The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
jjeans
10/20/11 3:52:14AM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 24: Opening Round - Coming Live from Liverpool, England

Main Card Only on PPV
Main Event: SFE Lightweight Championship: Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis
Co Main Event: SFE Middleweight Championship and Middleweight Tournament Fight 7: James Head vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote
Featherweight: Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia
Middleweight Tournament Fight 6: Kazuhiro "Kaz" Nakamura vs Mario Miranda
Middleweight Tournament Fight 5: David "The Crow" Loiseau vs David Branch

Prelims only on MMA Playground online stream:

Heavyweight: Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Jim "Big" York
Middleweight Tournament Fight 4: Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Claudio Henrique "Mineiro" Da Silva
Middleweight Tournament Fight 3: Victor O'Donnell vs Court "The Crusher" McGee
Middleweight Tournament Fight 2: Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman vs Alex Makhnonin
Curtain Jerker: Middleweight Tournament Fight 1: Tom "Kong" Watson vs Norman Paraisy

Constantinos Philippou Automatically qualifies for the Quarter-finals as his original opponent - Amir Sadollah, stepped down due to private issues.
Poor_Franklin
10/20/11 4:36:01AM
B.I.T.C.H.4 - Cuatro

Main Card

HW Championship
Maxim Grishin (C) (3-0) vs Nick Penner (1-1)

Vacant WW Championship
Rashid Magomedov (1-1) vs Luis "Sapo" Santos (3-0)

Vacant FW Championship
Bryan Caraway (2-0) vs Nathan Beer ((1-0)

Drew McFedries (0-0) vs Jae Young Kim (0-1) at LHW

WW Title Eliminator
Carlo Prater (0-0) vs Akihiro Gono (0-0)

Prelims

FW Title Eliminator
Eddie Yagin (0-0) vs Renato Carneiro (0-0)

BW Contender Eliminator
Josh Hill (0-0) vs Akitoshi Tamura (0-0)

Travis Wiuff (0-0) vs Eric Prindle (0-0) at HW

Kamal Shalorous (0-0) vs Peter Grimes (1-2) at LW

Francis Carmont (0-0) vs Derrick Mehmen (0-0) at LHW

Budgellism
10/20/11 7:14:46AM
Big Time MMA Presents: Ticking Time Bomb

Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Matt “The Immortal” Brown (2-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant LW championship, Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (1-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant BW championship, Adrian “The Bully” Wooley (2-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (1-0 BTM)

HW Pat “HD” Barry (0-0 BTM) vs. Paul “The Headhunter” Buentello (1-1 BTM)

LW Joe “J-lau” Lauzon (0-0 BTM) vs. Danny “Last Call” Castillo (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Melvin Manhoef (0-0 BTM) vs. Rafael “Sapo” Natal (0-0 BTM)

LHW Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (0-0 BTM) vs. Tony “Kryptonite” Lopez (0-0 BTM)

WW Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (0-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Recipe” Lapsley (1-1 BTM)

FW Ronnie Mann (0-0 BTM) vs. Ricky Wallace (1-0 BTM)
emfleek
10/20/11 9:58:37AM
[TUFFA IV: Ravishing Storm]

| MAIN CARD |
MW: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (1-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (0-0)
WW: Dennis "Superman" Hallman (0-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (2-0)
MW: C.B. Dolloway (0-0) vs. Goran Reljic (2-1)
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-2) vs. Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (0-0)
WW: KJ Noons (0-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (0-0)

| PRELIMS |
LW: Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodeck (1-1) vs. Thiago Tavares (1-1)
LHW: Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (0-0) vs. Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (1-1)
FW: Cub Swanson (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (1-1)
FW: Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (0-0) vs. Jeff "Big Frog" Curran (1-1)
MW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-1)
Playground_Samurai
10/20/11 12:02:47PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
BattleAxes
featuring
Main Event
LW -
Paul "Relentless" Taylor(2-1) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-0)
Co-Main Event
LHW -
Thomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(2-0) vs Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(0-0)
Featured Bouts
MW -
Cung Le(0-0) vs Brett Cooper(1-2)
WW - Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(0-0) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-0)
LHW - Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-2) vs Ricardo Romero(0-2)
Prelims on FX
WW -
Erick "Indio" Silva(0-0) vs Jorge "Iil Monster" Lopez(0-0)
HW - Stipe Miocic(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW -
Bobby "Vicious" Voelker(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(1-2)
BW - Charlie Valencia(1-1) vs Farkhad "Frank" Sharipov(0-0)
HW - Jon Madsen(0-0) vs Carmelo "The Fury" Marrero(1-1)
jjeans
10/20/11 12:03:37PM
Started template - Don't do it!
emfleek
10/20/11 12:10:35PM

Posted by jjeans

Started template - Don't do it!



Just to be clear...we're still waiting on airkerma, right?
jjeans
10/20/11 12:11:07PM
Yep
Rabi
10/20/11 12:13:47PM
Airkerma is away on business for a few days, he has said he will post as soon as he can.
emfleek
10/20/11 12:14:18PM

Posted by Rabi

Airkerma is away on business for a few days, he has said he will post as soon as he can.



jjeans
10/20/11 12:16:34PM

Posted by emfleek


Posted by Rabi

Airkerma is away on business for a few days, he has said he will post as soon as he can.






It happens - Wonder what sorta job he does... To play the "Guess what job he has" game or not to play...
Rabi
10/20/11 12:29:17PM
Let's play, ill guess some kind of travelling salesman!
jjeans
10/20/11 12:35:33PM
Haha - That'd be logical... Jobs that require travelling for a few days....

Is he secretly famous and is a stand up comedian.... Probably not

A tour guide?
prophecy033
10/20/11 1:04:20PM
I say spy
Rabi
10/20/11 1:06:00PM
Lol! He could be a public speaker!
emfleek
10/20/11 1:10:00PM
In the meantime, everyone make sure to read the following threads....

MMAPlayground Interview Series - Vol. 10 (Chris "Kamikaze" Cariaso)

MMA@Work (powered by MMAPlayground.com) - Join hosts Josh Webb (BlueSkiesBurn) and Tim Herb (gartface) tonight at 6:30pm EST for the start of something special. MMA@Work (powered by MMAPlayground.com) is a podcast brought to you by Sports-At-Work and MMAPlayground.com. Join us for our very first co-promotion effort! Tonight's special guest is Michael Chandler, who will be squaring off against Bellator Lightweight Champion, Eddie Alvarez, on November 19th at Bellator 58 in a Lightweight Championship Bout.

armbar66j7
10/20/11 1:14:42PM
maybe hes off training for the oympics haha...hes probably in argentina practicing the long jump as we speak...while trying to not get eatin by various large animals
airkerma
10/20/11 2:09:54PM
Brb had to kill Ghadaffi for work. Read the news, I'm sure I will be mentioned somehwere in there.
emfleek
10/20/11 2:11:29PM

Posted by airkerma

Brb had to kill Ghadaffi for work. Read the news, I'm sure I will be mentioned somehwere in there.



jjeans
10/20/11 2:12:56PM

Posted by emfleek


Posted by airkerma

Brb had to kill Ghadaffi for work. Read the news, I'm sure I will be mentioned somehwere in there.






Fair play!
Rabi
10/20/11 2:14:58PM

Posted by emfleek

In the meantime, everyone make sure to read the following threads....

MMAPlayground Interview Series - Vol. 10 (Chris "Kamikaze" Cariaso)

MMA@Work (powered by MMAPlayground.com) - Join hosts Josh Webb (BlueSkiesBurn) and Tim Herb (gartface) tonight at 6:30pm EST for the start of something special. MMA@Work (powered by MMAPlayground.com) is a podcast brought to you by Sports-At-Work and MMAPlayground.com. Join us for our very first co-promotion effort! Tonight's special guest is Michael Chandler, who will be squaring off against Bellator Lightweight Champion, Eddie Alvarez, on November 19th at Bellator 58 in a Lightweight Championship Bout.




This site did not ask permission to interview one of my fighters!

I am gonna sue your ass!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

jjeans
10/20/11 2:17:09PM
I know who to sign on my roster now to gain extra points
airkerma
10/20/11 2:22:09PM
The $hushbugs Present: Heavy Hitters...and middleweights!!
Main Event
HW Championship
Devin Cole (2-0) vs Michal Kita (2-1)
Co-Main
Jorge Rivera (0-0) vs Riki Fukuda (0-0) MW
Main Card
Jason MacDonald (0-0) vs Ryuta Sakurai (0-0) MW
Jose Figueroa (1-1) vs Cole Miller (0-0) LW
John Salter -(0-0) vs Jay Silva (1-0) MW
Prelims
Jason Brilz (0-0) vs Fransico France (0-1) LHW
Donny Walker - (0-0) vs Rueben Duran (0-0) BW
Ramiro Hernandez (0-0) vs Roli Delgado (0-0) FW










jjeans
10/20/11 2:28:56PM
Latee for KB to do this:

SFE Lightweight Championship: Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis
SFE Middleweight Championship James Head vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote - Head UD
Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia
Kazuhiro "Kaz" Nakamura vs Mario Miranda
David "The Crow" Loiseau vs David Branch
Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Jim "Big" York
Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Claudio Henrique "Mineiro" Da Silva
Victor O'Donnell vs Court "The Crusher" McGee
Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman vs Alex Makhnonin
Tom "Kong" Watson vs Norman Paraisy
FW Championship Joe Soto (C) v Jonathan Brookins (LW Champion)
WW Marius Zaromskis v Josh Burkman
WW Rich Attonito v Sean Pierson
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Luiz Cane
MW Jared Hamman v Anthony Ruiz
LW Mark Bocek v Conor Heun
BW Edwin Figueroa v Masato Sannai
MW Joe Doerksen v Elvis Mutapcic
Mike Kyle(0-0) vs. Dwayne Lewis(0-0)
Falaniko Vitale(2-0) vs. Brendan Seguin(0-0)
Jonatas Novaes(1-0) vs. Lloyd Woodard(0-0)
Eduardo Pamplona(1-1) vs. Alexander Sarnavskiy(0-0)
Tyler Stinson(0-0) vs. Shamil Zavurov(0-0)
Karl Knothe(0-0) vs. Tony Johnson Jr.(1-0)
Donald Sanchez(1-1) vs. Akiyo Nishiura(0-0)
Drew Fickett(0-0) vs. Kuniyoshi Hironaka(0-0)
John Lineker(0-0) vs. Russell Doane(1-1)
Roger Hollett(0-0) vs. Trevor Smith(0-1)
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP: Vitor Vianna vs Jared Hess
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP: Walel Watson vs Shane Howell
HW Alexander Emelianenko vs Abe Wagner
MW Denis Kang vs Frank Trigg
WW John Alessio vs Marcus Aurelio
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Toby Imada
LHW Baga Agaev vs Nick Catone
WW T.J. Grant vs Wendell Oliviera
LW LC Davis vs Shigeki Osawa
BW Joseph Sandoval vs Yusaku Nakamura
LW- Ross Pearson (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (0-0 ZFU)
LHW- Ovince St. Perux (0-0 ZFU) vs Roy Broughton (1-1 ZFU)
HW- Aaron Rosa (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveria (0-0 ZFU)
FW- Genair da Silva (0-0 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (1-1 ZFU)
HW- Guram Gugenishvill (0-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (0-0 ZFU)
MW- Michal Materia (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-1 ZFU)
WW- Tim McKenzie (0-0 ZFU) vs Takenori Soto (0-1 ZFU)
BW- Jose Vega (0-0 ZFU) vs David Harris (1-0 ZFU)
HW Championship: Maxim Grishin (C) (3-0) vs Nick Penner (1-1)
Vacant WW Championship: Rashid Magomedov (1-1) vs Luis "Sapo" Santos (3-0)
Vacant FW Championship: Bryan Caraway (2-0) vs Nathan Beer ((1-0)
Drew McFedries (0-0) vs Jae Young Kim (0-1) at LHW
WW: Carlo Prater (0-0) vs Akihiro Gono (0-0)
FW: Eddie Yagin (0-0) vs Renato Carneiro (0-0)
BW: Josh Hill (0-0) vs Akitoshi Tamura (0-0)
Travis Wiuff (0-0) vs Eric Prindle (0-0) at HW
Kamal Shalorous (0-0) vs Peter Grimes (1-2) at LW
Francis Carmont (0-0) vs Derrick Mehmen (0-0) at LHW
WW championship, (c) Matt “The Immortal” Brown (2-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (1-0 BTM)
LW championship, Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (1-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-0 BTM)
BW championship, Adrian “The Bully” Wooley (2-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (1-0 BTM)
HW Pat “HD” Barry (0-0 BTM) vs. Paul “The Headhunter” Buentello (1-1 BTM)
LW Joe “J-lau” Lauzon (0-0 BTM) vs. Danny “Last Call” Castillo (0-0 BTM)
MW Melvin Manhoef (0-0 BTM) vs. Rafael “Sapo” Natal (0-0 BTM)
LHW Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (0-0 BTM) vs. Tony “Kryptonite” Lopez (0-0 BTM)
WW Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (0-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Recipe” Lapsley (1-1 BTM)
FW Ronnie Mann (0-0 BTM) vs. Ricky Wallace (1-0 BTM)
MW: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (1-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (0-0)
WW: Dennis "Superman" Hallman (0-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (2-0)
MW: C.B. Dolloway (0-0) vs. Goran Reljic (2-1)
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-2) vs. Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (0-0)
WW: KJ Noons (0-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (0-0)
LW: Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodeck (1-1) vs. Thiago Tavares (1-1)
LHW: Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (0-0) vs. Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (1-1)
FW: Cub Swanson (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (1-1)
FW: Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (0-0) vs. Jeff "Big Frog" Curran (1-1)
MW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-1)
LW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(2-1) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-0)
LHW - Thomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(2-0) vs Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(0-0)
MW - Cung Le(0-0) vs Brett Cooper(1-2)
WW - Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(0-0) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-0)
LHW - Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-2) vs Ricardo Romero(0-2)
WW - Erick "Indio" Silva(0-0) vs Jorge "Iil Monster" Lopez(0-0)
HW - Stipe Miocic(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-0)
WW - Bobby "Vicious" Voelker(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(1-2)
BW - Charlie Valencia(1-1) vs Farkhad "Frank" Sharipov(0-0)
HW - Jon Madsen(0-0) vs Carmelo "The Fury" Marrero(1-1)
HW Championship: Devin Cole (2-0) vs Michal Kita (2-1)
Jorge Rivera (0-0) vs Riki Fukuda (0-0) MW
Jason MacDonald (0-0) vs Ryuta Sakurai (0-0) MW
Jose Figueroa (1-1) vs Cole Miller (0-0) LW
John Salter -(0-0) vs Jay Silva (1-0) MW
Jason Brilz (0-0) vs Fransico France (0-1) LHW
Donny Walker - (0-0) vs Rueben Duran (0-0) BW
Ramiro Hernandez (0-0) vs Roli Delgado (0-0) FW
airkerma
10/20/11 2:56:07PM
SFE Lightweight Championship: Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis: Sass Sub 2
SFE Middleweight Championship James Head vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote - Head UD <---- what you did there, I saw it. Cote tko 3
Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia: Garcia UD
Kazuhiro "Kaz" Nakamura vs Mario Miranda: Miranda UD
David "The Crow" Loiseau vs David Branch: Loiseau tko 2
Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Jim "Big" York: Petruzelli tko 3
Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Claudio Henrique "Mineiro" Da Silva: Horn Sub 3
Victor O'Donnell vs Court "The Crusher" McGee: McGee UD
Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman vs Alex Makhnonin: eastman ko 1
Tom "Kong" Watson vs Norman Paraisy: Watson UD
FW Championship Joe Soto (C) v Jonathan Brookins (LW Champion): Brookins UD
WW Marius Zaromskis v Josh Burkman: Burkman 3 tko
WW Rich Attonito v Sean Pierson: Attonito UD
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Luiz Cane: Cane ko 1
MW Jared Hamman v Anthony Ruiz : Hamman UD
LW Mark Bocek v Conor Heun: Bocek 2 sub
BW Edwin Figueroa v Masato Sannai: Figueroa sub 2
MW Joe Doerksen v Elvis Mutapcic: Doerksen 1 sub
Mike Kyle(0-0) vs. Dwayne Lewis(0-0): Lewis UD
Falaniko Vitale(2-0) vs. Brendan Seguin(0-0): Vitale sub 3
Jonatas Novaes(1-0) vs. Lloyd Woodard(0-0): Woodard UD
Eduardo Pamplona(1-1) vs. Alexander Sarnavskiy(0-0): Sarnavskiy tko 3
Tyler Stinson(0-0) vs. Shamil Zavurov(0-0): Stinson UD
Karl Knothe(0-0) vs. Tony Johnson Jr.(1-0): Johnson tko 2
Donald Sanchez(1-1) vs. Akiyo Nishiura(0-0): Sanchez UD
Drew Fickett(0-0) vs. Kuniyoshi Hironaka(0-0): Fickett ko 1
John Lineker(0-0) vs. Russell Doane(1-1): Doane UD
Roger Hollett(0-0) vs. Trevor Smith(0-1): Hollett KO 1
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP: Vitor Vianna vs Jared Hess: Vianna UD
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP: Walel Watson vs Shane Howell: Howell UD
HW Alexander Emelianenko vs Abe Wagner: Emelianenko sub 2
MW Denis Kang vs Frank Trigg: Kang tko 2
WW John Alessio vs Marcus Aurelio: Aurelio ud
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Toby Imada: Beerbohm ud
LHW Baga Agaev vs Nick Catone: Catone tko 1
WW T.J. Grant vs Wendell Oliviera: Grant tko 3
LW LC Davis vs Shigeki Osawa: Davis SD
BW Joseph Sandoval vs Yusaku Nakamura: Sandoval tko 3
LW- Ross Pearson (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (0-0 ZFU): Pearson tko 2
LHW- Ovince St. Perux (0-0 ZFU) vs Roy Broughton (1-1 ZFU): Broughton UD
HW- Aaron Rosa (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveria (0-0 ZFU): Rosa ko 1
FW- Genair da Silva (0-0 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (1-1 ZFU): Agallar ud
HW- Guram Gugenishvill (0-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (0-0 ZFU): Hayes ko 1
MW- Michal Materia (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-1 ZFU): Materia via Bahamut Zero (FF7) ko 1
WW- Tim McKenzie (0-0 ZFU) vs Takenori Soto (0-1 ZFU): McKenzie UD
BW- Jose Vega (0-0 ZFU) vs David Harris (1-0 ZFU): Vega UD
HW Championship: Maxim Grishin (C) (3-0) vs Nick Penner (1-1): Grishin ko 1
Vacant WW Championship: Rashid Magomedov (1-1) vs Luis "Sapo" Santos (3-0) : Santos UD
Vacant FW Championship: Bryan Caraway (2-0) vs Nathan Beer ((1-0): Beer UD
Drew McFedries (0-0) vs Jae Young Kim (0-1) at LHW: McFedries tko 2
WW: Carlo Prater (0-0) vs Akihiro Gono (0-0): Gono UD
FW: Eddie Yagin (0-0) vs Renato Carneiro (0-0): Yagin UD
BW: Josh Hill (0-0) vs Akitoshi Tamura (0-0): Tamura sub 3
Travis Wiuff (0-0) vs Eric Prindle (0-0) at HW: Prindle UD
Kamal Shalorous (0-0) vs Peter Grimes (1-2) at LW: Shalorous tko 3
Francis Carmont (0-0) vs Derrick Mehmen (0-0) at LHW: Carmont UD
WW championship, (c) Matt “The Immortal” Brown (2-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (1-0 BTM): Brown tko 2
LW championship, Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (1-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-0 BTM): Freire tko 2
BW championship, Adrian “The Bully” Wooley (2-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (1-0 BTM): Kid tko 2
HW Pat “HD” Barry (0-0 BTM) vs. Paul “The Headhunter” Buentello (1-1 BTM) Barry UD
LW Joe “J-lau” Lauzon (0-0 BTM) vs. Danny “Last Call” Castillo (0-0 BTM): Lauzon sub 1
MW Melvin Manhoef (0-0 BTM) vs. Rafael “Sapo” Natal (0-0 BTM): Natal sub 2
LHW Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (0-0 BTM) vs. Tony “Kryptonite” Lopez (0-0 BTM) : Bonnar tko 3
WW Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (0-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Recipe” Lapsley (1-1 BTM): Hornbuckle ud
FW Ronnie Mann (0-0 BTM) vs. Ricky Wallace (1-0 BTM): Wallace UD
MW: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (1-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (0-0): Harris UD
WW: Dennis "Superman" Hallman (0-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (2-0): Howard ko 1
MW: C.B. Dolloway (0-0) vs. Goran Reljic (2-1): Dolloway Sub 2
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-2) vs. Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (0-0): Liddell ko 1
WW: KJ Noons (0-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (0-0): Ludwig UD
LW: Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodeck (1-1) vs. Thiago Tavares (1-1): Tavares sub 3
LHW: Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (0-0) vs. Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (1-1): Magalhaes sub 1
FW: Cub Swanson (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (1-1): Swanson UD
FW: Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (0-0) vs. Jeff "Big Frog" Curran (1-1): Grispi ko 1
MW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-1): Filho sub 2
LW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(2-1) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-0): Taylor tko 2
LHW - Thomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(2-0) vs Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(0-0): Soszynski sub 2
MW - Cung Le(0-0) vs Brett Cooper(1-2): Cung Lee tko 3
WW - Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(0-0) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-0): Santos UD
LHW - Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-2) vs Ricardo Romero(0-2): Romero sub 2
WW - Erick "Indio" Silva(0-0) vs Jorge "Iil Monster" Lopez(0-0): Lopez UD
HW - Stipe Miocic(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-0): Miocic tko 1
WW - Bobby "Vicious" Voelker(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(1-2): Voelker UD
BW - Charlie Valencia(1-1) vs Farkhad "Frank" Sharipov(0-0): Valencia UD
HW - Jon Madsen(0-0) vs Carmelo "The Fury" Marrero(1-1) : Madsen tko 2
HW Championship: Devin Cole (2-0) vs Michal Kita (2-1): Cole ko 2
Jorge Rivera (0-0) vs Riki Fukuda (0-0) MW: Rivera tko 2
Jason MacDonald (0-0) vs Ryuta Sakurai (0-0) MW: MacDonald sub 1
Jose Figueroa (1-1) vs Cole Miller (0-0) LW: Miller tko 3
John Salter -(0-0) vs Jay Silva (1-0) MW: Salter UD
Jason Brilz (0-0) vs Fransico France (0-1) LHW: Brilz tko 2
Donny Walker - (0-0) vs Rueben Duran (0-0) BW: Duran UD
Ramiro Hernandez (0-0) vs Roli Delgado (0-0) FW : Delgado UD
emfleek
10/20/11 3:00:32PM

Posted by Rabi

This site did not ask permission to interview one of my fighters!

I am gonna sue your ass!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




prophecy033
10/20/11 3:40:19PM
SFE Lightweight Championship: Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis- Davis 2nd tko
SFE Middleweight Championship James Head vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote - Head UD
Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia-Garcia 3rd ko
Kazuhiro "Kaz" Nakamura vs Mario Miranda- Miranda UD
David "The Crow" Loiseau vs David Branch- Loiseau 1st tko
Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Jim "Big" York- Petruzelli SD
Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Claudio Henrique "Mineiro" Da Silva- Horn 2nd sub
Victor O'Donnell vs Court "The Crusher" McGee- McGee UD
Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman vs Alex Makhnonin- Eastman UD
Tom "Kong" Watson vs Norman Paraisy- Watson 2nd sub
FW Championship Joe Soto (C) v Jonathan Brookins (LW Champion)- Soto UD
WW Marius Zaromskis v Josh Burkman- Zaromski 1st ko
WW Rich Attonito v Sean Pierson- Pierson UD
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Luiz Cane- Cane 2nd tko
MW Jared Hamman v Anthony Ruiz- Ruiz SD
LW Mark Bocek v Conor Heun- Bocek UD
BW Edwin Figueroa v Masato Sannai- Figueroa UD
MW Joe Doerksen v Elvis Mutapcic- Doerksen 1st sub
Mike Kyle(0-0) vs. Dwayne Lewis(0-0)- Kyle 3rd ko
Falaniko Vitale(2-0) vs. Brendan Seguin(0-0)Vitale 1st sub
Jonatas Novaes(1-0) vs. Lloyd Woodard(0-0)Woodard UD
Eduardo Pamplona(1-1) vs. Alexander Sarnavskiy(0-0)Pamplona UD
Tyler Stinson(0-0) vs. Shamil Zavurov(0-0)Stinson 2nd sub
Karl Knothe(0-0) vs. Tony Johnson Jr.(1-0)Johnson Jr SD
Donald Sanchez(1-1) vs. Akiyo Nishiura(0-0)Sanchez 1st tko
Drew Fickett(0-0) vs. Kuniyoshi Hironaka(0-0)Fickett 2nd tko
John Lineker(0-0) vs. Russell Doane(1-1)Doane UD
Roger Hollett(0-0) vs. Trevor Smith(0-1)Smith UD
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP: Vitor Vianna vs Jared Hess- Vianna 2nd ko
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP: Walel Watson vs Shane Howell- Watson 3rd tko
HW Alexander Emelianenko vs Abe Wagner- Emelianenko 1st ko
MW Denis Kang vs Frank Trigg- Kang 2nd ko
WW John Alessio vs Marcus Aurelio- Aurelio UD
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Toby Imada- Beerbohm UD
LHW Baga Agaev vs Nick Catone- Agaev 2nd sub
WW T.J. Grant vs Wendell Oliviera- Grant 3rd sub
LW LC Davis vs Shigeki Osawa- Davis UD
BW Joseph Sandoval vs Yusaku Nakamura- Sandoval 2nd ko
LW- Ross Pearson (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (0-0 ZFU)Pearson UD
LHW- Ovince St. Perux (0-0 ZFU) vs Roy Broughton (1-1 ZFU)Broughton 2nd ko
HW- Aaron Rosa (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveria (0-0 ZFU)Rosa 1st sub
FW- Genair da Silva (0-0 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (1-1 ZFU)Agallar SD
HW- Guram Gugenishvill (0-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (0-0 ZFU)Hayes UD
MW- Michal Materia (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-1 ZFU)Pereira 3rd sub
WW- Tim McKenzie (0-0 ZFU) vs Takenori Soto (0-1 ZFU)McKenzie UD
BW- Jose Vega (0-0 ZFU) vs David Harris (1-0 ZFU)Harris UD
HW Championship: Maxim Grishin (C) (3-0) vs Nick Penner (1-1)Grishin 4th sub
Vacant WW Championship: Rashid Magomedov (1-1) vs Luis "Sapo" Santos (3-0) Santos UD
Vacant FW Championship: Bryan Caraway (2-0) vs Nathan Beer ((1-0)Caraway 5th tko
Drew McFedries (0-0) vs Jae Young Kim (0-1) at LHW- McFedries UD
WW: Carlo Prater (0-0) vs Akihiro Gono (0-0)Gono SD
FW: Eddie Yagin (0-0) vs Renato Carneiro (0-0)Yagin UD
BW: Josh Hill (0-0) vs Akitoshi Tamura (0-0)Tamura 1st sub
Travis Wiuff (0-0) vs Eric Prindle (0-0) at HW- Wiuff 1st tko
Kamal Shalorous (0-0) vs Peter Grimes (1-2) at LW- Shalorous UD
Francis Carmont (0-0) vs Derrick Mehmen (0-0) at LHW- Carmont 2nd sub
WW championship, (c) Matt “The Immortal” Brown (2-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (1-0 BTM)Brown 2nd tko
LW championship, Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (1-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-0 BTM)Freire UD
BW championship, Adrian “The Bully” Wooley (2-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (1-0 BTM)Yamamoto UD
HW Pat “HD” Barry (0-0 BTM) vs. Paul “The Headhunter” Buentello (1-1 BTM)Berry UD
LW Joe “J-lau” Lauzon (0-0 BTM) vs. Danny “Last Call” Castillo (0-0 BTM)Lauzon 1st sub
MW Melvin Manhoef (0-0 BTM) vs. Rafael “Sapo” Natal (0-0 BTM) Manhoef UD
LHW Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (0-0 BTM) vs. Tony “Kryptonite” Lopez (0-0 BTM) Bonnar UD
WW Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (0-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Recipe” Lapsley (1-1 BTM)Hornbuckle 1st sub
FW Ronnie Mann (0-0 BTM) vs. Ricky Wallace (1-0 BTM) Mann 2nd ko
MW: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (1-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (0-0)
WW: Dennis "Superman" Hallman (0-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (2-0)
MW: C.B. Dolloway (0-0) vs. Goran Reljic (2-1)
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-2) vs. Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (0-0)Liddell 2nd ko
WW: KJ Noons (0-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (0-0) Noons UD
LW: Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodeck (1-1) vs. Thiago Tavares (1-1)Tavares 1st sub
LHW: Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (0-0) vs. Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (1-1)Magalhaes 1st sub
FW: Cub Swanson (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (1-1)Zhang UD
FW: Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (0-0) vs. Jeff "Big Frog" Curran (1-1)Curran UD
MW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-1)Filho SD
LW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(2-1) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-0)Blanco 3rd sub
LHW - Thomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(2-0) vs Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(0-0)Drwal SD
MW - Cung Le(0-0) vs Brett Cooper(1-2)Le 3rd ko
WW - Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(0-0) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-0)Santos 1st tko
LHW - Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-2) vs Ricardo Romero(0-2)Romero UD
WW - Erick "Indio" Silva(0-0) vs Jorge "Iil Monster" Lopez(0-0)Silva 1st tko
HW - Stipe Miocic(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-0)Miocic 2nd tko
WW - Bobby "Vicious" Voelker(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(1-2)Lozano UD
BW - Charlie Valencia(1-1) vs Farkhad "Frank" Sharipov(0-0)Valencia UD
HW - Jon Madsen(0-0) vs Carmelo "The Fury" Marrero(1-1) Marrero SD
HW Championship: Devin Cole (2-0) vs Michal Kita (2-1)Cole UD
Jorge Rivera (0-0) vs Riki Fukuda (0-0) MW-Rivera 2nd tko
Jason MacDonald (0-0) vs Ryuta Sakurai (0-0) MW- McDonald 3rd sub
Jose Figueroa (1-1) vs Cole Miller (0-0) LW- Miller 1st sub
John Salter -(0-0) vs Jay Silva (1-0) MW- Silva UD
Jason Brilz (0-0) vs Fransico France (0-1) LHW- Brilz UD
Donny Walker - (0-0) vs Rueben Duran (0-0) BW- Walker 3rd ko
Ramiro Hernandez (0-0) vs Roli Delgado (0-0) FW- Hernandez UD
armbar66j7
10/20/11 3:40:23PM
SFE Lightweight Championship: Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis-sass rd2 sub
SFE Middleweight Championship James Head vs Patrick "The Predator" Cote -cote rd2 tko(sorry jay lol)
Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Leonard "Bad Boy" Garcia-garcia UD
Kazuhiro "Kaz" Nakamura vs Mario Miranda-miranda UD
David "The Crow" Loiseau vs David Branch-branch rd 3 tko
Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli vs Jim "Big" York-york rd 1 ko
Jeremy "Gumby" Horn vs Claudio Henrique "Mineiro" Da Silva-horn UD
Victor O'Donnell vs Court "The Crusher" McGee-mcgee rd 1 sub
Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman vs Alex Makhnonin-makhonin UD
Tom "Kong" Watson vs Norman Paraisy-watson rd 2 tko
FW Championship Joe Soto (C) v Jonathan Brookins (LW Champion)-brookins SD
WW Marius Zaromskis v Josh Burkman -zaromskis rd 1 ko
WW Rich Attonito v Sean Pierson-attonito UD
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Luiz Cane -cane rd 1 ko
MW Jared Hamman v Anthony Ruiz -hamman UD
LW Mark Bocek v Conor Heun -bocek rd2 sub
BW Edwin Figueroa v Masato Sannai-sannai rd 3 tko
MW Joe Doerksen v Elvis Mutapcic -mutapcic SD
Mike Kyle(0-0) vs. Dwayne Lewis(0-0)-mike kyle rd 2 tko
Falaniko Vitale(2-0) vs. Brendan Seguin(0-0)-seguin SD
Jonatas Novaes(1-0) vs. Lloyd Woodard(0-0)-woodard SD
Eduardo Pamplona(1-1) vs. Alexander Sarnavskiy(0-0)-sarnavskiy rd 2 tko
Tyler Stinson(0-0) vs. Shamil Zavurov(0-0)-stinson rd 3 ko
Karl Knothe(0-0) vs. Tony Johnson Jr.(1-0)-knothe rd 1 sub
Donald Sanchez(1-1) vs. Akiyo Nishiura(0-0)-sanchez SD
Drew Fickett(0-0) vs. Kuniyoshi Hironaka(0-0)-fickett rd 2 sub
John Lineker(0-0) vs. Russell Doane(1-1)-lineker UD
Roger Hollett(0-0) vs. Trevor Smith(0-1)-holletgt rd 1 tko
MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP: Vitor Vianna vs Jared Hess-vianna UD
BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP: Walel Watson vs Shane Howell-watson rd 2 sub
HW Alexander Emelianenko vs Abe Wagner-emelianenko rd 1 tko
MW Denis Kang vs Frank Trigg-kang UD
WW John Alessio vs Marcus Aurelio-aurelio rd 1 sub
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Toby Imada-imada SD
LHW Baga Agaev vs Nick Catone-catone SD
WW T.J. Grant vs Wendell Oliviera-grant rd 2 tko
LW LC Davis vs Shigeki Osawa-osawa UD
BW Joseph Sandoval vs Yusaku Nakamura-sandoval rd 2 tko
LW- Ross Pearson (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronys Torres (0-0 ZFU)-pearson UD
LHW- Ovince St. Perux (0-0 ZFU) vs Roy Broughton (1-1 ZFU)-st. preoux rd 2 tko
HW- Aaron Rosa (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveria (0-0 ZFU)-oliviera rd 1 sub
FW- Genair da Silva (0-0 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (1-1 ZFU)-da silva UD
HW- Guram Gugenishvill (0-0 ZFU) vs Mike Hayes (0-0 ZFU)-gugenishvilli rd 3 sub
MW- Michal Materia (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-1 ZFU)-materla UD
WW- Tim McKenzie (0-0 ZFU) vs Takenori Soto (0-1 ZFU)-mckenzie rd 3 sub
BW- Jose Vega (0-0 ZFU) vs David Harris (1-0 ZFU)-harris rd 2 ko
HW Championship: Maxim Grishin (C) (3-0) vs Nick Penner (1-1)-penner rd 4 tko
Vacant WW Championship: Rashid Magomedov (1-1) vs Luis "Sapo" Santos (3-0) -santos rd 2 ko
Vacant FW Championship: Bryan Caraway (2-0) vs Nathan Beer ((1-0)-caraway UD
Drew McFedries (0-0) vs Jae Young Kim (0-1) at LHW-msfedries rd 2 ko
WW: Carlo Prater (0-0) vs Akihiro Gono (0-0)-prater UD
FW: Eddie Yagin (0-0) vs Renato Carneiro (0-0)-yagin rd 2 sub
BW: Josh Hill (0-0) vs Akitoshi Tamura (0-0)-tamura rd 1 sub
Travis Wiuff (0-0) vs Eric Prindle (0-0) at HW-wiuff rd 2 tko
Kamal Shalorous (0-0) vs Peter Grimes (1-2) at LW-shalorus UD
Francis Carmont (0-0) vs Derrick Mehmen (0-0) at LHW-carmont UD
WW championship, (c) Matt “The Immortal” Brown (2-0 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (1-0 BTM)-brown rd 3 tko
LW championship, Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (1-0 BTM) vs. Billy Evangelista (1-0 BTM)-freire rd 1 tko
BW championship, Adrian “The Bully” Wooley (2-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (1-0 BTM)-wooley SD
HW Pat “HD” Barry (0-0 BTM) vs. Paul “The Headhunter” Buentello (1-1 BTM)-barry rd 2 tko
LW Joe “J-lau” Lauzon (0-0 BTM) vs. Danny “Last Call” Castillo (0-0 BTM)-lauzon rd 1 sub
MW Melvin Manhoef (0-0 BTM) vs. Rafael “Sapo” Natal (0-0 BTM)-manhoef rd 1 ko
LHW Stephan “The American Psycho” Bonnar (0-0 BTM) vs. Tony “Kryptonite” Lopez (0-0 BTM) -bonnar rd 2 tko
WW Dan “The Handler” Hornbuckle (0-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Recipe” Lapsley (1-1 BTM)-hornbuckle rd 1 sub
FW Ronnie Mann (0-0 BTM) vs. Ricky Wallace (1-0 BTM) -mann UD
MW: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (1-0) vs. Yoshihiro "Sexyama" Akiyama (0-0)-harris UD
WW: Dennis "Superman" Hallman (0-0) vs. John "Doomsday" Howard (2-0)-howard rd 2 tko
MW: C.B. Dolloway (0-0) vs. Goran Reljic (2-1)-reljic SD
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-2) vs. Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell (0-0)-liddell rd 1 tko
WW: KJ Noons (0-0) vs. Duane "Bang" Ludwig (0-0)-noons SD
LW: Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodeck (1-1) vs. Thiago Tavares (1-1)-tavares rd 2 sub
LHW: Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes (0-0) vs. Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (1-1)-magalhaes rd 3 sub
FW: Cub Swanson (0-0) vs. Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (1-1)-swanson UD
FW: Josh "The Fluke" Grispi (0-0) vs. Jeff "Big Frog" Curran (1-1)-grispi UD
MW: Tarec "Sponge" Saffiedine (0-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-1)-saffiediene UD
LW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(2-1) vs Maximo "The Max Murderer" Blanco(0-0)-taylor SD
LHW - Thomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(2-0) vs Krzysztof "The Polish Experiment" Soszynski(0-0)-soszynski rd 2 sub
MW - Cung Le(0-0) vs Brett Cooper(1-2)-cooper rd 3 ko
WW - Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos(0-0) vs Ryan "The Real Deal" Ford(0-0)-santos rd 1 tko
LHW - Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-2) vs Ricardo Romero(0-2)-larkin rd 1 tko
WW - Erick "Indio" Silva(0-0) vs Jorge "Iil Monster" Lopez(0-0)-silva UD
HW - Stipe Miocic(0-0) vs Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-0)-miocic rd 2 sub
WW - Bobby "Vicious" Voelker(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(1-2)-voelker UD
BW - Charlie Valencia(1-1) vs Farkhad "Frank" Sharipov(0-0)-sharipov rd 1 sub
HW - Jon Madsen(0-0) vs Carmelo "The Fury" Marrero(1-1) -madsen rd 2 tko
HW Championship: Devin Cole (2-0) vs Michal Kita (2-1)-cole UD
Jorge Rivera (0-0) vs Riki Fukuda (0-0) MW-fukuda UD
Jason MacDonald (0-0) vs Ryuta Sakurai (0-0) MW-macdonald rd 1 tko
Jose Figueroa (1-1) vs Cole Miller (0-0) LW-miller rd 1 sub
John Salter -(0-0) vs Jay Silva (1-0) MW-salter rd 2 sub
Jason Brilz (0-0) vs Fransico France (0-1) LHW-brilz UD
Donny Walker - (0-0) vs Rueben Duran (0-0) BW-duran rd 2 tko
Ramiro Hernandez (0-0) vs Roli Delgado (0-0) FW -delgado SD
armbar66j7
10/20/11 3:41:40PM
im all for this whole "we all vote thing", but really guys? james head? really? are we all really that impressed with him? lol
emfleek
10/20/11 3:58:11PM

Posted by armbar66j7

im all for this whole "we all vote thing", but really guys? james head? really? are we all really that impressed with him? lol





Cote would murder him, imo.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics