Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

Budgellism picks for RFA 44 / KSW 36 / ACB 47 / Pancrase 281 - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: Budgellism
Event Title: RFA 44 / KSW 36 / ACB 47 / Pancrase 281
Points Awarded:
115 points, 14-5
Event Rank:
#9 out of 104
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Thiago Moisés
Zach Freeman
Thiago Moisés
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Thiago Moisés
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Nick Urso
Ken Porter
Nick Urso
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Nick Urso
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
10
Michal Materla
Rousimar Palhares
Rousimar Palhares
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Michal Materla
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
0
Tomasz Narkun
Rameau Sokoudjou
Tomasz Narkun
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Tomasz Narkun
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Mateusz Gamrot
Renato Gomes
Mateusz Gamrot
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Mateusz Gamrot
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Ariane Lipski
Sheila Gaff
Sheila Gaff
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Ariane Lipski
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Leszek Krakowski
Kleber Koike Erbst
Kleber Koike Erbst
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Kleber Koike Erbst
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
7
Yosef Ali Mohammad
Fernando Rodrigues Jr.
Fernando Rodrigues Jr.
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Fernando Rodrigues Jr.
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
7
Alan Omer
Hiroyuki Takaya
Alan Omer
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Alan Omer
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Juho Valamaa
Karl Amoussou
Karl Amoussou
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Karl Amoussou
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Andreas Stahl
Georgi Valentinov
Andreas Stahl
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Georgi Valentinov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Robert Whiteford
Kevin Petshi
Robert Whiteford
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Robert Whiteford
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Norman Parke
Andrew Fisher
Norman Parke
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Norman Parke
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Ryan Scope
Yusup Umarov
Ryan Scope
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Ryan Scope
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Akihiro Murayama
Hiromitsu Miura
Akihiro Murayama
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Hiromitsu Miura
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Ryo Kawamura
Yuki Niimura
Ryo Kawamura
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Ryo Kawamura
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Guy DeLumeau
Nazareno Malegarie
Nazareno Malegarie
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Nazareno Malegarie
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Satoru Kitaoka
Leonardo Mafra Texeira
Leonardo Mafra Texeira
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Satoru Kitaoka
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Jun Nakamura
Jarred Brooks
Jarred Brooks
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Jarred Brooks
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
  115
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.