The Ultimate Tournament 2 - The Twist

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Ultimate Tournament 2 - The Twist
« Previous Page | Next Page »
sparky
4/16/12 12:51:00PM
Marius Zaromskis AKA Akuma

Rabi
4/16/12 1:16:24PM
1. hashyandy

Japan v Brazil - Anderson Silva
Japan v Brazil - Thiago Santos
FLW - Alexis Vila
FLW - Yasuhiro Urushitani
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Josh Barnett
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Pedro Rizzo
LW - Anthony Pettis
LW - Michael Chandler
Pride FC - Mark Hunt
Pride FC - Sergei Kharitonov
HW - Daniel Cormier
HW - Stipe Miocic
FW - Chad Mendes
FW - Dustin Poirier
LHW - Rashad Evans
LHW - Brian Stann
Australia v Europe - Michael Bisping
Australia v Europe - Jimi Manawa

2. Rabi

Japan v Brazil - Junior dos Santos
Japan v Brazil - Vitor Belfort
FLW - Jospeh Benavidez
FLW - Mitsuhisa Sunabe
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Andrei Arlovski
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Kevin Randleman
LW - Clay Guida
LW - Jim Miller
Pride FC - Kazushi Sakuraba
Pride FC - Semmy Schiltz
HW - Shane Carwin
HW - Cheick Kongo
FW - Hatsu Hioki
FW - Erik Koch
LHW - Phil Davis
LHW - Igor Pokrajac
Australia v Europe - Mamed Khalidov
Australia v Europe - James Thompson

3. Michael_Corleone

Japan v Brazil - Jose Aldo
Japan v Brazil - Rickson Gracie
FLW - Ian McCall
FLW - Haruo Ochi
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Chuck Liddell
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Wanderlei Silva
LW - Nate Diaz
LW - Shinya Aoki
Pride FC - Ricardo Arona
Pride FC - Gegard Mousasi
HW - Cole Konrad
HW - Lavar Johnson
FW - Pat Curran
FW - Diego Nunes
LHW - Alexander Gustaffson
LHW - Rich Franklin
Australia v Europe - Vladimir Matyushenko
Australia v Europe - Tom Watson

4. Jae_1833

Japan v Brazil - Lyoto Machida
Japan v Brazil - Thiago Silva
FLW - Demetrious Johnson
FLW - Mamoru Yamaguchi
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Randy Couture
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Don Frye
LW - Benson Henderson
LW - Jorge Masvidal
Pride FC - Igor Vovchanchyn
Pride FC - Heath Herring
HW - Brendan Schaub
HW - Matt Mitrione
FW - Patricio Friere
FW - Tatsuya Kawajiri
LHW - Ryan Bader
LHW - Rafael Cavalcante
Australia v Europe - Valentijn Overeem
Australia v Europe - Sao Palelei

5. sparky

Japan v Brazil - Mauricio Rua
Japan v Brazil - Antonio Rogerio Noguiera
FLW - Jussier da Silva
FLW - Darrell Montague
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Royce Gracie
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Tito Ortiz
LW - Frankie Edgar
LW - Eddie Alverez
Pride FC - Fedor Emelianenko
Pride FC - Gilbert Yvel
HW - Roy Nelson
HW - Travis Browne
FW - Marlon Sandro
FW - Yuri Alcantara
LHW - James Te Huna
LHW - Stephan Bonnar
Australia v Europe - Martin Kampmann
Australia v Europe - Mariusz Zaromskis

6. Bubbles

Japan v Brazil - Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera
Japan v Brazil - Geronimo "Mondragon" dos Santos
FLW - John Dodson
FLW - John Lineker
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Frank Shamrock
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Jeremy Horn
LW - Gilbert Melendez
LW - Edson Barboza
Pride FC - Mirko Cro cop
Pride FC - Jeff Monson
HW - Frank Mir
HW - Pat Barry
FW - Diego Brandao
FW - Mark Hominick
LHW - Forrest Griffin
LHW - Stanislav Nedkov
Australia v Europe - Alexander Shlemenko
Australia v Europe - Karlos Vemola

7. Playground_Samurai

Japan v Brazil - Fabricio Werdum
Japan v Brazil - Rousimar Palhares
FLW - Dustin Ortiz
FLW - Darren Uyenoyama
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Dan Henderson
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Bas Rutten
LW - Gray Maynard
LW - Diego Sanchez
Pride FC - Alistair Overeem
Pride FC - Mike Russow
HW - Cain Valesquez
HW - Shane del Rosario
FW - Kenny Florian
FW - Charles Oliviera
LHW - Glover Texiera
LHW - Muhammed Lawal
Australia v Europe - Blagoi Ivanov
Australia v Europe - Damian Grabowski

8. airkerma

Japan v Brazil - Antonio Silva
Japan v Brazil - Gabriel Gonzaga
FLW - Rambaa Somdet
FLW - Shinichi Kojima
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Mark Coleman
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Dan Severn
LW - BJ Penn
LW - Donald Cerrone
Pride FC - Rampage Jackson
Pride FC - alexander emelianenko
HW - Brock Lesnar
HW - Stefan Struve
FW - Urijah Faber
FW - Chan Sung Jung
LHW - Jon Jones
LHW - fabio maldanado
Australia v Europe - Constantinos Philippou
Australia v Europe - Kyle Noke
airkerma
4/16/12 1:21:18PM
Constantinos Philippou
Kyle Noke
Michael_Corleone
4/16/12 11:07:28PM
Tom "Kong" Watson
Rabi
4/17/12 2:36:12AM
James Thompson
hashyandy4
4/17/12 12:34:49PM
Jimi Manuwa
Rabi
4/17/12 7:12:30PM
Bubbles has 1 pick to catch up, once he has caught up we will move on to the next section.
Playground_Samurai
4/19/12 10:20:06PM
Anyone know what's going on with Bubbles?
Rabi
4/20/12 2:04:51AM
Ill message him on FB, waiting on him in a few games!
Bubbles
4/21/12 12:31:43AM
sorry boys, couldn't get away from the NHL playoffs lol

I'll take Carlos Vemola
Rabi
4/21/12 11:48:59AM
The next category is TUF, you fighter has to have been a contestant on any season (not a coach) and they have to have at least 1 fight on the show, they can also not already be selected for another category. The new order is:

1. Rabi

Japan v Brazil - Junior dos Santos
Japan v Brazil - Vitor Belfort
FLW - Jospeh Benavidez
FLW - Mitsuhisa Sunabe
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Andrei Arlovski
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Kevin Randleman
LW - Clay Guida
LW - Jim Miller
Pride FC - Kazushi Sakuraba
Pride FC - Semmy Schiltz
HW - Shane Carwin
HW - Cheick Kongo
FW - Hatsu Hioki
FW - Erik Koch
LHW - Phil Davis
LHW - Igor Pokrajac
Australia v Europe - Mamed Khalidov
Australia v Europe - James Thompson
TUF - Jon Madsen

2. Michael_Corleone

Japan v Brazil - Jose Aldo
Japan v Brazil - Rickson Gracie
FLW - Ian McCall
FLW - Haruo Ochi
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Chuck Liddell
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Wanderlei Silva
LW - Nate Diaz
LW - Shinya Aoki
Pride FC - Ricardo Arona
Pride FC - Gegard Mousasi
HW - Cole Konrad
HW - Lavar Johnson
FW - Pat Curran
FW - Diego Nunes
LHW - Alexander Gustaffson
LHW - Rich Franklin
Australia v Europe - Vladimir Matyushenko
Australia v Europe - Tom Watson
TUF - Matt Hamill

3. Jae_1833

Japan v Brazil - Lyoto Machida
Japan v Brazil - Thiago Silva
FLW - Demetrious Johnson
FLW - Mamoru Yamaguchi
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Randy Couture
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Don Frye
LW - Benson Henderson
LW - Jorge Masvidal
Pride FC - Igor Vovchanchyn
Pride FC - Heath Herring
HW - Brendan Schaub
HW - Matt Mitrione
FW - Patricio Friere
FW - Tatsuya Kawajiri
LHW - Ryan Bader
LHW - Rafael Cavalcante
Australia v Europe - Valentijn Overeem
Australia v Europe - Sao Palelei
TUF - CATCH UP PICK

4. sparky

Japan v Brazil - Mauricio Rua
Japan v Brazil - Antonio Rogerio Noguiera
FLW - Jussier da Silva
FLW - Darrell Montague
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Royce Gracie
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Tito Ortiz
LW - Frankie Edgar
LW - Eddie Alverez
Pride FC - Fedor Emelianenko
Pride FC - Gilbert Yvel
HW - Roy Nelson
HW - Travis Browne
FW - Marlon Sandro
FW - Yuri Alcantara
LHW - James Te Huna
LHW - Stephan Bonnar
Australia v Europe - Martin Kampmann
Australia v Europe - Mariusz Zaromskis
TUF - Vinny Magalhaes

5. Bubbles

Japan v Brazil - Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera
Japan v Brazil - Geronimo "Mondragon" dos Santos
FLW - John Dodson
FLW - John Lineker
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Frank Shamrock
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Jeremy Horn
LW - Gilbert Melendez
LW - Edson Barboza
Pride FC - Mirko Cro cop
Pride FC - Jeff Monson
HW - Frank Mir
HW - Pat Barry
FW - Diego Brandao
FW - Mark Hominick
LHW - Forrest Griffin
LHW - Stanislav Nedkov
Australia v Europe - Alexander Shlemenko
Australia v Europe - Karlos Vemola
TUF - Mike Whitehead

6. Playground_Samurai

Japan v Brazil - Fabricio Werdum
Japan v Brazil - Rousimar Palhares
FLW - Dustin Ortiz
FLW - Darren Uyenoyama
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Dan Henderson
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Bas Rutten
LW - Gray Maynard
LW - Diego Sanchez
Pride FC - Alistair Overeem
Pride FC - Mike Russow
HW - Cain Valesquez
HW - Shane del Rosario
FW - Kenny Florian
FW - Charles Oliviera
LHW - Glover Texiera
LHW - Muhammed Lawal
Australia v Europe - Blagoi Ivanov
Australia v Europe - Damian Grabowski
TUF - ON THE CLOCK

7. airkerma

Japan v Brazil - Antonio Silva
Japan v Brazil - Gabriel Gonzaga
FLW - Rambaa Somdet
FLW - Shinichi Kojima
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Mark Coleman
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Dan Severn
LW - BJ Penn
LW - Donald Cerrone
Pride FC - Rampage Jackson
Pride FC - alexander emelianenko
HW - Brock Lesnar
HW - Stefan Struve
FW - Urijah Faber
FW - Chan Sung Jung
LHW - Jon Jones
LHW - fabio maldanado
Australia v Europe - Constantinos Philippou
Australia v Europe - Kyle Noke

8. hashyandy

Japan v Brazil - Anderson Silva
Japan v Brazil - Thiago Santos
FLW - Alexis Vila
FLW - Yasuhiro Urushitani
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Josh Barnett
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Pedro Rizzo
LW - Anthony Pettis
LW - Michael Chandler
Pride FC - Mark Hunt
Pride FC - Sergei Kharitonov
HW - Daniel Cormier
HW - Stipe Miocic
FW - Chad Mendes
FW - Dustin Poirier
LHW - Rashad Evans
LHW - Brian Stann
Australia v Europe - Michael Bisping
Australia v Europe - Jimi Manawa
Rabi
4/21/12 12:02:56PM
Jon Madsen
Michael_Corleone
4/21/12 2:30:56PM
Matt Hamill
sparky
4/22/12 1:00:24PM
Vinny Magalhaes

Bubbles
4/22/12 2:12:21PM
Mike Whitehead
Playground_Samurai
4/22/12 3:16:22PM
Justin Wren
Rabi
4/22/12 3:58:11PM
The next category is TUF, you fighter has to have been a contestant on any season (not a coach) and they have to have at least 1 fight on the show, they can also not already be selected for another category. The new order is:

1. Rabi

Japan v Brazil - Junior dos Santos
Japan v Brazil - Vitor Belfort
FLW - Jospeh Benavidez
FLW - Mitsuhisa Sunabe
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Andrei Arlovski
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Kevin Randleman
LW - Clay Guida
LW - Jim Miller
Pride FC - Kazushi Sakuraba
Pride FC - Semmy Schiltz
HW - Shane Carwin
HW - Cheick Kongo
FW - Hatsu Hioki
FW - Erik Koch
LHW - Phil Davis
LHW - Igor Pokrajac
Australia v Europe - Mamed Khalidov
Australia v Europe - James Thompson
TUF - Jon Madsen
TUF - ON THE CLOCK

2. Michael_Corleone

Japan v Brazil - Jose Aldo
Japan v Brazil - Rickson Gracie
FLW - Ian McCall
FLW - Haruo Ochi
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Chuck Liddell
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Wanderlei Silva
LW - Nate Diaz
LW - Shinya Aoki
Pride FC - Ricardo Arona
Pride FC - Gegard Mousasi
HW - Cole Konrad
HW - Lavar Johnson
FW - Pat Curran
FW - Diego Nunes
LHW - Alexander Gustaffson
LHW - Rich Franklin
Australia v Europe - Vladimir Matyushenko
Australia v Europe - Tom Watson
TUF - Matt Hamill
TUF - Sam Hoger

3. Jae_1833

Japan v Brazil - Lyoto Machida
Japan v Brazil - Thiago Silva
FLW - Demetrious Johnson
FLW - Mamoru Yamaguchi
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Randy Couture
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Don Frye
LW - Benson Henderson
LW - Jorge Masvidal
Pride FC - Igor Vovchanchyn
Pride FC - Heath Herring
HW - Brendan Schaub
HW - Matt Mitrione
FW - Patricio Friere
FW - Tatsuya Kawajiri
LHW - Ryan Bader
LHW - Rafael Cavalcante
Australia v Europe - Valentijn Overeem
Australia v Europe - Sao Palelei
TUF - Jesse Taylor
TUF Patrick Cote

4. sparky

Japan v Brazil - Mauricio Rua
Japan v Brazil - Antonio Rogerio Noguiera
FLW - Jussier da Silva
FLW - Darrell Montague
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Royce Gracie
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Tito Ortiz
LW - Frankie Edgar
LW - Eddie Alverez
Pride FC - Fedor Emelianenko
Pride FC - Gilbert Yvel
HW - Roy Nelson
HW - Travis Browne
FW - Marlon Sandro
FW - Yuri Alcantara
LHW - James Te Huna
LHW - Stephan Bonnar
Australia v Europe - Martin Kampmann
Australia v Europe - Mariusz Zaromskis
TUF - Vinny Magalhaes
TUF - Kendall Grove

5. Bubbles

Japan v Brazil - Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera
Japan v Brazil - Geronimo "Mondragon" dos Santos
FLW - John Dodson
FLW - John Lineker
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Frank Shamrock
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Jeremy Horn
LW - Gilbert Melendez
LW - Edson Barboza
Pride FC - Mirko Cro cop
Pride FC - Jeff Monson
HW - Frank Mir
HW - Pat Barry
FW - Diego Brandao
FW - Mark Hominick
LHW - Forrest Griffin
LHW - Stanislav Nedkov
Australia v Europe - Alexander Shlemenko
Australia v Europe - Karlos Vemola
TUF - Mike Whitehead
TUF - CATCH UP PICK

6. Playground_Samurai

Japan v Brazil - Fabricio Werdum
Japan v Brazil - Rousimar Palhares
FLW - Dustin Ortiz
FLW - Darren Uyenoyama
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Dan Henderson
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Bas Rutten
LW - Gray Maynard
LW - Diego Sanchez
Pride FC - Alistair Overeem
Pride FC - Mike Russow
HW - Cain Valesquez
HW - Shane del Rosario
FW - Kenny Florian
FW - Charles Oliviera
LHW - Glover Texiera
LHW - Muhammed Lawal
Australia v Europe - Blagoi Ivanov
Australia v Europe - Damian Grabowski
TUF - Justin Wren
TUF - Krzysztof Soszynski

7. airkerma

Japan v Brazil - Antonio Silva
Japan v Brazil - Gabriel Gonzaga
FLW - Rambaa Somdet
FLW - Shinichi Kojima
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Mark Coleman
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Dan Severn
LW - BJ Penn
LW - Donald Cerrone
Pride FC - Rampage Jackson
Pride FC - alexander emelianenko
HW - Brock Lesnar
HW - Stefan Struve
FW - Urijah Faber
FW - Chan Sung Jung
LHW - Jon Jones
LHW - fabio maldanado
Australia v Europe - Constantinos Philippou
Australia v Europe - Kyle Noke
TUF - Chris Leben
TUF - Keith Jardine

8. hashyandy

Japan v Brazil - Anderson Silva
Japan v Brazil - Thiago Santos
FLW - Alexis Vila
FLW - Yasuhiro Urushitani
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Josh Barnett
Classic UFC Pre Zuffa - Pedro Rizzo
LW - Anthony Pettis
LW - Michael Chandler
Pride FC - Mark Hunt
Pride FC - Sergei Kharitonov
HW - Daniel Cormier
HW - Stipe Miocic
FW - Chad Mendes
FW - Dustin Poirier
LHW - Rashad Evans
LHW - Brian Stann
Australia v Europe - Michael Bisping
Australia v Europe - Jimi Manawa
TUF - Josh Koscheck
TUF - Brad Imes
jae_1833
4/22/12 9:29:03PM
Sorry i was late, my pick is Jesse "JT Money" Taylor
airkerma
4/23/12 9:37:56AM
Chris Leben
hashyandy4
4/23/12 1:30:59PM
Josh Koscheck
Image Attachment(s):
Photo Attachment 1
hashyandy4
4/23/12 1:50:09PM
Brad Imes
Image Attachment(s):
Photo Attachment 1
airkerma
4/23/12 3:21:03PM
Keith Jardine
Bubbles
4/23/12 5:21:22PM

Posted by airkerma

Keith Jardine


NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! how dare you take my fave fighter lol
Playground_Samurai
4/24/12 12:14:41AM
Krzysztof Soszynski
airkerma
4/24/12 10:37:02AM

Posted by Bubbles


Posted by airkerma

Keith Jardine


NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! how dare you take my fave fighter lol


Sorry Bubbles, I based my pick solely off of the quality of their nickname. There really was never a different option
sparky
4/24/12 11:25:22AM

Posted by airkerma


Posted by Bubbles


Posted by airkerma

Keith Jardine


NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! how dare you take my fave fighter lol


Sorry Bubbles, I based my pick solely off of the quality of their nickname. There really was never a different option



I was going to take him as my first pick and had a change of heart
sparky
4/24/12 1:05:29PM
Kendall Grove

jae_1833
4/24/12 2:21:16PM
Patrick cote
Bubbles
4/24/12 6:40:11PM
Mike Swick
Michael_Corleone
4/24/12 11:26:17PM
Sam Hoger
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36
Related Topics