The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
emfleek
1/25/12 4:23:50PM
My bumps. My bumps, my bumps, my bumps.
Budgellism
1/25/12 4:25:33PM

Posted by emfleek

My bumps. My bumps, my bumps, my bumps.



Damn. Seconds away from posting my favourite bump. I'll get it in next time.
Budgellism
1/25/12 4:29:55PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Don’t Be Scared Homie, Live from Stockton, California

Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM)

For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM)

HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM)

MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM)

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM)

LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM)

BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM)

MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM)
Poor_Franklin
1/25/12 4:50:15PM
BITCH FIGHTS!
When we say, "You fight like a BITCH!", it's a compliment.

BITCH 14
Fighter's So Sick, We Keep Puking Out Title Fights

Main Card

Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren

CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko

CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway

also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW)
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW)

Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW)
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW)
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW)
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW)



*Tourney Winner
jjeans
1/25/12 5:00:13PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 34 Road to the inevitability

Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c)
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn

LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani
Rabi
1/25/12 5:31:15PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 14

The Finals

BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen

FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle

The winner of each Grand Prix will receive a title shot at Championship Chaos.
hashyandy4
1/25/12 11:18:11PM
Z-Fighters United 14 (ZFU 14)

Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU)

Prelims

WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU)

LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU)

FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU)

WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU)

MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU)
Playground_Samurai
1/26/12 12:11:31AM
BattleDome Championship
presents
The Calm Before the Storm
Live From "The Portage Quarry" on Route 6 in Portage, Ohio

featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)
Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0)
Co-Main Event
LHW -
Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2)
Featured Bouts
WW -
Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0)
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3)
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1)
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)
Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2)
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1)
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)
Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0)
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1)
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2)
prophecy033
1/27/12 12:30:36AM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 14- Edge of Reason
Main Event
Lightweight Championship
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau

Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral

Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland


Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com

MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran
airkerma
1/27/12 4:27:19PM
Walmart
Heavy hitters blue light special
Main Event
HW Title Fight
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1)
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2)
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole
Rabi
1/27/12 4:28:36PM
All cards are in, I will now set up the template.
airkerma
1/27/12 4:28:45PM
Rabi
1/27/12 4:34:21PM
*WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0)
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0)
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0)
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2)
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1)
| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0)
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0)
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0)
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1)
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2)
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM)
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM)
For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM)
HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM)
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM)
FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM)
HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM)
LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM)
BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM)
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM)
Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren
CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway
also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW)
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW)
Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW)
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW)
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW)
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW)
Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c)
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn
LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen
FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle
Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU)
Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU)
3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU)
2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU)
Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU)
Prelims
WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU)
LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU)
FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU)
WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU)
MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU)
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0)
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2)
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0)
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3)
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1)
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2)
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1)
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0)
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1)
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2)
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau
Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral
Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland
Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com
MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1)
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2)
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole










jjeans
1/27/12 4:43:25PM
*WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0) Condit 3rd TKO
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0) Mir 1st Sub
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0) Cerrone 1st KO
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2) Hendo UD
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1) JDS UD
| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0) Silva 1st KO
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0) Torres 2nd Sub
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0) Koch UD
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1) Lombard 2nd KO
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2) Siyar 1st TKO
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) Sanchez UD
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM) Rampage 1st TKO
For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM) Menjivar UD
HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM) Big Nog 2nd KO
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM) Lawler 2nd KO
FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM) Bart 1st TKO
HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM) Browne UD
LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM) Yvel UD
BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM) Kid UD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM) Munoz 1st KO
Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren, Askren UD
CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko, Shlemenko UD
CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway, Poirer UD
also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW) McFedries 2nd KO
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW) Kamal UD
Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW) Carlo UD
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW) Pague UD
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW) Yagin UD
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW) Carmont SD
Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c) Alves 1st KO
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields Wandy 3rd TKO
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida Sass 1st sub
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping Bisping UD
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn, Penn 1st Sub
LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver, Maynard UD
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring, Ring UD
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson Watson 3rd TKO
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani Akira SD
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson Cruz UD
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman We3dman UD
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione, Mitrione 2nd TKO
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers, Rogers 1st TKO
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen, Scott SD
FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin Brandao 1st KO
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce, Pierce SD
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury Nedkov 1st TKO
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek, Bocek SD
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle, Serra UD

Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU) Okami UD
Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU) Nunes UD
3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU) Diabatte 2nd TKO
2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU) Danzig SD
Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU) Schaub UD
Prelims
WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU) Ebersole 1st Sub
LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU) RDA ud
FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU) Pearson 1st KO
WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU) Hughes 1st Sub
MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU) Mamed 1st KO
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0) Silva 4th KO
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2) Jones 1st KO
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0) GSP 2nd sub
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3) Forrest SD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1) 3 rounds? Chandler...
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2) Melendez 2nd TKO
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1)
MMAPlayground Prelims Herman UD
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0) Faber UD YAWNATHON
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1) Hettes SD
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2) Souza 2nd Sub
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau Tibau UD
Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral Nog 1st TKO
Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian, florian 3rd sub
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett, Barnett 1st KO
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland Bebbe SD
Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com
MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna Belfort 1st KO
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno, Hansen by rape in the 1st round
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm, Aoki 1st sub
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant. , Lima UD
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran, Curran UD
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1) Kongo 1st TKO
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2) Gsot 1st Sub
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera Boetsch 1st KO
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan. Ryo 1st Sub
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole. Sylvia 1st ko
Rabi
1/27/12 5:19:40PM
WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0) - Condit rd4 tko
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0) - Mir rd1 sub
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0) - Dunham UD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2) - Hendo rd1 sub
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1) - JDS rd1 tko
| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0) - Rua rd1 tko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0) - Pickett sd
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0) - Koch ud
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1) - Lombard rd2 tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2) - Siyar rd1 tko
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz sd
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM) - Jackson rd1 tko
For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM) - Uyenoyama rd3 sub
HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM) - Nog rd1 tko
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM) - Lawler rd2 tko
FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM) - Alcantara rd3 tko
HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM) - Browne rd2 tko
LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM) - Bonnar rd2 sub
BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM) - Kid rd2 tko
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM) - Munoz rd1 tko
Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren - Macdonald rd2 sub
CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko - Maia rd2 sub
CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway - Poirier rd2 tko
also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW) - Horwich rd1 sub
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW) - Edwards rd2 tko
Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW) - Fickett rd1 sub
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW) - Hougland rd1 tko
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW) - Carneiro rd2 sub
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW) - MPumba rd1 tko
Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c) - Alves rd2 tko
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields - Shields rd3 sub
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida - Guida UD
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping - Bispping rd3 tko
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn - Penn rd1 sub
LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver - Maynard ud
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy ud
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson - Phillippou ud
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani - Garcia sd
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd3 sub
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin rd1 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers - lesnar rd1 tko
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen - Benavidez ud
FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin - Griffin ud
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce - Brenneman ud
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury rd2 tko
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek - Bocek ud
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle - Serra ud
Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU) - Okiami ud
Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU) - Nunes rd3 tko
3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU) - Cavalcante rd1 sub
2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU) - Masvidal rd3 tko
Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU) - Schaub ud
Prelims
WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 tko
LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU) - Anjos rd2 sub
FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU) - Pearson rd3 tko
WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU) - Hughes rd2 sub
MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU) - Khalidov rd1 tko
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0) - Silva rd3 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2) - Jones rd2 sub
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0) - GSP rd sub
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3) - Lawal ud
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1) - Edgar ud
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2) - Melendez ud
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1) - Silva rd1 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0) - Faber rd3 sub
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1) - Friere sd
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2) - Souza rd2 sub
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Pettis ud
Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral - Lil Nog rd3 tko
Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian - kenflo rd1 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett rd2 tko
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland - Loveland ud
Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com
MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna - Belfort rd1 tko
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno - Hansen ud
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki rd1 sub
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant - Grant rd2 sub
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran - Kawajiri ud
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1) - Kongo rd1 tko
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2) - Stout ud
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera - Boestch rd2 tko
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan - Hardy ud
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole - Sylvia rd1 tko
Poor_Franklin
1/27/12 7:20:06PM

WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0) - Condit rd3 tko
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0) - Mir rd1 sub
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0) - Dunham SD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2) - Hendo rd1 sub
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1) - JDS rd1 ko
| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0) - Rua rd1 tko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0) - Torres SD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0) - Koch SD
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1) - Lombard rd1 tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2) - Siyar rd1 tko
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz sd
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM) - Jackson rd2 tko
For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM) - Uyenoyama rd2 sub
HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM) - Nog rd1 tko
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM) - Lawler rd3 tko
FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM) - Alcantara rd2 tko
HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM) - Browne rd1 tko
LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM) - Yvel SD
BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM) - Kid UD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM) - Munoz rd1 tko
Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren - Macdonald rd2 sub
CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko - Maia rd3 sub
CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway - Poirier rd1 tko
also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW) - Horwich rd1 sub
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW) - Edwards rd2 sub
Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW) - Fickett rd1 sub
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW) - Hougland rd1 tko
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW) - Carneiro rd1 sub
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW) - MPumbu rd1 tko
Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c) - Alves rd2 tko
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields - Wandy R1 KO
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida - Guida UD
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn - Penn rd1 sub
LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver - Maynard ud
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy ud
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson - Phillippou ud
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani - Corassani ud
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman - Marquardt SD
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin rd1 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers - lesnar rd1 tko
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen - Benavidez sd
FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin - Griffin ud
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce - Brenneman ud
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury rd3 tko
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek - Bocek ud
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle - Pyle UD
Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU) - Okiami ud
Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU) - Nunes rd2 tko
3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU) - Cavalcante rd1 sub
2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU) - Masvidal rd1 tko
Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU) - Schaub SD
Prelims
WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU) - Ebersole UD
LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU) - Anjos rd2 sub
FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU) - Escovedo UD
WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU) - Hughes rd1 sub
MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU) - Khalidov rd1 tko
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0) - Silva rd3 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2) - Jones rd4 tko
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0) - GSP rd1 sub
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3) - Lawal ud
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1) - Edgar ud
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2) - Melendez ud
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1) - Silva rd1 sub
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0) - Faber rd1 sub
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1) - hettes ud
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2) - Souza rd3 sub
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Pettis ud
Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral - Lil Nog rd2 tko
Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian - kenny rd1 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett UD
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland - Loveland ud
Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com
MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna - Belfort rd1 tko
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno - Hansen ud
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki rd1 sub
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant - Lima sd
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran - Kawajiri ud
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1) - Kongo rd1 tko
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2) - Stout ud
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera - Boestch sd (would love to see this fight)
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan - Hardy ud
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole - Sylvia rd1 tko
Playground_Samurai
1/27/12 9:50:27PM
*WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0) - Condit via UD
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0) - Mir via Rd 1 sub
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0) - Dunham via SD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2) - Henderson via Rd 1 sub
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1) - dos Santos via Rd 1 KO/TKO
| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0) - Rua via Rd 2 KO/TKO
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0) - Torres via SD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0) - Koch via UD
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1) - Lombard via Rd 1 KO/TKO
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2) - Bahadurzada via SD
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz via SD
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM) - Jackson via Rd 1 KO/TKO
For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM) - Uyenoyma via UD
HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM) - Nogueira via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM) - Lawler via Rd 1 KO/TKO
FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM) - Alcantara via UD
HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM) - Browne via Rd 2 sub
LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM) - Bonnar via Rd 2 sub
BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM) - Yamamoto via UD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM) - Munoz via UD
Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren - MacDonald via Rd 2 sub
CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko - Maia via UD
CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway - Poirer via Rd 2 KO/TKO
also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW) - Horwich via Rd 1 sub
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW) - Edwards via UD
Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW) - Prater via Rd 2 sub
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW) - Hougland via SD
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW) - Yagin via Rd 2 sub
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW) - Carmont via SD
Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c) - DHK via UD
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields - Shields via UD
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida - Guida via UD
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping - Bisping via UD
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn - Penn via Rd 3 sub
LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver - Maynard via UD
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy via UD
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson - Philippou via UD
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani - Garcia via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson - Cruz via UD
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman - Weidman via UD
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin via Rd 1 KO/TKO
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers - Lesnar via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen - Benavidez via UD
FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin - Griffin via UD
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce - Brenneman via UD
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury via UD
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek - Bocek via UD
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle - Pyle via UD
Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU) - Okami via UD
Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU) - Nunes via UD
3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU) - Cavalcante via Rd 1 sub
2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU) - Masvidal via UD
Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU) - Schaub via UD
Prelims
WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU) - Ebersole via UD
LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU) - dos Anjos via UD
FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU) - Pearson via Rd 2 KO/TKO
WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU) - Hughes via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU) - Khalidov via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0) - Silva via Rd 2 KO
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2) - Jones via Rd 2 sub
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0) - GSP via UD
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3) - Lawal via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1) - Edgar via UD
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2) - Melendez via UD
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1) - Silva via Rd 2 sub
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0) - Faber via Rd 1 sub
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1) - Hettes via UD
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2) - Souza via UD
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Pettis via Rd 2 KO/TKO
Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral - Nogueira via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian - Florian via Rd 1 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett via UD
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland - Loveland via UD
Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com
MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna - Belfort via Rd 1 KO/TKO
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno - Uno via UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki via Rd 1 sub
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant - Lima via UD
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran - Curran via Rd 1 KO/TKO
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1) - Kongo via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2) - Stout via UD
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera - Boestch via Rd 2 KO/TKO
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan - Hardy via UD
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole - Sylvia via Rd 1 KO/TKO
hashyandy4
1/27/12 10:58:10PM


WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0) - Condit UD
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0) - Mir rd1 sub
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0) - Cerrone UD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2) - Henderson rd2 sub
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1) - JDS rd1 tko
| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0) - Rua rd1 tko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0) - Torres rd2 sub
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0) - Koch ud
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1) - Lombard rd1 tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2) - Siyar rd3 tko
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz UD
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM) - Jackson rd2 tko
For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM) - Uyenoyama SD
HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM) - Nog rd1 tko
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM) - Lawler rd1 tko
FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM) - Alcantara UD
HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM) - Browne rd2 sub
LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM) - Bonnar rd1 sub
BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM) - Jabouin SD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM) - Munoz rd1 tko
Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren - Macdonald rd2 tko
CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko - Maia rd3 sub
CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway - Poirier rd1 tko
also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW) - Horwich rd1 sub
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW) - Edwards UD
Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW) - Fickett UD
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW) - Hougland rd1 tko
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW) - Carneiro rd2 sub
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW) - MPumba rd3 tko
Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c) - Alves rd2 tko
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields - Shields rd2 sub
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida - Guida UD
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn - Penn UD
LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver - Maynard rd2 tko
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy rd3 sub
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson - Watson SD
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani - Garcia UD
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd3 sub
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin rd1 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers - lesnar rd1 tko
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen - Benavidez UD
FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin - Brandao SD
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce - Pierce rd2 tko
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury rd2 tko
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle - Pyle rd3 tko
Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU) - Okami rd3 tko
Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU) - Nunes rd2 tko
3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU) - Cavalcante rd1 sub
2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU) - Masvidal UD
Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU) - Schaub UD
Prelims
WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 tko
LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU) - dos Anjos rd3 sub
FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU) - Pearson rd1 tko
WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU) - Hughes UD
MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU) - Khalidov rd1 tko
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0) - Silva rd2 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2) - Jones UD
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0) - GSP rd2 sub
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3) - Lawal rd3 tko
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2) - Melendez UD
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1) - Silva rd1 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0) - Faber rd2 sub
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1) - Hettes SD
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2) - Souza rd2 sub
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Pettis rd2 tko
Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral - Lil Nog rd1 tko
Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian - kenflo rd1 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett rd1 tko
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland - Loveland UD
Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com
MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna - Belfort rd1 tko
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno - Hansen UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki rd1 sub
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant - Lima UD
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran - Kawajiri UD
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1) - Kongo rd1 tko
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2) - G-sot rd2 sub
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera - Boestch rd2 tko
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan - Hardy rd2 tko
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole - Sylvia rd1 tko
Budgellism
1/28/12 3:42:36PM
*WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0) - Condit UD
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0) - Mir SD
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0) - Dunham UD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2) - Bendo 3rd round submission
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1) - Santos 1st round ko
| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0) - Shogun 1st round ko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0) - Torres UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0) - Hominick SD
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1) - Lombard UD
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2) - Siyar 2nd round tko
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz UD
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM) - Rampage 1st round tko
For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM) - Menjivar SD
HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM) - Big Nog 2nd round submission
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM) - Lawler 1st round ko
FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM) - Alcantara UD
HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM) - Browne UD
LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM) - Bonnar SD
BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM) - Yamamoto UD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM) - Munoz 2nd round tko
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren - MacDonald UD
CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko - Maia 1st round submission
CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway - Poirer 2nd round submission
also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW) - Horwich SD
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW) - Edwards UD
Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW) - Fickett 1st round submission
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW) - Hougland UD
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW) - Carneiro UD
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW) - Carmont UD
Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c) - Alves 1st round tko
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields - Shields 2nd round submission
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida - Guida UD
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn - Penn 1st round ko
LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver - Maynard UD
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy UD
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson - Philippou UD
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani - Garcia UD
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman - Weidman UD
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin 1st round tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers - Lesnar 2nd round submission
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen - Benavidez UD
FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin - Griffin UD
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce - Pierce UD
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury - Nedkov SD
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle - Pyle SD
Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU) - Okami UD
Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU) - Nunes UD
3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU) - Cavalcante UD
2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU) - Danzig UD
Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU) - Schaub UD
Prelims
WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU) - Ebersole UD
LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU) - Anjos UD
FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU) - Pearson UD
WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU) - Hughes 1st round submission
MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU) - Khalidov 2nd round tko
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0) - Silva 1st round tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2) - Jones 2nd round tko
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0) - GSP 2nd round submission
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3) - Lawal 2nd round tko
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2) - Melendez 2nd round submission
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1) - Silva UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0) - Faber UD
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1) - Hettes UD
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2) - Souza 2nd round submission
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau UD
Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral - Lil Nog 1st round tko
Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian - Florian 3rd round submission
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett UD
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland - Loveland SD
Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com
MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna - Belfort UD
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno - Hansen 3rd round submission
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki 1st round submission
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant - Lima UD
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran - Curran UD
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1) - Kongo 1st round tko
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2) - Stout UD
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera - Boestch SD
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan - Hardy 1st round tko
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole - Sylvia UD
Rabi
1/29/12 3:37:06PM
Waiting on 3 more, if they havent been done by tomorrow after work Ill send out reminders, I know the game always slows down at the weekend which is why I havent sent out reminders.
airkerma
1/30/12 9:23:28AM

*WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0)- Condit UD
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0)- Mir tko 2
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0)- Dunham UD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2)- Henderson UD
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1)- JDS tko 1
| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0)- Rua tko 1
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0)- Torres sub 2
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0)- Hominick tko 3
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1)- Harris UD
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2)- Sizar tko 1
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz UD
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM)- rampage 2 ko
For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM)- Menjivar tko 2
HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM)- nog ko 2
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM)- lawler tko 2
FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM)- Alcantara UD
HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM)- Browne ko 2
LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM)- Bonnar tko 3
BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM) - jaboiun ud
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM)- Munoz tko 2
Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren- MacDonald ud
CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko- Maia UD
CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway- Poirier tko 2
also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW)- Horwich sub 3
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW)- Shalorous UD
Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW)- Fickett tko 3
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW)- Pague UD
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW)- Yagin tko 3
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW)- Carmont tko 2
Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c)- Alves tko 1
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields- Shields sub 3
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida- Guida tko 2
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping- Bisping UD
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn- Penn sub 2
LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver- Maynard UD
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring- Ring UD
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson- Poooo tko 1
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani- Garcia UD
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman- Marquardt tko 3
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione- Carwin tko 2
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers- Lesnar tko 1
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen- Benavidez ud
FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin - Brandao UD
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce- Pierce UD
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury- Kingsbury UD
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek- Bocek UD
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle- Pyle UD
Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU)- Okami UD
Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU)- Nunes UD
3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU)- Diabate tko 2
2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU)- Masvidal UD
Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU)- Shaub tko 2
Prelims
WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU)- Ebersole UD
LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU)- Dos Anjos sub 3
FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU)- Pearsen UD
WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU)- Hughes UD
MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU) - Pereira UD
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0)- Silva tko 3
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2)- Jones tko 2
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0)- GSP UD
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3)- King Mo tko 3
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1)- Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2)- Melendez UD
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1)- Herman tko 3
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0)- Faber sub 2
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1)- Hettes UD
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2) - Souza UD
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau- Pettis tko 3
Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral- Nog tko 2
Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian- Florian sub 2
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett- Barnett sub 3
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland- Loveland UD
Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com
MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna- Belfort tko 1
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno- Hansen tko 2
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm- Aoki sub 2
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant- Grant UD
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran - Curran UD
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1)- kongo tko 1
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2)- Gsot UD
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera- Boestch tko 2
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan- Hardy UD
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole- Sylvia tko 2

emfleek
1/30/12 9:53:32AM
*WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0) - Condit via UD
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0) - Mir via R2 TKO
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0) - Cerrone via UD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2) - Henderson via UD
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1) - dos Santos via R1 TKO
| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0) - Rua via R2 TKO
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0) - Torres via UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0) - Koch via UD
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1) - Lombard via UD
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2) - Bahadurzada via R2 TKO
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz via R2 TKO
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM) - Jackson via R1 TKO
For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM) - Uyenoyama via R1 Sub
HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM) - Nogueira via UD
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM) - Lawler via R1 TKO
FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM) - Palaszewski via UD
HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM) - Browne via R2 TKO
LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM) - Bonnar via R2 Sub
BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM) - Yamamoto via UD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM) - Munoz via R2 TKO
Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren - MacDonald via SD
CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko - Maia via UD
CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway - Poirier via UD
also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW)
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW)
Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW) - Fickett via SD
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW) - Hougland via UD
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW) - Yagin via UD
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW) - Carmont via UD
Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c) - Kim via UD
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields - Shields via UD
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida - Guida via UD
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping - Bisping via UD
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn - Penn via R2 Sub
LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver - Maynard via R3 TKO
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy via UD
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson - Philippou via R2 TKO
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani - Garcia via R3 TKO
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson - Cruz via UD
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman - Marquardt via UD
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin via R2 TKO
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers - Lesnar via UD
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen - Benavidez via UD
FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin - Griffin via UD
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce - Pierce via SD
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury via UD
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek - Bocek via UD
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle - Serra via R2 Sub
Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU) - Okami via UD
Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU) - Nunes via UD
3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU)
2nd Bout of Main Card - Cavalcante via R2 TKO
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU) - Masvidal via R1 TKO
Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU) - Schaub via UD
Prelims
WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU) - Ebersole via R2 Sub
LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU) - dos Anjos via R3 TKO
FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU) - Pearson via UD
WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU) - Hughes via R2 TKO
MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU) - Khalidov via R3 TKO
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0) - Silva via R3 TKO
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2)
Featured Bouts - Jones via R2 TKO
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0) - St. Pierre via UD
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3) - Lawal via R2 TKO
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1) - Edgar via UD
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2) - Melendez via SD
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1) - Herman via R2 TKO
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0) - Faber via UD
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1) - Freire via SD
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2) - Souza via UD
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Pettis via R3 TKO
Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral - Nogueira via R2 TKO
Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian - Florian via R2 Sub
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett via R1 TKO
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland - Loveland via UD
Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com
MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna - Belfort via R1 TKO
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno - Hansen via UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki via R1 Sub
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant - Lima via UD
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran - Curran via UD
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1) - Kongo via R2 TKO
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2) - Sotiropoulos via SD
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera - Boetsch via UD
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan - Hardy via R2 TKO
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole - Sylvia via R1 TKO
prophecy033
1/30/12 8:36:38PM
WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0) - Condit UD
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0) - Mir rd2 sub
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0) - Cerrone SD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2) - Henderson rd2 tko
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1) - JDS rd1 tko
| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0) - Rua rd2 tko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0) - Torres rd2 sub
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0) - Koch UD
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1) - Lombard rd1 tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2) - Siyar rd3 tko
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz UD
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM) - Jackson UD
For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM) - Ivan UD
HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM) - Nog rd1 tko
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM) - Lawler rd1 tko
FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM) - Alcantara UD
HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM) - Browne UD
LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM) - Yvel rd1 ko
BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM) - kid UD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM) - Munoz rd1 tko
Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren - Macdonald rd2 tko
CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko - UD
CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway - Poirier rd2 tko
also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW) - Drew rd1 ko
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW) - Edwards UD
Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW) - Fickett UD
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW) - Pague UD
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW) - Carneiro rd2 sub
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW) - MPumba rd2 tko
Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c) - Alves rd2 tko
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields - Shields UD
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida - Guida UD
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn - Penn UD
LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver - Maynard UD
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy UD
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson - Watson UD
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani - Garcia UD
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
MW GP Final Nate Marquardt v Chris Weidman - Marquardt UD
HW Shane Carwin v Matt Mitrione - Carwin rd2 ko
HW Brock Lesnar v Brett Rogers - lesnar rd1 sub
BW Joseph Benavidez v Scott Jorgensen - Benavidez UD
FW GP Final Diego Brandao v Tyson Griffin - Griffin UD
WW GP Final Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pierce - Pierce UD
LHW GP Final Stanislav Nedkov v Kyle Kingsbury - Nedkov UD
LW GP Final Nik Lentz v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD
WW Matt Serra v Mike Pyle - Pyle rd3 tko
Main Event- For the MW Title
MW 1. (c) Kyle Noke (3-0 ZFU) vs Yushin Okami (1-0 ZFU) - Okami rd2 tko
Co-Main Event- For the FW Title
FW 2. (c) Junior Assuncao (5-1 ZFU) vs Diego Nunes (1-0 ZFU) - Nunes rd2 tko
3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (2-1 ZFU) vs Cyrille Diabate (0-2 ZFU) - Cavalcante rd1 sub
2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (1-1 ZFU) vs Mac Danzig (2-1 ZFU) - Masvidal UD
Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (1-1 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU) - Schaub UD
Prelims
WW 6. Brian Ebersole (2-1 ZFU) vs Jason High (3-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 sub
LW 7. Rafael dos Anjos (0-1 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-3 ZFU) - dos Anjos rd3 sub
FW 8. Ross Pearson (3-1 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-4 ZFU) - Pearson rd1 tko
WW 9. Matt Hughes (0-2 ZFU) vs Tim McKenzie (2-1 ZFU) - Hughes UD
MW 10. Mamed Khalidov (0-1 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-3 ZFU) - Khalidov rd1 tko
LHW Title Fight - (C)Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(3-0) vs Anderson "The Spider" Silva(3-0) - Silva UD
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(3-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-2) - Jones UD
Featured Bouts
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(2-1) vs Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(1-0) - GSP rd1 sub!!!!!!
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-2) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-3) - Griffin rd1 sub
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(3-0) vs Michael Chandler(4-1) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW Title Fight - (C)Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(3-0) vs Edson Barboza(3-2) - Melendez rd3 tko
HW - Antonio "Pezao" Silva(0-0) vs Dave Herman(3-1) - Silva rd1 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
FW Title Fight - (C)Ricardo Lamas(3-0) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(3-0) - Faber UD
FW - Jim "The Kid" Hettes(0-2) vs Fabricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-1) - Freire UD
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(2-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(2-2) - Souza rd2 sub
Lightweight Championship
c Anthony Pettis vs Gleison Tibau - Pettis rd3 sub
Co-Main
Light Heavyweight Championship
c Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Renato Sobral - Lil Nog UD
Main Card
Featherweight Championship
c L.C. Davis vs Kenny Florian - kenflo rd1 sub
HW Randy Couture vs Josh Barnett - Barnett SD
BW Chase Beebe vs Ian Loveland - Beebe UD
Prelims brought to you by Auto Trader.com
MW Vitor Belfort vs Vitor Vianna - Belfort rd1 ko
FW Joachim Hansen vs Caol Uno - Hansen UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Lyle Beerbohm - Aoki rd1 sub
WW Douglas Lima vs T.J. Grant - Lima UD
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Pat Curran - Kawajiri UD
C Cheick Kongo (3-0) vs Neil Wain (1-1) - Kongo rd1 tko
LW
Sam Stout (2-1) vs Gsot (3-2) - G-sot rd2 sub
Main Card
MW Tim Boestch vs Jorge Rivera - Boestch rd2 tko
WW Dan Hardy vs Ryo Chonan - Hardy rd2 tko
HW Tim Sylvia vs Devin Cole - Cole UD
Rabi
1/31/12 2:01:14AM
All the templates are done, i will start to update tonight after work.
Rabi
1/31/12 4:05:53PM
Im gonna start posting these results, once your card has been posted you can nominate your bonuses.
Rabi
1/31/12 4:31:55PM
[TUFFA XIII: Keep Pushin']
LIVE! from The Brass Rail in Fort Wayne, IN
January 28, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
*WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0) - Condit UD
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0) - Mir rd1 sub
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0) - Dunham UD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2) - Henderson rd1 sub
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1) - Santos rd1 tko

| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0) - Rua rd1 tko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0) - Torres rd2 sub
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0) - Koch UD
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1) - Lombard rd1 tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2) - Bahadurzada rd1 tko

*Championship Bout
Rabi
1/31/12 5:12:41PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Don’t Be Scared Homie, Live from Stockton, California

Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz UD

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM) - Jackson rd 1 tko

For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM) - Uyenoyama rd3 sub

HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM) - Nogueira rd1 tko

MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM) - Lawler rd1 tko

Preliminary Bouts

FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM) - Alcantara UD

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM) - Browne rd2 tko

LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM) - Bonnar rd2 sub

BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM) - Yamamoto UD

MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM) - Munoz rd1 tko
Budgellism
1/31/12 5:32:29PM

Posted by Rabi

Big Time MMA Presents: Don’t Be Scared Homie, Live from Stockton, California

Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (2-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz UD

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (2-0 BTM) vs. “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (1-0 BTM) - Jackson rd 1 tko

For the BW championship, (c) Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (2-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (2-1 BTM) - Uyenoyama rd3 sub

HW Stefan “Skyscrapper” Struve (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-1 BTM) - Nogueira rd1 tko

MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (1-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-2 BTM) - Lawler rd1 tko

Preliminary Bouts

FW Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (3-2 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-1 BTM) - Alcantara UD

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (2-1 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (4-2 BTM) - Browne rd2 tko

LHW Stephen “The American Psycho” Bonnar (3-1 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-5 BTM) - Bonnar rd2 sub

BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-2 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-1 BTM) - Yamamoto UD

MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawlor (4-1 BTM) - Munoz rd1 tko



KOTN - Rampage over Ortiz
SOTN - Uyenoyama over Menjivar
FOTN - Diaz vs. Sanchez (Diaz UD)
Rabi
1/31/12 5:44:45PM
BITCH FIGHTS!
When we say, "You fight like a BITCH!", it's a compliment.

BITCH 14
Fighter's So Sick, We Keep Puking Out Title Fights

Main Card

Main Event:
WW Title Fight
*Rory MacDonald vs (C) Ben Askren - Macdonald rd2 sub

CoMain Event:
MW Title Fight
*Demian Maia vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko - Maia rd3 sub

CoCoMain Event:
FW Title Fight
*Dustin Poirer vs (C) Bryan Caraway - Poirer rd2 tko

also featuring.....
Drew McFedries vs Matt Horwich (MW) - Horwich rd1 sub
Kamal Shalorous vs Yves Edwards (LW) - Edwards UD

Prelims:
Drew Fickett vs Carlo Prater (LW) - Fickett rd2 sub
Jeff Hougland vs Dustin Pague (BW) - Hougland rd1 tko
Eddie Yagin vs Renato Carneiro (FW) - Carneiro rd2 sub
Francis Carmont vs Christian M'Pumbu (LHW) - Carmont SD



*Tourney Winner
Rabi
1/31/12 6:07:46PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 34 Road to the inevitability

Main Event: WW Title Fight: Thiago Alves vs Dong Hyun Kim (c) - Alves rd2 tko
Co-Main: MW Title Fight: Wanderlei Silva (c) vs Jake Shields - Shields rd3 sub
LW Title Fight: Paul Sass (c) vs Clay Guida - Guida UD
MW: Court McGee vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
WW: Jay Hieron vs BJ Penn - Penn rd1 sub

LW: Gray Maynard vs Denis Siver - Maynard UD
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Nick Ring - Kennedy UD
MW: Constantinos Philippou vs Tom Watson - Philippou UD
FW: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia vs "Akira" Corassani - Garcia UD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 [58] 59 60 61 62
Related Topics