Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST

Cable picks for Fight Night 53 / Fight Night 54 - The Big Show Pick'em League

Player Username: Cable
Event Title: Fight Night 53 / Fight Night 54
Points Awarded:
102 points, 13-10
Event Rank:
#676 out of 986
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Rick Story
Gunnar Nelson
Gunnar Nelson
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rick Story
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Hamid Corassani
Max Holloway
Max Holloway
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Max Holloway
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Jan Blachowicz
Ilir Latifi
Jan Blachowicz
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Jan Blachowicz
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Niklas Backstrom
Mike Wilkinson
Niklas Backstrom
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Mike Wilkinson
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Rory MacDonald
Tarec Saffiedine
Rory MacDonald
Judge's decision
Split decision
Rory MacDonald
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
5
Raphael Assuncao
Bryan Caraway
Raphael Assuncao
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Raphael Assuncao
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Chad Laprise
Yosdenis Cedeno
Chad Laprise
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Chad Laprise
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Elias Theodorou
Bruno Santos
Elias Theodorou
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Elias Theodorou
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
10
Nordine Taleb
Jingliang Li
Jingliang Li
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Nordine Taleb
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Roman Salazar
Mitch Gagnon
Mitch Gagnon
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Mitch Gagnon
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
11
Daron Cruickshank
Anthony Njokuani
Daron Cruickshank
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Daron Cruickshank
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Jake Lindsey
Jake Lindsey
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
0
Paul Felder
Jason Saggo
Paul Felder
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Paul Felder
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
Pat Holohan
Chris Kelades
Pat Holohan
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Chris Kelades
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Matt Dwyer
Albert Tumenov
Matt Dwyer
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Albert Tumenov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Jerrod Sanders
Pedro Munhoz
Pedro Munhoz
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Pedro Munhoz
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
11
Scott Askham
Magnus Cedenblad
Scott Askham
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Magnus Cedenblad
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Alexander Yakovlev
Nicholas Musoke
Nicholas Musoke
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Nicholas Musoke
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Dennis Siver
Charles Rosa
Charles Rosa
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Dennis Siver
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Cathal Pendred
Gasan Umalatov
Cathal Pendred
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Cathal Pendred
Judge's decision
Split decision
7
Krzystof Jotko
Tor Troeng
Krzystof Jotko
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Krzystof Jotko
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Mairbek Taisumov
Marcin Bandel
Marcin Bandel
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Mairbek Taisumov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Zubaira Tuhugov
Ernest Chavez
Ernest Chavez
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Zubaira Tuhugov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
  102
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.