Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST

BeerisGood picks for Fight Night 48 / Fight Night 49 - The Big Show Pick'em League

Player Username: BeerisGood
Event Title: Fight Night 48 / Fight Night 49
Points Awarded:
76 points, 11-10
Event Rank:
#685 out of 1011
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Michael Bisping
Cung Le
Michael Bisping
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
Michael Bisping
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
11
Tyron Woodley
Dong-Hyun Kim
Dong-Hyun Kim
Judge's decision
Split decision
Tyron Woodley
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Zhang Lipeng
Brendan O'Reilly
Brendan O'Reilly
Judge's decision
Split decision
Zhang Lipeng
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Ning Guangyou
Jianping Yang
Jianping Yang
Judge's decision
Split decision
Ning Guangyou
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Benson Henderson
Rafael Dos Anjos
Benson Henderson
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rafael Dos Anjos
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Jordan Mein
Mike Pyle
Mike Pyle
Judge's decision
Split decision
Jordan Mein
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Francis Carmont
Thales Leites
Thales Leites
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Thales Leites
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
10
Clay Collard
No Photo Available
Max Holloway
Max Holloway
Judge's decision
Split decision
Max Holloway
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
5
Walmir Lazaro
James Vick
Walmir Lazaro
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
James Vick
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Chas Skelly
Tom Niinimaki
Tom Niinimaki
Judge's decision
Split decision
Chas Skelly
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Neil Magny
Alex Garcia
Neil Magny
Judge's decision
Split decision
Neil Magny
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
7
Beniel Dariush
Tony Martin
Tony Martin
Judge's decision
Split decision
Beniel Dariush
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
0
Aaron Phillips
Matt Hobar
Matt Hobar
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Matt Hobar
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Chris Heatherly
No Photo Available
Ben Saunders
Ben Saunders
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Ben Saunders
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
7
Joby Sanchez
Wilson Reis
Wilson Reis
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Wilson Reis
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Wang Sai
Danny Mitchell
Danny Mitchell
Judge's decision
Split decision
Wang Sai
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Shinsho Anzai
Alberto Mina
Alberto Mina
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Alberto Mina
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Roland Delorme
Yuta Sasaki
Yuta Sasaki
Judge's decision
Split decision
Yuta Sasaki
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
5
Colby Covington
Anying Wang
No Photo Available
Anying Wang
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Colby Covington
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Yao Zhuikui
No Photo Available
Royston Wee
Royston Wee
Judge's decision
Split decision
Royston Wee
Judge's decision
Split decision
11
Elizabeth Phillips
Milana Dudieva
Milana Dudieva
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Milana Dudieva
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
  76
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.