MMAPlayground.com

Forum Index > Off Topic > Side Games
The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)   [View Full Version]
Pages: << 48 49 50 [51] 52 53
jjeans » Posted 9/2/09 6:06:00AM

Condit 4th Triangle Choke
Gustafson SD
Belfort 3rd TKO Punches
Maynard UD
Lombard 1st KO Punches
Aldo 1st TKO Leg Kicks
Silva UD
Leben 1st KO Punches
Hathaway UD
Lil Nog 1st KO Multiple left hooks

_______________________________________
Never pick against a Russian. Currently 30-9 (76%) in the UFC since 2012. #DoItForWatson

Dirty Blue

Budgellism » Posted 4/8/07 11:45:00AM

1. Condit 4th round tko (gnp elbows)
2. Glover 2nd round tko (punches from mount)
3. Werdum 3rd round tko (knees in the clinch)
4. Maynard UD
5. Marquardt SD
6. Aldo UD
7. Silva 2nd round submission (rnc)
8. Leben 1st round tko (left hook)
9. Alves UD
10. Lil Nog UD

_______________________________________

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

4. Rabi

This is Awesome 15

Champion v Champion

BW Title

Urijah Faber (C) v Demetrious Johnson

Main Card

LW Tyson Griffin v Kenny Florian
FLW Louis Gaudinot v Chris Cariaso
FW Mike Brown v Joe Stevenson
HW Paul Varelans v Tsuyoshi Kosaka

Balance

53,906,000

Cost of Card

1,470,000

_______________________________________
Follow me on Twitter @mmamental
Subscribe to my You Tube Channel - MMA Mental - On this weeks show I interviewed David Michaud, Drew Dober and Angela Hill

danclarke1992 » Posted 10/30/07 2:03:00PM

Johnson UD
Florian rd 3 sub RNC
Gaudinot rd 2 sub guillotine
Brown rd 1 tko punches
Varelans rd 1 tko punches

jjeans » Posted 9/2/09 6:06:00AM

Faber UD
Florian 1st TKO Knees
Cariaso 3rd Headkick
Brown SD
Valerians 1st KO Punches

_______________________________________
Never pick against a Russian. Currently 30-9 (76%) in the UFC since 2012. #DoItForWatson

Dirty Blue

hashyandy4 » Posted 3/31/11 10:49:00PM

1. Faber- UD
2. Florian- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
3. Cariaso- UD
4. Brown- RD1 TKO (GnP)
5. Varelans- RD1 TKO (Punches)

_______________________________________
Protected by god see, them devils can't hurt me and u haters get ate just like Thanksgivin Turkey. I'm a Warrior.
RIP Mac Dre
Fight Fire With Fire

Budgellism » Posted 4/8/07 11:45:00AM

1. Faber UD
2. Florian 1st round tko (standing elbows)
3. Cariaso SD
4. Brown UD
5. TK UD

_______________________________________

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

5. danclarke

Throwdown showdown mma 15

Main event: lightweight title fight (c) frankie Edgar vs Edison barboza

Co main event: heavyweight title fight (c) Antonio rodrigo noguiera vs Shawn Jordan

Main card

Ww jake ellenberger vs George sotiropilous

Lw Justin Lawrence vs Jacob volkmann

Bw Eddie wineland vs Scott Jorgensen

Balance

57,594,000

Cost of Card

7,840,000

_______________________________________
Follow me on Twitter @mmamental
Subscribe to my You Tube Channel - MMA Mental - On this weeks show I interviewed David Michaud, Drew Dober and Angela Hill

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

1. Edgar rd2 tko punch
2. Noguiera rd1 tko punches
3. Ellenberger rd1 tko gnp punch
4. Volkmann UD
5. Wineland rd2 tko punch

_______________________________________
Follow me on Twitter @mmamental
Subscribe to my You Tube Channel - MMA Mental - On this weeks show I interviewed David Michaud, Drew Dober and Angela Hill

jjeans » Posted 9/2/09 6:06:00AM

Edgar 3rd KO short right hook
Nog 1st Armbar off back
Ellenberger 2nd KO Knee
Volkmann UD
Wineland 2nd KO Punches

_______________________________________
Never pick against a Russian. Currently 30-9 (76%) in the UFC since 2012. #DoItForWatson

Dirty Blue

Budgellism » Posted 4/8/07 11:45:00AM

1. Edgar UD
2. Big Nog 2nd round submission (rnc)
3. Ellenberger 1st round tko (right hook)
4. Volkmann UD
5. Wineland 2nd round tko (punches)

_______________________________________

hashyandy4 » Posted 3/31/11 10:49:00PM

1. Edgar- UD
2. Nogueira- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
3. Ellenberger- RD1 TKO (Punches)
4. Volkmann- UD
5. Wineland- RD2 TKO (Punches)

_______________________________________
Protected by god see, them devils can't hurt me and u haters get ate just like Thanksgivin Turkey. I'm a Warrior.
RIP Mac Dre
Fight Fire With Fire

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

1. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 50: Nothing will compare

Main & Co-Main:
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (c) v Anderson Silva - Jones rd4 sub kimura
Undisputed Heavyweight Championship: Junior Dos Santos (c) v Alistair Overeem - Santos rd3 tko punches

PPV:
Vacant Lightweight Championship: Benson Henderson v Anthony Pettis 2 - Henderson Ud
Bantamweight Championship: Renan Barao (c) v Joseph Benavidez - Barao UD
Welterweight Championship: Martin Kampmann (C) v Rumble Johnson - Kampmann rd2 sub rnc

Prelims:
Dan Henderson v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd2 sub anaconda choke
Rashad Evans vs Shogun Rua - Rua rd3 tko punches
Randy Couture vs Chuck Liddell 4 - Couture SD
Chael Sonnen vs Lyoto Machida - Machida rd3 tko knee to the body
Frank Mir vs Josh Barnett - Mir rd2 sub armbar

Balance

71,644,000

Cost of Card

12,060,000

FOTN: Light-Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (c) v Anderson Silva - Jones rd4 sub kimura
KOTN: Undisputed Heavyweight Championship: Junior Dos Santos (c) v Alistair Overeem - Santos rd3 tko punches
SOTN: Dan Henderson v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd2 sub anaconda choke

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Legends are Born

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Nate Diaz (7-1 BTM) vs. Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone (3-0 BTM) - Diaz UD

Co-Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Eric Koch (2-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (1-0 BTM) - Swanson rd5 tko punches

For the WW championship, (c) Brian “Hairrow” Ebersole (2-0 BTM) vs. B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (10-2 BTM) - Penn UD

For the MW championship, (c) Rich “Ace” Franklin (4-0 BTM) vs. Jake Shields (2-0 BTM) - Shields rd3 sub peruvian neck tie

HW Stipe Miocic (2-1 BTM) vs. Shane Carwin (7-1 BTM) - Miocic rd2 sub arm triangle choke

Preliminary Bouts

LW Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (3-4 BTM) vs. Khabib “The Eagle” Nurmagomedov (2-1 BTM) - Lauzon rd3 sub kimura

MW Mike “Quick” Swick (6-1 BTM) vs. Patrick “The Predator” Cote (5-2 BTM) - Swick UD

LHW Brandon “The Truth” Vera (4-2 BTM) vs. Fabio Maldonado (1-1 BTM) - Vera rd3 tko knee

HW Chieck Kongo (5-4 BTM) (6-3 BTM) vs. Lavar “Big” Johnson (1-2 BTM) - Johnson rd1 tko uppercuts

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (2-0 BTM) vs. Jason “Shotgun” Young (1-0 BTM) - Brimage UD

Balance

53,652,000

Cost of Card

15,410,000

KOTN - Lavar Johnson over Cheick Kongo (rd1 tko uppercuts)
SOTN - Jake Shields over Rich Franklin (rd3 sub peruvian neck tie)
FOTN - Cub Swanson vs. Erik Koch (Swanson rd5 tko punches)

3. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 15 (UZFU 15) Final Chapter

Main Event for WW Title
WW 1. (c) Carlos Condit (6-0 UZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (5-1 UZFU) - Condit rd4 tko gnp elbows

Co-Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 2. (c) Alexander Gustafsson (4-0 UZFU) vs Glover Teixeira (4-0 UZFU) - Texiera rd2 tko punches from mount

3rd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 3. (c) Fabricio Werdum (3-0 UZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (7-5 UZFU) - Werdum rd3 sub kimura

4th Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 4. (c) Gray Maynard (4-0 UZFU) vs Diego Sanchez (7-4 UZFU) - Maynard UD

Opening Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 5. (c) Hector Lombard (3-1 UZFU) vs Nate Marquardt (7-1 UZFU) - Marquardt SD

Prelims for FW Title
FW 6. (c) Jose Aldo (4-0 UZFU) vs Yuri Alcantara (1-1 UZFU) - Aldo rd1 tko punches

WW 7. Erick Silva (2-2 UZFU) vs Siyar Bahadurzada (2-2 UZFU) - Silva rd2 tko flying knee

MW 8. Chris Leben (1-4 UZFU) vs Cung Le (0-4 UZFU) - Leben rd1 tko left hook

WW 9. Thiago Alves (5-4 UZFU) vs John Hathaway (2-2 UZFU) - Alves rd2 tko knees and punches

LHW 10. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (2-4 UZFU) vs Ronny Markes (0-1 UZFU) - Noguiera UD

Balance

66,409,000

Cost of Card

18,790,000

KOTN- Erick Silva over Siyar Bahadurzada (Flying Knee) RD2
SOTN- Fabricio Werdum over Vitor Belfort (Kimura) RD3
FOTN- Alexander Gustafsson vs Glover Teixeira- Teixeira RD2 TKO (Punches from Mount)

4. Rabi

This is Awesome 15

Champion v Champion

BW Title

Urijah Faber (C) v Demetrious Johnson - Faber UD

Main Card

LW Tyson Griffin v Kenny Florian - Florian rd1 sub rnc
FLW Louis Gaudinot v Chris Cariaso - Cariaso rd3 tko head kick
FW Mike Brown v Joe Stevenson - Brown rd1 tko punches
HW Paul Varelans v Tsuyoshi Kosaka - Varlaens rd1 tko punches

Balance

53,906,000

Cost of Card

1,470,000

KOTN FLW Louis Gaudinot v Chris Cariaso - Cariaso rd3 tko head kick
SOTN LW Tyson Griffin v Kenny Florian - Florian rd1 sub rnc
FOTN BW Title Urijah Faber (C) v Demetrious Johnson - Faber UD

5. danclarke

Throwdown showdown mma 15

Main event: lightweight title fight (c) frankie Edgar vs Edison barboza - Edgar rd2 tko short right hook

Co main event: heavyweight title fight (c) Antonio rodrigo noguiera vs Shawn Jordan - Noguiera rd1 sub armbar off back

Main card

Ww jake ellenberger vs George sotiropilous - Ellenberger rd1 tko knee

Lw Justin Lawrence vs Jacob volkmann - Volkmann UD

Bw Eddie wineland vs Scott Jorgensen - Wineland rd2 tko punches

Balance

57,594,000

Cost of Card

7,840,000

Sotn nig nog vs Jordan nog rd 1 sub arm bar off back
Kotn ellenberger vs sotiropilous ellenberger rd 1 tko knee
FOTN Edgar vs barboza Edgar rd 2 tko short right hook

_______________________________________
Follow me on Twitter @mmamental
Subscribe to my You Tube Channel - MMA Mental - On this weeks show I interviewed David Michaud, Drew Dober and Angela Hill

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

1. Rabi

1. jjeans
2. hashy
3. Budge
4. danclarke
5. Rabi

KOTN Budge Lavar Johnson over Cheick Kongo (rd1 tko uppercuts)
SOTN jjeans Dan Henderson v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd2 sub anaconda choke
FOTN jjeans Jon Jones (c) v Anderson Silva - Jones rd4 sub kimura

2. Budge

1. jjeans
2. hashy
3. danclarke
4. rabi
5. budgellism

KOTN - hashy
SOTN - jjeans
FOTN - rabi

3. danclarke

Jjeans
Hashy
Budge
Rabi

Kotn hashy
Sotn jjeans
FOTN jjeans

4. jjeans

Budge
Hashy
DC
Rabi

F & S Budge

KO Dc

5. hashy

1. Jjeans
2. Budge
3. Rabi
4. Danclarke
5. hashyandy4

KOTN- Rabi
SOTN- Danclarke
FOTN- Budge

_______________________________________
Follow me on Twitter @mmamental
Subscribe to my You Tube Channel - MMA Mental - On this weeks show I interviewed David Michaud, Drew Dober and Angela Hill

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

KOTN

hashy Erick Silva over Siyar Bahadurzada (Flying Knee) RD2 = 2
Budge Lavar Johnson over Cheick Kongo (rd1 tko uppercuts) = 1
danclarke ellenberger vs sotiropilous ellenberger rd 1 tko knee = 1
Rabi Louis Gaudinot v Chris Cariaso - Cariaso rd3 tko head kick = 1

SOTN

jjeans Dan Henderson v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd2 sub anaconda choke = 3
Budge Jake Shields over Rich Franklin (rd3 sub peruvian neck tie) = 1
danclarke big nog vs Jordan nog rd 1 sub arm bar off back = 1

FOTN

jjeans Jon Jones (c) v Anderson Silva - Jones rd4 sub kimura = 2
Budge Cub Swanson vs. Erik Koch (Swanson rd5 tko punches) = 2
Rabi Urijah Faber (C) v Demetrious Johnson - Faber UD = 1

_______________________________________
Follow me on Twitter @mmamental
Subscribe to my You Tube Channel - MMA Mental - On this weeks show I interviewed David Michaud, Drew Dober and Angela Hill

Pages: << 48 49 50 [51] 52 53


[View Full Version of this Page]