The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
prophecy033
11/5/11 2:08:22PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin


Posted by armbar66j7



I garentee i am the most opbnoxiously respectful person on this site and i respectively have tyo say you guys dont make any f*cking sense, i understand the two, but west/lineker should be a split, and downing/malagerie match up really well, im just sayin, maybe do some more research on the fighters, cuz i hate gettin screwed in such a fun game...again, no offene to anyone, but i love my opinions, and idc




it's all in fun.

good or bad?
armbar66j7
11/5/11 2:29:25PM
dont mind me...its all good, im just bitter anyway haha
prophecy033
11/5/11 2:41:47PM

Posted by armbar66j7

dont mind me...its all good, im just bitter anyway haha

cheer up my man, you have a new baby. Boy or Girl and what's their name?
armbar66j7
11/5/11 2:56:14PM

Posted by prophecy033


Posted by armbar66j7

dont mind me...its all good, im just bitter anyway haha

cheer up my man, you have a new baby. Boy or Girl and what's their name?



girl, rylee jayde, shes a week old today
prophecy033
11/5/11 3:04:17PM

Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by prophecy033


Posted by armbar66j7

dont mind me...its all good, im just bitter anyway haha

cheer up my man, you have a new baby. Boy or Girl and what's their name?



girl, rylee jayde, shes a week old today

Congrats man, I never got the chance to tell you that.
armbar66j7
11/5/11 3:10:15PM

Posted by prophecy033


Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by prophecy033


Posted by armbar66j7

dont mind me...its all good, im just bitter anyway haha

cheer up my man, you have a new baby. Boy or Girl and what's their name?



girl, rylee jayde, shes a week old today

Congrats man, I never got the chance to tell you that.



thanks man, and its all good, i appreciate that though, its a life changer, im only 19 and havin a kid ages you 10 years in maturity, you start to look through a new perspective, and its not about you anymore, you gotta look through the kids perspective, its wild man
airkerma
11/5/11 4:20:25PM

Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by prophecy033


Posted by armbar66j7

dont mind me...its all good, im just bitter anyway haha

cheer up my man, you have a new baby. Boy or Girl and what's their name?



girl, rylee jayde, shes a week old today


conratuations ro! Some of my keys don't work ut im ad everythin went ood
Rabi
11/6/11 3:44:06AM
[TUFFA VI: Dividends]

| MAIN CARD |
*FW: (c) Nam Phan (3-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (2-0) [FW Championship Bout] - Grispi UD
*WW: (c) Ben "Killa B" Saunders (3-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (3-1) [WW Championship Bout] - Saunders rd2 tko
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (2-0) vs. [4] Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-3) - Magalhaes rd1 sub
^LHW: [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (2-1) vs. [3] Goran Reljic (2-2) - Marshall UD
LW: Duane "Bang" Ludwig (1-1) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-2) - Ludwig rd2 tko

| PRELIMS |
WW: Dennis "Superman" Hallman (1-1) vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-2) - Hallman UD
LW: KJ Noons (1-1) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Noons UD
MW: Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (1-1) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-3) - Akiyama UD
FW: Cub Swanson (1-1) vs. Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (0-2) - Swanson rd1 tko
WW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (1-1) vs. Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-3) - Saffiedine rd2 tko

*Championship Bout
^ LHW #1 Contendership Grand Prix
Rabi
11/6/11 3:56:38AM
The $hushbugs present: The Same Crap We Keep Bringing You and You Keep Buying! (TSCWKBYYKB)
Main Event:
LHW James Te Huna (3-1) vs Danny Babcock (1-1) - Te Huna rd1 tko
Co-Main Event:
MW Jorge Rivera (0-1) vs Jay Silva (1-1) - Rivera UD
Main Card
HW Michal Kita (2-2) vs Bobby Brents (0-2) - Kita UD
MW Riki Fukuda (1-0) vs John Salter (1-1) - Fukuda UD
FW Roli Delgado (1-1) vs Takeshi Yamazaki (1-1) Delgado rd2 sub
emfleek
11/6/11 7:47:54AM

Posted by Rabi

[TUFFA VI: Dividends]

| MAIN CARD |
*FW: (c) Nam Phan (3-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (2-0) [FW Championship Bout] - Grispi UD
*WW: (c) Ben "Killa B" Saunders (3-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (3-1) [WW Championship Bout] - Saunders rd2 tko
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (2-0) vs. [4] Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-3) - Magalhaes rd1 sub
^LHW: [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (2-1) vs. [3] Goran Reljic (2-2) - Marshall UD
LW: Duane "Bang" Ludwig (1-1) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-2) - Ludwig rd2 tko

| PRELIMS |
WW: Dennis "Superman" Hallman (1-1) vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-2) - Hallman UD
LW: KJ Noons (1-1) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Noons UD
MW: Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (1-1) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-3) - Akiyama UD
FW: Cub Swanson (1-1) vs. Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (0-2) - Swanson rd1 tko
WW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (1-1) vs. Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-3) - Saffiedine rd2 tko

*Championship Bout
^ LHW #1 Contendership Grand Prix



KOTN: Ben Saunders
SOTN: Vinny Magalhaes (over Filho)
FOTN: Hallman vs. Sakurai
airkerma
11/6/11 11:29:04AM

Posted by Rabi

The $hushbugs present: The Same Crap We Keep Bringing You and You Keep Buying! (TSCWKBYYKB)
Main Event:
LHW James Te Huna (3-1) vs Danny Babcock (1-1) - Te Huna rd1 tko
Co-Main Event:
MW Jorge Rivera (0-1) vs Jay Silva (1-1) - Rivera UD
Main Card
HW Michal Kita (2-2) vs Bobby Brents (0-2) - Kita UD
MW Riki Fukuda (1-0) vs John Salter (1-1) - Fukuda UD
FW Roli Delgado (1-1) vs Takeshi Yamazaki (1-1) Delgado rd2 sub


sotn delgado
fotn fukuda salter
kotn wait for it.............te huna
Poor_Franklin
11/6/11 1:43:17PM

Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by prophecy033

what's their name?



girl, rylee jayde



love the name. congrats again!
Rabi
11/6/11 1:59:34PM
Bonuses

KOTN

Poor_Franklin - Francis Carmont over Drew McFedries rd1 tko
jjeans - Tom Kong over Jeremy Horn rd2 tko
Rabi - Luiz Cane over Jared Hamman rd1 tko
Budgellism - Scott Smith over Eric Davila rd2 tko
hashyandy4 - Aaron Rosa over Mike Hayes rd1 tko
Prophecy - Vitor Vianna over Frank Trigg rd1 tko
Playground_Samurai - Maximo Blanco over Fabricio Camoes rd1 tko
emfleek - Ben Saunders over John Howard rd2 tko
airkerma - James Te Huna over Danny Babcock rd1 tko

SOTN

Poor_Franklin - Eddie Yagin over Nathan Beer rd2 sub
jjeans - Paul Sass over Roger Huerta rd2 sub
Rabi - Carlos Eduardo Rocha over Rich Attonito rd1 sub
Budgellism - Stefan Struve over Gilbert Yvel rd2 sub
hashyandy4 - Kyle Noke over Michal Materia rd1 sub
armbar - Falaniko Vitale over Nick Rossborough rd2 sub
Prophecy - Marcio Cruz over Abe Wagner rd2 sub
emfleek - Vinny Magalhaes over Paulo Filho rd1 sub
airkerma - Roli Delgado over Takeshi Yamazaki rd2 sub

FOTN

Poor_Franklin - Eddie Yagin v Nathan Beer - Yagin rd2 sub
jjeans - Court McGee v Mario Miranda - McGee UD
Rabi - Jonathan Brookins v Pablo Garza - Brookins UD
Budgellism - Melvin Manhoef vs. Tom Lawler - Lawler rd3 sub
hashyandy4 - Geniar da Silva vs Brandon Bender - Bender UD
armbar - Ed West vs. John Lineker - West UD
Prophecy - Saul Almeida vs LC Davis - Davis SD
Playground_Samurai - Paul Taylor vs Edson Barboza - Barboza UD
emfleek - Dennis Hallman vs. Hayato Sakurai - Hallman UD
airkerma - Riki Fukuda v John Salter - Fukuda UD
armbar66j7
11/6/11 11:06:40PM
so who are we waiting on?
Rabi
11/7/11 1:52:36AM
Just waiting on 2 more votes.
emfleek
11/7/11 9:35:07AM
Budgellism
11/7/11 9:39:58AM
I'm pumped for the next round of bidding. I want some new options
Rabi
11/7/11 1:39:02PM
1. Rabi

KOTN Poor_Franklin - Francis Carmont over Drew McFedries rd1 tko
SOTN Budgellism - Stefan Struve over Gilbert Yvel rd2 sub
FOTN Budgellism - Melvin Manhoef vs. Tom Lawler - Lawler rd3 sub

2. jjeans

KOTN: Airkerma
SOTN: Prophecy
FOTN: Playground_Samurai

3. Budgellism

KOTN - Poor_Franklin
SOTN - Fleek
FOTN - Playground_Samurai

4. Poor_Franklin

KOTN Playground_Samurai - Maximo Blanco over Fabricio Camoes rd1 tko
SOTN jjeans - Paul Sass over Roger Huerta rd2 sub
FOTN Playground_Samurai - Paul Taylor vs Edson Barboza - Barboza UD

5. Prophecy033

KOTN- Rabi
SOTN- Budge
FOTN- Emfleek

6. armbar

kotn-scott smith
sotn-stefan struve
fotn-manhoef vs. lawlor

7. hashyandy4

KOTN- Rabi
SOTN- Jjeans
FOTN- Budge

8. emfleek

KOTN
airkerma - James Te Huna over Danny Babcock rd1 tko

SOTN
Budgellism - Stefan Struve over Gilbert Yvel rd2 sub

FOTN
Budgellism - Melvin Manhoef vs. Tom Lawler - Lawler rd3 sub

9. Playground_Samurai

KOTN - jjeans - Tom Watson over Jeremy Horn
SOTN - emfleek - Vinny Magalhaes over Paulo Filho
FOTN - Budgellism - Melvin Manhoef vs. Tom Lawler

10. airkerma

Kotn carmont
sotn rocha
fotn taylor/barboza
Rabi
11/7/11 1:40:32PM
Votes

KOTN

Poor_Franklin - Francis Carmont over Drew McFedries rd1 tko - 3
airkerma - James Te Huna over Danny Babcock rd1 tko - 2
Rabi - Luiz Cane over Jared Hamman rd1 tko - 2
Playground_Samurai - Maximo Blanco over Fabricio Camoes rd1 tko - 1
Budgellism - Scott Smith over Eric Davila rd2 tko - 1
jjeans - Tom Kong over Jeremy Horn rd2 tko - 1

SOTN

Budgellism - Stefan Struve over Gilbert Yvel rd2 sub - 4
emfleek - Vinny Magalhaes over Paulo Filho rd1 sub - 2
jjeans - Paul Sass over Roger Huerta rd2 sub - 2
Prophecy - Marcio Cruz over Abe Wagner rd2 sub - 1
Rabi - Carlos Eduardo Rocha over Rich Attonito rd1 sub - 1

FOTN

Budgellism - Melvin Manhoef vs. Tom Lawler - Lawler rd3 sub - 5
Playground_Samurai - Paul Taylor vs Edson Barboza - Barboza UD - 4
emfleek - Dennis Hallman vs. Hayato Sakurai - Hallman UD - 1
Rabi
11/7/11 1:41:45PM
Bonuses

1. Budgellism 6,000,000
2. Poor_Franklin 3,000,000

Can everyone please rank your cards and PM them to me!

Thanks
emfleek
11/7/11 1:50:21PM
Poor_Franklin

B.I.T.C.H. 6
CONTENDERS
(ALL fights streaming live! Brought to you free on MMAPlayground.com)

Main Event:
for the LHW Championship
Drew McFedries (2-0) vs Francis Carmont (2-0)

CoMain Event:
Nathan Beer (1-1) vs Eddie Yagin (1-1) FW

Bruno Carvalho (2-1) vs Eddy Arizmendi (0-2) MW
Jan Blachovicz (0-0) vs Zak Cummings (2-2) LHW
Kamal Shalorous (1-1) vs Masayuke Okude (0-3) LW

Prelims:
Eric Prindle (1-1) vs Cristiano Kaminishi (0-2) HW
Dion Staring (0-0) vs Levan Razmadze (1-2) HW
Akitoshi Tamura (1-1) vs Giovanni Moljo (0-2) BW
Josh Hill (0-1) vs Honggang Yao (1-1) BW
Hernani Perpetuo (0-1) vs Jung Hwan Cha (0-0) WW

-----------------------------------------------

jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 26: Semi-Finals - Coming live from Chicago, Illinois

Main Card Only on PPV:
Main Event: SFE Lightweight Championship: Paul "Sassangle" Sass (c) vs Roger "El Matador" Huerta
Middleweight Championship - Semi-Final 2: Court "The Crusher" McGee (c) vs Mario Miranda
Middleweight - Semi-Final 1: Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Tom "Kong" Watson
Undisputed Heavyweight Championship: Mark Hunt (c) vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton
SFE Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Badboy" Garcia (c) vs Paul Reed

Aired Prelims Brought to you live on Showtime
Featherweight Number 1 Contender fight: Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Welterweight Championship: Amir Sadollah (c) vs Tim Radcliff

Prelims: Brought to you live on The MMA Playground Live Stream:
Middleweight Grand Prix Alternate Bout: James Head vs David Branch
Curtain Jerker: Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman

-----------------------------------------------

Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 6

Champion Vs Champion II

LHW Title (C) Luiz Cane v Jared Hamman (MW Champion)
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Rich Attonito
FW Title (C) Jonathan Brookins v Pablo Garza
BW Title Chris Cariaso v Edwin Figueroa
MW Ikuhisa Minowa v Joe Doerksen

WW Daniel Roberts v Marius Zaromskis
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Jason Lambert

-----------------------------------------------

armbar66j7

UFA 6: VITALE vs. ROSSBOROUGH-(MID-LEVEL MAYEM)
^^^
Sponsered By: Scrubbing Bubbles...It Will Clean Your Toilet!!!

MAIN EVENT

5.UFA Middleweight Championship Bout-(vacant)
Falaniko Vitale(3-0) vs. Nick Rossborough(2-0)

CO-MAIN EVENT

4.Light-Heavyweight Bout-(if hollett wins, he gets a title shot against kyle...if stringer wins, hes gotta win more, since his fight with kyle wasnt competive or close enough to deserve a rematch so quickly)
Roger Hollett(2-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-1)


FEATURED CONTEST

3.Bantamweight Bout-(#1 contender's fight)
Ed West(1-0) vs. John Lineker(1-0)

SWING BOUT

2.Heavyweight Bout-(winner will automatically be in-line for a shot at the vacant title in the near future...title eliminator)
Tony Johnson Jr.(2-0) vs. Alexey Oleinik(1-0)

OPENING MATCH

1.Featherweight Bout-(winner will advance to a title shot in the future...tytler toner will face an un-neamed opponent at UFA 7, to determine the title fight
Jared Downing(1-0) vs. Nazareno Malagerie(1-0)

*THIS FIGHT CARD IS BEING BROUGHT TO YOU LIVE OVER 36 COUNTRIES...(yes jay and rabi, including england lol)

-----------------------------------------------

Budgellism
Big Time MMA Presents: Man on a Mission

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (2-0 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Matt ”The Immortal” Brown (3-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-0 BTM)

For the vacant MW championship, Melvin “No Mercy” Manhoef (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (1-0 BTM)

For the BW championship, (c) Norifumi Yamamoto (2-0 BTM) vs. Marcos “Louro” Galvao (1-0 BTM)

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (1-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts (2 Different Tournaments!)

WW [4 Man Tourney Bout #1] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith vs. Eric “Bighead” Davila (0-0 BTM)

WW [4 Man Tourney Bout #2] Rick Hawn (1-0 BTM) vs. Damarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-3 BTM)

FW [4 Man Tourney Bout #1] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (0-1 BTM) vs. Clint Godfrey (0-0 BTM)

FW [4 Man Tourney Bout #2] Ronnie Mann (1-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Carvalho (0-0 BTM)

BW Paul “Metabolic” McVeigh (0-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (0-0 BTM)

-----------------------------------------------

hashyandy4

Z-Fighters United 6 (ZFU 6)

1. MW Title- (c) Kyle Noke (2-0 ZFU) vs Michal Materia (1-0 ZFU)
2. HW Title- (c) Aaron Rosa (2-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (1-1 ZFU)
3. FW Title- Genair da Silva (1-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Bender (3-0 ZFU)
4. WW Title- Tim McKenzie (1-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-0 ZFU)
5. BW Title- Bryan Goldsby (1-0 ZFU) vs Keisuke Fujiwara (2-0 ZFU)

-----------------------------------------------

prophecy033

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 6- GRANT VS GOOD

MAIN EVENT
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Lyman Good vs T.J. Grant

CO-MAIN EVENT
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Saul Almeida vs LC Davis

MAIN CARD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Vitor Vianna vs Frank Trigg
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Walel Watson vs Johnny Eduardo
LHW David Heath vs Denis Kang

PRELIMS Brought to you by: Hallmark Greeting Cards
WW Forrest Petz vs John Alessio
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Marcus Aurelio
HW Marcio Cruz vs Abe Wagner
LHW Baga Agaev vs Jonas Billstein
MW Artenas Young vs Robert McDaniel

-----------------------------------------------

Playground_Samurai

BattleDome Championship
presents
This Shit Just Got Real
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(2-1)
Co-Main Event
For Vacant MW Title - Cung Le(2-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-1)
Featured Bouts
For Vacant LW Title - Paul Taylor(4-1) vs Edson Barboza(1-0)
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(2-0) vs Jon Madsen(1-0)
WW - Erick "Indio" Silva(1-1) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-1)
Prelims on FX
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-2) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-0)
BW - Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-1) vs Charlie Valencia(2-1)
MMAPlayground Prelims
HW - Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(1-3) vs Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(2-1)
WW - Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(2-2)
WW - Brett Cooper(1-4) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-2)

-----------------------------------------------

emfleek

[TUFFA VI: Dividends]

| MAIN CARD |
*FW: (c) Nam Phan (3-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (2-0) [FW Championship Bout]
*WW: (c) Ben "Killa B" Saunders (3-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (3-1) [WW Championship Bout]
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (2-0) vs. [4] Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-3)
^LHW: [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (2-1) vs. [3] Goran Reljic (2-2)
LW: Duane "Bang" Ludwig (1-1) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-2)

| PRELIMS |
WW: Dennis "Superman" Hallman (1-1) vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-2)
LW: KJ Noons (1-1) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3)
MW: Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (1-1) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-3)
FW: Cub Swanson (1-1) vs. Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (0-2)
WW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (1-1) vs. Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-3)

*Championship Bout
^ LHW #1 Contendership Grand Prix

-----------------------------------------------

airkerma

The $hushbugs present: The Same Crap We Keep Bringing You and You Keep Buying! (TSCWKBYYKB)
Main Event:
LHW James Te Huna (3-1) vs Danny Babcock (1-1)
Co-Main Event:
MW Jorge Rivera (0-1) vs Jay Silva (1-1)
Main Card
HW Michal Kita (2-2) vs Bobby Brents (0-2)
MW Riki Fukuda (1-0) vs John Salter (1-1)
FW Roli Delgao (1-1) vs Takeshi Yamazaki (1-1)

Poor_Franklin
11/7/11 2:12:39PM

Posted by Rabi

Bonuses

2. Poor_Franklin 3,000,000



2nd BONUS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
armbar66j7
11/7/11 6:43:21PM
lets start a spin off side game....How many last places will armbar get on the top ten cards? hahaha im geussing 6-7
Rabi
11/7/11 6:45:31PM
Im guessing 1 (as everyone votes themselves in last)
armbar66j7
11/7/11 6:55:33PM
i got a question guys. when we pay our fighters wages, is it the amount we bought them for, like if i bought a 200k fighter for 40k. or is it the price they were set at? this would help me a lot and would a much appreciated answer
armbar66j7
11/7/11 6:56:39PM

Posted by Rabi

Im guessing 1 (as everyone votes themselves in last)



oh...ok, you got jokes..haha
Rabi
11/7/11 7:08:25PM
All the wages are in the first post on this thread, it goes on there ranking and it stays the same through out the game. A defending champion gets double wage.
armbar66j7
11/7/11 7:32:07PM

Posted by Rabi

All the wages are in the first post on this thread, it goes on there ranking and it stays the same through out the game. A defending champion gets double wage.



no im saying like we dont always buy the fighters for what theyre worth, so their wages are the exact price set on each list? thats w2hy im confused because i buy most of my fighters for like 50k a piece and i always get fined haha, i just wasnt sure how much i really was paying
Budgellism
11/7/11 8:09:20PM

Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by Rabi

All the wages are in the first post on this thread, it goes on there ranking and it stays the same through out the game. A defending champion gets double wage.



no im saying like we dont always buy the fighters for what theyre worth, so their wages are the exact price set on each list? thats w2hy im confused because i buy most of my fighters for like 50k a piece and i always get fined haha, i just wasnt sure how much i really was paying



We bid for the rights to each fighter. Their wages are set for each division from $10 000 - $1 000 000 (increasing in increments of 10 000). Whatever that wage is that is beside their name when you bid is what you'll be paying every time you use that fighter on your card. Like Rabi said, if a fighter is to defend his title you have to pay him double his wage. Hopefully that makes sense.
armbar66j7
11/7/11 9:02:42PM
yea it made sense when rabi said it i was just being overly com-plicated.it would probably explain why i have complicated tattooed on my forearm...its kinda my thing haha
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics