The ECP Fantasy Draft Project (ROSTERS)

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project (ROSTERS)
emfleek
9/12/11 2:58:30PM
[T.otally U.ltimate F.leek F.ighting A.lliance]

[][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][]

[TUFFA ROSTER]
====================

[HEAVYWEIGHT] | [CHAMPION: Frank Mir]
(c)Frank Mir (2-0) |W,W| [Johnson, Teixeira]
^Glover Teixeira (4-1) |W,W,W,W,L| [Grove, Magalhaes, Monson, Duffee, Mir]
Todd Duffee (3-2) |W,W,W,L,L| [Johnson, Filho, Filipovic, Teixeira, dos Santos]
Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (3-1) |W,W,L,W| [Filho, Rothwell, Duffee, Grove]
Jeff "The Snowman" Monson (2-1) |W,W,L| [Johnson, Rothwell, Teixeira]
Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-2) |L| [Teixeira, Filipovic]
Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-2) |L,L| [Hague, Johnson]
"Big" Ben Rothwell (1-2) |W,L,L| [Hague, Filipovic, Monson]
Lavar "Big" Johnson (2-3) |W,L,L,W,L| [Brents, Duffee, Monson, Hague, Mir]
Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-7) |W,L,L,L,L,L,L,W,L| [Camozzi, Duffee, Saffiedine, Akiyama, Magalhaes, Filipovic, Reljic, Southworth, Bahadurzada]
Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0) |W| [Duffee]

[LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT] | [CHAMPION: Chuck Liddell]
(c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) |W,W,W| [Southworth, Marshall, Marshall]
^*Glover Teixeira (4-1) |W,W,W,W,L| [Grove, Magalhaes, Monson, Duffee, Mir]
^*Goran Reljic (4-4) |W,W,L,L,L,L,W,W| [Camozzi, Pokrajac, Marshall, Dolloway, Marshall, Herman, Filho, Camozzi]
^Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0) |W,W| [Akiyama, Harris]
Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (4-2) |W,W,L,W,W,L| [Southworth, Reljic, Liddell, Reljic, Magalhaes, Liddell]
Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-2) |W,W,W,L,L| [Pokrajac, Pokrajac, Filho, Marshall, Teixeira]
Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (1-3) |L,W,L,L| [Reljic, Southworth, Magalhaes, Magalhaes]
Bobby Southworth (0-4) |L,L,L,L| [Marshall, Pokrajac, Liddell, Filho]
^Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-7) |W,L,L,L,L,L,L,W,L| [Camozzi, Duffee, Saffiedine, Akiyama, Magalhaes, Filipovic, Reljic, Southworth, Bahadurzada]
Maurico "Shogun" Rua (1-0) |W| [Silva]
Thiago Silva (0-1) |L| [Rua]

[MIDDLEWEIGHT] | [CHAMPION: Ed Herman]
(c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) |W,W,W| [Reljic, Dolloway, Akiyama]
^Goran Reljic (4-4) |W,W,L,L,L,L,W,W| [Camozzi, Pokrajac, Marshall, Dolloway, Marshall, Herman, Filho, Camozzi]
Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-2) |W,W,L,W, L| [Camozzi, Akiyama, Dollaway, Saffiedine, Lombard]
Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-3) |L,W,W,W,L,L| [Harris, Filho, Camozzi, Dolloway, Herman, Lombard]
^Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (2-3) |W,L,W,L,L| [Filho, Howard, Speer, Ludwig, Harris]
C.B. "The Doberman" Dollaway (2-2) |W,W,L,L| [Reljic, Harris, Akiyama, Herman]
^Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0) |W,W,W| [Filho, Ludwig, Saunders]
^*Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-7) |W,L,L,L,L,L,L,W,L| [Camozzi, Duffee, Saffiedine, Akiyama, Magalhaes, Filipovic, Reljic, Southworth, Bahadurzada]
Chris Camozzi (0-5) |L,L,L,L,L| [Reljic, Filho, Harris, Akiyama, Reljic]
^*Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0) |W,W| [Akiyama, Harris]

[WELTERWEIGHT] | [CHAMPION: Carlos Condit]
(c)Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (3-0) |W,W,W| [Sakurai, Saunders, Diaz]
^*Nate Diaz (5-1) |W,W,W,W,W,L| [Horodecki, Noons, Ludwig, Saunders, Oliveira, Condit]
Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-3) |W,W,W,W,L,L,L| [Speer, Sakurai, Hallman, Howard, Diaz, Condit, Bahadurzada]
Dennis "Superman" Hallman (2-1) |W,L,W| [Howard, Saunders, Sakurai]
John "Doomsday" Howard (5-2) |W,W,L,W,L,W,W| [Sakurai, Speer, Hallman, Saffiedine,Saunders, Noons, Speer]
^*Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0) |W,W,W| [Filho, Ludwig, Saunders]
^*Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2) |L,W,W,W,L| [Noons, Buchholz, Zhang, Saffiedine, Diaz]
^K.J. Noons (2-5) |W,L,W,L,L,L,L| [Ludwig, Oliveira, Curran, Diaz, Howard, Cerrone, Henderson]
^*Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (2-3) |W,L,W,L,L| [Filho, Howard, Speer, Ludwig, Harris]
Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-4) |W,L,L,L,L| [Speer, Howard, Saunders, Hallman, Condit]
Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-5) |L,L,L,L,L| [Sakurai, Saunders, Howard, Saffiedine, Howard]

[LIGHTWEIGHT] | [CHAMPION: Evan Dunham]
(c) Evan Dunham (4-0) |W,W,W,W| [McKee, Tavares, Oliveira, Cerrone]
^Nate Diaz (5-1) |W,W,W,W,W,L| [Horodecki, Noons, Ludwig, Saunders, Oliveira, Condit]
Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1) |W,W,L| [Noons, Tavares, Dunham]
Ben "Smooth" Henderson (2-0) |W,W| [Noons, Oliveira]
Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) |W,W,W,W,L,W,W,L,L| [Almeida, Tavares, Horodecki, Noons, Dunham, Ludwig, Buchholz, Diaz, Henderson]
Thiago Tavares (2-3) |L,W,W,L,L| [Oliveira, Buchholz, Horodecki, Dunham, Cerrone]
^Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-4) |L,W,W,W,L,L,L| [Noons, Buchholz, Zhang, Saffiedine, Diaz, Oliveira, Bahadurzada]
^*K.J. Noons (2-5) |W,L,W,L,L,L,L| [Ludwig, Oliveira, Curran, Diaz, Howard, Cerrone, Henderson]
Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-1) |L| [Dunham]
^Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-4) |L,W,L,W,L,L| [Phan, Semerzier, Swanson, Curran, Ludwig, Brown]
Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-3) |W,L,L,L| [Buchholz, Oliveira, Tavares, Horodecki]
Justin Buchholz (0-4) |L,L,L,L| [Horodecki, Tavares, Ludwig, Oliveira]
^Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (2-5) |W,L,L,L,L,L| [Semerzier, Phan, Grispi, Zhang, Noons, Pickett, Miller]

[FEATHERWEIGHT] | [CHAMPION: Mike Thomas Brown]
(c) Mike Thomas Brown (3-0) |W,W,W| [Zhang, Pickett, Grispi]
Nam Phan (5-1) |W,W,W,L,W,W| [Salovaara, Zhang, Curran, Grispi, Vasquez, Miller]
Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) |W,W, L| [Miller, Grispi, Koch]
Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0) |W,W| [Vasquez, Hominick]
^Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3) |W,L,W,W,L| [Curran, Brown, Swanson, Grispi, Barao, Torres]
Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-3) |W,W,W,L,L,L| [Curran, Swanson, Phan, Brown, Pickett, Hominick]
Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-2) |W,L,W,L| [Miller, Phan, Swanson, Koch]
Cub Swanson (2-3) |W,L,W,L,L| [Zhang, Grispi, Semerzier, Pickett, Vasquez]
^*Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-4) |L,W,L,W,L,L| [Phan, Semerzier, Swanson, Curran, Ludwig, Brown]
Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (1-3) |L,L,L,W| [Curran, Zhang, Swanson, Miller]
^*Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (2-5) |W,L,L,L,L,L,W| [Semerzier, Phan, Grispi, Zhang, Noons, Pickett, Miller]
Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-5) |L,L,L,L,L| [Semerzier, Vasquez, Curran, Phan, Hominick]

[BANTAMWEIGHT] | [CHAMPION: Vacant]
Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) |W| [Pickett]
^*Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3) |W,L,W,W,L| [Curran, Brown, Swanson, Grispi, Barao, Torres]
Miguel Torres (1-0) |W| [Pickett]

^ - Multiple Division Eligibility
* - Current Division
(c) - Champion

[][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][][]

[TUFFA EVENT HISTORY]
==================
TUFFA I: Sakurai vs. Speer - SOTN: Charles Oliveira (over Magno Almeida)
TUFFA II: Sakurai vs. Howard
TUFFA III: Glitz and Glory - KOTN: Todd Duffee (over Paulo Filho) | SOTN: Charles Oliveira (over Chris Horodecki)
TUFFA IV: Ravishing Storm
TUFFA V: Yin Meets Yang - KOTN: Chuck Liddell (over Eliot Marshall) | SOTN: Charles Oliveira (over KJ Noons)
TUFFA VI: Dividends
TUFFA VII: Evolution - SOTN: Nate Diaz (over Chris Horodecki)
TUFFA VIII: Live at the Budokan
TUFFA IX: Diplomatic Affairs - KOTN: Todd Duffee (over Mirko Filipovic) | SOTN: Nate Diaz (over Duane Ludwig)
TUFFA X: Stand and Bangkok
TUFFA XI: The Welfare Project - Collecting Cans
TUFFA XII: This Blows - Spendin' Paper to Earn Paper
TUFFA XIII: Enough is Enough
TUFFA XIV: Keep Pushin'
Budgellism
9/12/11 3:01:50PM
Big Time MMA's Roster

Heavyweight Roster
Heavyweight Champion: Roy Nelson (4-0) [4W]
Stefan Struve (3-2) [2L]
Pat Barry (4-3) [1L]
Christian Morecraft (1-2) [2L]
Paul Buentello (1-2) [1L]
Tyler East (0-2) [2L]
Mark Holata (0-0)
Yoshihiro Nakao (0-1) [1L]
Travis Browne (3-1) [1W]
Gabriel Gonzaga (2-2) [1L]
Fedor Emelianenko (2-0) [2W]
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (2-1) [1W]
Fabricio Werdum (0-1) [1L]
Chad Griggs (0-1) [1L]
Mike Kyle (0-1) [1L]

Light Heavyweight Roster
Light Heavyweight Champion: Quinton Jackson (3-0) [3W]
Stephan Bonnar (4-1) [1W]
Steve Bosse (2-1) [1L]
Razak Al Hassen (2-2) [1L]
Tony Lopez (1-2) [2L]
Jorge Oliveira (0-2) [2L]
Buddy Roberts (0-0)
Raphael Davis (0-1) [1L]
Richard Hale (0-1) [1L]
Ryan Jimmo (1-1) [1L]
Gilbert Yvel (3-6) [2L]
Tito Ortiz (1-1) [1L]

Middleweight Roster
Middleweight Champion: Chris Leben (2-0) [2W]
Tom Lawler (4-2) [2L]
Matt Lindland (0-3) [3L]
Rafael Natal (0-1) [1L]
Melvin Manhoef (3-3) [2L]
Kazuo Misaki (1-3) [3L]
Alessio Sakara (2-3) [1L]
Eric Schambari (0-1) [1L]
Robbie Lawler (2-0) [2W]
Mark Munoz (2-0) [2W]

Welterweight Roster
Welterweight Champion: Nick Diaz (2-0) [2W]
Diego Sanchez (2-1) [1L]
Paul Daley (3-1) [1L]
Matt Brown (5-2) [2L]
Scott Smith (3-3) [1L]
DaMarques Johnson (2-5) [2L]
Anthony Lapsley (1-2) [2L]
Keith Wisniewski (1-3) [3L]
Dan Hornbuckle (2-2) [2L]
Rick Hawn (1-1) [1L]
Eric Davila (0-1) [1L]
Delson Heleno (0-0)

Lightweight Roster
Lightweight Champion: Jim Miller (2-0) [2W]
Joe Lauzon (4-1) [1L]
Patricky Freire (4-3) [2L]
Billy Evangelista (1-3) [3L]
Alonzo Martinez (0-1) [1L]
Danny Castillo (1-2) [1L]
Eiji Mitsuoka (0-1) [1L]
Eric Wisely (0-1) [1L]
Kurt Pellegrino (1-1) [1L]
Josh Thomson (2-3) [3L]
Eddie Alvarez (2-0) [2W]

Featherweight Roster
Featherweight Champion: Chan Sung Jung (3-0) [3W]
Bart Palaszewski (3-3) [2L]
Matt Grice (2-2) [2L]
Masanori Kanehara (0-1) [1L]
Ricky Wallace (1-1) [1L]
Ronnie Mann (2-2) [1L]
Antonio Carvalho (0-1) [1L]
Clint Godfrey (0-1) [1L]
Daniel Straus (1-0) [1W]
Deividas Taurosevicius (0-1) [1L]
Jeremy Spoon (0-1) [1L]
Ryan Roberts (0-0)
Jose Aldo (2-0) [2W]
Marlon Sandro (0-1) [1L]
Manny Gamburyan (0-0)
Yuri Alcantara (1-1) [1W]

Bantamweight Roster
Bantamweight Champion: Darren Uyenoyama (3-1) [3W]
Ivan Menjivar (2-1) [1L]
Norifumi Yamamoto (5-2) [1W]
Adrian Wooley (2-2) [2L]
Abel Cullum (0-2) [2L]
Johnny Bedford (0-2) [2L]
Marcos Galvao (1-2) [2L]
Jesse Brock (0-0)
Paul McVeigh (1-1) [1L]
Kenji Osawa (0-0)
Nick Mamalis (0-0)
Michael McDonald (2-0) [2W]
Yves Jabouin (0-2) [2L]

(Set up stolen from jjeans)
jjeans
9/12/11 3:03:02PM
Showdown Fighting Events (SFE) Roster:

Heavyweight Roster:
Undisputed* Heavyweight Champion: Gegard Mousasi (3-0)
Mark Hunt (7-1)
Jim "Big" York (1-2)
Philip De Fries (1-1) - 250k - Fighting out of the UK
Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman (1-6)
Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli (3-2)
Rob "The Bear" Broughton (1-3)
Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou (1-1)
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander (1-1)
Pedro Rizzo (0-1)

Middleweight Roster

SFE Middleweight Champion: Wanderlei Silva (2-0)
Patrick "The Predator" Cote (4-3)
James Head (7-5)
Mario Miranda (3-4)
David "The Crow" Loiseau (1-2)
Jeremy "Gumby" Horn (3-2)
David Branch (1-3)
Tom "Kong" Watson (4-3)
Constantinos Philippou (1-4)
Nick "The Promise" Ring (3-2)
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor (1-2)
Dan Henderson (2-0)
Michael Bisping (1-1)
Brian Stann (2-0)
Tim Kennedy (0-2)
Jake Shields (2-0)
Court "The Crusher" McGee (7-2)

Welterweight Roster

SFE Welterweight Champion: Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim (3-0)
Amir Sadollah (3-2)
Che Mills (2-4)
Tommy "Scarface" Depret (0-1)
Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis (1-5)
Tim Radcliff (1-1)
SHOWDOWN FIGHTING EVENTS HOFer - Ricardo "Cachorrao" Almeida (8-10)
Jay Hieron (0-1)
B.J. Penn (2-0)
Thiago Alves (2-0)
SHOWDOWN FIGHTING EVENTS HOFer - Paulo Thiago (14-1)

Lightweight Roster

SFE Lightweight Champion: Paul "Sassangle" Sass (6-0)
Joseph Duffy (0-1)
Reza "Mad Dog" Madadi (0-1)
Roger "El Matador" Huerta (1-4)
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy (2-2)
Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi (3-2)
Jason "Shotgun" Young (2-2)
Gray Maynard (0-1)
Clay Guida (1-1)
Dennis Siver (2-0)


Featherweight Roster

SFE Featherweight Champion: Rani Yahya (2-0)
Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" (2-3)
Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (3-1)
Paul Reed (1-1)
Hamid "Akira" Corassani (0-5)
Bogdan "Psycho" Cristea (0-1)


Bantamweight Roster

SFE Bantamweight Champion: Vacant
Justin "The Shocker" Cruz (1-0)
Pedro Gonzalez (0-1)
Illarde Sabrino Belo dos Santos (0-1)
Leandro "Brodinho" Issa (1-0)

*Title was Unified at SFE 4 When SFE Champion Josh Barnett defeated RFC Champion Jeff Monson


==============================================================================================

Past Showdown Fighting Events:

SFE 1: Baroni vs Hieron (New Breeds vs Originals)
SFE 2: Barnett vs Rizzo (The Rock vs Babyfaced Assasin 3, The Last Stand)
SFE 3: Barnett vs Konrad (It's Showtime)
SFE 4: Barnett vs Monson (SFE vs RFC Undisputed)
SFE 5: Almedia vs Hornbuckle (One Man will be King)
SFE 6: Wagner vs Rosa (The Rebirth)
SFE 7: Rosa vs Wiuff (Recrowning a new King)
SFE 8: West vs McVeigh (Awaiting The Resurrection)
SFE 9: Diabatte vs Hollett (The Awakening)
SFE 10: Thiago vs Serra (Evoloution!)
SFE 11: Sylvia vs Arlovski (Eleven goes fourth)
SFE 12: Sylvia vs Rothwell (Prestigious Powerhouses)
SFE 13: Healy vs Tibau (A case of bad luck)
SFE 14: Diabatte vs Jardine (Championship Showcase)
SFE 15: Almedia vs Thiago (Someones getting crushed)
SFE 16: Henderson Vs Mir (A new dawn)
SFE 17: Schaub vs Henderson (Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment)
SFE 18: Henderson Vs Lesnar (Survival)
SFE 19: Shogun Vs Griffin 3 (Championship Takeoff)
SFE 20: Henderson Vs Shogun (The Red Carpet)
SFE 21: Head vs Eastman (The Reinvention of the Events...)
SFE 22: Head vs Miranda (Brawl in Ibiza)
SFE 23: Hunt vs York (RAGE)
SFE 24: Sass vs Davis (Opening Round)
SFE 25: Hunt vs Petruzelli (Quarter-Finals)
SFE 26: Sass vs Huerta (Semi-Finals)
SFE 27: Head vs Almedia (Night Of Honours, Return of the legends)
SFE 28: McGee vs Watson (The Final, Crusher v Kong)
SFE 29: Thiago vs Almedia (Duel II)
SFE 30: Sass vs Stevenson (Downpour)

==============================================================================================

Showdown Fighting Events Hall Of Fame


1. Josh Barnett - SFE combined Record 5-0 Inducted at SFE 5
Notes: For carrying the brand in the early stages of the SFE and for 3 title defences.

2. Ricardo Almedia - SFE combined Record 8-10 Inducted at SFE 12
Notes: For becoming the first fighter to win a championship in two division.

3. Paulo Thiago - SFE combined Record 14-0 Inducted at SFE 18
Notes: For 5 straight title defences (this extended to 8 by SFE 20) this included a defence in the first champion vs champion match at SFE 15.

==============================================================================================
Image Attachment(s):
Photo Attachment 1
Rabi
9/12/11 3:17:48PM
The Rabi's Fighting Championship (RFC)

HW

Cain Velasquez 3-0 W (Champion) - 1m
Ricco Rodriguez 3-1 - 400K
Mike Ciesnolevicz 3-5 - 310K
Satoshi Ishii 1-3 - 640K
Kelvin Fitial 0-2 - 170K
Brett Rogers 0-3 - 830k
Brock Lesnar 2-1 W - 990k
Shane Carwin 2-0 W - 920k
Matt Mitrione 1-2 - 820k

LHW

Matt Hamill 4-0 W - (Champion) 800K
Luiz Cane 4-4 - 600K
Stanislav Nedkov 4-2 - 750K
Jason Lambert 2-6 - 30K
Sultan Aliev 2-1 W - 80K
Kyle Kingsbury 5-1 W - 620K
Daniel Tabera 0-2 - 50K
Jimi Manuwa 0-2 - 130K
Keith Jardine 0-2 - 860k

MW

Dan Miller 2-0 W - (Champion) 740K
Jared Hamman 3-5 - 520K
Joe Doerksen 2-1 - 410K
Ikuhisa Minowa 4-4 - 300K
Anthony Ruiz 1-3 - 30K
Elvis Mutapcic 0-2 - 150K
Kazuhiro Nakamura 0-1 - 490K
Nate Marquardt 1-1 - 960k
Chris Weidman 2-0 W - 820k

WW

Carlos Eduardo Rocha 6-0 W (Champion) - 230K
Mike Pierce 6-1 W - 760K
Marius Zaromskis - 5-4 570K
Rich Attonito 2-3 480K
Mike Pyle 2-2 W - 780K
Daniel Roberts 1-4 - 250K
Sean Pierson 1-4 - 90K
Josh Burkman 2-5 - 390K
Gil de Freitas 0-1 - 40K
Matt Serra 0-2 - 700k
Charlie Brenneman 2-1 - 830k

LW

Matt Wiman 4-0 W - (Champion) 640K
Nik Lentz 3-2 - 770K
Mark Bocek 5-2 W - 540K
Dominique Robinson 2-1 W - 50K
Conor Heun 2-3 - 200K
Shane Roller 1-3 - 620K
Gordon Bell 0-1 - 70K
Magno Almeida 0-1 - 30K
Adam Lynn 0-2 - 110K
Tyson Griffin 1-2 W - 940k

FW

George Roop 4-0 W (Champion) - 690K
Jonathan Brookins 5-6 - 180K
Joe Soto 2-2 - 330K
Pablo Garza 2-2 W - 490K
Diego Brandao 3-5 - 220K
Tomonari Kanomata 0-1 - 60K
Joni Salovaara 0-2 - 10K
Robert Peralta 0-1 - 920k

BW

Dominick Cruz 4-0 W (Champion) - 1m
Takeya Mizugaki 2-2 - 770K
Edwin Figueroa 2-4 - 420K
Chris Cariaso 2-2 W - 530K
Masato Sannai 0-2 - 60K
Scott Jorgensen 1-2 - 920k
Joseph Benavidez 1-0 W - 990k
Demetrious Johnson 1-1 - 940k

Rabi's Fighting Championship 1

Rebirth

Main Event:
LW Jonathan Brookins v Dominique Robinson - Brookins rd1 sub

Co Main Event
MW Jason Lambert v Anthony Ruiz - Lambert rd2 tko

LW Conor Heun v Adam Lynn - Heun rd2 sub
WW Sean Pierson v Gil de Freitas - Pierson rd2 tko
LHW Daniel Tabera v Sultan Aliev - Aliev rd1 sub

Rabi's Fighting Championship 2

The First Champions

Main Card

LW Title Jonathan Brookins 1-0 W v Conor Heun 1-0 W - Brookins UD
LHW Title Jason Lambert 1-0 v Sultan Aliev 1-0 W - Lambert rd1 tko
WW Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Josh Burkman - Rocha rd1 sub
WW Sean Pierson 1-0 W v Daniel Roberts - Roberts rd1 sub
MW Ikuhisa Minowa v Anthony Ruiz 0-1 - Minowa rd1 sub

Prelims

HW Ricco Rodriguez v Kelvin Fitial - Rodriguez rd1 sub
FW Joe Soto v Joni Salovaara - Soto UD
FW Diego Brandao v Tomonari Kanomata - Brandao rd1 tko
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Daniel Tabera - Ciesnolevicz rd1 sub
LW Dominique Robinson v Magno Almeida - Robinson rd2 tko

SOTN Winner WW Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Josh Burkman - Rocha rd1 sub

Rabi's Fighting Championship 3

Championship Chaos

WW Title - Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Daniel Roberts - Rocha rd1 sub
MW Title - Ikuhisa Minowa v Jason Lambert - Minowa rd1 sub
HW Title - Ricco Rodriguez v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Rodriguez UD
FW Title - Joe Soto v Diego Brandao - Soto UD
WW Sean Pierson v Josh Burkman - Burkman rd2 tko

FW Jonathan Brookins v Joni Salovaara - Brookins rd1 sub
LW Conor Heun v Gordon Bell - Heun UD
MW Anthony Ruiz v Elvis Mutapcic - Ruiz rd2 tko
LW Dominique Robinson v Adam Lynn - Robinson UD
LHW Sultan Aliev v Jimi Manuwa - Aliev UD

Rabi's Fighting Championship 4

Champion Vs Champion

FW Championship Joe Soto (C) v Jonathan Brookins (LW Champion) - Brookins SD
WW Marius Zaromskis v Josh Burkman - Zaromskis rd1 tko
WW Rich Attonito v Sean Pierson - Attonito UD
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Luiz Cane - Cane rd1 tko
MW Jared Hamman v Anthony Ruiz - Hamann UD

LW Mark Bocek v Conor Heun - Bocek rd1 sub
BW Edwin Figueroa v Masato Sannai - Figueroa UD
MW Joe Doerksen v Elvis Mutapcic - Doerksen rd1 sub

Rabi's Fighting Championship 5

Championship Chaos

WW Carlos Eduardo Rocha (C) v Marius Zaromskis - Rocha rd2 sub
LHW Jason Lambert 2-1 (C) v Luiz Cane - Cane rd1 tko
LW Jonathan Brookins (C) v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD
MW Ikuhisa Minowa (C) v Jared Hamman - Hamann rd1 tko
WW Rich Attonito v Josh Burkman - Attonito UD

FW Diego Brandao v Pablo Garza - Garza rd1 tko
BW Masato Sannai v Chris Cariaso - Cariaso rd2 sub

FOTN Winner LW Jonathan Brookins (C) v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD

Rabi's Fighting Championship 6

Champion Vs Champion II

LHW Title (C) Luiz Cane v Jared Hamman (MW Champion) - Cane rd1 tko
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Rich Attonito - Rocha rd1 sub
FW Title (C) Jonathan Brookins v Pablo Garza - Brookins UD
BW Title Chris Cariaso v Edwin Figueroa - Figueroa UD
MW Ikuhisa Minowa v Joe Doerksen - Doerksen UD

WW Daniel Roberts v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis rd2 tko
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Jason Lambert - Ciesnolevicz UD

Rabi's Fighting Championship 7

The Contenders

MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen - Hamman rd2 tko
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis - Pyle rd2 sub
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa - Miller UD
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert - Hamill rd1 tko
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza - Roop UD

LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun - Wiman rd2 tko
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins - Lentz UD
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki - Mizugaki UD
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman - Pierce UD
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Ciesnolevicz UD

Rabi's Fighting Championship 8

Time to shine!

LW Championship Mark Bocek (C) v Matt Wiman - Wiman rd3 tko
LHW Championship Luiz Cane (C) v Matt Hamill - Hamill rd2 tko
BW Championship (C) Edwin Figueroa v Takeya Mizugaki - Mizugaki UD
FW George Roop v Diego Brandao - Roop rd2 tko
LW Shane Roller v Jonathan Brookins - Roller UD

LHW Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury rd2 tko
LHW Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Nedkov rd1 tko
WW Marius Zaromskis v Mike Pierce - Pierce UD
MW Ikuhisa Minowa v Kazuhiro Nakamura - Minowa UD
HW Satoshi Ishii v Kelvin Fitial - Ishii rd2 sub

Rabi's Fighting Championship 9

Its All On The Line

MW Title Jared Hamman (C) v Dan Miller - Miller UD
LHW Title Matt Hamill (C) v Kyle Kingsbury - Hamill UD
LW Title Matt Wiman (C) v Shane Roller - Wiman rd2 sub
WW Title Carlos Eduardo Rocha (C) v Mike Pyle - Rocha rd2 sub
FW Title Jonathan Brookins (C) v George Roop - Roop rd4 tko

HW Title Ricco Rodriguez (C) v Satoshi Ishii - Rodriguez rd1 tko
LHW Luiz Cane v Stanislav Nedkov - Nedkov rd1 tko
LW Mark Bocek v Nik Lentz - Lentz UD
WW Marius Zaromskis v Sean Pierson - Zaromskis rd1 tko
WW Mike Pierce v Daniel Roberts - Pierce UD

KOTN Winner

Marius Zaromskis over Sean Pierson - rd1 tko

Rabi's Fighting Championship 10

Sorry, I can't hear you

LHW Title Matt Hamill (C) v Stanislav Nedkov - Hamill UD
LW Title Matt Wiman (C) v Nik Lentz - Wiman UD
WW Title Carlos Eduardo Rocha (C) v Mike Pierce - Rocha rd2 sub
LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane - Kingsbury rd1 tko
FW Diego Brandao v Jonathan Brookins - Brandao rd1 tko

BW Edwin Figueroa v Chris Cariaso II - Cariaso SD
LW Mark Bocek v Shane Roller - Bocek rd2 sub
WW Marius Zaromskis v Rich Attonito - Zaromskis rd2 tko
LHW Jared Hamman v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Hamman rd2 tko
FW Joe Soto v Pablo Garza - Garza rd2 sub

Rabi's Fighting Championship 11

Stand and Bang

FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao - Roop UD
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione - Mitrione rd2 tko
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa - Cruz UD
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii - Valesquez rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury rd1 tko

LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane - Cane rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine - Minowa rd2 sub
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics - Nedkov rd1 tko
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin - Lentz SD
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek - Bocek rd2 sub

The winner of the LHW and LW Grand Prix'x will get a title shot.

Rabi's Fighting Championship 12

Time to Reign

HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez - Valesquez rd1 tko
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz - Cruz UD
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione - Lesnar rd1 tko
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers - Carwin rd1 tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa - Jorgensen UD

GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane - Kingsbury rd2 tko
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts - Burkeman UD
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle - Brenneman UD
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra - Pierce UD
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis rd1 tko

2nd LHW GP fight to happen at RFC 13

Winner of LHW and WW Grand Prix will get a title shot.

Rabi's Fighting Championship 13

Lucky For Sum

HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar - Valesquez rd1 tko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen - Cruz UD
4 Man MW Tournament
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd2 sub
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman - Marquardt rd2 tko
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki - Johnson UD

4 Man FW Tournament
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao - Brandao rd1 tko
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta - Griffin UD
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman - Brenneman UD
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis - Pierce UD
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov - Nedkov UD

The winners of the LHW, MW, WW & FW Tournaments will all receive a title fight at RFC 15.

Rabi's Fighting Championship 14

The Finals

BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman - Weidman UD
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin rd1 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers - Lesnar rd1 tko
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen - Benavidez UD

FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin - Griffin UD
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce - Pierce UD
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury rd2 tko
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle - Pyle UD

The winner of each Grand Prix will receive a title shot at Championship Chaos.



prophecy033
9/12/11 4:29:41PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING (PXF)
---------------------------------------------------

HEAVYWEIGHTS
CHAMPION- Alistair Overeem (36-11-1)(3-0) 970k
Abe Wagner (10-5)(1-2) 540k Per
Joe McCall (9-2)(0-2) 290k Per
Dave Huckaba (16-4)(1-2) 90k Per
Esteves Jones (7-1-1)(1-1) 60k Per +
Marcio Cruz (7-3)(3-2) 260k Per
Baga Agaev (22-11)(0-3) 530K
Andrei Arlovski (17-9)(2-3) 750K
Alexander Emelianenko (17-4)(2-3)570k Per
Josh Barnett (31-5)(2-1) 910k
Shane del Rosario (11-0)(2-1) 630K

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
CHAMPION-Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (19-5)(7-0) 790K
Baga Agaev (22-11)(0-3) 530K (HW)
Nick Catone (9-2)(2-2) 460k Per +
David Heath (16-7)(1-4) 240k Per
Jonas Billstein (9-1)(1-1) 230k Per +
Hector Ramirez (9-4)(1-3) 40K Per
Denis Kang (34-14-2-2)(2-5) 540k Per
Trevor Prangley (23-8-1)(2-2) 650K
Antwain Britt (11-5)(3-1) 150k Per
Randy Couture (19-11)(2-2) 890k
Renato Sobral (36-10)(2-1) 810k
Vitor Belfort (20-9)(2-1) 950k

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
CHAMPION- Chael Sonnen (27-11-1)(2-0) 990k
Denis Kang (34-14-2-2)(2-5) 540k Per (LHW,HW)
Frank Trigg (21-9)(1-5) 480k Per (WW)
Robert McDaniel (18-6)(0-3) 290k Per
Jared Hess (11-3-1)(1-2) 210k Per
Artenas Young (7-3)(1-1) 80k Per +
Kendall Grove (13-9-1)(3-1) 610K +
Vitor Vianna (12-1-1)(4-2) 160k Per
Vitor Belfort (20-9)(3-1) 950k +
Jason Miller (24-7-1)(3-1) 620K

WELTERWEIGHTS
CHAMPION- Chris Lytle (31-18-5)(2-0) 870k
John Alessio (29-14)(2-2) 510k Per +
Marcus Aurelio (21-9)(1-2) 450k Per(LW)
Andrew Nakahara (3-2)(0-2) 210k Per
Forrest Petz (24-9)(2-2) 340k Per
Wendell Oliveira (14-6)(1-3) 50k Per
Frank Trigg (21-9)(1-5) 480k Per
Paul Kelly (11-4)(5-3) 10k Per
Lyman Good (11-2)(2-2) 380k Per
T.J. Grant (17-5)(4-3) 420k Per (LW)
Douglas Lima (20-4)(4-1) 670K +

LIGHTWEIGHTS
CHAMPION- Anthony Pettis (12-2)(5-0) 780K
Lyle Beerbohm (15-2)(3-3) 330K Per
Toby Imada (29-16)(1-2) 250 Per +
John Cholish (7-1)(0-2) 210 Per
Koji Oishi (21-8-7)(1-2) 100k Per
Marcus Aurelio (21-9)(1-2) 450k Per
Gesias Cavalcante (16-4-1-2)(1-2) 630K
Paul Kelly (11-4)(5-3) 10k Per (WW)
T.J. Grant (17-5)(4-3) 420K per
Shinya Aoki (30-5-1)(3-1) 970k +
Tatsuya Kawajiri (30-7-2)(0-3) 910k
Gleison Tibau (25-7)(2-1) 830k

FEATHERWEIGHTS
CHAMPION- Kenny Florian (14-6)(3-0) 990k
Alexander Crispim (7-2)(1-3) 210k Per
Shigeki Osawa (6-1)(1-2) 80k Per
Wataru Miki (18-10-4)(0-3) 50k Per
Saul Almeida (10-1)(2-2) 230 Per
Caol Uno (26-15-5)(1-2) 770K
Wilson Reis (12-4)(3-1) 640K
Joachim Hansen (22-11-1)(2-1) 890k +
Pat Curran (16-4)(2-1) 980k +
LC Davis (16-4)(3-1) 420k Per

BANTAMWEIGHTS
CHAMPION- Brian Bowles (10-2)(2-0) 960k
Johnny Eduardo (25-9)(1-1) 410k Per
Chico Camus (8-3)(0-2)330k Per
Shane Howell (11-7)(1-1) 290k Per
Joseph Sandoval (6-1)(3-1) 230k Per +
Yusaku Nakamura (3-2)(0-4) 50k
Yoshiro Maeda (28-11-2)(1-1) 800K
Ian Loveland (14-9)(2-0) 810k +
Chase Beebe (19-8)(0-2) 870
Walel Watson (9-2)(3-1) 140k Per

+ coming off win
____________________
PAST EVENTS
PXF 1- Back For The First Time
PXF 2- Critical Showdown
PXF 3- Battle for the Gold
PXF 4- Anticipation
PXF 5- Night of Champions
PXF 6- Grant vs Good
PXF 7- Lethal Intent
PXF 8- Standing Room Only
PXF 9- Emelianenko vs Del Rosario
PXF 10- Not for the Faint of Heart
PXF 11- Bold Ideas
PXF 12- Apex
PXF 13- Winter Wars
PXF 14- Edge of Reason

PXF CHAMPION HISTORY
________________________
HEAVYWEIGHT
Marcio Cruz
Alexander Emelianenko
Shane del Rosario
Alistair Overeem

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Antwain Britt
Antonio Rogerio Nogueira

MIDDLEWEIGHT
Vitor Vianna
Jason Miller
Vitor Belfort
Chael Sonnen

WELTERWEIGHT
Lyman Good
T.J. Grant
Douglas Lima
Chris Lytle

LIGHTWEIGHT
Paul Kelly
Anthony Pettis

FEATHERWEIGHT
Saul Almeida
LC Davis
Kenny Florian

BANTAMWEIGHT
Walel Watson
Brian Bowles


BOLD indicates current Champion
Image Attachment(s):
Photo Attachment 1
Poor_Franklin
9/12/11 7:12:28PM
Battles of International Title Championship Holders FC (B.I.T.C.H. FC)

ACTIVE ROSTER

HW
HW Champion: Sergei Kharitonov
Levan Razmadze 240k (1-3) (W,L,L,L)
Nick Penner (Team Threat) 280k (1-2) (L,W,L)
Magomed Malikov 320k (3-2) (L,W,W,W,L)
Maxim Grishin (Red Devil Sport Club) 180k (4-3) (W,W,W,W, L,L,L)
Cristiano Kaminishi (Axis BJJ Academy/ATT) 150k (0-4) (L,L,L,L)
Travis Wiuff (4-1) (W,W,W,L,W)
Eric Prindle (4-3) (L,W,W,L,W,W,L)
Dion Staring (1-0) (W)
Mike Whitehead (0-2) (L,L)
Sergei Kharitonov (2-0) (W,W)

LHW
LHW Champion: Alexander Gustaffson
Jae Young Kim 360k (Team Tackle) (0-3) (L,L,L)
#*Zak Cummings (Springfield Fight Club) 200k (3-6) (W,W,L,L,L,L,W,L,L)
# Eddie "Crazy Face" Arizmendi- 190k (0-4) (L,L,L,:)
*#Drew McFedries (3-4) (W,W,L,L,W,L,L)
Francis Carmont (4-1) (W,W,W,L,W)
Jan Blachowicz (2-0) (W,W)
Vladimir Matyushenko (2-1) (W,W,L)
Derrick Mehmen (0-1) (L)
Christian M'Pumbu (1-3) (L,W,L,L)
Alexander Gustafsson (2-0)(W,W)

MW
MW Champion: Demian Maia
Bruno "BC" Carvalho (GBC MMA) 310k (4-4) (W,W,L,W,L,L,W,L)
Alexander Shlemenko (2-1) (W,W,L)
Danillo Villefort (4-1) (W,W,W,W,L)
# Zak Cummings (Springfield Fight Club) 200k (3-6) (W,W,L,L,L,L,W,L,L)
#* Eddie "Crazy Face" Arizmendi - 190k (0-5) (L,L,L,L,L)
#Drew McFedries (3-4) (W,W,L,L,W,L,L)
Demian Maia (4-0) (W,W,W,W)
Matt Horwich (1-1) (L,W)
Falaniko Vitale (0-1) (L)

WW
WW Champion: Rory MacDonald
Yuya Shirai 240k (0-2) (L,L)
Hernani Perpetuo 220k (0-3) (L,L,L)
Rashid Magomedov (Gorec) 170k (2-3) (L,W,L,L.W)
Luis "Sapo" Santos (Sapo Fight Team) 180k (4-1) (W,W,W,W,L)
Jung Hwan Cha (1-0) (W)
Keita Nakamura (1-1) (W,L)
Ben Askren (2-1) (W,W,L)
John Hathaway (0-4) (L,L,L,L)
Johnny Hendricks (3-1) (W,W,L,W)
Rory MacDonald (3-0)(W,W,W)
Jake Ellenberger (1-1)(W,L)

LW
LW Champion: Melvin Guillard
Yves Edwards (4-1) (W,W,W,L,W)
# Masayuki Okude- 110k (0-5) (L,L,L,L,L)
# Peter Grimes- 120k (2-5) (W,L,L,L,L,W,L)
Akihiro Gono (3-1) (W,W,L,W)
Carlo Prater (2-3) (L,W,L,W,L)
Kamal Shalorous (3-3) (W,L,W,W,L,L)
Melvin Guillard (2-0)(W,W)
Drew Fickett (1-1)(L,W)

FW
FW Champion: Dustin Poirier
Nathan Beer 400k (1-2) (W,L,L)
#*Masayuki Okude- 110k (0-5) (L,,L,L,L,L)
#*Peter Grimes- 120k (2-3) (W,L,L,L,W)
Bryan "Kid Lightning" Caraway (Team Alpha Male) 350k (5-1) (W,W,W,W,W,L)
Eddie Yagin (2-3) (W,L,W,L,L)
Renato Carneiro (1-2) (L,L,W)
Hatsu Hioki (1-1)(W,L)
Dustin Poirier (3-0)(W,W,W)
Misuhiro Ishida (0-2)(L,L)

BW
BW Champion: Eddie Wineland
Jeff Hougland (2-1)(W,L,W)
Dustin "The Disciple" Pague 380k (3-3) (W,W,W,L,L,L)
Honggang "The Master" Yao (China Top Team) 170k (2-2) (W,L,L,W)
Giovanni Moljo- 80k (0-4) (L,L,L,L)
Akitoshi Tamura (2-2) (W,L,W,L)
Josh Hill (1-1) (L,W)
Eddie Wineland (2-0)(W,W)

# Eligible for Multiple Divisions
* Natural Weight Class

Bonuses Awarded:
FOTN- Ellenberger vs MacDonald- Macdonald SD (BITCH13)
KOTN- Shlemenko over McFedries (BITCH10)
KOTN- Carmont over McFedries (BITCH6)
SOTN- Gono over Shalorous (BITCH5)
Playground_Samurai
9/14/11 9:24:30AM
BattleDome Championship

Heavyweights
Heavyweight Champion: Stipe Miocic(4-0)(420k) 6'4''/236lbs USA


Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-4)(200k) 6'3''/260lbs Brazil
Carmello "The Fury" Marrero(1-2)(10k) 6'2''/220lbs USA *eligible at LHW
Jon Madsen(1-2)(490k) 6'0''/254lbs USA
Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(3-2)(210k) 6'3''/235lbs USA
Dave Herman(3-1)(780k) 6'5''/233lbs USA
Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0)(950k) 6'4''/264lbs Brazil

Light Heavyweights
Light Heavyweight Champion: Fabio Maldonado(4-1)(290k) 6'1''/205lbs Brazil *eligible at HW

Ricardo Romero(0-3)(140k) 6'0''/205lbs USA
Lorenz "The Monsoon" Larkin(1-4)(220k) 5'11''/205 USA *eligible at HW
Robert Drysdale(3-2)(90k) 6'3''/205lbs USA
Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(3-1)(560k) 6'1''/205lbs Canada
Ronny Markes(2-3)(610k) 6'1''/205lbs Brazil
Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0)(980k) 5'11''/205lbs USA
Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0)(960k) 6'1''/205lbs Brazil
Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0)(1M) 6'4''/205lbs USA
Forrest Griffin(1-0)(940k) 6'3''/205lbs USA
Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1)(840k) 6'0''/205lbs USA
Roger Gracie(0-1)(820k) 6'4''/205lbs Brazil

Middleweights
Middleweight Champion: Miguel Jose "Big Rig" Falcao Goncalves(4-0)(630k) 5'11''/185lbs Brazil


Josh "The Beast" Bryant(0-2)(110k) 6'0''/185lbs USA
Brett Cooper(2-5)(40k) 6'0''/185lbs USA *eligible at WW
Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-5)(260k) 6'1''/185lbs Poland *eligible at LHW
Lucio "Spartan" Linhares(1-2)(250k) 6'2''/185lbs Brazil
Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2)(640k) 6'0''/185lbs USA
Cung Le(4-2)(600k) 5'10''/185lbs USA
Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0)(1M) 6'2''/185lbs Brazil *eligible at LHW
Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0)(970k) 6'0''/185lbs Brazil

Welterweights
Welterweight Champion: Rick "Horror" Story(4-0)(800k) 5'10''/170lbs USA


Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-3)(80k) 6'1''/170lbs USA
Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-6)(580k) 5'10''/170lbs Brazil *eligible at MW
Bobby "Vicious" Voelker(0-1)(350k) 6'0''/170lbs USA *eligible at MW
Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-3)(540k) 5'11''/170lbs Canada
Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(1-2)(500k) 5'10''/170lbs USA
Brian Foster(3-1)(620k) 5'9''/170lbs USA
Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2)(750k) 5'11''/170lbs Canada
Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4)(400k) 5'11''/170lbs USA *eligible at LW
Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2)(530k) 5'11''/170lbs Brazil
Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0)(810k) 6'2''/170lbs USA
Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0)(1M) 5'10''/170lbs Canada

Lightweights
Lightweight Champion: Michael Chandler(4-0)(750k) 5'8''/155lbs USA


Paul "Relentless" Taylor(6-4)(20k) 6'0''/155lbs England *eligible at WW
Naoyuki Kotani(0-1)(380k) 5'8''/155lbs Japan
Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4)(600k) 5'8''/155lbs Venezuela
Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-3)(490k) 5'9''/155lbs Brazil
Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(1-2)(700k) 5'6''/155lbs USA
Edson Barboza(2-1)(510k) 5'11''/155lbs Brazil
Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0)(980k) 5'9''/155lbs USA
Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0)(1M) 5'6''/155lbs USA

Featherweights
Featherweight Champion: Ricardo Lamas(3-0)(800k) 5'8''/145 USA *eligible at LW


Kenichi Ito(0-0)(40k) 5'7''/145lbs Japan
Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2)(380k) 5'9''/145lbs USA
Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-1)(510k) 5'7''/145lbs Russia
Michihiro Omigawa(1-2)(680k) 5'6''/145lbs Japan
Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0)(960k) 5'5''/145lbs Brazil
Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0)(880k) 5'7''/145lbs Brazil

Bantamweights
Bantamweight Champion: Masakatsu Ueda(2-0)(750k) 5'8''/135lbs Japan


Travis "T-Train" Marx(0-3)(30k) 5'6''/135lbs USA
Charlie Valencia(3-1)(300k) 5'3''/135 USA
Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(2-2)(360k) 5'10''/135 Brazil
Farkhad "Frank" Sharipov(0-1)(600k) 5'7''/135lbs USA *eligible at FW
Rodolfo Marques Diniz(0-2)(700k) 5'6''/135lbs Brazil
Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-2)(160k) 5'6''/135lbs USA
Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0)(970k) 5'6''/135lbs USA *eligible at FW
Joe Warren(0-0)(980k) 5'5''/135lbs USA *eligible at FW
hashyandy4
9/16/11 12:13:57AM
Z-Fighters United (ZFU)

ZFU Active Roster

HW
Champion: Daniel Cormier (12-0) (3-0 ZFU)
Joey Beltran (15-8) (2-2 ZFU)
Mike Russow (14-3) (0-2 ZFU)
Brendan Schaub (10-3) (2-1 ZFU)
Cole Konrad (9-0) (1-0 ZFU)
*Aaron Rosa (19-6) (3-2 ZFU)
Peter Grahm (4-7) (0-2 ZFU)
Guram Gugenishvill (12-1) (1-1 ZFU)
Mike Hayes (17-6-1) (1-2 ZFU)
Chris Barnett (7-2) (0-1 ZFU)
Edinaldo Oliveria (13-2-1) (1-2 ZFU)

LHW
Champion: Rich Franklin (30-6) (2-0 ZFU)
Ovince St. Preux (15-6) (4-2 ZFU)
Feijao Cavalcante (14-4) (3-1 ZFU)
*Aaron Rosa (19-6) (3-2 ZFU)
DJ Linderman (10-3) (0-1 ZFU)
Brandon Vera (15-6-1) (3-2 ZFU)
Marcos Rogerio de Lima (10-2) (2-1 ZFU)
Cyrille Diabate (17-11-1) (0-3 ZFU)
Doug Sparks (8-2) (2-1 ZFU)
Roy Broughton (8-4) (2-2 ZFU)
Matt Masterson (9-6) (0-3 ZFU)
Ethan Garrison (9-1) (1-1 ZFU)

MW
Champion: Yushin Okami (28-6) (2-0 ZFU)
Kyle Nole (22-6-1) (3-1 ZFU)
Mamed Khalidov (25-5-2) (1-1 ZFU)
Jorge Santiago (24-11) (1-1 ZFU)
Nate James (14-7-1) (1-0 ZFU)
Bruno Santos (13-1) (1-1 ZFU)
Rikuhei Fujii (11-5) (0-2 ZFU)
Carlos Alexandre Pereira (34-13-1) (1-4 ZFU)
Michal Materia (16-4) (1-1 ZFU)

WW
Champion: Jon Fitch (26-4-1) (3-0 ZFU)
Jason High (18-5) (3-2 ZFU)
Tyron Woodley (10-2) (1-2 ZFU)
Brian Ebersole (52-15-1) (3-1 ZFU)
Matt Hughes (46-11) (1-2 ZFU)
Tim McKenzie (15-10) (2-2 ZFU)
*Ronys Torres (23-8) (1-4 ZFU)
Takenori Soto (13-10-6) (0-2 ZFU)
Taisuke Okuno (12-7-2) (1-2 ZFU)
*Jorge Masvidal (24-8) (2-1 ZFU)

LW
Champion: Jeremy Stephens (22-7) (2-0 ZFU)
*Ross Pearson (16-6) (4-1 ZFU)
Rafael dos Anjos (16-7) (1-1 ZFU)
*Jorge Masvidal (24-8) (2-1 ZFU)
Mac Danzig (22-11-1) (2-2 ZFU)
*Junior Assuncao (18-6) (5-2 ZFU)
*Ronny Torres (23-8) (1-4 ZFU)
Tim Means (15-4-1) (1-1 ZFU)
Neilson Gomes (13-4) (1-3 ZFU)
Niko Puhakka (23-13) (0-2 ZFU)

FW
Champion: Diego Nunes (19-2) (2-0 ZFU)
*Junior Assuncao (18-6) (5-2 ZFU)
*Ross Pearson (16-6) (4-1 ZFU)
Brandon Bender (12-1) (4-1 ZFU)
*Cole Escovedo (17-13) (0-5 ZFU)
Genair da Silva (12-7) (1-3 ZFU)
Rick Glenn (6-3-1) (0-1 ZFU)
Nick Agallar (26-7) (2-1 ZFU)
Fabio Mello (8-9) (0-3 ZFU)

BW
Champion: *Antonio Banuelos (21-7) (2-0 ZFU)
Zach Makovsky (15-2) (1-0 ZFU)
Bryan Goldsby (15-15) (2-1 ZFU)
*Cole Escovedo (17-13) (0-5 ZFU)
Jose Vega (9-7) (0-2 ZFU)
Tomohiko Hori (11-13-5) (0-2 ZFU)
David Harris (21-10-1) (2-0 ZFU)
Kevin Belingon (9-1) (0-1 ZFU)
Keisuke Fujiwara (13-5-4) (2-1 ZFU)

*= Multiple division fighters
airkerma
9/17/11 9:20:18AM
WALMART

Heavyweight Roster
Heavyweight Champion:
Michal Kita (3-3)
C Cheick Kongo (3-0)w3
Beau Tribolet (1-2)
Bobby Brents (0-3)
Devin Cole (3-2)
Tim Sylvia (2-1)w1
Neil Wain (0-2)

Light Heavyweight Roster
Light Heavyweight Champion:
James Te Huna (7-2) w1
Francisco France (0-2)
Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (1-1)
Danny Babcock (1-2)
Ricky Shivers (0-2)
Jason Brilz (2-2)
C Phil Davis (1-0)w1
Ryan Bader (1-0)w1
Dan Spohn (0-2)

Middleweight Roster
Middleweight Champion:
Jay Silva (1-2)
Adlan Amagov (0-1)
Jorge Rivera (1-2)
Jason MacDonald (3-2)
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0)w1
Thales Leites (1-0)
John Salter -(1-2)
Riki Fukuda (2-2)
Ryuta Sakurai (0-1)
Tim Boetsh (3-0)w3
jake Rosholt (1-1)

Welterweight Roster
Welterweight Champion:
Ryo Chonan (0-1)
Anthony Waldburger (1-2)
C Martin Kampmann (2-0)
Dan Hardy (1-2)
C Claude Patrick (3-0)w3

Lightweight Roster
Lightweight Champion:
Jose Figueroa (1-2)
Tony Hervey (0-1)
Sam Stout (2-2)w1
C Sean Sherk (2-0)
Bobby Green (1-1)
Cole Miller (2-4)
George Soteropolis (5-1)w2
Jacob Volkman (2-1)

Featherweight Roster
Featherweight Champion:
Takeshi Yamazaki (1-2)
Gustavo Falciroli (0-3)
Georgi Karakhanyan 3-1)
Mitch Gagnon (1-1)
Ramiro Hernandez (1-2)w1
Roli Delgado (2-2)
C Darren Elkins (3-0)w3

Bantamweight Roster
Bantamweight Champion:
Tomoya Miyashita (0-1)
Sean Santella (0-1)
C Luis Alberto Noguiera (3-0) w3
Donny Walker - (0-1)
Rueben Duran ((1-1)
Jared Papazian (0-1)
Jason Sampson (1-0) w1
Wagney Fabiano (0-0)
Budgellism
1/31/12 5:40:48PM
Bump
Related Topics