MMAPlayground.com

Forum Index > Off Topic > Side Games
Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch   [View Full Version]
Pages: << 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 >>
Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

3. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 53: No man's land

Main & Co-Main:
Middleweight Championship: Anderson Silva vs Georges St-Pierre
Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson vs Stephan Bonnar

Main Card
Welterweight Championship: Nick Diaz vs Pete Spratt
Joe Lauzon vs Matt Wiman
Sam Stout vs Melvin Guillard

Prelims:
Wanderlei Silva vs Keith Jardine
Chuck Liddell vs Jeremy Horn
Andrei Arlovski vsTravis Fulton
Josh Koscheck vs John Allessio
Jason Miller vs Glieson Tibau

Balance

10,993,000

Cost of card

5,060,000

_______________________________________
.

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

1. Pierre UD
2. Henderson rd2 tko h bomb
3. Diaz rd1 tko punches
4. Wiman UD
5. Guillard rd3 tko body punch
6. Silva rd1 tko rape punches
7. Liddell UD
8. Arlovski rd2 tko gnp punches
9. Koscheck rd1 tko overhand right
10. Tibau UD

_______________________________________
.

danclarke1992 » Posted 10/30/07 2:03:00PM

Silva rd 2 tko head kick and punches
Henderson UD
Diaz rd 3 sub armbar
Lauzon rd 1 sub kimura
Vuillard rd 1 tko punches
Silva rd 2 tko punches
Liddell rd 1 ko punch
Arlovski d 2 tko punches
Koscheck UD
Tibau UD

Budgellism » Posted 4/8/07 11:45:00AM

1. Silva 2nd round tko (head kick and punches)
2. Hendo 1st round tko (overhand right)
3. Diaz 1st round submission (armbar)
4. Wiman UD
5. Guillard UD
6. Wandy 1st round tko (punches)
7. Liddell UD
8. Arlovski UD
9. Koscheck UD
10. Tibau SD

_______________________________________

Bubbles » Posted 10/20/09 3:33:00PM

Georges St-Pierre UD
Dan Henderson UD
Nick Diaz 2nd round TKO (punches)
Joe Lauzon 1st round sub (guillotine)
Sam Stout UD
Keith Jardine UD
Chuck Liddell 1st round KO (overhand right)
Andrei Arlovski 2nd round KO (head kick)
Josh Koscheck UD
Gleison Tibau UD

_______________________________________
The best cure for insomnia is a lot of sex. Even if it doesn't end up putting you to sleep, you don't mind so much

Men be careful, female sexual predators are using a date rape drug called a Blowjob to trap men into scams called relationships.

hashyandy4 » Posted 3/31/11 10:49:00PM

1. Silva- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Henderson- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Diaz- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
4. Wiman- UD
5. Guillard- RD2 TKO (Flying Knee)
6. Silva- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Liddell- UD
8. Arlovski- RD1 TKO (Punches)
9. Koscheck- UD
10. Tibau- UD

_______________________________________
Protected by god see, them devils can't hurt me and u haters get ate just like Thanksgivin Turkey. I'm a Warrior.
RIP Mac Dre
Fight Fire With Fire

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

4. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 3: Heirs No More

Main Event: Vacant Middleweight Championship
(1-0) Rich Franklin vs (1-0) Matt Lindland

Co-main Event: Vacant Lightweight Championship
(1-0) Jens Pulver vs (1-0) Matt Serra

Main Card:
Trevor Prangley vs (0-1) Patrick Cote
Heavyweight Championship Semi Finals
(1-0) Mirko Filipovic vs (1-0) Tra Telligman
(1-0) Semmy Schiltz vs (1-0) Ricco Rodriguez

Prelims:
(1-0) Dan Bobish vs (0-1) Bas Rutten
Carlos Newton vs Frank Trigg
Joao Marcos Pierini vs Dan Lauzon
(0-1) Daiju Takase vs (0-1) Pat Miletich

Balance

11,885,000

Cost of Card

3,090,000


_______________________________________
.

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

1. Franklin rd3 tko punches
2. Serra rd1 tko punch
3. Prangley UD
4. Filipovic rd1 tko head kick
5. Rodriguez rd2 sub armbar
6. Rutten rd1 tko leg kicks and punch
7. Newton rd2 sub mounted triangle choke
8. Lauzon rd1 sub rnc
9. Miletich UD

_______________________________________
.

Budgellism » Posted 4/8/07 11:45:00AM

1. Franklin 1st round tko (straight right)
2. Serra 2nd round submission (rnc)
3. Cote UD
4. Cro Cop 1st round tko (head kick)
5. Ricco UD
6. Butten 2nd round tko (liver kick)
7. Trigg UD
8. Lauzon 1st round tko (punches)
9. Miletich 1st round tko (head kick)

_______________________________________

danclarke1992 » Posted 10/30/07 2:03:00PM

Franklin rd 2 tko punches
Serra rd 1 tko punches
Cote UD
Cro cop rd 1 ko head kick
Schiltz rd 1 tko punches
Rutten UD
Trigg UD
Lauzon UD
Miletich UD

jjeans » Posted 9/2/09 6:06:00AM

Franklin 3rd Left Right combo
Serra 1st KO Multiple jabs
Cote UD
Cro Cop 2nd Headkick
Schilt UD
Rutten 2nd KO Front kick
Newton 1st Peruvian neck tie
Lauzon SD
Miletich 3rd Headkick

_______________________________________
Never pick against a Russian.

Thiago Silva nuthugger.

Admin of MMA Memes of Facebook. A Roundtable Analyst on The MMA Podcast. Journalist for MMA Mental.

Dirty Blue #DoItForWatson

hashyandy4 » Posted 3/31/11 10:49:00PM

1. Franklin- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Serra- RD1 TKO (Punches)
3. Prangley- UD
4. Cro Cop- RD1 TKO (Head Kick)
5. Schiltz- SD
6. Rutten- RD1 TKO (Body Kick and Punches)
7. Trigg- SD
8. Lauzon- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
9. Miletich- UD

_______________________________________
Protected by god see, them devils can't hurt me and u haters get ate just like Thanksgivin Turkey. I'm a Warrior.
RIP Mac Dre
Fight Fire With Fire

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

5. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 3 (CZFU 3) Heavyweight Tournament Finals

Main Event HW Tourney Finals for Vacant HW Title
HW 1. Rashad Evans (1-0 CZFU) vs Frank Mir (2-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for Vacant LHW Title
LHW 2. Michael Bisping (1-0 CZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (1-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 CZFU) vs Martin Kampmann (0-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for 3rd Place of HW Tourney
HW 4. Lyoto Machida (0-1 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-2 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Brandon Vera (0-1 CZFU) vs Vladimir Matyushenko (1-0 CZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Mike Swick (0-0 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-1 CZFU)

HW 7. Gabe Gonzaga (0-0 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (0-2 CZFU)

WW 8. Ricardo Almeida (0-0 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (1-0 CZFU)

HW 9. Mike Kyle (0-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Perosh (0-0 CZFU)

Balance

13,156,000

Cost of Card

4,770,000

_______________________________________
.

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

1. Mir rd2 sub amrbar
2. Bisping UD
3. Fitch UD
4. Barnett rd2 tko gnp elbows
5. Vera UD
6. Swick rd1 tko punch
7. Gonzaga rd1 tko head kick
8. Almeida UD
9. Kyle rd2 tko gnp punches

_______________________________________
.

Budgellism » Posted 4/8/07 11:45:00AM

1. Mir 1st round submission (kimura)
2. Ortiz UD (Battle of my two least favourite fighters)
3. Fitch UD
4. Machida UD
5. Vladdy 2nd round tko (gnp punches)
6. Swick UD
7. Gonzaga 1st round tko (head kick)
8. Almeida UD
9. Kyle 1st round tko (punches)

_______________________________________

Pages: << 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 >>


[View Full Version of this Page]