Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

Cable picks for RIZIN Heisei's Last Yarennoka / RIZIN 14 / PFL 2018 #11: Championships - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: Cable
Event Title: RIZIN Heisei's Last Yarennoka / RIZIN 14 / PFL 2018 #11: Championships
Points Awarded:
88 points, 13-5
Event Rank:
#8 out of 78
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Tatsuya Kawajiri
Satoru Kitaoka
Tatsuya Kawajiri
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Satoru Kitaoka
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Kana Watanabe
Shizuka Sugiyama
Kana Watanabe
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Kana Watanabe
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Takeshi Inoue
Mikuru Asakura
Mikuru Asakura
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Mikuru Asakura
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Kyoji Horiguchi
Darrion Caldwell
Kyoji Horiguchi
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Kyoji Horiguchi
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
5
Kanna Asakura
Ayaka Hamasaki
Ayaka Hamasaki
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Ayaka Hamasaki
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Daron Cruickshank
Damien Brown
Daron Cruickshank
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Damien Brown
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Ulka Sasaki
Manel Kape
Manel Kape
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Ulka Sasaki
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Jiri Prochazka
Brandon Halsey
Jiri Prochazka
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Jiri Prochazka
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Yuki Motoya
Justin Scoggins
Yuki Motoya
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Yuki Motoya
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
10
Yusuke Yachi
Johnny Case
Johnny Case
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Johnny Case
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Nobumitsu Osawa
Tofiq Musayav
Tofiq Musayav
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Tofiq Musayav
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
11
Ray Cooper III
Magomed Magomedkerimov
Magomed Magomedkerimov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Magomed Magomedkerimov
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Josh Copeland
Philipe Lins
Philipe Lins
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Philipe Lins
Fight ends in round 4
KO / TKO
7
Vinicius Magalhaes
Sean O'Connell
Sean O'Connell
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Sean O'Connell
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
11
Kayla Harrison
Moriel Charneski
Kayla Harrison
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Kayla Harrison
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Natan Schulte
Rashid Magomedov
Rashid Magomedov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Natan Schulte
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Steven Siler
Lance Palmer
Lance Palmer
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Lance Palmer
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Louis Taylor
Abusupiyan Magomedov
Abusupiyan Magomedov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Louis Taylor
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
  88
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.