The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
emfleek
10/8/11 3:34:30PM

Posted by Rabi

[TUFFA II: Sakurai vs. Howard]

| MAIN CARD |
WW: John “Doomsday” Howard (0-0) vs. Hayato “Mach” Sakurai (1-0) - Howard UD
LW: Charles “do Bronx” Oliveira (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (0-0) - Oliviera UD
FW: Nam Phan (1-0) vs. Tiequan “The Mongolian Wolf” Zhang (0-0) - Phan UD
LHW: Goran Reljic (1-0) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajac (0-0) - Rejic UD
HW: Lavar “Big” Johnson (1-0) vs. Todd Duffee (0-0) - Duffee rd1 tko

| PRELIMS |
LHW: Eliot “The Fire” Marshall (0-0) vs. Bobby Southworth (0-0) - Marhall rd1 sub
WW: Ben “Killa B” Saunders (0-0) vs. Tom “The Farm Boy” Speer (0-1) - Saunders rd1 tko
MW: Paulo “Ely” Filho (0-0) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-1) - Filho UD
LW: Justin Buchholz (0-0) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (0-0) - Horodecki UD
FW: Jeff “The Big Frog” Curran (0-0) vs. Mackens “Mack da Menace” Semerzier (0-0) - Curran UD



KOTN: Ben Saunders (over Tom Speer)
SOTN: Eliot Marshall (over Bobby Southworth)
FOTN: Phan vs. Zhang
Rabi
10/8/11 5:36:12PM
Voting is now open, please PM me your votes, you can choose 1 from each category, you can not vote for your own and know tactical voting. Each category is worth 2mill each.

KOTN

Rabi - Diego Brandao over Tomonari Kanomata rd1 tko
hashyandy4 - Doug Sparks over Matt Masterson rd2 tko
armbar66j7 - Rene Nazare over Daniel Weichel rd1 tko
Budgellism - Gilbert Yvel over Paul Buentello rd2 tko
gspfan - Tomasz Drwal over Lucio Linhares rd1 tko
prophecy033 - Walel Watson over Joseph Sandoval rd1 tko
jjeans - Mark Hunt over Marvin Eastman rd1 tko
Poor_Franklin - Maxim Grishin over Magomed Malikov rd1 tko
airkerma - James Te Huna over Rickey Shivers rd1 tko
emfleek - Ben Saunders over Tom Speer rd1 tko

SOTN

Rabi - Carlos Eduardo Rocha over Josh Burkman rd1 sub
hashyandy4 - Kyle Noke over Carlos Alexandre Pereira rd2 sub
armbar66j7 - Falaniko Vitale over Sam Alvey rd1 sub
Budgellism - Ricky Wallace over Isao Terada rd2 sub
gspfan - Robert Drysdale over Lorenz Larkin rd1 sub
prophecy033 - Marcio Cruz over Joe McCall rd1 sub
jjeans - Paul Sass over Reza Madadi rd1 sub
Poor_Franklin - Bryan Caraway over Peter Grimes rd1 sub
emfleek - Eliot Marshall over Bobby Southworth rd1 sub

FOTN

Rabi - Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Josh Burkman - Rocha rd1 sub
hashyandy4 - Brandon Bender vs Nick Agallar - Bender UD
armbar66j7 - Jared Downing vs. Donald Sanchez - Downing rd2 sub
Budgellism - Bart Palaszewski vs. Patricky Freire - Freire UD
gspfan - Paul Taylor v Brett Cooper - Taylor UD
prophecy033 - Lyman Good vs Forrest Petz - Good UD
jjeans - James Head vs Mario Miranda - Head SD
Poor_Franklin - Zak Cummings vs Jae Young Kim - Cummings UD
airkerma - Sean Santella vs Luis Alberto Noguiera - Nogueira UD
emfleek - Nam Phan v Tiequan Zhang - Phan UD
Budgellism
10/8/11 8:34:46PM
Tough choices this round.
Rabi
10/8/11 8:44:04PM
Some real stand outs in each section!
armbar66j7
10/9/11 5:36:25PM
so who are we waiting on now?
Rabi
10/9/11 6:09:29PM
We are waiting on 2 more, jjeans and Poor_Franklin.
Poor_Franklin
10/9/11 10:51:46PM
voting now. sorry for partying
Rabi
10/10/11 2:39:22AM
All votes are now in, I will update it tonight after work!
Rabi
10/10/11 3:17:09PM
Votes

1. Rabi

KOTN Budgellism - Gilbert Yvel over Paul Buentello rd2 tko
SOTN jjeans - Paul Sass over Reza Madadi rd1 sub
FOTN Budgellism - Bart Palaszewski vs. Patricky Freire - Freire UD

2. hashyandy4

KOTN- Mark Hunt
SOTN- Carlos Eduardo Rocha
FOTN- Bart Palaszewski vs Patricky Freire

3. Budgellism

KOTN - jjeans - Mark Hunt over Marvin Eastman rd1 tko
SOTN - gspfan - Robert Drysdale over Lorenz Larkin rd1 sub
FOTN - gspfan - Paul Taylor v Brett Cooper - Taylor UD

4. prophecy033

KO- Budge
SUB- GSPFAN
FIGHT- Budge

5. armbar66j7

kotn-ben saunders
sotn-paul sass
fotn-paul taylor vs. brett cooper

6. emfleek

KOTN:
jjeans - Mark Hunt over Marvin Eastman rd1 tko

SOTN
gspfan - Robert Drysdale over Lorenz Larkin rd1 sub

FOTN
Budgellism - Bart Palaszewski vs. Patricky Freire - Freire UD

7. gspfan

KOTN - emfleek - Ben Saunders over Tom Speer
SOTN - Rabi - Carlos Eduardo Rocha over Josh Burkman
FOTN - Budgellism - Bart Palaszewski vs. Patricky Freire

8. airkerma

Ben Saunders for KOTN
Rocha for SOTN
Taylor for FOTN

9. jjeans

FOTN Lyman Good vs Forrest Petz
SOTN Eliot Marshall over Bobby Southworth rd1 sub
KOTN Gilbert Yvel over Paul Buentello rd2 tko

10. Poor_Franklin

KOTN

Budgellism - Gilbert Yvel over Paul Buentello rd2 tko

SOTN

Rabi - Carlos Eduardo Rocha over Josh Burkman rd1 sub

FOTN

Budgellism - Bart Palaszewski vs. Patricky Freire - Freire UD
Rabi
10/10/11 3:58:15PM
Vote Results

KOTN

Budgellism - Gilbert Yvel over Paul Buentello rd2 tko - 4
jjeans - Mark Hunt over Marvin Eastman rd1 tko - 3
emfleek - Ben Saunders over Tom Speer rd1 tko - 3

SOTN

jjeans - Paul Sass over Reza Madadi rd1 sub - 2
Rabi - Carlos Eduardo Rocha over Josh Burkman rd1 sub - 4
gspfan - Robert Drysdale over Lorenz Larkin rd1 sub - 3
emfleek - Eliot Marshall over Bobby Southworth rd1 sub - 1

FOTN

Budgellism - Bart Palaszewski vs. Patricky Freire - Freire UD - 6
gspfan - Paul Taylor v Brett Cooper - Taylor UD - 3
prophecy033 - Lyman Good vs Forrest Petz - Good UD - 1
Rabi
10/10/11 4:01:07PM
Bonus Results

Budgellism - 4,000,000
Rabi - 2,000,000

Its is now time to rank your cards.

The votes are worth:

1. 2,000,000
2. 1,800,000
3. 1,600,000
4. 1,400,000
5. 1,200,000
6. 1,000,000
7. 800,000
8. 600,000
9. 400,000
10. 200,000

As TBC as pulled out, I would like everyone to rank them selves as No 10, remember rank your favourite as no 1 and no tactical voting.
emfleek
10/10/11 4:06:37PM
PROPHECY033

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 2- CRITICAL SHOWDOWN

Main Event
LHW- Antwain Britt vs David Heath

Co-Main
WW- Lyman Good vs Forrest Petz

Undercard
LW- Paul Kelly vs Toby Imada
BW- Walel Watson vs Joseph Sandoval
HW- Marcio Cruz vs Joe McCall

Prelims
WW- Wendell Oliveira vs Andrew Nakahara
FW- Saul Almeida vs Alexander Crispim

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
BUDGELLISM

Big Time MMA presents: Round Two

Main Event – HW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (0-0 BTM) vs. Paul “The Headhunter” Buentello (0-0 BTM)

Co-main Event – For the WW championship, Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (1-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Recipe” Lapsley (1-0 BTM)

LW Bart Palaszewski (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (0-0 BTM)

WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (0-0 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-1 BTM)

BW Adrian “The Bully” Wooley (1-0 BTM) vs. Abel “The Silent Assassin” Cullum (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Steve “The Boss” Bosse (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge Oliveira (0-0 BTM)

BW Ricky Wallace (0-0 BTM) vs. Isao Terada (0-1 BTM)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
EMFLEEK

[TUFFA II: Sakurai vs. Howard]

| MAIN CARD |
WW: John “Doomsday” Howard (0-0) vs. Hayato “Mach” Sakurai (1-0)
LW: Charles “do Bronx” Oliveira (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (0-0)
FW: Nam Phan (1-0) vs. Tiequan “The Mongolian Wolf” Zhang (0-0)
LHW: Goran Reljic (1-0) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajac (0-0)
HW: Lavar “Big” Johnson (1-0) vs. Todd Duffee (0-0)

| PRELIMS |
LHW: Eliot “The Fire” Marshall (0-0) vs. Bobby Southworth (0-0)
WW: Ben “Killa B” Saunders (0-0) vs. Tom “The Farm Boy” Speer (0-1)
MW: Paulo “Ely” Filho (0-0) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-1)
LW: Justin Buchholz (0-0) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (0-0)
FW: Jeff “The Big Frog” Curran (0-0) vs. Mackens “Mack da Menace” Semerzier (0-0)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
ARMBAR66J7

UFA 2: VITALE vs. ALVEY

Main Event
middleweight bout
Falaniko vitale(0-0) vs. sam alvey(0-0)

CO main event
welterweight bout-winner faces pamplona at ufa 3 for WW title
jordan smith(0-0) vs. steve carl(0-0)

Main card
heavyweight(swing bout)
tony johnson jr.(0-0) vs. kenny garner(0-0)

featherweight bout
jared downing(0-0) vs. donald sanchez(0-0)

lightweight(opening bout)-winner faces marriott at ufa 3 for LW title
rene nazare(0-0) vs. daniel weichel(0-0)


PRELIMS
ufa bantamweight grand prix semifinal bout
frank baca(0-0) vs. russel doane(0-0)

middleweight bout
mikhail zayats(0-0) vs. herbert goodman(0-0)

ufa bantamweight grand prix semifinal bout
cody gibson(0-0) vs. shoko sato(0-0)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
AIRKERMA

The $hushbugs present: Davids and Goliaths Cage Battle 1

Main Event: LHW
James Te Huna (1-0) vs. Rickey Shivers (0-0)

Main card:
FW
Takeshi Yamazaki (0-0) vs Mitch Gagnon (0-0)
HW
Michal Kita (1-0) vs Devin Cole (0-0)
FW
Gustavo Falciroli (0-0) vs Georgi Karakhanyan (0-0)
HW
Beau Tribolet (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-0)

Preliminary Card
BW
Sean Santella (0-0) vs Luis Alberto Noguiera (0-0)
LHW
Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (0-0) vs Danny Babcock (0-0)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
POOR_FRANKLIN

B.I.T.C.H. Challengers: Only The Strong Survive

Main Event:
"The 360,000 Man" Jae Young Kim (0-0) vs Zak Cummings (1-0) at 205

Co Main Event:
Magomed Malikov (0-0) vs Maxim Grishin (1-0) at 206+

Main Card:
Bryan "Kid Lightning" Caraway (0-0) vs Peter Grimes (1-0) at 145
Yuya Shirai (0-0) vs Luis "Sapo" Santos (1-0) at 170
Dustin Pague (0-0) vs Honggang Yao (1-0) at 135

Prelim:
Levan Razmadze (0-0) vs Nick Penner (0-0) at 206+
Bruno "BC" Carvalho (0-0) vs Eddie "Crazy Face" Arizmendi (0-1)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
RABI

Rabi's Fighting Championship 2

The First Champions

Main Card

LW Title Jonathan Brookins 1-0 W v Conor Heun 1-0 W
LHW Title Jason Lambert 1-0 v Sultan Aliev 1-0 W
WW Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Josh Burkman
WW Sean Pierson 1-0 W v Daniel Roberts
MW Ikuhisa Minowa v Anthony Ruiz 0-1

Prelims

HW Ricco Rodriguez v Kelvin Fitial
FW Joe Soto v Joni Salovaara
FW Diego Brandao v Tomonari Kanomata
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Daniel Tabera
LW Dominique Robinson v Magno Almeida

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
HASHYANDY4

Z-Fighters United 2 (ZFU 2)

Main Event- (MW) Kyle Noke (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-0 ZFU)
Co Main- (LW) Junior Assuncao (0-0 ZFU) vs Neilson Gomes (1-0 ZFU)
(FW) Brandon Bender (1-0 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (0-0 ZFU)
(LHW) Ethan Garrison (1-0 ZFU) vs Roy Broughton (0-0 ZFU)
(LW) Tim Means (0-0 ZFU) vs Niko Puhakka (0-1 ZFU)

Prelims
(MW) Bruno Santos (0-0 ZFU) vs Rikuhei Fujii (0-1 ZFU)
(LHW) Doug Sparks (0-0 ZFU) vs Matt Masterson (0-1 ZFU)
(WW) Takenori Soto (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (0-0 ZFU)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
GSPFAN

BattleDome Championship
presents
Baking Soda
featuring
Main Event
LHW: Robert Drysdale(1-0) vs Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-0)
Co-Main Event
LHW: Fabio Maldonado(0-0) vs Ricardo Romero(0-1)
Featured Bouts
WW: Paul "Relentless" Taylor(1-0) vs Brett Cooper(1-0)
MW: Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal vs Lucio "Spartan" Linhares
WW: Josh "The Dentist" Neer(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(0-1)
Facebook Prelims
BW: Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(1-0) vs Charlie Valencia(0-0)
BW: Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(0-0) vs Travis "T-Train" Marx(0-1)
HW: Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-1) vs Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(0-0)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
JJEANS

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 21: Brawl in Ibiza - Coming Live from Cala Bassa Beach, Ibiza

Main Card Only on PPV

Main Event: Middleweight Championship: James Head vs Mario Miranda
Co-Main Event: Amir Sadollah vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade Davis" Davis
Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Final 2: Mark Hunt vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman
Heavyweight Semi-Final 1: Jim "Big" York vs Neil "Old Skool" Wain
Lightweight: Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs Reza "Mad Dog" Madadi

Prelims Only on MMA Playground Live Stream

Middleweight: David "The Crow" Loiseau vs Alex Makhnonin

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Budgellism
10/10/11 4:22:37PM
Thanks Fleek, that made it way easier
Poor_Franklin
10/10/11 8:02:31PM
this was a lot harder to choose than the last one. I assume w/ the higher levels of fighters in the upcoming drafts the voting for best card will only get tougher.

I personally know that even if i could vote for mine, i'd still be near the bottom. Thanks to everyone playing for keeping it fun!!!! it's nice having a game that is so well run by a guy that is so well trusted amongst the players. Thanks Rabi & thanks everyone else!!!!

i know Im a prop whore, but you guys are gonna get many props for not only playing this game, but for kicking my ass so frequently
Rabi
10/11/11 2:43:57AM
Glad your enjoying it mate, its such a fun game.

Just waiting on 1 more person to vote.

I have looked at all the fight cards and I have a problem with 1 fight

Marvin Eastman at HW, I cant see him fighting at HW in the last 3 yrs, myself an Prophecy have checked, if any one else would like to have a look I will except from the beginning 2008 till now, if not Im afraid it will be a 2 mill fine for jjeans.

Thanks
Rabi
10/11/11 5:13:18AM
Jjeans has messaged me, Eastman fought Steve Bosse at HW in 2010, he just saved him self 2 million dollars lol!
Poor_Franklin
10/11/11 5:23:31AM

Posted by Rabi
he just saved him self 2 million dollars lol!



Rabi
10/11/11 12:11:28PM
All bids are in, I will update within the next 2-3 hrs, got some father/daughter stuff to do first
emfleek
10/11/11 12:15:16PM

Posted by Rabi

got some father/daughter stuff to do first





Have fun, sir!
Rabi
10/11/11 1:51:25PM
Votes

1. Rabi

1. emfleek
2. gspfan
3. Budgellism
4. jjeans
5. armbar
6. PROPHECY
7. airkerma
8. Poor_Franklin
9. hashyandy4
10. Rabi

2. emfleek

1 - gspfan
2 - Rabi
3 - Budgellism
4 - jjeans
5 - prophecy_033
6 - hashyandy4
7 - Poor_Franklin
8 - airkerma
9 - armbar66j7
10 - emfleek

3. jjeans

1. Gspfan
2. Armbar
3. Budgell
4. Airkerma
5. Poor Franklin
6. Rabi
7. Hashyandy
8. Fleek
9. Prophecy
10. jjeans

4. armbar

1.gsp fan
2.budgellism
3.emfleek
4.jjeans
5.prophecy
6.rabi
7.poor franklin
8.hashy andy
9.airkerma
10.armbar

5. hashyandy

1. Budge
2. Emfleek
3. Gspfan
4. Jjeans
5. Rabi
6. Prophecy
7. Airkerma
8. Poorfranklin
9. Armbar
10. hashyandy4

6. Budgellism

1. Fleek
2. gspfan
3. jjeans
4. prophecy
5. Rabi
6. armbar
7. poor_Franklin
8. HashyAndy
9. Airkerma
10. Budgellism

7. Poor_Franklin

1. Budgelism
2. JJeans
3. emfleek
4. Prophecy
5. gspfan
6. Rabi
7. HashyAndy
8. aikerma
9. armbar66j7
10. Poor_Franklin

8. gspfan

1. emfleek
2. Budgellism
3. Rabi
4 Prophecy033
5. jjeans
6. hashyandy4
7. Poor_Franklin
8. armbar66j7
9. airkerma
10. gspfan

9. Prophecy

1. Fleek
2. Budge
3. Rabi
4. Jay
5. Gspfan
6. Hashy
7. Poor_Franklin
8. Airkerma
9. ArmBar
10. Prophecy

10. airkerma

1. emfleek
2. Jjeans
3. GSPfan
4. Rabi
5. Budgellism
6. armbar
7. prophecy
8. hashandy
9. poorfranklin
10. airkerma
Rabi
10/11/11 2:44:01PM
Vote Results

1. emfleek - 15,800,000
2. Budgellism - 15,600,000
3. gspfan - 15,400,000
4. jjeans - 13,600,000
5. Rabi - 12,000,000
6. PROPHECY - 10,000,000
7. armbar - 7,400,000
8. Poor_Franklin - 7,000,000
8. hashyandy4 - 7,000,000
10. airkerma - 6,200,000
Rabi
10/11/11 3:59:08PM
1. emfleek

Balance - 3,705,000

Wages - 3,630,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 15,800,000

Balance - 15,875,000

2. Budgellism

Balance - 1,756,000

Wages - 3,810,000

Fines - 2,000,000

Bonuses - 4,000,000

Votes - 15,600,000

Balance - 15,546,000

3. gspfan

Balance - 4,760,000

Wages - 3,050,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 15,400,000

Balance - 17,110,000

4. Rabi

Balance - 4,053,000

Wages - 3,410,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 2,000,000

Votes - 12,000,000

Balance - 14,643,000

5. prophecy033

Balance - 3,899,000

Wages - 2,930,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 10,000,000

Balance - 10,969,000

6. jjeans

Balance - 1,140,000

Wages - 2,540,000

Fines - 2,000,000

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 13,600,000

Balance - 10,200,000

7. airkerma

Balance - 3,730,000

Wages - 2,940,000

Fines - 0

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 6,200,000

Balance - 6,990,000

8. Poor_Franklin

Balance - 1,546,000

Wages - 3,520,000

Fines - 2,000,000

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 7,000,000

Balance - 3,026,000

9. armbar66j7

Balance - 1,529,000

Wages - 3,510,000

Fines - 2,000,000

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 7,400,000

Balance - 3,419,000

10. hashyandy4

Balance - 736,000

Wages - 3,850,000

Fines - 2,000,000

Bonuses - 0

Votes - 7,000,000

Balance - 1,886,000
Rabi
10/11/11 4:03:03PM
Table - Rd 2 Card 1

1. gspfan - 17,110,000
2. emfleek - 15,875,000
3. Budgellism - 15,546,000
4. Rabi - 14,643,000
5. prophecy033 - 10,969,000
6. jjeans - 10,200,000
7. airkerma - 6,990,000
8. armbar66j7 - 3,419,000
9. Poor_Franklin - 3,026,000
10. hashyandy4 - 1,886,000
Rabi
10/11/11 4:14:26PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 23: RAGE - Coming Live from Melbourne, Australia

Main Card Only on PPV

Main Event: Undisputed Heavyweight Championship - Heavyweight Final: Mark Hunt vs Jim "Big" York
Co-Main Event: Middleweight Championship: James Head (c) vs David "The Crow" Loiseau
Welterweight Championship: Che Mills vs Amir Sadollah
Middleweight: Patrick "The Predator" Cote vs Mario Miranda
Lightweight: Marcus Davis vs Joesph Duffy

Prelims Only on MMA Playground Live Stream

Featherweight: Hamid "Akira" Corassani vs Jason "Shotgun" Young
Bantamweight: Illarde Sabrino Belo dos Santos vs Leandro "Brodinho" Issa
Welterweight: Tommy "Scarface" Depret vs Tim Radcliff
Curtain Jerker - Heavyweight: Philip De Fries vs Neil "Old Skool" Wain"
Rabi
10/11/11 4:30:07PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 3

Championship Chaos

WW Title - Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Daniel Roberts
MW Title - Ikuhisa Minowa v Jason Lambert
HW Title - Ricco Rodriguez v Mike Ciesnolevicz
FW Title - Joe Soto v Diego Brandao
WW Sean Pierson v Josh Burkman

FW Jonathan Brookins v Joni Salovaara
LW Conor Heun v Gordon Bell
MW Anthony Ruiz v Elvis Mutapcic
LW Dominique Robinson v Adam Lynn
LHW Sultan Aliev v Jimi Manuwa
Poor_Franklin
10/11/11 5:36:09PM
B.I.T.C.H. 3: The Reckoning

Main Event: (for the B.I.T.C.H. HW Championship of the World)
Maxim Grishin (2-0) vs Levan Razmadze (1-0) at 206+

CoMain Event: (for the B.I.T.C.H. MW Championship of the World)
Bruno "BC" Carvalho (1-0) vs Zak Cummings (2-0) at 185

Main Card
Bryan Caraway (1-0) vs Masayuke Okude (0-1) at 145
Luis "Sapo" Santos (2-0) vs Hernani Perpetuo (0-0) at 170
Dustin Pague (1-0) vs Giovanni Moljo (0-1) at 135

Prelims:
Peter Grimes (1-1) vs Nathan Beer (0-0) at 145
Rashid Magomedov (0-1) vs Yuya Shirai (0-1) at 170
Nick Penner (0-1) vs Crisiano Kaminishi (0-1) at 206+
Budgellism
10/11/11 5:46:46PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Birth of a Warrior

Main Event – For the vacant HW championship, Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (1-0 BTM) vs. Christian Morecraft (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (2-0 BTM) vs. Matt “The Immortal” Brown (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant LHW championship, Tony "Kryptonite" Lopez (1-0 BTM) vs. Steve "The Boss" Bosse (1-0 BTM)

MW Matt “The Law” Lindland (0-0 BTM) vs. Tom “The Filthy Mauler” Lawler (0-0 BTM)

WW DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-2 BTM) vs. Keith “The Polish Connection” Wisniewski (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

BW Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (0-0 BTM) vs. Abel “The Silent Assassin” Cullum (0-1 BTM)

LW Billy Evangelista (0-0 BTM) vs. Alonzo “Zo Diddy” Martinez (0-0 BTM)

HW Paul “The Headhunter” Buentello (0-1 BTM) vs. Scott Barrett (0-0 BTM)

FW Matt Grice (0-0 BTM) vs. Masanori Kanehara (0-0 BTM)
emfleek
10/11/11 5:58:10PM
I'll post mine in the morning, guys!
Playground_Samurai
10/11/11 6:02:03PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
Novacaine
featuring
Main Event
HW Title Fight -
Robert Drysdale(2-0) vs Fabio Maldonado(1-0)
Co-Main Event
WW Title Fight -
Paul "Relentless" Taylor(2-0) vs Josh "The Dentist" Neer(1-0)
Featured Bouts
BW TItle Fight -
Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(2-0) vs Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(1-0)
HW Title Fight - Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(1-0) vs Carmello "The Fury" Marrero(1-0)
LHW - Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal(1-0) vs Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-1)
Prelims
WW -
Brett Cooper(1-1) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(0-2)
MW - Lucio "Spartan" Linhares(0-1) vs Josh "The Beast" Bryant(0-1)
BW - Charlie Valencia(0-1) vs Travis "T-Train" Marx(0-2)

airkerma
10/11/11 6:07:45PM
The $hushbugs present: Where Mavericks Are Made
Main Event: LHW TITLE FIGHT
James Te Huna (2-0) vs Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (1-0)
Co-Main Event FW TITLE FIGHT
Georgi Karakhanyan (1-0) vs Mitch Gagnon (1-0)
Main Card
(HW) Michal Kita (1-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-1)
(LW) Jose Figueroa (1-0) vs Bobby Green (0-0)
(HW) Devin Cole (1-0) vs Beau Tribolet (1-1)
Prelims
Luis Noguiera (1-0) vs Tomoya Myashita (0-0) (BW)
Takeshi Yamazaki (0-1) vs Gustavo Falciroli (0-1) FW
Danny Babcock (0-1) vs Ricky Shivers (0-1) LHW
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics