The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
11/2/11 1:03:34PM
Waiting on me, will try and start tonight, but I'm going to a house party, will aim to finish them all by tomorrow! Once your results have been posted please nominate your bonuses!
emfleek
11/2/11 1:09:28PM

Posted by Rabi

Waiting on me, will try and start tonight, but I'm going to a house party, will aim to finish them all by tomorrow! Once your results have been posted please nominate your bonuses!



Dang! Party boy! A house party on a Wednesday evening? Keep playin', playa!

Rabi
11/2/11 1:49:25PM
LOL! What can I say! ( apart from a never normally go anywhere lol)

I know its a pain waiting, but it takes me 3 to 4 hrs to this, I know some one else could do it for me but Im very particular and like to work it out a certain. and I want to be consistent as it affects the voting and the bonuses.

When we play the next version of this I have an idea to make this part a litle bit more in depth but also easier for everyone to do.

I will share that idea in the new thread before we start the next version of the game.

Please be patient peeps and I promise we will back on track tomorrow
emfleek
11/2/11 1:52:47PM

Posted by Rabi

LOL! What can I say! ( apart from a never normally go anywhere lol)

I know its a pain waiting, but it takes me 3 to 4 hrs to this, I know some one else could do it for me but Im very particular and like to work it out a certain. and I want to be consistent as it affects the voting and the bonuses.

When we play the next version of this I have an idea to make this part a litle bit more in depth but also easier for everyone to do.

I will share that idea in the new thread before we start the next version of the game.

Please be patient peeps and I promise we will back on track tomorrow



No worries! I agree about consistency. I'd rather 1 person do it (thanks again for being the one) so that we remain consistent throughout the game.

Have fun, Cougar Hunter!
Rabi
11/2/11 1:53:30PM
LOL! Thanks mate
prophecy033
11/2/11 2:27:31PM

Posted by Playground_Samurai


Posted by prophecy033

@ P_S - you didn't put down a winner for Watson vs Eduardo



fixed......sorry about that.

its all good bro
Poor_Franklin
11/2/11 3:32:31PM
Budgellism
11/2/11 3:43:25PM

Posted by Rabi

LOL! What can I say! ( apart from a never normally go anywhere lol)

I know its a pain waiting, but it takes me 3 to 4 hrs to this, I know some one else could do it for me but Im very particular and like to work it out a certain. and I want to be consistent as it affects the voting and the bonuses.

When we play the next version of this I have an idea to make this part a litle bit more in depth but also easier for everyone to do.

I will share that idea in the new thread before we start the next version of the game.

Please be patient peeps and I promise we will back on track tomorrow



I've got no problem waiting Have fun mate
armbar66j7
11/2/11 8:15:39PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin




haha i remember seeing that picture when i was in high scxhool, i was no good lol
airkerma
11/3/11 10:36:29AM
Yo armbar, I'll bet you'll never guess who I will be nominating for kotn/fotn from my card...
armbar66j7
11/3/11 2:41:38PM

Posted by airkerma

Yo armbar, I'll bet you'll never guess who I will be nominating for kotn/fotn from my card...



no, your right, i probably wouldnt...haha
Rabi
11/3/11 6:00:06PM
B.I.T.C.H. 6
CONTENDERS
(ALL fights streaming live! Brought to you free on MMAPlayground.com)

Main Event:
for the LHW Championship
Drew McFedries (2-0) vs Francis Carmont (2-0) - Carmont rd1 tko

CoMain Event:
Nathan Beer (1-1) vs Eddie Yagin (1-1) FW - Yagin rd2 sub

Bruno Carvalho (2-1) vs Eddy Arizmendi (0-2) MW - Carvalho rd1 sub
Jan Blachovicz (0-0) vs Zak Cummings (2-2) LHW - Blachovicz rd1 tko
Kamal Shalorous (1-1) vs Masayuke Okude (0-3) LW - Shalorous rd1 tko

Prelims:
Eric Prindle (1-1) vs Cristiano Kaminishi (0-2) HW - Prindle rd1 tko
Dion Staring (0-0) vs Levan Razmadze (1-2) HW - Staring UD
Akitoshi Tamura (1-1) vs Giovanni Moljo (0-2) BW - Tamura UD
Josh Hill (0-1) vs Honggang Yao (1-1) BW - Hill UD
Hernani Perpetuo (0-1) vs Jung Hwan Cha (0-0) WW - Cha UD
Rabi
11/3/11 6:37:56PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 26: Semi-Finals - Coming live from Chicago, Illinois

Main Card Only on PPV:
Main Event: SFE Lightweight Championship: Paul "Sassangle" Sass (c) vs Roger "El Matador" Huerta - Sass rd2 sub
Middleweight Championship - Semi-Final 2: Court "The Crusher" McGee (c) vs Mario Miranda - McGee UD
Middleweight - Semi-Final 1: Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Tom "Kong" Watson - Watson rd2 tko
Undisputed Heavyweight Championship: Mark Hunt (c) vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton - Hunt rd1 tko
SFE Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Badboy" Garcia (c) vs Paul Reed - Garcia SD

Aired Prelims Brought to you live on Showtime
Featherweight Number 1 Contender fight: Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Young UD
Welterweight Championship: Amir Sadollah (c) vs Tim Radcliff - Sadollah rd2 tko

Prelims: Brought to you live on The MMA Playground Live Stream:
Middleweight Grand Prix Alternate Bout: James Head vs David Branch - Head rd2 tko
Curtain Jerker: Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman - Petruzelli rd1 tko
Poor_Franklin
11/3/11 8:05:48PM

Posted by Rabi

B.I.T.C.H. 6
CONTENDERS
(ALL fights streaming live! Brought to you free on MMAPlayground.com)

Main Event:
for the LHW Championship
Drew McFedries (2-0) vs Francis Carmont (2-0) - Carmont rd1 tko

CoMain Event:
Nathan Beer (1-1) vs Eddie Yagin (1-1) FW - Yagin rd2 sub

Bruno Carvalho (2-1) vs Eddy Arizmendi (0-2) MW - Carvalho rd1 sub
Jan Blachovicz (0-0) vs Zak Cummings (2-2) LHW - Blachovicz rd1 tko
Kamal Shalorous (1-1) vs Masayuke Okude (0-3) LW - Shalorous rd1 tko

Prelims:
Eric Prindle (1-1) vs Cristiano Kaminishi (0-2) HW - Prindle rd1 tko
Dion Staring (0-0) vs Levan Razmadze (1-2) HW - Staring UD
Akitoshi Tamura (1-1) vs Giovanni Moljo (0-2) BW - Tamura UD
Josh Hill (0-1) vs Honggang Yao (1-1) BW - Hill UD
Hernani Perpetuo (0-1) vs Jung Hwan Cha (0-0) WW - Cha UD



KOTN- Francis Carmont over Drew McFedries
SOTN- Eddie Yagin over Nathan Beer
FOTN- Eddie Yagin over Nathan Beer
Rabi
11/4/11 5:15:46PM
jjeans nominations

KOTN: Kong over Horn
SOTN: Sass over Huerta
FOTN: McGee vs Miranda
Rabi
11/4/11 5:34:34PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 6

Champion Vs Champion II

LHW Title (C) Luiz Cane v Jared Hamman (MW Champion) - Cane rd1 tko
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Rich Attonito - Rocha rd1 sub
FW Title (C) Jonathan Brookins v Pablo Garza - Brookins UD
BW Title Chris Cariaso v Edwin Figueroa - Figueroa UD
MW Ikuhisa Minowa v Joe Doerksen - Doerksen UD

WW Daniel Roberts v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis rd2 tko
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Jason Lambert - Ciesnolevicz UD
Rabi
11/4/11 5:36:14PM
KOTN Luiz Cane over Jared Hamman rd1 tko
SOTN Carlos Eduardo Rocha over Rich Attonito rd1 sub
FOTN FW Title (C) Jonathan Brookins v Pablo Garza - Brookins UD
Rabi
11/4/11 5:52:44PM
UFA 6: VITALE vs. ROSSBOROUGH-(MID-LEVEL MAYEM)
^^^
Sponsered By: Scrubbing Bubbles...It Will Clean Your Toilet!!!

MAIN EVENT

5.UFA Middleweight Championship Bout-(vacant)
Falaniko Vitale(3-0) vs. Nick Rossborough(2-0) - Vitale rd2 sub

CO-MAIN EVENT

4.Light-Heavyweight Bout-(if hollett wins, he gets a title shot against kyle...if stringer wins, hes gotta win more, since his fight with kyle wasnt competive or close enough to deserve a rematch so quickly)
Roger Hollett(2-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-1) - Hollett UD


FEATURED CONTEST

3.Bantamweight Bout-(#1 contender's fight)
Ed West(1-0) vs. John Lineker(1-0) - West UD

SWING BOUT

2.Heavyweight Bout-(winner will automatically be in-line for a shot at the vacant title in the near future...title eliminator)
Tony Johnson Jr.(2-0) vs. Alexey Oleinik(1-0) - Johnson UD

OPENING MATCH

1.Featherweight Bout-(winner will advance to a title shot in the future...tytler toner will face an un-neamed opponent at UFA 7, to determine the title fight
Jared Downing(1-0) vs. Nazareno Malagerie(1-0) - Downing UD
Rabi
11/4/11 6:36:55PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Man on a Mission

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (2-0 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (2-0 BTM) - Lauzon rd1 sub

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Matt ”The Immortal” Brown (3-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-0 BTM) - Brown UD

For the vacant MW championship, Melvin “No Mercy” Manhoef (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (1-0 BTM) - Lawler rd3 sub

For the BW championship, (c) Norifumi Yamamoto (2-0 BTM) vs. Marcos “Louro” Galvao (1-0 BTM) - Yamamoto UD

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (1-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-1 BTM) - Struve rd2 sub

Preliminary Bouts (2 Different Tournaments!)

WW [4 Man Tourney Bout #1] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith vs. Eric “Bighead” Davila (0-0 BTM) - Smith rd2 tko

WW [4 Man Tourney Bout #2] Rick Hawn (1-0 BTM) vs. Damarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-3 BTM) - Johnson rd2 sub

FW [4 Man Tourney Bout #1] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (0-1 BTM) vs. Clint Godfrey (0-0 BTM) - Palaszewski rd1 tko

FW [4 Man Tourney Bout #2] Ronnie Mann (1-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Carvalho (0-0 BTM) - Mann rd3 tko

BW Paul “Metabolic” McVeigh (0-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (0-0 BTM) - McVeigh UD
Rabi
11/4/11 6:57:05PM
Z-Fighters United 6 (ZFU 6)

1. MW Title- (c) Kyle Noke (2-0 ZFU) vs Michal Materia (1-0 ZFU) - Noke rd1 sub
2. HW Title- (c) Aaron Rosa (2-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (1-1 ZFU) - Rosa rd1 tko
3. FW Title- Genair da Silva (1-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Bender (3-0 ZFU) - Bender UD
4. WW Title- Tim McKenzie (1-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-0 ZFU) - McKenzie UD
5. BW Title- Bryan Goldsby (1-0 ZFU) vs Keisuke Fujiwara (2-0 ZFU) - Goldsby UD
Budgellism
11/4/11 6:59:00PM

Posted by Rabi

Big Time MMA Presents: Man on a Mission

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (2-0 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (2-0 BTM) - Lauzon rd1 sub

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Matt ”The Immortal” Brown (3-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-0 BTM) - Brown UD

For the vacant MW championship, Melvin “No Mercy” Manhoef (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (1-0 BTM) - Lawler rd3 sub

For the BW championship, (c) Norifumi Yamamoto (2-0 BTM) vs. Marcos “Louro” Galvao (1-0 BTM) - Yamamoto UD

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (1-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-1 BTM) - Struve rd2 sub

Preliminary Bouts (2 Different Tournaments!)

WW [4 Man Tourney Bout #1] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith vs. Eric “Bighead” Davila (0-0 BTM) - Smith rd2 tko

WW [4 Man Tourney Bout #2] Rick Hawn (1-0 BTM) vs. Damarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-3 BTM) - Johnson rd2 sub

FW [4 Man Tourney Bout #1] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (0-1 BTM) vs. Clint Godfrey (0-0 BTM) - Palaszewski rd1 tko

FW [4 Man Tourney Bout #2] Ronnie Mann (1-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Carvalho (0-0 BTM) - Mann rd3 tko

BW Paul “Metabolic” McVeigh (0-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (0-0 BTM) - McVeigh UD



KOTN - Scott Smith over Eric Davila (2nd round (t)ko)
SOTN - Stefan Struve over Gilbert Yvel (2nd round submission)
FOTN - Melvin Manhoef vs. Tom Lawler (Lawler 3rd round submission)
hashyandy4
11/4/11 6:59:02PM

Posted by Rabi

Z-Fighters United 6 (ZFU 6)

1. MW Title- (c) Kyle Noke (2-0 ZFU) vs Michal Materia (1-0 ZFU) - Noke rd1 sub
2. HW Title- (c) Aaron Rosa (2-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (1-1 ZFU) - Rosa rd1 tko
3. FW Title- Genair da Silva (1-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Bender (3-0 ZFU) - Bender UD
4. WW Title- Tim McKenzie (1-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-0 ZFU) - McKenzie UD
5. BW Title- Bryan Goldsby (1-0 ZFU) vs Keisuke Fujiwara (2-0 ZFU) - Goldsby UD



KOTN- Aaron Rosa
SOTN- Kyle Noke
FOTN- Geniar da Silva vs Brandon Bender
armbar66j7
11/4/11 8:58:36PM

Posted by Rabi

UFA 6: VITALE vs. ROSSBOROUGH-(MID-LEVEL MAYEM)
^^^
Sponsered By: Scrubbing Bubbles...It Will Clean Your Toilet!!!

MAIN EVENT

5.UFA Middleweight Championship Bout-(vacant)
Falaniko Vitale(3-0) vs. Nick Rossborough(2-0) - Vitale rd2 sub

CO-MAIN EVENT

4.Light-Heavyweight Bout-(if hollett wins, he gets a title shot against kyle...if stringer wins, hes gotta win more, since his fight with kyle wasnt competive or close enough to deserve a rematch so quickly)
Roger Hollett(2-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-1) - Hollett UD


FEATURED CONTEST

3.Bantamweight Bout-(#1 contender's fight)
Ed West(1-0) vs. John Lineker(1-0) - West UD

SWING BOUT

2.Heavyweight Bout-(winner will automatically be in-line for a shot at the vacant title in the near future...title eliminator)
Tony Johnson Jr.(2-0) vs. Alexey Oleinik(1-0) - Johnson UD

OPENING MATCH

1.Featherweight Bout-(winner will advance to a title shot in the future...tytler toner will face an un-neamed opponent at UFA 7, to determine the title fight
Jared Downing(1-0) vs. Nazareno Malagerie(1-0) - Downing UD



I garentee i am the most opbnoxiously respectful person on this site and i respectively have tyo say you guys dont make any f*cking sense, i understand the two, but west/lineker should be a split, and downing/malagerie match up really well, im just sayin, maybe do some more research on the fighters, cuz i hate gettin screwed in such a fun game...again, no offene to anyone, but i love my opinions, and idc


but ...

SOTN-Vitale
FOTN-Ed West vs. John Lineker
Budgellism
11/4/11 9:51:20PM

Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by Rabi

UFA 6: VITALE vs. ROSSBOROUGH-(MID-LEVEL MAYEM)
^^^
Sponsered By: Scrubbing Bubbles...It Will Clean Your Toilet!!!

MAIN EVENT

5.UFA Middleweight Championship Bout-(vacant)
Falaniko Vitale(3-0) vs. Nick Rossborough(2-0) - Vitale rd2 sub

CO-MAIN EVENT

4.Light-Heavyweight Bout-(if hollett wins, he gets a title shot against kyle...if stringer wins, hes gotta win more, since his fight with kyle wasnt competive or close enough to deserve a rematch so quickly)
Roger Hollett(2-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-1) - Hollett UD


FEATURED CONTEST

3.Bantamweight Bout-(#1 contender's fight)
Ed West(1-0) vs. John Lineker(1-0) - West UD

SWING BOUT

2.Heavyweight Bout-(winner will automatically be in-line for a shot at the vacant title in the near future...title eliminator)
Tony Johnson Jr.(2-0) vs. Alexey Oleinik(1-0) - Johnson UD

OPENING MATCH

1.Featherweight Bout-(winner will advance to a title shot in the future...tytler toner will face an un-neamed opponent at UFA 7, to determine the title fight
Jared Downing(1-0) vs. Nazareno Malagerie(1-0) - Downing UD



I garentee i am the most opbnoxiously respectful person on this site and i respectively have tyo say you guys dont make any f*cking sense, i understand the two, but west/lineker should be a split, and downing/malagerie match up really well, im just sayin, maybe do some more research on the fighters, cuz i hate gettin screwed in such a fun game...again, no offene to anyone, but i love my opinions, and idc


but ...

SOTN-Vitale
FOTN-Ed West vs. John Lineker



To be fair I've felt that way several times through the Draft Projects. This time however I don't see the problem. SD and UD isn't really much of a difference and I think Downing vs. Malagerie is a close fight and I picked Downing to win. Malagerie's 20-2 record looks nice and all but he's beaten no one worth mentioning. I'm not saying Downing has beaten anyone special either but he's more used to fighting in a cage and I think he has what it takes to steal a UD win over Malegarie who wouldn't be able to submit him. That's just my opinion on it though.
prophecy033
11/4/11 10:07:38PM

Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by Rabi

UFA 6: VITALE vs. ROSSBOROUGH-(MID-LEVEL MAYEM)
^^^
Sponsered By: Scrubbing Bubbles...It Will Clean Your Toilet!!!

MAIN EVENT

5.UFA Middleweight Championship Bout-(vacant)
Falaniko Vitale(3-0) vs. Nick Rossborough(2-0) - Vitale rd2 sub

CO-MAIN EVENT

4.Light-Heavyweight Bout-(if hollett wins, he gets a title shot against kyle...if stringer wins, hes gotta win more, since his fight with kyle wasnt competive or close enough to deserve a rematch so quickly)
Roger Hollett(2-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-1) - Hollett UD


FEATURED CONTEST

3.Bantamweight Bout-(#1 contender's fight)
Ed West(1-0) vs. John Lineker(1-0) - West UD

SWING BOUT

2.Heavyweight Bout-(winner will automatically be in-line for a shot at the vacant title in the near future...title eliminator)
Tony Johnson Jr.(2-0) vs. Alexey Oleinik(1-0) - Johnson UD

OPENING MATCH

1.Featherweight Bout-(winner will advance to a title shot in the future...tytler toner will face an un-neamed opponent at UFA 7, to determine the title fight
Jared Downing(1-0) vs. Nazareno Malagerie(1-0) - Downing UD



I garentee i am the most opbnoxiously respectful person on this site and i respectively have tyo say you guys dont make any f*cking sense, i understand the two, but west/lineker should be a split, and downing/malagerie match up really well, im just sayin, maybe do some more research on the fighters, cuz i hate gettin screwed in such a fun game...again, no offene to anyone, but i love my opinions, and idc


but ...

SOTN-Vitale
FOTN-Ed West vs. John Lineker

Everybody has a different sense of how these fights will play out. That's what's kinda fun about this game. You never know what the end result will be. Just like in real fights. Some are a given, while others end how we never imagined. Just my opinion
Poor_Franklin
11/5/11 6:00:42AM

Posted by armbar66j7



I garentee i am the most opbnoxiously respectful person on this site and i respectively have tyo say you guys dont make any f*cking sense, i understand the two, but west/lineker should be a split, and downing/malagerie match up really well, im just sayin, maybe do some more research on the fighters, cuz i hate gettin screwed in such a fun game...again, no offene to anyone, but i love my opinions, and idc




it's all in fun.
Rabi
11/5/11 7:02:50AM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 6- GRANT VS GOOD

MAIN EVENT
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Lyman Good vs T.J. Grant - Grant UD

CO-MAIN EVENT
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Saul Almeida vs LC Davis - Davis SD

MAIN CARD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Vitor Vianna vs Frank Trigg - Vianna rd1 tko
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Walel Watson vs Johnny Eduardo - Watson UD
LHW David Heath vs Denis Kang - Kang UD

PRELIMS Brought to you by: Hallmark Greeting Cards
WW Forrest Petz vs John Alessio - Alessio UD
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Marcus Aurelio - Beerbohm rd2 tko
HW Marcio Cruz vs Abe Wagner - Cruz rd2 sub
LHW Baga Agaev vs Jonas Billstein - Billstein rd2 tko
MW Artenas Young vs Robert McDaniel - Young UD
prophecy033
11/5/11 7:13:44AM

Posted by Rabi

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 6- GRANT VS GOOD

MAIN EVENT
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Lyman Good vs T.J. Grant - Grant UD

CO-MAIN EVENT
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Saul Almeida vs LC Davis - Davis SD

MAIN CARD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Vitor Vianna vs Frank Trigg - Vianna rd1 tko
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Walel Watson vs Johnny Eduardo - Watson UD
LHW David Heath vs Denis Kang - Kang UD

PRELIMS Brought to you by: Hallmark Greeting Cards
WW Forrest Petz vs John Alessio - Alessio UD
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Marcus Aurelio - Beerbohm rd2 tko
HW Marcio Cruz vs Abe Wagner - Cruz rd2 sub
LHW Baga Agaev vs Jonas Billstein - Billstein rd2 tko
MW Artenas Young vs Robert McDaniel - Young UD


KOTN- (C) Vitor Vianna vs Frank Trigg - Vianna rd1 tko
SOTN- HW Marcio Cruz vs Abe Wagner - Cruz rd2 sub
FOTN- (C) Saul Almeida vs LC Davis - Davis SD

Rabi
11/5/11 7:55:06AM
BattleDome Championship
presents
This Shit Just Got Real
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(2-1) - Maldonado rd3 tko
Co-Main Event
For Vacant MW Title - Cung Le(2-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-1) - Le rd2 tko
Featured Bouts
For Vacant LW Title - Paul Taylor(4-1) vs Edson Barboza(1-0) - Barboza UD
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(2-0) vs Jon Madsen(1-0) - Miocic rd1 tko
WW - Erick "Indio" Silva(1-1) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-1) - Silva rd1 tko
Prelims on FX
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-2) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-0) - Blanco rd1 tko
BW - Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-1) vs Charlie Valencia(2-1) - Valencia UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
HW - Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(1-3) vs Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(2-1) - Sanchez rd3 tko
WW - Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(2-2) - Lozano UD
WW - Brett Cooper(1-4) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-2) - Cooper UD
Playground_Samurai
11/5/11 10:54:41AM

Posted by Rabi

BattleDome Championship
presents
This Shit Just Got Real
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(2-1) - Maldonado rd3 tko
Co-Main Event
For Vacant MW Title - Cung Le(2-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-1) - Le rd2 tko
Featured Bouts
For Vacant LW Title - Paul Taylor(4-1) vs Edson Barboza(1-0) - Barboza UD
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(2-0) vs Jon Madsen(1-0) - Miocic rd1 tko
WW - Erick "Indio" Silva(1-1) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-1) - Silva rd1 tko
Prelims on FX
LW - Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-2) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-0) - Blanco rd1 tko
BW - Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-1) vs Charlie Valencia(2-1) - Valencia UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
HW - Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(1-3) vs Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(2-1) - Sanchez rd3 tko
WW - Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(2-2) - Lozano UD
WW - Brett Cooper(1-4) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-2) - Cooper UD



FOTN - Taylor vs Barboza
KOTN - Blanco over Camoes
SOTN - N/A

Dantas and Lopez got ripped.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics