The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Playground_Samurai
10/21/11 9:21:49AM

Posted by Rabi

BattleDome Championship
presents
BattleAxes
featuring
Main Event
LW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(2-1) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-0) - Taylor SD
Co-Main Event
LHW - Thomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(2-0) vs Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(0-0) - Soszynski rd2 sub
Featured Bouts
MW - Cung Le(0-0) vs Brett Cooper(1-2) - Le rd2 tko
WW - Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(0-0) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-0) - Santos rd1 tko
LHW - Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-2) vs Ricardo Romero(0-2) - Larkin rd1 tko
Prelims on FX
WW - Erick "Indio" Silva(0-0) vs Jorge "Iil Monster" Lopez(0-0) - Silva UD
HW - Stipe Miocic(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-0) - Miocic rd2 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Bobby "Vicious" Voelker(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(1-2) - Lozano UD
BW - Charlie Valencia(1-1) vs Farkhad "Frank" Sharipov(0-0) - Valencia UD
HW - Jon Madsen(0-0) vs Carmelo "The Fury" Marrero(1-1) - Madsen rd2 tko



KOTN - Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos over Ryan Ford
SOTN - Krzysztof Soszynski over Thomasz Drwal
FOTN - Paul Taylor vs Maximo Blanco
prophecy033
10/21/11 10:19:00AM

Posted by Rabi

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 4- ANTICIPATION
MAIN Event
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Vitor Vianna vs Jared Hess - Vianna UD
CO-MAIN
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Walel Watson vs Shane Howell - Watson rd3 sub
HW Alexander Emelianenko vs Abe Wagner - Emelianenko rd1 tko
MW Denis Kang vs Frank Trigg - Kang rd2 tko
WW John Alessio vs Marcus Aurelio - Aurelio UD
_______________________________________________
PRELIMS Brought to you by DORITOS
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Toby Imada - Beerbohm UD
LHW Baga Agaev vs Nick Catone - Catone UD
WW T.J. Grant vs Wendell Oliviera - Grant rd2 tko
LW LC Davis vs Shigeki Osawa - Davis UD
BW Joseph Sandoval vs Yusaku Nakamura - Sandoval rd2 tko



KOTN- Alexander Emelianenko
SOTN- Walel Watson
FOTN- John Alessio vs Marcus Aurelio
airkerma
10/21/11 10:33:28AM

Posted by Rabi

Z-Figters United 4 (ZFU 4)

1. LW- Ross Pearson (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (0-0 ZFU) - Pearson rd3 tko
2. LHW- Ovince St. Perux (0-0 ZFU) vs Roy Broughton (1-1 ZFU) - OSP rd1 tko
3. HW- Aaron Rosa (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveria (0-0 ZFU) - Rosa UD
4. FW- Genair da Silva (0-0 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (1-1 ZFU) - Agallar UD
5. HW- Guram Gugenishvill (0-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (0-0 ZFU) - Gugenishvill rd2 sub
Prelims
6. MW- Michal Materia (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-1 ZFU) - Materia UD
7. WW- Tim McKenzie (0-0 ZFU) vs Takenori Soto (0-1 ZFU) - McKenzie UD
8. BW- Jose Vega (0-0 ZFU) vs David Harris (1-0 ZFU) - Harris UD


am I the only one who digs the last name materia due to final fantasy references? Ode to a lonely gamer
airkerma
10/21/11 10:41:17AM

Posted by Rabi

The $hushbugs Present: Heavy Hitters...and middleweights!!
Main Event
HW Championship
Devin Cole (2-0) vs Michal Kita (2-1) - Cole rd2 tko
Co-Main
Jorge Rivera (0-0) vs Riki Fukuda (0-0) MW - Fukuda UD
Main Card
Jason MacDonald (0-0) vs Ryuta Sakurai (0-0) MW - MacDonald rd1 sub
Jose Figueroa (1-1) vs Cole Miller (0-0) LW - Miller rd1 sub
John Salter -(0-0) vs Jay Silva (1-0) MW - Salter UD
Prelims
Jason Brilz (0-0) vs Fransico France (0-1) LHW - Brilz UD
Donny Walker - (0-0) vs Rueben Duran (0-0) BW - Duran rd1 tko
Ramiro Hernandez (0-0) vs Roli Delgado (0-0) FW - Delgado UD


Kotn devin cole
fotn Rivera vs fukuda
Sotn (fighter awarded x10 pay for the first sub in 'bugs fighting history) macdonald
hashyandy4
10/21/11 1:15:23PM

Posted by Rabi

Z-Figters United 4 (ZFU 4)

1. LW- Ross Pearson (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (0-0 ZFU) - Pearson rd3 tko
2. LHW- Ovince St. Perux (0-0 ZFU) vs Roy Broughton (1-1 ZFU) - OSP rd1 tko
3. HW- Aaron Rosa (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveria (0-0 ZFU) - Rosa UD
4. FW- Genair da Silva (0-0 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (1-1 ZFU) - Agallar UD
5. HW- Guram Gugenishvill (0-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (0-0 ZFU) - Gugenishvill rd2 sub
Prelims
6. MW- Michal Materia (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-1 ZFU) - Materia UD
7. WW- Tim McKenzie (0-0 ZFU) vs Takenori Soto (0-1 ZFU) - McKenzie UD
8. BW- Jose Vega (0-0 ZFU) vs David Harris (1-0 ZFU) - Harris UD



KOTN- Ovince St. Perux
SOTN- Guram Gugenishvill
FOTN- Ross Pearson vs Ronys Torres
armbar66j7
10/21/11 1:45:31PM

Posted by Rabi

Your welcome mate, I really enjoy this game as well.

Change of plan, phoned up work and told them I cant come in today as I needed to update the Draft Project! LOL!

Im gonna start updating now, once I have posted your card and results feel free to nominate your KOTN, SOTN and FOTN.

Also, a little heads up, next week is a school holiday in the UK, so I wont be at home for most of the week (from Sunday to Thursday), so I wont have as much access to a PC, I will update when I can, I just ask everyone to be a little patient with me, from next Thursday night Ill be back to normal!



on that same token, i wont be near a comp much at all from the 27th through the weekend cuz my grilfreinds getting induced for labor, so you guys might have to wait a few days for me if thats ok
Rabi
10/21/11 1:46:57PM
That's fine mate! Thanks for the heads up and good luck with the birth!
armbar66j7
10/21/11 1:48:50PM

Posted by Rabi

UFA 4: KYLE vs. LEWIS (WAR GAMES)
________________________________________________________________

MAIN EVENT
10. Light-Heavyweight Bout-(#1 contender's fight, winner faces stringer for LHW Tile)
Mike Kyle(0-0) vs. Dwayne Lewis(0-0) - Kyle rd1 tko

CO-MAIN EVENT
9. Middleweight Bout
Falaniko Vitale(2-0) vs. Brendan Seguin(0-0) - Vitale rd1 sub

FEATURE CONTEST-(#1 contender's fight, winner faces nazare at UFA 5)
8.Lightweight Bout
Jonatas Novaes(1-0) vs. Lloyd Woodard(0-0) - Woodard UD

SWING BOUT
7.Welterweight Grand-Prix Semi-Final Bout
Eduardo Pamplona(1-1) vs. Alexander Sarnavskiy(0-0) - Sarnavskiy rd2 tko

OPENING MATCH
6.Welterweight Grand-Prix Semi-Final Bout
Tyler Stinson(0-0) vs. Shamil Zavurov(0-0) - Stinson UD

________________________________________________________________

PRELIMINARIES

5.Heavyweight Bout
Karl Knothe(0-0) vs. Tony Johnson Jr.(1-0) - Johnson rd1 tko

4.Featherweight Bout
Donald Sanchez(1-1) vs. Akiyo Nishiura(0-0) Sanchez UD

3.Lightweight Bout
Drew Fickett(0-0) vs. Kuniyoshi Hironaka(0-0) - Fickett rd2 tko

2.Bantamweight Bout
John Lineker(0-0) vs. Russell Doane(1-1) - Lineker UD

1.Light-Heavyweight Bout
Roger Hollett(0-0) vs. Trevor Smith(0-1) - Hollett rd1 tko



KOTN-Mike Kyle
SOTN-Falaniko Vitale
FOTN-Donald Sanchez vs. Akiyo Nishiura
Poor_Franklin
10/21/11 2:30:40PM

Posted by Rabi

B.I.T.C.H.4 - Cuatro

Main Card

HW Championship
Maxim Grishin (C) (3-0) vs Nick Penner (1-1) - Grishin rd1 tko

Vacant WW Championship
Rashid Magomedov (1-1) vs Luis "Sapo" Santos (3-0) - Santos UD

Vacant FW Championship
Bryan Caraway (2-0) vs Nathan Beer ((1-0) - Caraway rd2 sub

Drew McFedries (0-0) vs Jae Young Kim (0-1) at LHW - McFedries rd1 tko

WW Title Eliminator
Carlo Prater (0-0) vs Akihiro Gono (0-0) - Gono SD

Prelims

FW Title Eliminator
Eddie Yagin (0-0) vs Renato Carneiro (0-0) - Yagin UD

BW Contender Eliminator
Josh Hill (0-0) vs Akitoshi Tamura (0-0) - Tamura rd2 sub

Travis Wiuff (0-0) vs Eric Prindle (0-0) at HW - Wiuff rd1 tko

Kamal Shalorous (0-0) vs Peter Grimes (1-2) at LW - Shalorous UD

Francis Carmont (0-0) vs Derrick Mehmen (0-0) at LHW - Carmont rd2 sub



KOTN Drew McFedries over Jae Young Kim R1 TKO

SOTN Bryan Caraway over Nathan Beer R2 Sub

FOTN Akihiro Gono over Carlo Prater SD
Rabi
10/21/11 3:41:51PM
Please vote for 1 from each category, no tactical voting and you cant vote for yourself.

PM me your votes.

Bonuses

KOTN

Rabi - Marius Zaromskis over Josh Burkman rd1 tko
jjeans - Patrick Cote over James Head rd1 tko
Budgellism - Melvin Manhoef over Rafael Natal rd1 tko
emfleek - Chuck Liddell over Bobby Southworth rd1 tko
gspfan - Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos over Ryan Ford rd1 tko
Prophecy033 - Alexander Emelianenko over Abe Wagner rd1 tko
airkerma - Devin Cole over Michal Kita rd2 tko
hashyandy4 - Ovince St. Perux over Roy Broughton rd1 tko
armbar - Mike Kyle over Dwayne Lewis rd1 tko
Poor_Franklin - Drew McFedries over Jae Young Kim rd1 tko

SOTN

Rabi - Mark Bocek over Conor Heun rd1 sub
jjeans - Paul Sass over Marcus Davis rd1 sub
Budgellism - Joe Lauzon over Danny Castillo rd1 sub
emfleek - Vinny Magalhaes over Igor Pokrajac rd1 sub
gspfan - Krzysztof Soszynski over Thomasz Drwal rd2 sub
Prophecy033 - Walel Watson over Shane Howell rd3 sub
airkerma - Jason MacDonald over Ryuta Sakurai rd1 sub
hashyandy4 - Guram Gugenishvill over Mike Hayes rd2 sub
armbar - Falaniko Vitale over Brendan Seguin rd1 sub
Poor_Franklin - Bryan Caraway over Nathan Beer rd 2 sub

FOTN

Rabi - FW Championship Joe Soto (C) v Jonathan Brookins (LW C) - Brookins SD
jjeans - Kazuhiro "Kaz" Nakamura vs Mario Miranda - Miranda UD
Budgellism - Pat Barry vs. Paul Buentello - Barry rd2 tko
emfleek - KJ Noons vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig - Noons rd3 tko
gspfan - Paul Taylor vs Maximo Blanco - Taylor SD
Prophecy033 - John Alessio vs Marcus Aurelio - Aurelio UD
airkerma - Jorge Rivera vs Riki Fukuda - Fukada UD
hashyandy4 - Ross Pearson vs Ronys Torres - Pearson rd3 tko
armbar - Donald Sanchez vs. Akiyo Nishiura - Sanchez UD
Poor_Franklin - Carlo Prater vs Akihiro Gono - Gono SD
Poor_Franklin
10/21/11 3:42:38PM
after updating my roster, i realized i listed gono/prater as a WW title eliminator but I really intended it to be a LW scrap. i know gono fought at WW, but im not so sure about prater....

im ready to be fined
Rabi
10/21/11 3:44:39PM
I didnt notice it mate, Ill take it as a typo error!
Poor_Franklin
10/21/11 3:51:22PM

Posted by Rabi

I didnt notice it mate, Ill take it as a typo error!



thanks Rabi. i just saw he fought Condit at WEC32 at WW on 2-13-08, so that's pretty close 2 3 years.....
also fought Brock larson at WW in august of that year
airkerma
10/21/11 3:54:21PM
No! I demand justice be dealt with an iron fist
Rabi
10/21/11 3:55:04PM
I would take anything within 2008 till now!
emfleek
10/21/11 4:00:53PM

Posted by armbar66j7

on that same token, i wont be near a comp much at all from the 27th through the weekend cuz my grilfreinds getting induced for labor, so you guys might have to wait a few days for me if thats ok



I'll be there as well to support the birth of my child!



(I kid, I kid...congrats!)
Poor_Franklin
10/21/11 4:15:13PM

Posted by Rabi

I would take anything within 2008 till now!







Posted by airkerma

No! I demand justice be dealt with an iron fist



that was a close call
Poor_Franklin
10/21/11 4:18:11PM

Posted by armbar66j7

on that same token, i wont be near a comp much at all from the 27th through the weekend cuz my grilfreinds getting induced for labor, so you guys might have to wait a few days for me if thats ok



congrats!
armbar66j7
10/21/11 5:12:09PM

Posted by emfleek


Posted by armbar66j7

on that same token, i wont be near a comp much at all from the 27th through the weekend cuz my grilfreinds getting induced for labor, so you guys might have to wait a few days for me if thats ok



I'll be there as well to support the birth of my child!



(I kid, I kid...congrats!)



haha thanks
Budgellism
10/21/11 6:31:35PM

Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by emfleek


Posted by armbar66j7

on that same token, i wont be near a comp much at all from the 27th through the weekend cuz my grilfreinds getting induced for labor, so you guys might have to wait a few days for me if thats ok



I'll be there as well to support the birth of my child!



(I kid, I kid...congrats!)



haha thanks



Lmao, well played Fleek.

And Goodluck Armbar! Here's to hoping your girlfriend gives birth to a future HW champ
armbar66j7
10/21/11 6:54:06PM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by emfleek


Posted by armbar66j7

on that same token, i wont be near a comp much at all from the 27th through the weekend cuz my grilfreinds getting induced for labor, so you guys might have to wait a few days for me if thats ok



I'll be there as well to support the birth of my child!



(I kid, I kid...congrats!)



haha thanks



Lmao, well played Fleek.

And Goodluck Armbar! Here's to hoping your girlfriend gives birth to a future HW champ



HW? what are you tryin to say? my kids gonna be fat? hahaha, and its a girl btw, but thanks everybody
Rabi
10/21/11 7:00:13PM
1. Rabi

KOTN - Prophecy033 - Alexander Emelianenko over Abe Wagner rd1 tko
SOTN - airkerma - Jason MacDonald over Ryuta Sakurai rd1 sub
FOTN - hashyandy4 - Ross Pearson vs Ronys Torres - Pearson rd3 tko

2. Poor_Franklin

KOTN - Prophecy033 - Alexander Emelianenko over Abe Wagner rd1 tko
SOTN - Rabi - Mark Bocek over Conor Heun rd1 sub
FOTN - gspfan - Paul Taylor vs Maximo Blanco - Taylor SD

3. emfleek

KOTN: Zaromskis (over Burkman) [Rabi]
SOTN: Sass (over Davis) [jjeans]
FOTN: Taylor vs. Blanco [gspfan]

4. airkerma

KO cote
Sub magahleas
fight barry buentello

5. armbar

kotn-melvin manhoef
sotn-vinny magalhaes
kotn-paul taylor vs. maximo blanco

6. hashyandy4

KOTN- Melvin Manhoef
SOTN- Paul Sass
FOTN- Paul Taylor vs Maximo Blanco

7. gspfan

KOTN - Prophecy033 - Aleks Emelianenko over Abe Wagner
SOTN - Rabi - Bocek over Heun
FOTN - emfleek - Noons/Ludwig

8. Prophecy

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- gspfan
FOTN- Rabi

9. Budgellism

KOTN - Prophecy033
SOTN - jjeans
FOTN - Gspfan

10. jjeans

KOTN Armbar
SOTN Airkerma
FOTN Fleek
Rabi
10/21/11 7:00:57PM
Vote Results

KOTN

Prophecy033 - Alexander Emelianenko over Abe Wagner rd1 tko - 4
Budgellism - Melvin Manhoef over Rafael Natal rd1 tko - 3
Rabi - Marius Zaromskis over Josh Burkman rd1 tko - 1
jjeans - Patrick Cote over James Head rd1 tko - 1
armbar - Mike Kyle over Dwayne Lewis rd1 tko - 1

SOTN

jjeans - Paul Sass over Marcus Davis rd1 sub - 3
airkerma - Jason MacDonald over Ryuta Sakurai rd1 sub - 2
Rabi - Mark Bocek over Conor Heun rd1 sub - 2
emfleek - Vinny Magalhaes over Igor Pokrajac rd1 sub - 2
gspfan - Krzysztof Soszynski over Thomasz Drwal rd2 sub - 1

FOTN

gspfan - Paul Taylor vs Maximo Blanco - Taylor SD - 5
emfleek - KJ Noons vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig - Noons rd3 tko - 2
hashyandy4 - Ross Pearson vs Ronys Torres - Pearson rd3 tko - 1
Budgellism - Pat Barry vs. Paul Buentello - Barry rd2 tko - 1
Rabi - FW Championship Joe Soto (C) v Jonathan Brookins - Brookins SD - 1
Budgellism
10/21/11 7:01:55PM

Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by Budgellism


Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by emfleek


Posted by armbar66j7

on that same token, i wont be near a comp much at all from the 27th through the weekend cuz my grilfreinds getting induced for labor, so you guys might have to wait a few days for me if thats ok



I'll be there as well to support the birth of my child!



(I kid, I kid...congrats!)



haha thanks



Lmao, well played Fleek.

And Goodluck Armbar! Here's to hoping your girlfriend gives birth to a future HW champ



HW? what are you tryin to say? my kids gonna be fat? hahaha, and its a girl btw, but thanks everybody



I'm saying he's going to be a 6'8, 280 pound MONSTER but fine! The next Frankie Edgar, better?

But yeah, the next Gina Carano maybe?
Rabi
10/21/11 7:02:26PM
Bonuses

Prophecy033 - 3,000,000
jjeans - 3,000,000
gspfan - 3,000,000
Rabi
10/21/11 7:03:13PM
Budge: He is having a girl LOL!
Budgellism
10/21/11 7:22:21PM
RABI

Rabi's Fighting Championship 4

Champion Vs Champion

FW Championship Joe Soto (C) v Jonathan Brookins (LW Champion) - Brookins SD
WW Marius Zaromskis v Josh Burkman - Zaromskis rd1 tko
WW Rich Attonito v Sean Pierson - Attonito UD
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Luiz Cane - Cane rd1 tko
MW Jared Hamman v Anthony Ruiz - Hamann UD

LW Mark Bocek v Conor Heun - Bocek rd1 sub
BW Edwin Figueroa v Masato Sannai - Figueroa UD
MW Joe Doerksen v Elvis Mutapcic - Doerksen rd1 sub



ARMBAR

UFA 4: KYLE vs. LEWIS (WAR GAMES)
________________________________________________________________

MAIN EVENT
10. Light-Heavyweight Bout-(#1 contender's fight, winner faces stringer for LHW Tile)
Mike Kyle(0-0) vs. Dwayne Lewis(0-0) - Kyle rd1 tko

CO-MAIN EVENT
9. Middleweight Bout
Falaniko Vitale(2-0) vs. Brendan Seguin(0-0) - Vitale rd1 sub

FEATURE CONTEST-(#1 contender's fight, winner faces nazare at UFA 5)
8.Lightweight Bout
Jonatas Novaes(1-0) vs. Lloyd Woodard(0-0) - Woodard UD

SWING BOUT
7.Welterweight Grand-Prix Semi-Final Bout
Eduardo Pamplona(1-1) vs. Alexander Sarnavskiy(0-0) - Sarnavskiy rd2 tko

OPENING MATCH
6.Welterweight Grand-Prix Semi-Final Bout
Tyler Stinson(0-0) vs. Shamil Zavurov(0-0) - Stinson UD

________________________________________________________________

PRELIMINARIES

5.Heavyweight Bout
Karl Knothe(0-0) vs. Tony Johnson Jr.(1-0) - Johnson rd1 tko

4.Featherweight Bout
Donald Sanchez(1-1) vs. Akiyo Nishiura(0-0) Sanchez UD

3.Lightweight Bout
Drew Fickett(0-0) vs. Kuniyoshi Hironaka(0-0) - Fickett rd2 tko

2.Bantamweight Bout
John Lineker(0-0) vs. Russell Doane(1-1) - Lineker UD

1.Light-Heavyweight Bout
Roger Hollett(0-0) vs. Trevor Smith(0-1) - Hollett rd1 tko



PROPHECY

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 4- ANTICIPATION
MAIN Event
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Vitor Vianna vs Jared Hess - Vianna UD
CO-MAIN
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Walel Watson vs Shane Howell - Watson rd3 sub
HW Alexander Emelianenko vs Abe Wagner - Emelianenko rd1 tko
MW Denis Kang vs Frank Trigg - Kang rd2 tko
WW John Alessio vs Marcus Aurelio - Aurelio UD
_______________________________________________
PRELIMS Brought to you by DORITOS
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Toby Imada - Beerbohm UD
LHW Baga Agaev vs Nick Catone - Catone UD
WW T.J. Grant vs Wendell Oliviera - Grant rd2 tko
LW LC Davis vs Shigeki Osawa - Davis UD
BW Joseph Sandoval vs Yusaku Nakamura - Sandoval rd2 tko



HASHYANDY

Z-Figters United 4 (ZFU 4)

1. LW- Ross Pearson (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (0-0 ZFU) - Pearson rd3 tko
2. LHW- Ovince St. Perux (0-0 ZFU) vs Roy Broughton (1-1 ZFU) - OSP rd1 tko
3. HW- Aaron Rosa (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveria (0-0 ZFU) - Rosa UD
4. FW- Genair da Silva (0-0 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (1-1 ZFU) - Agallar UD
5. HW- Guram Gugenishvill (0-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (0-0 ZFU) - Gugenishvill rd2 sub
Prelims
6. MW- Michal Materia (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-1 ZFU) - Materia UD
7. WW- Tim McKenzie (0-0 ZFU) vs Takenori Soto (0-1 ZFU) - McKenzie UD
8. BW- Jose Vega (0-0 ZFU) vs David Harris (1-0 ZFU) - Harris UD



JJEANS

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 24: Opening Round - Coming Live from Liverpool, England

Main Card Only on PPV
Main Event: SFE Lightweight Championship: Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis - Sass rd1 sub
Co Main Event: SFE Middleweight Championship and Middleweight Tournament Fight 7: James Head vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote - Cote rd1 tko
Featherweight: Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia - Garcia rd2 tko
Middleweight Tournament Fight 6: Kazuhiro "Kaz" Nakamura vs Mario Miranda - Miranda UD
Middleweight Tournament Fight 5: David "The Crow" Loiseau vs David Branch - Branch UD

Prelims only on MMA Playground online stream:

Heavyweight: Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Jim "Big" York - Petruzelli rd1 tko
Middleweight Tournament Fight 4: Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Claudio Henrique "Mineiro" Da Silva - Horn rd2 sub
Middleweight Tournament Fight 3: Victor O'Donnell vs Court "The Crusher" McGee - McGee UD
Middleweight Tournament Fight 2: Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman vs Alex Makhnonin - Eastman rd1 tko
Curtain Jerker: Middleweight Tournament Fight 1: Tom "Kong" Watson vs Norman Paraisy - Watson rd2 tko

Constantinos Philippou Automatically qualifies for the Quarter-finals as his original opponent - Amir Sadollah, stepped down due to private issues.



POOR_FRANKLIN

B.I.T.C.H.4 - Cuatro

Main Card

HW Championship
Maxim Grishin (C) (3-0) vs Nick Penner (1-1) - Grishin rd1 tko

Vacant WW Championship
Rashid Magomedov (1-1) vs Luis "Sapo" Santos (3-0) - Santos UD

Vacant FW Championship
Bryan Caraway (2-0) vs Nathan Beer ((1-0) - Caraway rd2 sub

Drew McFedries (0-0) vs Jae Young Kim (0-1) at LHW - McFedries rd1 tko

WW Title Eliminator
Carlo Prater (0-0) vs Akihiro Gono (0-0) - Gono SD

Prelims

FW Title Eliminator
Eddie Yagin (0-0) vs Renato Carneiro (0-0) - Yagin UD

BW Contender Eliminator
Josh Hill (0-0) vs Akitoshi Tamura (0-0) - Tamura rd2 sub

Travis Wiuff (0-0) vs Eric Prindle (0-0) at HW - Wiuff rd1 tko

Kamal Shalorous (0-0) vs Peter Grimes (1-2) at LW - Shalorous UD

Francis Carmont (0-0) vs Derrick Mehmen (0-0) at LHW - Carmont rd2 sub



BUDGELLISM

Big Time MMA Presents: Ticking Time Bomb

Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Matt “The Immortal” Brown (2-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (1-0 BTM) - Brown rd2 tko

Co-Main Event – For the vacant LW championship, Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (1-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-0 BTM) - Freire rd2 tko

For the vacant BW championship, Adrian “The Bully” Wooley (2-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (1-0 BTM) - Yamamoto UD

HW Pat “HD” Barry (0-0 BTM) vs. Paul “The Headhunter” Buentello (1-1 BTM) - Barry rd2 tko

LW Joe “J-lau” Lauzon (0-0 BTM) vs. Danny “Last Call” Castillo (0-0 BTM) - Lauzon rd1 sub

Preliminary Bouts

MW Melvin Manhoef (0-0 BTM) vs. Rafael “Sapo” Natal (0-0 BTM) - Manhoef rd1 tko

LHW Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (0-0 BTM) vs. Tony “Kryptonite” Lopez (0-0 BTM) - Bonnar rd2 tko

WW Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (0-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Recipe” Lapsley (1-1 BTM) - Hornbuckle UD

FW Ronnie Mann (0-0 BTM) vs. Ricky Wallace (1-0 BTM) - Mann rd2 tko




EMFLEEK

[TUFFA IV: Ravishing Storm]

| MAIN CARD |
MW: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (1-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (0-0) - Harris UD
WW: Dennis "Superman" Hallman (0-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (2-0) - Hallman rd1 sub
MW: C.B. Dolloway (0-0) vs. Goran Reljic (2-1) - Dolloway UD
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-2) vs. Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (0-0) - Liddell rd1 tko
WW: KJ Noons (0-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (0-0) - Noons rd3 tko

| PRELIMS |
LW: Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodeck (1-1) vs. Thiago Tavares (1-1) - Tavares rd1 sub
LHW: Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (0-0) vs. Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (1-1) - Magalhaes rd1 sub
FW: Cub Swanson (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (1-1) - Swanson UD
FW: Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (0-0) vs. Jeff "Big Frog" Curran (1-1) - Grispi rd2 sub
MW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-1) - Saffiedine UD




GSPFAN

BattleDome Championship
presents
BattleAxes
featuring
Main Event
LW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(2-1) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-0) - Taylor SD
Co-Main Event
LHW - Thomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(2-0) vs Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(0-0) - Soszynski rd2 sub
Featured Bouts
MW - Cung Le(0-0) vs Brett Cooper(1-2) - Le rd2 tko
WW - Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(0-0) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-0) - Santos rd1 tko
LHW - Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-2) vs Ricardo Romero(0-2) - Larkin rd1 tko
Prelims on FX
WW - Erick "Indio" Silva(0-0) vs Jorge "Iil Monster" Lopez(0-0) - Silva UD
HW - Stipe Miocic(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-0) - Miocic rd2 tko
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Bobby "Vicious" Voelker(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(1-2) - Lozano UD
BW - Charlie Valencia(1-1) vs Farkhad "Frank" Sharipov(0-0) - Valencia UD
HW - Jon Madsen(0-0) vs Carmelo "The Fury" Marrero(1-1) - Madsen rd2 tko





AIRKERMA

The $hushbugs Present: Heavy Hitters...and middleweights!!
Main Event
HW Championship
Devin Cole (2-0) vs Michal Kita (2-1) - Cole rd2 tko
Co-Main
Jorge Rivera (0-0) vs Riki Fukuda (0-0) MW - Fukuda UD
Main Card
Jason MacDonald (0-0) vs Ryuta Sakurai (0-0) MW - MacDonald rd1 sub
Jose Figueroa (1-1) vs Cole Miller (0-0) LW - Miller rd1 sub
John Salter -(0-0) vs Jay Silva (1-0) MW - Salter UD
Prelims
Jason Brilz (0-0) vs Fransico France (0-1) LHW - Brilz UD
Donny Walker - (0-0) vs Rueben Duran (0-0) BW - Duran rd1 tko
Ramiro Hernandez (0-0) vs Roli Delgado (0-0) FW - Delgado UD
jjeans
10/22/11 7:28:59AM

Posted by Rabi


Posted by Budgellism


Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by Budgellism


Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by emfleek


Posted by armbar66j7

on that same token, i wont be near a comp much at all from the 27th through the weekend cuz my grilfreinds getting induced for labor, so you guys might have to wait a few days for me if thats ok



I'll be there as well to support the birth of my child!



(I kid, I kid...congrats!)



haha thanks



Lmao, well played Fleek.

And Goodluck Armbar! Here's to hoping your girlfriend gives birth to a future HW champ



HW? what are you tryin to say? my kids gonna be fat? hahaha, and its a girl btw, but thanks everybody



I'm saying he's going to be a 6'8, 280 pound MONSTER but fine! The next Frankie Edgar, better?

But yeah, the next Gina Carano maybe?



Budge: He is having a girl LOL!



Hahaha! Good luck and congratulations Armbar!! Hope all goes well
jjeans
10/22/11 8:27:06AM
11 People in 1 project so far we've had:

About to have 1 Child Birth
1 Business trip to kill Gaddaffi

Doing well so far guys!
Budgellism
10/22/11 11:35:32AM

Posted by jjeans

11 People in 1 project so far we've had:

About to have 1 Child Birth
1 Business trip to kill Gaddaffi

Doing well so far guys!



Lol, we're an interesting bunch.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics