Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST

OurBovinePublic picks for TUF Brazil 3 Finale / Fight Night 41 - The Big Show Pick'em League

Player Username: OurBovinePublic
Event Title: TUF Brazil 3 Finale / Fight Night 41
Points Awarded:
134 points, 19-3
Event Rank:
#21 out of 1164
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Gegard Mousasi
Mark Munoz
Gegard Mousasi
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Gegard Mousasi
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
5
CB Dolloway
Francis Carmont
CB Dolloway
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
CB Dolloway
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Luke Barnatt
Sean Strickland
Sean Strickland
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Sean Strickland
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Tom Ninimaki
Niklas Backstrom
Tom Ninimaki
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Niklas Backstrom
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Stipe Miocic
Fabio Maldanado
Stipe Miocic
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Stipe Miocic
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Antonio Carlos Jr.
Vitor Miranda
Antonio Carlos Jr.
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Antonio Carlos Jr.
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Marcio Alexandre Jr
No Photo Available
Warlley Alves
Warlley Alves
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Warlley Alves
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
10
Alexander Yakovlev
Demian Maia
Demian Maia
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Demian Maia
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Robert Peralta
Rony Bezzera
Robert Peralta
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Robert Peralta
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Nick Hein
Drew Dober
Nick Hein
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Nick Hein
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Magnus Cedenblad
Krzystof Jotko
Magnus Cedenblad
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Magnus Cedenblad
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
7
Iuri Alcantara
Vaughan Lee
Iuri Alcantara
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Iuri Alcantara
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Pawel Pawlak
Peter Sobotta
Pawel Pawlak
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Peter Sobotta
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Andy Ogle
Maximo Blanco
Maximo Blanco
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Maximo Blanco
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Viktor Pesta
Ruslan Magomedov
Ruslan Magomedov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Ruslan Magomedov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Rodrigo Damm
Rashid Magomedov
Rodrigo Damm
Judge's decision
Split decision
Rashid Magomedov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Ernest Chavez
Elias Silverio
Elias Silverio
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Elias Silverio
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
5
Paulo Thiago
Gasan Umalatov
Gasan Umalatov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Gasan Umalatov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
13
Mark Eddiva
Edilmilson Souza
Edilmilson Souza
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Edilmilson Souza
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
7
Ricardo Abreu
Wagner Silva
Ricardo Abreu
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Ricardo Abreu
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Richardson Moreira
Marcos de Lima
Marcos de Lima
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Marcos de Lima
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Matt Hobar
Pedro Munhoz
Pedro Munhoz
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Pedro Munhoz
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
  134
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.