Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

Wookalar picks for RIZIN Heisei's Last Yarennoka / RIZIN 14 / PFL 2018 #11: Championships - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: Wookalar
Event Title: RIZIN Heisei's Last Yarennoka / RIZIN 14 / PFL 2018 #11: Championships
Points Awarded:
105 points, 13-5
Event Rank:
#1 out of 78
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Tatsuya Kawajiri
Satoru Kitaoka
Satoru Kitaoka
Judge's decision
Split decision
Satoru Kitaoka
Judge's decision
Split decision
15
Kana Watanabe
Shizuka Sugiyama
Kana Watanabe
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Kana Watanabe
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Takeshi Inoue
Mikuru Asakura
Mikuru Asakura
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Mikuru Asakura
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Kyoji Horiguchi
Darrion Caldwell
Kyoji Horiguchi
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Kyoji Horiguchi
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
5
Kanna Asakura
Ayaka Hamasaki
Ayaka Hamasaki
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Ayaka Hamasaki
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Daron Cruickshank
Damien Brown
Damien Brown
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Damien Brown
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
11
Ulka Sasaki
Manel Kape
Manel Kape
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Ulka Sasaki
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Jiri Prochazka
Brandon Halsey
Jiri Prochazka
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Jiri Prochazka
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Yuki Motoya
Justin Scoggins
Justin Scoggins
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Yuki Motoya
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Yusuke Yachi
Johnny Case
Johnny Case
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Johnny Case
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
7
Nobumitsu Osawa
Tofiq Musayav
Tofiq Musayav
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Tofiq Musayav
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
7
Ray Cooper III
Magomed Magomedkerimov
Magomed Magomedkerimov
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Magomed Magomedkerimov
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
11
Josh Copeland
Philipe Lins
Josh Copeland
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Philipe Lins
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
0
Vinicius Magalhaes
Sean O'Connell
Sean O'Connell
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Sean O'Connell
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
11
Kayla Harrison
Moriel Charneski
Kayla Harrison
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Kayla Harrison
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Natan Schulte
Rashid Magomedov
Rashid Magomedov
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Natan Schulte
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Steven Siler
Lance Palmer
Lance Palmer
Judge's decision
Split decision
Lance Palmer
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
7
Louis Taylor
Abusupiyan Magomedov
Abusupiyan Magomedov
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Louis Taylor
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
  105
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.