The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
1/31/12 6:08:34PM
Im done for tonight, Im knackered, Ive got 4 done and 5 to go, Ill try and get them done tomorrow after work.
emfleek
1/31/12 7:36:21PM
KOTN: JDS over Duffee
SOTN: Mir over Teixeira
FOTN: Condit vs. Diaz


Posted by Rabi

[TUFFA XIII: Keep Pushin']
LIVE! from The Brass Rail in Fort Wayne, IN
January 28, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
*WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0) - Condit UD
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0) - Mir rd1 sub
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0) - Dunham UD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2) - Henderson rd1 sub
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1) - Santos rd1 tko

| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0) - Rua rd1 tko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0) - Torres rd2 sub
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0) - Koch UD
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1) - Lombard rd1 tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2) - Bahadurzada rd1 tko

*Championship Bout

Poor_Franklin
1/31/12 9:34:24PM

Posted by Rabi
Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren - Macdonald rd2 sub
CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko - Maia rd3 sub
CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway - Poirer rd2 tko
also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW) - Horwich rd1 sub
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW) - Edwards UD
Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW) - Fickett rd2 sub
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW) - Hougland rd1 tko
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW) - Carneiro rd2 sub
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW) - Carmont SD



KOTN- Poirier vs (C) Caraway- Poirier R2 TKO
SOTN- MacDonald vs (C) Askren- MacDonald R2 SUB
FOTN- Maia vs (C) Shlemenko- Maia R3 SUB
Rabi
2/1/12 2:45:01PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 14

The Finals

BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman - Weidman UD
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin rd1 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers - Lesnar rd1 tko
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen - Benavidez UD

FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin - Griffin UD
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce - Pierce UD
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury rd2 tko
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle - Pyle UD

The winner of each Grand Prix will receive a title shot at Championship Chaos.
Rabi
2/1/12 2:46:01PM
KOTN HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin rd1 tko
FOTN MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman - Weidman UD
Rabi
2/1/12 3:09:51PM
Z-Fighters United 14 (ZFU 14)

Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU) - Okami UD

Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU) - Nunes UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU) - Cavalcante rd1 sub

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU) - Masvidal UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU) - Schaub UD

Prelims

WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 sub

LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU) - Anjos rd3 sub

FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU) - Pearson rd1 tko

WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU) - Hughes rd1 sub

MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU) - Khalidov rd1 tko
Rabi
2/1/12 3:51:49PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
The Calm Before the Storm
Live From "The Portage Quarry" on Route 6 in Portage, Ohio
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0) - Silva rd3 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2) - Jones rd2 tko
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0) - Pierre rd2 sub
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3) - Lawal rd2 tko
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2) - Melendez UD
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1) - Silva rd1 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0) - Faber rd1 sub
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1) - Hettes UD
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2) - Souza rd2 sub
Rabi
2/1/12 4:11:12PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 14- Edge of Reason
Main Event
Lightweight Championship
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Pettis rd3 tko

Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral - Nogueira rd1 tko

Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian - Florian rd1 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett rd1 tko
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland - Loveland UD


Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com

MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna - Belfort rd1 tko
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno - Hansen UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki rd1 sub
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant - Lima UD
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran - Curran UD
hashyandy4
2/1/12 4:18:36PM

Posted by Rabi

Z-Fighters United 14 (ZFU 14)

Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU) - Okami UD

Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU) - Nunes UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU) - Cavalcante rd1 sub

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU) - Masvidal UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU) - Schaub UD

Prelims

WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 sub

LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU) - Anjos rd3 sub

FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU) - Pearson rd1 tko

WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU) - Hughes rd1 sub

MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU) - Khalidov rd1 tko



KOTN- Mamed Khalidov
SOTN- Feijao Cavalcante
FOTN- Jorge Masvidal vs Mac Danzig
Rabi
2/1/12 4:26:56PM
Walmart
Heavy hitters blue light special
Main Event
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1) - Kongo rd1 tko
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2) - Sotiropoulos rd2 sub
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera - Boestch rd2 tko
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan - Hardy UD
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole - Sylvia rd1 tko
jjeans
2/1/12 4:38:19PM

Posted by Rabi

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 34 Road to the inevitability

Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c) - Alves rd2 tko
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields - Shields rd3 sub
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida - Guida UD
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn - Penn rd1 sub

LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver - Maynard UD
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy UD
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson - Philippou UD
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani - Garcia UD



KOTN: Alves over DHK
SOTN: Shields over Wanderlei
FOTN: Garcia over Akira
Playground_Samurai
2/1/12 9:25:34PM

Posted by Rabi

BattleDome Championship
presents
The Calm Before the Storm
Live From "The Portage Quarry" on Route 6 in Portage, Ohio
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0) - Silva rd3 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2) - Jones rd2 tko
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0) - Pierre rd2 sub
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3) - Lawal rd2 tko
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2) - Melendez UD
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1) - Silva rd1 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0) - Faber rd1 sub
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1) - Hettes UD
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2) - Souza rd2 sub



KOTN - Silva over Herman
SOTN - Souza over Simpson
FOTN - Edgar/Chandler
prophecy033
2/1/12 10:07:26PM

Posted by Rabi

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 14- Edge of Reason
Main Event
Lightweight Championship
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Pettis rd3 tko

Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral - Nogueira rd1 tko

Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian - Florian rd1 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett rd1 tko
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland - Loveland UD


Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com

MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna - Belfort rd1 tko
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno - Hansen UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki rd1 sub
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant - Lima UD
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran - Curran UD

KOTN- HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett rd1 tko
SOTN- LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki rd1 sub
FOTN- c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Pettis rd3 tko
airkerma
2/2/12 8:54:55AM

Posted by Rabi

Walmart
Heavy hitters blue light special
Main Event
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1) - Kongo rd1 tko
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2) - Sotiropoulos rd2 sub
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera - Boestch rd2 tko
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan - Hardy UD
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole - Sylvia rd1 tko


KOTN Kongo rd 1 tko
SOTN Gsot rd2 sub
FOTN Stout vs Gsot
emfleek
2/2/12 3:42:58PM
Who are we waiting on?
Poor_Franklin
2/2/12 3:57:21PM
bump
Image Attachment(s):
Photo Attachment 1
Poor_Franklin
2/2/12 3:58:36PM

Posted by emfleek

Who are we waiting on?



airkerma sent his in this morning so we waiting on Rabi.

he's probably visiting Disney again or going on a trip Rome or something like that.
Rabi
2/2/12 4:22:06PM
LOL! Ill get it sorted now, been crazy busy tonight! sorry peeps!
Rabi
2/2/12 4:34:16PM
Please PM me with your votes

KOTN

Budge - Rampage over Ortiz - rd1 tko
Fleek - JDS over Duffee - rd1 tko
P_F - Poirier vs (C) Caraway- Poirier R2 TKO
Rabi - Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin rd1 tko
hashy - Mamed Khalidov over Carlos Alexandre Pereira rd1 tko
jjeans - Alves over DHK - rd2 tko
P_S - Antonio Silva over Dave Herman - rd1 tko
Prophecy - Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett rd1 tko
airkerma - Kongo over Wain - rd1 tko

SOTN

Budge - Uyenoyama over Menjivar - rd3 sub
Fleek - Mir over Teixeira - rd1 sub
P_F - R MacDonald vs (C) Askren- MacDonald R2 SUB
hashy - Feijao Cavalcante over Cyrille Diabate rd1 sub
jjeans - Shields over Wanderlei - rd3 sub
P_S - Souza over Simpson - rd2 sub
Prophecy - Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki rd1 sub
airkerma - Gsot over Stout - rd2 sub

FOTN

Budge - Nick Diaz vs. Sanchez (Diaz UD)
Fleek - Condit vs. Nate Diaz (Condit UD)
P_F - Maia vs (C) Shlemenko- Maia R3 SUB
Rabi - Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman - Weidman UD
hashy - Jorge Masvidal vs Mac Danzig - Masvidal UD
jjeans - Garcia over Akira - UD
P_S - Edgar/Chandler - Edgar UD
Prophecy - c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Pettis rd3 tko
airkerma - Stout vs Gsot - Gsot rd2 sub
Rabi
2/4/12 3:43:46PM
1. Rabi

KOTN jjeans - Alves over DHK - rd2 tko
SOTN P_F - R MacDonald vs (C) Askren- MacDonald R2 SUB
FOTN P_S - Edgar/Chandler - Edgar UD

2. Budgellism

KOTN - Fleek
SOTN - jjeans
FOTN - P_S

3. Poor_Franklin

KOTN Prophecy - Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett rd1 tko
SOTN Fleek - Mir over Teixeira - rd1 sub
FOTN P_S - Edgar/Chandler - Edgar UD

4. emfleek

KOTN: Barnett over Couture (prophecy033)
SOTN: Uyenoyama over Menjivar (Budgellism)
FOTN: Nick Diaz vs. Diego Sanchez (Budgellism)

5. hashyandy

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Jjeans
FOTN- Emfleek

6. Prophecy

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Fleek
FOTN- Fleek

7. airkerma

KOTN Budge
SOTN P_F
FOTN Prophecy

8. jjeans

KOTN Prophecy
SOTN Fleek
FOTN Budge

9. Playground_Samurai

KOTN - Rabi - Carwin
SOTN - Prophecy - Aoki
FOTN - Budgellism - Diaz/Sanchez
Rabi
2/4/12 3:44:09PM
Votes

KOTN

Budge - Rampage over Ortiz - rd1 tko - 3
Prophecy - Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett rd1 tko - 3
jjeans - Alves over DHK - rd2 tko - 1
Fleek - JDS over Duffee - rd1 tko - 1
Rabi - Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin rd1 tko - 1

SOTN

Fleek - Mir over Teixeira - rd1 sub - 3
jjeans - Shields over Wanderlei - rd3 sub - 2
P_F - R MacDonald vs (C) Askren- MacDonald R2 SUB - 2
Budge - Uyenoyama over Menjivar - rd3 sub - 1
Prophecy - Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki rd1 sub - 1

FOTN

P_S - Edgar/Chandler - Edgar UD - 3
Budge - Nick Diaz vs. Sanchez (Diaz UD) - 3
Fleek - Condit vs. Nate Diaz (Condit UD) - 2
Prophecy - c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Pettis rd3 tko - 1
Rabi
2/4/12 3:46:12PM
Bonuses

emfleek - 5,000,000
Budgellism - 5,000,000
Prophecy - 2,500,000
Playground_Samurai 2,500,000
emfleek
2/5/12 9:01:16AM
emfleek

[TUFFA XIII: Keep Pushin']
LIVE! from The Brass Rail in Fort Wayne, IN
January 28, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
*WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0)
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0)
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0)
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2)
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1)

| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0)
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0)
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0)
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1)
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2)

*Championship Bout

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Budgellism

Big Time MMA Presents: Don’t Be Scared Homie, Live from Stockton, California

Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM)

For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM)

HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM)

MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM)

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM)

LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM)

BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM)

MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Poor_Franklin

BITCH FIGHTS!
When we say, "You fight like a BITCH!", it's a compliment.

BITCH 14
Fighter's So Sick, We Keep Puking Out Title Fights

Main Card

Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren

CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko

CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway

also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW)
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW)

Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW)
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW)
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW)
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW)



*Tourney Winner

--------------------------------------------------------------------

jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 34 Road to the inevitability

Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c)
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn

LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 14

The Finals

BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen

FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle

The winner of each Grand Prix will receive a title shot at Championship Chaos.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

hashyandy4

Z-Fighters United 14 (ZFU 14)

Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU)

Prelims

WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU)

LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU)

FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU)

WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU)

MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU)


--------------------------------------------------------------------

Playground_Samurai

BattleDome Championship
presents
The Calm Before the Storm
Live From "The Portage Quarry" on Route 6 in Portage, Ohio
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0)
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2)
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0)
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3)
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1)
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2)
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1)
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0)
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1)
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

prophecy033

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 14- Edge of Reason
Main Event
Lightweight Championship
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau

Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral

Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland


Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com

MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran

--------------------------------------------------------------------

airkerma

Walmart
Heavy hitters blue light special
Main Event
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1)
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2)
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole
Rabi
2/6/12 3:37:24PM
1. Rabi

1. PS
2. Fleek
3. Budge
4. Andy
5. Prop
6. jjeans
7. PF
8. airkerma
9. Rabi

2. emfleek

1 - Budgellism
2 - prophecy033
3 - Playground_Samurai
4 - Rabi
5 -hashyandy4
6 - jjeans
7 - Poor_Franklin
8 - airkerma
9 - emfleek

3. Budgellism

1. P_S
2. Fleek
3. jjeans
4. Rabi
5. Hashy
6. Prophecy
7. P_F
8. Airkerma
9. budgellism

4. hashyandy

1. Gspfan
2. Emfleek
3. Budge
4. Rabi
5. Jjeans
6. Prophecy
7. PoorFranklin
8. Airkerma
9. hashyandy

5. PS

1. emfleek
2. Budgellism
3. Rabi
4. jjeans
5. prophecy
6. hashyandy
7. Poor_Franklin
8. airkerma
9. Playground_Samurai

6. Prophecy

1. Budge
2. Fleek
3. P_S
4. Rabi
5. P_F
6. Jay
7. Hashyandy
8. Airkerma
9. Prophecy

7. airkerma

1 playground samurai
2 rabi
3 jjeans
4 prophecy
5 emfleek
6 budge
7 Poor_Franklin
8 hashandy
9 airkerma

8. jjeans

1. Budge
2. Fleek
3. Hashyandy
4. Rabi
5. P_S
6. P_F
7. Prophecy
8. Airkerma
9. jjeans

9. Poor_Franklin

P_S
emfleek
Budgelis
rabi
JJ
prophecy
hashyandy
airkerma
P_F
Rabi
2/6/12 3:37:49PM
Votes

1. PS 37,000,000
2. Fleek 36,000,000
3. Budge 35,000,000
4. Rabi 30,500,000
5. jjeans 26,000,000
6. Prop 24,500,000
7. Andy 22,500,000
8. PF 18,500,000
9. airkerma 13,000,000
Rabi
2/6/12 4:23:30PM
1. P_S 91,962,000

Wages - 19,960,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 2,500,000

Votes – 37,000,000

New Balance - 111,502,000

2. Budgellism 88,238,000

Wages - 16,570,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 5,000,000

Votes – 35,000,000

New Balance - 111,668,000

3. jjeans 64,263,000

Wages - 15,020,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 26,000,000

New Balance - 75,243,000

4. Prophecy 64,107,000

Wages - 17,140,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 2,500,000

Votes – 24,500,000

New Balance - 73,967,000

5. Rabi 62,965,000

Wages - 17,100,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 30,500,000

New Balance - 76,365,000

6. P_F 31,127,000

Wages - 13,000,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 18,500,000

New Balance - 36,627,000

7. hashyandy 29,242,000

Wages - 13,790,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 22,500,000

New Balance - 37,952,000

8. airkerma 11,313,000

Wages - 6,410,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 13,000,000

New Balance - 17,903,000

9. emfleek - 350,000

Wages - 16,600,000

Fines - 5,000,000

Bonuses – 5,000,000

Votes – 36,000,000

New Balance - 19,750,000
Rabi
2/6/12 4:26:40PM
Balances after card 14

1. Budgellism 111,668,000
2. P_S 111,502,000
3. Rabi 76,365,000
4. jjeans 75,243,000
5. Prophecy 73,967,000
6. hashyandy 37,952,000
7. P_F 36,627,000
8. emfleek - 19,750,000
9. airkerma 17,903,000

Time to post are final card.

There is some intersting battles all over the table.

Good luck to everyone, I really dont know whose gonna win.
jjeans
2/6/12 4:28:09PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 35 WWIII

Main Card:
Main Event: LHW Vacant Title Fight: Dan Henderson vs Brian Stann
Co-Main: WW Title: Thiago Alves (c) vs BJ Penn
MW Title: Jake Shields (c) vs Michael Bisping
LW Title: Clay Guida (c) vs Gray Maynard
MW: Wanderlei Silva vs Constantinos Philippou

HW Title: Gegard Mousassi (c) vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli
WW: Jay Hieron vs Paulo Thiago
LW: Joe Stevenson vs Paul Sass
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring
WW: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah
Rabi
2/6/12 6:10:44PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 15

Championship Chaos

HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Shane Carwin
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Joseph Benavidez
MW Title (C) Dan Miller v Chris Weidman
FW Title (C) George Roop v Tyson Griffin
LHW Title (C) Matt Hamill v Kyle Kingsbury

LW Title (C) Matt Wiman v Mark Bocek
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Mike Pierce
HW Brock Lesnar v Ricco Rodriguez
BW Scott Jorgensen v Demetrious Johnson
MW Nate Marquardt v Keith Jardine
Playground_Samurai
2/6/12 8:04:12PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
What The Shit
Live From The Roman Colosseum in Rome, Italy

featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)
Anderson "The Spider" Silva(4-0) vs Jon "Bones" Jones(4-0)
Co-Main Event
LW Title Fight - (C)
Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(4-0) vs Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(4-0)
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)
Stipe Miocic(4-0) vs Antonio "Pezao" Silva(1-0)
MW Title Fight - (C)Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(4-0) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(3-0)
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(5-0) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(2-0)
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (C)
Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(4-0) vs Jim "The Kid" Hettes(1-2)
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-3) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(1-3)
MMAPlayground Prelims
LHW -
Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-1) vs Forrest Griffin(1-3)
LHW - Robert Drysdale(3-2) vs Roger Gracie(0-1)
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-2) vs Erik "Indio" Silva(3-3)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 [59] 60 61 62
Related Topics