The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
airkerma
1/11/12 9:33:20AM

Bump!
Rabi
1/11/12 2:43:01PM
Waiting on 1 person
Rabi
1/12/12 7:03:42AM
1. Rabi

1. P_S
2. hashyandy
3. Budgellism
4. Prophecy
5. airkerma
6. P_F
7. jjeans
8. emfleek
9. Rabi

2. emfleek

1 - Playground_Samurai
2 - hashyandy4
3 - Budgellism
4 - Rabi
5 - prophecy033
6 - jjeans
7 - airkerma
8 - Poor_Franklin
9 - emfleek

3. airkerma

1 P_S
2 prophecy
3 budge
4 hashandy
5 rabi
6 jjeans
7 p_f
8 emfleek
9 airkerma

4. jjeans

Budge
Rabi
P_F
P_S
Prophecy
Hashyandy
Airkerma
Emfleek
JJ

5. prophecy

1. P_S
2. Budge
3. Hashyandy
4. Airkerma
5. P_F
6. Rabi
7. Jay
8. Fleek
9. Prophecy

6. Budgellism

1. Playground_Samurai
2. hashy
3. prophecy
4. Rabi
5. jjeans
6. Poor_Franklin
7. Airkerma
8. Fleek
9. budgellism

7. hashyandy

1. Gspfan
2. Prophecy
3. Rabi
4. Budge
5. Airkerma
6. Jjeans
7. Poorfranklin
8. Emfleek
9. hashyandy4

8. P_F

P_S
Prophecy
Budge
Rabi
hashyandy
airkerma
JJ
fleek
P_F

9. Playground_Samurai

1. Rabi
2. Budgellism
3. hashyandy
4. jjeans
5. prophecy
6. Poor_Franklin
7. emfleek
8. airkerma
9. Playground_Samurai
Rabi
1/12/12 7:04:08AM
Votes

1. P_S 39,500,000
2. Budgellism 34,500,000
3. hashyandy 31,500,000
4. Prophecy 31,000,000
5. Rabi 30,500,000
6. P_F 21,000,000
6. jjeans 21,000,000
8. airkerma 20,500,000
9. emfleek 13,500,000
Rabi
1/12/12 7:50:24AM
1. Playground_Samurai 22,929,000

Wages - 15,140,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 39,500,000

New Balance - 47,289,000

2. Rabi 20,995,000

Wages - 13,170,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 30,500,000

New Balance - 38,325,000

3. prophecy033 10,867,000

Wages - 9,210,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 5,000,000

Votes – 31,000,000

New Balance - 37,657,000

4. Poor_Franklin 10,861,000

Wages - 8,930,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 21,000,000

New Balance - 22,931,000

5. jjeans 10,220,000

Wages - 6,750,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 21,000,000

New Balance - 24,470,000

6. Budgellism 8,422,000

Wages - 7,210,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses – 5,000,000

Votes – 34,500,000

New Balance - 40,712,000

7. hashyandy4 322,000

Wages - 8,670,000

Fines - 5,000,000

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 31,500,000

New Balance - 18,152,000

8. Airkerma -6,317,000

Wages - 6,630,000

Fines - 5,000,000

Bonuses – 5,000,000

Votes – 20,500,000

New Balance - 7,553,000

9. emfleek -25,910,000

Wages - 1,560,000

Fines - 5,000,000

Bonuses – 0

Votes – 13,500,000

New Balance - -18,970,000
Rabi
1/12/12 7:54:04AM
Balances after card 11

1. P_S 47,289,000
2. Budgellism 40,712,000
3. Rabi 38,325,000
4. Prophecy 37,657,000
5. jjeans 24,470,000
6. P_F 22,931,000
7. hashyandy 18,152,000
8. airkerma 7,553,000
9. emfleek -18,970,000

Time to post card No 12.
Rabi
1/12/12 8:13:39AM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 12

Time to Reign

HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa

GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis

2nd LHW GP fight to happen at RFC 13

Winner of LHW and WW Grand Prix will get a title shot.
emfleek
1/12/12 8:57:00AM
Jeez, this sucks.
Rabi
1/12/12 9:00:18AM
I'm in third
emfleek
1/12/12 9:12:58AM
[TUFFA XII: This Blows - Spendin' Paper to Earn Paper]
LIVE! from Nick & Nate Diaz's Backyard in Stockton, California
January 13, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0)
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0)
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6)
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4)

- Prior to fighting, all fighters are forced to play a round of "Century Club" before entering the cage.
- Puking results in an automatic 1-point deduction.
- Enter to Win Grammar Lessons w/Frank Mir! Raffle tickets are $1.00 (if you "gots" the money to spare).
Budgellism
1/12/12 10:05:49AM
Big Time MMA Presents: Double Decker Title Sandwich

Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM)

For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) *

LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM)

For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM)

LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM)

BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM)

WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM)

MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM)

* HW Tournament Champion Roy Nelson earns his title shot
emfleek
1/12/12 10:07:18AM

Posted by Budgellism

Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM)




Shoe-in for FOTN. Sick.
airkerma
1/12/12 11:23:34AM
Walmart Presents: New Ring Girls!
Rd 1: Megyn Faux
Rd 2: Katie Parrie
Rd 3: Tailer Swyft
On standby: Lindsay Lohan (seriously though, she needs the cash)
Main Event:
LHW Title
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1)
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0)
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2)
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1)
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0)
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0)
hashyandy4
1/12/12 12:16:34PM
Z-Fighters United 12 (ZFU 12)

Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event (For LHW Title)
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU)

Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU)

Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU)

HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU)

BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU)
jjeans
1/12/12 12:51:19PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: 32 Bangers

Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson

LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring
jjeans
1/12/12 12:53:19PM

Posted by jjeans


Posted by jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: 32 Bangers

Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson

LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring



Holy crap JJ, stacked card! How's Ring Head on the undercard



It was a tough decision I know
prophecy033
1/12/12 1:00:30PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 12- APEX

Main Event
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture

Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem

Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski


Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley
Poor_Franklin
1/12/12 1:34:08PM
BITCH 12
Fight For Your Right


Our last event saw 3 titles change hands!
Who will be the next to take the throne?

Prelims:

for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett

8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort

Main Card:

4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks


4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida


Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho
Poor_Franklin
1/12/12 1:40:44PM
it's going to get harder & harder to do the voting. these are some nice cards

edit: i'm so glad that Sherdog finally took a page from boxrec & other fighting sites & started listing the fighter's next opponent above their past opponents
Playground_Samurai
1/12/12 7:27:41PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
Shit, Shower, Shave
featuring
Main Event
LHW -
Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1)
Co-Main Event
LHW -
Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0)
Featured Bouts
LHW -
Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0)
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0)
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1)
Prelims on FX
WW -
Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1)
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4)
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW -
Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0)
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0)
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1)

Rabi
1/12/12 7:35:40PM
Template

HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa
GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0)
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0)
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6)
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4)
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM)
Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM)
For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) *
LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM)
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM)
LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM)
LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM)
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM)
WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM)
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM)
LHW Title
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1)
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0)
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2)
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1)
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0)
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0)
Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU)
Co-Main Event (For LHW Title)
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU)
Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU)
3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU)
Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU)
Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU)
HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU)
BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU)
Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson
LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture
Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem
Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski
Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley
for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett
8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort
Main Card:
4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks
4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida
Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1)
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0)
Featured Bouts
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0)
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0)
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1)
Prelims on FX
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1)
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4)
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0)
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0)
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1)
emfleek
1/12/12 7:49:55PM
HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez - Velasquez via R1 KO
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz - Cruz via UD
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione - Lesnar via R1 TKO
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers - Carwin via R1 KO
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa - Jorgensen via SD
GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane - Cane via UD
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts - Burkman via UD
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle - Brenneman via UD
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra - Pierce via UD
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis via R1 TKO
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0) - Cerrone via UD
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson - Frank Mir via R1 Sub
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0) - Condit via R1 KO
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6) - Bahadurzada via R1 TKO
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4) - Hominick via R1 KO
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM) - Sanchez via R1 Sub
Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM) - Aldo via SD
For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) * - Nelson via R1 TKO
LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM) - Miller via UD
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM) - Lawlor via SD
LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM) - Jackson via R1 KO
LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM) - Alvarez via UD
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM) - McDonald via R1 TKO
WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM) - Diaz via R2 TKO
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM)
LHW Title - Lawler via R1 KO
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1) - Bader via R1 TKO
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0) - Stout via R1 TKO
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2) - Kampmann via UD
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1) - Sherk via SD
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0) - Palhares via R2 Sub
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0) - Fabiano via R2 Sub
Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU)
Co-Main Event (For LHW Title) - Stephens via R3 TKO
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU) - Franklin via R2 TKO
Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU) - Fitch via SD
3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU) - Hughes via SD
Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU) - Okami via UD
Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante via UD
HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier via R1 TKO
BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU) - Makovsky via UD
Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva - McGee via UD
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou - Stann via SD
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills - Alves via R1 TKO
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida - Guida via UD
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson - Henderson via R1 TKO
LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver - Siver via UD
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy = Shields via UD
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson - Bisping via R2 TKO
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo - Mousasi via R2 TKO
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring - Head via uD
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Couture via UD
Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem - Overeem via R1 TKO
Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort - Belfort via R1 TKO
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki - Pettis via R1 TKO
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski - Barnett via R1 Sub
Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen - Florian via R2 TKO
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran via UD
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles - Bowles via R1 TKO
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant - Lytle via UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley - Sobral via SD
for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland - Wineland via UD
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle - Kharitonov via R2 TKO
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu - Gustaffson via R2 TKO
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett - Guillard via R1 KO
8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort - Villefort via UD
Main Card:
4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway - MacDonald via UD
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks - Ellenberger via R1 TKO
4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro - Hioki via UD
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida - Poirier via SD
Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Maia via R1
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1)
Co-Main Event - Silva via R1 TKO
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0)
Featured Bouts - Jones via R1 KO
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0) - Machida via R2 TKO
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0) - Jacare via UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1) - Edgar via R3 TKO
Prelims on FX
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1) - Johnson via UD
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4) - Melendez via R2 TKO
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0) - Faber via R1 TKO
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0) - Fernandes via UD
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Silva via R1 Sub
Rabi
1/12/12 7:56:17PM
HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez - Valesquez rd1 tko
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz - Cruz rd4 tko
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione - Lesnar rd1 tko
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers - Carwin rd1 tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa - Jorgensen UD
GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane - Kingsbury rd2 tko
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts - Burkeman UD
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle - Brenneman rd2 tko
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra - Serra rd2 tko
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis rd2 tko
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0) - Cerrone rd2 sub
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson - Mir rd1 sub
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0) - Condit rd2 sub
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6) - Bahadurzada rd1 tko
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4) - Hominick rd1 tko
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM) - Sanchez rd3 sub
Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM) - Aldo rd3 tko
For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) * - Nelson rd1 tko
LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM) - Miller UD
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM) - Sakara rd2 tko
LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM) - Jackson rd2 tko
LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM) - Alvarez UD
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM) - MacDonald UD
WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM) - Diaz rd2 tko
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM) - Lawler rd2 tko
LHW Title
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1) - Bader rd2 tko
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0) - Stout rd4 tko
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2) - Kampmann UD
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1) - Sherk UD
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0) - Palhares rd2 tko
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0) - Fabiano UD
Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU) - Pearson UD
Co-Main Event (For LHW Title)
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU) - Franklin rd3 tko
Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU) - Woodley UD
Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU) - Okami UD
Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante UD
HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd2 tko
BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU) - Escovedo UD
Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva - Silva rd2 tko
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou - Stann rd2 tko
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills - Alves rd1 tko
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida - Penn rd2 tko
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd2 tko
LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver - Siver UD
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy - Shields UD
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson - Bisping rd3 tko
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo - Mousasi rd3 tko
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring - Ring UD
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Noguiera rd3 tko
Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem - Overeem rd1 tko
Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort - Belfort rd3 tko
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki - Pettis rd2 tko
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski - Barnett rd2 sub
Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen - Florian UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran UD
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles - Bowles rd2 tko
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant - Lytle rd2 tko
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley - Sobral rd2 tko
for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland - Wineland UD
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle - Kharitonov rd2 tko
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu - Gustafsson rd1 tko
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett - Guillard rd2 tko
8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort - McFedries rd1 tko
Main Card:
4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway - MacDonald rd2 tko
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks - Ellenberger rd2tko
4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro - Hioki rd2 sub
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida - Poirier UD
Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Maia rd1 sub
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1) - Silva rd1 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0) - Jones rd1 tko
Featured Bouts
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0) - Machida rd2 tko
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0) - Souza rd2 sub
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1) - Johnson rd2 tko
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4) - Melendez rd2 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0) - Faber rd2 tko
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0) - Friere rd2 sub
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Silva rd2 tko


Poor_Franklin
1/12/12 7:59:05PM
HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Velasquez- Velasquez R1 KO
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz- Cruz UD
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione- Lesnar R1 TKO
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers- Carwin R1 KO
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa -Jorgensen SD
GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane- Kingsbu SD
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts- Roberts SD
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle- Pyle UD
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra- Pierce R3 TKO
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis- Attonito SD
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0)- Cerrone SD
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson- Mir R1 KO
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0)- Condit R1 KO
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6)- Bahadurzada UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4) Hominick R1 KO
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM)- Sanchez UD
Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM)- Aldo UD
For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) *Nelson R1 KO
LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM) Miller SD
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM)- Lawlor R2 TKO
LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM) Rampage SD
LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM)- Alvarez UD
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM)- MacDonald R3 KO
WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM) Diaz R1 sub
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM) Lawler SD
LHW Title
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1) Bader R1 KO
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0) Stout UD
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2) Kampmann R1 KO
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1) Volkmann SD
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0) Palhares UD
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0) Fabiano UD
Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU) Stephens SD
Co-Main Event (For LHW Title)
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU) Franklin R2 TKO
Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU) Fitch UD
3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU) Woodley SD
Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU) Okami UD
Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU) Cavalcante R3 tko
HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU) Cormier R1 TKO
BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU) Escovedo UD
Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva- Wandy R3 sub
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou- Stann R1 KO
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills- Alves R1 KO
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida- Penn UD
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson- Hendo R1 KO
LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver- Siver R2 tko
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy- Shields SD
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson- Bisping R3 tko
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo- Mousasi R2 TKO
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring- Ring SD
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture- Couture UD
Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem- Overeem R1 KO
Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort- belfort R2 tko
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki- Pettis UD
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski- barnett UD
Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen- Florian UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis- Curran UD
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles- Bowles UD
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant- Lytle R1 KO
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley- Prangley R2 TKO
for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland- Wineland UD
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle- Kharitonov R2 KO
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu- Gustaffson R1 KO
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett- Guillard R1 KO
8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort- Villefort R1 sub
Main Card:
4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway- MacDonald R3 TKO
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks- Ellenberger R1 TKO
4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro- Hioki UD
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida- Poirier UD
Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho Maia R1 tko
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1) Anderson R2 TKO
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0)Jones R1 KO
Featured Bouts
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0)- Machida R3 KO
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0)- Souza sub R2
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1)- Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1)- Rumble R1 KO
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4)- melendez SD
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0)- Faber R1 KO
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0)- Freire SD
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1)- Silva R2 TKO
Budgellism
1/12/12 9:31:49PM
HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez - Velasquez 1st round tko
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz - Cruz via UD
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione - Lesnar UD
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers - Carwin 1st round ko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa - Jorgensen UD
GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane - Kingsbury UD
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts - Roberts 2nd round submission
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle - Brenneman UD
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra - Pierce UD
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis SD
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0) - Cerrone via UD
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson - Frank Mir 1st round submission
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0) - Condit 2nd round tko
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6) - Bahadurzada 1st round ko
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4) - Hominick UD
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM) - Sanchez 2nd round submission
Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM) - Aldo SD
For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) * - Nelson 2nd round tko
LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM) - Miller UD
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM) - Lawlor 4th round submission
LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM) - Jackson 1st round ko
LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM) - Alvarez UD
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM) - McDonald UD
WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM) - Diaz 2nd round submission
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM)
LHW Title - Lawler 1st round ko
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1) - Bader UD
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0) - G sot 2nd round submission
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2) - Kampmann 2nd round submission
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1) - Sherk SD
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0) - Palhares UD
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0) - Fabiano UD
Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU)
Co-Main Event (For LHW Title) - Stephens 4th round tko
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU) - Franklin UD
Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU) - Hughes UD
Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU) - Okami UD
Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante UD
HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier UD
BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU) - Makovsky UD
Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva - McGee UD
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou - Stann UD
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills - Alves 2nd round tko
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida - Penn 2nd round submission
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson - Henderson 1st round ko
LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver - Siver UD
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy = Shields 2nd round submission
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson - Bisping UD
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo - Mousasi UD
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring - Ring 3rd round submission
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Lil Nog 1st round tko
Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem - Overeem 1st round ko
Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort - Belfort 2nd round tko
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki - Pettis UD
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski - Barnett 2nd round submission
Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen - Florian 3rd round submission
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran 2nd round ko
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles - Bowles 1st round submission
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant - Lytle UD
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley - Sobral 1st round submission
for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland - Wineland UD
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle - Kharitonov 1st round ko
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu - Gustaffson 2nd round tko
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett - Guillard 1st round ko
8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort - Villefort 2nd round submission
Main Card:
4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway - MacDonald UD
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks - Ellenberger 1st round ko
4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro - Hioki UD
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida - Poirier 1st round submission
Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Maia 1st round submission
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1)
Co-Main Event - Silva 1st round tko
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0)
Featured Bouts - Jones 1st round ko
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0) - Machida UD
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0) - Jacare UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1) - Edgar 2nd round submission
Prelims on FX
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1) - Johnson 2nd round tko
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4) - Melendez UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0) - Faber 2nd round submission
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0) - Freire UD
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Silva 1st round tko
prophecy033
1/12/12 10:17:56PM
HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez- Cain 1st ko
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz- Cruz UD
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione- Lesnar 2nd tko
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers- Carwin 1st tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa- Figueroa UD
GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane- Cane 3rd tko
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts- Burkman SD
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle- Brenneman UD
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra- Pierce UD
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis- Zaromskis 1st tko
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0) Cerrone 3rd sub
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson- Mir 2nd sub
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0) Condit UD
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6) Bahadurzada UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4) Hominick UD
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM) Sanchez 2nd sub
Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM) Aldo SD
For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) * Nelson ko
LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM) Freire UD
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM) Sakara UD
LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM) Rampage 2nd tko
LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM) Alvarez UD
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM)McDonald UD
WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM)Diaz 3rd tko
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM) Misaki SD
LHW Title
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1) Bader 1st ko
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0) George 2nd sub
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2)Kampmann SD
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1) Sherk SD
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0)Palhares 3rd tko
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0) Fabiano UD
Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU) Stephens 3rd ko
Co-Main Event (For LHW Title)
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU) St. Preux SD
Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU)Fitch UD
3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU) Hughes UD
Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU) Okami UD
Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU) Feijao SD
HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU) Cormier 1st tko
BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU) Escovedo UD
Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva- Silva 2nd tko
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou- Stann 1st tko
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills- Alves 3rd ko
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida- Penn 3rd sub
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson- Hendo 2nd ko
LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver- Siver UD
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy- Shields UD
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson- Bisping 3rd tko
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo- Mousasi UD
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring- Ring 3rd sub
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture- Couture SD
Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem- Overeem 1st ko
Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort- Belfort 4th ko
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki- Pettis SD
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski- Barnett 2nd sub
Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen- Florian 3rd sub
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis- Curran UD
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles- Beebe UD
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant- Lytle 2nd tko
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley- Sobral 3rd sub
for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland- Wineland UD
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle- Kharitonov 2nd ko
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu- Gustafsson 2nd tko
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett- Guillard 1st ko
8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort- McFedries 1st tko
Main Card:
4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway- Macdonald 3rd tko
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks- Ellenberger UD
4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro- Hioki UD
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida- Poirier 2nd sub
Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho- Maia 3rd sub
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1) Silva 2nd tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0) Jones 2nd tko
Featured Bouts
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0) Machida 3rd tko
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0)Souza 3rd sub
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1) Edgar SD
Prelims on FX
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1) Johnson 1st ko
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4) Melendez UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0) Faber 2nd sub
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0) Freire UD
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) Silva 2nd ko
Playground_Samurai
1/12/12 10:53:54PM
HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez - Cain via Rd 1 KO
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz - Cruz via UD
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione - Lesnar via Rd 1 KO/TKO
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers - Carwin via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa - Jorgensen via SD
GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane - Kingsbury via UD
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts - Roberts via Rd 2 sub
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle - Brenneman via UD
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra - Pierce via UD
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis - Attonito via UD
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0) - Cerrone via Rd 1 sub
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson - Mir via Rd1 sub
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0) - Condit via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6) - Bahadurzada via UD
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4) - Hominick via Rd 2 KO/TKO
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM) - Sanchez via UD
Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM) - Aldo via UD
For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) * - Nelson via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM) - Miller via UD
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM) - Lawler via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM) - Rampage via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM) - Alvarez via Rd 2 KO/TKO
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM) - Yamamoto via SD
WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM) - Diaz via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM)
LHW Title - Lawler via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1) - Bader via Rd 2 KO/TKO
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0) - Stout via UD
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2) - Kampmann via UD
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1) - Volkman via SD
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0) - Palhares via UD
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0) - Fabiano via Rd 3 sub
Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU) - Stephens via Rd 2 KO/TKO
Co-Main Event (For LHW Title)
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU) - Franklin via Rd 2 KO/TKO
Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU) - Fitch via UD
3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU) - Woodley via UD
Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU) - Okami via UD
Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante via Rd 1 KO/TKO
HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier via UD
BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU) - Makovsky via UD
Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva - Silva via SD
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou - Stann via SD
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills - Alves via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida - Penn via Rd 2 sub
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson - Henderson via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver - Siver via UD
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy - Shields via UD
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson - Bisping via Rd 2 KO/TKO
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo - Mousasi via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring - Ring via UD
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Couture via SD
Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem - Overeem via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort - Miller via SD
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki - Pettis via Rd 2 KO/TKO
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski - Barnett via Rd 1 sub
Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen - Florian via Rd 2 sub
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran via UD
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles - Bowles via Rd 1 KO/TKO
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant - Lytle via Rd 2 sub
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley - Sobral via Rd 2 sub
for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland - Wineland via Rd 1 KO/TKO
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle - Kharitonov via Rd 1 KO/TKO
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu - Gustaffson via Rd 1 KO/TKO
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett - Guillard via Rd 1 KO/TKO
8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort - Villefort via Rd 1 sub
Main Card:
4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway - MacDonald via UD
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks - Ellenberger via SD
4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro - Hioki via UD
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida - Poirier via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Maia via UD
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1) - Silva via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0) - Jones via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Featured Bouts
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0) - Machida via SD
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0) - Souza via Rd 2 sub
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1) - Edgar via UD
Prelims on FX
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1) - Johnson via UD
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4) - Melendez via UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0) - Faber via UD
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0) - Freire via SD
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Silva via SD
hashyandy4
1/13/12 12:33:33AM


HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez - Valesquez rd1 tko
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz - Cruz rd2 sub
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione - Lesnar rd1 tko
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers - Carwin rd1 tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa - Jorgensen UD
GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane - Kingsbury rd3 tko
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts - Burkeman SD
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle - Pyle UD
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra - Pierce UD
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis rd3 tko
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0) - Cerrone rd2 sub
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson - Mir rd1 tko
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0) - Condit rd1 tko
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6) - Bahadurzada rd1 tko
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4) - Hominick rd1 tko
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM) - Sanchez SD
Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM) - Aldo rd2 tko
For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) * - Nelson rd1 tko
LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM) - Miller rd2 sub
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM) - Sakara rd2 tko
LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM) - Jackson rd1 tko
LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM) - Alvarez rd2 tko
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM) - MacDonald UD
WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM) - Diaz rd1 tko
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM) - Lawler rd1 tko
LHW Title
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1) - Bader UD
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0) - Stout rd3 tko
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2) - Kampmann rd3 tko
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1) - Volkmann SD
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0) - Palhares rd1 tko
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0) - Fabiano UD
Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU) - Stephens rd3 tko
Co-Main Event (For LHW Title)
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU) - Franklin rd2 tko
Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU) - Woodley UD
Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU) - Okami UD
Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante rd2 tko
HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd1 tko
BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU) - Makovsky rd1 sub
Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva - Silva rd2 tko
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou - Stann rd1 tko
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills - Alves rd3 tko
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida - Penn rd2 sub
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd1 tko
LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver - Siver UD
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy - Shields UD
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson - Bisping UD
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo - Mousasi rd1 tko
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring - Ring UD
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Noguiera rd2 tko
Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem - Overeem rd1 tko
Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort - Belfort rd1 tko
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki - Pettis rd2 tko
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski - Barnett rd1 sub
Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen - Florian UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran UD
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles - Bowles rd1 tko
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant - Lytle rd3 tko
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley - Sobral UD
for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland - Wineland rd1 tko
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle - Kharitonov rd2 tko
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu - Gustafsson rd2 tko
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett - Guillard rd1 tko
8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort - McFedries rd1 tko
Main Card:
4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway - MacDonald UD
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks - Ellenberger SD
4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro - Hioki rd1 sub
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida - Poirier UD
Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Maia rd1 sub
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1) - Silva rd2 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0) - Jones rd1 tko
Featured Bouts
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0) - Machida rd2 tko
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0) - Souza rd1 sub
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1) - Johnson rd2 tko
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4) - Melendez rd3 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0) - Faber rd1 sub
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0) - Friere rd2 sub
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Silva SD

jjeans
1/13/12 4:55:18AM
HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez - Valesquez rd1 tko
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz - Cruz UD
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione - Lesnar UD
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers - Carwin rd1 tko
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa - Jorgensen UD
GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane - Kingsbury rd1 tko
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts - Burkeman UD
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle -Brenneman UD
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra - Pierce UD
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis rd1 tko
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0) - Cerrone rd2 sub
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson - Mir rd1 tko
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0) - Condit rd1 tko
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6) - Bahadurzada rd1 tko
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4) - Hominick rd1 tko
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM) - Semtex 2nd TKO
Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM) - Aldo UD
For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) * - Nelson rd1 tko
LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM) - Miller SD
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM) - Lawler UD
LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM) - Jackson rd1 tko
LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM) - Alvarez rd2 tko
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM) - MacDonald UD
WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM) - Diaz SD
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM) - Lawler rd1 tko
LHW Title
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1) - Bader SD
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0) - Stout rd3 tko
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2) - Kampmann UD
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1) - Volkmann UD
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0) - Palhares UD
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0) - Fabiano UD
Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU) - Ross UD
Co-Main Event (For LHW Title)
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU) - Franklin rd2 tko
Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU) - Ebersole UD
3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU) - Woodley UD
Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU) - Okami UD
Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU) - Cavalcante rd2 tko
HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier UD
BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU) - Makovsky rd1 sub
Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva - Silva rd1 KO
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou - Stann SD
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills - Alves rd1 KO
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida - Penn rd1 sub
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd1 tko
LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver - Siver SD
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy - Shields UD
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson - Bisping 3rd TKO
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo - Mousasi rd1 tko
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring - Draw.
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture - Noguiera UD
Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem - Overeem rd1 tko
Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort - Belfort rd1 tko
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki - Pettis rd1 tko
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski - Barnett rd1 sub
Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen - Florian UD
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis - Curran UD
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles - Bowles rd1 tko
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant - Lytle rd3 tko
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley - Sobral UD
for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland - Wineland rd1 tko
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle - Kharitonov rd1 tko
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu - Gustafsson rd2 tko
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett - Guillard rd1 tko
8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort - McFedries rd1 tko
Main Card:
4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway - MacDonald SD
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks - Hendricks UD
4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro - Hioki rd1 sub
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida - Poirier UD
Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Maia rd1 sub
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1) - Silva rd1 KO
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0) - Jones rd1 Sub
Featured Bouts
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0) - Machida rd2 tko
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0) - Souza rd1 sub
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1) - Johnson rd1 tko
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4) - Melendez rd3 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0) - Faber UD
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0) - Friere rd2 sub
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Silva 1st TKO
airkerma
1/13/12 11:55:28AM
HW Title (C)Ricco Rodriguez v Cain Valesquez - cain tko 1
BW Title (C) Takeya Mizugaki v Dominick Cruz - Cruz sub 3
HW Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione- Lesnar tko 2
HW Shane Carwin v Brett Rogers- carwin ko 1
BW Scott Jorgensen v Edwin Figueroa- jorgensen ud
GP SF LHW Kyle Kingsbury v Luiz Cane- Cane UD
GP QF WW Josh Burkman v Daniel Roberts- Burkman ko 3
GP QF WW Charlie Brenneman v Mike Pyle - pyle sd
GP QF WW Mike Pierce v Matt Serra- pierce ud
GP QF WW Rich Attonito v Marius Zaromskis- attonito ud
LW: K.J. Noons (2-2) vs. Donald "Cowboy" Cerrone (0-0)- cerrone tko 2
HW: Frank Mir (0-0) vs. Lavar "Big"Johnson- mir sub 2
WW: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-3) vs. Carlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit (0-0)- condit tko 1
MW: Siyar "The Great" Bahadurzada (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (2-6)- bahadurzada tko 3
FW: Mark "The Machine" Hominick (0-0) vs. Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-4)- hominick tko 2
Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Paul “Semtex” Daley (3-0 BTM) vs. Diego “The Nightmare” Sanchez (1-0 BTM)- sanchez ud
Co-Main Event – FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marlon Sandro (0-0 BTM)- aldo ko 3
For the HW championship, (c) Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (3-0 BTM) vs. Roy “Big Country” Nelson (3-0 BTM) *- nelson ko 2
LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (4-1 BTM)- miller sub 3
For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (3-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (2-1 BTM)- lawler ud
LHW Quinton “Rampage” Jackson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-4 BTM) - rampage ko 1
LW Eddie Alvarez (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Punk” Thomson (2-2 BTM)- alverez ud
BW Michael “Mayday” McDonald (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (4-1 BTM)- mcdonald tko 2
WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-1 BTM)- diaz 3 sub
MW “Ruthless” Robbie Lawler (0-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-2 BTM) - lawler tko 2
LHW Title
Ryan Bader (1-0) vs C James Te Huna (6-1)- bader ud
Co Main Event
LW Title
Sam Stout (1-0) vs C George Sotero... (3-0)- gsot ud
Main Card
WW Martin Kampman (0-0) vs Dan Hardy (1-2)- kampmann ud
LW Sean Sherk (0-0) vs Jacob Volkman (3-1)- sherk ud
MW Thales Leites (0-0) vs Rousimar Palhares (1-0)- palhares ud
Prelim
Wagney Fabiano (0-0) vs Jason Sampson (1-0) - fabiano ud
Main Event (For LW Title)
LW 1. (c) Ross Pearson (3-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (1-0 ZFU)- stephens ud
Co-Main Event (For LHW Title)
LHW 2. (c) Ovince St. Preux (4-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (1-0 ZFU)- franklin tko 3
Finals of WW Tourney (Winner gets Title Shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (1-0 ZFU)- fitch ud
3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 4. Tyron Woodley (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Hughes (0-1 ZFU)- hughes ud
Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Yushin Okami (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Santiago (0-0 ZFU)- okami ud
Prelims
LHW 6. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (3-1 ZFU)- vera ud
HW 7. Daniel Cormier (1-0 ZFU) vs Mike Russow (0-0 ZFU)- cormier tko 2
BW 8. Zach Makovsky (0-0 ZFU) vs Cole Escovedo (0-2 ZFU) - makovsky tko 3
Main Event:: MW Title Court McGee (c) vs Wanderlei Silva- mcgee ud
MW: Brian Stann vs Constantinos Philippou- stann ko 2
WW: Thiago Alves vs Che Mills- alves ko 1
LW: BJ Penn vs Clay Guida- penn sub 2
MW: Patrick Cote vs Dan Henderson- henderson ud
LW: Takanori "The Fireball Kid" Gomi vs Dennis Siver- gomi tko 2
LW: Jake Shields vs Tim Kennedy- shields sub 3
MW: Michael Bisping vs Tom Watson- bisping ud
HW: Gegard Mousasi vs Pedro Rizzo- mousasi tko 3
MW: James Head vs Nick Ring - ring ud
LHW Championship
(c) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs Randy Couture- nog ud
Co-Main
HW Championship
(c) Shane del Rosario vs Alistair Overeem- overeem tko 2
Main Card
MW Championship
(c) Jason Miller vs Vitor Belfort- belfort ko 1
LW Championship
(c) Anthony Pettis vs Shinya Aoki- pettis ud
HW Josh Barnett vs Andrei Arlovski- barnett sub 3
Prelims brought to you by: HERTZ RENTAL CARS
FW Kenny Florian vs Joachim Hansen - florian sub 2
FW Pat Curran vs Wilson Reis- curran ud
BW Chase Beebe vs Brian Bowles- bowles sub 2
WW Chris Lytle vs T.J. Grant- lytle sub 2
LHW Renato Sobral vs Trevor Prangley- sobral tko 3
for BW Title Shot vs (C) Dustin Pague
Eddie Wineland vs Jeff Hougland - wineland tko 3
for a HW Title Shot vs (C) Magomed Malikov
Sergei Kharitonov vs Eric Prindle - kharitonov tko 2
for LHW Title Shot vs (C) Vladimir Matyushenko
Alexander Gustaffson vs Christian M'Pumbu - gustaffson tko 1
for LW Title Shot vs (C) Yves Edwards
Melvin Guillard vs Drew Fickett - guillard ko 1
8 Man MW Tourney Semifinal Bout for Title Shot vs (C) Alexander Shlemenko
(4) Drew McFedries vs (2) Danillo Villefort- villefort ud
Main Card:
4 Man WW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Ben Askren
(1) Rory MacDonald vs (4) John Hathaway- rory tko 3
(2) Jake Ellenberger vs (3) Johnny Hendricks- ellenberger ud
4 Man FW Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Bryan Caraway
(1) Hatsu Hioki (4) Renato Carneiro- hioki ud
(2) Dustin Poirier (3)Mitsuhiro Ishida- poirier ud
Main Event:
Semifinal MW Bout
(1) Demian Maia vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho- maia sub 3
LHW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(1-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-1)- silva tko 2
Co-Main Event
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(1-0) vs Forrest Griffin(1-0)- bones tko 2
Featured Bouts
LHW - Rashad "Suga" Evans(0-0) vs Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(1-0)- machida ko 2
MW - Cung Le(4-2) vs Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(1-0)- jacare sub 3
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(1-0) vs Edson Barboza(2-1)- edgar ud
Prelims on FX
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(1-0) vs Brian Foster(3-1)- rumble tko 2
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(1-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-4)- melendez ud
MMAPlayground Prelims
BW - Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(1-0) vs Joe Warren(0-0)- faber sub 2
FW - Bibiano "The Flash" Fernandes(0-0) vs Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(1-0)- freire ud
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(1-2) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1)- silva sub 2
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 [53] 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics