The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
10/26/11 3:17:33AM
I won't get chance to update the results till either tomorrow or Friday anyway, this bit always takes the longest for me! Ill be back to normal by the weekend.

Armbar - good luck for the weekend

PF - enjoy the wedding!
jjeans
10/26/11 4:27:39AM
Just discovered Fleek hasnt voted - Ignore
armbar66j7
10/26/11 4:42:34AM
ok, thanks again everybody, just would hate to have yall waitin on me
armbar66j7
10/26/11 4:44:05AM

Posted by Poor_Franklin

no rush armbar! i am a groomsman in a wedding this weekend, so im going to be out most of friday & saturday as well. congrats again!



thanks man, and good luck at the wedding,weddings are a lot more fun when your completely trashed haha, which im sure your gonna find out
emfleek
10/26/11 11:04:55AM
Sorry, folks...can't do this until tomorrow morning. Took the day off work to get shit around for my daughter's birthday party this weekend.
Rabi
10/26/11 11:07:59AM
NP's mate thanks for letting us know, hope her party goes well!
prophecy033
10/26/11 11:42:30AM

Posted by emfleek

Sorry, folks...can't do this until tomorrow morning. Took the day off work to get shit around for my daughter's birthday party this weekend.

have a good time Fleek, how old is she gonna be?
emfleek
10/27/11 9:01:43AM

Posted by prophecy033


have a good time Fleek, how old is she gonna be?


One.
airkerma
10/27/11 10:54:34AM
Wow there's a lot going on this week. Good luck to everyone...as for you fleek, will this birthday party be UFC themed so that you can catch the fights on Saturday?
emfleek
10/27/11 11:06:17AM

Posted by airkerma

Wow there's a lot going on this week. Good luck to everyone...as for you fleek, will this birthday party be UFC themed so that you can catch the fights on Saturday?



Well...my daughter's name is EMMA.

Yes, it will be UFC themed in the sense of everyone will be getting KTFO if they're not out of my house by the time the prelims start.

airkerma
10/27/11 11:32:34AM

Posted by emfleek


Posted by airkerma

Wow there's a lot going on this week. Good luck to everyone...as for you fleek, will this birthday party be UFC themed so that you can catch the fights on Saturday?



Well...my daughter's name is EMMA.

Yes, it will be UFC themed in the sense of everyone will be getting KTFO if they're not out of my house by the time the prelims start.


Budgellism
10/27/11 11:49:42AM

Posted by emfleek


Posted by airkerma

Wow there's a lot going on this week. Good luck to everyone...as for you fleek, will this birthday party be UFC themed so that you can catch the fights on Saturday?



Well...my daughter's name is EMMA.

Yes, it will be UFC themed in the sense of everyone will be getting KTFO if they're not out of my house by the time the prelims start.




Rabi
10/27/11 1:04:34PM
That made me laugh as well, on a side note, my daughters middle name is Emma (after my sister)
Rabi
10/27/11 1:05:37PM
emfleeks votes

Rabi's Fighting Championship 5
WW Carlos Eduardo Rocha (C) v Marius Zaromskis - Zaromskis via R1 TKO
LHW Jason Lambert 2-1 (C) v Luiz Cane - Cane via R1 TKO
LW Jonathan Brookins (C) v Mark Bocek - Bocek via UD
MW Ikuhisa Minowa (C) v Jared Hamman - Hamman via UD
WW Rich Attonito v Josh Burkman - Attonito via SD
FW Diego Brandao v Pablo Garza - Garza via SD
BW Masato Sannai v Chris Cariaso - Cariaso via UD
Big Time MMA Presents: Time to Throw Down
HW (c) Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (1-0 BTM) - Barry via R3 TKO
LHW (c) Steve “The Boss” Bosse (2-0 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (1-0 BTM) - Bonnar via R1 Sub
FW Matt Grice (1-0 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (1-0 BTM) - Grice via SD
WW Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (2-1 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (1-0 BTM) - Smith via UD
LW Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (1-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-1 BTM) - Lauzon via R1 Sub
MW Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (0-0 BTM) vs. Matt “The Law” Lindland (0-1 BTM) - Misaki via SD
HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (0-0 BTM) vs. Tyler “The Beast” East (0-0 BTM) - Struve via R1 Sub
WW Rick Hawn (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (1-1 BTM) - Hawn via R1 TKO
BW Marcos “Louro” Galvao (0-0 BTM) vs. Johnny “Brutal” Bedford (0-0 BTM) - Galvao via UD
LHW Richard “Rare Breed” Hale (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (0-1 BTM) - Al Hassan via SD
Z-Fighters United 5 (ZFU 5)
1. LW Title- (c) Junior Assuncao (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (1-0 ZFU) - Assuncao via SD
2. LHW Title- (c) Doug Sparks (2-0 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Perux (1-0 ZFU) - St. Preux via R3 TKO
3. HW Title- Guram Gugenishvill (1-0 ZFU) vs Aaron Rosa (1-0 ZFU) - Gugenishvili via R2 Sub
4. LW- Ronys Torres (0-1 ZFU) vs Neilson Gomes (1-1 ZFU) - Torres via UD
5. HW- Mike Hayes (0-1 ZFU) vs Chris Barnett (0-0 ZFU) - Barnett via UD
6. FW- Genair da Silva (0-1 ZFU) vs Fabio Mello (0-2 ZFU) - da Silva via UD
7. LHW- Roy Broughton (1-2 ZFU) vs Matt Masterson (0-2 ZFU) - Broughton via SD
8. BW- Bryan Goldsby (0-0 ZFU) vs Jose Vega (0-1 ZFU) - Goldsby via UD
B.I.T.C.H. V: The Five Crowns
HW (C) Maxim Grishin (4-0) vs Travis Wiuff (1-0) - Wiuff via UD
MW (C) Bruno "BC" Carvalho (2-0) vs Drew McFedries (1-0) - McFedries via R1 TKO
FW (C) Bryan Caraway (3-0) vs Eddie Yagin (1-0) - Caraway via UD
LW Akihiro Gono (1-0) vs Kamal Shalorous (1-0) - Gono via SD
BW Dustin Pague (2-0) vs Akitoshi Tamura (1-0) - Pague via UD
LHW- Zak Cummings (2-1) vs Francis Carmont (1-0) - Carmont via R1 TKO
LW- Carlo Prater (0-1) vs Masayuke Okude (0-2) - Prater via R2 Sub
WW- Keita Nakamura (0-0) vs Rashid Magomedov (1-2) - Nakamura via UD
HW- Eric Prindle (0-1) vs Levan Razmadze (1-1) - Prindle via UD
LHW Jae Young Kim (0-2) vs Jan Blachowicz (0-0 - Blachowicz via UD
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 5- NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS
HW Marcio Cruz(C) vs Alexander Emelianenko - Emelianenko via R1 TKO
LW Paul Kelly vs Lyle Beerbohm - Kelly via UD
LHW Antwain Britt vs Nick Catone - Catone via UD
MW Vitor Vianna(C) vs Denis Kang - Vianna via R2 Sub
WW- John Alessio vs Frank Trigg - Trigg via SD
WW- Marcus Aurelio vs T.J. Grant - Grant via UD
FW- LC Davis vs Alexander Crispim - Davis via UD
HW- Abe Wagner vs Dave Huckaba - Wagner via R1 TKO
LHW- David Heath vs Hector Ramirez - Heath via UD
BW- Chico Camus vs Johnny Eduardo - Eduardo via UD
UFA 5: KYLE vs. STRINGER
LHW Mike Kyle(1-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-0) - Kyle via R1 TKO
LW (c)Rene Nazare(2-0) vs. Lloyd Woodard(1-0) - Nazare via UD
LW Drew Fickett(1-0) vs. Donald Sanchez(2-1) - Fickett via SD
WW Alexander Sarnavskiy(1-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(1-0) - Stinson via SD
LHW Roger Hollett(1-0) vs. Hiroshi Izumi(0-0) - Hollett via UD
BW Ed West(0-0) vs. Frank Baca(0-1) - West via UD
WW Quinn Mulhern(1-1) vs. Steve Carl(0-1) - Mulhern via UD
MW Nick Rossborough(1-0) vs. Mikhail Zayats(1-1) - Rossborough via R1 TKO
FW Nazareno Malagerie(0-0) vs. Steven Siler(0-0) - Siler via UD
HW Kenny Garner(0-1) vs. Jessie Gibbs(0-1) - Garner via Rd 1 KO/TKO
BattleDome Championship
LHW Title Fight - (C)Robert Drysdale(3-0) vs Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(1-0) Soszynski via SD
WW Title Fight - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(2-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-0) - Neer via R2 TKO
HW Title Fight - (C)Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(2-0) vs Stipe Miocic(1-0) - Miocic via R1 TKO
LW - Edson Barboza(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-1) - Blanco via UD
WW -Erick "Indio" Silva(1-0) vs Paul "Relentless" Taylor(3-1) - Taylor via UD
LHW - Fabio Maldonado(1-1) vs Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(1-2) - Larkin via R1 TKO
MW - Cung Le(1-0) vs Lucio "Spartan" Linhares(1-1) - Le via R2 TKO
MW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(2-1) vs Brett Cooper(1-3) - Drwal via UD
WW - Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-1) vs Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(0-1) - Lopez via UD
LW - Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(0-0) vs Naoyuki Kotani(0-0) - Camoes via UD
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Undisputed Heavyweight Championship: Mark Hunt vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Hunt via R1 TKO
Co-Main Event: SFE Middleweight Championship, Middleweight Quarter-Final 4: Patrick "The Predator" Cote vs Court "The Crusher" McGee - McGee via UD
Lightweight Number 1 Contender: Roger "El Matador" Huerta vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis - Huerta via UD
Vacant SFE Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Badboy" Garcia vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Garcia via SD
Middleweight Quarter Final 3: Mario Miranda vs David Branch - Miranda via UD
Middleweight Quarter-Final 2: Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Constantinos Philippou - Phillippou via UD
Middleweight Quarter-Final 1: Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman vs Tom "Kong" Watson - Watson via R1 TKO
Heavyweight Number 1 Contender fight: Rob "The Bear" Broughton vs Neil "Old Skool" Wain - Broughton via R1 TKO
Curtain Jerker: Middleweight Grand Prix Alternate Bout: Kazuhiro "Kaz" Nakamura vs James Head - Head via UD
[TUFFA V: Yin Meets Yang]
*LHW: (c) Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (2-0) vs. Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (1-0) [LHW Championship Bout] - Liddell via R1 TKO
*LW: (c) Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (3-0) vs. KJ Noons (1-0) [LW Championship Bout] - Oliveira via R1 Sub
*MW: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (2-0) vs. C.B. "The Doberman" Dolloway (1-0) - [for Vacant MW Championship] - Dolloway via SD
*WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (2-0) vs. Dennis "Superman" Hallman (1-0) [for Vacant WW Championship] - Saunders via R2 TKO
FW: Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (1-0) vs. Cub Swanson (1-0) - Swanson via UD
WW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (1-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (2-1) - Saffiedine via SD
LHW: Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (1-0) vs. Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (1-2) - Magalhaes via R1 Sub
MW: Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (0-1) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-2) - Akiyama via UD
LW: Duane "Bang" Ludwig (0-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-2) - Ludwig via SD
LW: Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (1-2) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-2) - Zhang via R2 Sub
The $hushbugs
(C) James Te Huna (3-0) vs Jason Brilz - Brilz via UD
Jason MacDonald (1-0) vs John Salter (1-0) - Salter via SD
Cole Miller (1-0) vs Bobby Green (1-0) - Miller via R1 Sub
(C) Georgi Karakhanyan (2-0) vs Roli Delgado (1-0) - Karakhanyan via UD
Luiz Alberto Noguiera (2-0) vs Rueben Duran (1-0) - Duran via UD
Rabi
10/27/11 1:06:56PM
I am gonna start posting the fight card results.

Once your card is up, feel free to nominate your bonuses for your card.

KOTN
SOTN
FOTN
Rabi
10/27/11 1:33:51PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 5

Championship Chaos

WW Carlos Eduardo Rocha (C) v Marius Zaromskis - Rocha rd2 sub
LHW Jason Lambert 2-1 (C) v Luiz Cane - Cane rd1 tko
LW Jonathan Brookins (C) v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD
MW Ikuhisa Minowa (C) v Jared Hamman - Hamann rd1 tko
WW Rich Attonito v Josh Burkman - Attonito UD

FW Diego Brandao v Pablo Garza - Garza rd1 tko
BW Masato Sannai v Chris Cariaso - Cariaso rd2 sub
Rabi
10/27/11 1:35:48PM
KOTN Pablo Garza over Diego Brandao rd1 tko
SOTN Carlos Eduardo Rocha over Marius Zaromskis rd2 sub
FOTN LW Jonathan Brookins (C) v Mark Bocek - Bocek UD
Rabi
10/27/11 2:04:29PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Time to Throw Down

Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (1-0 BTM) - Barry rd2 tko

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Steve “The Boss” Bosse (2-0 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (1-0 BTM) - Bonnar rd2 sub

For the vacant FW championship, Matt Grice (1-0 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (1-0 BTM) - Grice UD

WW Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (2-1 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (1-0 BTM) - Hornbuckle UD

LW Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (1-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-1 BTM) - Lauzon rd1 sub

Preliminary Bouts

MW Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (0-0 BTM) vs. Matt “The Law” Lindland (0-1 BTM) - Misaki UD

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (0-0 BTM) vs. Tyler “The Beast” East (0-0 BTM) - Struve rd2 sub

WW Rick Hawn (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (1-1 BTM) - Hawn UD

BW Marcos “Louro” Galvao (0-0 BTM) vs. Johnny “Brutal” Bedford (0-0 BTM) - Galvao UD

LHW Richard “Rare Breed” Hale (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (0-1 BTM) - Al Hassen UD
Rabi
10/27/11 2:41:18PM
Z-Fighters United 5 (ZFU 5)

1. LW Title- (c) Junior Assuncao (2-0 ZFU) vs Ross Pearson (1-0 ZFU) - Pearson rd2 tko
2. LHW Title- (c) Doug Sparks (2-0 ZFU) vs Ovince St. Perux (1-0 ZFU) - St Perux rd2 tko
3. HW Title- Guram Gugenishvill (1-0 ZFU) vs Aaron Rosa (1-0 ZFU) - Rosa rd1 tko
4. LW- Ronys Torres (0-1 ZFU) vs Neilson Gomes (1-1 ZFU) - Torres UD
5. HW- Mike Hayes (0-1 ZFU) vs Chris Barnett (0-0 ZFU) - Hayes UD
Prelims
6. FW- Genair da Silva (0-1 ZFU) vs Fabio Mello (0-2 ZFU) - da Silva rd1 tko
7. LHW- Roy Broughton (1-2 ZFU) vs Matt Masterson (0-2 ZFU) - Broughton UD
8. BW- Bryan Goldsby (0-0 ZFU) vs Jose Vega (0-1 ZFU) - Goldsby UD
Rabi
10/27/11 3:25:44PM
B.I.T.C.H. V: The Five Crowns

5 Title Fights!

MAIN EVENT

HW Championship
(C) Maxim Grishin (4-0) vs Travis Wiuff (1-0) - Wiuff UD

COMAIN EVENT

MW Championship
(C) Bruno "BC" Carvalho (2-0) vs Drew McFedries (1-0) - McFedries rd1 tko

MAIN CARD

FW Championship
(C) Bryan Caraway (3-0) vs Eddie Yagin (1-0) - Caraway UD

Vacant LW Championship
Akihiro Gono (1-0) vs Kamal Shalorous (1-0) - Gono rd2 sub

Vacant BW Championship
Dustin Pague (2-0) vs Akitoshi Tamura (1-0) - Pague UD

PRELIMS

LHW- Zak Cummings (2-1) vs Francis Carmont (1-0) - Carmont rd3 sub
LW- Carlo Prater (0-1) vs Masayuke Okude (0-2) - Prater UD
WW- Keita Nakamura (0-0) vs Rashid Magomedov (1-2) - Nakamura UD
HW- Eric Prindle (0-1) vs Levan Razmadze (1-1) - Prindle UD
LHW Jae Young Kim (0-2) vs Jan Blachowicz (0-0) - Blachowicz UD
Rabi
10/27/11 3:54:43PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 5- NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS

MAIN EVENT
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Marcio Cruz(C) vs Alexander Emelianenko - Emelianenko rd1 tko

CO-MAIN EVENT
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Paul Kelly vs Lyle Beerbohm - Kelly UD

MAIN CARD
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Antwain Britt vs Nick Catone - Britt rd3 tko

MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Vitor Vianna(C) vs Denis Kang - Vianna rd3 tko

WW- John Alessio vs Frank Trigg - Trigg UD

PRELIMS brought to you by BED,BATH,& BEYOND

Welterweight #1 Contender Fight
WW- Marcus Aurelio vs T.J. Grant - Grant UD

Featherweight #1 Contender Fight
FW- LC Davis vs Alexander Crispim - Davis UD

HW- Abe Wagner vs Dave Huckaba - Wagner rd1 tko
LHW- David Heath vs Hector Ramirez - Heath UD
BW- Chico Camus vs Johnny Eduardo - Eduardo UD
Budgellism
10/27/11 4:34:55PM

Posted by Rabi

Big Time MMA Presents: Time to Throw Down

Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-0 BTM) vs. Pat “HD” Barry (1-0 BTM) - Barry rd2 tko

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Steve “The Boss” Bosse (2-0 BTM) vs. Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (1-0 BTM) - Bonnar rd2 sub

For the vacant FW championship, Matt Grice (1-0 BTM) vs. Ronnie Mann (1-0 BTM) - Grice UD

WW Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (2-1 BTM) vs. Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (1-0 BTM) - Hornbuckle UD

LW Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (1-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-1 BTM) - Lauzon rd1 sub

Preliminary Bouts

MW Kazuo “Hitman” Misaki (0-0 BTM) vs. Matt “The Law” Lindland (0-1 BTM) - Misaki UD

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (0-0 BTM) vs. Tyler “The Beast” East (0-0 BTM) - Struve rd2 sub

WW Rick Hawn (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (1-1 BTM) - Hawn UD

BW Marcos “Louro” Galvao (0-0 BTM) vs. Johnny “Brutal” Bedford (0-0 BTM) - Galvao UD

LHW Richard “Rare Breed” Hale (0-0 BTM) vs. Razak “Razor” Al Hassen (0-1 BTM) - Al Hassen UD



KOTN - Pat Barry over Gilbert Yvel (2nd round (t)ko)
SOTN - Joe Lauzon over Billy Evangelista (1st round submission)
FOTN - Scott Smith vs. Dan Hornbuckle (Hornbuckle UD)
prophecy033
10/27/11 4:43:22PM

Posted by Rabi

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 5- NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS

MAIN EVENT
HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Marcio Cruz(C) vs Alexander Emelianenko - Emelianenko rd1 tko

CO-MAIN EVENT
LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Paul Kelly vs Lyle Beerbohm - Kelly UD

MAIN CARD
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Antwain Britt vs Nick Catone - Britt rd3 tko

MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Vitor Vianna(C) vs Denis Kang - Vianna rd3 tko

WW- John Alessio vs Frank Trigg - Trigg UD

PRELIMS brought to you by BED,BATH,& BEYOND

Welterweight #1 Contender Fight
WW- Marcus Aurelio vs T.J. Grant - Grant UD

Featherweight #1 Contender Fight
FW- LC Davis vs Alexander Crispim - Davis UD

HW- Abe Wagner vs Dave Huckaba - Wagner rd1 tko
LHW- David Heath vs Hector Ramirez - Heath UD
BW- Chico Camus vs Johnny Eduardo - Eduardo UD

KOTN- Emelianenko over Cruz
SOTN- n/a
FOTN- Kelly over Beerbohm
Rabi
10/27/11 4:53:38PM
UFA 5: KYLE vs. STRINGER

MAIN EVENT
10.UFA Light-Heavyweight Championship Bout-(v)
Mike Kyle(1-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-0) - Kyle rd1 tko

CO-MAIN EVENT
9.UFA Lightweight Championship Bout
(c)Rene Nazare(2-0) vs. Lloyd Woodard(1-0) - Nazare UD

SWING BOUT
8.Lightweight Bout
Drew Fickett(1-0) vs. Donald Sanchez(2-1) - Fickett rd1 sub

FEATURE CONTEST
7.UFA Welterweight Grand-Prix Finals Bout-(winner fights for the WW Crown)
Alexander Sarnavskiy(1-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(1-0) - Stinson UD

OPENING MATCH
6.Light-Heavyweight-(title eliminator bout)
Roger Hollett(1-0) vs. Hiroshi Izumi(0-0) - Hollett UD


PRELIMINARIES

5.Bantamweight Bout
Ed West(0-0) vs. Frank Baca(0-1) - West rd2 sub

4.Welterweight Bout
Quinn Mulhern(1-1) vs. Steve Carl(0-1) - Mulhern rd3 tko

3.Middleweight Bout-(winner faces vitale for vacant MW title at UFA 6)
Nick Rossborough(1-0) vs. Mikhail Zayats(1-1) - Rossborough UD

2.Featherweight Bout
Nazareno Malagerie(0-0) vs. Steven Siler(0-0) - Malagerie rd2 sub

1.Heavyweight Bout-(automatic winner of 2011's prestigious "No One Cares" award)
Kenny Garner(0-1) vs. Jessie Gibbs(0-1) - Garner rd1 tko
Poor_Franklin
10/27/11 5:23:08PM

Posted by Rabi

B.I.T.C.H. V: The Five Crowns

5 Title Fights!

MAIN EVENT

HW Championship
(C) Maxim Grishin (4-0) vs Travis Wiuff (1-0) - Wiuff UD

COMAIN EVENT

MW Championship
(C) Bruno "BC" Carvalho (2-0) vs Drew McFedries (1-0) - McFedries rd1 tko

MAIN CARD

FW Championship
(C) Bryan Caraway (3-0) vs Eddie Yagin (1-0) - Caraway UD

Vacant LW Championship
Akihiro Gono (1-0) vs Kamal Shalorous (1-0) - Gono rd2 sub

Vacant BW Championship
Dustin Pague (2-0) vs Akitoshi Tamura (1-0) - Pague UD

PRELIMS

LHW- Zak Cummings (2-1) vs Francis Carmont (1-0) - Carmont rd3 sub
LW- Carlo Prater (0-1) vs Masayuke Okude (0-2) - Prater UD
WW- Keita Nakamura (0-0) vs Rashid Magomedov (1-2) - Nakamura UD
HW- Eric Prindle (0-1) vs Levan Razmadze (1-1) - Prindle UD
LHW Jae Young Kim (0-2) vs Jan Blachowicz (0-0) - Blachowicz UD



KOTN- Mcfedries Rd1 TKO
SOTN- Gono Rd2 Sub
FOTN- Wiuff UD over Grishin
Rabi
10/27/11 5:38:33PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
BBQ of Death
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Robert Drysdale(3-0) vs Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(1-0) - Soszynski rd2 tko
Co-Main Event
WW Title Fight - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(2-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-0) - Neer rd3 sub
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(2-0) vs Stipe Miocic(1-0) - Miocic rd1 tko
LW - Edson Barboza(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-1) - Barboza UD
WW -Erick "Indio" Silva(1-0) vs Paul "Relentless" Taylor(3-1) - Taylor UD
Prelims on FX
LHW - Fabio Maldonado(1-1) vs Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(1-2) - Maldonado UD
MW - Cung Le(1-0) vs Lucio "Spartan" Linhares(1-1) - Le rd2 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
MW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(2-1) vs Brett Cooper(1-3) - Drwal rd1 tko
WW - Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-1) vs Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(0-1) - Lopez UD
LW - Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(0-0) vs Naoyuki Kotani(0-0) - Camoes SD
Playground_Samurai
10/27/11 5:44:28PM

Posted by Rabi

BattleDome Championship
presents
BBQ of Death
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Robert Drysdale(3-0) vs Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(1-0) - Soszynski rd2 tko
Co-Main Event
WW Title Fight - (C)Josh "The Dentist" Neer(2-0) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(1-0) - Neer rd3 sub
Featured Bouts
HW Title Fight - (C)Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(2-0) vs Stipe Miocic(1-0) - Miocic rd1 tko
LW - Edson Barboza(0-0) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-1) - Barboza UD
WW -Erick "Indio" Silva(1-0) vs Paul "Relentless" Taylor(3-1) - Taylor UD
Prelims on FX
LHW - Fabio Maldonado(1-1) vs Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(1-2) - Maldonado UD
MW - Cung Le(1-0) vs Lucio "Spartan" Linhares(1-1) - Le rd2 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
MW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(2-1) vs Brett Cooper(1-3) - Drwal rd1 tko
WW - Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-1) vs Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(0-1) - Lopez UD
LW - Fabricio "Morango" Camoes(0-0) vs Naoyuki Kotani(0-0) - Camoes SD



KOTN - Miocic over Sanchez
SOTN - Neer over Cyborg
FOTN - Neer/Cyborg
Rabi
10/27/11 6:05:51PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 25: Quarter-Finals - Coming Live from Toronto, Canada

Main Card Only on PPV:
Main Event: Undisputed Heavyweight Championship: (c) Mark Hunt vs Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli - Hunt rd1 tko
Co-Main Event: SFE Middleweight Championship, Middleweight Quarter-Final 4: (c) Patrick "The Predator" Cote vs Court "The Crusher" McGee - McGee UD
Lightweight Number 1 Contender: Roger "El Matador" Huerta vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis - Huerta UD
Vacant SFE Featherweight Championship: Leonard "Badboy" Garcia vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Garcia SD
Middleweight Quarter Final 3: Mario Miranda vs David Branch - Miranda UD

Prelims: Brought to you live on The MMA Playground Live Stream:

Middleweight Quarter-Final 2: Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Constantinos Philippou - Horn rd1 sub
Middleweight Quarter-Final 1: Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman vs Tom "Kong" Watson - Watson rd1 tko
Heavyweight Number 1 Contender fight: Rob "The Bear" Broughton vs Neil "Old Skool" Wain - Broughton rd1 tko
Curtain Jerker: Middleweight Grand Prix Alternate Bout: Kazuhiro "Kaz" Nakamura vs James Head - Head UD

All Middleweight Tournament Grand Prix Fights - Both Quarters and Opening Round - Catch on repeat on ESPN.
armbar66j7
10/27/11 6:38:29PM

Posted by Rabi

UFA 5: KYLE vs. STRINGER

MAIN EVENT
10.UFA Light-Heavyweight Championship Bout-(v)
Mike Kyle(1-0) vs. Hans Stringer(2-0) - Kyle rd1 tko

CO-MAIN EVENT
9.UFA Lightweight Championship Bout
(c)Rene Nazare(2-0) vs. Lloyd Woodard(1-0) - Nazare UD

SWING BOUT
8.Lightweight Bout
Drew Fickett(1-0) vs. Donald Sanchez(2-1) - Fickett rd1 sub

FEATURE CONTEST
7.UFA Welterweight Grand-Prix Finals Bout-(winner fights for the WW Crown)
Alexander Sarnavskiy(1-0) vs. Tyler Stinson(1-0) - Stinson UD

OPENING MATCH
6.Light-Heavyweight-(title eliminator bout)
Roger Hollett(1-0) vs. Hiroshi Izumi(0-0) - Hollett UD


PRELIMINARIES

5.Bantamweight Bout
Ed West(0-0) vs. Frank Baca(0-1) - West rd2 sub

4.Welterweight Bout
Quinn Mulhern(1-1) vs. Steve Carl(0-1) - Mulhern rd3 tko

3.Middleweight Bout-(winner faces vitale for vacant MW title at UFA 6)
Nick Rossborough(1-0) vs. Mikhail Zayats(1-1) - Rossborough UD

2.Featherweight Bout
Nazareno Malagerie(0-0) vs. Steven Siler(0-0) - Malagerie rd2 sub

1.Heavyweight Bout-(automatic winner of 2011's prestigious "No One Cares" award)
Kenny Garner(0-1) vs. Jessie Gibbs(0-1) - Garner rd1 tko



KOTN-Mike Kyle
SOTN-Ed West
FOTN-Rene Nazare vs. Lloyd Woodard
Rabi
10/27/11 6:51:44PM
[TUFFA V: Yin Meets Yang]

| MAIN CARD |
*LHW: (c) Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (2-0) vs. Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (1-0) [LHW Championship Bout] - Liddell rd1 tko
*LW: (c) Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (3-0) vs. KJ Noons (1-0) [LW Championship Bout] - Oliveira rd1 sub
*MW: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (2-0) vs. C.B. "The Doberman" Dolloway (1-0) - [for Vacant MW Championship] - Dolloway UD
*WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (2-0) vs. Dennis "Superman" Hallman (1-0) [for Vacant WW Championship] - Saunders rd2 tko
FW: Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (1-0) vs. Cub Swanson (1-0) - Grispi UD

| PRELIMS |
WW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (1-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (2-1) - Howard UD
LHW: Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (1-0) vs. Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (1-2) - Magalhaes rd1 sub
MW: Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (0-1) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-2) - Akiyama UD
LW: Duane "Bang" Ludwig (0-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-2) - Ludwig rd2 tko
LW: Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (1-2) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-2) - Zhang UD

*Championship Bout
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics