The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
11/15/11 1:29:23AM
New Balances

1. jjeans 33,073,000
2. Playground_Samurai 27,011,000
3. emfleek 14,825,000
4. Budgellism 12,109,000
5. Rabi 3,581,000
6. armbar66j7 3,302,000
7. Poor_Franklin 2,500,000
8. airkerma 609,000
9. hashyandy4 437,000
10. prophecy033 -7,529,000
Rabi
11/15/11 1:31:54AM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 7

The Contenders

MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza

LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz
hashyandy4
11/15/11 1:55:08AM
Z-Fighters United 7 (ZFU 7)

Main Event
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU)
Co Main Event
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU)
Main Card
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU)
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Grahm (0-0 ZFU)
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU)
Prelims
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU)
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU)
prophecy033
11/15/11 2:43:58AM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 7- Lethal Intent

Main Event
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley
Co-Main
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove
Main Card
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis

Prelims Brought to you by Ol' Spaghetti Factory
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish
Rabi
11/15/11 2:49:44AM
Rules for Rd 4!

Everyone will post 4 cards this round.

Fines and Bonuses are now worth 4m.

Votes

1. 4m
2. 3.6m
3. 3.2m
4. 2.8m
5. 2.4m
6. 2m
7. 1.6m
8. 1.2m
9. 800K
10. 400K
Poor_Franklin
11/15/11 3:04:02AM
B.I.T.C.H. 7
Eat Yo Peanut Butta
Brought to you by Peter Pan Peanut Butter

Main Event: HW Championship
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle

CoMain Event: FW Championship
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin

Main Card:
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu

Prelims: Not Only For the Hardcore Fans

4 man tourney for LW Title Shot
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous

For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura


jjeans
11/15/11 5:39:47AM
SFE Presents the most prestigious fight card in its history
2 Hall Of Famers, returning to the Events. And the main event featuring current Poster-boy and former MW Champion vs the former SFE MW and 2 time WW champion. With a win James Head enters will enter the SFE HOF, with a loss Ricardo Almedia finds himself one step closer to another crack at the MW title.

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents HERE WE GO
Showdown Fighting Events: Night Of Honours, Return of the legends.
- coming live from California, Los Angeles

Preceded by the Best of Ricardo Almedia in a SFE 30 Minute Special on Showtime

Prelims: Brought to you live on The MMA Playground Live Stream:
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini

Main Card Only on PPV: - JAY's OFFER HALF PRICE DUE TO HISTORY OF EVENT
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia

Proceeded by a potential HOF Introduction Ceremony and/or an in ring interview between Crusher and Kong (hyping the Final).
Budgellism
11/15/11 5:56:31AM
Big Time MMA Presents: Put Up or Shut Up

Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM)

WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM)

MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM)

LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM)

FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM)

BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM)

LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM)

LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM)
armbar66j7
11/15/11 7:40:41AM
UFA 7: RIZZO vs. GRIGGS

Brought to you by Prilosec OTC....for that stomach ache you just can't shake!

MAIN-EVENT

7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0)

SWING BOUT

6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0)

CO-MAIN EVENT

5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0)

FEATURED CONTEST

4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0)

OPENING MATCH

3.UFA Bantamweight Championship Bout
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0)

________________________________________________________________

PRELIMS

2.UFA MW Grand-Prix Semi-Final Bout
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0)

1.UFA MW Grand-Prix Semi-Final Bout
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0)
airkerma
11/15/11 9:44:35AM

Posted by jjeans

SFE Presents the most prestigious fight card in its history
2 Hall Of Famers, returning to the Events. And the main event featuring current Poster-boy and former MW Champion vs the former SFE MW and 2 time WW champion. With a win James Head enters will enter the SFE HOF, with a loss Ricardo Almedia finds himself one step closer to another crack at the MW title.

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents HERE WE GO
Showdown Fighting Events: Night Of Honours, Return of the legends.
- coming live from California, Los Angeles

Preceded by the Best of Ricardo Almedia in a SFE 30 Minute Special on Showtime

Prelims: Brought to you live on The MMA Playground Live Stream:
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini

Main Card Only on PPV: - JAY's OFFER HALF PRICE DUE TO HISTORY OF EVENT
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia

Proceeded by a potential HOF Introduction Ceremony and/or an in ring interview between Crusher and Kong (hyping the Final).


Holy crap that's a ton of text. What is this, another Harry Potter book?
Poor_Franklin
11/15/11 10:17:50AM

Posted by airkerma


Posted by jjeans

SFE Presents the most prestigious fight card in its history
2 Hall Of Famers, returning to the Events. And the main event featuring current Poster-boy and former MW Champion vs the former SFE MW and 2 time WW champion. With a win James Head enters will enter the SFE HOF, with a loss Ricardo Almedia finds himself one step closer to another crack at the MW title.

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents HERE WE GO
Showdown Fighting Events: Night Of Honours, Return of the legends.
- coming live from California, Los Angeles

Preceded by the Best of Ricardo Almedia in a SFE 30 Minute Special on Showtime

Prelims: Brought to you live on The MMA Playground Live Stream:
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini

Main Card Only on PPV: - JAY's OFFER HALF PRICE DUE TO HISTORY OF EVENT
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia

Proceeded by a potential HOF Introduction Ceremony and/or an in ring interview between Crusher and Kong (hyping the Final).


Holy crap that's a ton of text. What is this, another Harry Potter book?



lol, i shortened mine to make it easier for the template maker when we pick cards. had i not, mine might've been longer than this lol
airkerma
11/15/11 10:28:19AM
The $hushbugs and co promoter Nickleback are Proud to Produce:
Really Tasteful Music!

Possible Main Event: Open Weight title fight for biggest bitch on Earth!
Casey Anthony vs Amanda Knox
* Pending legal negotiations
Main Event:MW Championship
Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0)
Co Main Event
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0)
Main Card
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1)
LW George Soteroppolis (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2)
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0)
jjeans
11/15/11 12:25:52PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin


Posted by airkerma


Posted by jjeans

SFE Presents the most prestigious fight card in its history
2 Hall Of Famers, returning to the Events. And the main event featuring current Poster-boy and former MW Champion vs the former SFE MW and 2 time WW champion. With a win James Head enters will enter the SFE HOF, with a loss Ricardo Almedia finds himself one step closer to another crack at the MW title.

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents HERE WE GO
Showdown Fighting Events: Night Of Honours, Return of the legends.
- coming live from California, Los Angeles

Preceded by the Best of Ricardo Almedia in a SFE 30 Minute Special on Showtime

Prelims: Brought to you live on The MMA Playground Live Stream:
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini

Main Card Only on PPV: - JAY's OFFER HALF PRICE DUE TO HISTORY OF EVENT
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia

Proceeded by a potential HOF Introduction Ceremony and/or an in ring interview between Crusher and Kong (hyping the Final).


Holy crap that's a ton of text. What is this, another Harry Potter book?



lol, i shortened mine to make it easier for the template maker when we pick cards. had i not, mine might've been longer than this lol



The more you right the more you'll sell it to me, what Armbar's been doing since day 1.

For Template:

Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson
Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis
James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia
emfleek
11/15/11 12:44:00PM
[TUFFA VII: Evolution]

| MAIN CARD |
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1)
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2)
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0)
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0)
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0)

| PRELIMS |
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0)
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3)
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3)
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0)
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3)

^ LHW #1 Contendership Grand Prix Finals
Poor_Franklin
11/15/11 2:40:11PM
making picks is going to be fun
emfleek
11/15/11 2:42:21PM
Bump because I got that stupid error message about this thread not having any active posts in it.

prophecy033
11/15/11 3:08:28PM

Posted by emfleek

Bump because I got that stupid error message about this thread not having any active posts in it.


I get that one ALL the time. At least its not just me
Rabi
11/15/11 6:33:21PM
A little update for everyone, we are waiting on 1 more card (P_S) once he has posted his card will somebody kindly set up the template for me.

Thanks
armbar66j7
11/15/11 7:52:31PM

Posted by jjeans


Posted by Poor_Franklin


Posted by airkerma


Posted by jjeans

SFE Presents the most prestigious fight card in its history
2 Hall Of Famers, returning to the Events. And the main event featuring current Poster-boy and former MW Champion vs the former SFE MW and 2 time WW champion. With a win James Head enters will enter the SFE HOF, with a loss Ricardo Almedia finds himself one step closer to another crack at the MW title.

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents HERE WE GO
Showdown Fighting Events: Night Of Honours, Return of the legends.
- coming live from California, Los Angeles

Preceded by the Best of Ricardo Almedia in a SFE 30 Minute Special on Showtime

Prelims: Brought to you live on The MMA Playground Live Stream:
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini

Main Card Only on PPV: - JAY's OFFER HALF PRICE DUE TO HISTORY OF EVENT
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia

Proceeded by a potential HOF Introduction Ceremony and/or an in ring interview between Crusher and Kong (hyping the Final).


Holy crap that's a ton of text. What is this, another Harry Potter book?



lol, i shortened mine to make it easier for the template maker when we pick cards. had i not, mine might've been longer than this lol



The more you right the more you'll sell it to me, what Armbar's been doing since day 1.

For Template:

Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson
Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis
James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia



to jjeans..thats how i feel a card should look, more organized, it makes it more fun to everyone else reading to able to stop and look at each individual fight, rather than just bunch it all in one big paragrapoh
armbar66j7
11/15/11 7:56:42PM

Posted by airkerma

The $hushbugs and co promoter Nickleback are Proud to Produce:
Really Tasteful Music!

Possible Main Event: Open Weight title fight for biggest bitch on Earth!
Casey Anthony vs Amanda Knox
* Pending legal negotiations
Main Event:MW Championship
Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0)
Co Main Event
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0)
Main Card
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1)
LW George Soteroppolis (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2)
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0)



hey, i know this is all opinion here, but im pretty sure we all know casey anthony got away with murder...amanda knox suffered years for nothing, or so it seems...very nice though
armbar66j7
11/16/11 8:11:23AM

Posted by prophecy033


Posted by emfleek

Bump because I got that stupid error message about this thread not having any active posts in it.


I get that one ALL the time. At least its not just me



yea, i think its cuz were so deep in ther thread and its like glitching, it started doing it like 10-15 pages ago
jjeans
11/16/11 8:18:37AM
Any publicity is good publicity, keep dicussing my fight card guys it gives it a good chance of being memorable when it comes to the votes

Playground_Samurai
11/16/11 12:37:23PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
Giggle Time
featuring
Main Event
WW Title Match - (C)
Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1)
Co-Main Event
WW -
Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0)
Featured Bouts
WW -
Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2)
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0)
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0)
Prelims on FX
HW -
Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3)
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1)
MMAPlayground Prelims
LW -
Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0)
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2)
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0)
Rabi
11/16/11 12:53:14PM
MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza
LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU)
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU)
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU)
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Grahm (0-0 ZFU)
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU)
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU)
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU)
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous
For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia
Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM)
Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM)
WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM)
MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM)
LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM)
WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM)
FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM)
BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM)
LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM)
LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM)
7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0)
6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0)
5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0)
4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0)
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0)
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0)
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0)
MW Championship Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0)
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0)
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1)
LW George Soteroppolis (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2)
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0)
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1)
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2)
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0)
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0)
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0)
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0)
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3)
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3)
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0)
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3)
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1)
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0)
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2)
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0)
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0)
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3)
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1)
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0)
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2)
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0)
emfleek
11/16/11 1:17:12PM
MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen - Hamann via SD
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis via R1 TKO
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa - Minowa via UD
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert - Hamill via UD
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza - Roop via UD
LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun - Wiman via R2 TKO
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins - Lentz via SD
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki - Cariaso via UD
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman - Pierce via R2 TKO
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Ciesnolevicz via UD
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) - Vera via UD
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU) - Escovedo via UD
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU) - Danzig via R2 Sub
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Grahm (0-0 ZFU) - Beltran via UD
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU) - Linderman via R1 TKO
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU) - Assuncao via UD
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU) - High via UD
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley - Nogueira via R1 TKO
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove - Miller via UD
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario - Arlovski via R3 TKO
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima - Lima via R1 TKO
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis - Reis via SD
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante - Pettis via R2 TKO
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly - Kelly via UD
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish - Imada via R1 Sub
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle - Prindle via UD
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin - Caraway via UD
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Shlemenko via R2 TKO
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway - Askren via UD
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu - Matyushenko via R2 TKO
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes - Edwards via UD
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous - Shalorus via SD
For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead - Malikov via R1 TKO
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings - Villefort via UD
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura - Hendricks via R2 TKO
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton - Sokoudjou via R2 TKO
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman - Alexander via SD
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn - Taylor via UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote - Cote via R2 TKO
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini - Yahya via R1 Sub
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson - Healy via UD
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills - Mills via UD
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Young via SD
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis - Gomi via R2 TKO
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia - Almeida via R1 Sub
Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM) - Struve via R1 Sub
Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM) - Lawlor via UD
WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM) - Daley via R1 TKO
MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM) - Manhoef via R3 TKO
LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM) - Thomson via UD
WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM) - Johnson via SD
FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM) - Palaszewski via R2 TKO
BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM) - Menjivar via UD
LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM) - Pellegrino via UD
LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM) - Jimmo via UD
7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0) - Griggs via R1 TKO
6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0) - Serra via R1 Sub
5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0) - Smith via UD
4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0) - Stephens via R1 TKO
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0) - West via UD
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0) - Baker via R2 TKO
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0) Santana via UD
MW Championship Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0) - MacDonald via SD
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0) - Sylvia via R2 TKO
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1) - Volkmann via UD
LW George Soteroppolis (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2) - Sotiropoulous via R2 TKO
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0) - Hardy via UD
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1) - Marshall via SD
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2) - Diaz via R1 TKO
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0) - Cro Cop via R2 TKO
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0) - Rothwell via R1 Sub
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0) - Teixeira via R1 TKO
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0) - Herman via R1 TKO
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Fickett via R3 TKO
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3) - Brown via UD
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0) - Dunham via UD
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3) - Semerzier via UD
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Silva via R2 TKO
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0) - Story via UD
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2) - Taylor via R2 TKO
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0) - Falcao via R1 TKO
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0) - Markes via UD
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3) - Herman via R2 TKO
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1) - Chandler via UD
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0) - Blanco via R1 TKO
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2) - Mein via SD
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0) - Lamas via R2 TKO
Rabi
11/16/11 1:34:32PM
MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen - Hamann rd2 tko
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis - Pyle rd2 sub
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa - Miller UD
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert - Hamill rd1 tko
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza - Garza UD
LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun - Wiman rd2 tko
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins - Lentz UD
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki - Mizugaki UD
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman - Pierce UD
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Ishii UD
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) - Vera rd2 sub
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU) - Banuelos UD
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU) - Danzig UD
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Grahm (0-0 ZFU) - Beltran rd2 tko
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU) - Lima UD
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU) - Assuncao UD
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU) - High UD
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley - Noguiera UD
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove - Miller UD
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario - Arlovski rd2 tko
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima - Good UD
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis - Uno UD
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante - Pettis rd3 tko
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly - Kelly rd3 tko
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish - Imada rd1 sub
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle - Wiuff UD
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin - Caraway UD
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Shlmenko rd2 tko
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway - Askren UD
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu - Matyushenko UD
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes - Edwards rd2 sub
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous - Shalorous UD
For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead - Malikov rd1 tko (saw the video)
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings - Villefort UD
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura - Hendricks rd3 tko
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton - Sokodjou UD
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman - Alexander rd1 tko
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn - Taylor UD
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote - Ring UD
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini - Yahya UD
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson - Stevenson UD
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills - Thiago rd1 sub
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Garcia UD
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis - Gomi rd2 tko
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia - Almeida rd1 sub
Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM) - Struve rd1 sub
Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM) - Misaki rd2 tko
WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM) - Daley rd1 tko
MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM) - Manhoef rd1 tko
LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM) - Thomson rd2 sub
WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM) - Smith rd3 tko
FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM) - Palaszewski rd2 tko
BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM) - Menjivar UD
LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM) - Pellegrino rd1 sub
LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM) - Jimmo UD
7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0) - Griggs rd1 tko
6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0) - Serra rd1 tko
5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0) - Stinson UD
4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0) - Stephens rd1 tko
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0) - Gibson UD
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0) - Baker UD
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0) - Santana rd1 tko
MW Championship Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0) - MacDonald rd3 sub
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0) - Sylvia rd1 tko
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1) - Volkmann rd2 sub
LW George Soteroppolis (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2) - Sotiropoulos rd1 sub
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0) - Patrick UD
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1) - Marshall UD
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2) - Diaz rd2 sub
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0) - Filipovic rd1 tko
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0) - Rothwell UD
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0) - Teixeira UD
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0) - Herman rd3 tko
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Pickett rd2 tko
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3) - Brown UD
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0) - Dunham rd3 sub
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3) - Semezier rd2 tko
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Neer rd2 tko
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0) - Story UD
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2) - Taylor UD
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0) - Falcao rd1 tko
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0) - Drwal rd2 tko
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3) - Herman rd2 tko
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1) - Chandler UD
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0) - Blanco rd1 tko
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2) - Lozana UD
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0) - Lamas rd1 sub
emfleek
11/16/11 1:47:43PM
Rabi - you must have entered "Submit" by accident. You're missing a big chunk of the fights.

You're missing the following...


HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0) - Rothwell via R1 Sub
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0) - Teixeira via R1 TKO
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0) - Herman via R1 TKO
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Fickett via R3 TKO
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3) - Brown via UD
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0) - Dunham via UD
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3) - Semerzier via UD
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Silva via R2 TKO
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0) - Story via UD
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2) - Taylor via R2 TKO
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0) - Falcao via R1 TKO
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0) - Markes via UD
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3) - Herman via R2 TKO
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1) - Chandler via UD
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0) - Blanco via R1 TKO
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2) - Mein via SD
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0) - Lamas via R2 TKO

Rabi
11/16/11 1:50:59PM
Thanks Fleek, Ive seen what Ive done, Ill correct it now, and happy birthday
emfleek
11/16/11 1:55:55PM

Posted by Rabi

Thanks Fleek, Ive seen what Ive done, Ill correct it now, and happy birthday



Thank you, kind sir.

prophecy033
11/16/11 2:27:51PM
MW Jared Hamman (C) v Joe Doerksen - Hamann UD
WW Mike Pyle v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis R2 TKO
MW Dan Miller v Ikuhisa Minowa - Minowa UD
LHW Matt Hamill v Jason Lambert - Hamill SD
FW George Roop v Pablo Garza - Roop UD
LW Matt Wiman v Conor Heun - Wiman R2 TKO
LW Nik Lentz v Jonathan Brookins - Lentz R1 SUB
BW Chris Cariaso v Takeya Mizugaki - Cariaso UD
WW Mike Pierce v Josh Burkeman - Burkeman R2 TKO
HW Satoshi Ishii v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Ciesnolevicz UD
LHW 1. Cyrille Diabate (0-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) - Vera R2 TKO
FW 2. Antono Banuelos (0-0 ZFU) vs. Cole Escovedo (0-0 ZFU) - Escovedo SD
LW 3. Mac Danzig (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (1-1 ZFU) - Danzig R3 KO
HW 4. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Peter Grahm (0-0 ZFU) - Beltran UD
LHW 5. Marcos Rogerio de Lima (0-0 ZFU) vs DJ Linderman (0-0 ZFU) - Linderman R1 TKO
FW 6. Junior Assuncao (2-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (1-2 ZFU) - Assuncao MD
WW 7. Jason High (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-1 ZFU) - High UD
LHW- Antonio Rogerio " Minotouro" Nogueira vs Trevor "The South African Hammer" Prangley - Nogueira R1 SUB
MW- Jason "Mayhem" Miller vs Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove - Miller UD
HW- Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski vs Shane " No Limits" del Rosario - Arlovski R2 KO
WW- Lyman "Cyborg" Good vs. Douglas "The Phenom" Lima - Lima R1 TKO
LW- Caol "Little Gremlin" Uno vs Wilson Reis - Reis SD
LW- Anthony "Showtime" Pettis vs Gesias "JZ"Cavalcante - Pettis R3 TKO
WW- Forrest " The Meat Cleaver" Petz vs Paul "Tellys" Kelly - Kelly UD
LW- Toby Imada vs John Cholish - Imada R1 Sub
(C) Travis Wiuff vs Eric Prindle - Wiuff UD
(C) Bryan Caraway vs Eddie Yagin - Caraway UD
For MW Title Shot: Alexander Shlemenko vs former champion Bruno "BC" Carvalho - Shlemenko UD
For WW Title Shot: Ben Askren vs John Hathaway - Askren SD
For LHW Title Shot: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Christian M'Pumbu - Matyushenko R2 TKO
Yves Edwards vs Peter Grimes - Edwards R2 TKO
Carlo Prater vs Kamal Shalorous - Shalorus UD
For HW Title Shot: Magomed Malikov vs Mike Whitehead - Malikov UD
MW- Danillo Villefort vs former champion Zak Cummings - Villefort SD
WW- Johnny Hendricks vs Keita Nakamura - Hendricks R2 TKO
Curtain Jerker: Rameau Thierry "The African Assassin" Sokoudjou vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton - Sokoudjou SD
Houston "The Assassin" Alexander vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman - Alexander R3 TKO
Jesse "JT Money" Taylor vs Jeremy "Gumby" Horn - Horn R2 SUB
Nick "The Promise" Ring vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote - Cote R2 TKO
Rani Yahya vs "Akira" Corrasini - Yahya R1 Sub
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy vs Joe "Daddy" Stevenson - Healy UD
WW Number 1 Contender Bout: Paulo Thiago vs Che "Beautiful" Mills - Thiago UD
Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia (c) vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Young SD
Co-Main Event: Lightweight Number 1 Contender Bout: Takanori "Fireball Kid" vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis - Gomi SD
Main Event: Be a legend Beat a legend: James Head vs Ricardo "Big Dog" Almedia - Almeida R1 Sub
Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Pat “HD” Barry (2-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-0 BTM) - Struve R1 Sub
Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (2-0 BTM) vs. Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (1-0 BTM) - Misaki UD
WW Paul “Semtex” Daley (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM) - Daley R2 TKO
MW Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin Manhoef (1-1 BTM) - Manhoef R3 TKO
LW Josh “The Punk” Thomson (0-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-2 BTM) - Thomson UD
WW [Tournament Final] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (3-2 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (1-3 BTM) - Smith R3 TKO
FW [Tournament Final] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (1-1 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (2-1 BTM) - Mann UD
BW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Adrien “The Bully” Wooley (2-1 BTM) - Menjivar UD
LW Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Little Lee” Wisely (0-0 BTM) - Pellegrino UD
LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “Van Damme” Oliveira (0-1 BTM) - Jimmo UD
7.Heavyweight Bout-winner faces johnson jr. for the HW strap
Chad Griggs(0-0) vs. Pedro Rizzo(0-0) - Rizzo R1 TKO
6.Welterweight Bout-matt serra's coming out party, but if fickett does win miraculously, he'll get the next title shot
Drew Fickett(2-0) vs. Matt Serra(0-0) - Serra R1 Sub
5.UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
(c)Jordan Smith(2-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(2-0) - Stinson UD
4.Lightweight Bout-#1 Contender's Fight-(potential standup war)
Jeremy Stephens(0-0) vs. Katsunori Kikuno(0-0) - Stephens R1 TKO
(c)Cody Gibson(2-0) vs. Ed West(2-0) - West UD
Bryan Baker(0-0) vs. Anthony Smith(0-0) - Baker R3 KO
Giva Santana(0-0) vs. Norman Paraisy(0-0) Santana UD
MW Championship Riki Fukuda (2-0) vs C Jason MacDonald (2-0) - MacDonald UD
HW Tim Sylvia (0-0) Neil Wain (0-0) - Sylvia via R2 TKO
LW Jacob Volkman (0-0) vs Bobby Green (1-1) - Volkmann UD
LW George Soteroppolis (0-0) vs Jose Figueroa (1-2) - Sotiropoulous R2 SUB
WW Dan Hardy (0-0) vs Claude Patrick (0-0) - Hardy UD
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (3-0) vs. [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (3-1) - Magalhaes R2 SUB
LW: Nate Diaz (0-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-2) - Diaz R1 SUB
HW: Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-4) vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic (0-0) - Cro Cop R2 KO
HW: "Big" Ben Rothwell (0-0) vs. Tim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague (0-0) - Rothwell R1 TKO
HW: Neil "Goliath" Grove (0-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (0-0) - Teixeira R2 TKO
MW: Goran Reljic (2-3) vs. Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (0-0) - Herman R2 TKO
FW: Brad "One Punch" Pickett (0-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Pickett R3 TKO
FW: Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-3) - Brown UD
LW: Evan Dunham (0-0) vs. Antonio "Mandingo" McKee (0-0) - Dunham SD
FW: Micah "Maverick" Miller (0-0) vs. Mackens "Da Menace" Semerzier (0-3) - Semerzier R2 Sub
WW Title Match - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(3-0) vs Erick "Indio" Silva(2-1) - Silva R2 TKO
WW - Rick "Horror" Story(0-0) vs Brian Foster(0-0) - Story UD
WW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(4-2) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-2) - Santos R2 TKO
MW - Miguel "Big Rig" Falcao(0-0) vs Aaron "A-Train" Simpson(0-0) - Falcao R1 TKO
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-2) vs Ronny Markes(0-0) - Markes UD
HW - Dave Herman(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-3) - Herman R1 TKO
LW - Michael Chandler(0-0) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-1) - Chandler UD
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(1-2) vs Justin "The Silverback" Wilcox(0-0) - Blanco R3 TKO
WW - Jordan "Young Gun" Mein(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(3-2) - Mein UD
FW - Ricardo Lamas(0-0) vs Rasul "Black Tiger" Mirzaev(0-0) - Lamas UD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics