Pick'em Leagues: THE BIG SHOW CASUAL BEST OF THE REST Single Event PvP: FANTASY POOLS Betting Leagues: THE BIG SHOW BEST OF THE REST
  MMA Playground 4.0 is live!     Returning members: check out the patch notes     New members: visit our getting started guide, read the FAQ's and start playing!

Camp vs. Camp (UFC Fight Night 39 Edition)

Print  
Posted By Message

FastKnockout

THE RUTHLESS ONE

FastKnockout Avatar
7
 
 
 
 


 
 
Posts:12,025
Career:1,647-919
Joined:Sep 2010
Camp: Project Mayhem
Chips:
1,629
(Camps participating on card/Number of fighters from each camp)

-Nova Uniao (4)
-Blackzilians (2)
-Team Quest (1)
- Universidade Da Luta (1)
-Power MMA Team (1)
-Fabio Maldonado Team (1)
-Bellmore Kickboxing Academy (1)
-Coalizao Fight Team (1)
-Team Taisumov (1)
-Next Generation NI (1)
-The Pit Elevated Fight Team (1)
-Team Nogueira (1)
-Tata Fight Team (1)
-Twisted Genetiks (1)
- Central Illinois Combat Club (1)
-Furacao Fight Team (1)
-Evolucao Thai (1)
-American Kickboxing Academy (1)

----------

(Fighter/Camp)

-Dan Henderson (Team Quest) vs. Shogun Rua (Universidade Da Luta)

Winner: Henderson/KO-TKO/Round 3

-CB Dolloway (Power MMA Team) vs. Cezar Ferreira (Blackzilians)

Winner: Dolloway/KO-TKO/Round 1

-Fabio Maldonado (Fabio Maldonado Team) vs. Gian Villante (Bellmore a Kickboxing Academy)

Winner: Maldonado/Unanimous Decision

-Michel Prazeres (Coalizao Fight Team) vs. Mairbek Taisumov (Team Taisumov)

Winner: Prazeres/Unanimous Decision

-Rony Jason (Team Nogueira) vs. Steven Siler (The Pit Elevated Fight Team)

Winner: Jason/KO-TKO/Round 1

-Norman Parke (Next Generation NI) vs. Leonardo Santos (Nova Uniao)

Winner: Draw

-Rony Markes (Nova Uniao) vs. Thiago Santos (Tata Fight Team)

Winner: Santos/KO-TKO/Round 1

-Scott Jorgensen (Twisted Genetiks) vs. Jussier da Silva (Nova Uniao)

Winner: da Silva/Submission/Round 1

-Kenny Robertson (Central Illinois Combat Club) vs. Thiago Perpetuo (Furacao Fight Team)

Winner: Robertson/Submission/Round 1

-Godofredo Castro (Evolucao Thai) vs. Noad Lahat (American Kickboxing Academy)

Winner: Castro/KO-TKO/Round 1

-Francismar Barroso (Nova Uniao) vs. Hans a Stringer (Blackzilians)

Winner: Stringer/Split Decision

----------

(Camp/Number of wins on card)


-Nova Uniao (1 - 1 draw out of 4)
-Blackzilians (1 out of 2)
-Team Quest (1 out of 1
- Universidade Da Luta (0 out of 1
-Power MMA Team (1 out of 1)
-Fabio Maldonado Team (1 out of 1)
-Bellmore Kickboxing Academy (0 out of 1)
-Coalizao Fight Team (1 out of 1)
-Team Taisumov (0 out of 1)
-Next Generation NI (1 Draw out of 1)
-The Pit Elevated Fight Team (0 out of 1)
-Team Nogueira (1 out of 1)
-Tata Fight Team (1 out of 1)
-Twisted Genetiks (0 out of 1)
- Central Illinois Combat Club (1 out of 1)
-Furacao Fight Team (0 out of 1)
-Evolucao Thai (1 out of 1)
-American Kickboxing Academy (0 out of 1)

----------

(Camp/Overall Wins/Overall Losses)

-The MMA Lab (2-1)
-Roufusport (2-2)
-Duneland Vale Tudo (1-1)
-American Kickingboxing Academy (1-2)
-Team Link (0-1)
-Strong Style Fight Team (1-1)
-Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts (2-5)
-Top Life Amazonas (0-1)
-Alliance MMA (2-1)
-Tristar (2-4)
-Champion Team (1-0)
-Miletich Fighting Systems (0-1)
-Mash Fight Team (1-0)
-Zen Jiu-Jitsu (0-1)
-Pellegrino MMA (1-0)
-American Top Team (5-3)
-YK Promotion (1-1)
-Nova Uniao (3-3-1)
-Fight Nights Team (1-1)
-Team Alpha Male (0-1)
-Top Notch Fitness (0-1)
-Superpro Samui (1-0)
-Las Vegas Combat Club (0-1)
-Emporium (0-1)
-Arizona Combat Sports (0-1)
-Blackzilians (4-1)
- X-Gym (2-0)
-Ricardo Almeida Jiu-Jitsu (1-0)
-Serra-Longo Fight Team (2-0)
-Triumph MMA (0-1)
-X3 Sports (1-0)
-Gracie Barra Alaska (0-1)
-Gorec (1-0)
-Get Sum (0-1)
-Grudge Training Center (1-0)
-Fight and Fitness (1-0)
-Macaco Gold Team (3-0)
-Marajo Brothers Team (2-0)
-Blackhouse (1-1)
-Team Jurojin (0-1)
-Team Nogueira (2-0)
-Tokyo Tribe MMA (0-1)
-Allstars Training Center (2-0)
-Gracie Fusion (0-1)
-Team Kaobon (0-1)
-CM System (0-1)
-Team Aggression (1-0)
-Alliance Jiu-Jitsu (1-0)
-Team Tavares (0-1)
-Evolucao Thai (2-0)
-Adrenaline Training Center (0-1)
-Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United (0-1)
-Yoshida Dojo (0-1)
-K Doko Warrior Tribe (0-1)
-Team NFT (0-1)
-Team Hayastan (1-0)
-Revolution MMA (0-1)
-Reign MMA (0-1)
-Wand Fight Team (0-1)
-Syndicate MMA (1-0)
-Grapplers Lair Fight Team (0-1)
-Team Upstate Karate (1-0)
-PMA Super Martial Arts Centre (0-1)
-Cesar Gracie Fight Team (1-1)
-Ascension MMA (1-0)
-Team Rhino Elite (0-1)
-Philadelphia Fight Factory (1-0)
-St. Charles MMA (0-1)
-AMA Fight Club (0-1)
-MMA Masters (0-1)
-Total MMA Studios (1-0)
-Busan Team M.A.D (1-0)
-London Shootfighters (1-1)
-American Kickboxing Academy Thailand (0-1)
-Fight Emperor (1-0)
-Alive (1-0)
-Paraestra Hachioji (0-1)
-Team Posse (1-0)
-Madu Academy (0-1)
-Ultimate Training Centre (1-0)
-Xtreme Couture (0-1)
-Phucket Top Team (1-0)
-Xian Sports University (0-1)
-Lakay MMA (1-0)
-Keddles Gym (0-1)
-Team Ryano Gym (0-1)
-Mjolnir (1-0)
-Pancrase Gym Sweden (1-0)
-Snake Team (0-1)
-Tsunami Gym (1-0)
-Rumble Sports (0-1)
-Combat Sports Academy (0-1)
-AVT Fight Team (0-1)
-Team Tiger Schulmann (1-0)
-Gym01 (0-1)
-Team Takedown (1-0)
-Brave Legion (0-1)
-Yuma United Mixed Martial Arts (1-0)
-Knoxville MMA (1-0)
-Parana Vale Tudo (1-0)
-Altitude MMA (0-1)
-Blackman MMA (1-0)
-Northeast Jiu-Jitsu (0-1)
-Octagon MMA (0-1)
-Mohler MMA (0-1)
-4oz. Fight Club (0-1)
-Cquence Jiu-Jitsu (1-0)
-Team Quest (1-0)
- Universidade Da Luta (0-1)
-Power MMA Team (1-0)
-Fabio Maldonado Team (1-0)
-Bellmore Kickboxing Academy (0-1)
-Coalizao Fight Team (1-0)
-Team Taisumov (0-1)
-Next Generation NI (0-0-1)
-The Pit Elevated Fight Team (0-1)
-Tata Fight Team (1-0)
-Twisted Genetiks (0-1)
- Central Illinois Combat Club (1-0)
-Furacao Fight Team (0-1)


----------

* ** - Kimura was a set of Brazilian schools that focused on BJJ but united itself with Nova União back in 1997. I'm guessing some of the students from Kimura prefer to keep the name attached.

Last edited 3/24/14 3:10PM server time by FastKnockout
Edit note/reason: n/a
9 total post edits

Post #1   3/22/14 4:07:47PM   

FastKnockout

THE RUTHLESS ONE

FastKnockout Avatar
7
 
 
 
 


 
 
Posts:12,025
Career:1,647-919
Joined:Sep 2010
Camp: Project Mayhem
Chips:
1,629
Updated. Blackzilians improved to 4-1 and I combined Nova Uniao and Nova Uniao Kimura so they are now 3-3-1.

Post #2   3/24/14 3:12:21PM