Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
 

codynicholas19 picks for Bellator 181 / LFA 16 / Road FC 40 / Invicta FC 24 - Best of the Rest Pick'em League

Player Username: codynicholas19
Event Title: Bellator 181 / LFA 16 / Road FC 40 / Invicta FC 24
Points Awarded:
106 points, 13-4
Event Rank:
#4 out of 91
  
Bout My Pick Result Points
Brandon Girtz
Derek Campos
Derek Campos
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Derek Campos
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
5
Kendall Grove
John Salter
John Salter
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
John Salter
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
10
Joe Warren
Steve Garcia
Joe Warren
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Joe Warren
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
11
Rafael Lovato Jr.
Mike Rhodes
Rafael Lovato Jr.
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Rafael Lovato Jr.
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
7
Andre Fialho
AJ Mathews
Andre Fialho
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Andre Fialho
Judge's decision
Split decision
5
Justin Lawrence
Treston Thomison
Justin Lawrence
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Justin Lawrence
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
5
Johnny Bedford
Jimmy Flick
Johnny Bedford
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Jimmy Flick
Fight ends in round 3
Submission / Tapout
0
Miles Johns
No Photo Available
Levi Mowles
Miles Johns
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Miles Johns
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
13
Geoff Neal
Bilal Williams
Bilal Williams
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Geoff Neal
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
0
Yui Chul Nam
Tom Santos
No Photo Available
Tom Santos
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Tom Santos
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
9
Ronys Torres
Elnur Agaev
Ronys Torres
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
Ronys Torres
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
11
Kota Shimoishi
Dae Song Park
Kota Shimoishi
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Kota Shimoishi
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
5
Mansour Barnaoui
Chang Hyun Kim
Mansour Barnaoui
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Mansour Barnaoui
Fight ends in round 1
Submission / Tapout
7
Gleristone Santos
Munguntsooj Nandinerdene
Munguntsooj Nandinerdene
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
Munguntsooj Nandinerdene
Fight ends in round 1
KO / TKO
13
Shamil Zavurov
Leo Kuntz
Leo Kuntz
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
Shamil Zavurov
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
0
Milana Dudieva
Mara Romero Borella
Milana Dudieva
Fight ends in round 2
KO / TKO
Mara Romero Borella
Judge's decision
Split decision
0
Jinh Yu Frey
Ashley Cummins
Jinh Yu Frey
Fight ends in round 2
Submission / Tapout
Jinh Yu Frey
Judge's decision
Unanimous/majority decision
5
  106
 
Fighters labeled as "Heavy Underdog" reward a +2 point bonus when they are picked and win their bout.