The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Poor_Franklin
2/9/12 12:54:13AM
bump
Image Attachment(s):
Photo Attachment 1
Rabi
2/9/12 1:12:18AM
LOL! Thats my least favourite bump!
Rabi
2/9/12 1:44:46AM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 15- Final Stand

Main Event
Bantamweight Championship
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland - Bowles rd1 tko
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II - Lytle UD
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario - Barnett rd2 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Couture UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen - Aoki rd1 sub
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley - Prangley UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran rd2 tko
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau UD
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove - Miller UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!) - Sobral rd1 sub
Budgellism
2/9/12 1:53:59AM

Posted by Poor_Franklin

bump



I've never understood ass implants. Do people really enjoy those?

I mean besides Kpro that is.
Rabi
2/9/12 2:06:18AM
Z-Fighters United 15 (ZFU 15) Night of Champions!! 7 Title Fights!!

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd1 tko

Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU) - Franklin UD

3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU) - Okami UD

2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4. (c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU) - Fitch UD

Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU) - Stephens rd3 tko

Prelims

For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU) - Nunes UD

For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU) - Makovsky UD

WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd3 sub

HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU) - Russow UD

MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU) - Santiago rd2 tko
Rabi
2/9/12 2:08:24AM
I reckon she is minging lol!
hashyandy4
2/9/12 2:25:38AM

Posted by Rabi

Z-Fighters United 15 (ZFU 15) Night of Champions!! 7 Title Fights!!

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd1 tko

Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU) - Franklin UD

3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU) - Okami UD

2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4. (c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU) - Fitch UD

Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU) - Stephens rd3 tko

Prelims

For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU) - Nunes UD

For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU) - Makovsky UD

WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd3 sub

HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU) - Russow UD

MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU) - Santiago rd2 tko



KOTN- Daniel Cormier
SOTN- Brian Ebersole
FOTN- Diego Nunes vs Ross Pearson
Rabi
2/9/12 3:00:42AM
[TUFFA XV: Let's Just Get This Over With]
LIVE! from The Brass Rail in Fort Wayne, IN
January 10, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
*HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0) - Santos rd1 tko
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0) - Lombard rd1 tko
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0) - Henderson UD
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0) - Koch UD
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0) - Barao rd2 sub

| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0) - Herman UD
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1) - Diaz UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1) - Hominick UD
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3) - Oliviera rd1 sub
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1) - Silva rd1 tko

*Championship Bout
^for Vacant Title
emfleek
2/9/12 8:22:37AM
KOTN: Junior dos Santos (over Frank Mir)
SOTN: Renan "Barao" Pegado (over Miguel Torres)
FOTN: Evan Dunham vs. Benson Henderson


Posted by Rabi

[TUFFA XV: Let's Just Get This Over With]
LIVE! from The Brass Rail in Fort Wayne, IN
January 10, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
*HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0) - Santos rd1 tko
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0) - Lombard rd1 tko
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0) - Henderson UD
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0) - Koch UD
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0) - Barao rd2 sub

| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0) - Herman UD
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1) - Diaz UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1) - Hominick UD
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3) - Oliviera rd1 sub
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1) - Silva rd1 tko

*Championship Bout
^for Vacant Title

airkerma
2/9/12 9:25:13AM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by Poor_Franklin

bump



I've never understood ass implants. Do people really enjoy those?

I mean besides Kpro that is.


If dat ass was real, I would have already proposed.
Rabi
2/9/12 4:05:50PM
Walmart Finale
Everything must go!
Main Event:
LHW Title Fight
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2) - Davis rd1 sub
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2) - Sherk UD
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4) - Kampmann UD
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0) - Palhares UD
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1) - Kongo rd1 tko
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt - Boestch UD
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald - Rivera rd1 tko
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout - Volkmann UD
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz - Bader rd1 tko
prophecy033
2/9/12 5:22:39PM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by Poor_Franklin

bump



I've never understood ass implants. Do people really enjoy those?

I mean besides Kpro that is.

everything about this is nasty
prophecy033
2/9/12 5:31:35PM

Posted by Rabi

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 15- Final Stand

Main Event
Bantamweight Championship
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland - Bowles rd1 tko
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II - Lytle UD
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario - Barnett rd2 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Couture UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen - Aoki rd1 sub
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley - Prangley UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran rd2 tko
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau UD
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove - Miller UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!) - Sobral rd1 sub

KOTN- FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran rd2 tko
SOTN- LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen - Aoki rd1 sub
FOTN- HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Couture UD
Rabi
2/9/12 5:56:42PM
BITCH 15:
BREAK THE BANK

Main Event:
(WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald - MacDonald UD
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov rd1 tko
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II - Guillard rd1 tko
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson - Gustafsson rd1 tko
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier - Poirier rd2 tko

FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia - Maia rd2 sub
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland - Wineland UD

Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger - Ellenberger rd2 tko
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries - Shlemenko rd1 tko
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki - Hioki UD
Poor_Franklin
2/9/12 6:01:49PM

Posted by Rabi

BITCH 15:
BREAK THE BANK

Main Event:
(WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald - MacDonald UD
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov rd1 tko
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II - Guillard rd1 tko
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson - Gustafsson rd1 tko
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier - Poirier rd2 tko

FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia - Maia rd2 sub
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland - Wineland UD

Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger - Ellenberger rd2 tko
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries - Shlemenko rd1 tko
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki - Hioki UD



KOTN- Gustafsson over Carmont R1 TKO
SOTN- Maia over Horwich R2 sub
FOTN- MacDonald over Hendricks UD
Poor_Franklin
2/9/12 6:03:28PM
bump
Image Attachment(s):
Photo Attachment 1
Poor_Franklin
2/9/12 6:04:04PM
it looks like a nipple
Rabi
2/9/12 6:04:25PM
Ouch
airkerma
2/9/12 6:19:02PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin

bump


So so so gross I think that's a carbuncle and I think just vomited all over my phone
airkerma
2/9/12 6:21:04PM

Posted by Rabi

Walmart Finale
Everything must go!
Main Event:
LHW Title Fight
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2) - Davis rd1 sub
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2) - Sherk UD
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4) - Kampmann UD
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0) - Palhares UD
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1) - Kongo rd1 tko
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt - Boestch UD
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald - Rivera rd1 tko
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout - Volkmann UD
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz - Bader rd1 tko

kotn bader over brilz
sotn davis over te huna
fotn kampmann vs hardy
jjeans
2/9/12 8:40:13PM
JJeans

KOTN: Main Event, Dan Henderson over Brian Stann
SOTN: Co-Main Event, BJ Penn over Thiago Alves
FOTN: Card Opener, Wanderlei Silva over Constantinos Philippou

Rabi

KOTN Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin - Valesquez rd2 tko
FOTN Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson - Johnson UD

Airkerma

kotn bader over brilz
sotn davis over te huna
fotn kampmann vs hardy

Poor Franklin

KOTN- Gustafsson over Carmont R1 TKO
SOTN- Maia over Horwich R2 sub
FOTN- MacDonald over Hendricks UD

Prophecy

KOTN- FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran rd2 tko
SOTN- LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen - Aoki rd1 sub
FOTN- HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Couture UD

Emfleek

KOTN: Junior dos Santos (over Frank Mir)
SOTN: Renan "Barao" Pegado (over Miguel Torres)
FOTN: Evan Dunham vs. Benson Henderson

Hashyandy

KOTN- Daniel Cormier
SOTN- Brian Ebersole
FOTN- Diego Nunes vs Ross Pearson

Playground_Samurai

KOTN - Machida over Forrest
SOTN - Gracie over Drysdale
FOTN - Jones/Silva

Budgellism

KOTN - Aldo over Jung (1st round tko)
SOTN - Miller over Alvarez (3rd round sub)
FOTN - Leben vs. Lawler (Leben 3rd round tko)
Rabi
2/10/12 7:31:54PM
1. Rabi

KOTN: Main Event, Dan Henderson over Brian Stann - jjeans
SOTN: Co-Main Event, BJ Penn over Thiago Alves - jjeans
FOTN: Evan Dunham vs. Benson Henderson - emfleek

2. Playground_Samurai

KOTN - jjeans - Hendo over Stann
SOTN - jjeans - Penn over Alves
FOTN - Budgellism - Leben/Lawler

3. hashyandy

KOTN- Emfleek
SOTN- Budge
FOTN- Gspfan

4. jjeans

KO Hashyandy
S Hashyandy
F Rabi

5. Poor_Franklin

SOTN: Renan "Barao" Pegado (over Miguel Torres)
FOTN - Jones/Silva
KOTN - Aldo over Jung (1st round tko)

6. emfleek

SOTN- LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen - Aoki rd1 sub (prophecy033)
KOTN - Machida over Forrest (Playground_Samurai)
FOTN - Jon Jones vs. Anderson Silva (Playground_Samurai)

7. airkerma

KOTN Budge
SOTN emfleek
FOTN Playground Samurai

8. prophecy

KOTN- jay
SOTN- P_S
FOTN- P_S

9. Budgellism

KOTN - Rabi
SOTN - jjeans
FOTN - P_S
Rabi
2/10/12 7:32:22PM
KOTN

jjeans - Dan Henderson over Brian Stann = 3
Budgellism - Aldo over Jung (1st round tko) = 2
emfleek - Junior dos Santos (over Frank Mir) = 1
hashyandy - Daniel Cormier = 1
Playground_Samurai - Machida over Forrest = 1
Rabi - Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin - Valesquez rd2 tko = 1

SOTN

jjeans - BJ Penn over Thiago Alves = 3
emfleek - Renan "Barao" Pegado (over Miguel Torres) = 2
Budgellism - Miller over Alvarez (3rd round sub) = 1
hashyandy - Brian Ebersole = 1
Prophecy - Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen - Aoki rd1 sub = 1
Playground_Samurai - Gracie over Drysdale = 1

FOTN

Playground_Samurai - Jones/Silva = 6
emfleek - Evan Dunham vs. Benson Henderson = 1
Budgellism - Leben vs. Lawler (Leben 3rd round tko) = 1
Rabi - Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson - Johnson UD = 1
Rabi
2/10/12 7:33:02PM
Bonuses

jjeans 10,000,000
P_S 5,000,000
Rabi
2/12/12 4:35:00AM
Waiting on 5 more votes, once I get these I can finish off this game.
Rabi
2/12/12 9:16:24AM
1. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 35 WWIII

Main Card:
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann - Henderson rd1 tko
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn - Penn rd2 sub
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard - Maynard UD
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou - Silva rd3 tko

HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousassi rd2 tko
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago - Thiago UD
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass - Sass rd1 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy UD
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah - Mills rd1 tko

2. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 15

Championship Chaos

HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin - Valesquez rd2 tko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez - Cruz UD
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman - Weidman UD
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin - Griffin UD
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury - Hamill UD

LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce - Pierce rd2 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez - Lesnar rd1 tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson - Johnson UD
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine - Marquardt rd1 tko

3. P_S

BattleDome Championship
presents
What The Shit
Live From The Roman Colosseum in Rome, Italy
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0) - Jones rd4 sub
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0) - Edgar UD
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0) - Silva rd3 tko
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(3-0) - Souza rd2 sub
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0) - Pierre UD
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2) - Faber UD
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3) - Evans rd2 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3) - Machida rd2 tko
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Gracie rd2 sub
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3) - Johnson UD

4. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Implosion

Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM) - Aldo rd1 tko

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM) - Miller rd3 sub

For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM) - Emelianenko UD

For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM) - Leben rd3 tko

For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM) - McDonald rd3 tko

Preliminary Bouts

LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM) - Sanchez rd2 tko

HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM) - Nogueria UD

FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM) - Sandro UD

LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM) - Bonnar rd3 tko

FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) - Gamburyan UD

5. Prophecy

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 15- Final Stand

Main Event
Bantamweight Championship
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland - Bowles rd1 tko
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II - Lytle UD
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario - Barnett rd2 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Couture UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen - Aoki rd1 sub
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley - Prangley UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran rd2 tko
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau UD
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove - Miller UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!) - Sobral rd1 sub

6. hashyandy

Z-Fighters United 15 (ZFU 15) Night of Champions!! 7 Title Fights!!

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd1 tko

Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU) - Franklin UD

3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU) - Okami UD

2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4. (c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU) - Fitch UD

Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU) - Stephens rd3 tko

Prelims

For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU) - Nunes UD

For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU) - Makovsky UD

WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd3 sub

HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU) - Russow UD

MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU) - Santiago rd2 tko

7. emfleek

[TUFFA XV: Let's Just Get This Over With]
LIVE! from The Brass Rail in Fort Wayne, IN
January 10, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
*HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0) - Santos rd1 tko
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0) - Lombard rd1 tko
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0) - Henderson UD
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0) - Koch UD
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0) - Barao rd2 sub

| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0) - Herman UD
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1) - Diaz UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1) - Hominick UD
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3) - Oliviera rd1 sub
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1) - Silva rd1 tko

*Championship Bout
^for Vacant Title

8. airkerma

Walmart Finale
Everything must go!
Main Event:
LHW Title Fight
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2) - Davis rd1 sub
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2) - Sherk UD
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4) - Kampmann UD
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0) - Palhares UD
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1) - Kongo rd1 tko
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt - Boestch UD
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald - Rivera rd1 tko
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout - Volkmann UD
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz - Bader rd1 tko

9. P_F

BITCH 15:
BREAK THE BANK

Main Event:
(WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald - MacDonald UD
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov rd1 tko
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II - Guillard rd1 tko
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson - Gustafsson rd1 tko
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier - Poirier rd2 tko

FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia - Maia rd2 sub
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland - Wineland UD

Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger - Ellenberger rd2 tko
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries - Shlemenko rd1 tko
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki - Hioki UD
airkerma
2/12/12 11:39:24AM
Impossible to rank
Rabi
2/12/12 6:53:17PM
Just waiting on 1 more person to send there rankings.
Rabi
2/13/12 6:33:31PM
1. Rabi

Fleek
Budge
P_S
P_F
jjeans
airkerma
Prop
andy
Rabi

2. P_F

P_S
Budge
fleek
hashy
Rabi
JJ
prophecy
airkerma
me

3. hashyandy

1. Gspfan
2. Emfleek
3. Budge
4. Jjeans
5. Rabi
6. PoorFranklin
7. Prophecy
8. Airkerma
9. hashyandy4

4. Prophecy

1. P_S
2. Budge
3. Fleek
4. Rabi
5. Jay
6. P_F
7. Airkerma
8. Hashyandy
9. Prophecy

5. jjeans

Budge
Ray
Hashyandy
Fleek
Gspfan
Poor Franklin
Airkerma
Prophecy
JJ

6. Airkerma

1 jjeans
2 playground samurai
3 rabi
4 budge
5 hashandy
6 poor franklin
7 prophecy
8 emfleek
9 airkerma

7. Emfleek

1 - Playground_Samurai
2 - Budgellism
3 - Rabi
4 - jjeans
5 - hashyand4
6 - prophecy033
7 - Poor_Franklin
8 - airkerma
9 - emfleek

8. Budge

1. Fleek
2. P_S
3. jjeans
4. Rabi
5. P_F
6. airkerma
7. prophecy
8. Hashy
9. budgellism

9. P_S

1. Budgellism
2. emfleek
3. jjeans
4. Rabi
5. Prophecy
6. hashyandy
7. Poor_Franklin
8. airkerma
9. P_S

Rabi
2/13/12 6:34:10PM
Vote Results

1. P_S 37,000,000
2. Budge 36,500,000
3. Fleek 33,000,000
4. Rabi 30,000,000
5. jjeans 29,500,000
6. P_F 21,500,000
6. andy 21,500,000
8. Prop 18,000,000
9. airkerma 16,000,000
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [61] 62
Related Topics