MMAPlayground.com

Forum Index > Off Topic > Side Games
The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians   [View Full Version]
Pages: << 68 69 70 [71] 72 73 74 >>
Budgellism » Posted 4/8/07 11:45:00AM

Big Time MMA Presents: 1, 2, 3 Go

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Mac Danzig (2-0 BTM) vs. Mark Bocek (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) T.J. Waldburger (3-0 BTM) vs. Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (1-0 BTM)

For the BW championship, (c) Walel “The Gazelle” Watson (2-0 BTM) vs. Mike “The Hulk” Easton (1-0 BTM)

LW Thiago Tavares (0-0 BTM) vs. Terry Etim (2-2 BTM)

FW Cub Swanson (3-1 BTM) vs. Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (3-2 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Hippo” Perosh (1-2 BTM)

FW Rani Yahya (0-1 BTM) vs. Daniel “The Pit” Pineda (2-2 BTM)

WW Mike “Quick” Swick (1-1 BTM) vs. Seth "The Polish Pistola” Baczynski (0-1 BTM)

FW Jonathan Brookins (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio “Pato” Carvalho (0-1 BTM)

HW Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (0-0 BTM) vs. Christian “The World Of” Morecraft (1-2 BTM)

_______________________________________

jjeans » Posted 9/2/09 6:06:00AM

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 9 Limitless vs Costa

Main & Co-Main -
Middleweight Championship - Francis Carmont (c) vs Constantino Phillipou
Welterweight Championship Tournament Final: Rick Hawn (c) vs Erick Silva

Main Card:
Heavyweight Championship: Philip De Fries (c) vs Ben Rothwell
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Cyrille Diabatte (c) vs Stephan Bonnar
Tarec Saffiedine vs Dan Hardy

Prelims:
Rumble Johnson vs Keith Jardine
Danny Castillo vs Rob Sinclair
Marcus Davis vs Marius Zaromskis
James Head vs John Maguire
Matt Hamill vs James McSweeney

_______________________________________
Never pick against a Russian.

Thiago Silva nuthugger.

Admin of MMA Memes of Facebook. A Roundtable Analyst on The MMA Podcast. Journalist for MMA Mental.

Dirty Blue #DoItForWatson

hashyandy4 » Posted 3/31/11 10:49:00PM

Z-Fighters United 9 (ZFU 9) Stacked City

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Charles Oliveira (4-1 ZFU) vs Eddie Alvarez (2-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 2. (c) Ryan Jimmo (2-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for FW Title
FW 3. (c) Chan Sung Jung (2-0 ZFU) vs Alex Caceres (2-1 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 4. (c) Aleksander Emelianenko (2-0 ZFU) vs Shane del Rosario (1-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Cung Le (3-1 ZFU) vs Lorenz Larkin (3-2 ZFU)

Prelims
LW 6. Edson Barboza (1-1 ZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-3 ZFU)

WW 7. Yoshihiro Akiyama (3-2 ZFU) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos (0-3 ZFU)

WW 8. Aaron Simpson (0-1 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (4-4 ZFU)

LW 9. KJ Noons (0-2 ZFU) vs Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (0-2 ZFU)

FW 10. Javier Vasquez (0-0 ZFU) vs Dennis Bermudez (1-2 ZFU)

_______________________________________
Protected by god see, them devils can't hurt me and u haters get ate just like Thanksgivin Turkey. I'm a Warrior.
RIP Mac Dre
Fight Fire With Fire

airkerma » Posted 1/6/10 12:05:00PM

Dr. Parnassus Presents:
The Monday Morning Blues
Main Event:
LW Title Fight
Takanori Gomi 1-0 vs Antonio McKee (C) 2-0
CoMain Event
Vacant Featherweight Title Fight
Darren Elkins 1-0 vs Junior Assuncao 1-0
Main Card
WW #1 Contender Bout
Claude Patrick 1-0 vs Ben Saunders 1-0
MW #1 Contender Bout
Nick Ring 1-0 vs Court McGee 1-0
LHW #1 Contender Bout
Aaron Rosa 0-0 vs Jason Brilz 0-0

Undercard "Redemption"
Sponsored by: dateanasian.com

MW Bout
Alessio Sakara 0-1 vs Chris Camozzi 0-1
WW Bout
Ricardo Almeida 0-1 vs Daniel Roberts
FW Bout
Josh Grispi 0-1 vs Fredson Paixio 0-1
BW Bout
Jeff hougland 0-1 vs Ulysses Gomez 0-0

_______________________________________

prophecy033 » Posted 7/4/07 4:41:00AM

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING

MAIN EVENT
Middleweight Championship
(c) Tom Lawlor vs Melvin Manhoef

Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
(c)Matt Riddle vs Paulo Thiago

Main Card
Lightweight Championship
(c) Dusting Hazelett vs Sam Stout

Featherweight Championship
(c) Eddie Yagin vs Jim Hettes

LW Dennis Hallman vs Tatsuya Kawajiri

Prelims
HW Mirko Cro-Cop vs Ricco Rodrigues
LHW Mike Kyle vs Drew McFedries
MW Tim Credeur vs David Loiseau
WW Charlie Brenneman vs Papy Abedi
BW Bibiano Fernandes vs Johnny Bedford
Winner fights Justin Cruz for PFX Bantamweight Championship

_______________________________________

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

1. P_F

HAWD FC 9
BIG MOFOS

Main Event:
HW Championship: Brock Lesnar vs (C) Rob Broughton
CoMain Event:
LHW Championship: Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Goran Reljic
Main Card:
HW Sean McCorkle vs Todd Duffee
HW Andrei Arlovski vs Thiago Santos
LHW Ovince St. Preux vs Jan Blachowicz

Prelims:
LHW Travis Wiuff vs Christian M'Pumbu
LHW Luiz Cane vs Vinny Magalhaes
MW Vitor Vianna vs Falaniko Vitale
FW Roli Delgado vs Pablo Garza
BW Joe Warren vs Nick Pace

Balance

32,346,000

Cost of Card

12,830,000

_______________________________________
.

prophecy033 » Posted 7/4/07 4:41:00AM

Lesnar rd1 tko (gnp)
Matyushenko UD
McCorkle rd2 sub (arm triangle)
Arlovski rd2 KO (combo)
St. Preux rd1 tko (punches)
Wiuff SD
Magalhaes rd2 sub (armbar)
Vianna SD
Garza rd1 KO (headkick)
Warren UD

_______________________________________

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

1. Lesnar rd1 tko hammerfists
2. Matyushenko UD
3. Duffee rd1 tko punches
4. Arlovski rd1 tko punch
5. Preux rd3 tko punches
6. Wiuff UD
7. Magalhaes rd1 sub armbar
8. Vianna UD
9. Garza rd2 sub flying triangle choke
10. Warren UD

_______________________________________
.

Budgellism » Posted 4/8/07 11:45:00AM

1. Lesnar 1st round tko (hammerfists)
2. Vladdy 1st round tko (punches)
3. Duffee 1st round tko (punches)
4. Arlovski 1st round tko (head kick)
5. OSP UD
6. Wiuff UD
7. Vinny 1st round submission (armbar)
8. Vianna 3rd round tko (punches)
9. Garza UD
10. Pace 1st round submission (guillotine choke)

_______________________________________

hashyandy4 » Posted 3/31/11 10:49:00PM

1. Lesnar- RD1 TKO (GnP)
2. Matyushenko- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Duffee- RD1 TKO (Punches)
4. Santos- RD2 SUB (Arm Triangle)
5. St. Preux- UD
6. Wiuff- UD
7. Magalhaes- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
8. Vianna- UD
9. Garza- RD2 SUB (Triangle)
10. Pace- SD

_______________________________________
Protected by god see, them devils can't hurt me and u haters get ate just like Thanksgivin Turkey. I'm a Warrior.
RIP Mac Dre
Fight Fire With Fire

airkerma » Posted 1/6/10 12:05:00PM


HW Championship: Brock Lesnar vs (C) rd 1 arm triangle choke
CoMain Event:
LHW Championship: Vladimir Matyushenko tko punches rd 2
Todd Duffee ko punch rd 1
HW Andrei Arlovski tko punches and kicks rd 2
LHW Ovince St. Preux UD

Prelims:
LHW Travis Wiuff UD
Vinny Magalhaes rd 1 armbar
MW Vitor Vianna UD
Pablo Garza rd 1 ko flying knee
BW Joe Warren UD

_______________________________________

jjeans » Posted 9/2/09 6:06:00AM

Brock UD
Vladimir 1st KO Punches
McCorkle SD
Thiago 1st KO Punch
OSP 1st KO Headkick
Wiuff 1st RNC
Vinny 1st Armbar from the bottom
Vitor 2nd Armbar
Garza 2nd Guillitone
Warren 3rd TKO Punches from the guard

_______________________________________
Never pick against a Russian.

Thiago Silva nuthugger.

Admin of MMA Memes of Facebook. A Roundtable Analyst on The MMA Podcast. Journalist for MMA Mental.

Dirty Blue #DoItForWatson

Rabi » Posted 1/25/07 6:35:00PM

2. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 9

The Finals

Main Event

LHW Title

Jimi Manuwa (C) v James Te Huna

Co Main Event

MW Final

Tim Boestch v Chris Leben

Main Card

HW Final Stipe Miocic v Joey Beltran
WW Final Matt Hughes v John Hathaway
BW Final Chris Cariaso v Edwin Figueroa

Prelims

HW Mark Hunt v Brett Rogers
LW Paul Taylor v Tim Means
MW Tom Watson v Andrew Craig
WW Dan Miller v Jim Wallhead
FW Ronnie Mann v Mackens Semerzier

Balance

39,200,000

Cost of Card

13,610,000

_______________________________________
.

Budgellism » Posted 4/8/07 11:45:00AM

1. Te Huna UD
2. Boetsch UD
3. Miocic UD
4. Hathaway UD
5. Cariaso UD
6. Hunt 1st round tko (uppercut)
7. Means 2nd round tko (punches)
8. Watson UD
9. Miller UD
10. Semerzier 2nd round submission (rnc)

_______________________________________

airkerma » Posted 1/6/10 12:05:00PM

James Te Huna rd 1 ko punch
Tim Boestch UD

Main Card

HW Final Stipe Miocic UD
John Hathaway tko punches rd 3
BW Final Chris Cariaso UD
HW Mark Hunt tko punch rd 1
Tim Means UD
MW Tom Watson tko gnp bows rd 2
WW Dan Miller UD
Mackens Semerzier SD

_______________________________________

Pages: << 68 69 70 [71] 72 73 74 >>


[View Full Version of this Page]