The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Budgellism
2/6/12 8:22:53PM
Budgellism
2/6/12 9:17:41PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Implosion

Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM)

For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM)

For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM)

For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM)

HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM)

FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM)

LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM)

FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM)
prophecy033
2/6/12 11:52:58PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 15- Final Stand

Main Event
Bantamweight Championship
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!)
hashyandy4
2/7/12 2:39:31AM
Z-Fighters United 15 (ZFU 15) Night of Champions!! 7 Title Fights!!

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4. (c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU)

Prelims

For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU)

For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU)

WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU)

HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU)

MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU)
emfleek
2/7/12 8:49:22AM
[TUFFA XV: Let's Just Get This Over With]
LIVE! from The Brass Rail in Fort Wayne, IN
January 10, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
*HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0)
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0)
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0)
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0)
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0)

| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0)
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1)
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1)
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3)
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1)

*Championship Bout
^for Vacant Title
airkerma
2/7/12 11:23:09AM
Walmart Finale
Everything must go!
Main Event:
LHW Title Fight
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2)
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2)
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4)
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0)
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1)
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz
Budgellism
2/7/12 11:30:13AM

Posted by airkerma
James Te Huna (7-2)



This man is a trooper
airkerma
2/7/12 12:27:02PM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by airkerma
James Te Huna (7-2)



This man is a trooper


I noticed when I was setting this card up that I must not have hit save one or two times ago for my rosters. I'm guessing there are at least 8 more wins not shown on his record here...
airkerma
2/7/12 12:29:41PM

Posted by Budgellism



That chick is remarkably surprised that the huge belly several inches from her face BUMPed her on a moving bus. She reminds me of that girl Overeem gently bumped into on that battery thread. Awesome bump
Poor_Franklin
2/7/12 2:53:10PM
BITCH 15:
BREAK THE BANK

Main Event:
(WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier

FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland

Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki
Rabi
2/7/12 3:14:04PM
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou
HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury
LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0)
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0)
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0)
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(3-0)
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0)
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2)
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3)
MMAPlayground Prelims
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3)
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1)
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3)
Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM)
Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM)
For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM)
For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM)
For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM)
Preliminary Bouts
LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM)
HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM)
FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM)
LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM)
FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM)
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!)
Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU)
Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU)
3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU)
2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4.(c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU)
Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU)
Prelims
For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU)
For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU)
WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU)
HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU)
MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU)
HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0)
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0)
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0)
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0)
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0)
| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0)
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1)
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1)
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3)
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1)
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2)
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2)
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4)
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0)
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1)
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz
WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier
FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland
Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki





emfleek
2/7/12 3:26:08PM
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann - Henderson via R1 KO
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn - Penn via R1 Sub
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping - Shields via SD
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard - Maynard via R2 TKO
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou - Silva via UD
HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi via R2 TKO
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago - Thiago via R1 TKO
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass - Sass via SD
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy via UD
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah - Sadollah via UD
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin - Velasquez via R2 TKO
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez - Cruz via UD
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman - Weidman via UD
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin - Griffin via UD
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury - Hamill via SD
LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek - Wiman via R3 TKO
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce - Pierce via R2 TKO
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez - Lesnar via R1 TKO
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson - Johnson via UD
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine - Marquardt via R1 TKO
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0) - Jones via UD
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0) - Edgar via R4 TKO
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0) - Silva via R3 TKO
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(3-0) - Souza via UD
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0) - St. Pierre via UD
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2) - Faber via UD
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3)
MMAPlayground Prelims - Evans via R2 TKO
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3) - Machida via R1 TKO
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Gracie via SD
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3) - Johnson via UD
Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM) - Aldo via R2 KO
Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM) - Alvarez via SD
For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM) - Emelianenko via UD
For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM) - Leben via R1 TKO
For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM) - McDonald via R2 TKO
Preliminary Bouts
LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM) - Sanchez via SD
HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM) - Nogueria via R2 Sub
FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM) - Sandro via R2 TKO
LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM) - Ortiz via R3 TKO
FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) Gamburyan via R2 TKO
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland - Bowles via UD
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II - Lytle via R2 Sub
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario - Barnett via R1 Sub
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Couture via UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen - Aoki via R2 Sub
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley - Kang via SD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran via UD
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau via R2 TKO
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove - Miller via UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!) - Sobral via R2 Sub
Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU) - Cormier via R1 TKO
Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU) - Franklin via UD
3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU) - Okami via UD
2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4.(c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU) - Fitch via UD
Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU)
Prelims - Stephens via R2 TKO
For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU) - Nunes via SD
For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU) - Makovsky via UD
WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU) - Ebersole via R2 Sub
HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU) - Russow via UD
MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU) - Santiago via R2 TKO
HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0) - dos Santos via R1 TKO
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0) - Liddell via R2 TKO
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0) - Henderson via R2 Sub
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0) - Koch via UD
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0) - Pegado via SD
| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0) - Bahadurzada via R1 TKO
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1) - Diaz via UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1) - Hominick via SD
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3) - Oliveira via R1 Sub
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1) - Silva via SD
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2) - Davis via R1 Sub
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2) - Sotiropoulos via UD
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4) - Kampmann via UD
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0) - Palhares via R1 Sub
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1) - Kongo via R1 TKO
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt - Rosholt via SD
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald - Rivera via R1 TKO
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout - Volkman via UD
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz - Bader via UD
WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald - MacDonald via R3 TKO
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov via R1 TKO
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II - Guillard via R1 KO
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson - Gustaffson via UD
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier - Poirier via R1 Sub
FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia - Maia via R3 TKO
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland - Wineland via UD
Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger - Ellenberger via R1 KO
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries - Shlemenko via UD
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki - Hioki via SD
Rabi
2/7/12 3:28:33PM
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann - Hendo rd2 tko
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn - Penn UD
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard - Matnard UD
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou - Philippou rd2 tko
HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi rd1 sub
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago - Thiago rd2 sub
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass - Sass rd1 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy UD
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah - Mills rd3 tko
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin - Valesquez rd2 tko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez - Cruz ud
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd3 sub
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin - Griffin rd4 sub
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury - Hamillrd3 tko
LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek - Wiman rd4 tko
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce - Roccha rd2 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez - Lesnar rd1 tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson - Johnson ud
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine - Marquardt rd2 tko
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0) - Jones rd2 sub
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0) - Melendez ud
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0) - Silva rd3 tko
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(3-0) - Falcao rd3 tko
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0) - GSP UD
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2) - Faber rd4 tko
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3) - Evans rd2 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3) - Machida rd2 tko
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Gracie rd3 sub
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3) - Silva rd2 tko
Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM) - Aldo rd1 tko
Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM) - Miller rd4 sub
For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM) - Fedor rd1 tko
For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM) - Leben rd3 tko
For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM) - MacDonald rd3 tko
Preliminary Bouts
LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM) - Sanchez rd2 tko
HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM) - Browne rd3 tko
FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM) - Alcantara rd3 tko
LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM) - Bonnar rd3 tko
FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) - Gamburyan UD
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland - Bowles rd2 tko
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II - Lytle rd3 sub
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario - Barnett rd2 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Coutures rd2 sub
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen - Aoki rd1 sub
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley - Prangley UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran uD
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau UD
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove - Grove UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!) - Sobral rd1 sub
Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd1 tko
Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU) - Franklin rd3 tko
3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU) - Okami UD
2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4.(c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU) - Fitch rd3 tko
Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU) - Stephens rd2 tko
Prelims
For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU) - Nunes rd4 tko
For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU) - Makovsky UD
WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd3 sub
HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU) - Russow UD
MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU) - Santiago rd3 tko
HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0) - Santos rd1 tko
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0) - Lombard rd1 tko
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0) - Henderson rd2 tko
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0) - Koch UD
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0) - Barao rd3 sub
| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0) - Herman UD
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1) - Diaz UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1) - Hominick rd3 tko
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3) - Oliviera rd1 sub
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1) - Silva rd2 tko
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2) - Davis rd1 sub
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2) - Sherk UD
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4) - Kampmann UD
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0) - Palhares rd1 sub
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1) - Kongo rd1 tko
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt - Boestch rd3 tko
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald - MacDonald rd2 tko
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout - Volkmann UD
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz - Bader rd1 tko
WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald - MacDonald UD
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov rd2 tko
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II - Guillard rd2 tko
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson - Gustafsson rd1 tko
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier - Poirier rd2 tko
FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia - Maia rd2 sub
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland - Hougland UD
Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger - Ellenberger rd2 tko
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries - Shlmenko rd2 tko
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki - Hioki UD


Poor_Franklin
2/7/12 3:54:34PM
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann- Henderson R1 tko
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn- Penn R5 tko
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping- Bisping UD
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard- Maynard UD
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou- Philippou R1 tko
HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli- Mousasi r3 tko
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago- Thiago UD
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass- Sass r2 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring- Kennedy r3 sub
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah- Mills UD
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin- Velasquez r4 sub
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez- Benavidez SD
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman- Weidman UD
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin- Roop SD
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury- Kingsbury R3 tko
LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek- Bocek UD
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce- Pierce r3 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez- Lesnar R1 tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson- - Johnson SD
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine- Marquardt r2 tko
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0)- Anderson SD
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0)- Edgar UD
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0)- Miocic r3 KO
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" - Souza(3-0)- Jacare UD
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0)
Prelims on FX- GSP r4 tko
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2)- Faber UD
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3)
MMAPlayground Prelims- Rashad UD
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3)-Machida r2 KO
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1)- Drysdale SD
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3)- Silva r3 sub
Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM)- Aldo r1 KO
Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM)- Miller SD
For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM)- Fedor UD
For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM)- Leben R1 KO
For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM)- Macdonald UD
Preliminary Bouts
LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM)- Lauzon UD
HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM)- Big Nog UD
FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM)- Alcantara UD
LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM)- Tito UD
FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM)- Gamburyan SD
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland- Bowles UD
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II- Lytle SD
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario- Barnett UD
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko- Couture UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen- Aoki UD
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley- Prangley UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis- Curran r2 KO
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau- Tbau UD
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove- Kendall UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!)- Babalu R2 sub
Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU)- Cormier UD
Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU)- Franklin UD
3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU)- Okami UD
2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4.(c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU)- Fitch SD
Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU)- Stephens r3 tko
Prelims
For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU)- Nunes r 2 tko
For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU)- banuelos ud
WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU)- masvidal sd
HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU)- beltran ud
MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU)- Santiago UD
HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0)- JDS r2 tko
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0)- Lombard r1 KO
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0)- Henderson r3 tko
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0)- koch ud
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0)- barao ud
| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0)- herman r3 sub
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1)- diaz ud
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1)- hominick ud
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3)- oliveira r3 sub
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1)- silva r 1 ko
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2)- davis r 2 tko
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2)- sherk ud
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4)- kampmann ud
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0)- palhares ud
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1)- kongo r2 tko
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt- boetsch ud
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald- rivera r1 ko
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout- stout sd
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz- bader ud
WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald- macdonald sd
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov- kharitonov r2 tko
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II- guillard r1 ko
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson- gustafsson r1 ko
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier- poirier r2 ko
FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia- maia ud
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland- wineland r3 ko
Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger- ellenberger ud
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries- shlemenko r1 ko
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki- hioki ud


Budgellism
2/7/12 4:49:55PM
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann - Hendo 1st round ko
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn - Penn 4th round submission
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping - Shields UD
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard - Maynard UD
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou - Wandy UD
HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousassi 2nd round submission
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago - Thiago UD
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass - Sass 2nd round submission
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy UD
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah - Mills 2nd round tko
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin - Velasquez 3rd round tko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez - Cruz SD
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman - Weidman UD
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin - Roop SD
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury - Hamill UD
LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce - Pierce UD
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez - Lesnar 2nd round tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson - Johnson SD
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine - Marquardt 1st round ko
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0) - Jones 2nd round tko
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0) - Edgar UD
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0) - Miocic SD
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(3-0) - Souza 3rd round submission
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0) - GSP UD
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2) - Faber UD
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3) - Evans UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3) - Machida 1st round ko
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Gracie SD
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3) - Johnson UD
Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM) - Aldo 3rd round tko
Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM) - Miller SD
For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM) - Fedor UD
For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM) - Leben 3rd round ko
For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM) - McDonald 1st round tko
Preliminary Bouts
LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM) - Sanchez UD
HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM) - Big Nog SD
FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM) - Sandro SD
LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM) - Bonnar 2nd round tko
FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) - Bartimus 1st round tko
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland - Bowles 1st round submission
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II - Lytle SD
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario - Barnett 1st round submission
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Emelianenko 2nd round tko
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen - Aoki 1st round submission
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley - Prangley UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran 2nd round ko
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau UD
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove - Miller UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!) - Sobral 1st round submission
Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU) - Cormier 1st round ko
Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU) - Franklin UD
3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU) - Okami UD
2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4.(c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU) - Fitch UD
Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU) - Stephens 3rd round ko
Prelims
For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU) - Nunes UD
For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU) - Makovsky UD
WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU) - Ebersole 2nd round submission
HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU) - Russow UD
MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU) - Santiago UD
HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0) - JDS 1st round ko
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0) - Lombard 1st round ko
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0) - Bendo UD
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0) - Koch UD
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0) - Barao 1st round submission
| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0) - Siyar 2nd round tko
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1) - Diaz UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1) - Hominick 2nd round tko
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3) - Oliveira 1st round submission
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1) - Silva UD
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2) - Davis 2nd round submission
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2) - Sherk UD
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4) - Kampmann UD
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0) - Palhares UD
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1) - Kongo 1st round ko
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt - Rosholt UD
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald - Rivera 2nd round tko
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout - Volkmann UD
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz - Bader 1st round ko
WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald - Hendricks 4th round tko
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov 1st round ko
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II - Guillard 1st round ko
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson - Gustaffson 2nd round tko
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier - Poirier 1st round tko
FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia - Maia 1st round submission
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland - Wineland UD
Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger - Ellenberger 1st round ko
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries - Shlemenko UD
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki - Hioki UD
hashyandy4
2/8/12 12:12:02AM

Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann- Henderson R2 tko
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn- Penn r2 sub
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping- Bisping UD
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard- Maynard UD
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou- Silva R1 tko
HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli- Mousasi r2 tko
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago- Thiago SD
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass- Sass r2 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring- Kennedy UD
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah- Mills UD
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin- Velasquez r3 tko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez- Cruz UD
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman- Weidman UD
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin- Griffin UD
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury- Hamill UD
LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek- Wiman r3 tko
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce- Pierce r2 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez- Lesnar R1 tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson- - Johnson UD
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine- Marquardt r1 tko
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0)- Silva r3 tko
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0)- Edgar UD
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0)- Silva r2 tko
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" - Souza(3-0)- Jacare r2 sub
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0)
Prelims on FX- GSP UD
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2)- Faber UD
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3)
MMAPlayground Prelims- Rashad UD
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3)-Machida r2 KO
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1)- Gracie r1 sub
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3)- Silva r1 sub
Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM)- Aldo r1 KO
Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM)- Miller rd3 sub
For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM)- Fedor UD
For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM)- Leben SD
For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM)- Macdonald UD
Preliminary Bouts
LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM)- Sanchez r2 tko
HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM)- Big Nog UD
FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM)- Sandro UD
LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM)- Bonnar r3 tko
FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM)- Gamburyan SD
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland- Bowles rd1 tko
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II- Lytle UD
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario- Barnett rd2 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko- Couture UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen- Aoki rd1 sub
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley- Prangley UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis- Curran r2 KO
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau- Tbau UD
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove- Miller SD
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!)- Babalu R1 tko
Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU)- Cormier r1 tko
Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU)- Cavalacante r2 tko
3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU)- Okami UD
2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4.(c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU)- Fitch UD
Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU)- Stephens r3 tko
Prelims
For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU)- Pearson r4 tko
For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU)- Makovsky UD
WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU)- Ebersole r3 sub
HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU)- Russow UD
MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU)- Santiago rd2 tko
HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0)- JDS r2 tko
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0)- Lombard r1 KO
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0)- Henderson UD
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0)- koch ud
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0)- barao rd2 sub
| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0)- Siyar rd2 tko
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1)- diaz ud
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1)- hominick ud
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3)- oliveira r1 sub
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1)- Teixeira SD
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2)- davis rd1 sub
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2)- sherk ud
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4)- kampmann ud
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0)- palhares rd1 tko
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1)- kongo r2 tko
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt- boetsch ud
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald- rivera r1 ko
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout- Volkmann SD
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz- bader ud
WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald- macdonald UD
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov- kharitonov r1 tko
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II- guillard r1 ko
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson- gustafsson r1 ko
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier- poirier r1 tko
FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia- maia rd2 sub
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland- wineland r1 ko
Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger- ellenberger rd2 tko
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries- shlemenko r1 ko
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki- hioki UD
Playground_Samurai
2/8/12 12:44:13AM
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann - Henderson via Rd 3 KO/TKO
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn - Alves via UD
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping - Bisping via SD
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard - Maynard via UD
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou - Philippou via Rd 1 KO/TKO
HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousassi via Rd 1 KO/TKO
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago - Thiago via UD
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass - Sass via Rd 1 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy via SD
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah - Sadollah via UD
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin - Valesquez via Rd 1 sub
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez - Cruz via UD
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman - Weidman via UD
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin - Griffin via UD
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury - Hamill via UD
LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek - Bocek via UD
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce - Pierce via SD
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez - Lesnar via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson - Johnson via UD
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine - Marquardt via UD
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0) - Jones via Rd 4 sub
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0) - Edgar via UD
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0) - Silva via UD
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(3-0) - Souza via Rd 2 sub
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0) - GSP via UD
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2) - Faber via SD
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3) - Evans via UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3) - Machida via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Gracie via UD
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3) - Johnson via UD
Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM) - Aldo via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM) - Alvarez via UD
For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM) - Emelianenko via UD
For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM) - Lawler via Rd 1 KO/TKO
For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM) - McDonald via UD
Preliminary Bouts
LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM) - Sanchez via Rd 2 KO/TKO
HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM) - Nogueira via UD
FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM) - Sandro via UD
LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM) - Bonnar via UD
FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) - Gamburyan via UD
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland - Bowles via Rd 2 sub
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II - Lytle via UD
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario - Barnett via Rd 2 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Couture via Rd 1 sub
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen - Aoki via Rd 1 sub
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley - Kang via SD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran via UD
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau via UD
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove - Miller via UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!) - Sobral via Rd 2 sub
Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU) - Cormier via UD
Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU) - Franklin via UD
3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU) - Okami via UD
2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4.(c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU) - Fitch via Rd 2 KO/TKO
Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU) - Stephens via Rd 2 KO/TKO
Prelims
For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU) - Pearson via SD
For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU) - Banuelos via UD
WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU) - Ebersole via UD
HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU) - Russow via UD
MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU) - Santiago via Rd 3 KO/TKO
HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0) - Mir via Rd 1 sub
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0) - Liddell via Rd 1 KO/TKO
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0) - Henderson via SD
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0) - Koch via UD
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0) - Pegado via UD
| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0) - Herman via UD
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1) - Diaz via UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1) - Hominick via UD
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3) - Oliveira via Rd 2 sub
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1) - Silva via Rd 3 KO/TKO
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2) - Davis via Rd 1 sub
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2) - Sherk via UD
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4) - Kampmann via UD
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0) - Palhares via UD
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1) - Kongo via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt - Boestch via UD
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald - Rivera via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout - Volkmann via UD
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz - Bader via Rd 1 KO/TKO
WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald - MacDonald via UD
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov - Kharitonov via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II - Guillard via Rd 1 KO/TKO
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson - Gustaffson via Rd 1 sub
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier - Poirier via Rd 2 KO/TKO
FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia - Maia via UD
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland - Wineland via Rd 2 KO/TKO
Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger - Ellenberger via Rd 2 KO/TKO
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries - Shlemenko via Rd 2 KO/TKO
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki - Hioki via UD
prophecy033
2/8/12 1:24:20AM
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann- Henderson UD
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn- Penn r2 sub
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping- Bisping SD
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard- Maynard UD
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou- Silva R2 tko
HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli- Mousasi r2 tko
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago- Thiago UD
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass- Sass r2 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring- Kennedy UD
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah- Mills UD
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin- Velasquez r2 ko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez- Cruz UD
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman- Weidman UD
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin- Griffin UD
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury- Hamill UD
LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek- Bocek UD
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce- Pierce r2 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez- Lesnar R1 ko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson- - Johnson UD
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine- Marquardt r1 tko
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0)- Jones rd4 sub
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0)- Edgar SD
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0)- Silva r1 tko
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" - Souza(3-0)- Jacare r2 sub
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0) GSP UD
Prelims on FX-
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2)- Faber r2 tko
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3) Evans rd2 ko
MMAPlayground Prelims-
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3)-Machida r2 ko
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1)- Drysdale UD
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3)- Rumble r1 ko
Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM)- Aldo r1 KO
Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM)- Miller UD
For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM)- Fedor UD
For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM)- Leben UD
For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM)- Macdonald UD
Preliminary Bouts
LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM)- Sanchez r2 tko
HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM)- Big Nog UD
FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM)- Sandro UD
LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM)- Bonnar r3 tko
FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM)- Gamburyan UD
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland- Bowles rd1 tko
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II- Lytle UD
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario- Barnett rd2 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko- Couture UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen- Hansen rd1 ko
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley- Kang UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis- Curran r2 KO
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau- Tibau UD
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove- Miller rd3 sub
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!)- Babalu R1 sub
Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU)- Cormier r1 tko
Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU)- Franklin UD
3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU)- Okami UD
2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4.(c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU)- Fitch UD
Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU)- Stephens r2 tko
Prelims
For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU)- Nunes UD
For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU)- Makovsky UD
WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU)- Ebersole r3 sub
HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU)- Russow UD
MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU)- Santiago rd2 tko
HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0)- JDS r2 tko
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0)- Liddell r1 KO
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0)- Henderson UD
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0)- koch UD
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0)- barao rd2 sub
| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0)- Herman rd2 tko
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1)- Diaz ud
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1)- hominick ud
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3)- oliveira r1 sub
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1)- Silva rd1 ko
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2)- davis rd1 sub
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2)- Gsot rd 3 sub
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4)- kampmann ud
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0)- palhares UD
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1)- kongo r2 tko
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt- boetsch UD
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald- rivera r1 ko
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout- Volkmann UD
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz- bader UD
WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald- macdonald UD
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov- kharitonov r1 ko
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II- guillard r1 ko
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson- gustafsson r1 tko
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier- poirier r1 tko
FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia- maia rd2 sub
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland- wineland SD
Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger- ellenberger rd2 ko
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries- shlemenko r2 ko
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki- Caraway UD
Poor_Franklin
2/8/12 2:30:01AM
these cards are awesome!
airkerma
2/8/12 8:57:59AM
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann- hendo rd 2 ko
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn - BJ tko 3
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping- bisping ud
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard- maynard uf
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou- silva tko 3
HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli- moussassi tko 1
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago- thiago sub 2
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass- sass sub 1
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring- ring ud
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah - mills tko 1
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin- carwin ko 1
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez- cruz ud
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman- weidman ud
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin- griffin ud
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury- hammill ud
LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek- bocek ud
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce- pierce ud
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez- lesnar 1 tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson- johnson ud
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine - marquart ko 2
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0)- jones tko 3
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0)- edgar ud
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0)- miocic ud
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(3-0)- falcao tko 3
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0)- gsp ud
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2)- faber rd 2 sub
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3)- rashad tko 3
MMAPlayground Prelims
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3)- machida tko 2
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1)- roger sub 2
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3)- johnson tko 2
Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM)- aldo tko 2
Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM) - miller 3 sub
For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM)- fedor ud
For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM)- leben tko 2
For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM)- mcdonald tko 3
Preliminary Bouts
LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM)- lauzon ud
HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM)- nog 2 sub
FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM)- alcantra ud
LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM)- bonnar tko 2
FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) - gamburyan ud
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland- bowles tko 3
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II- lytle tko 3
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario- barnett sub 2
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko- couture tko 3
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen- aoki sub 2
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley- prangly tko 3
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis- curran ud
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau- tibau sub 3
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove- grove ud
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!)- sobral ud
Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU)- cormier ko 1
Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU)- franklin tko 3
3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU)- okami ud
2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4.(c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU)- fitch ud
Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU)- stephens tko 3
Prelims
For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU)- nunes ud
For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU)- banuelos ud
WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU)- ebersole ud
HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU)- russow tko 3
MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU)- santiago ud
HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0)- jds tko 1
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0)- liddell ko 2
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0)- bendo ud
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0)- brown ud
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0)- barao ko 2
| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0)- herman ud
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1)- cerrone ud
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1)- hominick tko 3
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3)- oliveira sub 2
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1)- silva tko 1
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2)- davis sub 1
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2)- gsot ud
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4)- kampmann ud
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0)- palhares sub 3
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1)- kongo ko 1
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt- boestch tko 3
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald- rivera ko 2
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout- volkmann ud
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz - bader ko 1
WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald- mcdonald ud
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov- kharitonov ko 2
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II- guillard ko 1
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson- gustaffson tko 2
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier- poirier sub 2
FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia- maia sub 2
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland- wineland ud
Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger- ellenberger ko 2
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries- mcfedires tko 3
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki- hioki ud
jjeans
2/8/12 9:44:52AM
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann- hendo rd 1 ko
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn - Alves 3rd TKO
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping- bisping SD
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard- maynard UD
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou- silva KO 3
HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli- Petz 1st KO
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago- thiago sub 2
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass- sass sub 1
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring- ring UD
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah - mills tko 1
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin- carwin ko 1
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez- cruz ud
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman- weidman ud
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin- Roop UD
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury- hammill ud
LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek- bocek ud
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce- pierce ud
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez- lesnar 1 tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson- johnson ud
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine - Jardine UD
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0)- jones 1 TKO
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0)- edgar ud
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0)- miocic ud
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(3-0)- falcao tko 1
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0)- gsp ud
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2)- faber UD
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3)- rashad 1 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3)- machida tko 2
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1)- roger sub 2
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3)- Silva 3rd Sub
Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM)- aldo tko 1
Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM) - miller 2 sub
For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM)- fedor UD
For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM)- leben 3rd Sub
For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM)- mcdonald tko 3
Preliminary Bouts
LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM)- Sanchez 2nd Sub
HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM)- nog 1 sub
FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM)- alcantra ud
LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM)- bonnar tko 1
FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) - Bart UD
c Brian Bowles vs Ian Loveland- bowles tko 3
Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
c Chris Lytle vs Douglas Lima II- lytle tko 1
Main Card
HW Josh Barnett vs Shane Del Rosario- barnett sub 1
HW Randy Couture vs Aleksander Emelianenko- Alek 2nd TKO
LW Shinya Aoki vs Joachim Hansen- Hansen 2nd KO
Prelims brought to you by GODADDY.COM
LHW Denis Kang vs Trevor Prangley- prangly tko 1
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis- curran ud
LW Paul Kelly vs Gleison Tibau- tibau 1 sub
MW Jason Miller vs Kendall Grove- grove UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs David Heath(Grudge Match!!!!)- sobral ud
Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Daniel Cormier (3-0 ZFU) vs Cole Konrad (1-0 ZFU)- cormier ko 1
Co-Main Event for LHW Title (1st ever in house Rematch!!) Feijao gets Rematch because of 3 fight win Streak (Vera, St. Preux, and Diabate)
LHW 2. (c) Rich Franklin (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (3-1 ZFU)- franklin UD
3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Yushin Okami (2-0 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (1-1 ZFU)- okami ud
2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4.(c) Jon Fitch (3-0 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-2 ZFU)- fitch UD
Opening Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 5. (c) Jeremy Stephens (2-0 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (1-1 ZFU)- RDA UD
Prelims
For FW Title
FW 6. (c) Diego Nunes (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (4-1 ZFU)- nunes ud
For BW Title
BW 7. (c) Antonio Banuelos (2-0 ZFU) vs Zach Makovsky (1-0 ZFU)- banuelos ud
WW 8. Brian Ebersole (3-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (2-1 ZFU)- ebersole 2nd TKO
HW 9. Mike Russow (0-2 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU)- russow UD
MW 10. Jorge Santiago (1-1 ZFU) vs Kyle Noke (3-1 ZFU)- santiago ud
HW: (c) Frank Mir (2-0) vs. Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (1-0)- jds tko 1
*LHW: (c) Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (3-0) vs. Hector "Shango" Lombard (2-0)- lombard 1st KO
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (4-0) vs. Benson "Smooth" Henderson (2-0)- bendo ud
*FW: (c) Mike Brown (3-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (2-0)- Koch UD
^BW: Renan "Barao" Pegado (1-0) vs. Miguel Torres (1-0)- Torres UD
| PRELIMS |
*MW: (c) Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (3-0) vs. Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (3-0)- herman ud
LW: Nate Diaz (5-1) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-1)- Diaz UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-1) vs. Nam Phan (5-1)- hominick tko 3
FW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-3) vs. Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-3)- Brad UD
LHW: Glover Teixeira (4-1) vs. Thiago Silva (0-1)- silva tko 1
C Phil Davis (2-0) vs James Te Huna (7-2)- davis sub 1
Co-Main event:
LW Title Fight
C Sean Sherk (2-0) vs Gsot (5-2)- Sherk 1st KO
Main Card
WW Title Fight
C Martin Kampmann (2-0) vs Dan Hardy (2-4)- kampmann 2nd SUB
MW Title Fight
C Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs Thales Leites (2-0)- palhares SD
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Tim Sylvia (4-1)- kongo ko 1
Undercard
MW Tim Boestch vs Jake Rosholt- boestch tko 1
MW Jorge Rivera vs Jason MacDonald- MacDonald 1st Sub
LW Jacob Volkmann vs Sam Stout- volkmann UD
LHW Ryan Bader vs Jason Brilz - bader ko 1
WW Title Fight) Johnny Hendricks vs (C) Rory MacDonald- Hendricks UD
CoMain Event:
(HW Title Fight) Travis Wiuff vs (C) Sergei Kharitonov- kharitonov ko 2
Main Card:
(LW Title Fight) Yves Edwards vs (C) Melvin Guillard II- Edwards 1st RNC
(LHW Title Fight) Francis Carmont vs (C) Alexander Gustaffson- gustaffson tko 2
(FW Title Fight) Renato Carneiro vs (C) Dustin Poirier- poirier sub 2
FX Prelims:
(MW Title Fight) Matt Horwich vs (C) Demian Maia- maia sub 2
(BW Title Fight) Jeff Hougland vs (C) Eddie Wineland- wineland ud
Facebook Prelims:
(WW) Ben Askren vs Jake Ellenberger- Askren UD
(MW) Alexander Shlemenko vs Drew McFedries- Shlemenko 1st KO
(FW) Bryan Caraway vs Hatsu Hioki- hioki ud
Rabi
2/8/12 3:04:09PM
All templates are done, I am gonna start updating the results. Once ive posted your card please nominate the bonuses. so excited to see how this plays out.
Rabi
2/8/12 3:30:09PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 35 WWIII

Main Card:
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann - Henderson rd1 tko
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn - Penn rd2 sub
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard - Maynard UD
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou - Silva rd3 tko

HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousassi rd2 tko
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago - Thiago UD
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass - Sass rd1 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy UD
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah - Mills rd1 tko
jjeans
2/8/12 3:46:27PM

Posted by Rabi

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 35 WWIII

Main Card:
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann - Henderson rd1 tko
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn - Penn rd2 sub
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard - Maynard UD
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou - Silva rd3 tko

HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousassi rd2 tko
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago - Thiago UD
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass - Sass rd1 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy UD
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah - Mills rd1 tko



KOTN: Main Event, Dan Henderson over Brian Stann
SOTN: Co-Main Event, BJ Penn over Thiago Alves
FOTN: Card Opener, Wanderlei Silva over Constantinos Philippou
Rabi
2/8/12 3:55:18PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 15

Championship Chaos

HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin - Valesquez rd2 tko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez - Cruz UD
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman - Weidman UD
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin - Griffin UD
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury - Hamill UD

LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce - Pierce rd2 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez - Lesnar rd1 tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson - Johnson UD
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine - Marquardt rd1 tko
Rabi
2/8/12 3:56:10PM
KOTN Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin - Valesquez rd2 tko
FOTN Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson - Johnson UD
Rabi
2/8/12 4:26:33PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
What The Shit
Live From The Roman Colosseum in Rome, Italy
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0) - Jones rd4 sub
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0) - Edgar UD
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0) - Silva rd3 tko
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(3-0) - Souza rd2 sub
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0) - Pierre UD
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2) - Faber UD
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3) - Evans rd2 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3) - Machida rd2 tko
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Gracie rd2 sub
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3) - Johnson UD
Rabi
2/8/12 5:00:18PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Implosion

Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM) - Aldo rd1 tko

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM) - Miller rd3 sub

For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM) - Emelianenko UD

For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM) - Leben rd3 tko

For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM) - McDonald rd3 tko

Preliminary Bouts

LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM) - Sanchez rd2 tko

HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM) - Nogueria UD

FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM) - Sandro UD

LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM) - Bonnar rd3 tko

FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) - Gamburyan UD
Budgellism
2/8/12 5:10:57PM

Posted by Rabi

Big Time MMA Presents: Implosion

Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) “The Korean Zombie” Chan Sung Jung (3-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM) - Aldo rd1 tko

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Alvarez (2-0 BTM) - Miller rd3 sub

For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (4-0 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (2-0 BTM) - Emelianenko UD

For the MW championship, (c) Chris “The Crippler” Leben (2-0 BTM) vs. “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (2-0 BTM) - Leben rd3 tko

For the BW championship, (c) Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (3-1 BTM) vs. Michael “Mayday” McDonald (2-0 BTM) - McDonald rd3 tko

Preliminary Bouts

LW Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-1 BTM) - Sanchez rd2 tko

HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (2-1 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (3-1 BTM) - Nogueria UD

FW Marlon Sandro (0-1 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (1-1 BTM) - Sandro UD

LHW “The Huntington Beach Badboy” Tito Ortiz (1-1 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (4-1 BTM) - Bonnar rd3 tko

FW Manny “The Anvil” Gamburyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) - Gamburyan UD



KOTN - Aldo over Jung (1st round tko)
SOTN - Miller over Alvarez (3rd round sub)
FOTN - Leben vs. Lawler (Leben 3rd round tko)
Playground_Samurai
2/9/12 12:00:49AM

Posted by Rabi

BattleDome Championship
presents
What The Shit
Live From The Roman Colosseum in Rome, Italy
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0) - Jones rd4 sub
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0) - Edgar UD
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0) - Silva rd3 tko
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(3-0) - Souza rd2 sub
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0) - Pierre UD
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (C)Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2) - Faber UD
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3) - Evans rd2 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3) - Machida rd2 tko
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Gracie rd2 sub
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3) - Johnson UD



KOTN - Machida over Forrest
SOTN - Gracie over Drysdale
FOTN - Jones/Silva
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 [60] 61 62
Related Topics