Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

ArabScarab picks for Bellator 219 / LFA 63 / ACA 94 / One Championship - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: ArabScarab
Event Title: Bellator 219 / LFA 63 / ACA 94 / One Championship
Points Awarded:
79 points, 11-5
Event Rank:
#5 out of 66
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Saad Awad
Brandon Girtz
Saad Awad
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Brandon Girtz
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Daniel Straus
Shane Kruchten
Daniel Straus
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Daniel Straus
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
5
Andrey Koreskov
Mike Jasper
Andrey Koreskov
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Andrey Koreskov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
David Rickels
AJ Mathews
David Rickels
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
David Rickels
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
11
Shawn Bunch
Dominic Mazzotta
Dominic Mazzotta
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Shawn Bunch
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Derrick Krantz
Justin Patterson
Derrick Krantz
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Derrick Krantz
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Jeff Hefferman
Gabriel Silva
Gabriel Silva
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Gabriel Silva
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Cameron Graves
No Photo Available
Rafael Barbosa
Rafael Barbosa
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Rafael Barbosa
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev
Mukhamed Kokov
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
Ramazan Kishev
No Photo Available
Islam Isaev
Islam Isaev
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Ramazan Kishev
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Eduard Folayang
Shinya Aoki
Eduard Folayang
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Shinya Aoki
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
0
Jingnan Xiong
Angela Lee
Jingnan Xiong
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Jingnan Xiong
Fight ends in round 5
KO / TKO
9
Aung La N Sang
Ken Hasegawa
Aung La N Sang
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Aung La N Sang
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Kevin Belingon
Bibiano Fernandes
Bibiano Fernandes
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
Bibiano Fernandes
Fight ends in round 3
7
Demetrious Johnson
Yuya Wakamatsu
Demetrious Johnson
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Demetrious Johnson
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
11
Eddie Alvarez
Timofey Nastyukhin
Eddie Alvarez
Fight ends in round 3
KO / TKO
Timofey Nastyukhin
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
  79
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.