Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST

Cable picks for TUF 20 Finale / UFC on Fox 13 - The Big Show Pick'em League

Player Username: Cable
Event Title: TUF 20 Finale / UFC on Fox 13
Points Awarded:
104 points, 13-9
Event Rank:
#333 out of 899
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Junior Dos Santos
Stipe Miocic
Stipe Miocic
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Junior Dos Santos
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Rafael Dos Anjos
Nate Diaz
Rafael Dos Anjos
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rafael Dos Anjos
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Stefan Struve
Alistair Overeem
Stefan Struve
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Alistair Overeem
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Gabriel Gonzaga
Matt Mitrione
Matt Mitrione
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Matt Mitrione
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Rose Namajunas
Carla Esparza
Carla Esparza
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Carla Esparza
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
5
Jeremy Stephens
Charles Oliveira
Charles Oliveira
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Charles Oliveira
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
22
Joe Proctor
Yancy Medeiros
Yancy Medeiros
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Yancy Medeiros
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
11
Randa Markos
Jessica Penne
Jessica Penne
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Jessica Penne
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Felice Herrig
Lisa Ellis Ward
Lisa Ellis Ward
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Felice Herrig
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
0
John Moraga
Willie Gates
John Moraga
Judge's decision
Split decision
John Moraga
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
5
Joanna Jedrzejczyk
Claudia Gadelha
Claudia Gadelha
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Joanna Jedrzejczyk
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Ben Saunders
Joe Riggs
Joe Riggs
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Ben Saunders
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Jamie Varner
Drew Dober
Drew Dober
Judge's decision
Split decision
Drew Dober
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
7
Joe Ellenberger
Bryan Barberena
Joe Ellenberger
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Bryan Barberena
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
0
Garett Whiteley
David Michaud
David Michaud
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
David Michaud
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Henry Cejudo
Dustin Kimura
Henry Cejudo
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Henry Cejudo
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Anthony Birchak
Ian Entwistle
Anthony Birchak
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Ian Entwistle
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Tecia Torres
Angela Magana
Tecia Torres
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Tecia Torres
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Seo Hee Ham
Joanne Calderwood
Joanne Calderwood
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Joanne Calderwood
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Bec Rawlings
Heather Clark
Bec Rawlings
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Heather Clark
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Aisling Daly
Alex Chambers
Alex Chambers
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Aisling Daly
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Emily Kagan
Angela Hill
Angela Hill
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Angela Hill
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
  104
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.