The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Playground_Samurai
1/18/12 8:03:23PM
airkerma
1/18/12 8:14:47PM
Walmart: We hope this is the last card because we don't have any fighters left...1?
Main Event
LHW Title Fight
Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0)
Co Main Event
MW Title Fight
Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0)
Main Card
HW Title Fight
Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0)
WW Title Fight
Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0)
LW Title Fight
Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0)
Prelims
In case this fool is wrong!
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2)
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3)
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2)
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3)
Rabi
1/19/12 2:52:51AM
All cards are in, if anyone gets chance then please set up the template, if not I will do it tonight after work.
jjeans
1/19/12 6:20:41AM
Its only a lecure!

HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0)
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0)
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1)
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2)
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0)
LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2)
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3)
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1)
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2)
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2)
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald
BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW)
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW)
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW)
Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM)
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM)
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM)
HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^
FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM)
LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM)
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM)
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) *
LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM)
HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM)
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU)
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU)
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU)
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU)
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU)
MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3
WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU)
FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU)
HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU)
HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c)
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1)
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2)
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0)
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0)
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0)
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2)
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0)
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4)
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1)
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5)
LHW Title Fight: Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0)
MW Title Fight: Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0)
HW Title Fight: Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0)
WW Title Fight: Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0)
LW Title Fight: Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0)
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2)
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3)
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2)
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3)
Playground_Samurai
1/19/12 9:58:59AM
HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0) - Duffee vie UD
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0) - Condit via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1) - Diaz via Rd 2 KO/TKO
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2) - Lombard via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0) - Pegado via Rd 1 sub
LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2) - Cerrone via UD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3) - Henderson via Rd 1 sub
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1) - Koch via UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2) - Hominick via Rd 2 KO/TKO
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2) - Bahadurzada via UD
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar - Valesquez via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen - Cruz via UD
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman - Weidman via Rd 2 sub
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman - Marquardt via UD
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki - Johnson via UD
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao - Brookins via RD 1 sub
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta - Griffin via UD
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman - Brenneman via UD
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis - Pierce via UD
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov - Nedkov via UD
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards - Guillard via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko - Gustaffson via Rd 1 KO/TKO
FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki - Hioki via SD
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia - Maia via UD
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald - MacDonald via SD
BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague - Wineland via Rd 2 KO/TKO
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov - Kharitonov via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW) - Gono via UD
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW) - Whitehead via SD
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW) - Hendricks via UD
Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) - Miller via UD
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM) - Jackson via UD
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM) - Leben via RD 2 KO/TKO
HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^ - Emelianenko via UD
FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM) - Aldo via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM) - Alvarez via UD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM) - Munoz via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) * - McDonald via UD
LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM) - Ortiz via UD
HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM) - Barry via Rd 2 KO/TKO
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) - Fitch via UD
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU) - Cormier via UD
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante via UD
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU) - Masvidal via SD
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU) - Russow via UD
MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3 - Santiago via UD
WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU) - Woodley via UD
FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU) - Nunes via Rd 2 KO/TKO
HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU) - Konrad via Rd 2 KO/TKO
HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c) - Mousasi via Rd 1 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann - Stann via UD
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron - Alves via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard - Penn via SD
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping - Henderson via Rd 2 KO/TKO
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields - Shields via SD
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta - Guida via UD
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim - Kim via SD
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver - Siver via UD
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett - Overeem via Rd 2 KO/TKO
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen - Sonnen via UD
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles - Bowles via Rd 2 KO/TKO
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle via SD
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski - Couture via UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang - Sobral via UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante - Aoki via UD
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau via UD
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran - Florian via UD
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen - Kelly via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1) - Silva via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2) - Jones via Rd 2 sub
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0) - Melendez via SD
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0) - Machida via Rd 3 KO/TKO
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0) - Johnson via SD
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2) - GSP via UD
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0) - Faber via UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4) - Edgar via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Griffin via UD
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5) - Barboza via UD
LHW Title Fight: Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0) - Davis via UD
MW Title Fight: Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0) - Palhares via Rd 1 sub
HW Title Fight: Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0) - Kongo via Rd 1 KO/TKO
WW Title Fight: Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0) - Kampmann via UD
LW Title Fight: Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0) - Sherk via UD
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2) - Leites via Rd 2 sub
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3) - Wain via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2) - Te Huna via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3) - Gsot via UD
Rabi
1/19/12 12:55:32PM
HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0) - Teixeria rd2 tko
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0) - Condit rd1 sub
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1) - Diaz rd2 sub
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2) - Lombard rd1 tko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0) - Barao rd1 sub
LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2) - Cerrone rd3 tko
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3) - Henderson rd1 sub
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1) - Koch rd2 tko
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2) - Hominick rd2 tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2) - Bahurzada ud
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar - Valesquez rd1 tko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen - Cruz ud
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd1 sub
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman - Marquardt rd2 tko
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki - Johnson ud
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao - Brandao rd1 tko
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta - Griffin ud
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman - Brenneman ud
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis - Pierce ud
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov - Minowa rd1 sub
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards - Guillard rd2 tko
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko - Gustafsson rd1 tko
FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki - Poirier ud
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia - Maia rd1 sub
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald - McDonald rd3 sub
BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague - Wineland ud
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov - Kharitonov ud
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW) - Ishida ud
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW) - Wiuff ud
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW) - Hendricks rd2 tko
Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) Miller rd2 tko
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM) - Jackson rd2 tko
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM) - Leben rd2 tko
HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^ - Fedor ud
FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM) - Aldo rd1 tko
LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM) - Alvarez ud
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM) - Munoz rd2 tko
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) * - McDonald rd2 sub
LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM) - Ortiz rd2 tko
HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM) - Barry rd3 tko
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) - Fitch ud
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd3 tko
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante ud
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU) - Masvidal rd3 tko
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU) - Schaub rd2 tko
MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3 - Khalidov rd3 tko
WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd3 sub
FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU) - Nunes rd1 tko
HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU) - Konrad rd1 tko
HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c) - Mousasi rd2 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann - Stann rd2 tko
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron - Alves rd1 tko
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard - Penn UD
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping - Henderson rd2 tko
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields - Shields rd2 sub
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta - Guida ud
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim - Thiago rd3 tko
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver - Siver rd3 tko
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett - Overeem rd4 tko
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen - Sonnen ud
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles - Bowles rd2 tko
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle r2 tko
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski - Coture rd3 tko
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang - Sobral ud
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante - Aoki rd1 sub
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau ud
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran - Florian rd2 sub
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen - Hansen rd3 sub
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1) - Silva rd2 tko
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2) - Jones rd1 tko
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0) - Melendez ud
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0) - Machida rd2 tko
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0) - Story rd2 sub
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2) - GSP UD
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0) - Faber ud
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4) - Edgar ud
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Griffin rd2 tko
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5) - Barboza rd2 tko
LHW Title Fight: Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0) - Davis rd2 sub
MW Title Fight: Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0) - Palhares rd1 sub
HW Title Fight: Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0) - Kongo rd1 tko
WW Title Fight: Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0) - Kampmann rd3 tko
LW Title Fight: Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0) - Sherk ud
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2) - Leites ud
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3) - Brents rd1 tko
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2) - Huna rd1 tko
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3) - G-Sot ud
jjeans
1/19/12 3:36:31PM
HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0) - Duffee via UD
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0) - Condit via UD
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1) - Diaz via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2) - Lombard via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0) - Renan 2nd Sub
LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2) - Cerrone via UD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3) - Henderson via Rd 1 sub
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1) - Koch via UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2) - Hominick via Rd 2 KO/TKO
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2) - Bang via UD
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar - Valesquez via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen - Cruz via UD
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman - Weidman via Rd 2 sub
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman - Marquardt via UD
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki - Johnson via UD
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao - Brandao via RD 1 KO
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta - Griffin via UD
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman - Brenneman via UD
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis - Pierce via UD
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov - Nedkov via UD
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards - Guillard via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko - Gustaffson via Rd 1 KO/TKO
FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki - Poirer via SD
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia - Maia via UD
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald - MacDonald via SD
BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague - Wineland via Rd 2 KO/TKO
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov - Kharitonov via UD
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW) - Gono via UD
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW) - Whitehead via UD
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW) - Hendricks via UD
Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) - Miller via 3rd Sub
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM) - Bonnar via UD
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM) - Leben via RD 2 KO/TKO
HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^ - Emelianenko via UD
FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM) - Aldo via UD
LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM) - Alvarez via UD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM) - Munoz via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) * - McDonald via UD
LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM) - Ortiz via UD
HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM) - Barry via Rd 2 KO/TKO
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) - Fitch via UD
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU) - Cormier via UD
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante via UD
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU) - Masvidal via SD
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU) - Russow via UD
MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Mamed UD
WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU) - Ebersole via UD
FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU) - Nunes via Rd 3 KO/TKO
HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU) - Konrad via Rd 2 KO/TKO
HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c) - Mousasi via Rd 1 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann - Stann via 3rd TKO
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron - Alves via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard - Penn 2nd TKO
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping - Henderson via Rd 2 KO/TKO
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields - Shields via UD
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta - Guida via UD
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim - Thiago UD
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver - Siver via UD
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett - Barnett 1st TKO
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen - Sonnen via UD
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles - Bowles via Rd 2 KO/TKO
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle via SD
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski - Couture via 2nd KO
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang - Sobral via UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante - Aoki via UD
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau via UD
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran - Florian via UD
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen - Hansen UD
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1) - Evans UD
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2) - Jones via Rd 2 sub
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0) - Chandler UD
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0) - Machida via UD
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0) Story UD
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2) - GSP via UD
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0) - Faber via UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4) - Edgar via UD
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Griffin via 2nd Sub (leg kicks)
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5) - Neer via UD
LHW Title Fight: Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0) - Davis via UD
MW Title Fight: Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0) - Palhares via Rd 1 sub
HW Title Fight: Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0) - Kongo via Rd 1 KO/TKO
WW Title Fight: Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0) - Kampmann via UD
LW Title Fight: Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0) - Sherk via UD
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2) - Leites via Rd 2 sub
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3) - Wain via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2) - Te Huna via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3) - Gsot via UD
airkerma
1/19/12 3:57:45PM

HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0)- duffe ko 1
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0)- condit ko 1
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1)- diaz tko 3
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2)- lombard ud
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0)- pegado tko 2
LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2)- cerrone rd1 tko
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3)- bendo ud
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1)- koch tko 3
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2)- hominick tko 3
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2)- siyar rd 2 sub
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar- cain tko 1
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen -cruz ud
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman- weidman ud
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman- marquart tko 3
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki- johnson ud
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao- brookins ud
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta- griffin ud
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman- brenneman ud
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis- pierce sub 3
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov- nedkov tko 3
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards- guillard ko 1
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko- gustaffson tko 2
FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki- poirier ud
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia- maia sub 2
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald- macdonald ud
BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague- wineland tko 2
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov- kharitonov ko 3
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW)- gono ud
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW)- wiuff sd
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW)- hendricks ud
Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM)- miller ud
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM) rampage tko 3
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM) lawler ud
HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) nog tko 3
FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM)- aldo tko 2
LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM)- alverez ud
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM)- munoz tko 2
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) mcdonald tko 2
LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM)- tito 2 tko
HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM)- barry ud
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU)- fitch ud
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU)- cormier ud
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU)-cavalcante tko 3
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU)- masvidal ud
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU)-shaub tko 2
MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3- santiago ud
WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU)- ebersole ud
FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU)- nunes ud
HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU)- oliveira ud
HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c)- mousassi tko 1
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann- stann tko 2
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron- alves ko 1
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard- penn tko 3
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping- hendersen ko 2
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields- shields sub 2
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta- guida ud
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim- thiago sub 3
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver- siver ud
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett- overeem tko 2
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen- sonnen ud
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles- bowles tko3
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle- lytle sub 2
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski- couture ud
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang- sobral tko 2
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante- aoki sub 3
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau- tibau tko 2
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran- florian sub 3
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen- kelly tko 3
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1)- silva ko 2
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2)- bones sub 3
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0)- melendez ud
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0)- machida tko 3
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0)- story ud
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2)- gsp ud
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0)- faber sub 2
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4)- edgar tko 3
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1)- griffin ud
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5)- barboza ud
LHW Title Fight: Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0)- davis sub 3
MW Title Fight: Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0)- boestch ud
HW Title Fight: Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0)- kongo ko 2
WW Title Fight: Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0)- kampmann ud
LW Title Fight: Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0)- stout ud
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2)- leites sub 3
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3)- wain ud
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2)- te huna ko 1
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3)- gsot ud
hashyandy4
1/19/12 4:22:41PM


HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0) - Teixeria rd1 tko
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0) - Condit rd2 tko
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1) - Diaz rd2 sub
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2) - Lombard rd2 tko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0) - Barao rd1 sub
LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2) - Cerrone UD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3) - Henderson rd1 sub
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1) - Koch UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2) - Hominick rd2 tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2) - Bahurzada ud
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar - Valesquez rd1 tko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen - Cruz ud
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd2 sub
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman - Marquardt rd1 tko
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki - Johnson ud
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao - Brookins SD
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta - Griffin UD
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman - Brenneman ud
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis - Pierce ud
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov - Nedkov rd1 tko
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards - Guillard rd2 tko
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko - Gustafsson rd1 tko
FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki - Hioki rd3 sub
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia - Maia rd1 sub
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald - Ellenberger UD
BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague - Wineland rd1 tko
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov - Kharitonov rd2 tko
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW) - Ishida ud
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW) - Wiuff ud
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW) - Hendricks UD
Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) Miller rd2 sub
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM) - Jackson rd2 tko
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM) - Leben rd1 tko
HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^ - Fedor ud
FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM) - Aldo rd1 tko
LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM) - Alvarez ud
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM) - Munoz rd2 tko
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) * - McDonald rd1 sub
LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM) - Ortiz UD
HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM) - Griggs SD
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd1 tko
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante UD
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU) - dos Anjos rd3 SUB
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU) - Russow rd1 tko
MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3 - Khalidov rd3 tko
WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU) - Woodley SD
FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU) - Nunes rd1 tko
HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU) - Konrad UD
HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c) - Mousasi rd2 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann - Stann rd3 tko
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron - Alves rd2 tko
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard - Maynard UD
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping - Henderson rd2 tko
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields - Shields UD
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta - Guida ud
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim - Kim UD
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver - Siver rd3 tko
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett - Barnett rd2 sub
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen - Sonnen ud
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles - Bowles rd3 tko
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle SD
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski - Coture rd3 tko
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang - Sobral ud
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante - Aoki rd1 sub
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau ud
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran - Florian rd2 sub
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen - Hansen rd2 tko
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1) - Silva rd3 tko
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2) - Jones rd2 sub
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0) - Melendez ud
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0) - Machida rd2 tko
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0) - Johnson rd3 tko
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2) - GSP UD
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0) - Faber rd1 sub
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4) - Edgar rd2 sub
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Griffin UD
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5) - Barboza rd2 tko
LHW Title Fight: Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0) - Davis UD
MW Title Fight: Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0) - Palhares rd1 sub
HW Title Fight: Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0) - Kongo rd1 tko
WW Title Fight: Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0) - Kampmann rd2 tko
LW Title Fight: Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0) - Sherk SD
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2) - Leites rd3 sub
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3) - Brents rd1 tko
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2) - Huna rd1 tko
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3) - G-Sot UD
Poor_Franklin
1/19/12 4:50:30PM
HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0) - Duffee vie SD
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0) - Condit via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1) - Diaz UD
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2) - Lombard via Rd 2 KO/TKO
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0) - Pegado via Rd 2 sub
LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2) - Cerrone via UD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3) - Henderson via Rd 1 tko
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1) - Koch via UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2) - Hominick via Rd 2 KO/TKO
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2) - Bahadurzada via UD
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar - Valesquez via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen - Cruz via UD
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman - Weidman via Rd 2 tko
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman - Marquardt via UD
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki - Johnson via UD
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao - Brandao R2 KO
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta - Peralta SD
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman - Brenneman via UD
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis - Pierce via UD
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov - Nedkov via UD
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards - Guillard via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko - Gustaffson via Rd 1 KO/TKO
FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki - Hioki via SD
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia - Maia via UD
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald - Ellenberger via SD
BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague - Wineland via Rd 1 KO/TKO
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov - Kharitonov via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW) - Gono via SD
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW) - Wiuff via SD
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW) - Hendricks via UD
Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) - Miller via UD
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM) - Jackson via UD
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM) - Leben via RD 3 KO/TKO
HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^ - Noguiera SD
FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM) - Aldo via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM) - Alvarez via UD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM) - Munoz via Rd 2 sub
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) * - McDonald via UD
LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM) - Ortiz via UD
HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM) - Griggs SD
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) - Fitch via UD
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU) - Cormier via UD
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante via UD
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU) - Masvidal via SD
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU) - Russow via UD
MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3 - Santiago via UD
WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU) - Woodley via UD
FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU) - Nunes SD
HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU) - Konrad via Rd 2 KO/TKO
HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c) - Mousasi via Rd 1 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann - Kennedy via SD
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron - Alves via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard - Penn via UD
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping - Henderson via Rd 2 KO/TKO
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields - Shields via SD
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta - Guida via UD
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim - Kim via UD
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver - Siver via UD
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett - Barnett SD
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen - Belfort SD
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles - Bowles via Rd 1 KO/TKO
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle via UD
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski - Couture via UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang - Sobral via UD
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante - Aoki via UD
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau via UD
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran - Florian via UD
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen - Kelly SD
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1) - Silva via Rd 3 KO
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2) - Jones via Rd 3 sub
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0) - Chandler via SD
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0) - Machida via Rd 2 KO/TKO
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0) - Story SD
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2) - GSP via UD
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0) - Faber via UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4) - Edgar UD
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Griffin via UD
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5) - Barboza via UD
LHW Title Fight: Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0) - Davis via UD
MW Title Fight: Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Tim Boestch (3-0) - Palhares via Rd 1 sub
HW Title Fight: Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0) - Kongo via Rd 1 KO/TKO
WW Title Fight: Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0) - Kampmann via UD
LW Title Fight: Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0) - Stout SD
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2) - Leites UD
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3) - Wain via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2) - Te Huna via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3) - Gsot via SD
Budgellism
1/19/12 7:16:50PM
HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0) - Teixeira UD
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0) - Condit 2nd round tko
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1) - Diaz UD
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2) - Lombard 1st round ko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0) - Barao 1st round submission
LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2) - Cerrone 2nd round tko
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3) - Bendo 1st round submission
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1) - Koch UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2) - Hominick 3rd round tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2) - Bahadurzada UD
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar - Velasquez 1st round tko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen - Cruz UD
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman - Weidman 1st round submission
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman - Marquardt UD
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki - Johnson UD
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao - Brandao 1st round tko
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta - Griffin SD
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman - Brenneman UD
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis - Pierce UD
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov - Nedkov 1st round tko
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards - Guillard 1st round ko
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko - Gustaffson 1st round tko
FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki - Poirier UD
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia - Maia UD
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald - Ellenberger SD
BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague - Wineland 1st round submission
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov - Kharitonov 1st round ko
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW) - Gono SD
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW) - Wiuff UD
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW) - Hendricks UD
Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) - Miller 3rd round submission
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM) - Rampage UD
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM) - Leben 2nd round tko
HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^ - Emelianenko UD
FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM) - Aldo 3rd round ko
LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM) - Alvarez UD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM) - Munoz 1st round tko
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) * - McDonald 2nd round submission
LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM) - Ortiz 1st round tko
HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM) - Barry SD
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU) - Cormier UD
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante UD
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU) - Dos Anjos 2nd round submission
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU) - Schaub UD
MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3 - Santiago SD
WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU) - Ebersole 2nd round submission
FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU) - Nunes UD
HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU) - Konrad UD
HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c) - Mousasi 1st round submission
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann - Stann SD
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron - Alves UD
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard - Penn SD
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping - Hendo 1st round KO
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields - Shields UD
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta - Guida UD
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim - Thiago SD
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver - Siver 2nd round tko
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett - Overeem 1st round tko
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen - Sonnen UD
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles - Bowles UD
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle SD
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski - Couture UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang - Sobral 1st round submission
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante - Aoki UD
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau - Tibau UD
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran - Florian UD
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen - Hansen 2nd round submission
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1) - Silva 2nd round tko
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2) - Jones 2nd round submission
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0) - Melendez SD
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0) - Machida UD
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0) - Story UD
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2) - GSP UD
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0) - Faber UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4) - Edgar 3rd round submission
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Griffin 2nd round tko
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5) - Barboza UD
LHW Title Fight: Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0) - Davis SD
MW Title Fight: Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0) - Palhares 1st round submission
HW Title Fight: Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0) - Kongo 1st round ko
WW Title Fight: Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0) - Kampmann UD
LW Title Fight: Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0) - Sherk UD
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2) - Leites SD
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3) - Wain 1st round tko
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2) - Te Huna 1st round ko
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3) - Gsot UD
prophecy033
1/20/12 1:50:47AM
HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0) - Teixeria rd2 tko
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0) - Condit rd2 tko
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1) - Diaz rd2 tko
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2) - Lombard rd3 ko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0) - Barao rd1 sub
LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2) - Cerrone SD
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3) - Henderson UD
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1) - Koch UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2) - Hominick rd2 tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2) - Ludwig rd1 tko
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar - Valesquez rd2 tko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen - Cruz ud
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd2 sub
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman - Marquardt rd1 tko
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki - Johnson UD
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao - Brookins rd2 sub
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta - Griffin UD
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman - Brenneman ud
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis - Pierce ud
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov - Minowa rd2 sub
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards - Guillard rd1 ko
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko - Gustafsson rd1 tko
FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki - Hioki rd3 sub
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia - Maia rd1 sub
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald - McDonald UD
BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague - Wineland rd1 tko
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov - Kharitonov rd2 tko
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW) - Ishida ud
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW) - Wiuff ud
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW) - Hendricks UD
Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) Miller ud
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM) - Jackson ud
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM) - Leben rd1 tko
HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^ - Fedor ud
FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM) - Aldo rd1 tko
LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM) - Alvarez SD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM) - Munoz rd2 tko
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) * - McDonald rd1 sub
LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM) - Ortiz UD
HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM) - Berry rd1 ko
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd1 tko
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante UD
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU) - dos Anjos rd3 SUB
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU) - Schaub rd1 tko
MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3 - Khalidov rd3 tko
WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 sub
FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU) - Nunes rd1 tko
HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU) - Konrad UD
HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c) - Hunt rd1 ko
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann - Stann rd3 tko
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron - Alves rd2 tko
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard - Maynard UD
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping - Henderson rd2 ko
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields - Shields UD
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta - Guida ud
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim - Kim UD
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver - Siver rd3 tko
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett - Overeem UD
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen - Belfort rd5 sub
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles - Bowles rd3 tko
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle - Lytle UD
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski - Couture rd3 tko
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang - Sobral rd3 sub
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante - Aoki UD
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau - Kawajiri UD
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran - Florian rd2 sub
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen - Hansen rd2 ko
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1) - Silva rd3 tko
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2) - Jones rd2 sub
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0) - Melendez ud
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0) - Machida rd2 tko
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0) - Johnson rd3 tko
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2) - GSP UD
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0) - Faber rd1 sub
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4) - Edgar rd2 sub
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) - Griffin UD
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5) - Barboza rd2 tko
LHW Title Fight: Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0) - Davis UD
MW Title Fight: Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0) - Palhares rd1 sub
HW Title Fight: Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0) - Kongo rd1 tko
WW Title Fight: Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0) - Kampmann rd2 tko
LW Title Fight: Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0) - Sherk SD
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2) - Leites rd3 sub
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3) - Brents rd1 tko
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2) - Huna rd1 tko
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3) - G-Sot UD
emfleek
1/20/12 9:35:43AM
HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0) – Teixeira via UD
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0) – Condit via R3 TKO
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1) – Diaz via UD
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2) – Lombard via R2 TKO
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0) – Pegado via R1 Sub
LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2) – Cerrone via R2 TKO
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3) – Henderson via R1 Sub
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1) – Koch via UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2) – Hominick via R1 TKO
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2) – Bahadurzada via R3 TKO
HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar – Velasquez via R1 TKO
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen - Cruz via UD
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman – Weidman via R1 TKO
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman – Marquardt via R2 Sub
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki – Johnson via UD
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao – Brandao via UD
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta – Peralta via SD
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman – Brenneman via UD
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis – Pierce via UD
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov – Minowa via UD
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards – Guillard via R1 TKO
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko – Gustaffson via R1 TKO
FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki – Poirier via UD
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia – Maia UD
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald – Ellenberger via SD
BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague – Wineland via UD
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov – Kharitonov R1 TKO
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW) – Ishida via SD
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW) – Whitehead via R1 TKO
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW) – Hendricks via SD
Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) – Miller via UD
Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM) – Jackson via R2 KO
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM) – Leben via R1 KO
HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^ - Emelianenko via R2 TKO
FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM) – Aldo via R1 TKO
LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM) – Eddie Alvarez via SD
MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM) – Munoz via R3 TKO
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) * - McDonald via UD
LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM) – Ortiz via R2 TKO
HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM) – Barry via R3 TKO
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) – Fitch via UD
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU) – Cormier via UD
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU) – Feijao via UD
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU) – dos Anjos via R3 TKO
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU) – Schaub via R1 TKO
MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3 – Santiago via R1 TKO
WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU) – Ebersole via R2 Sub
FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU) – Nunes via UD
HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU) – Konrad via R2 TKO
HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c) – Mousasi via R1 Sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann – Stann via R1 TKO
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron – Alves via R2 TKO
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard – Maynard via UD
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping – Henderson via R1 KO
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields – Shields via R2 Sub
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta – Guida via UD
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim – Kim via UD
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver – Siver via UD
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett – Overeem via R2 TKO
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen – Sonnen via UD
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles – Bowles via R1 TKO
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle – Lytle R1 TKO
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski – Couture via UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang – Sobral via R3 Sub
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante – Aoki via R1 Sub
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau – Tibau via UD
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran – Florian via SD
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen – Kelly via UD
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1) – Silva via R1 TKO
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2) – Jones via R1 KO
LW Title Fight - (C)Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0) – Melendez via SD
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0) – Machida via R1 TKO
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0) – Story via R1 TKO
WW - Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2) – St. Pierre via UD
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0) – Faber via UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4) – Edgar via R2 TKO
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1) – Griffin via UD
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5) – Barboza via R1 TKO
LHW Title Fight: Phil Davis (1-0) vs C Ryan Bader (2-0) – Davis via SD
MW Title Fight: Rousimar Palhares (2-0) vs C Time Boestch (3-0) – Palhares via R1 Sub
HW Title Fight: Cheik Kongo (1-0) vs C Tim Sylvia (2-0) – Kongo via R2 TKO
WW Title Fight: Martin Kampmann (1-0) vs C Claude Patrick (3-0) – Kampmann via UD
LW Title Fight: Sean Sherk (1-0) vs C Sam Stout (2-0) – Stout via UD
MW Thales Leites (0-1) vs Jason MacDonald (3-2) –Leites via SD
HW Neil Wain (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-3) – Wain via SD
LHW James Te Huna (6-2) vs Fransico France (0-2) – Te Huna via UD
LW Gsot (3-1) vs Cole Miller (2-3) – Sotiropoulos via R3 TKO
Rabi
1/20/12 12:29:18PM
All picks are in, Im gonna start posting the results, once your card has been posted please nominate your bonuses.
Rabi
1/20/12 1:06:38PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 13

Lucky For Sum

HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar - Valesquez rd1 tko
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen - Cruz UD
4 Man MW Tournament
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd2 sub
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman - Marquardt rd2 tko
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki - Johnson UD

4 Man FW Tournament
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao - Brandao rd1 tko
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta - Griffin UD
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman - Brenneman UD
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis - Pierce UD
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov - Nedkov UD

The winners of the LHW, MW, WW & FW Tournaments will all receive a title fight at RFC 15.
Rabi
1/20/12 1:09:39PM
KOTN Diego Brandao over Jonathan Brookins rd1 tko
SOTN Chris Weidman over Keith Jardine rd2 sub
FOTN BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki - Johnson UD
emfleek
1/20/12 1:10:52PM
BUMP!

jjeans
1/20/12 1:21:58PM
Fail
emfleek
1/20/12 1:25:17PM

Posted by jjeans

Fail



Kinda like your Almeida pick in the Classic Draft?

OH SNAP!

Budgellism
1/20/12 1:28:52PM

Posted by emfleek


Posted by jjeans

Fail



Kinda like your Almeida pick in the Classic Draft?

OH SNAP!



emfleek
1/20/12 1:31:03PM
Rabi
1/20/12 1:32:48PM
BITCH 13
Scraps For The Straps

4 Title Fights & 3 Tournament Finals to determine who gets to fight for the FW,WW, & MW Titles. Also, featuring a Prelims First..... 2 Title Fights on Free TV!

Main Card: (Live On Fox)

Main Event: LW Title Fight
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards - Guillard rd1 tko

Co Main Event: LHW Title Fight
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko - Gustaffson rd1 tko

FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki - Poirier UD
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia - Maia UD
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald - MacDonald SD

Prelims: (Streaming Live On MMAPlayground.com & Broadcast Live on the MMA@WORK Podcast)

BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague - Wineland rd1 tko
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov - Kharitonov rd1 tko
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW) - Gono UD
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW) - Wiuff UD
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW) - Hendricks UD
jjeans
1/20/12 1:33:23PM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by emfleek


Posted by jjeans

Fail



Kinda like your Almeida pick in the Classic Draft?

OH SNAP!






Budgellism
1/20/12 1:34:00PM

Posted by jjeans


Posted by Budgellism


Posted by emfleek


Posted by jjeans

Fail



Kinda like your Almeida pick in the Classic Draft?

OH SNAP!









Well played sir, well played.
Rabi
1/20/12 2:19:32PM
Big Time MMA Presents: World War III

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) - Miller UD

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM) - Jackson UD

For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM) - Leben rd2 tko

HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^ - Emelianenko UD

FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM) - Aldo rd1 tko

Preliminary Bouts

LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM) - Alvarez UD

MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM) - Munoz rd2 tko

BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) * - McDonald rd2 sub

LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM) - Ortiz UD

HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM) - Barry rd3 tko

* The winner receives a title shot against Ivan Menjivar
^ The winner receives a title shot against Roy Nelson
Rabi
1/20/12 2:48:04PM
[TUFFA XIII: Enough is Enough]
LIVE! from The Brass Rail in Fort Wayne, IN
January 21, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
*HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0) - Teixeira rd2 tko
^WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0) - Condit rd2 tko
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1) - Diaz rd2 tko
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2) - Lombard rd1 tko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0) - Barao rd1 sub

LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2) - Cerrone rd2 tko
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3) - Henderson rd1 sub
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1) - Koch UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2) - Hominick rd2 tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2) - Bahadurzada UD
emfleek
1/20/12 3:03:15PM

Posted by Rabi

[TUFFA XIII: Enough is Enough]
LIVE! from The Brass Rail in Fort Wayne, IN
January 21, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
*HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0) - Teixeira rd2 tko
^WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0) - Condit rd2 tko
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1) - Diaz rd2 tko
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2) - Lombard rd1 tko
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0) - Barao rd1 sub

LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2) - Cerrone rd2 tko
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3) - Henderson rd1 sub
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1) - Koch UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2) - Hominick rd2 tko
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2) - Bahadurzada UD



KOTN: Donald Cerrone (over Thiago Tavares)
SOTN: Ben Henderson (over KJ Noons)
FOTN: Nate Diaz vs. Charles Oliveira
Rabi
1/20/12 3:13:17PM
Z-Fighters United 13 (ZFU 13)

Main Event- For WW Title
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD

Co-Main Event- For HW Title
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU) - Cormier UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU) - Masvidal SD

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU) - Schaub rd1 tko

Prelims

MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3 - Santiago UD

WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 sub

FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU) - Nunes rd1 tko

HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU) - Konrad rd2 tko
Poor_Franklin
1/20/12 3:35:15PM

Posted by Rabi

BITCH 13
Scraps For The Straps

4 Title Fights & 3 Tournament Finals to determine who gets to fight for the FW,WW, & MW Titles. Also, featuring a Prelims First..... 2 Title Fights on Free TV!

Main Card: (Live On Fox)

Main Event: LW Title Fight
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards - Guillard rd1 tko

Co Main Event: LHW Title Fight
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko - Gustaffson rd1 tko

FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki - Poirier UD
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia - Maia UD
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald - MacDonald SD

Prelims: (Streaming Live On MMAPlayground.com & Broadcast Live on the MMA@WORK Podcast)

BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague - Wineland rd1 tko
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov - Kharitonov rd1 tko
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW) - Gono UD
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW) - Wiuff UD
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW) - Hendricks UD



KOTN- Guillard vs Edwards- Guillard rd1 tko
FOTN- Ellenberger vs MacDonald- MacDonald SD
Rabi
1/20/12 3:38:07PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 33 Anyplace, Anytime

HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c) - Mousassi rd1 sub
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann - Stann rd3 tko
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron - Alves rd2 tko
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard - Penn rd2 tko
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping - Henderson rd2 tko

Prelims:
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields - Shields UD
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta - Guida UD
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim - Kim UD
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver - Siver UD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 [56] 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics