The ECP Fantasy Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The ECP Fantasy Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
10/7/11 2:48:37PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 2- CRITICAL SHOWDOWN

Main Event
LHW- Antwain Britt vs David Heath - Britt UD

Co-Main
WW- Lyman Good vs Forrest Petz - Good UD

Undercard
LW- Paul Kelly vs Toby Imada - Kelly UD
BW- Walel Watson vs Joseph Sandoval - Watson rd1 tko
HW- Marcio Cruz vs Joe McCall - Cruz rd1 sub

Prelims
WW- Wendell Oliveira vs Andrew Nakahara - Oliviera UD
FW- Saul Almeida vs Alexander Crispim - Almeida UD
prophecy033
10/7/11 3:06:22PM

Posted by Rabi

Just to let everyone know TBC has pulled out, he has just opened up a new restaurant and he doesnt have the time and he doesnt want to keep holding the game up, I think its the right call.

All of his fighters will be released back to the pool in the next round of bidding, I will update the game soon and get it moving again.

He also wanted to apologise to everyone, ive told him there is no need to apologise.

its all good TBC, I understand
Poor_Franklin
10/7/11 3:09:49PM
i wonder if TBC serves my favorite sandwich at his restaurant (it's actually the TBC-Turkey, Bacon, Cheddar)
Budgellism
10/7/11 3:12:34PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin

i wonder if TBC serves my favorite sandwich at his restaurant (it's actually the TBC-Turkey, Bacon, Cheddar)



Sounds awesome. Maybe he'll read this and make it his specialty
Rabi
10/7/11 3:20:48PM
Big Time MMA presents: Round Two

Main Event – HW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (0-0 BTM) vs. Paul “The Headhunter” Buentello (0-0 BTM) - Yvel rd2 tko

Co-main Event – For the WW championship, Scott “Hands of Steel” Smith (1-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Recipe” Lapsley (1-0 BTM) - Smith rd2 tko

LW Bart Palaszewski (0-0 BTM) vs. Patricky “Pitbull” Freire (0-0 BTM) - Freire UD

WW Matt “The Immortal” Brown (0-0 BTM) vs. DaMarques “Darkness” Johnson (0-1 BTM) - Brown UD

BW Adrian “The Bully” Wooley (1-0 BTM) vs. Abel “The Silent Assassin” Cullum (0-0 BTM) - Wooley UD

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Steve “The Boss” Bosse (0-0 BTM) vs. Jorge Oliveira (0-0 BTM) - Bosse rd1 tko

BW Ricky Wallace (0-0 BTM) vs. Isao Terada (0-1 BTM) - Wallace rd2 sub
prophecy033
10/7/11 3:53:56PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin

i wonder if TBC serves my favorite sandwich at his restaurant (it's actually the TBC-Turkey, Bacon, Cheddar)

he could call it the "Playground Special TBC sandwich". It would be a shout out to the site and a nice sandwich for kids
Rabi
10/7/11 4:03:50PM
[TUFFA II: Sakurai vs. Howard]

| MAIN CARD |
WW: John “Doomsday” Howard (0-0) vs. Hayato “Mach” Sakurai (1-0) - Howard UD
LW: Charles “do Bronx” Oliveira (1-0) vs. Thiago Tavares (0-0) - Oliviera UD
FW: Nam Phan (1-0) vs. Tiequan “The Mongolian Wolf” Zhang (0-0) - Phan UD
LHW: Goran Reljic (1-0) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajac (0-0) - Rejic UD
HW: Lavar “Big” Johnson (1-0) vs. Todd Duffee (0-0) - Duffee rd1 tko

| PRELIMS |
LHW: Eliot “The Fire” Marshall (0-0) vs. Bobby Southworth (0-0) - Marhall rd1 sub
WW: Ben “Killa B” Saunders (0-0) vs. Tom “The Farm Boy” Speer (0-1) - Saunders rd1 tko
MW: Paulo “Ely” Filho (0-0) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-1) - Filho UD
LW: Justin Buchholz (0-0) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (0-0) - Horodecki UD
FW: Jeff “The Big Frog” Curran (0-0) vs. Mackens “Mack da Menace” Semerzier (0-0) - Curran UD
Rabi
10/7/11 4:29:38PM
UFA 2: VITALE vs. ALVEY

Main Event
middleweight bout
Falaniko vitale(0-0) vs. sam alvey(0-0) - Vitale rd1 sub

CO main event
welterweight bout-winner faces pamplona at ufa 3 for WW title
jordan smith(0-0) vs. steve carl(0-0) - Smith rd2 sub

Main card
heavyweight(swing bout)
tony johnson jr.(0-0) vs. kenny garner(0-0) - Johnson Jr rd2 tko

featherweight bout
jared downing(0-0) vs. donald sanchez(0-0) - Downing rd2 sub

lightweight(opening bout)-winner faces marriott at ufa 3 for LW title
rene nazare(0-0) vs. daniel weichel(0-0) - Nazare rd1 tko


PRELIMS
ufa bantamweight grand prix semifinal bout
frank baca(0-0) vs. russel doane(0-0) - Doane rd2 sub

middleweight bout
mikhail zayats(0-0) vs. herbert goodman(0-0) - Zayats UD

ufa bantamweight grand prix semifinal bout
cody gibson(0-0) vs. shoko sato(0-0) - Gibson UD
Rabi
10/7/11 5:04:48PM
The $hushbugs present: Davids and Goliaths Cage Battle 1

Main Event: LHW
James Te Huna (1-0) vs. Rickey Shivers (0-0) - Te Huna rd1 tko

Main card:
FW
Takeshi Yamazaki (0-0) vs Mitch Gagnon (0-0) - Gagnon UD
HW
Michal Kita (1-0) vs Devin Cole (0-0) - Cole rd2 tko
FW
Gustavo Falciroli (0-0) vs Georgi Karakhanyan (0-0) - Karakhanyan UD
HW
Beau Tribolet (0-1) vs Bobby Brents (0-0) - Tribolet rd1 tko

Preliminary Card
BW
Sean Santella (0-0) vs Luis Alberto Noguiera (0-0) - Nogueira UD
LHW
Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (0-0) vs Danny Babcock (0-0) - Nakanishi UD
Budgellism
10/7/11 5:11:46PM

Posted by prophecy033


Posted by Poor_Franklin

i wonder if TBC serves my favorite sandwich at his restaurant (it's actually the TBC-Turkey, Bacon, Cheddar)

he could call it the "Playground Special TBC sandwich". It would be a shout out to the site and a nice sandwich for kids



I like it!
Rabi
10/7/11 5:31:06PM
B.I.T.C.H. Challengers: Only The Strong Survive

Main Event:
"The 360,000 Man" Jae Young Kim (0-0) vs Zak Cummings (1-0) at 205 - Cummings UD

Co Main Event:
Magomed Malikov (0-0) vs Maxim Grishin (1-0) at 206+ - Grishin rd1 tko

Main Card:
Bryan "Kid Lightning" Caraway (0-0) vs Peter Grimes (1-0) at 145 - Caraway rd1 sub
Yuya Shirai (0-0) vs Luis "Sapo" Santos (1-0) at 170 - Santos rd1 tko
Dustin Pague (0-0) vs Honggang Yao (1-0) at 135 - Pague UD

Prelim:
Levan Razmadze (0-0) vs Nick Penner (0-0) at 206+ - Razmadze UD
Bruno "BC" Carvalho (0-0) vs Eddie "Crazy Face" Arizmendi (0-1) - Carvalho UD
Poor_Franklin
10/7/11 5:47:57PM
so to have a title fight, i need both fighters to be coming off wins?

i might not get to draft after my penalties are imposed
Rabi
10/7/11 6:00:59PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 2

The First Champions

Main Card

LW Title Jonathan Brookins 1-0 W v Conor Heun 1-0 W - Brookins UD
LHW Title Jason Lambert 1-0 v Sultan Aliev 1-0 W - Lambert rd1 tko
WW Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Josh Burkman - Rocha rd1 sub
WW Sean Pierson 1-0 W v Daniel Roberts - Roberts rd1 sub
MW Ikuhisa Minowa v Anthony Ruiz 0-1 - Minowa rd1 sub

Prelims

HW Ricco Rodriguez v Kelvin Fitial - Rodriguez rd1 sub
FW Joe Soto v Joni Salovaara - Soto UD
FW Diego Brandao v Tomonari Kanomata - Brandao rd1 tko
LHW Mike Ciesnolevicz v Daniel Tabera - Ciesnolevicz rd1 sub
LW Dominique Robinson v Magno Almeida - Robinson rd2 tko
Rabi
10/7/11 6:02:25PM
Both need to be on a 1 fight winning streak, none of your fights are listed as title fights.
Rabi
10/7/11 6:26:57PM
Z-Fighters United 2 (ZFU 2)

Main Event- (MW) Kyle Noke (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-0 ZFU) - Noke rd2 sub
Co Main- (LW) Junior Assuncao (0-0 ZFU) vs Neilson Gomes (1-0 ZFU) - Assuncao UD
(FW) Brandon Bender (1-0 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (0-0 ZFU) - Bender UD
(LHW) Ethan Garrison (1-0 ZFU) vs Roy Broughton (0-0 ZFU) - Broughton UD
(LW) Tim Means (0-0 ZFU) vs Niko Puhakka (0-1 ZFU) - Means rd1 sub

Prelims
(MW) Bruno Santos (0-0 ZFU) vs Rikuhei Fujii (0-1 ZFU) - Santos UD
(LHW) Doug Sparks (0-0 ZFU) vs Matt Masterson (0-1 ZFU) - Sparks rd2 tko
(WW) Takenori Soto (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (0-0 ZFU) - Okuno rd1 tko
Rabi
10/7/11 6:46:54PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
Baking Soda
featuring
Main Event
LHW: Robert Drysdale(1-0) vs Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-0) - Drysdale rd1 sub
Co-Main Event
LHW: Fabio Maldonado(0-0) vs Ricardo Romero(0-1) - Maldonado rd1 tko
Featured Bouts
WW: Paul "Relentless" Taylor(1-0) vs Brett Cooper(1-0) - Taylor UD
MW: Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal vs Lucio "Spartan" Linhares - Drwal rd1 tko
WW: Josh "The Dentist" Neer(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(0-1) - Neer rd2 tko
Facebook Prelims
BW: Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(1-0) vs Charlie Valencia(0-0) - Page UD
BW: Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(0-0) vs Travis "T-Train" Marx(0-1) - Dantas UD
HW: Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-1) vs Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(0-0) - Sanchez rd2 tko
Rabi
10/7/11 7:03:50PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 21: Brawl in Ibiza - Coming Live from Cala Bassa Beach, Ibiza

Main Card Only on PPV

Main Event: Middleweight Championship: James Head vs Mario Miranda - Head SD
Co-Main Event: Amir Sadollah vs Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade Davis" Davis - Sadollah UD
Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Final 2: Mark Hunt vs Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman - Hunt rd1 tko
Heavyweight Semi-Final 1: Jim "Big" York vs Neil "Old Skool" Wain - York rd1 tko
Lightweight: Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs Reza "Mad Dog" Madadi - Sass rd1 sub

Prelims Only on MMA Playground Live Stream

Middleweight: David "The Crow" Loiseau vs Alex Makhnonin - Loiseau UD
Rabi
10/7/11 7:18:37PM
KOTN Diego Brandao over Tomonari Kanomata rd1 tko
SOTN Carlos Eduardo Rocha over Josh Burkman rd1 sub
FOTN Carlos Eduardo Rocha v Josh Burkman - Rocha rd1 sub
hashyandy4
10/7/11 7:58:11PM

Posted by Rabi

Z-Fighters United 2 (ZFU 2)

Main Event- (MW) Kyle Noke (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlos Alexandre Pereira (1-0 ZFU) - Noke rd2 sub
Co Main- (LW) Junior Assuncao (0-0 ZFU) vs Neilson Gomes (1-0 ZFU) - Assuncao UD
(FW) Brandon Bender (1-0 ZFU) vs Nick Agallar (0-0 ZFU) - Bender UD
(LHW) Ethan Garrison (1-0 ZFU) vs Roy Broughton (0-0 ZFU) - Broughton UD
(LW) Tim Means (0-0 ZFU) vs Niko Puhakka (0-1 ZFU) - Means rd1 sub

Prelims
(MW) Bruno Santos (0-0 ZFU) vs Rikuhei Fujii (0-1 ZFU) - Santos UD
(LHW) Doug Sparks (0-0 ZFU) vs Matt Masterson (0-1 ZFU) - Sparks rd2 tko
(WW) Takenori Soto (0-0 ZFU) vs Taisuke Okuno (0-0 ZFU) - Okuno rd1 tko



FOTN- Brandon Bender vs Nick Agallar
SOTN- Kyle Noke
KOTN- Doug Sparks
armbar66j7
10/7/11 8:05:28PM

Posted by Rabi

UFA 2: VITALE vs. ALVEY

Main Event
middleweight bout
Falaniko vitale(0-0) vs. sam alvey(0-0) - Vitale rd1 sub

CO main event
welterweight bout-winner faces pamplona at ufa 3 for WW title
jordan smith(0-0) vs. steve carl(0-0) - Smith rd2 sub

Main card
heavyweight(swing bout)
tony johnson jr.(0-0) vs. kenny garner(0-0) - Johnson Jr rd2 tko

featherweight bout
jared downing(0-0) vs. donald sanchez(0-0) - Downing rd2 sub

lightweight(opening bout)-winner faces marriott at ufa 3 for LW title
rene nazare(0-0) vs. daniel weichel(0-0) - Nazare rd1 tko


PRELIMS
ufa bantamweight grand prix semifinal bout
frank baca(0-0) vs. russel doane(0-0) - Doane rd2 sub

middleweight bout
mikhail zayats(0-0) vs. herbert goodman(0-0) - Zayats UD

ufa bantamweight grand prix semifinal bout
cody gibson(0-0) vs. shoko sato(0-0) - Gibson UD



KOTN-rene nazare
SOTN-falaniko vitale
FOTN-jared downing vs. donald sanchez

Budgellism
10/7/11 8:17:02PM
KOTN - Gilbert Yvel over Paul Buentello (RD 2 KO)
SOTN - Ricky Wallace over Isao Terada (RD 2 SUB)
FOTN - Bart Palaszewski vs. Patricky Freire (Freire UD)
armbar66j7
10/7/11 8:34:53PM

Posted by Budgellism

KOTN - Gilbert Yvel over Paul Buentello (RD 2 KO)
SOTN - Ricky Wallace over Isao Terada (RD 2 SUB)
FOTN - Bart Palaszewski vs. Patricky Freire (Freire UD)



palaszewski/freire would be a sick fight
Playground_Samurai
10/7/11 8:44:16PM

Posted by Rabi

BattleDome Championship
presents
Baking Soda
featuring
Main Event
LHW: Robert Drysdale(1-0) vs Lorenz "Monsoon" Larkin(0-0) - Drysdale rd1 sub
Co-Main Event
LHW: Fabio Maldonado(0-0) vs Ricardo Romero(0-1) - Maldonado rd1 tko
Featured Bouts
WW: Paul "Relentless" Taylor(1-0) vs Brett Cooper(1-0) - Taylor UD
MW: Tomasz "Gorilla" Drwal vs Lucio "Spartan" Linhares - Drwal rd1 tko
WW: Josh "The Dentist" Neer(0-0) vs Chris "The Cleveland Assassin" Lozano(0-1) - Neer rd2 tko
Facebook Prelims
BW: Damacio "The Angel of Death" Page(1-0) vs Charlie Valencia(0-0) - Page UD
BW: Eduardo "Dudu" Dantas(0-0) vs Travis "T-Train" Marx(0-1) - Dantas UD
HW: Thiago "Big Monster" Santos(0-1) vs Eddie "The Manic Hispanic" Sanchez(0-0) - Sanchez rd2 tko




KOTN - Drwal
SOTN - Drysdale
FOTN - Taylor/Cooper
prophecy033
10/7/11 8:46:37PM

Posted by Rabi

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 2- CRITICAL SHOWDOWN

Main Event
LHW- Antwain Britt vs David Heath - Britt UD

Co-Main
WW- Lyman Good vs Forrest Petz - Good UD

Undercard
LW- Paul Kelly vs Toby Imada - Kelly UD
BW- Walel Watson vs Joseph Sandoval - Watson rd1 tko
HW- Marcio Cruz vs Joe McCall - Cruz rd1 sub

Prelims
WW- Wendell Oliveira vs Andrew Nakahara - Oliviera UD
FW- Saul Almeida vs Alexander Crispim - Almeida UD

KOTN- Watson
SOTN- Cruz
FOTN- Good vs Petz
Budgellism
10/7/11 9:25:43PM

Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by Budgellism

KOTN - Gilbert Yvel over Paul Buentello (RD 2 KO)
SOTN - Ricky Wallace over Isao Terada (RD 2 SUB)
FOTN - Bart Palaszewski vs. Patricky Freire (Freire UD)



palaszewski/freire would be a sick fight



Oh, hell yeah. I like the Paul Taylor vs. Brett Cooper fight gspfan set up as well. Both great striking battles.
armbar66j7
10/7/11 9:59:09PM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by armbar66j7


Posted by Budgellism

KOTN - Gilbert Yvel over Paul Buentello (RD 2 KO)
SOTN - Ricky Wallace over Isao Terada (RD 2 SUB)
FOTN - Bart Palaszewski vs. Patricky Freire (Freire UD)



palaszewski/freire would be a sick fight



Oh, hell yeah. I like the Paul Taylor vs. Brett Cooper fight gspfan set up as well. Both great striking battles.



indeed
Rabi
10/8/11 6:58:57AM
jeans picks are:

KOTN Hunt
SOTN Sass
FOTN Head v Miranda
Poor_Franklin
10/8/11 10:52:41AM

Posted by Rabi

Both need to be on a 1 fight winning streak, none of your fights are listed as title fights.



got ya. i was just checking while i contemplated my next card. thanks!
Poor_Franklin
10/8/11 10:56:04AM
B.I.T.C.H. Challengers: Only The Strong Survive

KOTN- Maxim Grishin over Magomed Malikov rd1 tko
SOTN- Bryan Caraway over Peter Grimes rd1 sub
FOTN- Zak Cummings over Jae Young Kim UD
airkerma
10/8/11 11:59:38AM
The $hushbugs present: Davids and Goliaths Cage Battle 1
James Te Huna (1-0) vs. Rickey Shivers (0-0) - Te Huna KOTN
Sean Santella (0-0) vs Luis Alberto Noguiera (0-0) - Nogueira UD FOTN
No subs so no SOTN :'(
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62
Related Topics