Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

Deuce02 picks for Fight Night 53 / Fight Night 54 - The Big Show Pick'em League

Player Username: Deuce02
Event Title: Fight Night 53 / Fight Night 54
Points Awarded:
75 points, 11-9
Event Rank:
#869 out of 986
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Rick Story
Gunnar Nelson
Rick Story
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Rick Story
Judge's decision
Split decision
9
Hamid Corassani
Max Holloway
Max Holloway
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Max Holloway
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Jan Blachowicz
Ilir Latifi
Ilir Latifi
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Jan Blachowicz
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Niklas Bäckström
Mike Wilkinson
Niklas Bäckström
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Mike Wilkinson
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Rory MacDonald
Tarec Saffiedine
Tarec Saffiedine
Judge's decision
Split decision
Rory MacDonald
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
0
Raphael Assuncao
Bryan Caraway
Raphael Assuncao
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Raphael Assuncao
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Chad Laprise
Yosdenis Cedeno
Yosdenis Cedeno
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Chad Laprise
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Elias Theodorou
Bruno Santos
Bruno Santos
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Elias Theodorou
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Nordine Taleb
Jingliang Li
Jingliang Li
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Nordine Taleb
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Daron Cruickshank
Anthony Njokuani
Daron Cruickshank
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Daron Cruickshank
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Jake Lindsey
Jake Lindsey
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
0
Paul Felder
Jason Saggo
Paul Felder
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Paul Felder
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Matt Dwyer
Albert Tumenov
Albert Tumenov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Albert Tumenov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
11
Jerrod Sanders
Pedro Munhoz
Pedro Munhoz
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Pedro Munhoz
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
5
Scott Askham
Magnus Cedenblad
Magnus Cedenblad
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Magnus Cedenblad
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Alexander Yakovlev
Nicholas Musoke
Nicholas Musoke
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Nicholas Musoke
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Cathal Pendred
Gasan Umalatov
Gasan Umalatov
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Cathal Pendred
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Krzystof Jotko
Tor Troeng
Tor Troeng
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Krzystof Jotko
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Mairbek Taisumov
Marcin Bandel
Mairbek Taisumov
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Mairbek Taisumov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
7
Zubaira Tuhugov
Ernest Chavez
Zubaira Tuhugov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Zubaira Tuhugov
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
  75
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.