Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

iceman69 picks for Fight Night 53 / Fight Night 54 - The Big Show Pick'em League

Player Username: iceman69
Event Title: Fight Night 53 / Fight Night 54
Points Awarded:
160 points, 19-4
Event Rank:
#67 out of 986
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Rick Story
Gunnar Nelson
Gunnar Nelson
Fight ends in round 4
Submission / Tapout
Rick Story
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Hamid Corassani
Max Holloway
Max Holloway
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Max Holloway
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Jan Blachowicz
Ilir Latifi
Ilir Latifi
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Jan Blachowicz
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Niklas Bäckström
Mike Wilkinson
Niklas Bäckström
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Mike Wilkinson
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Rory MacDonald
Tarec Saffiedine
Rory MacDonald
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rory MacDonald
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
5
Raphael Assuncao
Bryan Caraway
Raphael Assuncao
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Raphael Assuncao
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Chad Laprise
Yosdenis Cedeno
Chad Laprise
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Chad Laprise
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Elias Theodorou
Bruno Santos
Elias Theodorou
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Elias Theodorou
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
22
Nordine Taleb
Jingliang Li
Nordine Taleb
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Nordine Taleb
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Roman Salazar
Mitch Gagnon
Mitch Gagnon
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Mitch Gagnon
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
11
Daron Cruickshank
Anthony Njokuani
Daron Cruickshank
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Daron Cruickshank
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Jake Lindsey
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Paul Felder
Jason Saggo
Paul Felder
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Paul Felder
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Pat Holohan
Chris Kelades
Pat Holohan
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Chris Kelades
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Matt Dwyer
Albert Tumenov
Albert Tumenov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Albert Tumenov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Jerrod Sanders
Pedro Munhoz
Pedro Munhoz
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Pedro Munhoz
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
7
Scott Askham
Magnus Cedenblad
Magnus Cedenblad
Judge's decision
Split decision
Magnus Cedenblad
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
7
Alexander Yakovlev
Nicholas Musoke
Nicholas Musoke
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Nicholas Musoke
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Dennis Siver
Charles Rosa
Dennis Siver
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Dennis Siver
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Cathal Pendred
Gasan Umalatov
Cathal Pendred
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Cathal Pendred
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Krzystof Jotko
Tor Troeng
Krzystof Jotko
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Krzystof Jotko
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Mairbek Taisumov
Marcin Bandel
Mairbek Taisumov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Mairbek Taisumov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Zubaira Tuhugov
Ernest Chavez
Zubaira Tuhugov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Zubaira Tuhugov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
  160
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.