The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Playground_Samurai
11/16/11 2:27:59PM
MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen - Hamman via Rd 1 KO/TKO
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis - Pyle via Rd 2 sub
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa - Miller via UD
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert - Hamill via Rd 2 KO/TKO
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza - Roop via UD
LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun - Wiman via UD
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins - Brookins via SD
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki - Mizugaki via SD
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman - Pierce via UD
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Ishii via UD
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) - Vera via UD
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU) - Banuelos via UD
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU) - Danzig via SD
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Grahm (0-0 ZFU) - Beltran via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU) - de Lima via UD
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU) - Assuncao via SD
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU) - High via UD
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley - Nogueira via Rd 2 KO/TKO
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove - Miller via Rd 2 sub
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario - del Rosario via UD
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima - Lima via UD
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis - Uno via SD
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante - Pettis via UD
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly - Kelly via UD
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish - Cholish via SD
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle - Prindle via Rd 1 KO/TKO
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin - Caraway via UD
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Shlemenko via Rd 2 KO/TKO
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway - Askren via UD
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu - Matyushenko via Rd 2 KO/TKO
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes - Edwards via Rd 1 sub
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous - Shalorous via UD
For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead - Malikov via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings - Villefort via UD
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura - Hendricks via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton - Broughton via Rd 2 KO/TKO
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman - Alexander via UD
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn - Horn via UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote - Ring via UD
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini - Yahya via Rd 1 sub
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson - Healy via UD
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills - Thiago via Rd 2 sub
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Garcia via SD
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis - Gomi via UD
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia - Almeida via UD
Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM) - Struve via Rd 2 sub
Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM) - Lawler via UD
WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM) - Daley via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM) - Manhoef via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM) - Thomson via SD
WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM) - Johnson via UD
FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM) - Palaszewski via UD
BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM) - Menjivar via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM) - Pellegrino via SD
LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM) - Jimmo via UD
7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0) - Rizzo via Rd 1 KO/TKO
6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0) - Serra via UD
5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0) - Smith via UD
4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0) - Stephens via UD
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0) - Gibson via UD
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0) - Baker via Rd 2 KO/TKO
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0) - Santana via Rd 2 sub
MW Championship Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0) - Fukuda via Rd 1 KO/TKO
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0) - Sylvia via Rd 2 KO/TKO
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1) - Volkman via Rd 1 sub
LW George Soteroppolis (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2) - Sotoropolous via Rd 1 sub
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0) - Patrick via UD
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1) - Magalhaes via Rd 2 sub
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2) - Diaz via Rd 1 KO/TKO
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0) - Filipovic via Rd 1 KO/TKO
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0) - Rothewell via Rd 1 KO/TKO
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0) - Teixeira via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0) - Herman via SD
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Pickett via UD
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3) - Brown via UD
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0) - Dunham via UD
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3) - Semerzier via SD
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Silva via SD
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0) - Story via UD
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2) - Taylor via UD
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0) - Falcao via SD
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0) - Markes via UD
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3) - Herman via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1) - Chandler via UD
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0) - Blanco via Rd 2 KO/TKO
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2) - Mein via UD
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0) - Lamas via SD
airkerma
11/16/11 2:30:00PM
MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen- Doerksen SD
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis- Pyle UD
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa- Miller sub 3
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert- Hammill tko 2
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza- Roop SD
LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun- Wiman tko 2
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins- Lentz UD
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki- Mizugaki tko 2
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman- Pierce 3 tko
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz- Ishiji ko 1
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU)- Vera UD
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU)- Escovedo tko 2
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU)- Danzig ko 2
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Grahm (0-0 ZFU)- Beltran tko 2
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU) Lima ko 1
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU)- Assuncao sub 2
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU)- High UD
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley: Nog tko 2
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove- Miller sub 3
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario- Arlovski tko 2
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima- Good UD
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis- Uno UD
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante- Pettis sub 2
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly- Kelly tko 3
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish- Cholish UD
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle- Prindle tko 2
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin- Caraway sd
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho- Carvalho tko 2
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway- Hathaway UD
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu- Matyushenko tko 1
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes- Edwards tko 2
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous- Shalorous tko 3
For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead- Malikov tko 3
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings- Cummings UD
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura- Hendricks tko 2
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton- Broughton tko 2
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman- Alexander ko 1
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn- Horn UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote- Ring UD
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini- Yahya UD
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson- Stevenson sub 3
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills- Thiago Sub 2
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young- Young sd
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis- Gomi ko 2
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia- Almeida sub 3
Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM)- Struve sub 2
Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM)- Lawler UD
WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM)- Daley ko 1
MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM)- Sakara tko 2
LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM)- Thomson UD
WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM)- Johnson sub 3
FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM)- Palaszewski tko 3
BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM)- Menjivar UD
LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM)- Pellegrino sub 3
LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM)- Jimmo UD
7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0)- Rizzo tko 2
6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0)- Serra tko 2
5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0)- Smith UD
4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0)- Stephens tko 2
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0)- Gibson UD
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0)- Smith tko 3
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0)- Santana 2 sub
MW Championship Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0)- MacDonald UD
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0)- Sylvia tko 2
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1)- Volkman sub 2
LW George Soteroppolis (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2)- Gsot sub 2
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0)- Patrick UD
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1)- Marshall tko 3
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2)- Diaz 2 sub
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0)- Cro cop tko 2
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0)- Rothwell tko 3
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0)- Teixeira sub 3
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0)- Herman UD
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3)- Picket UD
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3)- Brown tko 1
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0)- Dunham sub 1
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3)- semerzier tko 3
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1)- Silva 3 ko
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0)- Story UD
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2)- Taylor UD
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0)- Falcao sub 1
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0)- Markes UD
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3)- Herman tko 1
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1)- Chandler UD
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0)- Wilcox UD
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2)- Mein UD
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0) - Lamas sub 3
hashyandy4
11/16/11 2:54:14PM

MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen - Hamman via Rd3 tko
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis - Pyle UD
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa - Miller via UD
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert - Hamill via Rd 1 tko
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza - Roop via rd2 sub
LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun - Wiman via UD
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins - Lentz UD
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki - Mizugaki via rd3 tko
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman - Pierce via UD
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Ishii via SD
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) - Vera rd2 sub
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU) - Banuelos via UD
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU) - Danzig via rd3 tko
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Grahm (0-0 ZFU) - Beltran via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU) - de Lima via rd2 tko
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU) - Assuncao via UD
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU) - High via rd1 sub
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley - Nogueira via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove - Miller UD
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario - del Rosario via rd2 tko
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima - Lima rd3 tko
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis - Uno via UD
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante - Pettis via rd2 tko
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly - Kelly via UD
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish - Imada rd2 sub
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle - Prindle via Rd 1 KO/TKO
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin - Caraway via UD
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Shlemenko via Rd 1 KO/TKO
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway - Hathaway SD
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu - Matyushenko via UD
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes - Edwards via Rd 1 tko
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous - Shalorous via UD
For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead - Malikov via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings - Villefort rd1 sub
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura - Hendricks via Rd 1 KO/TKO
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton - Broughton via Rd 1 tko
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman - Eastman SD
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn - Horn rd3 sub
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote - Cote SD
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini - Yahya via Rd 1 sub
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson - Healy via UD
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills - Thiago rd3 tko
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Garcia via UD
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis - Gomi via UD
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia - Almeida rd1 sub
Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM) - Struve via Rd 2 sub
Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM) - Lawler via UD
WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM) - Daley via Rd 2 KO/TKO
MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM) - Manhoef via Rd 2 tko
LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM) - Evangelista SD
WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM) - Johnson rd1 tko
FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM) - Palaszewski rd2 tko
BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM) - Menjivar via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM) - Pellegrino via UD
LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM) - Jimmo via UD
7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0) - Rizzo via Rd 1 KO/TKO
6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0) - Serra via rd3 sub
5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0) - Smith via UD
4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0) - Stephens rd2 tko
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0) - West SD
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0) - Baker via Rd 3 KO/TKO
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0) - Santana via Rd 2 sub
MW Championship Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0) - MacDonald rd2 sub
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0) - Sylvia via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1) - Volkman via Rd 1 sub
LW George Soteroppolis (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2) - Sotoropolous via Rd 2 sub
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0) - Hardy rd2 tko
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1) - Marshall UD
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2) - Diaz via Rd 1 sub
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0) - Filipovic via Rd 1 KO/TKO
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0) - Rothewell UD
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0) - Teixeira via Rd 1 KO/TKO
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0) - Herman via UD
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Pickett via UD
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3) - Brown rd1 tko
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0) - Dunham rd 2 tko
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3) - Semerzier via UD
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Neer SD
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0) - Story via UD
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2) - Santos UD
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0) - Simpson UD
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0) - Markes rd2 tko
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3) - Herman via Rd 1 KO/TKO
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1) - Chandler via UD
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0) - Wilcox UD
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2) - Mein via UD
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0) - Lamas rd2 sub
Budgellism
11/16/11 4:15:25PM
MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen - Hamman UD
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis - Pyle 1st round submission
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa - Miller 3rd round submission
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert - Hamill UD
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza - Roop UD
LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun - Wiman 2nd round tko
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins - Lentz SD
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki - Mizugaki UD
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman - Pierce UD
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Ciesnolevicz UD
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) - Vera 2nd round submission
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU) - Banuelos UD
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU) - Torres 1st round ko
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Graham (0-0 ZFU) - Beltran UD
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU) - Lima UD
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU) - Assuncao SD
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU) - High 1st round submission
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley - Nogueira 1st round ko
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove - Miller UD
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario - Rosario 1st round ko
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima - Lima 2nd round submission
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis - Reis UD
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante - Pettis UD
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly - Kelly 2nd round submission
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish - Imada 3rd round submission
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle - Wiuff 3rd round submission
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin - Caraway 1st round submission
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Shlemenko 2nd round tko
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway - Askren UD
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu - Matyushenko UD
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes - Edwards 1st round submission
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous - Shalorus UD
For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead - Malikov 1st round ko
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings - Villefort UD
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura - Hendricks 1st round ko
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton - Broughton 2nd round submission
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman - Alexander 1st round tko
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn - Taylor UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote - Cote UD
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini - Yahya 1st round submission
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson - Healy UD
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills - Thiago UD
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Young UD
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis - Gomi UD
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia - Almeida 1st round submission
Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM) - Struve 2nd round submission
Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM) - Lawler UD
WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM) - Daley 1st round ko
MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM) - Manhoef 2nd round ko
LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM) - Thomson 3rd round submission
WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM) - Johnson 2nd round submission
FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM) - Palaszewski UD
BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM) - Menjivar UD
LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM) - Pellegrino 2nd round submission
LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM) - Jimmo UD
7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0) - Pizzo UD
6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0) - Serra UD
5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0) - Smith 2nd round submission
4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0) - Stephens 1st round ko
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0) - West 4th round submission
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0) - Baker 1st round tko
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0) - Santana 1st round submission
MW Championship Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0) - MacDonald UD
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0) - Sylvia UD
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1) - Volkmann UD
LW George Sotiropoulous (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2) - Sotiropoulous 1st round submission
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0) - Patrick 2nd round submission
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1) - Magalhaes 2nd round submission
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2) - Diaz 2nd round submission
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0) - Cro Cop 1st round ko
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0) - Rothwell UD
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0) - Teixeira 1st round ko
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0) - Herman UD
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Pickett UD
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3) - Brown UD
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0) - Dunham SD
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3) - Semerzier 2nd round submission
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Neer SD
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0) - Story UD
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2) - Taylor SD
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0) - Simpson UD
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0) - Markes SD (Tough fight to pick)
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3) - Herman UD
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1) - Chandler UD
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0) - Wilcox UD
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2) - Mein 3rd round tko
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0) - Lamas UD
Poor_Franklin
11/16/11 8:26:36PM
MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen- Doerkson- KO R1
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis- Zaromskis TKO R2
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa- Miller UD
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert- Hamill SD
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza- Roop Sub R2
LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun- Wiman TKO R2
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins- Lentz UD
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki- Mizugaki SD
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman- Pierce SD
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz- Ciesnolevicz TKO R3
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU)- Vera SD
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU)- Banuelos UD
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU)- Torres UD
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Grahm (0-0 ZFU)- Beltran KO R1
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU)- MRdL TKO R1
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU)- Assuncao sub R1
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU)- High R1 KO
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley- Lil Nog Sub R2
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove- Mayhem UD
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario- Shane del Rosario KO R1
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima- Lima KO R1
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis- Uno UD
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante- Pettis SD
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly- Paul Kelly UD
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish- Imada Sub R1
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle- Wiuff R1 KO
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin- Yagin R1 KO
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho- Shlemenko R1 KO
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway- Askren SD
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu- Matyushenko R2 TKO
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes- Edwards R1 Sub
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous- Prater R3 Sub
For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead- Whitehead KO
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings- Villefort KO R3
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura- Hendricks TKO R1
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton- Sokoudjou R1 KO
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman- Alexander R2 KO
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn- Horn R1 Sub
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote- Cote R1 KO
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini- Corrasani R1 KO
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson- Healy UD
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills- Mills R1 KO
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young- Garcia R4 Sub
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis- Gomi R3 TKO
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia- Almeida R2 Sub
Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM)- Berry Sub R2
Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM- lawlor UD
WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM)- Wisniewski R3 Sub
MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM)- Manhoef R2 KO
LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM) Thomson SD
WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM)- Johnson SD
FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM)- Palaszewski UD
BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM- Menjivar R1 Sub
LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM)- Pellegrino R2 sub
LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM)- Jimmo R1 KO
7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0)- Griggs KO R1
6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0)- Serra UD
5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0)- Smith Sub R2
4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0)- Stephens KO R1
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0) West R2 Sub
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0) Baker R1 TKO
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0) Santana R2 Sub
MW Championship Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0)- MacDonald R1 Sub
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0)- Sylvia SD
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1)- Volkmann UD
LW George Soteroppolis (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2) Sotiropolous R1 Sub
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0)- Patrick R2 Sub
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1)- Maghales R2 Sub
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2)- Diaz R3 Sub
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0)- Filipovich UD
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0) Rothwell R2 Sub
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0)- Teixera R1 TKO
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0)- Herman UD
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3)- Pickettt R2 KO
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3)- Brown UD
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0)- Dunham UD
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3)- Semerzier R1 KO
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1)- Neer R4 KO
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0)- Story SD
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2)- Taylor R3 TKO
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0)- Simpson UD
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0)- Drwal SD
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3) Herman UD
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1)- Chandler SD
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0)- Blanco UD
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2)- Mein R2 TKO
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0) - Lamas UD

those were some tough fights to pick
armbar66j7
11/16/11 9:00:46PM
maybe someone should make a new template with fleeks card attatched so we all dont have to go back, and sorry guys, im doin mine nowish
Rabi
11/17/11 2:02:28AM
Fleeks card is on there mate!
jjeans
11/17/11 6:28:18AM
MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen - Hamman UD
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis - Pyle 1st round TKO
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa - Miller 3rd round submission
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert - Hamill UD
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza - Garza 1 KO
LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun - Wiman 2nd round tko
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins - Lentz UD
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki - Mizugaki UD
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman - Pierce UD
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Ciesnolevicz UD
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) - Vera UD
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU) - Banuelos UD
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU) - Danzig 1st round ko
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Graham (0-0 ZFU) - Beltran UD
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU) - Lima UD
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU) - Assuncao 2nd Sub
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU) - High 3rd round submission
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley - Nogueira 1st round ko
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove - Miller 3rd TKO
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario - Rosario 2nd round ko
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima - Lima UD
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis - Reis UD
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante - Pettis UD
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly - Kelly UD
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish - Imada 3rd round submission
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle - Wiuff 4th TKO
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin - Caraway UD
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Shlemenko 2nd round tko
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway - Askren UD
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu - Vlad UD
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes - Edwards 1st round TKO
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous - Shalorus UD
For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead - Malikov 3round TKO
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings - Villefort UD
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura - Hendricks 1st round TKO
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton - Sokoudjou SD
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman - Alexander 1st round KO
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn - Taylor UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote - Ring 1st TKO
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini, Akira UD
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson - Stevenson SD
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills - Thiago 2nd Sub
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Garcia SD
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis - Gomi SD
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia - Head UD
Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM) - Struve 2nd round submission
Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM) - Lawler UD
WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM) - Daley 1st round ko
MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM) - Manhoef 1st round ko
LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM) - Thomson 1st round submission
WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM) - Smith 2nd round TKO
FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM) - Palaszewski UD
BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM) - Menjivar UD
LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM) - Pellegrino 1st TKO
LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM) - Jimmo UD
7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0) - Pizzo UD
6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0) - Serra 1 KO
5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0) - Smith 2nd round submission
4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0) - Stephens 1st round ko
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0) - West 4th Sub
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0) - Baker UD
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0) - Santana 1st KO
MW Championship Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0) - MacDonald UD
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0) - Wain 1st KO
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1) - Volkmann UD
LW George Sotiropoulous (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2) - Sotiropoulous 1st round submission
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0) - Hardy UD
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1) - Eliot UD
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2) - Diaz 2nd round TKO
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0) - Filho UD
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0) - Rothwell 1st KO
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0) - Teixeira 1st round ko
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0) - Herman UD
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Pickett UD
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3) - Brown 3rd TKO
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0) McKee UD
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3) - Semerzier 2nd round submission
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Neer UD
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0) - Foster UD
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2) - Taylor UD
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0) - Falcao 2nd KO
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0) - Drwal UD
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3) - Herman UD
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1) - Chandler UD
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0) - Blanco 1st TKO
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2) - Lozano UD
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0) - Lamas UD
emfleek
11/17/11 1:45:22PM
Any word from armbar, Rabi?
Rabi
11/17/11 1:58:21PM
No, he's normally quite good though, Im sure he'll get it done tonight.
Poor_Franklin
11/17/11 2:16:46PM
fun game while we wait

which fight on your own card was the hardest to pick?

mine personally was Askren vs Hathaway. I honestly could see both winning, but def not by a finish. After a while i just decided it'd have to be a SD & i flipped a coin.
Rabi
11/17/11 2:19:14PM
Mine was Roop and Garza!
emfleek
11/17/11 2:19:14PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin

which fight on your own card was the hardest to pick?



Either...

Magalhaes/Marshall
or Dunham/McKee
prophecy033
11/17/11 2:24:20PM
Uno vs Reis
Poor_Franklin
11/17/11 2:44:06PM
i really wish i could see Mandingo in the ufc again. not sure if he has finishing power & he is 41, but man that dude's wrestling is sick!

garza/roop was actually realy fun to play out in my head
emfleek
11/17/11 2:53:32PM
Error message bump.

airkerma
11/17/11 3:09:01PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin

fun game while we wait

which fight on your own card was the hardest to pick?

mine personally was Askren vs Hathaway. I honestly could see both winning, but def not by a finish. After a while i just decided it'd have to be a SD & i flipped a coin.


i guess i would go with hardy and patrick, but i figured patrick by ud because he would take hardy down. all my other ones were easy since they featured many new guys and mostly cans so that next card i could get some real fights up
Budgellism
11/17/11 4:10:27PM

Posted by emfleek

Any word from armbar, Rabi?



From what I've seen on Facebook he works ridiculous hours. He's got it rough having to support a kid, especially at his age (roughly same as me). Hopefully he's doing alright with it

EDIT: Also, my hardest fight to pick was Lawler vs. Misaki.
armbar66j7
11/17/11 9:41:48PM
im sorry guys, lif is pretty time consuming right now

MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen-doerkson rd 3 sub
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis-pyle rd 3 sub
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa-miller UD
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert-hamill rd 1 tko
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza-roop SD
LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun-wiman rd 2 sub
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins-lentz SD
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki-mizugaki UD
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman-pierce rd 1 sub
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz-ciesnolevicz UD
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU)-vera rd 2 tko
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU)-banuelos UD
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU)-danzig UD
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Grahm (0-0 ZFU)-beltran rd 1 tko
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU)-de lima rd 2 sub
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU)-assuncao UD
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU)-high UD
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley-nogueira rd 2 sub
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove-miller UD
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario-rosario rd 1 tko
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima-lima UD*might be my FOTN* awesome matchup
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis-reis SD
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante-pettis UD
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly - petz UD
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish-cholish rd 1 tko
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle-prindle rd 1 tko
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin-yagin rd 3 sub
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho-shlemenko UD
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway-askren UD
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu-m'pumbu rd 2 comeback tko
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes-edwards rd 2 sub
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous-shalorus UD
For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead-whitehead rd 2 tko
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings-villefort UD
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura-hendricks rd 1 tko
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton-broughton UD
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman-alexander rd 1 tko
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn-horn rd 1 sub*patented triangle choke*
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote-cote rd 3 tko
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini-yahya rd 2 sub, assuming akira doesnt pretend to tap haha
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson-healy SD
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills-thiago rd 2 sub
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young-young rd 1 tko
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis-davis UD
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia-almieda rd 2 sub
Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM)-struve rd sub---way too easy to pick aha
Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM)-misaki UD
WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM)-daley rd 2 tko
MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM)-manhoef rd 1 tko
LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM)-thomson UD
WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM)-smith rd 2 tko
FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM)-palaszewski UD
BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM)-menjivar rd 1 tko
LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM)-pellegrino UD
LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM) -jimmo UD*most boring fighter ever award nominee-ryan jimmo*
7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0)-griggs rd 1 tko(i dont get why so many of yall pivcked rizzo, um, griggs is a monster, andf hes too fast and young for rizzo to keep up unless he gets a lucvky punch
6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0)-serra rd 1 tko, somewhat early stoppage, but fivkets completly turtled up and not defending
5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0)-stinson rd 1 KO-(out cold)
4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0)-stephens rd 3 KO-(similar to the dos anjos fight, where he came back and won)
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0)-west UD, west is a slow starter, but b=very cautious and technical,m even though he can finish gibson easily
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0)-smith rd 1 tko, even tho he wont win aha
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0) -santana UD
MW Championship Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0)-fukuda rd 2 tko
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0)-sylvia rd 1 tko
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1)-volkmann rd 1 sub
LW George Soteroppolis (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2)-sotiropoulous rd 1 sub
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0)-patrick UD
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1)-rd 2 sub---rubbermatch next haha
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2)-diaz rd 1 sub
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0)-filipovic UD
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0)-rothwell UD
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0)-texiera rd 1 tko
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0)-herman UD
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3)pickett UD
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3)-brown UD
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0)-dunham rd 2 sub
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3)-miller UD
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1)-silva rd 3 tko
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0)-foster SD
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2)-taylor rd 2 tko
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0)-simpson rd 2 sub
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0)-markes rd 1 sub
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3)-herman rd 2 tko
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1)-chandler rd 2 sub
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0)-wilcox UD
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2)-lozano UD
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0) -lamas UD

oh my fucking god that tyook me forever

armbar66j7
11/17/11 9:43:32PM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by emfleek

Any word from armbar, Rabi?



From what I've seen on Facebook he works ridiculous hours. He's got it rough having to support a kid, especially at his age (roughly same as me). Hopefully he's doing alright with it

EDIT: Also, my hardest fight to pick was Lawler vs. Misaki.



not ridiculous hours, usually 10 to 8, mon. through fri. and 10 to 4 on sat.

ok, mayb e a little ridiculous, but checks are awesome aha
Budgellism
11/17/11 10:30:38PM

Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by Budgellism


Posted by emfleek

Any word from armbar, Rabi?



From what I've seen on Facebook he works ridiculous hours. He's got it rough having to support a kid, especially at his age (roughly same as me). Hopefully he's doing alright with it

EDIT: Also, my hardest fight to pick was Lawler vs. Misaki.



not ridiculous hours, usually 10 to 8, mon. through fri. and 10 to 4 on sat.

ok, mayb e a little ridiculous, but checks are awesome aha



Money, Money, Money... Moooonnney!
Rabi
11/18/11 1:50:57AM
I will start updating these tonight after work, no better way to spend my friday night lol!
Rabi
11/18/11 1:42:10PM
I am gonna start the update now, Ill try and get them all done tonight.

As I post the results please nominate your fight bonuses!
Rabi
11/18/11 2:36:26PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 7

The Contenders

MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen - Hamman rd2 tko
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis - Pyle rd2 sub
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa - Miller UD
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert - Hamill rd1 tko
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza - Roop UD

LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun - Wiman rd2 tko
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins - Lentz UD
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki - Mizugaki UD
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman - Pierce UD
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Ciesnolevicz UD
Rabi
11/18/11 2:38:19PM
KOTN Matt Hamill over Jason Lambert rd1 tko
SOTN Mike Pyle over Marius Zaromskis rd2 sub
FOTN Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki - Mizugaki UD
Rabi
11/18/11 3:04:23PM
Z-Fighters United 7 (ZFU 7)

Main Event
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) - Vera rd2 sub
Co Main Event
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU) - Banuelos UD
Main Card
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU) - Danzig rd3 tko
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Graham (0-0 ZFU) - Beltran rd1 tko
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU) - Lima UD
Prelims
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU) - Assuncao UD
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU) - High UD
Rabi
11/18/11 4:05:15PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 7- Lethal Intent

Main Event
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley - Nogueira rd1 tko
Co-Main
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove - Miller UD
Main Card
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario - Rosario rd1 tko
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima - Lima rd1 tko
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis - Reis SD

Prelims Brought to you by Ol' Spaghetti Factory
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante - Pettis rd2 tko
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly - Kelly UD
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish - Imada rd1 sub
hashyandy4
11/18/11 4:05:18PM

Posted by Rabi

Z-Fighters United 7 (ZFU 7)

Main Event
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) - Vera rd2 sub
Co Main Event
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU) - Banuelos UD
Main Card
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU) - Danzig rd3 tko
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Graham (0-0 ZFU) - Beltran rd1 tko
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU) - Lima UD
Prelims
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU) - Assuncao UD
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU) - High UD



KOTN- Joey Beltran
SOTN- Brandon Vera
FOTN- Mac Danzig vs Ronys Torres
Poor_Franklin
11/18/11 4:40:50PM
you know you pay too much attn to mma when you host trivia & instead of asking a Q about Antonio Banderas, I asked a Q about Antonio Banuelos

nobody knew who the f i was talking about lol
Rabi
11/18/11 4:49:09PM
B.I.T.C.H. 7
Eat Yo Peanut Butta
Brought to you by Peter Pan Peanut Butter

Main Event: HW Championship
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle - Wiuff rd1 tko

CoMain Event: FW Championship
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin - Caraway UD

Main Card:
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Shlemenko rd2 tko
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway - Askren UD
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu - Matyushenko rd2 tko

Prelims: Not Only For the Hardcore Fans

4 man tourney for LW Title Shot
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes - Edwards rd1 tko
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous - Shalorous UD

For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead - Malikov rd1 tko
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings - Villefort UD
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura - Hendricks rd1 tko
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics