The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Poor_Franklin
1/5/12 6:12:35PM
BITCH 11
F#%! The Money! We Want Title Fights!!!!!

Featuring Round One of the 8-Man MW Tourney for the Rights to Fight (C) Alexander Shlemenko at BITCH 15 (seeding determined by ECP Draft Ranking)

Prelims:

MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho

Main Card:

MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi

Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff

Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont

Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono

Poor_Franklin
1/5/12 6:13:37PM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by emfleek

- Get Your Picture Taken w/Vanilla Ice!



I can honestly say I've seen Vanilla Ice perform live.



lol me too.
Budgellism
1/5/12 6:15:33PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin


Posted by Budgellism


Posted by emfleek

- Get Your Picture Taken w/Vanilla Ice!



I can honestly say I've seen Vanilla Ice perform live.



lol me too.



Good. Glad I'm not the only one.
Rabi
1/5/12 6:19:18PM
Id take the piss, but when I married, many years ago, I saw Cher live. Ssh, dont tell anyone.

And yes she was awful.
prophecy033
1/5/12 6:21:13PM

Posted by Rabi

Id take the piss, but when I married, many years ago, I saw Cher live. Ssh, dont tell anyone.

And yes she was awful.

ouch
hashyandy4
1/6/12 12:42:09AM
Z-Fighters United 11 (ZFU 11)

Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU)

1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU)
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU)
prophecy033
1/6/12 3:43:12AM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 11- Bold Ideas

Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang

Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri
emfleek
1/6/12 9:53:47AM
NOTE: I changed a few things around on my card.
airkerma
1/6/12 11:14:09AM

Posted by Rabi


Posted by emfleek

[ TUFFA XI: The Welfare Project ]
LIVE! from a Wal-Mart Parking Lot in the Ghetto in Stockton, California
January 7, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6)
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. C.B. "The Doberman" Dolloway (2-2)
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. KJ Noons (2-3)
LW: Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3)
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-4)

* Tickets ONLY $3.00 | FREE Can of Mace w/price of Admission *
- Free Popcorn For Everyone
- Join us for Karaoke After the so-called Main Event
- Get Your Picture Taken w/Vanilla Ice!
- Play "Pin the Middle Finger on the Diaz Brothers!"



Times are hard Fleek, this dam recession.


You do realize that you will be quickly evicted as this is a massive conflict of interest?
emfleek
1/6/12 11:22:21AM

[TUFFA XI: The Welfare Project - Collecting Cans]
LIVE! from a Wal-Mart Parking Lot in the Ghetto in Stockton, California
January 7, 2012 at 10:00pm ET

| MAIN CARD |
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1)
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3)
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6)
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4)
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2)

* Tickets ONLY $3.00 | FREE Can of Mace w/price of Admission *
- Free Popcorn For Everyone
- Join us for Karaoke After the so-called Main Event
- Get Your Picture Taken w/Vanilla Ice!
- Play "Pin the Middle Finger on the Diaz Brothers!"
airkerma
1/6/12 11:31:56AM
Walmart Fighting Inc. Presents:
January Jams! From INSIDE Walmart
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0)
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2)
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0)
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1)
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1)
Playground_Samurai
1/6/12 10:52:28PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
Pleasantly Plump
featuring
Main Event
MW -
Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1)
Co-Main Event
LHW -
Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0)
Featured Bouts
LHW -
Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0)
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2)
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3)
Prelims on FX
LW -
Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3)
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW -
Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5)
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4)
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1)
Rabi
1/7/12 4:41:06AM
Template

Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM)
Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM)
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM)
WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM)
LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) *
FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury
LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1)
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3)
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6)
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4)
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2)
Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli
Prelims:
MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho
Main Card:
MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi
Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff
Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont
Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono
Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU)
Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU)
1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU)
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU)
Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU)
Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang
Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0)
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2)
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0)
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1)
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1)
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1)
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0)
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0)
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2)
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3)
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3)
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5)
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4)
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1)




Rabi
1/7/12 4:53:20AM
Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM) - Wedrum UD
Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM) - Fedor rd1 tko
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) - Manhoef rd1 tko
WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM) - Sanchez rd1 sub
LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) * - Yvel rd1 tko
FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao - Brandao rd2 tko
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione - Mittrione rd2 tko
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa - Cruz UD
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii - Valesquez rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane - Hamann rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine - Jardine UD
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics - Nedkov rd1 tko
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin - Lentz sd
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek - Bocek rd2 sub
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1) - Phan UD
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3) - Oliviera rd1 sub
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6) - Southworth UD
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4) - Reljic UD
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2) - Howard rd3 tko
Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head - Silva rd2 tko
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya - Yahya UD
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou - McGee SD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda - Ring UD
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi rd1 sub
Prelims:
MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale - McFedries rd1 tko
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Carvalho UD
Main Card:
MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings - Villefort UD
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi - Maia rd1 sub
Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff - Malikov rd1 tko
Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont - Matyushenko UD
Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono - Edwards rd2 tko
Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU) - Franklin UD
Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd2 tko
1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 tko
Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU) - Stephens sd
Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Overeem rd1 tko
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath - Couture rd1 tko
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg - Belfort rd1 tko
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly - Tibau rd3 sub
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang - Sonnen rd2 sub
Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura - Loveland UD
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri - Aoki rd1 sub
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0) - Kongo rd2 tko
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2) - Stout SD
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0) - Davis rd1 sub
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1) - Bader rd1 tko
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1) - Palhares rd1 sub
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1) - Silva rd1 sub
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0) - Machida rd2 tko
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0) - Jones rd1 tko
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2) - Griffin rd2 tko
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3) - Melendez UD
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0) - Faber rd2 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5) - Johnson rd2 tko
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4) - Souza rd1 sub
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1) - Friere rd2 tko


jjeans
1/7/12 7:47:58AM
Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM) - Wedrum SD
Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM) - Fedor UD
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) - Leben UD
WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM) - Sanchez rd1 sub
LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) * - Yvel rd1 tko
FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao - Brandao rd2 tko
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione - Mittrione rd2 tko
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa - Cruz UD
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii - Valesquez rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane - Hamann rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine - Jardine UD
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics - Nedkov rd1 tko
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin - Lentz UD
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek - Bocek rd1 sub
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1) - Phan UD
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3) - Oliviera UD
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6) - Southworth UD
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4) - Reljic UD
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2) - Howard UD
Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head - Silva rd1 KO
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya - Yahya UD
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou - Phillipou 2nd TKO
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda - Ring UD
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi rd1 sub
Prelims:
MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale - McFedries rd1 tko
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Carvalho UD
Main Card:
MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings - Villefort UD
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi - Maia rd1 sub
Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff - Malikov rd1 tko
Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont - Carmont UD
Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono - Edwards rd4 TKO
Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU) - Franklin UD
Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier UD
1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU) - Ebersole rd1 tko
Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU) - Stephens UD
Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Overeem rd1 tko
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath - Couture UD
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg - Belfort rd1 tko
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly - Tibau rd1 sub
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang - Sonnen rd1 KO
Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura - Loveland UD
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri - Aoki rd1 sub
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0) - Kongo rd2 tko
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2) - Stout UD
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0) - Davis rd1 sub
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1) - Bader rd1 tko
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1) - Palhares rd1 sub
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1) - Silva rd1 ko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0) - Machida rd2 tko
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0) - Jones rd1 sub. Yep.
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2) - Griffin rd2 ttko
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3) - Melendez UD
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0) - Faber UD Yawn
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5) - Johnson rd1 tko
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4) - Souza rd1 sub
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1) - Friere rd2 tko
Playground_Samurai
1/7/12 11:20:20AM
Bump
hashyandy4
1/7/12 2:26:24PM


Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM) - Wedrum UD
Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM) - Fedor rd1 tko
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) - Leben rd1 tko
WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM) - Sanchez rd 3 sub
LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) * - Yvel rd1 tko
FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao - Roop rd2 sub
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione - Mittrione rd2 tko
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa - Cruz UD
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii - Valesquez rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane - Cane rd2 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine - Jardine rd3 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics - Nedkov rd1 tko
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin - Lentz UD
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek - Bocek rd3 sub
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1) - Phan UD
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3) - Oliviera rd1 tko
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6) - Southworth UD
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4) - Reljic SD
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2) - Howard rd2 tko
Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head - Silva rd1 tko
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya - Yahya UD
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou - McGee UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda - Ring UD
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi rd1 tko
Prelims:
MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale - McFedries rd2 tko
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Horwich SD
Main Card:
MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings - Villefort UD
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi - Maia rd1 sub
Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff - Wiuff SD
Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont - Matyushenko UD
Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono - Edwards rd1 tko
Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU) - Cavalcante rd2 tko
Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier rd1 tko
1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU) - Ebersole rd2 tko
Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU) - Masvidal UD
Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Overeem rd1 tko
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath - Couture UD
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg - Belfort rd1 tko
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly - Tibau UD
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang - Sonnen rd1 sub
Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura - Loveland UD
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri - Aoki rd1 sub
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0) - Kongo rd2 tko
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2) - Stout UD
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0) - Davis rd2 tko
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1) - Bader rd1 tko
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1) - Palhares rd1 sub
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1) - Silva rd2 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0) - Machida rd3 tko
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0) - Jones rd1 tko
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2) - Markes SD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3) - Melendez rd2 sub
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0) - Faber rd1 sub
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5) - Johnson rd2 tko
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4) - Souza rd1 sub
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1) - Friere rd3 tko

prophecy033
1/7/12 3:44:11PM
Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM)Big Nog UD
Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM)Fedor rd3 tko
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM)Manhoef rd 1 ko
WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM)Sanchez rd2 sub
LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) Yvel rd3 tko
FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao- Roop UD
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione- mitrione rd3 sub
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa- Cruz UD
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii- Cain rd 1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury- Lambert SD
LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane-Cane rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine- Minowa rd2 sub
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics- nedkov rd3 ko
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin- Lentz SD
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek- Bocek rd3 sub
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1)miller UD
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3) Oliveira rd1 sub
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6)Filho UD
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4)Reljic rd2 tko
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2)Howard SD
Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head- silva rd1 ko
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya- Stevenson UD
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou- mcgee UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda-ring UD
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi rd3 sub
Prelims:
MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale- McFedries rd1 tko
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho- Horwich SD
Main Card:
MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings- villefort UD
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi- Maia rd1 sub
Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff-Wiuff rd4 ko
Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont- Vlad UD
Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono- Edwards rd4 sub
Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU)Franklin UD
Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU)Cormier rd1 tko
1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU)Fitch UD
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU)Hughes UD
Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU) Stephens SD
Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko- Overeem rd 1 ko
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath- Couture rd 3 tko
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg- Belfort rd1 ko
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly- Tibau UD
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang- Sonnen rd2 sub
Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura- Loveland UD
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri- Aoki SD
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0) Kongo rd2 tko
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2)Stout UD
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0) Davis rd1 sub
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1)Bader rd1 tko
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1)Palhares rd 3 tko
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1)Silva rd1 tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0) Machida rd3 ko
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0)Jones rd1 tko
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2) Griffin UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3)Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3)Melendez UD
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0) Faber UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5) Johnson rd 1 ko
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4)souza UD
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1) Freire rd3 tko
Budgellism
1/7/12 4:18:46PM
Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM) - Big Nog UD
Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM) - Fedor 1st round tko
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) - Leben 2nd round submission
WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM) - Sanchez 1st round submission
LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) * - Yvel 1st round ko
FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao - Roop UD
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione - Mittrione 2nd round tko
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa - Cruz UD
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii - Valesquez 1st round tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury 1st round tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane - Cane 1st round tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine - Jardine UD
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics - Nedkov UD
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin - Griffin UD
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek - Bocek 3rd round submission
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1) - Phan UD
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3) - Oliviera 1st round submission
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6) - Filho UD
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4) - Reljic UD
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2) - Howard 1st round tko
Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head - Silva 1st round tko
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya - Yahya UD
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou - McGee UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda - Ring UD
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi 1st round submission
Prelims:
MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale - McFedries 2nd round tko
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Carvalho UD
Main Card:
MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings - Villefort UD
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi - Maia 1st round submission
Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff - Wiuff UD
Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont - Matyushenko UD
Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono - Edwards UD
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU) - Franklin UD
Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier 1st round ko
1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU) - Ebersole 1st round tko
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU) - Stephens UD
Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Overeem 1st round ko
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath - Couture 3rd round submission
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg - Belfort 1st round ko
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly - Tibau UD
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang - Sonnen 2nd round submission
Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura - Loveland UD
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri - Aoki UD
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0) - Kongo UD
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2) - Stout UD
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0) - Davis UD
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1) - Bader 1st round ko
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1) - Palhares 2nd round submission
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1) - Silva 2nd round tko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0) - Machida UD
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0) - Jones 1st round tko
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2) - Griffin rd2 tko
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3) - Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3) - Melendez 2nd round submission
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0) - Faber 1st round submission
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5) - Johnson 1st round tko
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4) - Souza 2nd round submission
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1) - Friere 1st round ko
Poor_Franklin
1/7/12 4:28:55PM
Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM)Big Nog UD
Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM)Fedor rd1 ko
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) Manhoef rd 1 ko
WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM)Sanchez rd1 tko
LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) Yvel rd1 tko
FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao- Roop SD
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione- mitrione rd2 sub
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa- Cruz UD
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii- Cain rd 1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury- Kingsbury UD
LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane-Hamman SD
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine- Minowa rd2 sub
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics- nedkov rd2 tko
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin- Griffin SD
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek- Bocek rd2 sub
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1)Phan UD
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3) Oliveira rd1 sub
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6)Filho UD
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4)Reljic rd3 tko
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2)Howard SD
Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head- silva rd1 ko
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya- Stevenson SD
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou- Court UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda-ring SD
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi rd2 sub
Prelims:
MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale- McFedries rd1 ko
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho- Horwich SD
Main Card:
MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings- villefort UD
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi- Maia rd1 ko
Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff- Malikov KO
Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont- Carmont R1 tko
Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono- Edwards rd2 sub
Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU)Franklin UD
Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU) Cormier rd1 tko
1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU) Fitch UD
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU)Hughes SD
Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU) Masvidal SD
Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko- Overeem rd 1 ko
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath- Couture rd 2 tko
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg- Belfort rd1 ko
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly- Tibau UD
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang- Sonnen rd2 sub
Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura- Loveland UD
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri- kawajiri SD
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0) Kongo rd2 tko
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2) Stout UD
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0) Davis rd3 sub
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1)Bader rd1 tko
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1)Palhares rd 1 tko
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1)Silva rd2 ko
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0) Machida rd2 ko
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0)Jones rd1 ko
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2) Griffin UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3)Edgar UD
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3)Melendez UD
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0) Faber UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5) Johnson rd 1 ko
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4)souza UD
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1) Freire rd2 tko
Playground_Samurai
1/8/12 2:18:47AM
Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM) - Werdum via SD
Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM) - Emelianenko via Rd 2 KO/TKO
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) - Leben via Rd 1 KO/TKO
WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM) - Sanchez via Rd 2 sub
LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) * - Yvel via Rd 1 KO/TKO
FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao - Brandao via Rd 1 KO/TKO
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione - Mitrione via Rd 2 KO/TKO
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa - Cruz via UD
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii - Valesquez via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsburyvia Rd 1 KO/TKO
LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane - Luiz Cane via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine - Minowa via Rd 1 sub
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics - Nedkov via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin - Griffin via UD
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek - Bocek via Rd 2 sub
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1) - Phan via UD
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3) - Oliveira via Rd 3 sub
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6) - Filho via UD
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4) - Reljic via SD
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2) - Howard via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head - Silva via Rd 2 KO/TKO
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya - Yahya via UD
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou - McGee via Rd 2 sub
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda - Ring via UD
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Prelims:
MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale - McFedries via Rd 1 KO/TKO
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Carvalho via SD
Main Card:
MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings - Villefort via Rd 2 sub
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi - Maia via Rd 1 sub
Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff - Malikov via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont - Matyushenko via UD
Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono - Edwards via UD
Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU) - Franklin via UD
Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier via Rd 1 KO/TKO
1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU) - Fitch via UD
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU) - Ebersole via UD
Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU) - Stephens via SD
Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko - Overeem via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath - Couture via Rd 1 sub
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg - Belfort via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly - Tibau via Rd 2 sub
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang - Chael Sonnen via Rd 1 sub
Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura - Loveland via UD
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri - Aoki via Rd 1 sub
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0) - Kongo via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2) - Stout via UD
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0) - Davis via Rd 1 sub
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1) - Bader via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1) - Palhares via Rd 1 sub
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1) - Silva via Rd 2 sub
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0) - Machida via UD
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0) - Jones via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2) - Griffin via UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3) - Edgar via UD
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3) - Melendez via Rd 2 sub
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0) - Faber via Rd 2 sub
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5) - Johnson via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4) - Souza via Rd 1 sub
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1) - Freire via SD
emfleek
1/8/12 9:41:16AM
Sorry for the hold up guys...I likely won't be able to do this until tomorrow sometime. Getting ready to leave for the day and will be going in late to work tomorrow.

Apologies! Weekends are never good for me on these games. I feel like I hold everyone up every weekend.
Rabi
1/8/12 9:43:15AM
NP's mate tomorrow is fine, we're waiting on airkerma as well so no need to feel bad!
airkerma
1/8/12 11:31:30AM


Template

Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM) TKO nog 3
Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM) fedor tko 1
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) leben tko 3
WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM) sancheza ud
LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) * kyle ko 2
FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao roop ud
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione mitrione tko 3
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa cruz ud
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii cain ko 1
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury kingsbury ud
LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane cane tko 2
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine minowa ko 2
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics nedkov ud
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin lentz ud
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek bocek ud
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1) phan ud
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3) oliveira sub 2
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6) filho ko 2
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4) reljic ko 2
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2) howard tko 3
Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head head ud
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya yahya ud
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou mcgee ud
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda ring sub 3
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli mousasi ko 2
Prelims:
MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale vitale sub 3
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho carvalho ud
Main Card:
MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings villefort ud
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi maia sub 1
Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff malikov ko 3
Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont matyushenko tko 3
Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono edwards yd
Main Event
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU) franklin tko 3
Co-Main Event
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU) cormier tko 2
1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU) fitch ud
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU) ebersole tko 3
Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU) stephens tko 3
Main Event
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko overeem ko 2
Co-Main
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath couture sub 1
Main Card
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg belfort ko 1
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly tibau ud
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang sonnen sub 2
Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura loveland ud
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri aoki ud
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0) kongo ko 2
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2) miller sd
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0) davis sub 2
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1) bader ko 3
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1) palhares sub 1
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1) silva ko 2
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0) machida ko 2
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0) jones tko 1
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2) forrest ud
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3) edgar sub 2
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3) melendez ud
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0) faber sub 2
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5) rumble tko 2
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4) souza sub 3
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1) omigawa ud

prophecy033
1/8/12 2:25:03PM

Posted by emfleek

Sorry for the hold up guys...I likely won't be able to do this until tomorrow sometime. Getting ready to leave for the day and will be going in late to work tomorrow.

Apologies! Weekends are never good for me on these games. I feel like I hold everyone up every weekend.

DAMN IT FLEEK, how dare you have a life outside the playground
Poor_Franklin
1/8/12 3:44:33PM
NPs here. I log in when i have time, but don't HAVE to progress. i can just sit here & twiddle my thumbs until it's time for me to submit my award nominees.
emfleek
1/9/12 11:15:32AM
Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM) - Nogueira via UD
Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM) - Emelianenko via R1 TKO
MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) - Leben via R3 TKO
WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM) - Sanchez via R2 Sub
LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) * - Kyle via UD
FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao - Brandao via R1 Sub
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione - Mitrione via R2 TKO
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa - Cruz via UD
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii - Velasquez via R1 KO
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury via R1 TKO
LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane - Cane via R1 TKO
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine - Minowa via R1 Sub
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics - Nedkov via UD
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin - Lentz via SD
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek - Bocek via R2 Sub
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-3) vs. Nam Phan (4-1) - Phan via R2 TKO
LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (5-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-3) - Oliveira via R1 Sub
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-3) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-6) - Filho via R2 Sub
MW: Chriz Camozzi (0-4) vs. Goran Reljic (3-4) - Reljic via UD
WW: Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-4) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (4-2) - Howard via R2 TKO
Main Event: Wanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva vs James Head - Silva via R1 KO
(c) Joe "Daddy" Stevenson" vs Rani Yahya - Yahya via UD
(c) Court "The Crusher" McGee vs Constantinos Philippou - McGee via UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Mario Miranda - Ring via UD
Curtain Jerker: Gegard Mousasi vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Mousasi via R1 Sub
Prelims:
MW Tourney Begins...
(4) Drew McFedries vs (5) Falaniko Vitale - McFedries via UD
(3) Matt Horwich vs (6) Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Horwich via UD
Main Card:
MW Tourney Resumed...
(2) Danillo Villefort vs (7) Zak Cummings - Villefort via UD
(1) Demian Maia vs (8) Eddie Arizmendi - Maia via R1 Sub
Co-Co-Main Event: HW Championship
#1 Contender Magomed Malikov vs (C) Travis Wiuff - Malikov via SD
Co-Main Event: LHW Championship
#1 Contender Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Francis Carmont - Matyushenko via R2 TKO
Main Event: LW Championship
4-Man LW Tourney Winner Yves Edwards vs (C) Akihiro Gono
Main Event - Edwards via R2 TKO
LHW 1. Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante (0-0 ZFU) vs Rich Franklin (0-0 ZFU)
Co-Main Event - Franklin via R3 TKO
HW 2. Daniel Cormier (0-0 ZFU) vs Brendan Schaub (0-0 ZFU) - Cormier via R1 KO
1st Round of 4 man Welterweight Tourney (Winner of tourney gets title shot)
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) vs Tyron Woodley (0-0 ZFU) - Fitch via UD
WW 4. Matt Hughes (0-0 ZFU) vs Brian Ebersole (0-0 ZFU) - Ebersole via R2 Sub
Opening Bout Of The Night
LW 5. Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) vs Jeremy Stephens (0-0 ZFU)
Main Event - Stephens via R3 TKO
HW- Alistair Overeem vs Aleksander Emelianenko
Co-Main - Overeem via R1 KO
LHW- Randy Couture vs David Heath
Main Card - Couture via R1 TKO
MW- Vitor Belfort vs Frank Trigg - Belfort via R1 TKO
LW- Gleison Tibau vs Paul Kelly - Tibau via UD
MW- Chael Sonnen vs Denis Kang - Sonnen via R3 TKO
Prelims brought to you by: TROJAN CONDOMS
BW- Ian Loveland vs Yusaku Nakamura - Loveland via UD
LW- Shinya Aoki vs Tatsuya Kawajiri - Aoki via R1 Sub
Main Event
Devin Cole (3-1) vs Cheik Kongo (0-0) - Kongo via R2 TKO
Co Main Event
Sam Stout (0-0) vs Cole Miller (2-2) - Stout via UD
Main Card
Jason Brilz (2-1) vs Phil Davis (0-0) - Davis via R2 Sub
Ryan Bader (0-0) vs Dan Spohn (0-1) - Bader via R1 KO
Rousimar Palhares (0-0) vs Jason MacDonald (3-1) - Palhares via R1 Sub
Main Event
MW - Anderson "The Spider" Silva(0-0) vs Cung Le(4-1) - Silva via R1 KO
Co-Main Event
LHW - Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida(0-0) vs Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal(0-0) - Machida via R1 TKO
Featured Bouts
LHW - Jon "Bones" Jones(0-0) vs Roger Gracie(0-0) - Jones via R1 KO
LHW - Forrest Griffin(0-0) vs Ronny Markes(2-2) - Griffin via UD
LW - Frankie "The Answer" Edgar(0-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(4-3) - Edgar via R2 TKO
Prelims on FX
LW - Gilbert "El Nino" Melendez(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(2-3) - Melendez via R3 TKO
BW - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(3-1) vs Urijah "The California Kid" Faber(0-0) - Faber via R1 Sub
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Anthony "Rumble" Johnson(0-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-5) - Johnson via UD
MW - Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza(0-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-4) - Souza via UD
FW - Patricio "Pitbull" Freire(0-0) vs Michihiro Omigawa(1-1) - Freire via UD
Rabi
1/9/12 3:05:56PM
I am now going to start posting the results, once Ive posted your card please nominate your bonuses.
Rabi
1/9/12 3:18:03PM
Big Time MMA Presents: The Final Stretch

Main Event – HW Antonio “Minotauro” Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 BTM) - Nogueira UD

Co-Main Event – HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Fedor “The Last Emperor” Emelianenko (0-0 BTM) - Emelianenko rd1 tko

MW Melvin Manhoef (3-1 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) - Leben rd3 tko

WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (5-1 BTM) vs. Diego Sanchez (0-0 BTM) - Sanchez rd1 sub

LHW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-4 BTM) vs. Mike “MAK” Kyle (0-0 BTM) * - Yvel rd1 tko

* Gilbert Yvel is dropping to the Light Heavyweight division after an unsuccessful run at the Heavyweight division.
Rabi
1/9/12 3:36:56PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 11

Stand and Bang

FW Title (C) George Roop v Diego Brandao - Roop UD
HW Brett Rogers v Matt Mitrione - Mitrione rd2 tko
BW Dominick Cruz v Edwin Figueroa - Cruz UD
HW Cain Valesquez v Satoshi Ishii - Valesquez rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Jason Lambert v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury rd1 tko

LHW Grand Prix QF Jared Hamann v Luiz Cane - Cane rd1 tko
LHW Grand Prix QF Ikuhisa Minowa v Keith Jardine - Minowa rd2 sub
LHW Grand Prix QF Stanislav Nedkov v Mike Ciesnolevics - Nedkov rd1 tko
LW Grand Prix SF Nik Lentz v Tyson Griffin - Lentz SD
LW Grand Prix SF Shane Roller v Mark Bocek - Bocek rd2 sub

The winner of the LHW and LW Grand Prix'x will get a title shot.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 [51] 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics