Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

VitoCapone picks for UFC Fight Night 102: Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov / UFC 206: Holloway vs Pettis - The Big Show Pick'em League

Player Username: VitoCapone
Event Title: UFC Fight Night 102: Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov / UFC 206: Holloway vs Pettis
Points Awarded:
130 points, 17-7
Event Rank:
#114 out of 546
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Derrick Lewis
Shamil Abdurahimov
Derrick Lewis
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
Derrick Lewis
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
11
Francis Ngannou
Anthony Hamilton
Francis Ngannou
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Francis Ngannou
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
7
Corey Anderson
Sean O'Connell
Corey Anderson
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Corey Anderson
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Saparbek Safarov
Gian Villante
Saparbek Safarov
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Gian Villante
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
0
Justine Kish
Ashley Yoder
Justine Kish
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Justine Kish
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Randy Brown
Brian Camozzi
Randy Brown
Judge's decision
Split decision
Randy Brown
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Joseph Gigliotti
Gerald Meerschaert
Gerald Meerschaert
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Gerald Meerschaert
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
14
Andrew Sanchez
Trevor Smith
Andrew Sanchez
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Andrew Sanchez
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Tiago Trator
Shane Burgos
Shane Burgos
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Shane Burgos
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Frankie Perez
Marc Diakiese
Marc Diakiese
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Marc Diakiese
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Keith Berish
Ryan Janes
Ryan Janes
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Ryan Janes
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
J.J. Aldrich
Julianna Lima
Julianna Lima
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Julianna Lima
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Max Holloway
Anthony Pettis
Max Holloway
Judge's decision
Split decision
Max Holloway
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
5
Donald Cerrone
Matt Brown
Donald Cerrone
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Donald Cerrone
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
7
Cub Swanson
Doo Ho Choi
Cub Swanson
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Cub Swanson
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Tim Kennedy
Kelvin Gastelum
Tim Kennedy
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Kelvin Gastelum
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
0
Jordan Mein
Emil Weber Meek
Jordan Mein
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Emil Weber Meek
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Nikita Krylov
Misha Cirkunov
Nikita Krylov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Misha Cirkunov
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Drew Dober
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
7
Valerie Letourneau
Viviane Pereira
Valerie Letourneau
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Viviane Pereira
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Mitch Gagnon
Matthew Lopez
Mitch Gagnon
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Matthew Lopez
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
John Makdessi
Lando Vannata
Lando Vannata
Judge's decision
Split decision
Lando Vannata
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Jason Saggo
Rustam Khabilov
Rustam Khabilov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rustam Khabilov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Zach Makovsky
Dustin Ortiz
Zach Makovsky
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Dustin Ortiz
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
  130
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.