Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

friz1966 picks for PFL 2019 #3 / Invicta FC 35 / LFA 69 / ACA 96 - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: friz1966
Event Title: PFL 2019 #3 / Invicta FC 35 / LFA 69 / ACA 96
Points Awarded:
73 points, 10-11
Event Rank:
#39 out of 54
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Vinicius Magalhaes
Emiliano Sordi
Vinicius Magalhaes
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Emiliano Sordi
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
0
Kelvin Tiller
Muhammed De'Reese
Muhammed De'Reese
Judge's decision
Split decision
Kelvin Tiller
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Jared Rosholt
Denis Goltsov
Jared Rosholt
Judge's decision
Split decision
Denis Goltsov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Valdrin Istrefi
Ali Isaev
No Photo Available
Ali Isaev
Judge's decision
Split decision
Ali Isaev
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
7
Rashid Yusupov
Mikhail Mokhnatkin
Rashid Yusupov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Rashid Yusupov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Alex Nicholson
Francimar Barroso
Francimar Barroso
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Francimar Barroso
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Maxim Grishin
Jordan Johnson
Jordan Johnson
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Maxim Grishin
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Dan Spohn
Bozigit Atajev
Bozigit Atajev
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Bozigit Atajev
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
14
DeAnna Bennett
Karina Rodriguez
DeAnna Bennett
Judge's decision
Split decision
Karina Rodriguez
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Alesha Zappitella
Viviane Pereira
Viviane Pereira
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Viviane Pereira
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Kanako Murata
Liana Ferreira Pirosin
Liana Ferreira Pirosin
Judge's decision
Split decision
Kanako Murata
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Maikel Perez
Brandon Moreno
Brandon Moreno
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Brandon Moreno
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
5
Arthur Estrázulas
Steve Kozola
Arthur Estrázulas
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Arthur Estrázulas
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
7
Piotr Strus
Svetlozar Savov
Svetlozar Savov
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Piotr Strus
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Marcin Held
Diego Brandao
Diego Brandao
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Marcin Held
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Karol Celinski
Luke Barnatt
Luke Barnatt
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Luke Barnatt
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Evgeny Erokhin
Daniel Omielanczuk
Daniel Omielanczuk
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Daniel Omielanczuk
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Felipe Froes
Frantz Slioa
Frantz Slioa
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Felipe Froes
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Elias Silverio
Fernando Gonzalez
Fernando Gonzalez
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Elias Silverio
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Denis Kanakov
Andre Winner
Andre Winner
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Denis Kanakov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Augusto Mendes
Igor Zhirkov
Igor Zhirkov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Igor Zhirkov
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
  73
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.