Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

Budgellism picks for Bellator 158 / ACB 41 / RFA 40 - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: Budgellism
Event Title: Bellator 158 / ACB 41 / RFA 40
Points Awarded:
120 points, 16-4
Event Rank:
#43 out of 109
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Denis Goltsov
Paul Buentello
Denis Goltsov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Denis Goltsov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Petr Yan
Ed Arthur
Petr Yan
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Petr Yan
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Ibrahim Tebilov
Guillermo Martinez Ayme
Guillermo Martinez Ayme
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Guillermo Martinez Ayme
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
5
Eduard Vartanyan
Marcio Breno
Eduard Vartanyan
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Eduard Vartanyan
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
5
Sharaf Davalatmurodov
Benny Alloway
Benny Alloway
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Sharaf Davalatmurodov
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
0
Michal Andryszak
Tim Hague
Michal Andryszak
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Michal Andryszak
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Czar Sklavos
Chico Camus
Chico Camus
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Chico Camus
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Marvin Blumer
Terrion Ware
Marvin Blumer
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Terrion Ware
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Chase Waldon
No Photo Available
James Heidlage
James Heidlage
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Chase Waldon
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Alex Gilpin
Dan Moret
Dan Moret
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Dan Moret
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
Paul Daley
Douglas Lima
Douglas Lima
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Douglas Lima
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Matt Mitrione
Oli Thompson
Matt Mitrione
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Matt Mitrione
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
7
Michael Page
Evangelista Santos
Michael Page
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Michael Page
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
7
James Gallagher
Mike Cutting
James Gallagher
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
James Gallagher
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Jason Radcliffe
Jack Mason
Jack Mason
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Jason Radcliffe
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
C.J. Meeks
Danny Mitchell
Danny Mitchell
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Danny Mitchell
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
11
Francis Carmont
Lukasz Klinger
Francis Carmont
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Francis Carmont
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
7
Neil Grove
James Mulheron
James Mulheron
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
James Mulheron
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Dakota Cochrane
Jason Witt
Dakota Cochrane
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Dakota Cochrane
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
7
Dennis Smoldarev
Kenny Garner
Dennis Smoldarev
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Dennis Smoldarev
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
  120
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.