Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST

Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch - Rosters

Print  
Posted By Message

Rabi

Heavyweight Champ

Rabi Avatar
6





 
 
 


 
 
Posts:11,896
Career:1,895-1,122
Joined:Jan 2007
Camp: MMA Worldwide
Chips:
924
1. Rabi

OW

Mark Coleman 190K 3-1 (C)
Don Frye 180k 1-1
Tank Abbott 140k 1-1
Gary Goodridge 100k 2-1 W
Kimo Leopoldo 120k
Paul Varelans 110k 0-1
Dave Beneteau 30k 0-2
Brian Johnston 20k 0-1
Mark Hall 10k 0-1
Patrick Smith 90k 0-1
Scott Ferrozzo 70k 1-1
Keith Hackney 80k
Remco Pardoel 60k
Gerard Gordeau 50k
Steve Jennum 40k

HW

Heath Herring 360k 3-0 W (C)
Kazushi Sakuraba 120k 1-1
Wesley Correira 310k 0-1
Eddie Sanchez 300k 0-1
Antoni Hardonk 290k 2-0 W
Ian Freeman 250k 0-1
Travis Browne 780k
Matt Mitrione 770k
James Toney 610k
Jon Madsen 720k
Sean McCorkle 700k

LHW

Matt Hamill 350K 3-0 W (C)
Frank Shamrock 160k 2-1
Jerry Bohlander 140k 1-1
James Irvin 320k
Seth Petruzelli 310k 0-1
Ryan Jimmo 520k 2-0 W
Luiz Cane 540k 0-1
Eliot Marshall 460k 1-1
Drew McFedries 220k 0-1
Sam Hoger 260k 0-1
Eric Schafer 230k 1-1
James Te-Huna 720k

MW

Mark Munoz 580k 3-0 W (C)
Ed Herman 320K 2-1
Phil Baroni 160k 0-1
Nate Quarry 300k 1-1
Jorge Rivera 290k 0-1
David Loiseau 280k
Kendall Grove 260k 0-1
Jason MacDonald 250k
Tim Boetsch 600k 0-1
Rousimar Palhares 590k 0-1
Brian Stann 570k 1-1
Pete Sell 500k 0-1
Jesse Taylor 450k 1-0 W
Tim Credeur 440k 0-1
Gerald Harris 430k 1-0 W
Mike Massenzio 420k
Maiquel Falcao 710k
Jared Hamann 670k
Brent Cooper 660k
Rafael Natel 730k
Kyle Noke 700k

WW

Chris Lytle 170k 3-0 W (C)
Robbie Lawler 160K 0-1
Marcus Davis 310k 1-1
Joe Riggs 280k 0-1
Matthew Riddle 550k 0-1
Matt Brown 540k 2-0 W
Ben Saunders 430k 1-1
Kevin Burns 500k
Jess Liaudin 440k
Brian Ebersole 730k
Paul Daley 720k
Mike Pyle 750k
Che Mills 670k
Charlie Brenneman 690k
James Wilks 630k
Brian Foster 610k

LW

Kenny Florian 390k 3-0 W (C)
Tyson Griffin 370k 1-1
Josh Thomson 360k 0-2
Roger Huerta 290k 0-1
Kurt Pellegrino 270k
TJ Grant 570k 1-0 W
Paul Taylor 510k 0-1
Rob Emerson 450k
Paul Kelly 440k
Ross Pearson 780k
Takanori Gomi 770k

FW

Mark Hominick 40k 3-1 (C)
Jeff Curran 30k 0-2
Mike Brown 20k 0-2
Manny Gamburyan 100k 1-1
Darren Elkins 280k
Dustin Poirier 270k

BW

Ivan Menjivar 10k 2-1 W
Brian Bowles 110k
Takeya Mizugaki 90k
Alex Cacares 80k

FLW

Chris Cariaso 10k

Rabi's Classic Card 1

Stand and Bang

Main Event

WW Chris Lytle v Robbie Lawler - Lytle rd2 sub guillotine choke

Co Main Event

HW Frank Shamrock v Kazushi Sakuraba - Shamrock UD

Main Card

4 Man OW Tourny to crown champion

Mark Coleman v Mark Hall - Coleman rd1 tko gnp
Don Frye v Brian Johnston - Frye rd1 tko punches

HW Jerry Bohlander v Dave Beneteau - Bohlander UD

Balance

1,264,000

Cost of Card

1,180,000

KOTN Don Frye v Brian Johnston - Frye rd1 tko punches
SOTN Chris Lytle v Robbie Lawler - Lytle rd2 sub guillotine choke
FOTN Chris Lytle v Robbie Lawler - Lytle rd2 sub guillotine choke

Rabi's Classic Card 2

Road to the Title

Main and Co Main Event

4 Man LW Tournament

Kenny Florian v Josh Thomson - Florian rd3 sub guillotine choke
Tyson Griffin v Roger Huerta - Griffin UD

Main Card

4 Man FW Tournament

Mark Hominick v Jeff Curran - Hominick UD
Mike Brown v Ivan Menjivar - Menjivar rd1 sub armbar

MW Chris Lytle v Phil Baroni - Lytle rd1 tko left hook

Prelim

HW Kazushi Sakuraba v Dave Beneteau - Sakuraba rd1 sub kimura

Balance

2,006,000

Cost of Card

1,990,000

KOTN Chris Lytle v Phil Baroni - Lytle rd1 tko left hook
SOTN Kazushi Sakuraba v Dave Beneteau - Sakuraba rd1 sub kimura
FOTN Kenny Florian v Josh Thomson - Florian rd3 sub guillotine choke

Rabi's Classic Card 3

And then there were champions

Main Event

To crown the first LW Champion

Kenny Florian v Tyson Griffin - Florian UD

Co Main

To crown the first OW Champion

Mark Coleman v Don Frye - Coleman rd2 tko punches


Main Card

FW Championship Mark Hominick v Ivan Menjivar - Hominick SD
LHW Championship Frank Shamrock v Jerry Bohlander - Shamrock rd1 sub heel hook
LHW Matt Hamill v Seth Petruzelli - Hamill UD

Prelims

4 Man MW Bracket to crown MW Champion

Ed Herman v Kendall Grove - Herman UD
Nate Quarry v Jorge Rivera - Quarry rd3 tko punches

HW Heath Herring v Wesley Correira - Herring UD
WW Marcus Davis v Joe Riggs - Davis rd2 tko punches
OW Tank Abbott v Gary Goodridge - Abbott rd1 tko barrage of uppercuts

Balance

9,016,000

Cost of Card

4,810,000

KOTN Tank Abbott v Gary Goodridge - Abbott rd1 tko barrage of uppercuts
SOTN Frank Shamrock v Jerry Bohlander - Shamrock rd1 sub heel hook
FOTN Nate Quarry v Jorge Rivera - Quarry rd3 tko punches

Rabi's Fighting Championship 4

Old Skool

Main Event

OW Championship

Mark Coleman (C) v Tank Abbott - Coleman rd1 tko gnp

Co Main Event

HW Championship

Kazushi Sakuraba v Heath Herring - Herring UD

Main Card

WW Championship

Chris Lytle v Marcus Davis - Lytle UD

4 Man MW Tourny for No 1 Contendership

Tim Boetsch v Brian Stann - Stann rd2 tko punches
Rousimar Palhares v Mark Munoz - Munoz rd1 tko elbows from mount

Prelims

FW Manny Gamburyan v Mike Brown - Gamburyan UD
FW Jeff Curran v Ivan Menjivar - Menjivar rd3 sub armbar
OW Gary Goodridge v Patrick Smith - Goodridge rd1 tko punches
HW Eddie Sanchez v Antoni Hardonk - Hardonk rd2 tko head kick
OW Paul Varelans v Scott Ferrozzo - Ferrozzo rd3 tko punches

Balance

4,993,000

Cost of Card

4,940,000

KOTN Eddie Sanchez v Antoni Hardonk - Hardonk rd2 tko head kick
SOTN Jeff Curran v Ivan Menjivar - Menjivar rd3 sub armbar
FOTN Chris Lytle v Marcus Davis - Lytle UD

Rabi's Classic Card 5

Championship Chaos

Main Event

MW Title (vacant)

Ed Herman v Nate Quarry - Herman rd2 tko punches

Co Main Event

No 1 MW Contender

Mark Munoz v Brian Stann - Munoz UD

Main Card

FW Title Mark Hominick (C) v Manny Gamburyan - Hominick UD

4 Man WW for No 1 Contender

Matthew Riddle v Matt Brown - Brown rd2 tko punches
Ben Saunders v Paul Taylor - Saunders rd1 tko knees in the clinch

Prelims

Champion vs Champion

HW Title

Heath Herring (C) v Mark Coleman (OW C) - Herring rd2 tko knees to the body from side control

LHW Championship Grand Prix

Frank Shamrock (C) v Matt Hamill - Hamill UD
Luiz Cane v Eliot Marshall - Marshall UD
Drew McFedries v Eric Schafer - Schafer rd1 sub arm triangle choke
Sam Hoger v Ryan Jimmo - Jimmo rd1 tko punches

Balance

11,653,000

Cost of Card

7,790,000

KOTN Ben Saunders v Paul Taylor - Saunders rd1 tko knees in the clinch
SOTN Drew McFedries v Eric Schafer - Schafer rd1 sub arm triangle choke
FOTN Matthew Riddle v Matt Brown - Brown rd2 tko punches

Rabi's Classic Card 6

Champion Vs Champion

Main Event

LW Title

Kenny Florian (C) v Mark Hominick (C) - Florian rd2 sub rnc

Co Main Event

No 1 Contender

LW TJ Grant v Josh Thomson - Grant UD

Main Card

MW Title Ed Herman (C) v Mark Munoz - Munoz rd2 tko gnp
WW No 1 Contender Matt Brown v Ben Saunders - Brown UD
LHW Semi Final Matt Hamill (C) v Eliot Marshall - Hamill UD

Prelims

LHW Semi Final Ryan Jimmo v Eric Schafer - Jimmo rd1 tko punches
OW Gary Goodridge v Scott Ferrozzo - Goodridge rd1 tko head kick
HW Antoni Hardonk v Ian Freeman - Hardonk rd1 tko leg kicks

4 Man MW No 1 Contender

Pete Sell v Gerald Harris - Harris UD
Jesse Taylor v Tim Credeur - Taylor UD

Balance

16,963,000

Cost of Card

8,380,000

KOTN OW Gary Goodridge v Scott Ferrozzo - Goodridge rd1 tko head kick
SOTN Kenny Florian (C) v Mark Hominick (C) - Florian rd2 sub rnc
FOTN LW TJ Grant v Josh Thomson - Grant UD








Last edited 4/18/13 3:46PM server time by Rabi
Edit note/reason: n/a
24 total post edits

_______________________________________
.

Post #1   10/7/12 10:28:44AM   

Budgellism

Raptors Fan

Budgellism Avatar
14
 
 
 
 


 
 
Posts:13,728
Career:2,754-1,581
Joined:Apr 2007
Camp: Project Mayhem
Chips:
1,781
HW
Heavyweight Champion: (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0) [3W] - 920k
Mark Hunt (4-1) [1L] - 800k
Lavar Johnson (1-0) [1W] - 870k
Shawn Jordan (1-1) [1L] - 880k
Ben Rothwell (2-1) [1L] - 740k
Cheick Kongo (4-2) [1L] - 380k
Jeff Monson (2-2) [2L] - 80k
Brendan Schaub (1-1) [1W] - 730k
Kevin Randleman (1-1) [1L]- 160k
Dave Herman (0-1) [1L] - 850k
Tim Sylvia (0-1) [1L] - 400k
Gilbert Yvel (0-3) [3L] - 690k

LHW
Light Heavyweight Champion: (c) Phil Davis (5-0) [5W] - 750k
Alexander Gustafsson (4-1) [3W] - 740k
Glover Texiera (2-2) [1L] - 920k
Thiago Silva (4-2) [1L] - 580k
Randy Couture (3-3) [2L] - 200k
Ryan Bader (3-3) [1L] - 570k
Rafael Cavalcante (0-1) [1L] - 880k
Igor Pokrajac (0-1) [1L[ - 700k
Joey Beltran (0-2) [2L] - 710k
Forrest Griffin (1-5) [5L] - 380k
Francimar Barroso (0-0) - 840k
Ilir Latifi (0-0) - 870k

MW
Middleweight Champion: (c) Vitor Belfort (8-3) [1L] - 200k
Luke Rockhold (3-0) [3W] - 1m
Nate Marquardt (3-2) [2L] - 370k
Cung Le (2-2) [1L] - 970k
C.B. Dollaway (2-1) [2W] - 550k
Alan Belcher (4-3) [2L] - 340k
Evan Tanner (3-3) [1L] - 180k
Brad Tavares (1-2) [2L] - 780k
Roger Gracie (0-1) [1L] - 950k
Chris Camozzi (0-2) [2L] - 750k
Alessio Sakara (1-3) [1L] - 240k
Dan Miller (0-2) [2L] - 560k
Aaron Simpson (0-0) - 540k
Karlos Vemola (0-0) - 610k

WW
Welterweight Champion: (c) B.J. Penn (6-1) [4W] - 180k
Dong Hyun Kim (3-1) [1W] - 580k
DaMarques Johnson (1-1) [1L] - 700k
Josh Burkman (1-2) [1W] - 240k
Pascal Krauss (1-2) [2L] - 650k
Dustin Hazelett (1-2) [2L] - 230k
Kenny Robertson (0-1) [1L] - 620k
Leonardo Santos (0-1) [1L] - 890k
Ryan LaFlare (0-1) [1L] - 830k
Santiago Ponzinbbio (0-0) - 810k

LW
Lightweight Champion: (c) Frankie Edgar (7-0) [7W] - 400k
Jim Miller (7-1) [4W] - 580k
Francisco Trinaldo (1-1) [1L] - 850k
Jamie Varner (4-3) [2W] - 250k
Rafael Dos Anjos (3-2) [1L] - 530k
Jeremy Stephens (3-2) [1W] - 540k
Myles Jury (2-1) [1W] - 910k
Michael Chiesa (1-1) [1L] - 930k
Spencer Fisher (1-1) [1L] - 330k
Paul Sass (1-2) [2L] - 760k
Bobby Green (0-1) [1L] - 900k
James Krause (0-1) [1L] - 820k
Evan Dunham (1-3) [1L] - 560k
Anthony Njokuani (0-3) [3L] - 700k
Thiago Tavares (0-4) [4L] - 550k
Abel Trujillo (0-1) [1L] - 840k
Reza Madadi (0-0) - 870k
Isaac Vallie-Flagg (0-0) - 860k
Al Iaquinta (0-1) [1L] - 810k

FW
Featherweight Champion: (c) Ricardo Lamas (3-1) [1L] - 940k
Hatsu Hioki (3-1) [1W] - 910k
Dennis Siver (5-1) [2W] - 110k
Rony Jason (2-2) [1L] - 870k
Michihiro Omigawa (1-1) [1L] - 80k
Steven Siler (0-2) [2L] - 800k
Maximo Blanco (0-1) [1L] - 680k
Dennis Bermudez (0-1) [1L] - 820k
Matt Grice (0-1) [1L] - 70k
Diego Nunes (1-2) [2L] - 240k
Leonard Garcia (0-2) [2L] - 60k
Daniel Pineda (0-0) - 760k
Sam Sicilia (0-1) [1L] - 660k
Andy Ogle (0-0) - 730k
Felipe Arantes (0-0) - 540k
Antonio Carvalho (0-0) - 690k
Yaotzin Meza (0-0) - 400k

BW
Bantamweight Champion: (c) Dominick Cruz (2-0) [2W] - 550k
Urijah Faber (3-1) [1L] - 130k
Reuben Duran (1-1) [1L] - 20k
Antonio Banuelos (0-2) [2L] - 30k
Mike Easton (0-1) [1L] - 490k
Edwin Figueroa (0-1) [1L] - 450k
Mitch Gagnon (1-1) [1L] - 310k
Johnny Eduardo (0-0) - 340k


Cut Fighters List


HW
Maurice Smith (0-2) [2L] - 130k
Andre Roberts (0-0) - 40k

LHW
Tony Fryklund (1-1) [1L] - 10k
Sanae Kikuta (0-1) [1L] - 40k
Elvis Sinosic (0-2) [2L] - 30k
Guy Metzger - 150k
Mike Van Arsdale - 60k

MW
Curtis Stout (1-1) [1L] - 50k
Ivan Salaverry (0-1) [1L] - 130k
Murilo Bustamante (0-1) [1L] - 140k
Keith Rockel (0-1) [1L] - 40k

LW
Aaron Riley (1-2) [2L] - 110k
Kamal Shalorus (0-1) [1L] -
Rich Clementi (0-1) [1L] - 240k
Kelly Dullanty (0-1) [1L] - 30k
Hermes Franca - 260k
Din Thomas - 120k
Genki Sudo - 100k
Paul Rodriguez - 40k
Shane Roller (0-0) - 710k
Waylon Lowe (0-0) -
Curt Warburton (0-0) -
Fabricio Camoes (0-0) -

FW
Fredson Paixão (0-0) -

Last edited 12/6/13 3:57PM server time by budgellism
Edit note/reason: n/a
45 total post edits

_______________________________________

Post #2   10/7/12 10:41:26AM   

danclarke1992

Standup Guy

danclarke1992 Avatar
5




 
 
 


 
 
Posts:489
Career:1,180-737
Joined:Oct 2007
Camp: Project Mayhem
Chips:
44
Throwdown Showdown MMA Roster

Openweight

Dan Severn 160k (0-2)

Heavyweight

Heavyweight champion:Stefan Struve 540K (4-0)
Pedro Rizzo 150k (3-3)
Gan McGee 60k (1-4)
Mark Kerr 140k (2-3)
Todd Duffee 750k (2-1)
Mike Russow 760k (1-1)

Lightheavyweight

Lightheavyweight champion: Quinton Jackson 370k (5-1)
Yushin okami 350k (3-2)
Houston Alexander 560k (1-3)
Cyrille Diabaté 690k (2-1)
Fabio Maldonado 680k (0-1)

Middleweight

Middleweight Champion: Chael sonnen 380k (3-1)
Chris leben 330k (3-2)
Eugene Jackson 100k (1-2)
Gil Castillo 80k (0-5)
Court McGee 770k (0-1)
Nick Ring 740k (1-0)
Anthony Johnson 570k (4-2)

Welterweight

Welterweight Champion: Thiago alves 380k (4-0)
Matt Hughes 200k (4-2)
Shonie Carter 110k (1-5)
Dan Hardy 560k (0-4)
TJ Waldburger 680k (1-1)
Renzo Gracie 660k (0-1)

Lightweight

Lightweight Champion: Clay guida 380k (3-0)
Sean Sherk 170k (4-1)
Caol Uno 130k (1-4)
Cole Miller 520k (3-1)
Edson Barboza 790k (2-1)
Danny Castillo 740k (0-2)
Michael Johnson 750k (1-2)
Jacob Volkmann 730k (1-1)
Andre Winner 690k (0-0)

Featherweight

featherweight champion Chad Mendes 300k (2-0)
George Roop 90k (2-3)
Erik Koch 260k (1-1)
Charles Oliveira 250k (2-1)
Nam Phan 190k (1-2)
Cody McKenzie 150k (0-2)

Last edited 7/8/13 4:42PM server time by danclarke1992
Edit note/reason: n/a
23 total post edits

Post #3   10/7/12 10:58:10AM   

SpiderSilva

PFM

SpiderSilva Avatar
3


 
 
 


 
 
Posts:4,439
Career:1,802-1,135
Joined:Jul 2007
Camp: Dark Horse
Chips:
884
cheese!!!

_______________________________________
8-6 av bets

He's been known to cure narcalepsy by just walking into a room. His orgin donation card list his beard. He is a lover not a fighter but he's also a fighter so don't get any idea's he is SpiderSilva I'm the baddest man alive

Post #4   10/7/12 7:15:14PM   

Rabi

Heavyweight Champ

Rabi Avatar
6





 
 
 


 
 
Posts:11,896
Career:1,895-1,122
Joined:Jan 2007
Camp: MMA Worldwide
Chips:
924
LOL! I thought you were gonna join in then

_______________________________________
.

Post #5   10/7/12 7:44:16PM   

hashyandy4

Super MW King S.O.G.

hashyandy4 Avatar
5




 
 
 


 
 
Posts:2,384
Career:614-326
Joined:Mar 2011
Camp: Project Mayhem
Chips:
271
Classic Z-Fighters United Active Roster

HW
Champion- Fabricio Werdum (550K) (6-0 CZFU)
Roy Nelson (790K) (2-3 CZFU)
Stipe Miocic (890K) (2-1 CZFU)
Frank Mir (200K) (22-7) (7-2 CZFU)
Brock Lesnar (580K) (3-3 CZFU)
Josh Barnett (190K) (36-9) (5-5 CZFU)
Gabe Gonzaga (390K) (2-3 CZFU)
Mike Kyle (280K) (1-1 CZFU)

LHW
Champion- Lyoto Machida (400K) (6-1 CZFU)
Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (730K) (1-5 CZFU)
Rashad Evans (390K) (4-4 CZFU)
Brandon Vera (330K) (1-6 CZFU)
Tito Ortiz (180K) (18-16-1) (2-5 CZFU)
Kyle Kingsbury (550K) (1-1 CZFU)
Sokoudjou (510K) (0-0 CZFU)
Anthony Perosh (290K) (0-1 CZFU)
Vladimir Matyushenko (120K) (30-7) (4-1 CZFU)
Babalu Sobral (130K) (37-12) (0-3 CZFU)
Ikuhisa Minowa (100K) (55-34-8) (1-0 CZFU)
Yuki Kondo (80K) (53-28-8) (0-1 CZFU)
Allan Goes (50K) (11-5-2) (1-0 CZFU)

MW
Champion- Johny Hendricks (800K) (4-1 CZFU)
Lorenz Larkin (890K) (1-1 CZFU)
Ronny Markes (910K) (0-0 CZFU)
Michael Bisping (360K) (8-2 CZFU)
Yoshihiro Akiyama (690K) (0-4 CZFU)
Riki Fukuda (720K) (0-0 CZFU)
Tom Lawlor (520K) (0-5 CZFU)
Andrei Semenov (30K) (30-10-2) (0-1 CZFU)
Amar Sulov (20K) (25-7) (1-0 CZFU)

WW
Champion- Carlos Condit (600K) (6-3 CZFU)
Demian Maia (590K) (5-3 CZFU)
Robert Whittaker (950K) (0-3 CZFU)
Stephen Thompson (940K) (0-1 CZFU)
Tyron Woodley (970K) (0-3 CZFU)
Siyar Bahadurzada (980K) (1-2 CZFU)
Jon Fitch (390K) (6-1 CZFU)
Carlos Condit (600K) (5-3 CZFU)
Johny Hendricks (800K) (4-1 CZFU)
Jake Shields (770K) (1-3 CZFU)
Mike Pierce (760K) (4-1 CZFU)
Ricky Story (740K) (2-2 CZFU)
Paulo Thiago (520K) (0-3 CZFU)
John Hathaway (530K) (3-2 CZFU)
Mike Swick (330K) (4-3 CZFU)
Martin Kampmann (360K) (5-4 CZFU)
Duane Ludwig (300K) (0-1 CZFU)
Ricardo Almeida (140K) (14-5) (1-0 CZFU)
Dennis Hallman (150K) (52-16-2) (1-2 CZFU)
Andre Pederneiras (20K) (1-2-2) (0-1 CZFU)

LW
Champion- Jose Aldo (950K) (2-0 CZFU)
Donald Cerrone (800K) (3-3 CZFU)
KJ Noons (890K) (1-0 CZFU)
Tim Means (830K) (0-1 CZFU)
Tony Ferguson (920K) (0-0 CZFU)
Mac Danzig (500K) (1-1 CZFU)
Tery Etim (480K) (0-2 CZFU)
Erfain Escudero (430K) (0-0 CZFU)
Yves Edwards (140K) (43-22-1) (2-4 CZFU)

FW
Champion- Jose Aldo (950K) (3-0 CZFU)
Jimy Hettes (780K) (1-1 CZFU)
Max Holloway (860K) (0-2 CZFU)
Marcus Brimage (790K) (0-0 CZFU)
Raphael Assuncao (180K) (0-2 CZFU)
Junior Assuncao (10K) (0-0 CZFU)

BW
Champion- Renan Barao (540K) (3-0 CZFU)
Francisco Rivera (460K) (1-2 CZFU)
Johnny Bedford (440K) (0-0 CZFU)
Yves Jabouin (410K) (0-1 CZFU)
Eddie Wineland (120K) (3-1 CZFU)


Classic Z-Fighters United 1 (CZFU 1) Back in the Mix

Main Event
HW 1. Frank Mir (0-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-0 CZFU) - Mir UD

Co-Main Event
LHW 2. Vladimir Matyushenko (0-0 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (0-0 CZFU) - Matyushenko rd1 tko punches

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Ikuhisa Minowa (0-0 CZFU) vs Yuki Kondo (0-0 CZFU) - Minowa rd2 sub heel hook

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Andre Pedernerias (0-0 CZFU) vs Amar Sulov (0-0 CZFU) - Suloev UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Allan Goes (0-0 CZFU) vs Andrei Semenov (0-0 CZFU) - Goes rd1 sub rnc

KOTN- Vladimir Matyushenko over Babalu Sobral (Punches) RD1
SOTN- Ikuhisa Minowa over Yuki Kondo (Heel Hook) RD2
FOTN- Frank Mir vs Josh Barnett- Mir UD

Classic Z-Fighters United 2 (CZFU 2) Heavyweight Tourney Semifinals

Main Event HW Tourney Semifinal
HW 1. Lyoto Machida (0-0 CZFU) vs Frank Mir (1-0 CZFU) - Mir rd2 sub kimura (snaps his arm)

Co-Main Event HW Tourney Semifinal
HW 2. Rashad Evans (0-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-1 CZFU) - Evans UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Michael Bisping (0-0 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 CZFU) - Bisping UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Tito Ortiz (0-0 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (0-1 CZFU) - Ortiz UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Yves Edwards (0-0 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (0-0 CZFU) - Hallman rd2 sub rnc

SOTN- Frank Mir over Lyoto Machida (Kimura that Snaps Arm) RD2
FOTN- Rashad Evans vs Josh Barnett Evans- UD


Classic Z-Fighters United 3 (CZFU 3) Heavyweight Tournament Finals

Main Event HW Tourney Finals for Vacant HW Title
HW 1. Rashad Evans (1-0 CZFU) vs Frank Mir (2-0 CZFU) - Mir rd1 sub armbar

Co-Main Event for Vacant LHW Title
LHW 2. Michael Bisping (1-0 CZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (1-0 CZFU) - Bisping UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 CZFU) vs Martin Kampmann (0-0 CZFU) - Fitch UD

2nd Bout of Main Card for 3rd Place of HW Tourney
HW 4. Lyoto Machida (0-1 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-2 CZFU) - Machida rd3 tko Punch when Barnett gets impatient and runs forward

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Brandon Vera (0-1 CZFU) vs Vladimir Matyushenko (1-0 CZFU) - Matyushenko SD

Prelims
WW 6. Mike Swick (0-0 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-1 CZFU) - Swick rd1 tko punches

HW 7. Gabe Gonzaga (0-0 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (0-2 CZFU) - Gonzaga rd1 tko head kick

WW 8. Ricardo Almeida (0-0 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (1-0 CZFU) - Almeida UD

HW 9. Mike Kyle (0-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Perosh (0-0 CZFU) - Kyle rd1 tko punches

KOTN- Lyoto Machida over Josh Barnett (Punch when Barnett gets Impatient and runs Foward) RD3
SOTN- Frank Mir over Rashad Evans (Armbar) RD1
FOTN- Jon Fitch vs Martin Kampmamn- Fitch UD

Classic Z-Fighters United 4 (CZFU 4) War of the Worlds

Main Event
MW 1. Carlos Condit (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael Bisping (2-0 CZFU) - Bisping UD

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-3 CZFU) - Werdum rd2 sub triangle choke

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Lyoto Machida (1-1 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-2 CZFU) - Machida rd2 tko punches

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Demian Maia (0-0 CZFU) vs Paulo Thiago (0-0 CZFU) - Maia UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brock Lesnar (0-0 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (1-0 CZFU) - Lesnar rd1 tko hammerfists

Prelims
LHW 6. Rashad Evans (1-1 CZFU) vs Vladimir Matyushenko (2-0 CZFU) - Evans rd1 tko overhand right

WW 7. Jon Fitch (1-0 CZFU) vs John Hathaway (0-0 CZFU) - Fitch UD

MW 8. Mike Swick (1-0 CZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-0 CZFU) - Swick UD

LW 9. Terry Etim (0-0 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-2 CZFU) - Edwards SD

HW 10. Tito Ortiz (1-1 CZFU) vs Mike Kyle (1-0 CZFU) - Ortiz UD

KOTN- Rashad Evans over Vladimir Matyushenko (Overhand Right) RD1
SOTN- Fabricio Werdum over Josh Barnett (Triangle) RD2
FOTN- Carlos Condit vs Michael Bisping- Bisping UD

Classic Z-Fighters United 5 (CZFU 5) Power Up

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Frank Mir (3-0 CZFU) vs Fabricio Werdum (1-0 CZFU) - Werdum rd2 tko knee in the clinch

Co-Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 2. (c) Michael Bisping (3-0 CZFU) vs Lyoto Machida (2-1 CZFU) - Machida rd2 tko front kick and punches

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Carlos Condit (0-1 CZFU) vs Demian Maia (1-0 CZFU) - Condit rd2 tko flying knee and punches

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Rashad Evans (2-1 CZFU) vs Brock Lesnar (1-0 CZFU) - Lesnar rd1 tko gnp

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Martin Kampmann (0-1 CZFU) vs Mike Swick (2-0 CZFU) - Kampmann rd2 sub swickotine

Prelims
HW 6. Josh Barnett (0-4 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-3 CZFU) - Barnett rd1 sub arm triangle choke

WW 7. Paulo Thiago (0-1 CZFU) vs John Hathaway (0-1 CZFU) - Hathaway UD

HW 8. Tito Ortiz (2-1 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (1-1 CZFU) - Gonzaga rd1 sub guillotine choke

LHW 9. Vladimir Matyushenko (2-1 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-0 CZFU) - Matyushenko UD

LW 10. Yves Edwards (1-2 CZFU) vs Mac Danzig (0-0 CZFU) - Edwards rd2 tko punches

KOTN- Lyoto Machida over Michael Bisping (Front Kick and Punches) RD2
SOTN- Martin Kampmann over Mike Swick (Swickotine) RD2
FOTN- Carlos Condit vs Demian Maia- Condit RD2 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)

Classic Z-Fighters United 6 (CZFU 6) Be Strong

Main Event for Vacant WW Title
WW 1. Carlos Condit (1-1 CZFU) vs Martin Kampmann (1-1 CZFU) - Condit UD

Co-Main Event for HW Title
HW 2. (c) Fabricio Werdum (2-0 CZFU) vs Brock Lesnar (1-1 CZFU) - Werdum rd1 sub triangle choke

3rd Bout of Main Card
MW 3. Demian Maia (1-1 CZFU) vs Michael Bisping (3-1 CZFU) - Bisping UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Frank Mir (3-1 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (2-1 CZFU) - Mir UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Josh Barnett (1-4 CZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (2-2 CZFU) - Barnett rd2 tko punches from mount

Prelims
MW 6. Jon Fitch (2-0 CZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-1 CZFU) - Fitch UD

WW 7. Mike Swick (2-1 CZFU) vs Duane Ludwig (0-0 CZFU) - Swick rd2 tko punch

LHW 8. Brandon Vera (0-4 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-1 CZFU) - Vera UD

LW 9. Terry Etim (0-1 CZFU) vs Mac Danzig (0-1 CZFU) - Danzig rd2 sub armtriangle choke

WW 10. John Hathaway (1-1 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (1-1 CZFU) - Hathaway UD

KOTN- Mike Swick over Duane Ludwig (Punch) RD2
SOTN- Fabricio Werdum over Brock Lesnar (Triangle) RD1
FOTN- Carlos Condit vs Martin Kampmann- Condit UD

Classic Z-Fighters United 7 (CZFU 7) Revelation

Main Event for WW Title
WW 1. (c) Carlos Condit (2-1 CZFU) vs Jon Fitch (3-0 CZFU) - Fitch UD

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Frank Mir (4-1 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (Lil Nog) (0-0 CZFU) - Mir rd2 sub kimura

3rd Bout of Main Card
HW 3. Roy Nelson (0-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (2-4 CZFU) - Barnett UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Johny Hendricks (0-0 CZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-0 CZFU) - Hendricks rd1 tko punch

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Demian Maia (1-2 CZFU) vs Martin Kampmann (1-2 CZFU) - Maia rd2 sub neck crank

Prelims
LHW 6. Rashad Evans (2-2 CZFU) vs Michael Bisping (4-1 CZFU) - Bisping SD

WW 7. Donald Cerrone (0-0 CZFU) vs Paulo Thiago (0-2 CZFU) - Cerrone UD

WW 8. Mike Pierce (0-0 CZFU) vs John Hathaway (2-1 CZFU) - Pierce UD

MW 9. Mike Swick (3-1 CZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-0 CZFU) - Swick rd2 tko punches

MW 10. Ricky Story (0-0 CZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-2 CZFU) - Story UD

KOTN- Johny Hendricks over Jake Shields (Punch) RD1
SOTN- Frank Mir over Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (Kimura) RD2
FOTN- Roy Nelson vs Josh Barnett- Barnett UD

Classic Z-Fighters United 8 (CZFU 8) Havoc

Main Event for Vacant MW Title
MW 1. Johny Hendricks (1-0 CZFU) vs Michael Bisping (5-1 CZFU) - Hendricks rd1 tko left hook

Co-Main Event for HW Title
HW 2. (c) Fabricio Werdum (3-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (3-4 CZFU) - Werdum SD

3rd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 3. (C) Jon Fitch (4-0 CZFU) vs Demian Maia (2-2 CZFU) - Maia UD

2nd Bout of Main Card for Vacant LW Title
LW 4. Donald Cerrone (1-0 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (2-2 CZFU) - Cerrone rd2 sub rnc

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brock Lesnar (2-1 CZFU) vs Roy Nelson (0-1 CZFU) - Nelson rd1 tko punches

Prelims
WW 6. Carlos Condit (2-2 CZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-1 CZFU) - Condit rd2 tko flying knee

LHW 7. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (0-1 CZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-1 CZFU) - Noguierard3 tko punches

WW 8. Martin Kampmann (1-3 CZFU) vs Mike Pierce (1-0 CZFU) - Kampmann rd2 sub guillotine choke

HW 9. Rashad Evans (2-3 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (2-2 CZFU) - Evans UD

WW 10. Ricky Story (1-0 CZFU) vs Mike Swick (4-1 CZFU) - Story UD

KOTN- Johny Hendricks over Michael Bisping (Left Hook) RD1
SOTN- Martin Kampmann over Mike Pierce (Guiilotine) RD2
FOTN- Fabricio Werdum vs Josh Barnett- Werdum SD

Classic Z-Fighters United 9 (CZFU 9) Poised 2 Strike

Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 1. (c) Lyoto Machida (3-1 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (1-1 CZFU) - Machida UD

Co-Main Event for WW Title
WW 2. (c) Demian Maia (3-2 CZFU) vs Johny Hendricks (2-0 CZFU) - Maia rd4 sub triangle choke

3rd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 3. (c) Fabricio Werdum (4-0 CZFU) vs Frank Mir (5-1 CZFU) - Werdum rd2 tko knees in the clinch

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Carlos Condit (3-2 CZFU) vs Donald Cerrone (2-0 CZFU) - Condit rd3 tko head kick

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Rashad Evans (3-3 CZFU) vs Roy Nelson (1-1 CZFU) - Evans SD

Prelims
WW 6. Jon Fitch (4-1 CZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-2 CZFU) - Fitch UD

MW 7. Martin Kampmann (2-3 CZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-2 CZFU) - Kampmann UD

FW 8. Eddie Wineland (0-0 CZFU) vs Raphael Assuncao (0-0 CZFU) - Wineland UD

WW 9. Mike Pierce (1-1 CZFU) vs Ricky Story (2-0 CZFU) - Pierce UD

WW 10. Mike Swick (4-2 CZFU) vs John Hathaway (2-2 CZFU) - Hathaway UD

KOTN- Carlos Condit over Donald Cerrone (Head Kick) RD3
SOTN- Demian Maia over Johny Hendricks (Triangle) RD4
FOTN- Carlos Condit vs Donald Cerrone- Condit RD3 TKO (Head Kick)

Classic Z-Fighters United 10 (CZFU 10) Doomsday

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Fabricio Werdum (5-0 CZFU) vs Rashad Evans (4-3 CZFU) - Werdum rd2 sub kimura

Co-Main Event
WW 2. Johny Hendricks (2-1 CZFU) vs Carlos Condit (4-2 CZFU) - Hendricks SD

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (1-2 CZFU) vs Michael Bisping (5-2 CZFU) - Bisping UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Lyoto Machida (4-1 CZFU) vs Roy Nelson (1-2 CZFU) - Machida UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Martin Kampmann (3-3 CZFU) vs Donald Cerrone (2-1 CZFU) - Kampmann SD

Prelims
HW 6. Brock Lesnar (2-2 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (3-5 CZFU) - Barnett rd1 sub kimura

HW 7. Frank Mir (5-2 CZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (2-3 CZFU) - Mir rd2 sub triangle choke

MW 8. Demian Maia (4-2 CZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-3 CZFU) - Maia rd1 sub triangle choke

WW 9. Jake Shields (0-3 CZFU) vs Ricky Story (2-1 CZFU) - Shields rd2 sub rnc

MW 10. Mike Pierce (2-1 CZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-3 CZFU) - Pierce rd2 tko overhand right

KOTN- Mike Pierce over Tom Lawlor (Overhand Right) RD2
SOTN- Fabricio Werdum over Rashad Evans (Kimura) RD2
FOTN- Johny Hendricks vs Carlos Condit- Hendricks SD

Classic Z-Fighters United 11 (CZFU 11) Epic Proportions

Main Event
MW 1. Siyar Bahadurzada (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael Bisping (6-2 CZFU) - Bisping UD

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Josh Barnett (4-5 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (1-3 CZFU) - Barnett rd1 tko knees

3rd Bout of Main Card
LW 3. Jose Aldo (0-0 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (2-3 CZFU) - Aldo rd1 tko flying knee

2nd Bout of Main Card
FW 4. Renan Barao (0-0 CZFU) vs Raphael Assuncao (0-1 CZFU) - Barao rd2 sub rnc

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Martin Kampmann (4-3 CZFU) vs Robert Whittaker (0-0 CZFU) - Kampmann rd2 sub mounted guillotine choke

Prelims
HW 6. Stipe Miocic (0-0 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (1-4 CZFU) - Miocic rd1 tko punches

BW 7. Eddie Wineland (1-0 CZFU) vs Francisco Rivera (0-0 CZFU) - Wineland UD

HW 8. Brock Lesnar (2-3 CZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (2-4 CZFU) - Lesnar rd2 tko punches from one armed half nelson

WW 9. Jon Fitch (5-1 CZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 CZFU) - Fitch UD

LHW 10. Vladimir Matyushenko (3-1 CZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-4 CZFU) - Matyushenko rd2 tko gnp punches

KOTN- Jose Aldo over Yves Edwards (Flying Knee) RD1
SOTN- Martin Kampmann over Robert Whittaker (Mounted Guillotine) RD2
FOTN- Eddie Wineland vs Francisco Rivera- Wineland UD

Classic Z-Fighters United 12 (CZFU 12) Golden Fury

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Donald Cerrone (2-2 CZFU) vs Jose Aldo (1-0 CZFU) - Aldo UD

Co-Main Event for Vacant BW Title
BW 2. Renan Barao (1-0 CZFU) vs Eddie Wineland (2-0 CZFU) - Barao rd4 sub rnc

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Carlos Condit (4-3 CZFU) vs Siyar Bahadurzada (0-1 CZFU) - Condit rd3 tko flying knee

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Stipe Miocic (1-0 CZFU) vs Frank Mir (6-2 CZFU) - Mir rd2 sub armbar

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Johny Hendricks (3-1 CZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-1 CZFU) - Hendricks rd1 tko left hook

Prelims
HW 6. Roy Nelson (1-3 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (1-5 CZFU) - Nelson rd1 tko overhand right

MW 7. Lorenz Larkin (0-0 CZFU) vs Robert Whittaker (0-1 CZFU) - Larkin UD

FW 8. Max Holloway (0-0 CZFU) vs Jimy Hettes (0-0 CZFU) - Hettes rd1 sub mounted guillotine choke

LW 9. KJ Noons (0-0 CZFU) vs Tim Means (0-0 CZFU) - Noons UD

BW 10. Francisco Rivera (0-1 CZFU) vs Yves Jabouin (0-0 CZFU) - Rivera rd2 tko punches

KOTN- Carlos Condit over Siyar Bahadurzada (Flying Knee) RD3
SOTN- Frank Mir over Stipe Miocic (Armbar) RD2
FOTN- Donald Cerrone vs Jose Aldo- Aldo UD

Classic Z-Fighters United 13 (CZFU 13) On Fire

Main Event for WW Title
WW 1. (c) Demian Maia (5-2 CZFU) vs Carlos Condit (5-3 CZFU) - Condit rd4 tko knees and punches

Co-Main Event for Vacant FW Title
FW 2. Jose Aldo (2-0 CZFU) vs Jimy Hettes (1-0 CZFU) - Aldo rd2 tko leg kicks

3rd Bout of Main Card for BW Title
BW 3. (c) Renan Barao (2-0 CZFU) vs Francisco Rivera (1-1 CZFU) - Barao rd2 sub rnc

2nd Bout of Main Card for LHW Title
LHW 4. (c) Lyoto Machida (5-1 CZFU) vs Lorenz Larkin (1-0 CZFU) - Machida rd1 tko punches

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Michael Bisping (7-2 CZFU) vs Martin Kampmann (5-3 CZFU) - Bisping UD

Prelims
HW 6. Stipe Miocic (1-1 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (1-4 CZFU) - Miocic rd1 tko punches

WW 7. Siyar Bahadurzada (0-2 CZFU) vs Robert Whittaker (0-2 CZFU) - Bahadurzada rd3 tko punches

FW 8. Eddie Wineland (2-1 CZFU) vs Max Holloway (0-1 CZFU) - Wineland UD

WW 9. Donald Cerrone (2-3 CZFU) vs Stephen Thompson (0-0 CZFU) - Cerrone UD

WW 10. Mike Pierce (3-1 CZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-2 CZFU) - Pierce SD

KOTN- Carlos Condit over Demian Maia (Knees and Punches) RD4
SOTN- Renan Barao over Francisco Rivera (Rear Naked) RD2
FOTN- Demian Maia vs Carlos Condit- Condit RD4 TKO (Knees and Punches)

Classic Z-Fighters United 14 (CZFU 14) Money Shot

Main Event for FW Title
FW 1. (c) Jose Aldo (3-0 CZFU) vs Eddie Wineland (3-1 CZFU) - Aldo rd1 tko head kick and punches

Co-Main Event for HW Title
HW 2. (c) Fabricio Werdum (6-0 CZFU) vs Stipe Miocic (2-1 CZFU) - Werdum rd2 sub kimura

3rd Bout of Main Card
MW 3. Michael Bisping (8-2 CZFU) vs Demian Maia (5-3 CZFU) - Bisping UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Josh Barnett (5-5 CZFU) vs Roy Nelson (2-3 CZFU) - Barnett UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
FW 5. Renan Barao (3-0 CZFU) vs Jimy Hettes (1-1 CZFU) - Barao rd2 tko punches

Prelims
WW 6. Siyar Bahadurzada (1-2 CZFU) vs Donald Cerrone (3-3 CZFU) - Bahadurzada UD

LHW 7. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (1-5 CZFU) vs Lorenz Larkin (1-1 CZFU) - Noguiera UD

WW 8. Jake Shields (1-3 CZFU) vs Mike Pierce (4-1 CZFU) - Shields rd1 sub guillotine choke

FW 9. Raphael Assuncao (0-2 CZFU) vs Francisco Rivera (1-2 CZFU) - Assuncao rd2 sub rnc

WW 10. Robert Whittaker (0-3 CZFU) vs Stephen Thompson (0-1 CZFU) - Thompson rd2 tko front kick

KOTN- Stephen Thompson over Robert Whittaker (Front Kick) RD2
SOTN- Fabricio Werdum over Stipe Miocic (Kimura) RD2
FOTN- Siyar Bahadurzada vs Donald Cerrone- Bahadurzada UD

Last edited 11/13/13 6:25PM server time by hashyandy4
Edit note/reason: n/a
59 total post edits

_______________________________________
Protected by god see, them devils can't hurt me and u haters get ate just like Thanksgivin Turkey. I'm a Warrior.
RIP Mac Dre
Fight Fire With Fire

Post #6   10/10/12 9:50:05PM   

Bubbles

Come at me bro

Bubbles Avatar
5




 
 
 


 
 
Posts:9,368
Career:1,120-670
Joined:Oct 2009
Chips:
1,461
Maple Leaf Combat Championships roster

OW/HW
(5-0) Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira $570,000 **CHAMPION**
(3-1) Mirko Filipovic $370,000
(1-1) Soa Palelei $510,000
(2-1) Semmy Schiltz $70,000
(3-2) Ricco Rodriguez $170,000
(1-1) Dan Bobish $30,000
(1-1) Travis Wiuff $260,000
(1-2) Paul Buentello $350,000
(1-3) Bas Rutten $110,000
(1-2) Tra Telligman $50,000
(1-2) Oleg Taktarov $150,000
(0-5) Ron Waterman $20,000
(1-0) Kimbo Slice $710,000

LHW
(2-0) Jason Brilz $480,000 **CHAMPION**
(0-1) Mike Whitehead $250,000
(0-1) David Heath $500,000
(1-1) Wilson Gouveia $240,000

MW
(4-0) Rich Franklin $390,000 **CHAMPION**
(3-1) Matt Lindland $170,000
(2-2) Lee Murray $220,000
(1-2) Patrick Cote $310,000
(1-1) Travis Lutter $270,000
(0-1) Scott Smith $510,000
(0-2) Trevor Prangley $210,000
(0-2) Joe Doerksen $530,000
(1-0) Constantinos Philippou $790,000
(0-1) Seth Baczynski $760,000

WW
(3-0) Diego Sanchez $350,000 **CHAMPION**
(3-1) Josh Neer $270,000
(3-2) Pat Miletich $180,000
(2-2, 1-1 @ MW) Frank Trigg $290,000
(1-1) Akihiro Gono $480,000
(1-1) Hayato Sakurai $100,000
(1-2) Karo Parisyan $320,000
(0-1) Ryo Chonan $470,000
(0-2) Carlos Newton $190,000
(0-3) Daiju Takase $10,000
(1-0) Claude Patrick $710,000

LW
(4-0) Matt Serra $160,000 **CHAMPION**
(2-1) Mark Bocek $470,000
(1-0) John Makdessi $720,000
(1-2) Dan Lauzon $220,000
(1-1) George Sotiropolous $490,000
(1-2) Jens Pulver $150,000
(2-2) Joe Stevenson $350,000
(0-1) Joao Marcos Pierini $10,000
(0-3) Paul Creighton $20,000

FW
(1-0) Ian Loveland $140,000
(1-0) Michihiro Omigawa $210,000
(0-1) Josh Grispi $160,000
(0-1) Zhang Tiequan $170,000

BW
(1-0) Norifumi Yamamoto $70,000
(0-1) Damacio Page $60,000
(1-0) Nick Pace $50,000
(0-1) Will Campuzano $40,000

Last edited 6/13/13 11:12AM server time by bubbles
Edit note/reason: n/a
23 total post edits

_______________________________________
The best cure for insomnia is a lot of sex. Even if it doesn't end up putting you to sleep, you don't mind so much

Men be careful, female sexual predators are using a date rape drug called a Blowjob to trap men into scams called relationships.

Post #7   10/11/12 5:06:59PM   

danclarke1992

Standup Guy

danclarke1992 Avatar
5




 
 
 


 
 
Posts:489
Career:1,180-737
Joined:Oct 2007
Camp: Project Mayhem
Chips:
44
Trading Carlos Newton to bubbles for pedro rizzo

Post #8   10/17/12 4:14:06PM   

Rabi

Heavyweight Champ

Rabi Avatar
6





 
 
 


 
 
Posts:11,896
Career:1,895-1,122
Joined:Jan 2007
Camp: MMA Worldwide
Chips:
924
Just need Bubbles to also confirm the trade on this thread please.

_______________________________________
.

Post #9   10/17/12 5:08:40PM   

Bubbles

Come at me bro

Bubbles Avatar
5




 
 
 


 
 
Posts:9,368
Career:1,120-670
Joined:Oct 2009
Chips:
1,461
confirmed

_______________________________________
The best cure for insomnia is a lot of sex. Even if it doesn't end up putting you to sleep, you don't mind so much

Men be careful, female sexual predators are using a date rape drug called a Blowjob to trap men into scams called relationships.

Post #10   10/17/12 5:55:57PM   

jjeans

Emma Watson Picture Incoming

jjeans Avatar
8
 
 
 


 
 
Posts:5,123
Career:1,134-678
Joined:Sep 2009
Camp: Project Mayhem
Chips:
1,250
Openweight:
Royce Gracie (c)
Ken Shamrock

Heavyweight:
Cain Velasquez
Junior dos Santos (c)
Shane Carwin
Pat Barry
Andre Arlovski
Travis Fulton

Light Heavyweight:
Jon Jones (c)
Mauricio Rua
Dan Henderson
Chuck Liddell
James Zikic
Stephan Bonnar
Keith Jardine
Krzysztof Soszynski
Vinny Magalhães

Middleweight:
Anderson Silva (c)
Chris Weidman
Wanderlei Silva
Jeremy Horn
Rodrigo Ruas

Welterweight:
GSP (c)
Nick Diaz
Josh Koscheck
Rory MacDonald
Jake Ellenberger
Pete Spratt
John Allessio
Laverne Clark
Jason Miller
Amir Sadollah

Lightweight:
Nate Diaz (c)
Gray Maynard
Melvin Guillard
Joe Lauzon
Sam Stout
Matt Wiman
Gleison Tibau

Featherweight
Nik Lentz (c)
Jonathan Brookins
Pablo Garza
Rani Yahya

Bantamweight
Miguel Torres

Flyweight:
Demetrious Johnson
Joseph Benavidez

Last edited 7/3/13 5:01PM server time by jjeans
Edit note/reason: n/a
6 total post edits

_______________________________________
Never pick against a Russian.

Thiago Silva nuthugger.

Admin of MMA Memes of Facebook. A Roundtable Analyst on The MMA Podcast. Journalist for MMA Mental.

Dirty Blue #DoItForWatson

Post #11   11/24/12 10:02:24AM