The Ultimate Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Ultimate Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Budgellism
2/13/13 5:30:18PM
Budge MMA Presents: Heroes Collide

Main Event – For the S championship, (c) Captain America (2-0 BMMA) vs. Thor (1-0 BMMA)

Co-Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Cub Swanson (2-0 BMMA) vs. Dennis Siver (1-0 BMMA)

For the HW championship, (c) Antonio “Bigfoot” Silva (2-0 BMMA) vs. Cain Velasquez (1-0 BMMA)

For the W championship, (c) Bat Girl (2-0 BMMA) vs. Xena “The Warrior” Princess (2-0 BMMA)

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-1 BMMA) vs. Josh “The Warmaster” Barnett (1-0 BMMA)

Preliminary Bouts

WW/LW Thiago “The Pitbull” Alves (1-1 BMMA) vs. Spike Dudley (3-1 BMMA)

FW Charles “do Bronx” Oliveira (2-2 BMMA) vs. Rani Yahya (0-1 BMMA)

S Leonardo “The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle” (2-1 BMMA) vs. Chewbacca (0-1 BMMA)

WW/LW Ace Ventura “Pet Detective” (0-2 BMMA) vs. Johnny “Jackass” Knoxville (0-1 BMMA)

LHW/MW Sylvester Stallone (0-1 BMMA) vs. Oddjob (0-1 BMMA)
Poor_Franklin
2/13/13 6:36:04PM
UHF 6
Fantastic Doom

Main Event
FOR THE SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP:
(C) Mr. Fantastic vs Dr. Doom

CoMain Event
FOR THE HW CHAMPIONSHIP:
(C) The Punisher vs Brock Lesnar

Main Card
FAN'S CHOICE REMATCH
(SUPER) Michael Myers vs Jason Voorhies II
CLASSIC "MAN" FIGHT
(LHW) Rambo vs John Wayne
CLASSIC "BAD GUY" FIGHT
(LW/WW) Tony Montana vs Two-Face

Prelims
FOR THE VACANT WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP:
Nurse Ratched vs Marge Gunderson
Also....
(SUPER) Raphael vs Alien
(SUPER) Darth Sidious vs Ghost Rider
(SUPER) Dr. Jean Grey vs Mary Poppins
(HW) Mark Hunt vs Randy Orton

Rabi
2/14/13 1:50:40PM
MMA Mental 6

Championship Chaos

Main Event

LHW/MW Title

Glover Teixiera (C) v Jack Bauer

Co Main Event

Super Title

Snape (C) v Qui-Gon Jinn

Main Card

WW/LW Title Samoa Joe (C) v X-Pac
Womans Title Lita (C) v Gemma Teller
LHW/MW Face v Murdock

Prelims

LHW/MW Brett Hart v Hannibal Smith
LHW/MW Kurt Angle v Dexter Morgan
HW Bradshaw v Mankind
Super Nagini v Luke Skywalker
LHW/MW Michael Weston v RVD
hashyandy4
2/16/13 2:47:12AM
Will post this 2morrow
Bubbles
2/17/13 9:14:19PM
Trailer Park Brawls 6: Countdown to Liquor Day

Main Event: Heavyweight Championship
(2-0) Big Nog (C) vs (1-0) Cro Cop

Co-main Event: WW/LW Championship
(2-0) Chavo Guerrero (C) vs (1-0) Ray Mysterio

Main Card:
(1-1) Yokozuna vs (1-2) Rikishi
(1-1) Stacey Keibler vs (1-2) Lisbeth Salander
(3-1) Trish Stratus vs (2-2) Tori Wilson

Prelims:
(0-3) Scott Steiner vs (2-1) Ultimate Warrior
(1-4) Molly Holly vs (0-2) Padme Amidala
(1-2) Atilla the Hun vs (0-3) Shane McMahon
hashyandy4
2/18/13 1:45:05AM
Ultimate Z-Fighters United 6 (UZFU 6) At All Costs

Main Event for the SW Title
SW 1. (c) Tom Marvolo Riddle (Voldemort) (3-0 UZFU) vs Doomsday (2-0 UZFU)

Co-Main Event for FW Title
FW 2. (c) Erik Koch (2-0 UZFU) vs Chad Mendes (2-0 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for LHW/MW Title
LHW/MW 3. (c) Bill the Butcher (3-0 UZFU) vs Maximus (1-2 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
FW 4. John Dodson (2-1 UZFU) vs Dustin Poirier (1-1 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW/MW 5. William Wallace (1-1 UZFU) vs Michael Bisping (1-1 UZFU)

Prelims
SW 6. Darth Maul (1-1 UZFU) vs Mad Eye Moody (1-3 UZFU)

HW 7. Big Show (1-1 UZFU) vs Bill Goldberg (1-1 UZFU)

SW 8. Mace Windu (1-1 UZFU) vs Sirius Black (0-3 UZFU)

FW 9. Manny Gamburyan (0-3 UZFU) vs Eddie Yagin (1-2 UZFU)

Rabi
2/18/13 5:38:28PM
1. Budge

Budge MMA Presents: Heroes Collide

Main Event – For the S championship, (c) Captain America (2-0 BMMA) vs. Thor (1-0 BMMA)

Co-Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Cub Swanson (2-0 BMMA) vs. Dennis Siver (1-0 BMMA)

For the HW championship, (c) Antonio “Bigfoot” Silva (2-0 BMMA) vs. Cain Velasquez (1-0 BMMA)

For the W championship, (c) Bat Girl (2-0 BMMA) vs. Xena “The Warrior” Princess (2-0 BMMA)

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-1 BMMA) vs. Josh “The Warmaster” Barnett (1-0 BMMA)

Preliminary Bouts

WW/LW Thiago “The Pitbull” Alves (1-1 BMMA) vs. Spike Dudley (3-1 BMMA)

FW Charles “do Bronx” Oliveira (2-2 BMMA) vs. Rani Yahya (0-1 BMMA)

S Leonardo “The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle” (2-1 BMMA) vs. Chewbacca (0-1 BMMA)

WW/LW Ace Ventura “Pet Detective” (0-2 BMMA) vs. Johnny “Jackass” Knoxville (0-1 BMMA)

LHW/MW Sylvester Stallone (0-1 BMMA) vs. Oddjob (0-1 BMMA)

Balance

40,933,000

Cost of Card

4,710,000
Rabi
2/18/13 5:40:52PM
1. Thor SD
2. Swanson rd3 tko punch
3. Valesquez rd1 tko gnp elbows
4. Xena rd3 tko spinning back kick
5. Barnett rd2 tko punch
6. Alves rd1 tko knees in the clinch
7. Oliviera UD
8. Chewbacca rd2 sub bear hug
9. Knockville SD
10. Oddjob rd1 tko spinning back fist
Poor_Franklin
2/19/13 2:52:58PM
Thor R3 (Hammer Slam from the Heavens)
Siver SD
Velasquez R3 TKO (GnP punches)
BatGirl SD
Barnett UD

Alves R2 SUB (Heel Hook)
Oliveira SD
Leonardo SD
Knoxville UD
Stallone R3 KO (Superman punch followed by a flurry of left & right hooks)

hashyandy4
2/21/13 1:39:12AM
1. Thor- RD5 TKO (Thunderpunch)
2. Swanson- UD
3. Velasquez- RD1 TKO (GnP)
4. Xena- UD
5. Barnett- RD2 TKO (Punches)
6. Alves- RD1 TKO (Flying Knee)
7. Oliveria- SD
8. Leonardo- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
9. Ventura- UD
10. Stallone- RD3 TKO (Punches)
Bubbles
2/22/13 3:03:47PM
Thor UD
Siver UD
Velasquez 1st round TKO (gnp)
Xena 1st round TKO (flying side kick)
Struve UD
Alves 2nd round TKO (leg kicks)
Yahya SD
Leonardo 1st round TKO (spinning backfist)
Knoxville 1st round sub (rnc)
Stallone 1st round TKO (uppercut)
Rabi
2/22/13 7:42:50PM
2. P_F

UHF 6
Fantastic Doom

Main Event
FOR THE SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP:
(C) Mr. Fantastic vs Dr. Doom

CoMain Event
FOR THE HW CHAMPIONSHIP:
(C) The Punisher vs Brock Lesnar

Main Card
FAN'S CHOICE REMATCH
(SUPER) Michael Myers vs Jason Voorhies II
CLASSIC "MAN" FIGHT
(LHW) Rambo vs John Wayne
CLASSIC "BAD GUY" FIGHT
(LW/WW) Tony Montana vs Two-Face

Prelims
FOR THE VACANT WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP:
Nurse Ratched vs Marge Gunderson
Also....
(SUPER) Raphael vs Alien
(SUPER) Darth Sidious vs Ghost Rider
(SUPER) Dr. Jean Grey vs Mary Poppins
(HW) Mark Hunt vs Randy Orton

Balance

49,213,000

Cost of Card

3,360,000
Bubbles
2/22/13 8:22:42PM
Dr Doom SD
Lesnar 1st round TKO (gnp)
Myers SD
Rambo 2nd round sub (guillotine)
Two Face UD
Marge 1st round sub (strikes)
Alien 1st round TKO (bites head off)
Ghost RIder 1st round sub (wraps chain around neck and chokes Sidious out)
Grey 1st round TKO (picks Poppins up with her mind and slams her against the wall until she is KO'd)
Hunt 2nd round TKO (right hook)
Budgellism
2/22/13 10:31:26PM
1. Mr. Fantastic SD
2. Lesnar 2nd round tko (hammerfists)
3. Michael Myers 3rd round tko (curb stomps)
4. Wayne UD
5. Montana 2nd round tko (gnp punches)
6. Nurse Ratched UD
7. Alien 1st round tko (bites Raphael's head off)
8. Ghost Rider 1st round tko (Hellfire shotgun blast)
9. Grey 1st round tko (elbows from mount)
10. Hunt 1st round tko (right hook)
Rabi
2/24/13 10:44:48AM
1. Doom rd1 tko implosion
2. Lesnar rd3 sub arm triangle choke
3. Jason rd1 tko hockey stick around the head
4. Rambo rd1 sub rnc
5. Two-Face rd3 tko knee
6. Ratchad rd1 sub rnc
7. Alien rd1 tko eats his face
8. Darth rd1 tko lightsabre through the stomache
9. Grey rd1 sub strangulation
10. Hunt rd1 tko overhand right
hashyandy4
2/25/13 5:36:18PM
1. Fantastic- UD
2. Punisher- RD1 TKO (Punches)
3. Voorhies- SD
4. Rambo- RD2 TKO (GnP)
5. Montana- RD3 TKO (Spinning Back Fist and Punches)
6. Ratched- UD
7. Alien- RD1 TKO (Eats Raphael Whole)
8. Sidious- RD1 SUB (Force Choke)
9. Grey- RD1 TKO (Punches)
10. Hunt- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
2/25/13 7:24:37PM
3. Rabi

MMA Mental 6

Championship Chaos

Main Event

LHW/MW Title

Glover Teixiera (C) v Jack Bauer

Co Main Event

Super Title

Snape (C) v Qui-Gon Jinn

Main Card

WW/LW Title Samoa Joe (C) v X-Pac
Womans Title Lita (C) v Gemma Teller
LHW/MW Face v Murdock

Prelims

LHW/MW Brett Hart v Hannibal Smith
LHW/MW Kurt Angle v Dexter Morgan
HW Bradshaw v Mankind
Super Nagini v Luke Skywalker
LHW/MW Michael Weston v RVD

Balance

24,748,000

Cost of Card

3,980,000


Budgellism
2/26/13 1:05:50AM
1. Glover 1st round tko (slam and punches)
2. Qui-Gon Jinn 1st round tko (cuts off his arms so he can't cast any spells)
3. Joe SD
4. Teller 2nd round submission (rnc)
5. Murdock SD
6. Hart 3rd round submission (sharpshooter)
7. Angle 1st round submission (ankle lock)
8. Mankind 2nd round submission (mandible claw)
9. Skywalker 3rd round tko (cuts open snake's stomach from the inside after being eaten)
10. RVD 2nd round tko (five-star frog splash)
Bubbles
2/26/13 5:45:11PM
Glover Teixiera 1st round sub (rnc)
Snape 2nd round TKO (sleep spell)
X-Pac 3rd round TKO (bronco buster)
Lita 1st round TKO (Twist of Fate)
Murdock UD
Brett Hart 1st round sub (sharpshooter)
Kurt Angle 2nd round TKO (Angle Slam)
Mankind 1st round sub (Socko)
Luke Skywalker 1st round TKO (light sabre to the stomach)
Michael Weston 1st round sub (triangle)
Poor_Franklin
2/26/13 7:54:04PM
Glover R1 KO (right leg kick followed by a looping left hook to the chin)
Snape R1 TKO (death curse, cruciates curse)
Samoa Joe R2 SUB (Coquina clutch)
Lita R1 KO (Lita DDT)
Murdock SD

Bret Hart R1 SUB (sharpshooter)
Angle R1 SUB (ankle lock)
Mankind R1 KO (He breaks out his Cactus Jack move, the Cactus Jack Crack Smash)
Luke Skywalker R2 KO (Nagini knocks Luke down & as Nagini goes for the kill, Luke uses the force to bring his light saber to him & he drives the saber through Nagini's skull)
RVD R2 KO (Corkscrew Leg Drop)
hashyandy4
2/28/13 6:45:21PM
1. Teixeira- RD1 SUB (Arm Triangle)
2. Snape- UD
3. Pac- SD
4. Lita- RD2 TKO (Twist of Fate)
5. Face- UD
6. Hart- RD3 SUB (Sharpshooter)
7. Angle- RD1 TKO (Angle Slam)
8. Bradshaw- RD1 TKO (Punches)
9. Skywalker- RD1 TKO (Light Sabre to the Face)
10. RVD- RD2 TKO (5 Star Frog Splash)



Rabi
3/2/13 4:51:44PM
4. Bubbles

Trailer Park Brawls 6: Countdown to Liquor Day

Main Event: Heavyweight Championship
(2-0) Big Nog (C) vs (1-0) Cro Cop

Co-main Event: WW/LW Championship
(2-0) Chavo Guerrero (C) vs (1-0) Ray Mysterio

Main Card:
(1-1) Yokozuna vs (1-2) Rikishi
(1-1) Stacey Keibler vs (1-2) Lisbeth Salander
(3-1) Trish Stratus vs (2-2) Tori Wilson

Prelims:
(0-3) Scott Steiner vs (2-1) Ultimate Warrior
(1-4) Molly Holly vs (0-2) Padme Amidala
(1-2) Atilla the Hun vs (0-3) Shane McMahon

Balance

39,494,000

Cost of Card

2,590,000
Rabi
3/2/13 4:54:46PM
1. Noguiera rd2 sub armbar
2. Mysterio rd2 tko 619
3. Yokozuna SD
4. Salander rd1 sub rnc while standing
5. Wilson rd2 tko head kick
6. Steiner rd2 tko flying clothes line
7. Holly UD
8. McMahon rd2 tko punch
Budgellism
3/2/13 5:09:13PM
1. Big Nog 2nd round submission (triangle choke)
2. Mysterio 4th round tko (619 followed by a hurricanrana)
3. Rikishi UD
4. Keibler SD
5. Stratus 1st round tko (Stratusfaction)
6. Ultimate Warrior 3rd round tko (flying elbow)
7. Holly UD
8. Atilla the Hun 2nd round tko (punches from mount)
Poor_Franklin
3/3/13 9:52:57AM
Big Nog SD
Mysterio R2 KO (Droppin Da Dime Springboard Leg Drop)
Rikishi R3 KO Rump Shaker
Keibler UD
Stratus R3 KO (Stratusfaction) (i would literally turn into a 12 yr old boy again if i saw this match)

Steiner R3 SUB (Steiner Recliner)
Holly UD
Hun SD
hashyandy4
3/3/13 4:25:14PM
1. Nogueira- RD2 SUB (Triangle)
2. Myesterio- RD3 TKO (619)
3. Yokozuna- UD
4. Keibler- SD
5. Wilson- SD
6. Steiner- RD2 SUB (Steiner Recliner)
7. Amidala- UD
8. Hun- RD1 TKO (GnP)
Rabi
3/3/13 7:00:49PM
5. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 6 (UZFU 6) At All Costs

Main Event for the SW Title
SW 1. (c) Tom Marvolo Riddle (Voldemort) (3-0 UZFU) vs Doomsday (2-0 UZFU)

Co-Main Event for FW Title
FW 2. (c) Erik Koch (2-0 UZFU) vs Chad Mendes (2-0 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for LHW/MW Title
LHW/MW 3. (c) Bill the Butcher (3-0 UZFU) vs Maximus (1-2 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
FW 4. John Dodson (2-1 UZFU) vs Dustin Poirier (1-1 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW/MW 5. William Wallace (1-1 UZFU) vs Michael Bisping (1-1 UZFU)

Prelims
SW 6. Darth Maul (1-1 UZFU) vs Mad Eye Moody (1-3 UZFU)

HW 7. Big Show (1-1 UZFU) vs Bill Goldberg (1-1 UZFU)

SW 8. Mace Windu (1-1 UZFU) vs Sirius Black (0-3 UZFU)

FW 9. Manny Gamburyan (0-3 UZFU) vs Eddie Yagin (1-2 UZFU)

Balance

24,631,000

Cost of Card

3,540,000




Rabi
3/3/13 7:03:55PM
1. Doomsday rd1 tko rips off head
2. Mendes UD
3. Maximus rd2 sub rnc
4. Poirier UD
5. Wallace rd3 tko over hand right
6. Maul rd1 tko chops off head with light sabre
7. Goldberg rd3 tko spear
8. Windu rd1 tko light sabre through the stomach
9. Gamburyan SD
Budgellism
3/3/13 7:12:34PM
1. Doomsday 1st round tko (Grabs Voldemort by the shoulders and headbutts him until he is unconscious)
2. Mendes UD
3. Maximus 2nd round submission (rnc)
4. Poirier SD
5. Bisping UD
6. Maul 1st round tko (throws lightsaber quickly through Moody's throat)
7. Goldberg 3rd round tko (spear and punches)
8. Windu UD
9. Gamburyan UD
Bubbles
3/3/13 9:54:20PM
Doomsday UD
Mendes 2nd round TKO (body shot)
Maximus 2nd round sub (rnc)
Poirier SD
Bisping UD
Maul 1st round sub (Force choke)
Goldberg 3rd round TKO (spear)
Black UD
Manny 2nd round sub (guillotine)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18
Related Topics