Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

Budgellism picks for One Championship / Fight Nights Global 87 / ACB 87 / Pancrase 296 - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: Budgellism
Event Title: One Championship / Fight Nights Global 87 / ACB 87 / Pancrase 296
Points Awarded:
117 points, 13-6
Event Rank:
#2 out of 58
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Angela Lee
Mei Yamaguchi
Angela Lee
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Angela Lee
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Martin Nguyen
Christian Lee
Martin Nguyen
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Martin Nguyen
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Shinya Aoki
Rasul Yakhyaev
Shinya Aoki
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Shinya Aoki
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
11
Eduard Folayang
Kharun Atlangeriev
Eduard Folayang
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Eduard Folayang
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
David Khachatryan
Peter Queally
David Khachatryan
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Peter Queally
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Nikita Krylov
Fabio Maldonado
Nikita Krylov
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Nikita Krylov
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Adriano Martins
Alexandr Shabliy
Adriano Martins
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Alexandr Shabliy
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Elias Silverio
Saygid Izagakhmaev
Saygid Izagakhmaev
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Elias Silverio
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Kane Mousah
Robert Whiteford
Robert Whiteford
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Robert Whiteford
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
Piotr Strus
Fernando Gonzalez
Fernando Gonzalez
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Piotr Strus
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Takeya Mizugaki
Pietro Menga
Pietro Menga
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Takeya Mizugaki
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Ibragim Chuzhigaev
Mike Rhodes
Ibragim Chuzhigaev
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Ibragim Chuzhigaev
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Rob Emerson
Shamil Shakhbulatov
Rob Emerson
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rob Emerson
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
13
Andre Winner
Adam Aliev
Andre Winner
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Andre Winner
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Dean Garnett
Dominique Wooding
Dean Garnett
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Dean Garnett
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Ashley Reece
Adam Proctor
Adam Proctor
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Adam Proctor
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Masakatsu Ueda
Rafael Silva
Rafael Silva
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rafael Silva
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Tom Santos
Kenichiro Togashi
Tom Santos
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Tom Santos
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Nobuki Fujii
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Nobuki Fujii
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
  117
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.