The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
3/10/12 3:51:02PM
Time to post card no 2.
Rabi
3/10/12 3:51:51PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 2

The Tournaments

Main Event

HW Kimbo Slice v James Toney (Winner faces Ray Mercer for the HW Title)

Main Card

4 Man WW Tournament to crown the WW Champion

WW Hayato Sakurai v Pete Spratt
WW Luigi Fiorvanti v Joe Ellenberger

LW Matt Veach v Ryan Couture (Winner faces Tim Means for the LW Title)
MW Steve Cantwell v Eric Schafer (Winner faces Joe Doerksen for the MW Title)

Prelims

4 Man LHW Tournament to crown the LHW Champion

LHW Tatsuya Mizuno v James Irvin
LHW Hans Stringer v Mark Coleman

BW Patrick Holohan v Louis Gaudinot ( Winner faces TJ Dillashaw for the BW Title)

4 Man FW Tournament to crown the FW Champion

Robbie Olivier v Stephen Bass
Bogdan Cristea v Paul Reed
Budgellism
3/10/12 4:08:20PM
Big Time MMA Presents: A New Generation

Main Event – For the LW championship, Aaron Riley (1-0 BTM) vs. Hermes Franca (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – LW “Razor” Rob McCulllough (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (0-0 BTM) *

WW T.J. Waldburger (0-0 BTM) vs. Marcus “Maximus” Aurelio (0-0 BTM) ^

LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (0-0 BTM) vs. Gian Villante (0-1 BTM)

FW Daniel Pineda (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric Wisely (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LW Spencer “The King” Fisher (0-0 BTM) vs. Connor Huen (0-1 BTM)

* Winner gets a shot at the LW title
^ Winner gets a shot at the WW title against Ryan Ford
Poor_Franklin
3/10/12 4:13:58PM
HAWD FC 2

Snap Grapple Pop

MAIN EVENT:

4 Man HW Tourney Final
Hong Man Choi vs Bobby Southworth (for HW title)

MAIN CARD

4 Man MW Tourney Semifinals (for MW title)
Joe Riggs vs Joey Villasenor
Jay Silva vs Dongi Yang

Sean McCorkle vs Rob Broughton (for HW #1 Contender)
Roli Delgado vs Brian Pearman (for FW title shot vs Mitsuhiro Ishida)

PRELIMS

4 Man LHW Tourney Semifinals (for LHW title)
Seth Petruzelli vs Marvin Eastman
Goran Reljic vs Zak Cummings

4 Man LW Tourney Semifinals (for LW title)
Paul Kelly vs Alexander Sarnovsky
Vagner Rocha vs Adam Lynn

HW Fight: Mike Ciesnolevicz vs Neil Wain


jjeans
3/10/12 4:42:36PM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 2: Fury vs The Heat

Main Event + Co Main:
WW Championship: Myles Jury vs Karo Parisyan
*Murilo Rua vs Nate Quarry

Main Card:
*Murilo Bustamante vs Kyle Noke
~Marcus Davis vs Ryo Chonan
+Rob Sinclair vs Nick Newell

Prelims:
+Corey Hill vs Reagan Penn
*Patrick Smith vs Wes Sims
*Marcus Jones vs James McSweeney
James Head vs Alex Reid

*HW and MW Title Eliminators
+Most dominant winner will join Anton Kuivanen in a battle for the Vacant LW title.
~ Winner will be Number 1 Contender for the WW Title.
hashyandy4
3/10/12 4:52:02PM
Z-Fighters United 2 (ZFU 2) Lightweight Tournament Semifinals

Main Event
WW 1. Matt Serra (0-0 ZFU) vs John Howard (0-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event- LW Tourney Semifinal Winner faces Winner of Blanco/Makdessi for Title
LW 2. Anthony Njokuani (0-0 ZFU) vs Roger Huerta (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card- LW Tourney Semifinal Winner Faces Winner of Njokuani/Huerta for Title
LW 3. Maximo Blanco (0-0 ZFU) vs John Makdessi (1-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card- HW Number 1 Contender Bout Winner Fights Olav Einemo For Title
HW 4. Valentijn Overeem (0-0 ZFU) vs Pedro Rizzo (0-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Brad Tavares (1-0 ZFU) vs Ikuhisa Minowa (0-0 ZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Ramsey Nijem (0-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (0-1 ZFU)

BW 7. Masakatsu Ueda (0-0 ZFU) vs Travis Marx (0-0 ZFU)

LHW 8. Lorenz Larkin (0-0 ZFU) vs Jake O'Brien (0-0 ZFU)

FW 9. Nazareno Malegarie (1-0 ZFU) vs Donald Sanchez (0-0 ZFU)
prophecy033
3/10/12 10:15:55PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 17- Road To The Belts

Main Event
HW Carmelo Marrero vs Ricco Rodriguez
Co-Main
LHW Wilson Gouveia vs Nick Catone
Main Card
4 Man Middleweight Tournament. Winners fight for Belt
Tom Lawlor vs Tim Credeur
Yuki Kondo vs Kazuhiro Nakamura
LW Andre Winner vs Dustin Hazelett

Prelims brought to you by MMAMental.com
4 Man Welterweight Tournament. Winners fight for Belt
Matt Riddell vs Ronys Torres
Papy Abedi vs Yoshiyuki Yoshida
FW Chase Beebe vs Erik Marriot
BW Dustin Pague vs Justin Cruz
FW Jens Pulver vs Josh Clopton

Balance- $5,141,000
Card Cost- $5,080,000
Remaining Balance $61,000
Rabi
3/11/12 2:56:08PM
Nice touch with the link Prophecy
prophecy033
3/11/12 3:10:57PM

Posted by Rabi

Nice touch with the link Prophecy

airkerma
3/12/12 10:39:02AM
Dr. Parnassus' Fightarium Presents:
One night One fight! *
HW title eliminator (winner gets a shot a current title holder)
Kenny Garner vs Mark Holata
Main Card:
Tune in to AMC for "Chronicles of Riddik"

Prelims:
Tune into Lifetime for "The Hand that Rocks the Cradle"







*ppv buys are still $50.00
emfleek
3/12/12 10:57:56AM
BROZILIAN FC: Uprising

LIVE! from Southside High School
Fort Wayne, Indiana
March 17, 2012 | 8:00pm CT


| MAIN EVENT | LW Grand Prix Semi-Finals
LWGP: (1) Efrain Escudero vs. (4) Michael "The Menace" Johnson

| CO-MAIN EVENT | LW Grand Prix Semi-Finals
LWGP: (2) Lyle "Fancy Pants" Beerbohm vs. (3) Shamar Bailey

| MAIN CARD | sponsored by MMA@Work
WW: Scott "Hands of Steel" Smith vs. Josh "The People's Warrior" Burkman
HW: Chris "The Crowbar" Tuscherer vs. Darrill "The Boss" Schoonover
LW: Billy Evangelista vs. Daniel Straus

| PRELIMS | sponsored by MenWhoLookLikeKennyRogers.com
BW: Nick Pace vs. Wilson Reis
WW: Danillo "Indio" Villefort vs. Dave "The Warrior" Menne
Playground_Samurai
3/12/12 10:47:41PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
Devil's Night
featuring
Main Event
*MW -
Chris Camozzi(1-0) vs David "The Crow" Loiseau(0-0)
Featured Bouts
MW
Jared "The Messanger" Hamman(0-0) vs Mike Massenzio(0-1)
*LHW - Alexandre "Cacareco" Ferreira(1-0) vs Rodney "Sho Nuff the Master" Wallace(1-0)
WW - Pascal "Panzer" Krauss(0-0) vs Paul "The Gentleman" Bradley
*HW - Ron "The Monster" Sparks(1-0) vs Mariusz "Dominator" Pudzianowski(0-0)
Prelims on FX
*HW -
Herschal Walker(0-1) vs Abe "Hurricane" Wagner(0-0)
WW - Daniel "Ninja" Roberts(0-0) vs Forrest "The Meat Cleaver" Petz(1-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
MW -
Norman Paraisy(0-0) vs Michal "Cipao" Materla(0-0)
*FW - Saul "The Spider" Almeida(0-0) vs Joe "The Hammer" Soto(0-0)
*LHW - Emanuel "The Hardcore Kid" Newton(0-0) vs Anthony "A-Train" Ruiz(0-1)

* = Title Eliminator
Rabi
3/13/12 2:47:09AM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 2

The Tournaments

Main Event

HW Kimbo Slice v James Toney (Winner faces Ray Mercer for the HW Title)

Main Card

4 Man WW Tournament to crown the WW Champion

WW Hayato Sakurai v Pete Spratt
WW Luigi Fiorvanti v Joe Ellenberger

LW Matt Veach v Ryan Couture (Winner faces Tim Means for the LW Title)
MW Steve Cantwell v Eric Schafer (Winner faces Joe Doerksen for the MW Title)

Prelims

4 Man LHW Tournament to crown the LHW Champion

LHW Tatsuya Mizuno v James Irvin
LHW Hans Stringer v Mark Coleman

BW Patrick Holohan v Louis Gaudinot ( Winner faces TJ Dillashaw for the BW Title)

4 Man FW Tournament to crown the FW Champion

Robbie Olivier v Stephen Bass
Bogdan Cristea v Paul Reed

Balance

3,775,000

Total Spent

3,750,000
Poor_Franklin
3/13/12 3:03:11AM
James Toney R1 KO (Counter Left followed by hammerfists)
Sakurai R2 TKO (punches)
Ellenberger SD
Couture R3 SUB (armbar)
Cantwell R1 TKO (punches)
Mizuno R2 TKO (knees to the body)
Stringer UD
Holohan SD
Bass R2 (RNC)
Reed R1 TKO (punches)
prophecy033
3/13/12 3:44:59AM

Posted by Poor_Franklin


Mercer R2 KO (right hook)

mercer fights the winner
Poor_Franklin
3/13/12 3:45:41AM

Posted by prophecy033


Posted by Poor_Franklin


Mercer R2 KO (right hook)

mercer fights the winner



went to the bar tonight.
Rabi
3/13/12 3:46:45AM
I've PM'd him, hopefully he'll edit his post!
Poor_Franklin
3/13/12 3:47:29AM

Posted by Rabi

I've PM'd him, hopefully he'll edit his post!



lol done.
Budgellism
3/13/12 5:24:06AM
1. Toney 1st round knockout (right hook)
2. Sakurai SD
3. Ellenberger 2nd round knockout (slam)
4. Veach UD
5. Schafer UD
6. Mizuno 1st round knockout (knee and punches)
7. Stringer 1st round submission (armbar)
8. Holohan UD
9. Olivier UD
10. Cristea 2nd round submission (guillotine choke)
jjeans
3/13/12 6:49:09AM
Toney 1st KO Uppercut
Spratt UD
Ellenberger UD
Couture SD
Cantwell 3rd TKO Body shots
Irvin 1st KO kick to the body and elbows
Coleman UD
Gaudinot UD
Bass 2nd Sub RNC
Reed SD
hashyandy4
3/13/12 1:20:50PM
1. Toney- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Sakuarai- UD
3. Ellenberger- UD
4. Couture- SD
5. Schafer- UD
6. Mizuno- RD1 TKO (Knees and Punches)
7. Stringer- RD2 SUB- (armbar)
8. Holohan- UD
9. Olivier- UD
10. Cristea- RD3 SUB- (Rear Naked)
airkerma
3/13/12 1:25:06PM

HW Kimbo Slice Rd 3 tko punches

WW Hayato Sakurai tko knee and punches rd 2
WW Luigi Fiorvanti UD

LW Matt Veach UD
MW Steve Cantwell UD

LHW Tatsuya Mizuno rd 2 sub rnc
LHW Mark Coleman rd 2 gnp tko

BW Patrick Holohan sub rnc 3
Stephen Bass UD
Paul Reed SD
emfleek
3/13/12 2:05:24PM
Toney via R1 KO (punch)
Sakurai via Unanimous Decision
Ellenberger R2 TKO (strikes)
Couture via Unanimous Decision
Cantwell via R3 TKO (strikes)
Irvin via R1 KO (punch)
Coleman via Unanimous Decision
Gaudinot via Split Decision
Olivier via Unanimous Decision
Cristea via R1 Submission (guillotine)
Playground_Samurai
3/13/12 9:58:43PM
1. James Toney via Rd 1 KO(Punch)
2. Hayato Sakurai via UD
3. Joe Ellenberger via SD
4. Ryan Couture via Rd 3 sub(RNC)
5. Steve Cantwell via Rd 2 TKO(Punches)
6. Tatsuya Mizuno via Rd 1 sub(Kimura)
7. Hans Stringer via Rd 1 sub(RNC)
8. Louis Gaudinot via SD
9. Robbie Olivier via SD
10. Paul Reed via SD
prophecy033
3/14/12 10:33:48AM
Toney rd1 ko (punches)
Sakurai rd2 sub (rnc)
Fiorvanti UD
Couture rd1 sub (guillotine)
Shafer UD
Irving rd3 tko (kicks)
Coleman rd1 tko (gnp)
Holohan UD
Olivier UD
Reed UD
emfleek
3/14/12 10:47:28AM

Posted by prophecy033

Toney rd1 ko (punches)
Sakurai rd2 sub (rnc)
Fiorvanti UD
Couture rd1 sub (guillotine)
Shafer UD
Irving rd3 tko (kicks)
Coleman rd1 tko (gnp)
Olivier UD
Reed UD



You missed a fight. There are 10 to pick outcomes for.
prophecy033
3/14/12 12:17:27PM

Posted by emfleek


Posted by prophecy033

Toney rd1 ko (punches)
Sakurai rd2 sub (rnc)
Fiorvanti UD
Couture rd1 sub (guillotine)
Shafer UD
Irving rd3 tko (kicks)
Coleman rd1 tko (gnp)
Olivier UD
Reed UD



You missed a fight. There are 10 to pick outcomes for.

Rabi
3/14/12 6:08:36PM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: A New Generation

Main Event – For the LW championship, Aaron Riley (1-0 BTM) vs. Hermes Franca (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – LW “Razor” Rob McCulllough (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (0-0 BTM) *

WW T.J. Waldburger (0-0 BTM) vs. Marcus “Maximus” Aurelio (0-0 BTM) ^

LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (0-0 BTM) vs. Gian Villante (0-1 BTM)

FW Daniel Pineda (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric Wisely (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LW Spencer “The King” Fisher (0-0 BTM) vs. Connor Huen (0-1 BTM)

* Winner gets a shot at the LW title
^ Winner gets a shot at the WW title against Ryan Ford

Balance

2,505,000

Cost of Card

2,490,000
jjeans
3/14/12 6:16:25PM
Hermes UD
Razor Rob SD
TJ UD
Chuck 2nd TKO Overhand right and punches
Daniel Pineda UD - His year.
Fisher 2nd KO Flying knee on a shoot
Rabi
3/14/12 6:50:45PM
1. Riley UD
2. Horodecki UD
3. Waldburger UD
4. Liddell rd1 tko overhand right
5. Pineda rd2 tko spinning back fist
6. Fisher rd2 tko flying knee
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics