The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
10/31/11 5:19:15PM
Standings after Card 5

1. Emfleek 46,910,000
2. Jjeans 43,235,000
3. Playground_Samurai 39,854,000
4. Budgellism 38,789,000
5. prophecy033 31,252,000
6. Rabi 29,613,000
7. airkerma 11,080,000
8. Poor_Franklin 7,495,000
9. hashyandy4 926,000
10. armbar66j7 73,000
Poor_Franklin
10/31/11 5:29:00PM
B.I.T.C.H. 6
CONTENDERS
(ALL fights streaming live! Brought to you free on MMAPlayground.com)

Main Event:
for the LHW Championship
Drew McFedries (2-0) vs Francis Carmont (2-0)

CoMain Event:
Nathan Beer (1-1) vs Eddie Yagin (1-1) FW

Bruno Carvalho (2-1) vs Eddy Arizmendi (0-2) MW
Jan Blachovicz (0-0) vs Zak Cummings (2-2) LHW
Kamal Shalorous (1-1) vs Masayuke Okude (0-3) LW

Prelims:
Eric Prindle (1-1) vs Cristiano Kaminishi (0-2) HW
Dion Staring (0-0) vs Levan Razmadze (1-2) HW
Akitoshi Tamura (1-1) vs Giovanni Moljo (0-2) BW
Josh Hill (0-1) vs Honggang Yao (1-1) BW
Hernani Perpetuo (0-1) vs Jung Hwan Cha (0-0) WW
armbar66j7
10/31/11 5:36:20PM
thats ridiculous haha, how am i supposed to even compete and get better fighters when i cant make enough money to support my cards? haha, this is why i said earlier in the game that it sucks to have voting, i mean its all good, i just hope maybe in the future we can come up with a system thats a little less bias, and i know for the most part people rank me last because of my fighters and maybe boring matchups
Rabi
10/31/11 5:38:28PM
If i was you, I would only have 5 fights on my card, you would fair simular to what you are in the voting and you would save your self a lot of money on your wages.

armbar66j7
10/31/11 5:43:56PM

Posted by Rabi

If i was you, I would only have 5 fights on my card, you would fair simular to what you are in the voting and you would save your self a lot of money on your wages.




yea i was actually thinking of that, im not complaining,m well kinda,n but haha, i just as a competitor it kinda downs it, especially when its pretty much always me and hashy at the bottom, because our fighters are less well known and maybe not as exciting because no one has watched them fight, jus sayin, we kinda get figuratively spit on aha
Rabi
10/31/11 5:48:19PM
Its a learning curve, in the next game you will both come back better people because of this humbling experince LOL!
jjeans
10/31/11 5:54:20PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 26: Semi-Finals - Coming live from Chicago, Illinois

Main Card Only on PPV:
Main Event: SFE Lightweight Championship: Paul "Sassangle" Sass (c) vs Roger "El Matador" Huerta
Middleweight Championship - Semi-Final 2: Court "The Crusher" McGee (c) vs Mario Miranda
Middleweight - Semi-Final 1: Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Tom "Kong" Watson
Undisputed Heavyweight Championship: Mark Hunt (c) vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton
SFE Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Badboy" Garcia (c) vs Paul Reed

Aired Prelims Brought to you live on Showtime
Featherweight Number 1 Contender fight: Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Welterweight Championship: Amir Sadollah (c) vs Tim Radcliff

Prelims: Brought to you live on The MMA Playground Live Stream:
Middleweight Grand Prix Alternate Bout: James Head vs David Branch
Curtain Jerker: Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman
jjeans
10/31/11 5:56:36PM

Posted by armbar66j7

thats ridiculous haha, how am i supposed to even compete and get better fighters when i cant make enough money to support my cards? haha, this is why i said earlier in the game that it sucks to have voting, i mean its all good, i just hope maybe in the future we can come up with a system thats a little less bias, and i know for the most part people rank me last because of my fighters and maybe boring matchups



You're doing the best you can in a negative situation
prophecy033
10/31/11 6:08:33PM

Posted by armbar66j7

thats ridiculous haha, how am i supposed to even compete and get better fighters when i cant make enough money to support my cards? haha, this is why i said earlier in the game that it sucks to have voting, i mean its all good, i just hope maybe in the future we can come up with a system thats a little less bias, and i know for the most part people rank me last because of my fighters and maybe boring matchups

we've already talked about discussing ways to make the game more competitive for the future.
Rabi
10/31/11 6:14:25PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 6

Champion Vs Champion II

LHW Title (C) Luiz Cane v Jared Hamman (MW Champion)
WW Title (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Rich Attonito
FW Title (C) Jonathan Brookins v Pablo Garza
BW Title Chris Cariaso v Edwin Figueroa
MW Ikuhisa Minowa v Joe Doerksen

WW Daniel Roberts v Marius Zaromskis
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Jason Lambert
armbar66j7
10/31/11 6:24:14PM
UFA 6: VITALE vs. ROSSBOROUGH-(MID-LEVEL MAYEM)
^^^
Sponsered By: Scrubbing Bubbles...It Will Clean Your Toilet!!!

MAIN EVENT

5.UFA Middleweight Championship Bout-(vacant)
Falaniko Vitale(3-0) vs. Nick Rossborough(2-0)

CO-MAIN EVENT

4.Light-Heavyweight Bout-(if hollett wins, he gets a title shot against kyle...if stringer wins, hes gotta win more, since his fight with kyle wasnt competive or close enough to deserve a rematch so quickly)
Roger Hollett(2-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-1)


FEATURED CONTEST

3.Bantamweight Bout-(#1 contender's fight)
Ed West(1-0) vs. John Lineker(1-0)

SWING BOUT

2.Heavyweight Bout-(winner will automatically be in-line for a shot at the vacant title in the near future...title eliminator)
Tony Johnson Jr.(2-0) vs. Alexey Oleinik(1-0)

OPENING MATCH

1.Featherweight Bout-(winner will advance to a title shot in the future...tytler toner will face an un-neamed opponent at UFA 7, to determine the title fight
Jared Downing(1-0) vs. Nazareno Malagerie(1-0)

*THIS FIGHT CARD IS BEING BROUGHT TO YOU LIVE OVER 36 COUNTRIES...(yes jay and rabi, including england lol)
jjeans
10/31/11 6:28:27PM

Posted by armbar66j7


UFA 6: VITALE vs. ROSSBOROUGH-(MID-LEVEL MAYEM)

*THIS FIGHT CARD IS BEING BROUGHT TO YOU LIVE OVER 36 COUNTRIES...(yes jay and rabi, including england lol)



I'm glad my PPV Subscription still works then!

For extra points could you name all the countries?
armbar66j7
10/31/11 6:48:23PM

Posted by jjeans


Posted by armbar66j7


UFA 6: VITALE vs. ROSSBOROUGH-(MID-LEVEL MAYEM)

*THIS FIGHT CARD IS BEING BROUGHT TO YOU LIVE OVER 36 COUNTRIES...(yes jay and rabi, including england lol)



I'm glad my PPV Subscription still works then!

For extra points could you name all the countries?



USA,Canada,Mexico,Panama,Brazil,Aregentina,The Carribean Islands,The United Kingdom,Ireland,Australia,Dominican Republic,South Africa,South Korea,Japan,China,Germany,Poland,Russia,United Arab Emirates,Bulgaria,Holland,Denmark,Finland,Sweden,Czech Republic,Croatia,Greenland, Egypt,Venezuela,India, Peru, Thailand,Turkey,Phillipines,Lithuania,Norway...also airing in the provice of peurto rico, so i geuss thats like 36 and a half lol
Budgellism
10/31/11 7:47:03PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Man on a Mission

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (2-0 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Matt ”The Immortal” Brown (3-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-0 BTM)

For the vacant MW championship, Melvin “No Mercy” Manhoef (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (1-0 BTM)

For the BW championship, (c) Norifumi Yamamoto (2-0 BTM) vs. Marcos “Louro” Galvao (1-0 BTM)

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (1-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts (2 Different Tournaments!)

WW [4 Man Tourney Bout #1] Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith vs. Eric “Bighead” Davila (0-0 BTM)

WW [4 Man Tourney Bout #2] Rick Hawn (1-0 BTM) vs. Damarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-3 BTM)

FW [4 Man Tourney Bout #1] Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (0-1 BTM) vs. Clint Godfrey (0-0 BTM)

FW [4 Man Tourney Bout #2] Ronnie Mann (1-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Carvalho (0-0 BTM)

BW Paul “Metabolic” McVeigh (0-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (0-0 BTM)
hashyandy4
10/31/11 8:13:45PM
Z-Fighters United 6 (ZFU 6)

1. MW Title- (c) Kyle Noke (2-0 ZFU) vs Michal Materia (1-0 ZFU)
2. HW Title- (c) Aaron Rosa (2-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (1-1 ZFU)
3. FW Title- Genair da Silva (1-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Bender (3-0 ZFU)
4. WW Title- Tim McKenzie (1-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-0 ZFU)
5. BW Title- Bryan Goldsby (1-0 ZFU) vs Keisuke Fujiwara (2-0 ZFU)
prophecy033
10/31/11 9:46:40PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 6- GRANT VS GOOD

MAIN EVENT
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Lyman Good vs T.J. Grant

CO-MAIN EVENT
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Saul Almeida vs LC Davis

MAIN CARD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Vitor Vianna vs Frank Trigg
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Walel Watson vs Johnny Eduardo
LHW David Heath vs Denis Kang

PRELIMS Brought to you by: Hallmark Greeting Cards
WW Forrest Petz vs John Alessio
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Marcus Aurelio
HW Marcio Cruz vs Abe Wagner
LHW Baga Agaev vs Jonas Billstein
MW Artenas Young vs Robert McDaniel
hashyandy4
10/31/11 10:02:35PM

Posted by prophecy033

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 6- GRANT VS GOOD

MAIN EVENT
WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Lyman Good vs T.J. Grant

CO-MAIN EVENT
FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Saul Almeida vs LC Davis

MAIN CARD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Vitor Vianna vs Frank Trigg
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
(C) Walel Watson vs Johnny Eduardo
LHW David Heath vs Denis Kang

PRELIMS Brought to you by: Hallmark Greeting Cards
WW Forrest Petz vs John Alessio
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Marcus Aurelio
HW Marcio Cruz vs Abe Wagner
LHW Baga Agaev vs Jonas Billstein
MW Artenas Young vs Robert McDaniel


LOL!! I work at Hallmark
prophecy033
10/31/11 10:08:45PM

Posted by hashyandy4
LOL!! I work at Hallmark

Thank them for me
Playground_Samurai
10/31/11 11:20:16PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
This Shit Just Got Real
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)
Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(2-1)
Co-Main Event
For Vacant MW Title -
Cung Le(2-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-1)
Featured Bouts
For Vacant LW Title -
Paul Taylor(4-1) vs Edson Barboza(1-0)
HW Title Fight - (C)Stipe Miocic(2-0) vs Jon Madsen(1-0)
WW - Erick "Indio" Silva(1-1) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-1)
Prelims on FX
LW -
Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-2) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-0)
BW - Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-1) vs Charlie Valencia(2-1)
MMAPlayground Prelims
HW -
Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(1-3) vs Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(2-1)
WW - Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(2-2)
WW - Brett Cooper(1-4) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-2)
emfleek
11/1/11 9:13:10AM
[TUFFA VI: Dividends]

| MAIN CARD |
*FW: (c) Nam Phan (3-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (2-0) [FW Championship Bout]
*WW: (c) Ben "Killa B" Saunders (3-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (3-1) [WW Championship Bout]
^LHW: [1] Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (2-0) vs. [4] Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-3)
^LHW: [2] Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (2-1) vs. [3] Goran Reljic (2-2)
LW: Duane "Bang" Ludwig (1-1) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-2)

| PRELIMS |
WW: Dennis "Superman" Hallman (1-1) vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-2)
LW: KJ Noons (1-1) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3)
MW: Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (1-1) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-3)
FW: Cub Swanson (1-1) vs. Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (0-2)
WW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (1-1) vs. Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-3)

*Championship Bout
^ LHW #1 Contendership Grand Prix
airkerma
11/1/11 9:53:31AM
The $hushbugs present: The Same Crap We Keep Bringing You and You Keep Buying! (TSCWKBYYKB)
Main Event:
LHW James Te Huna (3-1) vs Danny Babcock (1-1)
Co-Main Event:
MW Jorge Rivera (0-1) vs Jay Silva (1-1)
Main Card
HW Michal Kita (2-2) vs Bobby Brents (0-2)
MW Riki Fukuda (1-0) vs John Salter (1-1)
FW Roli Delgao (1-1) vs Takeshi Yamazaki (1-1)
airkerma
11/1/11 9:54:47AM
I will be traveling for *ahem* business again. I will update as much as I can.
Rabi
11/1/11 10:03:30AM
Thanks airkerma, who ever you have been sent to kill this time! Good luck!

All cards are posted, if someone could do the template that would be a big help.

Thanks
emfleek
11/1/11 10:24:34AM
(C) Drew McFedries (2-0) vs Francis Carmont (2-0)
Nathan Beer (1-1) vs Eddie Yagin (1-1) FW
Bruno Carvalho (2-1) vs Eddy Arizmendi (0-2) MW
Jan Blachovicz (0-0) vs Zak Cummings (2-2) LHW
Kamal Shalorous (1-1) vs Masayuke Okude (0-3) LW
Eric Prindle (1-1) vs Cristiano Kaminishi (0-2) HW
Dion Staring (0-0) vs Levan Razmadze (1-2) HW
Akitoshi Tamura (1-1) vs Giovanni Moljo (0-2) BW
Josh Hill (0-1) vs Honggang Yao (1-1) BW
Hernani Perpetuo (0-1) vs Jung Hwan Cha (0-0) WW
Paul "Sassangle" Sass (c) vs Roger "El Matador" Huerta
Court "The Crusher" McGee (c) vs Mario Miranda
Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Tom "Kong" Watson
Mark Hunt (c) vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton
Leonard "Badboy" Garcia (c) vs Paul Reed
Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Amir Sadollah (c) vs Tim Radcliff
James Head vs David Branch
Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman
(C) Luiz Cane v Jared Hamman (MW Champion)
(C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Rich Attonito
(C) Jonathan Brookins v Pablo Garza
Chris Cariaso v Edwin Figueroa
Ikuhisa Minowa v Joe Doerksen
Daniel Roberts v Marius Zaromskis
Mike Ciesnolevicz v Jason Lambert
Falaniko Vitale(3-0) vs. Nick Rossborough(2-0)
Roger Hollett(2-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-1)
Ed West(1-0) vs. John Lineker(1-0)
Tony Johnson Jr.(2-0) vs. Alexey Oleinik(1-0)
Jared Downing(1-0) vs. Nazareno Malagerie(1-0)
(c) Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (2-0 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (2-0 BTM)
(c) Matt ”The Immortal” Brown (3-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-0 BTM)
Melvin “No Mercy” Manhoef (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (1-0 BTM)
(c) Norifumi Yamamoto (2-0 BTM) vs. Marcos “Louro” Galvao (1-0 BTM)
HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (1-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-1 BTM)
Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith vs. Eric “Bighead” Davila (0-0 BTM)
Rick Hawn (1-0 BTM) vs. Damarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-3 BTM)
Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (0-1 BTM) vs. Clint Godfrey (0-0 BTM)
Ronnie Mann (1-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Carvalho (0-0 BTM)
BW Paul “Metabolic” McVeigh (0-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (0-0 BTM)
(c) Kyle Noke (2-0 ZFU) vs Michal Materia (1-0 ZFU)
(c) Aaron Rosa (2-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (1-1 ZFU)
Genair da Silva (1-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Bender (3-0 ZFU)
Tim McKenzie (1-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-0 ZFU)
Bryan Goldsby (1-0 ZFU) vs Keisuke Fujiwara (2-0 ZFU)
(C) Lyman Good vs T.J. Grant
(C) Saul Almeida vs LC Davis
(C) Vitor Vianna vs Frank Trigg
(C) Walel Watson vs Johnny Eduardo
David Heath vs Denis Kang
Forrest Petz vs John Alessio
Lyle Beerbohm vs Marcus Aurelio
Marcio Cruz vs Abe Wagner
Baga Agaev vs Jonas Billstein
Artenas Young vs Robert McDaniel
(C)Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(2-1)
Cung Le(2-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-1)
Paul Taylor(4-1) vs Edson Barboza(1-0)
(C)Stipe Miocic(2-0) vs Jon Madsen(1-0)
Erick "Indio" Silva(1-1) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-1)
Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-2) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-0)
Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-1) vs Charlie Valencia(2-1)
Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(1-3) vs Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(2-1)
Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(2-2)
Brett Cooper(1-4) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-2)
(c) Nam Phan (3-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (2-0)
(c) Ben "Killa B" Saunders (3-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (3-1)
Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (2-0) vs. [4] Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-3)
Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (2-1) vs. [3] Goran Reljic (2-2)
Duane "Bang" Ludwig (1-1) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-2)
Dennis "Superman" Hallman (1-1) vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-2)
KJ Noons (1-1) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3)
Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (1-1) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-3)
Cub Swanson (1-1) vs. Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (0-2)
Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (1-1) vs. Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-3)
James Te Huna (3-1) vs Danny Babcock (1-1)
Jorge Rivera (0-1) vs Jay Silva (1-1)
Michal Kita (2-2) vs Bobby Brents (0-2)
Riki Fukuda (1-0) vs John Salter (1-1)
Roli Delgao (1-1) vs Takeshi Yamazaki (1-1)
airkerma
11/1/11 11:09:08AM
(C) Drew McFedries (2-0) vs Francis Carmont (2-0): Carmont tko 3
Nathan Beer (1-1) vs Eddie Yagin (1-1) FW: Beer UD
Bruno Carvalho (2-1) vs Eddy Arizmendi (0-2) MW: Carvalho sub 3
Jan Blachovicz (0-0) vs Zak Cummings (2-2) LHW: Blachovicz tko 2
Kamal Shalorous (1-1) vs Masayuke Okude (0-3) LW: Shalorous tko 3
Eric Prindle (1-1) vs Cristiano Kaminishi (0-2) HW: Prindle tko 3
Dion Staring (0-0) vs Levan Razmadze (1-2) HWStaring UD
Akitoshi Tamura (1-1) vs Giovanni Moljo (0-2) BW Tamura UD
Josh Hill (0-1) vs Honggang Yao (1-1) BW: Yao tko 1
Hernani Perpetuo (0-1) vs Jung Hwan Cha (0-0) WW: Cha UD
Paul "Sassangle" Sass (c) vs Roger "El Matador" Huerta: Sass sub 2
Court "The Crusher" McGee (c) vs Mario Miranda: McGee UD
Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Tom "Kong" Watson: Horn UD
Mark Hunt (c) vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton: Hunt ko 2
Leonard "Badboy" Garcia (c) vs Paul ReedGarcia UD
Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Jason "Shotgun" Young: Young UD
Amir Sadollah (c) vs Tim Radcliff: Sadollah sub 3
James Head vs David Branch: Head tko 3
Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman: Eastman tko 3
(C) Luiz Cane v Jared Hamman (MW Champion): Cane tko 2
(C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Rich Attonito: Rocha sub 3
(C) Jonathan Brookins v Pablo Garza: Garza tko 2
Chris Cariaso v Edwin Figueroa: Cariaso UD
Ikuhisa Minowa v Joe Doerksen: Doerkson UD
Daniel Roberts v Marius Zaromskis: Roberts sub 3
Mike Ciesnolevicz v Jason Lambert: Lambert tko 3
Falaniko Vitale(3-0) vs. Nick Rossborough(2-0): Vitale UD
Roger Hollett(2-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-1): Stringer SD
Ed West(1-0) vs. John Lineker(1-0): West UD
Tony Johnson Jr.(2-0) vs. Alexey Oleinik(1-0): Oleinik tko 3
Jared Downing(1-0) vs. Nazareno Malagerie(1-0): Downing UD
(c) Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (2-0 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (2-0 BTM): Lauzon sub 2
(c) Matt ”The Immortal” Brown (3-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-0 BTM): Brown UD
Melvin “No Mercy” Manhoef (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (1-0 BTM): Lawler sub 3
(c) Norifumi Yamamoto (2-0 BTM) vs. Marcos “Louro” Galvao (1-0 BTM): Galvao UD
HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (1-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-1 BTM): Struve Sub 2
Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith vs. Eric “Bighead” Davila (0-0 BTM): Smith tko 2
Rick Hawn (1-0 BTM) vs. Damarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-3 BTM): Johnson sub 3
Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (0-1 BTM) vs. Clint Godfrey (0-0 BTM): Palaszewski tko 1
Ronnie Mann (1-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Carvalho (0-0 BTM): Carvalho ud
BW Paul “Metabolic” McVeigh (0-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (0-0 BTM): McVeigih ud
(c) Kyle Noke (2-0 ZFU) vs Michal Materia (1-0 ZFU): Materia tko 3 via Bahamut Zero Summon
(c) Aaron Rosa (2-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (1-1 ZFU): Rosa ko 1
Genair da Silva (1-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Bender (3-0 ZFU): Bender UD
Tim McKenzie (1-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-0 ZFU)McKenzie UD
Bryan Goldsby (1-0 ZFU) vs Keisuke Fujiwara (2-0 ZFU): Fuziwara tko 3
(C) Lyman Good vs T.J. Grant: Grant UD
(C) Saul Almeida vs LC Davis: Davis UD
(C) Vitor Vianna vs Frank Trigg: Vianna ko 2
(C) Walel Watson vs Johnny Eduardo: Eduardo tko 2
David Heath vs Denis Kang: Kang sub 2
Forrest Petz vs John Alessio: Alessio UD
Lyle Beerbohm vs Marcus Aurelio: Beerbohm tko 3
Marcio Cruz vs Abe Wagner: Cruz UD
Baga Agaev vs Jonas Billstein: Billstein tko 2
Artenas Young vs Robert McDaniel: Young UD
(C)Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(2-1): Maldonado tko 4
Cung Le(2-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-1): Le tko 2
Paul Taylor(4-1) vs Edson Barboza(1-0): Barboza UD
(C)Stipe Miocic(2-0) vs Jon Madsen(1-0): Miocic tko 2
Erick "Indio" Silva(1-1) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-1): Santos tko 3
Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-2) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-0): Camoes UD
Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-1) vs Charlie Valencia(2-1): Valencia UD
Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(1-3) vs Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(2-1): Sanchez tko 3
Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(2-2): Lozano UD
Brett Cooper(1-4) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-2): Cooepr SD
(c) Nam Phan (3-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (2-0): Grispi ko 1
(c) Ben "Killa B" Saunders (3-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (3-1): Saunders tko 3
Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (2-0) vs. [4] Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-3): Magalhaes sub 1
Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (2-1) vs. [3] Goran Reljic (2-2): Marshall UD
Duane "Bang" Ludwig (1-1) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-2): Ludwig tko 2
Dennis "Superman" Hallman (1-1) vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-2): Hallman tko 3
KJ Noons (1-1) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3): Noons UD
Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (1-1) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-3): Akiyama UD
Cub Swanson (1-1) vs. Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (0-2): Swanson tko 3
Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (1-1) vs. Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-3): Saffiedine tko 3
James Te Huna (3-1) vs Danny Babcock (1-1): Te Huna ko 1
Jorge Rivera (0-1) vs Jay Silva (1-1): Rivera UD
Michal Kita (2-2) vs Bobby Brents (0-2): Kita ko 2
Riki Fukuda (1-0) vs John Salter (1-1): Fukuda UD
Roli Delgao (1-1) vs Takeshi Yamazaki (1-1): Delgado sub 3
emfleek
11/1/11 11:35:03AM
(C) Drew McFedries (2-0) vs Francis Carmont (2-0) - Carmont via UD
Nathan Beer (1-1) vs Eddie Yagin (1-1) FW - Beer UD
Bruno Carvalho (2-1) vs Eddy Arizmendi (0-2) MW - Carvalho R1 Sub
Jan Blachovicz (0-0) vs Zak Cummings (2-2) LHW - Blachovicz via R1 TKO
Kamal Shalorous (1-1) vs Masayuke Okude (0-3) LW - Shalorous via UD
Eric Prindle (1-1) vs Cristiano Kaminishi (0-2) HW - Prindle via R1 TKO
Dion Staring (0-0) vs Levan Razmadze (1-2) HW - Staring via SD
Akitoshi Tamura (1-1) vs Giovanni Moljo (0-2) BW - Tamura via UD
Josh Hill (0-1) vs Honggang Yao (1-1) BW - Hill via UD
Hernani Perpetuo (0-1) vs Jung Hwan Cha (0-0) WW - Cha via UD
Paul "Sassangle" Sass (c) vs Roger "El Matador" Huerta - Huerta via UD
Court "The Crusher" McGee (c) vs Mario Miranda - McGee via UD
Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Tom "Kong" Watson - Watson via R2 TKO
Mark Hunt (c) vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton - Hunt via R1 TKO
Leonard "Badboy" Garcia (c) vs Paul Reed - Garcia via SD
Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Young via UD
Amir Sadollah (c) vs Tim Radcliff - Sadollah via R2 TKO
James Head vs David Branch: Head via R2 TKO
Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman - Petruzelli via SD
(C) Luiz Cane v Jared Hamman (MW Champion): Can via R1 TKO
(C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Rich Attonito - Rocha via UD
(C) Jonathan Brookins v Pablo Garza - Brookins via UD
Chris Cariaso v Edwin Figueroa - Cariaso via UD
Ikuhisa Minowa v Joe Doerksen: Doerkson DD
Daniel Roberts v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis via R2 TKO
Mike Ciesnolevicz v Jason Lambert - Ciesnolevicz via SD
Falaniko Vitale(3-0) vs. Nick Rossborough(2-0): Rossborough via UD
Roger Hollett(2-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-1) - Hollett via UD
Ed West(1-0) vs. John Lineker(1-0) - West via UD
Tony Johnson Jr.(2-0) vs. Alexey Oleinik(1-0) - Johnson Jr. via UD
Jared Downing(1-0) vs. Nazareno Malagerie(1-0): Downing via UD
(c) Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (2-0 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (2-0 BTM) - Lauzon via UD
(c) Matt ”The Immortal” Brown (3-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-0 BTM) - Brown via UD
Melvin “No Mercy” Manhoef (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (1-0 BTM) - Manhoef via R1 TKO
(c) Norifumi Yamamoto (2-0 BTM) vs. Marcos “Louro” Galvao (1-0 BTM) - Yamamoto via R2 TKO
HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (1-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-1 BTM) - Struve via R1 Sub
Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith vs. Eric “Bighead” Davila (0-0 BTM) - Smith via R1 TKO
Rick Hawn (1-0 BTM) vs. Damarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-3 BTM) - Johnson via UD
Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (0-1 BTM) vs. Clint Godfrey (0-0 BTM) - Palaszewski via R1 TKO
Ronnie Mann (1-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Carvalho (0-0 BTM) Mann via UD
BW Paul “Metabolic” McVeigh (0-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (0-0 BTM) - Uyenoyama via UD
(c) Kyle Noke (2-0 ZFU) vs Michal Materia (1-0 ZFU) - Noke via UD
(c) Aaron Rosa (2-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (1-1 ZFU) - Rosa via R1 TKO
Genair da Silva (1-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Bender (3-0 ZFU) - Bender via R1 TKO
Tim McKenzie (1-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-0 ZFU) - McKenzie via SD
Bryan Goldsby (1-0 ZFU) vs Keisuke Fujiwara (2-0 ZFU) - Goldsby via UD
(C) Lyman Good vs T.J. Grant - Good via UD
(C) Saul Almeida vs LC Davis - Davis via SD
(C) Vitor Vianna vs Frank Trigg - Trigg via SD
(C) Walel Watson vs Johnny Eduardo - Watson via UD
David Heath vs Denis Kang - Kang via SD
Forrest Petz vs John Alessio - Alessio via UD
Lyle Beerbohm vs Marcus Aurelio - Beerbohm via R2 TKO
Marcio Cruz vs Abe Wagner - Cruz via UD
Baga Agaev vs Jonas Billstein - Billstein via R1 TKO
Artenas Young vs Robert McDaniel - Young via UD
(C)Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(2-1) - Soszynski via R3 TKO
Cung Le(2-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-1) - Le via R3 TKO
Paul Taylor(4-1) vs Edson Barboza(1-0): Taylor via SD
(C)Stipe Miocic(2-0) vs Jon Madsen(1-0) - Miocic via R1 TKO
Erick "Indio" Silva(1-1) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-1) - Santos via R2 TKO
Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-2) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-0) - Blanco via UD
Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-1) vs Charlie Valencia(2-1) - Valencia via UD
Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(1-3) vs Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(2-1) - Larkin via R1 TKO
Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(2-2) - Lozano via SD
Brett Cooper(1-4) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-2) - Cooper via UD
(c) Nam Phan (3-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (2-0) - Grispi via UD
(c) Ben "Killa B" Saunders (3-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (3-1) - Saunders via R2 TKO
Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (2-0) vs. [4] Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-3) - Magalhaes via R2 Sub
Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (2-1) vs. [3] Goran Reljic (2-2) - Marshall via UD
Duane "Bang" Ludwig (1-1) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-2) - Ludwig via R2 TKO
Dennis "Superman" Hallman (1-1) vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-2) - Sakurai via SD
KJ Noons (1-1) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Noons via R2 TKO
Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (1-1) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-3) - Akiyama via UD
Cub Swanson (1-1) vs. Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (0-2) - Swanson via R1 TKO
Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (1-1) vs. Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-3) - Saffiedine via UD
James Te Huna (3-1) vs Danny Babcock (1-1) - Te Huna via R2 TKO
Jorge Rivera (0-1) vs Jay Silva (1-1) - Silva via SD
Michal Kita (2-2) vs Bobby Brents (0-2) - Kita via UD
Riki Fukuda (1-0) vs John Salter (1-1) - Fukuda via UD
Roli Delgao (1-1) vs Takeshi Yamazaki (1-1) - Delgado via R2 Sub
armbar66j7
11/1/11 12:10:48PM

Posted by airkerma

The $hushbugs present: The Same Crap We Keep Bringing You and You Keep Buying! (TSCWKBYYKB)
Main Event:
LHW James Te Huna (3-1) vs Danny Babcock (1-1)
Co-Main Event:
MW Jorge Rivera (0-1) vs Jay Silva (1-1)
Main Card
HW Michal Kita (2-2) vs Bobby Brents (0-2)
MW Riki Fukuda (1-0) vs John Salter (1-1)
FW Roli Delgao (1-1) vs Takeshi Yamazaki (1-1)



whats with you and james te huna man? hahaha
Budgellism
11/1/11 12:37:23PM
SHIIIIIIT.

I was almost finished this and my laptop crapped out........
emfleek
11/1/11 12:38:12PM

Posted by Budgellism

SHIIIIIIT.

I was almost finished this and my laptop crapped out........



prophecy033
11/1/11 12:40:44PM
(C) Drew McFedries (2-0) vs Francis Carmont (2-0) - Carmont UD
Nathan Beer (1-1) vs Eddie Yagin (1-1) FW - Yagin UD
Bruno Carvalho (2-1) vs Eddy Arizmendi (0-2) MW - Carvalho R2 Sub
Jan Blachovicz (0-0) vs Zak Cummings (2-2) LHW - Cummings R3 TKO
Kamal Shalorous (1-1) vs Masayuke Okude (0-3) LW - Shalorous UD
Eric Prindle (1-1) vs Cristiano Kaminishi (0-2) HW - Prindle R2 TKO
Dion Staring (0-0) vs Levan Razmadze (1-2) HW - Staring UD
Akitoshi Tamura (1-1) vs Giovanni Moljo (0-2) BW - Tamura UD
Josh Hill (0-1) vs Honggang Yao (1-1) BW - Hill UD
Hernani Perpetuo (0-1) vs Jung Hwan Cha (0-0) WW - Cha SD
Paul "Sassangle" Sass (c) vs Roger "El Matador" Huerta - Huerta UD
Court "The Crusher" McGee (c) vs Mario Miranda - Miranda UD
Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Tom "Kong" Watson - Horn R2 sub
Mark Hunt (c) vs Rob "The Bear" Broughton - Hunt R1 KO
Leonard "Badboy" Garcia (c) vs Paul Reed - Garcia R1 KO
Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Young UD
Amir Sadollah (c) vs Tim Radcliff - Sadollah R2 TKO
James Head vs David Branch: Head R2 TKO
Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman - Petruzelli UD
(C) Luiz Cane v Jared Hamman (MW Champion): Can R1 TKO
(C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Rich Attonito - Rocha SD
(C) Jonathan Brookins v Pablo Garza - Brookins UD
Chris Cariaso v Edwin Figueroa - Figueroa UD
Ikuhisa Minowa v Joe Doerksen: Doerkson UD
Daniel Roberts v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis R3 KO
Mike Ciesnolevicz v Jason Lambert - Ciesnolevicz UD
Falaniko Vitale(3-0) vs. Nick Rossborough(2-0): Rossborough MD
Roger Hollett(2-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-1) - Hollett UD
Ed West(1-0) vs. John Lineker(1-0) - West UD
Tony Johnson Jr.(2-0) vs. Alexey Oleinik(1-0) - Johnson Jr. UD
Jared Downing(1-0) vs. Nazareno Malagerie(1-0): Downing UD
(c) Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (2-0 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (2-0 BTM) - Lauzon SD
(c) Matt ”The Immortal” Brown (3-0 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (2-0 BTM) - Brown UD
Melvin “No Mercy” Manhoef (1-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (1-0 BTM) - Manhoef R2 KO
(c) Norifumi Yamamoto (2-0 BTM) vs. Marcos “Louro” Galvao (1-0 BTM) - Yamamoto UD
HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (1-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-1 BTM) - Yvel R1 TKO
Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith vs. Eric “Bighead” Davila (0-0 BTM) - Smith R1 TKO
Rick Hawn (1-0 BTM) vs. Damarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-3 BTM) - Johnson UD
Bart “Bartimus” Palaszewski (0-1 BTM) vs. Clint Godfrey (0-0 BTM) - Palaszewski R1 TKO
Ronnie Mann (1-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Carvalho (0-0 BTM) Mann SD
BW Paul “Metabolic” McVeigh (0-0 BTM) vs. Darren “BC” Uyenoyama (0-0 BTM) - Uyenoyama UD
(c) Kyle Noke (2-0 ZFU) vs Michal Materia (1-0 ZFU) - Noke UD
(c) Aaron Rosa (2-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (1-1 ZFU) - Rosa R2 TKO
Genair da Silva (1-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Bender (3-0 ZFU) - Bender R1 TKO
Tim McKenzie (1-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (1-0 ZFU) - McKenzie UD
Bryan Goldsby (1-0 ZFU) vs Keisuke Fujiwara (2-0 ZFU) - Goldsby UD
(C) Lyman Good vs T.J. Grant - Good via UD
(C) Saul Almeida vs LC Davis - Davis via SD
(C) Vitor Vianna vs Frank Trigg - Trigg R3 TKO
(C) Walel Watson vs Johnny Eduardo - Watson UD
David Heath vs Denis Kang - Kang UD
Forrest Petz vs John Alessio - Alessio UD
Lyle Beerbohm vs Marcus Aurelio - Aurelio R2 sub
Marcio Cruz vs Abe Wagner - Cruz R1 sub
Baga Agaev vs Jonas Billstein - Billstein R1 TKO
Artenas Young vs Robert McDaniel - Young UD
(C)Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(2-1) - Soszynski R3 TKO
Cung Le(2-0) vs Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(3-1) - Le R2 TKO
Paul Taylor(4-1) vs Edson Barboza(1-0): Taylor UD
(C)Stipe Miocic(2-0) vs Jon Madsen(1-0) - Miocic R1 TKO
Erick "Indio" Silva(1-1) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-1) - Santos R3 TKO
Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-2) vs Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(1-0) - Blanco UD
Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-1) vs Charlie Valencia(2-1) - Valencia UD
Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(1-3) vs Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(2-1) - Larkin R1 KO
Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(2-2) - Lozano MD
Brett Cooper(1-4) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-2) - Cooper UD
(c) Nam Phan (3-0) vs. Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (2-0) - Phan UD
(c) Ben "Killa B" Saunders (3-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (3-1) - Saunders R2 TKO
Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (2-0) vs. [4] Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-3) - Magalhaes SD
Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (2-1) vs. [3] Goran Reljic (2-2) - Marshall UD
Duane "Bang" Ludwig (1-1) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (2-2) - Ludwig UD
Dennis "Superman" Hallman (1-1) vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-2) - Sakurai UD
KJ Noons (1-1) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-3) - Noons R2 TKO
Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (1-1) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-3) - Akiyama UD
Cub Swanson (1-1) vs. Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (0-2) - Swanson R1 KO
Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (1-1) vs. Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-3) - Speer UD
James Te Huna (3-1) vs Danny Babcock (1-1) - Te Huna R1 KO
Jorge Rivera (0-1) vs Jay Silva (1-1) - Rivera SD
Michal Kita (2-2) vs Bobby Brents (0-2) - Kita UD
Riki Fukuda (1-0) vs John Salter (1-1) - Fukuda UD
Roli Delgao (1-1) vs Takeshi Yamazaki (1-1) - Delgado R2 Sub
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics