prediction game

MMAPlayground.com » MMA General » General MMA Talk » prediction game
Mayhem13
11/12/07 7:49:27PM
just a little game to see how people would predict some fights you'd like to see...

heres what you do.

list 5 fights you'd like to see, one in each division, the next person will predict the outcome of your fights, and then put down 5 fights they'd like to see....and so on, and so on....

LHW- Houston Alexander vs Forrest Griffin
WW- John Fitch vs Josh Koscheck
HW- Kimbo SLice vs Brock Lesnar
LW- Urijah Faber vs Clay Guida
MW- Robbie Lawler vs Frank Shamrock

CCPRIDE99
11/12/07 8:25:03PM
houston alexander by tko in round 1
josh koscheck by unanimous decision
brock lesnar by submission (strikes) in round 1
clay guida by split decision
frank shamrock by submission (rear naked coke) in round 2


terry martin vs drew mcfedries
thales leites vs travis lutter
nate quarry vs patrick cote
mike bisping vs stephan bonnar
melvin guillard vs yves edwards
hotrodttt
11/12/07 9:27:46PM
Drew by 1st round T(KO)
Thales via Unanimous Decision
Nate Quarry via Unanimous Decision
Stephen Bonnar via Unanimous Decision
Yves by 1st round Submission

JZ Calvancanti vs Kid Yammamoto
Roger Huerta vs Gomi
Aoki vs Shaolin
Yoon vs Minowa
Couture vs Big Nog
Blizzard
11/12/07 10:51:57PM
Kid tko rd2
Gomi ko rd2
Aoki sub rd2
Minowa sub rd2
Couture UD

Barnett vs. Couture 2
Rizzo vs. AA 2
Sylvia vs. Bigfoot
A. Silva vs. GSP
F. Shamrock vs. Filho
Mayhem13
11/13/07 1:10:06AM
Couture by 4th round TKO
Arlovski by UD
Sylvia by UD
A. Silva by KO round 2
Filho by 2nd round Sub

Rampage vs Silva 3
Ortiz vs Shogun
Koscheck vs Karo
Gomi vs Fisher
Krazy Horse vs Diaz
HulkRage
11/13/07 7:39:58AM
Page r1 ko
Shogun tko r2
Kos UD
Gomi ko rd2
diaz by DQ ( Krazy Horse ear bite - Tyson style)

A.Silva vs. Filho (team mates)
Lindland vs. Hendo (team mates)
Bonner vs. H. Alexander
Lil Nog vs. Babalu
Barnett vs. Gonzaga
JWils
11/13/07 9:29:01AM
A. Silva - TKO 3rd Round
Henderson - TKO 2nd Round
Bonnar - Submission Round 2
Lil Nog - UD
Barnett - UD

1) Cro Cop vs. Arlovski
2) Hughes vs. Koscheck
3) Tyson Griffin vs. Diego Sanchez
4) GSP vs. Fitch
5) Rampage vs. Forrest Griffin
CornishMMA
11/13/07 10:52:11AM
Arlovski 1st RD TKO
Koscheck UD
Tyson UD
GSP UD
Rampage 2nd RD TKO GnP

Huerta VS Fisher
Marcus Davis VS Luke Cummo
Swick VS Leben 2
Tito VS Babalu
Kongo VS Sylvia
Gladiator
11/13/07 10:59:35AM
Spencer Fisher- UD
Marcus Davis- KO punch round 1
Swick- KO punches round 3
Babalu- submission triangle choke round 2
Sylvia- UD

1) BJ Penn vs Sean Sherk
2) Anderson Silva vs Evan Tanner
3) Rich Franklin vs Dan Henderson
4) Wanderlei vs Shogun
5) Matt Highes vs Karo Parisyan
Kainlock
11/13/07 11:25:58AM
1) Penn TKO RD 3
2) Silva KO RD 2
3) Henderson UD
4)Shogun UD
5) Karo Parisyan UD



HW Andrei Arlovski VS Gabriel Gonzaga
LHW Forrest Griffen VS Chuck Lidell
MW Anderson Silva VS Paulo Filho
WW John Fitch VS Matt Hughes
LW Gilbert Melendez VS BJ Penn
Mayhem13
11/13/07 2:28:49PM
Andrei Arlovski by round 3 TKO
Chuck Lidell by round 1 KO
Anderson Silva round 2 TKO
Matt Hughes by UD
BJ Penn by round 2 Sub

Cro Cop vs Couture
Shogun vs Sokodojou
Filho vs Lindland
Serra vs Karo
Guida vs Stevenson
chickmagnet
11/13/07 8:06:48PM

Cro Cop by KO in round 2
Shogun by t(ko) in round 3
Filho by submission in round 2
Karo by Split Descision
Stevenson by Split Decsision
.....

Fedor vs. Gonzaga
Houston vs. Rampage
Lawler vs. McFedries
GSP vs. Hughes 3
Gomi vs. Sherk
Related Topics