The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Budgellism
1/20/12 4:14:05PM

Posted by Rabi

Big Time MMA Presents: World War III

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) - Miller UD

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM) - Jackson UD

For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM) - Leben rd2 tko

HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^ - Emelianenko UD

FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM) - Aldo rd1 tko

Preliminary Bouts

LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM) - Alvarez UD

MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM) - Munoz rd2 tko

BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) * - McDonald rd2 sub

LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM) - Ortiz UD

HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM) - Barry rd3 tko

* The winner receives a title shot against Ivan Menjivar
^ The winner receives a title shot against Roy Nelson



KOTN - Aldo over Alcantara
SOTN - McDonald over Jabouin
FOTN - Jim Miller vs. Joe Lauzon
Rabi
1/20/12 4:34:32PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 13- Winter Wars
Main Event
Heavyweight Championship
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett - Overeem rd2 tko
Co-Main
Middleweight Championship
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen - Sonnen UD
Main Card
Bantamweight Championship
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles - Bowles rd3 tko
Welterweight Championship
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle SD
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski - Couture UD

Prelims brought to you by: Les Schwab Tire Centers
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang - Sobral UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante - Aoki UD
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau UD
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran - Florian rd2 sub
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen - Hansen rd2 tko
prophecy033
1/20/12 4:54:11PM

Posted by Rabi

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 13- Winter Wars
Main Event
Heavyweight Championship
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett - Overeem rd2 tko
Co-Main
Middleweight Championship
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen - Sonnen UD
Main Card
Bantamweight Championship
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles - Bowles rd3 tko
Welterweight Championship
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle SD
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski - Couture UD

Prelims brought to you by: Les Schwab Tire Centers
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang - Sobral UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante - Aoki UD
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau UD
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran - Florian rd2 sub
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen - Hansen rd2 tko

KOTN- LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen - Hansen rd2 tko
SOTN- FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran - Florian rd2 sub
FOTN- (c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle SD
hashyandy4
1/20/12 5:36:49PM

Posted by Rabi

Z-Fighters United 13 (ZFU 13)

Main Event- For WW Title
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD

Co-Main Event- For HW Title
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU) - Cormier UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU) - Masvidal SD

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU) - Schaub rd1 tko

Prelims

MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3 - Santiago UD

WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 sub

FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU) - Nunes rd1 tko

HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU) - Konrad rd2 tko



KOTN- Brendan Schaub
SOTN- Brian Ebersole
FOTN- Jorge Masvidal vs Rafael dos Anjos
Rabi
1/20/12 5:47:36PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
"Pussy Poppin on a Hand Stand"
Live From "The Worlds Largest Truck Stop" off I-80 in Walcott, Iowa
featuring
Main Event
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1) - Silva rd2 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2) - Jones rd2 sub
Featured Bouts
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0) - Melendez UD
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0) - Machida rd2 tko
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0) - Story UD
Prelims on FX
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2) - Pierre UD
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0) - Faber UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4) - Edgar rd2 tko
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Griffin UD
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5) - Barboza UD
Rabi
1/21/12 10:39:44AM
Walmart: We hope this is the last card because we don't have any fighters left...1?
Main Event
LHW Title Fight
Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0) - Davis UD
Co Main Event
MW Title Fight
Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0) - Palhares rd1 sub
Main Card
HW Title Fight
Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0) - Kongo rd1 tko
WW Title Fight
Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0) - Kampmann UD
LW Title Fight
Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0) - Sherk UD
Prelims
In case this fool is wrong!
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2) - Leites rd3 sub
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3) - Wain rd2 tko
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2) - Te Huna rd1 tko
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3) - Sotiropoulos UD
jjeans
1/21/12 11:51:04AM

Posted by Rabi

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 33 Anyplace, Anytime

HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c) - Mousassi rd1 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann - Stann rd3 tko
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron - Alves rd2 tko
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard - Penn rd2 tko
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping - Henderson rd2 tko

Prelims:
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields - Shields UD
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta - Guida UD
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim - Kim UD
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver - Siver UD



KOTN Henderson over Bisping
SOTN Mousassi over Hunt
FOTN: Stann/Kennedy
Playground_Samurai
1/21/12 1:45:25PM

Posted by Rabi

BattleDome Championship
presents
"Pussy Poppin on a Hand Stand"
Live From "The Worlds Largest Truck Stop" off I-80 in Walcott, Iowa
featuring
Main Event
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1) - Silva rd2 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2) - Jones rd2 sub
Featured Bouts
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0) - Melendez UD
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0) - Machida rd2 tko
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0) - Story UD
Prelims on FX
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2) - Pierre UD
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0) - Faber UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4) - Edgar rd2 tko
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Griffin UD
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5) - Barboza UD



KOTN - Anderson Silva
SOTN - Jon Jones
FOTN - Chandler/Melendez
Rabi
1/21/12 1:48:11PM
P_S, why haven't you nominated a SOTN?
Playground_Samurai
1/21/12 2:13:05PM
oops my bad.
Rabi
1/22/12 5:32:10AM
Just waiting on airkerma to nominate his bonuses.
airkerma
1/23/12 8:40:10AM

Posted by Rabi

Walmart: We hope this is the last card because we don't have any fighters left...1?
Main Event
LHW Title Fight
Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0) - Davis UD
Co Main Event
MW Title Fight
Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0) - Palhares rd1 sub
Main Card
HW Title Fight
Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0) - Kongo rd1 tko
WW Title Fight
Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0) - Kampmann UD
LW Title Fight
Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0) - Sherk UD
Prelims
In case this fool is wrong!
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2) - Leites rd3 sub
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3) - Wain rd2 tko
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2) - Te Huna rd1 tko
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3) - Sotiropoulos UD


KOTN Kongo
SOTN Palhares
FOTN Bader vs Davis
jjeans
1/23/12 10:35:02AM
Right guys you know the drill PM Rabi with your results:

Rabi:

KOTN Diego Brandao over Jonathan Brookins rd1 tko
SOTN Chris Weidman over Keith Jardine rd2 sub
FOTN BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki - Johnson UD

Emfleek:

KOTN: Donald Cerrone (over Thiago Tavares)
SOTN: Ben Henderson (over KJ Noons)
FOTN: Nate Diaz vs. Charles Oliveira

Poor Franklin:

KOTN- Guillard vs Edwards- Guillard rd1 tko
FOTN- Ellenberger vs MacDonald- MacDonald SD

Budgellism:

KOTN - Aldo over Alcantara
SOTN - McDonald over Jabouin
FOTN - Jim Miller vs. Joe Lauzon

Prophecy:

KOTN- LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen - Hansen rd2 tko
SOTN- FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran - Florian rd2 sub
FOTN- (c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle SD

Hashyandy:

KOTN- Brendan Schaub (over Mike Russow)
SOTN- Brian Ebersole (over Tyron Woodley)
FOTN- Jorge Masvidal vs Rafael dos Anjos

jjeans:

KOTN Henderson over Bisping
SOTN Mousassi over Hunt
FOTN: Stann/Kennedy

Playground Samurai

KOTN - Anderson Silva (over Rashad)
SOTN - Jon Jones (over King Mo)
FOTN - Chandler/Melendez

Airkerma:

KOTN Kongo (over Tim Sylvia)
SOTN Palhares (over Tim Boetcsh)
FOTN Bader vs Davis
Rabi
1/23/12 5:20:32PM
1. Rabi

KOTN - Budge Aldo over Alcantara
SOTN - P_S Jones over King Mo
FOTN - P_F Ellenberger v MacDonald

2. jjeans

KOTN: Rabi
SOTN: Hashyandy
FOTN: Emfleek

3. emfleek

KOTN: Anderson Silva over Rashad Evans (Playground_Samurai)
SOTN: Rousimar Palhares over Tim Boetsch (airkerma)
FOTN: Jorge Masvidal vs. Rafael dos Anjos (hashyandy4)

4. Playground_Samurai

KOTN - Kongo - airkerma
SOTN - Ebersole - hashyandy
FOTN - Lima/Lytle - Prophecy

5. Budgellism

KOTN - jjeans
SOTN - airkerma
FOTN - P_S

6. hashyandy

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Emfleek
FOTN- Gspfan

7. Poor_Franklin

KOTN- P_S
SOTN- Airkerma
FOTN- JJ

8. airkerma

KOTN Poor franklin
SOTN Playground samurai
FOTN Poor Franklin

9. Prophecy

KOTN- Jay
SOTN- Fleek
FOTN- Jay
Rabi
1/23/12 5:20:59PM
Vote Results

KOTN

Budge Aldo over Alcantara = 2
Playground_Samurai Anderson Silva over Rashad Evans = 2
jjeans Henderson over Bisping = 2
Rabi Diego Brandao over Jonathan Brookins rd1 tko = 1
airkerma Kongo (over Tim Sylvia) = 1
P_F Guillard vs Edwards- Guillard rd1 tko = 1

SOTN

airkerma Rousimar Palhares over Tim Boetsch = 3
Hashyandy Brian Ebersole (over Tyron Woodley) = 2
P_S Jones over King Mo = 2
emfleek = Ben Henderson (over KJ Noons) = 2

FOTN

P_S Chandler/Melendez = 2
P_F Ellenberger v MacDonald = 2
jjeans Stann/Kennedy = 2
emfleek Nate Diaz vs. Charles Oliveira = 1
hashyandy4 Jorge Masvidal vs. Rafael dos Anjos =1
Proohecy (c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle SD = 1
jjeans
1/23/12 5:23:27PM
Rabi
1/23/12 5:23:41PM
Bonuses

airkerma 5,000,000
Playground_Samurai 3,333,000
jjeans 3,333,000
Budgellism 1,666,000
Poor_Franklin 1,666,000
Rabi
1/23/12 5:24:05PM

Posted by jjeans




I approve
Budgellism
1/23/12 5:56:40PM

Posted by jjeans




My personal favourite!
Budgellism
1/23/12 6:08:47PM
That vote was very hard btw. I had an extremely difficult time picking the 1st and 2nd place cards. They were so equal in awesomeness.
prophecy033
1/23/12 6:14:10PM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by jjeans




My personal favourite!

I was gonna use this one last week but for some reason I can't post pics
airkerma
1/24/12 9:14:07AM

Posted by prophecy033


Posted by Budgellism


Posted by jjeans




My personal favourite!

I was gonna use this one last week but for some reason I can't post pics


Yeah I tried that one a while ago and I couldn't find a site that would work for it. Great bump
airkerma
1/24/12 9:19:29AM

Posted by Budgellism

That vote was very hard btw. I had an extremely difficult time picking the 1st and 2nd place cards. They were so equal in awesomeness.


I usually have a pretty tough time picking everything other than last. These cards are making the real cards coming up look bad.
Rabi
1/24/12 4:42:20PM
Waiting on 2 more.
Rabi
1/25/12 3:02:54PM
1. Rabi

1. P_S
2. Prophecy
3. jjeans
4. Budge
5. Fleek
6. airkerma
7. P_F
8. hashyandy
9. Rabi

2. Budgellism

1. Prophecy
2. Fleek
3. P_S
4. jjeans
5. Rabi
6. P_F
7. Hashy
8. airkerma
9. budgellism

3. Playground_Samurai

1. Prophecy
2. Budgellism
3. emfleek
4. Rabi
5. jjeans
6. airkerma
7. Poor_Franklin
8. hashyandy
9. Playground_Samurai

4. hashyandy

1. Gspfan
2. Budge
3. Emfleek
4. Jjeans
5. Prophecy
6. Rabi
7. PoorFranklin
8. Airkerma
9. hashyandy4

5. Poor_Franklin

1. P_S
2. Fleek
3. Prophecy
4. Budge
5. JJ
6. rabi
7. airkerma
8. hashy
9. me

6. airkerma

1 budgelism
2 playground samurai
3 emfleek
4 rabi
5 prophecy
6 poor franklin
7 hashandy
8 jjeans
9 airkerma

7. Prophecy

1. P_S
2. Fleek
3. Rabi
4. Budge
5. Jjeans
6. Airkerma
7. P_F
8. Hashyandy
9. Prophecy

8. emfleek

1 - Playground_Samurai
2 - Budgellism
3 - jjeans
4 - Rabi
5 - hashyandy4
6 - prophecy033
7 - Poor_Franklin
8 - airkerma
9 - emfleek

9. jjeans

1. Budgellism
2. Hashyandy
3. Rabi
4. P_S
5. Prophecy
6. Poor Franklin
7. airkerma
8. Emfleek
9. JJ
Rabi
1/25/12 3:03:27PM
Votes

1. P_S 38,000,000
2. Budge 35,000,000
3. Fleek 31,000,000
3. Prophecy 31,000,000
5. Rabi 27,500,000
6. jjeans 26,500,000
7. P_F 18,500,000
7. hashyandy 18,500,000
9. airkerma 17,000,000
airkerma
1/25/12 3:28:13PM


Votes

1. P_S 38,000,000
2. Budge 35,000,000
3. Fleek 31,000,000
3. Prophecy 31,000,000
5. Rabi 27,500,000
6. jjeans 26,500,000
7. P_F 18,500,000
7. hashyandy 18,500,000
9. airkerma 17,000,000

Averaging about 7th place on card rankings. Sorry bros, I'm just fresh out of interesting fights to make. James Te Huna can only do so much...
Rabi
1/25/12 3:53:55PM
1. P_S 68,609,000

Wages - 17,980,00

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 3,333,000

Votes – 38,000,000

New Balance - 91,962,000

2. Budgellism 67,832,000

Wages - 16,260,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 1,666,000

Votes – 35,000,000

New Balance - 88,238,000

3. Rabi 52,105,000

Wages - 16,640,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 27,500,000

New Balance - 62,965,000

4. Prophecy 51,497,000

Wages - 18,390,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 31,000,000

New Balance - 64,107,000

5. jjeans 50,010,000

Wages - 15,580,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 3,333,000

Votes – 26,500,000

New Balance - 64,263,000

6. P_F 27,801,000

Wages - 16,840,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 1,666,000

Votes – 18,500,000

New Balance - 31,127,000

7. hashyandy 26,602,000

Wages - 15,860,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 18,500,000

New Balance - 29,242,000

8. airkerma 8,923,000

Wages - 14,610,000

Fines - 5,000,000

Bonuses – 5,000,000

Votes – 17,000,000

New Balance - 11,313,000

9. emfleek -12,990,000

Wages - 13,360,000

Fines - 5,000,000

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 31,000,000

New Balance - - 350,000
Rabi
1/25/12 3:56:18PM
Balances after Card 13

1. P_S 91,962,000
2. Budgellism 88,238,000
3. jjeans 64,263,000
4. Prophecy 64,107,000
5. Rabi 62,965,000
6. P_F 31,127,000
7. hashyandy 29,242,000
8. airkerma 11,313,000
9. emfleek - 350,000

2 more cards to go, time to post card no 14
emfleek
1/25/12 4:09:52PM
[TUFFA XIII: Keep Pushin']
LIVE! from The Brass Rail in Fort Wayne, IN
January 28, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
*WW: (c) Nate Diaz (5-0) vs. vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (2-0)
*HW: (c) Glover Teixeira (4-0) vs. Frank Mir (1-0)
*LW: (c) Evan Dunham (3-0) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (2-0)
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (1-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-2)
HW: Junior "Cigano" dos Santos (0-0) vs. Todd Duffee (3-1)

| PRELIMS |
LHW: Thiago Silva (0-0) vs. Maurico "Shogun" Rua (0-0)
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-2) vs. Miguel Torres (0-0)
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (2-0) vs. Erik "The New Breed" Koch (1-0)
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (1-0) vs. Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (3-1)
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (2-0) vs. Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-2)

*Championship Bout

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics