The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
1/14/12 1:42:42PM
Budgellism
1/14/12 2:05:58PM

Posted by airkerma


Posted by prophecy033


Posted by Budgellism


FREAKING EPIC BUMP BUDGE




Lol, I saw it and I couldn't resist.
Poor_Franklin
1/14/12 3:00:24PM
KOTN
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett - Guillard rd1 tko

SOTN
Demian Maia vs Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Maia rd1 sub

FOTN
Rory MacDonald vs John Hathaway- MacDonald rd3 tko
prophecy033
1/14/12 3:38:12PM

Posted by Rabi

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 12- APEX

Main Event
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Nogueira rd3 tko

Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem - Overeem rd1 tko

Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort - Belfort rd1 tko
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki - Pettis rd2 tko
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski - Barnett rd1 sub


Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen - Florian rd2 sub
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran UD
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles - Bowles rd1 tko
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant - Lytle rd2 tko
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley - Sobral rd2 sub


KOTN- (c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Nogueira rd3 tko
SOTN- FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen - Florian rd2 sub
FOTN- (c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Nogueira rd3 tko
airkerma
1/14/12 9:00:34PM
You. Are. Awesome.
To the Rabi Post
Rabi
1/14/12 9:08:00PM
Thanks airkerma
hashyandy4
1/15/12 5:20:38PM

Posted by Rabi

Z-Fighters United 12 (ZFU 12)

Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU) - Stephens rd3 tko

Co-Main Event (For LHW Title)
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU) - Franklin rd2 tko

Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD

3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU) - Woodley UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU) - Okami UD

Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante rd2 tko

HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd1 tko

BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU) - Makovsky UD



KOTN- Daniel Cormier
FOTN- Ross Pearson vs Jeremy Stephens
Rabi
1/15/12 6:01:19PM
Bonus Nominations

KOTN

Rabi - Shane Carwin over Brett Rogers rd1 tko
emfleek - Mark Hominick over Micah Miller rd1 tko
jjeans - Dan Henderson over Patrick Cote rd1 tko
Budgellism - Quinton Jackson over Gilbert Yvel rd1 tko
airkerma - Ryan Bader over James Te Huna rd1 tko
P_S - Anderson Silva over Muhammed Lawal rd1 tko
P_F - Melvin Guillard over Drew Fickett rd1 tko
Prophecy - Antonio Rogerio Nogueira over Randy Couture rd3 tko
hashyandy - Daniel Cormier over Mike Russow rd1 tko

SOTN

emfleek - Frank Mir over Laver Johnson rd1 sub
jjeans - BJ Penn over Clay Guida rd2 sub
Budgellism - Diego Sanchez over Paul Daley rd2 sub
P_S - Ronaldo Souza over Cung Le rd2 sub
P_F - Demian Maia over Bruno Carvalho - rd1 sub
Prophecy - Kenny Florian over Joachim Hansen rd2 sub

FOTN

Rabi - Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa - Jorgensen UD
emfleek - KJ Noons v Donald Cerrone - Cerrone rd2 sub
jjeans - Court McGee vs Wanderlei Silva - Silva rd2 tko
Budgellism - Jose Aldo v Marlon Sandro - Aldo SD
airkerma - Sam Stout v George Sotiropoulos - Stout rd3 tko
P_S - Gilbert Melendez v Josh Neer - Melendez UD
P_F - Rory MacDonald vs John Hathaway- MacDonald rd3 tko
Prophecy - Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Nogueira rd3 tko
hashyandy - Ross Pearson vs Jeremy Stephens - Stephens rd3 tko
prophecy033
1/16/12 3:19:24PM
Where we at on this?
Rabi
1/16/12 3:21:00PM
1. Rabi

KOTN jjeans - Dan Henderson over Patrick Cote rd1 tko
SOTN jjeans - BJ Penn over Clay Guida rd2 sub
FOTN Budgellism - Jose Aldo v Marlon Sandro - Aldo SD

2. hashyandy

KOTN- Gspfan
SOTN- Jjeans
FOTN- Budge

3. Prophecy

KOTN- Jay
SOTN- Jay
FOTN- Budge

4. Budgellism

KOTN - P_S
SOTN - jjeans
FOTN - HashyAndy

5. jjeans

KOTN hashyandy
SOTN Prophecy
FOTN Rabi

6. Playground_Samurai

KOTN - jjeans - Dan Henderson
SOTN - emfleek - Frank Mir
FOTN - Budgellism - Aldo/Sandro

7. Poor_Franklin

Bonus Nominations

KOTN emfleek - Mark Hominick over Micah Miller rd1 tko
SOTN P_S - Ronaldo Souza over Cung Le rd2 sub
FOTN Prophecy - Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Nogueira rd3 tko

8. emfleek

KOTN Prophecy - Antonio Rogerio Nogueira over Randy Couture rd3 tko
SOTN jjeans - BJ Penn over Clay Guida rd2 sub
FOTN Budgellism - Jose Aldo v Marlon Sandro - Aldo SD

9. airkerma

KOTN Rabi
SOTN P_S
FOTN Budge
Rabi
1/16/12 3:21:24PM
Bonuses

KOTN

jjeans - Dan Henderson over Patrick Cote rd1 tko = 3
P_S - Anderson Silva over Muhammed Lawal rd1 tko = 2
hashyandy - Daniel Cormier over Mike Russow rd1 tko = 1
emfleek - Mark Hominick over Micah Miller rd1 tko = 1
Prophecy - Antonio Rogerio Nogueira over Randy Couture rd3 tko = 1
Rabi - Shane Carwin over Brett Rogers rd1 tko = 1

SOTN

jjeans - BJ Penn over Clay Guida rd2 sub = 5
P_S - Ronaldo Souza over Cung Le rd2 sub = 2
Prophecy - Kenny Florian over Joachim Hansen rd2 sub = 1
emfleek - Frank Mir over Laver Johnson rd1 sub = 1

FOTN

Budgellism - Jose Aldo v Marlon Sandro - Aldo SD = 6
hashyandy - Ross Pearson vs Jeremy Stephens - Stephens rd3 tko = 1
Rabi - Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa - Jorgensen UD = 1
Prophecy - Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Nogueira rd3 tko = 1
Rabi
1/16/12 3:22:02PM

Posted by prophecy033

Where we at on this?



LOL! I was just in the process of updating.
Rabi
1/16/12 3:22:47PM
Bonuses

1. jjeans 10,000,000
2. Budgellism 5,000,000
prophecy033
1/16/12 4:03:32PM

Posted by Rabi


Posted by prophecy033

Where we at on this?



LOL! I was just in the process of updating.

oops
emfleek
1/17/12 11:52:35AM
Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 12

Time to Reign

HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa

GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis

2nd LHW GP fight to happen at RFC 13

Winner of LHW and WW Grand Prix will get a title shot.

--------------------------------------
emfleek

[TUFFA XII: This Blows - Spendin' Paper to Earn Paper]
LIVE! from Nick & Nate Diaz's Backyard in Stockton, California
January 13, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0)
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0)
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6)
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4)

- Prior to fighting, all fighters are forced to play a round of "Century Club" before entering the cage.
- Puking results in an automatic 1-point deduction.
- Enter to Win Grammar Lessons w/Frank Mir! Raffle tickets are $1.00 (if you "gots" the money to spare).

--------------------------------------
Budgellism

Big Time MMA Presents: Double Decker Title Sandwich

Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM)

For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) *

LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM)

For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM)

LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM)

BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM)

WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM)

MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM)

* HW Tournament Champion Roy Nelson earns his title shot

--------------------------------------
airkerma

Walmart Presents: New Ring Girls!
Rd 1: Megyn Faux
Rd 2: Katie Parrie
Rd 3: Tailer Swyft
On standby: Lindsay Lohan (seriously though, she needs the cash)
Main Event:
LHW Title
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1)
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0)
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2)
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1)
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0)
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0)

--------------------------------------
hashyandy4

Z-Fighters United 12 (ZFU 12)

Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event (For LHW Title)
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU)

Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU)

Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU)

HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU)

BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU)

--------------------------------------
jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: 32 Bangers

Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson

LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring

--------------------------------------
prophecy033

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 12- APEX

Main Event
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture

Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem

Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski


Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley

--------------------------------------
Poor_Franklin

BITCH 12
Fight For Your Right

Our last event saw 3 titles change hands!
Who will be the next to take the throne?

Prelims:

for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett

8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort

Main Card:

4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks

4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida

Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho

--------------------------------------
Playground_Samurai

BattleDome Championship
presents
Shit, Shower, Shave
featuring
Main Event
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1)
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0)
Featured Bouts
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0)
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0)
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1)
Prelims on FX
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1)
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4)
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0)
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0)
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1)
Playground_Samurai
1/17/12 1:16:08PM
bump
Rabi
1/17/12 1:20:37PM
Just waiting on 1 more
Rabi
1/17/12 2:06:26PM
1. Rabi

P_S
Budge
Prophecy
jjeans
P_F
emfleek
hashyandy
airkerma
Rabi

2. Poor_Franklin

P+S
budge
JJeans
prophecy
rabi
airkerma
fleek
hashy andy
Poor_Franklin

3. hashyandy

1. Gspfan
2. Budge
3. Prophecy
4. Rabi
5. Jjeans
6. Poorfranklin
7. Airkerma
8. Emfleek
9. hashyandy4

4. Budge

1. Prophecy
2. Rabi
3. Playground_Samurai
4. jjeans
5. Hashy
6. Fleek
7. Poor_Franklin
8. airkerma
9. budgellism

5. Playground_Samurai

1. Budgellism
2. jjeans
3. prophecy
4. hashyandy
5. Rabi
6. Poor_Franklin
7. emfleek
8. airkerma
9. Playground_Samurai

6. airkerma

1 Playground Samurai
2 jjeans
3 rabi
4budge
5 prophecy
6 hashandy
7 fleek
8 Poor Franklin
9 airkerma

7. emfleek

1 - Budgellism
2 - Playground_Samurai
3 - prophecy033
4 - jjeans
5 - hashyandy4
6 - Rabi
7 - Poor_Franklin
8 - airkerma
9 - emfleek

8. jjeans

Budge
Prophecy
P_S
Rabi
Airkerma
Hashyandy
P_F
Emfleek
JJ

9. Prophecy

1. Budge
2. P_S
3. Rabi
4. Hashyandy
5. Jjeans
6. P_F
7. Fleek
8. Airkerma
9. Prophecy










Rabi
1/17/12 2:07:14PM
Votes

1. P_S 38,000,000
1. Budge 38,000,000
3. Prophecy 33,000,000
4. jjeans 30,500,000
5. Rabi 29,000,000
6. hashyandy 22,500,000
7. P_F 19,000,000
8. emfleek 17,000,000
9. airkerma 16,000,000

I will get all the finances updated very shortly, and then we will post card No 13.
Rabi
1/17/12 3:22:43PM
1. P_S 47,289,000

Wages - 16,680,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 38,000,000

New Balance - 68,609,000

2. Budgellism 40,712,000

Wages - 15,880,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 5,000,000

Votes – 38,000,000

New Balance - 67,832,000

3. Rabi 38,325,000

Wages - 15,220,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 29,000,000

New Balance - 52,105,000

4. Prophecy 37,657,000

Wages - 19,160,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 33,000,000

New Balance - 51,497,000

5. jjeans 24,470,000

Wages - 14,960,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 10,000,000

Votes – 30,500,000

New Balance - 50,010,000

6. P_F 22,931,000

Wages - 14,130,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 19,000,000

New Balance - 27,801,000

7. hashyandy 18,152,000

Wages - 14,050,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 22,500,000

New Balance - 26,602,000

8. airkerma 7,553,000

Wages - 9,630,000

Fines - 5,000,000

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 16,000,000

New Balance - 8,923,000

9. emfleek -18,970,000

Wages - 6,020,000

Fines - 5,000,000

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 17,000,000

New Balance - -12,990,000


Rabi
1/17/12 3:27:51PM
Balances after card 12

1. P_S 68,609,000
2. Budgellism 67,832,000
3. Rabi 52,105,000
4. Prophecy 51,497,000
5. jjeans 50,010,000
6. P_F 27,801,000
7. hashyandy 26,602,000
8. airkerma 8,923,000
9. emfleek -12,990,000

Time to post card No 13
emfleek
1/17/12 3:38:53PM
[TUFFA XIII: Enough is Enough]
LIVE! from The Brass Rail in Fort Wayne, IN
January 21, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
*HW: (c) Todd Duffee (3-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (3-0)
^WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (4-1) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (1-0)
LW: Nate Diaz (4-0) vs. Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (6-1)
MW: Hector "Shango" Lombard (0-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (3-2)
BW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-1) vs. Renan "Barao" Pegado (0-0)

LW: Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (2-2)
LW: Ben "Smooth" Henderson (0-0) vs. K.J. Noons (2-3)
FW: Erik "The New Breed" Koch (0-0) vs. Javier "Showtime" Vazquez (2-1)
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (1-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (3-2)
WW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (1-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (3-2)


* Championship Bout
^ #1 Contender Bout
Rabi
1/17/12 3:50:55PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 13

Lucky For Sum

HW Title (C) Cain Valesquez v Brock Lesnar
BW Title (C) Dominick Cruz v Scott Jorgensen
4 Man MW Tournament
SF 1 MW Keith Jardine v Chris Weidman
SF 2 MW Nate Marquardt v Jared Hamman
BW Demetrious Johnson v Takeya Mizugaki

4 Man FW Tournament
SF 1 FW Jonathan Brookins v Diego Brandao
SF 2 FW Tyson Griffin v Robert Peralta
8 Man WW Tournament
SF 1 WW Josh Burkman v Charlie Brenneman
SF 2 WW Mike Pierce v Marius Zaromskis
LHW SF 2 Ikuhisa Minowa v Stanislav Nedkov

The winners of the LHW, MW, WW & FW Tournaments will all receive a title fight at RFC 15.
Poor_Franklin
1/17/12 4:01:45PM
BITCH 13
Scraps For The Straps

4 Title Fights & 3 Tournament Finals to determine who gets to fight for the FW,WW, & MW Titles. Also, featuring a Prelims First..... 2 Title Fights on Free TV!

Main Card: (Live On Fox)

Main Event: LW Title Fight
Melvin Guillard vs (C) Yves Edwards

Co Main Event: LHW Title Fight
Alexander Gustaffson vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko

FW Tournament Finals: Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki
MW Tournament Finals: Danillo Villefort vs Demian Maia
WW Tournament Finals: Jake Ellenberger vs Rory MacDonald

Prelims: (Streaming Live On MMAPlayground.com & Broadcast Live on the MMA@WORK Podcast)

BW Title Fight: Eddie Wineland vs (C) Dustin Pague
HW Title Fight: Sergei Kharitonov vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Akihiro Gono (LW)
Travis Wiuff vs Mike Whitehead (HW)
Johnny Hendricks vs John Hathaway (WW)

edit: Ishida is a natural FW, but fought at LW many times, most recently in '09
Budgellism
1/17/12 5:04:14PM
Big Time MMA Presents: World War III

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (4-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Stephan “The American Physco” Bonnar (3-0 BTM) vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (1-0 BTM)

For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (4-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (1-0 BTM)

HW Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (1-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) ^

FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Yuri “Marajo” Alcantara (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LW Eddie Alvarez (1-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-2 BTM)

MW Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (3-2 BTM)

BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (0-0 BTM) *

LHW “The Huntington Beach Bad Boy” Tito Ortiz (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (2-1 BTM)

HW Chad Griggs (0-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (3-2 BTM)

* The winner receives a title shot against Ivan Menjivar
^ The winner receives a title shot against Roy Nelson
hashyandy4
1/17/12 10:54:25PM
Z-Fighters United 13 (ZFU 13)

Main Event- For WW Title
WW 1. (c) Jason High (3-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event- For HW Title
HW 2. (c) Joey Beltran (2-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Cormier (2-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (1-1 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Preux (4-1 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Jorge Masvidal (0-1 ZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (0-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brendan Schaub (0-1 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-1 ZFU)

Prelims

MW 6. Jorge Santiago (0-1 ZFU) vs Mamed Khalidov (0-0 ZFU) Part 3

WW 7. Brian Ebersole (1-1 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (1-1 ZFU)

FW 8. Diego Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-3 ZFU)

HW 9. Cole Konrad (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-1 ZFU)
jjeans
1/18/12 6:05:45AM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 33 Anyplace, Anytime

HW Championship: Gegard Mousassi vs Mark Hunt (c)
MW: Tim Kennedy vs Brian Stann
WW Thiago Alves vs Jay Hieron
LW: BJ Penn vs Gray Maynard
MW: Dan Henderson vs Michael Bisping

Prelims:
MW: Court McGee vs Jake Shields
LW: Clay Guida vs Roger Huerta
WW Championship: Paulo Thiago (c) vs Dong Hyun "Stun Gun" Kim
LW: Pat Healy vs Dennis Siver
prophecy033
1/18/12 12:25:52PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 13- Winter Wars
Main Event
Heavyweight Championship
(c) Alistair Overeem vs Josh Barnett
Co-Main
Middleweight Championship
(c) Vitor Belfort vs Chael Sonnen
Main Card
Bantamweight Championship
(c) Walel Watson vs Brian Bowles
Welterweight Championship
(c) Douglas Lima vs Chris Lytle
HW Randy Couture vs Andrei Arlovski

Prelims brought to you by: Les Schwab Tire Centers
LHW Renato Sobral vs Denis Kang
LW Shinya Aoki vs Gesias Cavalcante
LW Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Gleison Tibau
FW Kenny Florian vs Pat Curran
LW Paul Kelly vs Joachim Hansen
Rabi
1/18/12 12:35:59PM
Waiting on 2 more cards.
Playground_Samurai
1/18/12 8:00:57PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
"Pussy Poppin on a Hand Stand"
Live From "The Worlds Largest Truck Stop" off I-80 in Walcott, Iowa

featuring
Main Event
LHW -
Anderson "The Spider" Silva(2-0) vs Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-1)
Co-Main Event
LHW -
Jon "Bones" Jones(2-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-2)
Featured Bouts
LW Title Fight - (C)
Michael Chandler(4-0) vs Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(2-0)
LHW Title Fight - (C)Fabio Maldonado(4-1) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(2-0)
WW Title Fight - (C)Rick "Horror" Story(4-0) vs Anthony "Rumble Johnson(2-0)
Prelims on FX
WW -
Georges "Rush" St. Pierre(0-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(3-2)
FW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(2-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(2-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
LW -
Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(2-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-4)
LHW - Forrest Griffin(1-1) vs Roger Gracie(0-1)
LW - Edson Barboza(2-2) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-5)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics