The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
emfleek
1/9/12 3:37:28PM
Error bump.
Rabi
1/9/12 3:38:32PM
KOTN Matt Mitrione over Brett Rogers rd2 tko
SOTN Ikuhisa Monowa over Keith Jardine rd2 sub
FOTN Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione - Mitrione rd2 tko
Budgellism
1/9/12 3:53:09PM

Posted by Rabi

Big Time MMA Presents: The Final Stretch

Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM) - Nogueira UD

Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM) - Emelianenko rd1 tko

MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) - Leben rd3 tko

WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM) - Sanchez rd1 sub

LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) * - Yvel rd1 tko

* Gilbert Yvel is dropping to the Light Heavyweight division after an unsuccessful run at the Heavyweight division.



KOTN - Fedor Emelianenko over Gabriel Gonzaga
SOTN - Diego Sanchez over Matt Brown
FOTN - Chris Leben vs. Melvin Manhoef (Leben 3rd round tko)
Rabi
1/9/12 3:59:01PM
TUFFA XI: The Welfare Project - Collecting Cans
LIVE! from a Wal-Mart Parking Lot in the Ghetto in Stockton, California
January 7, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1) - Phan UD
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3) - Oliveira rd1 sub
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6) - Filho UD
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4) - Reljic UD
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2) - Howard rd2 tko

* Tickets ONLY $3.00 | FREE Can of Mace w/price of Admission *
- Free Popcorn For Everyone
- Join us for Karaoke After the so-called Main Event
- Get Your Picture Taken w/Vanilla Ice!
- Play "Pin the Middle Finger on the Diaz Brothers!"
emfleek
1/9/12 4:02:41PM

Posted by Rabi

TUFFA XI: The Welfare Project - Collecting Cans
LIVE! from a Wal-Mart Parking Lot in the Ghetto in Stockton, California
January 7, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1) - Phan UD
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3) - Oliveira rd1 sub
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6) - Filho UD
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4) - Reljic UD
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2) - Howard rd2 tko

* Tickets ONLY $3.00 | FREE Can of Mace w/price of Admission *
- Free Popcorn For Everyone
- Join us for Karaoke After the so-called Main Event
- Get Your Picture Taken w/Vanilla Ice!
- Play "Pin the Middle Finger on the Diaz Brothers!"



KOTN: John Howard def. Tom Speer (R2 TKO)
SOTN: Charles Oliveira def. Justin Buchholz (R1 Sub)
FOTN: Micah Miller vs. Nam Phan
Rabi
1/9/12 4:10:20PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents: Coming Live from Las Vegas, Nevada
Showdown Fighting Events 31: Road to Glory

Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head - Silva rd1 tko
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya - Yahya UD
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou - McGee UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda - Ring UD
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi rd1 sub
Rabi
1/9/12 4:23:00PM
BITCH 11
F#%! The Money! We Want Title Fights!!!!!

Featuring Round One of the 8-Man MW Tourney for the Rights to Fight (C) Alexander Shlemenko at BITCH 15 (seeding determined by ECP Draft Ranking)

Prelims:

MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale - McFedries rd1 tko
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Carvalho UD

Main Card:

MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings - Villefort UD
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi - Maia rd1 sub

Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff - Malikov rd1 tko

Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont - Matyushenko UD

Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono - Edwards rd2 tko
Rabi
1/9/12 4:31:36PM
Z-Fighters United 11 (ZFU 11)

Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU) - Franklin UD

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd1 tko

1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 tko

Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU) - Stephens SD
hashyandy4
1/9/12 4:36:29PM

Posted by Rabi

Z-Fighters United 11 (ZFU 11)

Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU) - Franklin UD

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd1 tko

1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 tko

Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU) - Stephens SD



KOTN- Daniel Cormier
FOTN- Jorge Masvidal vs Jeremy Stephens
Rabi
1/9/12 4:43:34PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 11- Bold Ideas

Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Overeem rd1 tko
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath - Couture rd1 tko
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg - Belfort rd1 tko
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly - Tibau UD
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang - Sonnen rd2 sub

Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura - Loveland UD
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri - Aoki rd1 sub
Rabi
1/9/12 4:52:37PM
Walmart Fighting Inc. Presents:
January Jams! From INSIDE Walmart
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0) - Kongo rd2 tko
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2) - Stout UD
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0) - Davis rd1 sub
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1) - Bader rd1 tko
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1) - Palhares rd1 sub
Rabi
1/9/12 5:15:08PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
Pleasantly Plump
featuring
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1) - Silva rd2 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0) - Machida rd2 tko
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0) - Jones rd1 tko
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2) - Griffin UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3) - Melendez UD
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0) - Faber rd2 sub
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5) - Johnson rd1 tko
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4) - Souza rd1 sub
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1) - Freire rd3 tko
jjeans
1/9/12 5:27:06PM

Posted by Rabi

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents: Coming Live from Las Vegas, Nevada
Showdown Fighting Events 31: Road to Glory

Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head - Silva rd1 tko
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya - Yahya UD
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou - McGee UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda - Ring UD
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi rd1 sub



FOTN: Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya
SOTN Gegard Mousasi (over Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli)
KOTN: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva (over James Head)
Playground_Samurai
1/9/12 5:31:18PM

Posted by Rabi

BattleDome Championship
presents
Pleasantly Plump
featuring
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1) - Silva rd2 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0) - Machida rd2 tko
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0) - Jones rd1 tko
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2) - Griffin UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3) - Melendez UD
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0) - Faber rd2 sub
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5) - Johnson rd1 tko
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4) - Souza rd1 sub
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1) - Freire rd3 tko



KOTN - Jones over Gracie (spinning back elbow)
SOTN - Jacare over Drwal (arm triangle)
FOTN - Melendez/Blanco
prophecy033
1/9/12 5:36:39PM

Posted by Rabi

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 11- Bold Ideas

Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Overeem rd1 tko
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath - Couture rd1 tko
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg - Belfort rd1 tko
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly - Tibau UD
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang - Sonnen rd2 sub

Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura - Loveland UD
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri - Aoki rd1 sub

KOTN- HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Overeem rd1 tko
SOTN- LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri - Aoki rd1 sub
FOTN- LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly - Tibau UD
prophecy033
1/9/12 6:17:57PM
Bump
Poor_Franklin
1/10/12 2:31:08AM

Posted by Rabi

BITCH 11
F#%! The Money! We Want Title Fights!!!!!

Featuring Round One of the 8-Man MW Tourney for the Rights to Fight (C) Alexander Shlemenko at BITCH 15 (seeding determined by ECP Draft Ranking)

Prelims:

MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale - McFedries rd1 tko
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Carvalho UD

Main Card:

MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings - Villefort UD
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi - Maia rd1 sub

Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff - Malikov rd1 tko

Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont - Matyushenko UD

Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono - Edwards rd2 tko



KOTN- Malikov over Wiuff Rd1 TKO
SOTN- Maia over Arizmendi Rd 1 SUB
FOTN- Edwards over Gono Rd 2 TKO
Rabi
1/10/12 2:34:20AM
Once airkerma has nominated the awards I will set up the votes.
airkerma
1/10/12 1:26:14PM

Posted by Rabi

Walmart Fighting Inc. Presents:
January Jams! From INSIDE Walmart
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0) - Kongo rd2 tko
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2) - Stout UD
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0) - Davis rd1 sub
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1) - Bader rd1 tko
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1) - Palhares rd1 sub


SOTN Palhares
KOTN Kongo
FOTN Sam Stout vs Cole Miller
Rabi
1/10/12 2:34:08PM
Bonuses

KOTN

Rabi - Matt Mitrione over Brett Rogers rd2 tko
Budgellism - Fedor Emelianenko over Gabriel Gonzaga rd1 tko
emfleek - John Howard over Tom Speer rd2 tko
hashyandy - Daniel Cormier over Brandon Schaub rd1 tko
jjeans - Wanderlei Silva over James Head rd1 tko
Playground_Samurai - Jon Jones over Roger Gracie rd1 tko
Prophecy - Alistair Overeem over Aleksander Emelianenko rd1 tko
Poor_Franklin - Magomed Malikov over Travis Wiuff rd1 tko
airkerma - Cheick Kongo over Devin Cole rd2 tko

SOTN

Rabi - Ikuhisa Minowa over Keith Jardine rd2 sub
Budgellism - Diego Sanchez over Matt Brown rd1 sub
emfleek - Charles Oliveira over Justin Buchholz rd1 sub
jjeans - Gegard Mousasi over Seth Petruzelli rd1 sub
Playground_Samurai - Ronaldo Souza over Tomasz Drwal rd1 sub
Prophecy - Shinya Aoki over Tatsuya Kawajiri rd1 sub
Poor_Franklin - Damian Maia over Eddie Arizmendi rd1 sub
airkerma - Rousimar Palhares over Jason MacDonald rd1 sub

FOTN

Rabi - Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione - Mitrione rd2 tko
Budgellism - Chris Leben vs. Melvin Manhoef - Leben rd3 tko
emfleek - Micah Miller vs. Nam Phan - Phan UD
hashyandy - Jorge Masvidal vs Jeremy Stephens - Stephens SD
jjeans - Rani Yahya v Joe Stevenson - Yahya UD
Playground_Samurai - Gilbert Melendez v Maximo Blanco - Melendez UD
Prophecy - Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly - Tibau UD
Poor_Franklin - Yves Edwards v Akihiro Gono - rd2 tko
airkerma - Sam Stout vs Cole Miller - Stout UD
jjeans
1/10/12 4:21:04PM
Disregard.
emfleek
1/10/12 4:39:42PM
You're supposed to PM your votes to Rabi, Jay.
Poor_Franklin
1/10/12 5:56:08PM

Posted by jjeans

Disregard.



lol
Playground_Samurai
1/10/12 11:24:14PM

Posted by Rabi
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) - Leben rd3 tko



Haha. No way that fight would have made it out of the first round.
prophecy033
1/11/12 12:16:50AM

Posted by Playground_Samurai


Posted by Rabi
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) - Leben rd3 tko



Haha. No way that fight would have made it out of the first round.

probably not outta the first minute
Rabi
1/11/12 1:53:59AM
1. Rabi

KOTN Playground_Samurai - Jon Jones over Roger Gracie rd1 tko
SOTN Prophecy - Shinya Aoki over Tatsuya Kawajiri rd1 sub
FOTN Budgellism - Chris Leben vs. Melvin Manhoef - Leben rd3 tko

2. emfleek

KOTN: Alistair Overeem over Aleksander Emelianenko
SOTN: Rousimar Palhares over Jason MacDonald
FOTN: Jorge Masvidal vs. Jeremy Stephens (sick matchmaking!)

3. Budgellism

KOTN - Prophecy
SOTN - Airkerma
FOTN - Hashyandy

4. hashyandy

KOTN- Jjeans
SOTN- Airkerma
FOTN- Gspfan

5. Poor_Franklin

KOTN
Prophecy - Alistair Overeem over Aleksander Emelianenko rd1 tko
SOTN (hardest sotn vote ever)
Rabi - Ikuhisa Minowa over Keith Jardine rd2 sub
FOTN
airkerma - Sam Stout vs Cole Miller - Stout UD

6. Prophecy

KOTN- Jay
SOTN- airkerma
FOTN- Budge

7. jjeans

KOTN Hashyandy
SO P_F
Fight Budgell

8. airkerma

Kotn hash
sotn p_s
fotn prophecy

9. Playground_Samurai

KOTN - Budgellism - Fedor over GG
SOTN - Poor_Franklin - Maia over Arizmendi
FOTN - Budgellism - Leben/Manhoef
Rabi
1/11/12 1:54:46AM
Votes

KOTN

Prophecy - Alistair Overeem over Aleksander Emelianenko rd1 tko x 3
jjeans - Wanderlei Silva over James Head rd1 tko x 2
hashyandy - Daniel Cormier over Brandon Schaub rd1 tko x 2
Playground_Samurai - Jon Jones over Roger Gracie rd1 tko x 1
Budgellism - Fedor Emelianenko over Gabriel Gonzaga rd1 tko x 1

SOTN

airkerma - Rousimar Palhares over Jason MacDonald rd1 sub x 4
Poor_Franklin - Damian Maia over Eddie Arizmendi rd1 sub x 2
Prophecy - Shinya Aoki over Tatsuya Kawajiri rd1 sub x 1
Rabi - Ikuhisa Minowa over Keith Jardine rd2 sub x 1
Playground_Samurai - Ronaldo Souza over Tomasz Drwal rd1 sub x 1

FOTN

Budgellism - Chris Leben vs. Melvin Manhoef - Leben rd3 tko x 4
hashyandy - Jorge Masvidal vs Jeremy Stephens - Stephens SD x 2
Playground_Samurai - Gilbert Melendez v Maximo Blanco - Melendez UD x 1
airkerma - Sam Stout vs Cole Miller - Stout UD x 1
Prophecy - Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly - Tibau UD x 1

Rabi
1/11/12 1:55:48AM
Bonus Results

Prophecy - 5,000,000
airkerma - 5,000,000
Budgellism - 5,000,000
Rabi
1/11/12 1:57:56AM
I havent confirmed the monies for this round.

Bonus 5m
Fines 5m

Votes.

1. 5m
2. 4.5m
3. 4m
4. 3.5m
5. 3m
6. 2.5m
7. 2m
8. 1.5m
9. 1m

Also time to rank the cards and PM them to me please.
emfleek
1/11/12 8:33:01AM
Budgellism

Big Time MMA Presents: The Final Stretch

Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM)

MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM)

WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM)

LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) *

* Gilbert Yvel is dropping to the Light Heavyweight division after an unsuccessful run at the Heavyweight division.

==========================================

Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 11

Stand and Bang

FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury

LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek

The winner of the LHW and LW Grand Prix'x will get a title shot.

==========================================

TUFFA XI: The Welfare Project - Collecting Cans
LIVE! from a Wal-Mart Parking Lot in the Ghetto in Stockton, California
January 7, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1)
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3)
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6)
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4)
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2)

* Tickets ONLY $3.00 | FREE Can of Mace w/price of Admission *
- Free Popcorn For Everyone
- Join us for Karaoke After the so-called Main Event
- Get Your Picture Taken w/Vanilla Ice!
- Play "Pin the Middle Finger on the Diaz Brothers!"

==========================================

jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents: Coming Live from Las Vegas, Nevada
Showdown Fighting Events 31: Road to Glory

Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli

==========================================

Poor_Franklin

BITCH 11
F#%! The Money! We Want Title Fights!!!!!

Featuring Round One of the 8-Man MW Tourney for the Rights to Fight (C) Alexander Shlemenko at BITCH 15 (seeding determined by ECP Draft Ranking)

Prelims:

MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho

Main Card:

MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi

Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff

Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont

Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono

==========================================

hashyandy4

Z-Fighters United 11 (ZFU 11)

Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU)

1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU)
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU)

==========================================

prophecy033

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 11- Bold Ideas

Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang

Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri

==========================================

airkerma

Walmart Fighting Inc. Presents:
January Jams! From INSIDE Walmart
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0)
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2)
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0)
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1)
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1)

==========================================

Playground_Samurai

BattleDome Championship
presents
Pleasantly Plump
featuring
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1)
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0)
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0)
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2)
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3)
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3)
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5)
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4)
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1)


Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 [52] 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics