The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
10/13/11 5:59:19PM
Thanks Budge
Playground_Samurai
10/13/11 6:22:17PM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by gspfan


Posted by Rabi

BattleDome Championship
presents
Novacaine
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - Robert Drysdale(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(1-0) - Drysdale rd1 sub
Co-Main Event
WW Title Fight - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(2-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(1-0) - Neer SD
Featured Bouts
BW TItle Fight - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(2-0) vs Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-0) - Page rd2 tko
HW Title Fight - Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(1-0) vs Carmello "The Fury" Marrero(1-0) - Sanchez rd2 tko
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(1-0) vs Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-1) - Drwal rd2 tko
Prelims
WW - Brett Cooper(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(0-2) - Lozano UD
MW - Lucio "Spartan" Linhares(0-1) vs Josh "The Beast" Bryant(0-1) - Linhares rd1 tko
BW - Charlie Valencia(0-1) vs Travis "T-Train" Marx(0-2) - Valencia UD



KOTN - Drwal over Larkin
SOTN - Drysdale over Maldonado
FOTN - Taylor vs Neer



Oh shit. gspfan with a strong candidate in every category.



Thanks, Budge. Personally I picked Fabio to KO Drysdale, but Robert is definately capable of subbing anybody. I guess in this scenario, he ripped Maldonado's f****** arm off.
Rabi
10/13/11 6:28:56PM
[TUFFA III: Glitz and Glory]

| MAIN CARD |
*HW: Todd Duffee (1-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-0) - Duffee rd1 tko
*LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (2-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-0) - Oliveira rd1 sub
*LHW: Goran Reljic (2-0) vs. Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (1-0) - Marshall SD
*FW: Nam Phan (2-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-0) - Phan UD
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (1-0) vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-1) - Saunders rd2 tko

| PRELIMS |
WW: John "Doomsday" Howard (1-0) vs. Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-2) - Howard rd2 tko
MW: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (0-0) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-2) - Harris UD
LW: Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (0-1) vs. Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (0-1) - Zhang rd1 sub
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-1) vs. Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (0-1) - Pokrajac rd2 tko
LW: Thiago Tavares (0-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-1) - Tavares rd2 sub

* Championship Bout
Budgellism
10/13/11 7:13:25PM

Posted by gspfan


Posted by Budgellism


Posted by gspfan


Posted by Rabi

BattleDome Championship
presents
Novacaine
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - Robert Drysdale(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(1-0) - Drysdale rd1 sub
Co-Main Event
WW Title Fight - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(2-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(1-0) - Neer SD
Featured Bouts
BW TItle Fight - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(2-0) vs Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-0) - Page rd2 tko
HW Title Fight - Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(1-0) vs Carmello "The Fury" Marrero(1-0) - Sanchez rd2 tko
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(1-0) vs Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-1) - Drwal rd2 tko
Prelims
WW - Brett Cooper(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(0-2) - Lozano UD
MW - Lucio "Spartan" Linhares(0-1) vs Josh "The Beast" Bryant(0-1) - Linhares rd1 tko
BW - Charlie Valencia(0-1) vs Travis "T-Train" Marx(0-2) - Valencia UD



KOTN - Drwal over Larkin
SOTN - Drysdale over Maldonado
FOTN - Taylor vs Neer



Oh shit. gspfan with a strong candidate in every category.



Thanks, Budge. Personally I picked Fabio to KO Drysdale, but Robert is definately capable of subbing anybody. I guess in this scenario, he ripped Maldonado's f****** arm off.



I had the same vote but I can definitely see why people would pick Drysdale. No one at LHW can f*** with him on the ground.
hashyandy4
10/13/11 7:36:07PM

Posted by Rabi

Z-Fighters United 3 (ZFU3)

Main Event- MW Title- Kyle Noke (1-0 ZFU) vs Bruno Santos (1-0 ZFU) - Noke UD
Co-Main LW Title- Junior Assuncao (1-0 ZFU) vs Tim Means (1-0 ZFU) - Assuncao rd2 tko
LHW Title- Roy Broughton (1-0 ZFU) vs Doug Sparks (1-0 ZFU) - Sparks rd1 tko
FW- Brandon Bender (2-0 ZFU) vs Rick Glenn (0-0 ZFU) - Bender rd2 sub
FW- Fabio Mello (0-1 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (0-1 ZFU) - Agallar rd2 tko

Prelims
BW- Keisuke Fujiwara (1-0 ZFU) vs Kevin Belingon (0-0 ZFU) - Fujiwara UD
BW- Tomohiko Hori (0-1 ZFU) vs David Harris (0-0 ZFU) - Harris rd3 tko



KOTN- Junior Assuncao
SOTN- Brandon Bender
FOTN- Kyle Noke vs Bruno Santos
Budgellism
10/13/11 7:56:03PM

Posted by Rabi

Thanks Budge



No problem

We've really picked up the pace the last couple of days. Thanks for being so quick with the updates Rabi. Round 3 is just around the corner and that's where things start to get really interesting.
emfleek
10/13/11 7:56:48PM

Posted by Rabi

[TUFFA III: Glitz and Glory]

| MAIN CARD |
*HW: Todd Duffee (1-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-0) - Duffee rd1 tko
*LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (2-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-0) - Oliveira rd1 sub
*LHW: Goran Reljic (2-0) vs. Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (1-0) - Marshall SD
*FW: Nam Phan (2-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-0) - Phan UD
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (1-0) vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-1) - Saunders rd2 tko

| PRELIMS |
WW: John "Doomsday" Howard (1-0) vs. Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-2) - Howard rd2 tko
MW: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (0-0) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-2) - Harris UD
LW: Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (0-1) vs. Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (0-1) - Zhang rd1 sub
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-1) vs. Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (0-1) - Pokrajac rd2 tko
LW: Thiago Tavares (0-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-1) - Tavares rd2 sub

* Championship Bout



FOTN: Nam Phan vs. Jeff Curran
SOTN: Oliveira (over Horodecki)
KOTN: Duffee (over Filho)
Budgellism
10/13/11 8:12:31PM

Posted by jjeans


Posted by prophecy033

I feel like Fleeks card is like the UFC and mines something like BAMMA. Pretty soon he'll buy me out and tell me I'm out of a job



I wanted BAMMA.... Come on, my rosters solid of European fighters! If i called you shark fights would that be a compliment?


Posted by Rabi

I like the way Jay prefilled in 2 of the fights as well in the template, worked with one but not the other lol!



Haha, I love making the template, just wanted to see if I prefilled it anybody would accept it lol! Glad people have Day made!



Lol, I pretty much missed this entire page. I'm feeling kind of Bellatorish.
prophecy033
10/13/11 9:00:14PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 3- BATTLE FOR THE GOLD

MAIN EVENT
WW CHAMPIONSHIP
Lyman Good vs Wendell Oliviera - Good UD

CO-MAIN EVENT
HW CHAMPIONSHIP
Marcio Cruz vs Dave Huckaba - Cruz rd2 sub

MAIN CARD
FW CHAMPIONSHIP
Saul Almeida vs Shigeki Osawa - Almeida UD
WW- Forrest Petz vs Andrew Nakahara - Petz UD
LHW- Jonas Billstein vs Hector Ramirez - Ramirez UD


PRELIMS Brought to you by X-Box 360
HW- Joe McCall vs Esteves Jones - Jones rd1 tko
MW- Robert McDaniel vs Jared Hess - Hess rd1 sub
BW- Shane Howell vs Yusaku Nakamura - Howell UD
FW- Alexander Crispim vs Wataru Miki - Crispim rd3 sub
LW- John Cholish vs Koji Oishi - Oishi UD



KOTN- Esteves Jones
SOTN- Alexander Crispim
FOTN Good/Oliviera
armbar66j7
10/14/11 1:49:13AM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by jjeans


Posted by prophecy033

I feel like Fleeks card is like the UFC and mines something like BAMMA. Pretty soon he'll buy me out and tell me I'm out of a job



I wanted BAMMA.... Come on, my rosters solid of European fighters! If i called you shark fights would that be a compliment?


Posted by Rabi

I like the way Jay prefilled in 2 of the fights as well in the template, worked with one but not the other lol!



Haha, I love making the template, just wanted to see if I prefilled it anybody would accept it lol! Glad people have Day made!



Lol, I pretty much missed this entire page. I'm feeling kind of Bellatorish.



i got the old IFC goin on
airkerma
10/14/11 12:40:45PM

Posted by Rabi

The $hushbugs present: Where Mavericks Are Made
Main Event: LHW TITLE FIGHT
James Te Huna (2-0) vs Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (1-0) - Te Huna rd1 tko
Co-Main Event FW TITLE FIGHT
Georgi Karakhanyan (1-0) vs Mitch Gagnon (1-0) - Karakhanyan UD
Main Card
(HW) Michal Kita (1-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-1) - Kita rd1 tko
(LW) Jose Figueroa (1-0) vs Bobby Green (0-0) - Green UD
(HW) Devin Cole (1-0) vs Beau Tribolet (1-1) - Cole rd1 tko
Prelims
Luis Noguiera (1-0) vs Tomoya Myashita (0-0) (BW) - Nogueira UD
Takeshi Yamazaki (0-1) vs Gustavo Falciroli (0-1) FW - Yamazaki UD
Danny Babcock (0-1) vs Ricky Shivers (0-1) LHW - Babcock rd2 tko




KOTN Big Tuna
FOTN Figueroa vs Bobby Green
Still no SOTN...until I spent all my money on Paul Harris
Rabi
10/14/11 12:42:19PM
All picks are in, once Ive updated Fantasy UFC I will set up the vote, should be with in the hour.
Rabi
10/14/11 1:28:08PM
Please PM me your votes

KOTN

jjeans - Mark Hunt vs Jim "Big" York - Hunt rd1 tko
Rabi - Burkman over Pierson - rd2 tko
Poor_Franklin - Maxim Grishin over Levan Razmadze Rd 2 TKO
Budgellism - Yvel over Morecraft (1st round (t)ko)
gspfan - Tomasz Drwal(1-0) vs Lorenz Larkin(0-1) - Drwal rd2 tko
armbar66j7 - Eric Marriott(1-0) vs. Rene Nazare(1-0) - Nazare rd2 tko
hashyandy4 - Junior Assuncao vs Tim Means - Assuncao rd2 tko
emfleek - Todd Duffee (1-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-0) - Duffee rd1 tko
Prophecy033 - Joe McCall vs Esteves Jones - Jones rd1 tko
airkerma - James Te Huna (2-0) vs Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (1-0) - Te Huna rd1 tko

SOTN

jjeans - Illarde Sabrino Belo dos Santos vs Leandro "Brodinho" Issa - Issa rd2 sub
Rabi - Minowa over Lambert - rd1 sub
Poor_Franklin - Bruno Carvalho over Zak Cummings Rd3 Sub
Budgellism - Brown over Smith (2nd round submission)
gspfan - Robert Drysdale(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(1-0) - Drysdale rd1 sub
armbar66j7 - Falaniko Vitale(1-0) vs. Mikhail Zayats(1-0) - Vitale rd2 sub
hashyandy4 - Brandon Bender (2-0 ZFU) vs Rick Glenn (0-0 ZFU) - Bender rd2 sub
emfleek - Charles Oliveira (2-0) vs. Chris Horodecki (1-0) - Oliveira rd1 sub
Prophecy033 - Alexander Crispim vs Wataru Miki - Crispim rd3 sub

FOTN

jjeans - Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah - Sadollah UD
Rabi - Joe Soto v Diego Brandao - Soto UD
Poor_Franklin - Bruno Carvalho over Zak Cummings Rd 3 Sub
Budgellism - Yamamoto vs. Cullum (Yamamoto UD)
gspfan - Paul Taylor(2-0) vs Josh Neer(1-0) - Neer SD
armbar66j7 - Martin Svensson(0-1) vs. Donald Sanchez(0-1) - Sanchez rd3 sub
hashyandy4 - Kyle Noke (1-0 ZFU) vs Bruno Santos (1-0 ZFU) - Noke UD
emfleek - Nam Phan (2-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-0) - Phan UD
Prophecy033 - Lyman Good vs Wendell Oliviera - Good UD
airkerma - Jose Figueroa (1-0) vs Bobby Green (0-0) - Green UD
emfleek
10/14/11 1:33:44PM

Posted by Rabi

Please PM me your votes



Done.

prophecy033
10/14/11 3:06:40PM
Mines in as well
Rabi
10/14/11 3:09:40PM
Just waiting on 2 more votes!
armbar66j7
10/15/11 2:16:02AM
so since the bud cans fighters are gonna be in the pool next round, how much are they gonna go for? there original wages, or whats bud can got em for?
Rabi
10/15/11 2:21:13AM
There wages stay the same, as for bidding, they will go to the highest bidder!
Rabi
10/15/11 3:44:11AM
Votes

1. Rabi

KOTN airkerma - James Te Huna (2-0) vs Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (1-0) - Te Huna rd1 tko
SOTN emfleek - Charles Oliveira (2-0) vs. Chris Horodecki (1-0) - Oliveira rd1 sub
FOTN gspfan - Paul Taylor(2-0) vs Josh Neer(1-0) - Neer SD

2. jjeans

KOTN: Fleek - Todd Duffee (1-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-0) - Duffee rd1 tko
SOTN: Budgellism - Brown over Smith (2nd round submission)
FOTN: gspfan - Paul Taylor(2-0) vs Josh Neer(1-0) - Neer SD

3. emfleek

KOTN
Budgellism - Yvel over Morecraft (1st round (t)ko)
SOTN
gspfan - Robert Drysdale(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(1-0) - Drysdale rd1 sub
FOTN
Budgellism - Yamamoto vs. Cullum (Yamamoto UD)

4. airkerma

KOTN Duffee
SOTN C Oliveira
FOTN Taylor and Neer

5. armbar

KOTN:Duffee
SOTN:Oliveira
FOTN:Taylor vs. Neer

6. hashyandy4

KOTN- GIlbert Yvel
SOTN- Robert Drysdale
FOTN- Paul Taylor vs Josh Neer

7. Poor_Franklin

KOTN

hashyandy4 - Junior Assuncao vs Tim Means - Assuncao rd2 tko

SOTN

Rabi - Minowa over Lambert - rd1 sub

FOTN

gspfan - Paul Taylor(2-0) vs Josh Neer(1-0) - Neer SD

8. Prophecy033

Ko- jjeans
Sub- Budge
Fight- gspfan

9. Budgellism

KOTN - Fleek
SOTN - gspfan
FOTN - gspfan

10. gspafn

KOTN - Budgellism - Yvel over Morecraft
SOTN - emfleek - Oliveira over Horodecki
FOTN - jjeans - Mills/Sadollah
Rabi
10/15/11 3:52:14AM
Vote Results

KOTN

airkerma - James Te Huna vs Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (1-0) - Te Huna rd1 tko - 1
Fleek - Todd Duffee (1-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-0) - Duffee rd1 tko - 4
Budgellism - Yvel over Morecraft (1st round (t)ko) - 3
hashyandy4 - Junior Assuncao vs Tim Means - Assuncao rd2 tko - 1
jjeans - Mark Hunt vs Jim "Big" York - Hunt rd1 tko - 1

SOTN

emfleek - Charles Oliveira (2-0) vs. Chris Horodecki (1-0) - Oliveira rd1 sub - 4
Budgellism - Brown over Smith (2nd round submission) - 2
gspfan - Robert Drysdale(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(1-0) - Drysdale rd1 sub - 3
Rabi - Minowa over Lambert - rd1 sub - 1

FOTN

gspfan - Paul Taylor(2-0) vs Josh Neer(1-0) - Neer SD - 8
Budgellism - Yamamoto vs. Cullum (Yamamoto UD) - 1
jjeans - Mills/Sadollah - 1
Rabi
10/15/11 3:53:11AM
Bonus Results

emfleek - 4,000,000
gspfan - 2,000,000
Budgellism
10/15/11 9:45:33AM
JJEANS

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 23: RAGE - Coming Live from Melbourne, Australia

Main Card Only on PPV

Main Event: Undisputed Heavyweight Championship - Heavyweight Final: Mark Hunt vs Jim "Big" York - Hunt rd1 tko
Co-Main Event: Middleweight Championship: James Head (c) vs David "The Crow" Loiseau - Head UD
Welterweight Championship: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah - Sadollah UD
Middleweight: Patrick "The Predator" Cote vs Mario Miranda - Cote rd1 tko
Lightweight: Marcus Davis vs Joesph Duffy - Davis UD

Prelims Only on MMA Playground Live Stream

Featherweight: Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Jason "Shotgun" Young - Young UD
Bantamweight: Illarde Sabrino Belo dos Santos vs Leandro "Brodinho" Issa - Issa rd2 sub
Welterweight: Tommy "Scarface" Depret vs Tim Radcliff - Radcliffe UD
Curtain Jerker - Heavyweight: Philip De Fries vs Neil "Old Skool" Wain" - De Fries rd1 tko


RABI

Rabi's Fighting Championship 3

Championship Chaos

WW Title - Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Daniel Roberts - Rocha rd1 sub
MW Title - Ikuhisa Minowa v Jason Lambert - Minowa rd1 sub
HW Title - Ricco Rodriguez v Mike Ciesnolevicz - Rodriguez UD
FW Title - Joe Soto v Diego Brandao - Soto UD
WW Sean Pierson v Josh Burkman - Burkman rd2 tko

FW Jonathan Brookins v Joni Salovaara - Brookins rd1 sub
LW Conor Heun v Gordon Bell - Heun UD
MW Anthony Ruiz v Elvis Mutapcic - Ruiz rd2 tko
LW Dominique Robinson v Adam Lynn - Robinson UD
LHW Sultan Aliev v Jimi Manuwa - Aliev UD



POOR_FRANKLIN

B.I.T.C.H. 3: The Reckoning

Main Event: (for the B.I.T.C.H. HW Championship of the World)
Maxim Grishin (2-0) vs Levan Razmadze (1-0) at 206+ - Gishin rd2 tko

CoMain Event: (for the B.I.T.C.H. MW Championship of the World)
Bruno "BC" Carvalho (1-0) vs Zak Cummings (2-0) at 185 - Carvalho rd3 sub

Main Card
Bryan Caraway (1-0) vs Masayuke Okude (0-1) at 145 - Caraway rd1 sub
Luis "Sapo" Santos (2-0) vs Hernani Perpetuo (0-0) at 170 - Santos rd1 tko
Dustin Pague (1-0) vs Giovanni Moljo (0-1) at 135 - Pague rd1 tko

Prelims:
Peter Grimes (1-1) vs Nathan Beer (0-0) at 145 - Beer rd3 tko
Rashid Magomedov (0-1) vs Yuya Shirai (0-1) at 170 - Magomedov UD
Nick Penner (0-1) vs Crisiano Kaminishi (0-1) at 206+ - Penner UD



BUDGELLISM

Big Time MMA Presents: Birth of a Warrior

Main Event – For the vacant HW championship, Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (1-0 BTM) vs. Christian Morecraft (1-0 BTM) - Yvel rd1 tko

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (2-0 BTM) vs. Matt “The Immortal” Brown (1-0 BTM) - Brown rd2 sub

For the vacant LHW championship, Tony "Kryptonite" Lopez (1-0 BTM) vs. Steve "The Boss" Bosse (1-0 BTM) - Bosse UD

MW Matt “The Law” Lindland (0-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (0-0 BTM) - Lawler UD

WW DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-2 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM) - Wisniewski rd1 sub

Preliminary Bouts

BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (0-0 BTM) vs. Abel “The Silent Assassin” Cullum (0-1 BTM) - Yamamoto UD

LW Billy Evangelista (0-0 BTM) vs. Alonzo “Zo Diddy” Martinez (0-0 BTM) - Evangelista UD

HW Paul “The Headhunter” Buentello (0-1 BTM) vs. Scott Barrett (0-0 BTM) - Buentello rd2 tko

FW Matt Grice (0-0 BTM) vs. Masanori Kanehara (0-0 BTM) - Grice UD



GSPFAN

BattleDome Championship
presents
Novacaine
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - Robert Drysdale(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(1-0) - Drysdale rd1 sub
Co-Main Event
WW Title Fight - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(2-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(1-0) - Neer SD
Featured Bouts
BW TItle Fight - Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(2-0) vs Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-0) - Page rd2 tko
HW Title Fight - Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(1-0) vs Carmello "The Fury" Marrero(1-0) - Sanchez rd2 tko
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(1-0) vs Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-1) - Drwal rd2 tko
Prelims
WW - Brett Cooper(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(0-2) - Lozano UD
MW - Lucio "Spartan" Linhares(0-1) vs Josh "The Beast" Bryant(0-1) - Linhares rd1 tko
BW - Charlie Valencia(0-1) vs Travis "T-Train" Marx(0-2) - Valencia UD



AIRKERMA

The $hushbugs present: Where Mavericks Are Made
Main Event: LHW TITLE FIGHT
James Te Huna (2-0) vs Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (1-0) - Te Huna rd1 tko
Co-Main Event FW TITLE FIGHT
Georgi Karakhanyan (1-0) vs Mitch Gagnon (1-0) - Karakhanyan UD
Main Card
(HW) Michal Kita (1-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-1) - Kita rd1 tko
(LW) Jose Figueroa (1-0) vs Bobby Green (0-0) - Green UD
(HW) Devin Cole (1-0) vs Beau Tribolet (1-1) - Cole rd1 tko
Prelims
Luis Noguiera (1-0) vs Tomoya Myashita (0-0) (BW) - Nogueira UD
Takeshi Yamazaki (0-1) vs Gustavo Falciroli (0-1) FW - Yamazaki UD
Danny Babcock (0-1) vs Ricky Shivers (0-1) LHW - Babcock rd2 tko



ARMBAR

Underdog Fighting Alliane Presents.........
UFA 3 : PAMPLONA vs. SMITH for the UFA Welterweight Championship

9.Main Event
UFA Welterweight Championship Bout
Eduardo Pamplona(1-0) vs. Jordan Smith(1-0) - Smith UD

8.Swing Bout
Light-Heavyweight Bout
Marcus Vanttinen(0-0) vs. Hans Stringer(1-0) - Stringer UD

7.CO-Main Event
Middleweight Bout
Falaniko Vitale(1-0) vs. Mikhail Zayats(1-0) - Vitale rd2 sub

6.Feature Contest
UFA Bantamweight Grand-Prix Finals Bout for the UFA Bantamweight Championship
Russell Doane(1-0) vs. Cody Gibson(1-0) - Gibson UD

5.Opening Contest
UFA Lightweight Championship Bout
Eric Marriott(1-0) vs. Rene Nazare(1-0) - Nazare rd2 tko

PRELIMINARIES

4.Welterweight Bout
Quinn Mulhern(0-1) vs. Myeon Ho Bae(0-0) - Mulhern UD

3.Lightweight Bout
Jonatas Novaes(0-0) vs. Milton Vieira(0-1) - Novaes UD

2.Middleweight Bout
Nick Rossborough(0-0) vs. Herbert Goodman(0-1) - Rossborough rd2 tko

1.Featherweight Bout
Martin Svensson(0-1) vs. Donald Sanchez(0-1) - Sanchez rd3 sub



HASHYANDY

Z-Fighters United 3 (ZFU3)

Main Event- MW Title- Kyle Noke (1-0 ZFU) vs Bruno Santos (1-0 ZFU) - Noke UD
Co-Main LW Title- Junior Assuncao (1-0 ZFU) vs Tim Means (1-0 ZFU) - Assuncao rd2 tko
LHW Title- Roy Broughton (1-0 ZFU) vs Doug Sparks (1-0 ZFU) - Sparks rd1 tko
FW- Brandon Bender (2-0 ZFU) vs Rick Glenn (0-0 ZFU) - Bender rd2 sub
FW- Fabio Mello (0-1 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (0-1 ZFU) - Agallar rd2 tko

Prelims
BW- Keisuke Fujiwara (1-0 ZFU) vs Kevin Belingon (0-0 ZFU) - Fujiwara UD
BW- Tomohiko Hori (0-1 ZFU) vs David Harris (0-0 ZFU) - Harris rd3 tko



PROPHECY

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 3- BATTLE FOR THE GOLD

MAIN EVENT
WW CHAMPIONSHIP
Lyman Good vs Wendell Oliviera - Good UD

CO-MAIN EVENT
HW CHAMPIONSHIP
Marcio Cruz vs Dave Huckaba - Cruz rd2 sub

MAIN CARD
FW CHAMPIONSHIP
Saul Almeida vs Shigeki Osawa - Almeida UD
WW- Forrest Petz vs Andrew Nakahara - Petz UD
LHW- Jonas Billstein vs Hector Ramirez - Ramirez UD


PRELIMS Brought to you by X-Box 360
HW- Joe McCall vs Esteves Jones - Jones rd1 tko
MW- Robert McDaniel vs Jared Hess - Hess rd1 sub
BW- Shane Howell vs Yusaku Nakamura - Howell UD
FW- Alexander Crispim vs Wataru Miki - Crispim rd3 sub
LW- John Cholish vs Koji Oishi - Oishi UD



EMFLEEK

[TUFFA III: Glitz and Glory]

| MAIN CARD |
*HW: Todd Duffee (1-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-0) - Duffee rd1 tko
*LW: Charles "do Bronx" Oliveira (2-0) vs. Chris "The Polish Hammer" Horodecki (1-0) - Oliveira rd1 sub
*LHW: Goran Reljic (2-0) vs. Eliot "The Fire" Marshall (1-0) - Marshall SD
*FW: Nam Phan (2-0) vs. Jeff "The Big Frog" Curran (1-0) - Phan UD
WW: Ben "Killa B" Saunders (1-0) vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai (1-1) - Saunders rd2 tko

| PRELIMS |
WW: John "Doomsday" Howard (1-0) vs. Tom "The Farm Boy" Speer (0-2) - Howard rd2 tko
MW: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (0-0) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-2) - Harris UD
LW: Tiequan "The Mongolian Wolf" Zhang (0-1) vs. Mackens "Mack da Menace" Semerzier (0-1) - Zhang rd1 sub
LHW: Bobby Southworth (0-1) vs. Igor "The Duke" Pokrajac (0-1) - Pokrajac rd2 tko
LW: Thiago Tavares (0-1) vs. Justin Buchholz (0-1) - Tavares rd2 sub

* Championship Bout
airkerma
10/15/11 1:12:42PM

Posted by Rabi

Vote Results

KOTN

airkerma - James Te Huna vs Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (1-0) - Te Huna rd1 tko - 1
Fleek - Todd Duffee (1-0) vs. Paulo "Ely" Filho (1-0) - Duffee rd1 tko - 4
Budgellism - Yvel over Morecraft (1st round (t)ko) - 3
hashyandy4 - Junior Assuncao vs Tim Means - Assuncao rd2 tko - 1
jjeans - Mark Hunt vs Jim "Big" York - Hunt rd1 tko - 1

SOTN

emfleek - Charles Oliveira (2-0) vs. Chris Horodecki (1-0) - Oliveira rd1 sub - 4
Budgellism - Brown over Smith (2nd round submission) - 2
gspfan - Robert Drysdale(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(1-0) - Drysdale rd1 sub - 3
Rabi - Minowa over Lambert - rd1 sub - 1

FOTN

gspfan - Paul Taylor(2-0) vs Josh Neer(1-0) - Neer SD - 8
Budgellism - Yamamoto vs. Cullum (Yamamoto UD) - 1
jjeans - Mills/Sadollah - 1



Nice: Clearly I'm not the only one who thinks Neer Taylor is a dream matchup. Neer is back in the UFC now though, maybe Dana will happen to peruse our little game and make it happen
Rabi
10/15/11 5:06:06PM
Votes

1. Rabi

1. emfleek - 2,000,000
2. gspfan - 1,800,000
3. Budgellism - 1,600,000
4. jjeans - 1,400,000
5. Prophecy033 - 1,200,000
6. airkerma - 1,000,000
7. Poor_Franklin - 800,000
8. armbar - 600,000
9. hashyandy4 - 400,000
10. Rabi - 200,000

2. jjeans

1. Budgell
2. gspfan
3. Armbar
4. Fleek
5. Rabi
6. Hashyandy
7. Prophecy
8. Airkerma
9. Poor Franklin
10. JJ/BAMMA

3. Budgellism

1. Gspfan
2. Rabi
3. Fleek
4. Jjeans
5. HashyAndy
6. Poor_Franklin
7. Armbar
8. Prophecy
9. Airkerma
10. Budgellism

4. gspfan

1. emfleek
2. Budgellism
3. jjeans
4. Rabi
5. Prophecy
6. airkerma
7. Poor_Franklin
8. armbar
9. hashyandy
10. gspfan

5. Poor_Franklin

1. fleek
2. gspfan
3. Budgelism
4. Rabi
5. JJEANS-
6. hashyandy
7. airkerma
8. prophecy
9. armbar
10. POOR_FRANKLIN

6. hashyandy4

1. Gspfan
2. Budge
3. Emfleek
4. Jjeans
5. Rabi
6. Prophecy
7. Airkerma
8. Poorfranklin
9. Armbar
10. hashyandy4

7. emfleek

1 - Budgellism
2 - jjeans
3 - gspfan
4 - Rabi
5 - hashyandy
6 - Poor_Franklin
7 - airkerma
8 - prophecy033
9 - armbar
10 - emfleek

8. airkerma

1 emfleek
2 budge
3 gspfan
4 jjeans
5 rabi
6 prophecy
7 poor franklin
8 hashandy
9 armbar
10 airkerma

9. Prophecy

1. Emfleek
2. Jjeans
3. Rabi
4. Gspfan
5. Budge
6. Poor_Franklin
7. Airkerma
8. Armbar
9. Hashyandy
10. Prophecy

10. armbar

1.Budgellism
2.Jjeans
3.Emfleek
4.GSPfan
5.Rabi
6.Prophecy
7.Poor_Franklin
8.HashyAndy
9.Airkerma
10.Armbar
Rabi
10/15/11 5:07:16PM
Vote Results

1. emfleek - 16,400,000
3. Budgellism - 16,000,000
2. gspfan -15,600,000
4. jjeans - 14,000,000
5. Rabi - 12,400,000
6. Prophecy033 - 8,000,000
7. Poor_Franklin - 7,400,000
8. hashyandy4 - 7,000,000
8. airkerma - 6,800,000
10. armbar - 6,000,000
Rabi
10/15/11 5:10:03PM
I am now going to total up all the points and finish off rd 2, once this is done I will look to get rd 3 up and running.

Before I se t up the bidding for rd 3 can everyone please PM me and let me know if you have any fighters you would like to try and sell.

If you do please list the fighters in the message.

If you dont please jus PM me a quick no.

Thanks
Rabi
10/15/11 6:20:06PM
1. gspfan -

Balance - 17,110,000

Wages - 2,830,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 2,000,000

Votes - 15,600,000

Balance - 29,882,000

2. emfleek -

Balance - 15,875,000

Wages - 3,950,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 4,000,000

Votes - 16,400,000

Balance - 28,329,000

3. Budgellism -

Balance - 15,546,000

Wages - 5,290,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 16,000,000

Balance - 26,256,000

4. Rabi -

Balance - 14,643,000

Wages - 3,560,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 12,400,000

Balance - 23,483,000

5. prophecy033 -

Balance - 10,969,000

Wages - 3,610,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 8,000,000

Balance - 15,359,000

6. jjeans -

Balance - 10,200,000

Wages - 4,040,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 14,000,000

Balance - 20,160,000

7. airkerma -

Balance - 6,990,000

Wages - 3,100,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 6,800,000

Balance - 10,690,000

8. armbar66j7 -

Balance - 3,419,000

Wages - 3,720,000

Fines - 2,000,000

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 6,000,000

Balance - 3,699,000

9. Poor_Franklin -

Balance - 3,026,000

Wages - 3,610,000

Fines - 2,000,000

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 7,400,000

Balance - 4,816,000

10. hashyandy4 -

Balance - 1,886,000

Wages - 3,280,000

Fines - 2,000,000

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 7,000,000

Balance - 3,606,000
Rabi
10/15/11 6:24:20PM
Table Rd 2 Card 2

1. gspfan - 29,882,000
2. emfleek - 28,329,000
3. Budgellism - 26,256,000
4. Rabi - 23,483,000
5. jjeans - 20,160,000
6. prophecy033 - 15,359,000
7. airkerma - 10,690,000
8. Poor_Franklin - 4,816,000
9. armbar66j7 - 3,699,000
10. hashyandy4 - 3,606,000
armbar66j7
10/15/11 11:30:13PM
get the F outta here, last on 6 cards haha, thats racist lol
Poor_Franklin
10/16/11 6:59:00AM
my org needs a renovation by DFW & the fertittas to survive this thing.

what happens when i don't have any money to draft fighters? are we allowed to get into the negative & keep playing?
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics