The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
1/10/13 2:20:26PM
1. Silva rd3 tko knees in the clinch
2. Overeem rd1 tko punch
3. Davis rd1 sub anaconda choke
4. Shields rd2 sub rnc
5. Diaz rd2 tko punches
6. Curran rd1 tko punches
7. Fitch UD
8. Lamas UD
9. Noguiera rd1 sub guillotine choke
10. Dodson rd2 tko punch
airkerma
1/10/13 2:43:15PM
MW 1. Anderson Silva (3-0 ZFU) ko standing back elbow rd 1

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Alistair Overeem (2-1 ZFU) rd 2 tko mega body kick

Phil Davis (1-1 ZFU) rnd 2 anaconda

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Brian Stann (0-2 ZFU) ko punch rd 2

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Nick Diaz (1-1 ZFU) tko punches rd 2

Prelims
FW 6. Pat Curran (2-0 ZFU) ko punch rd 1

WW 7. Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) UD

FW 8. Ricardo Lamas (0-1 ZFU) UD

HW 9. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (0-2 ZFU) ko punch rd 1

BW 10. John Dodson (0-0 ZFU) UD
Poor_Franklin
1/10/13 3:20:10PM
Anderson R1 KO (spinning back fist)
Overeem R1 KO (knees in clinch)
Gustafsson UD
Shields SD
Diaz UD

Curran R3 TKO (punches)
Fitch UD
Lamas UD
Noguiera R1 SUB (armbar)
Dodson SD
Budgellism
1/10/13 7:22:13PM
1. Silva 2nd round tko (head kick and punches)
2. Overeem 1st round tko (punches)
3. Davis UD
4. Shields 1st round submission (arm-triangle choke)
5. Diaz 2nd round submission (armbar)
6. Curran UD
7. Fitch UD
8. Lamas UD
9. Big Nog 1st round submission (triangle choke)
10. Dodson UD
jjeans
1/11/13 8:21:24AM
Silva 2nd TKO multiple knees to the ribs
Overeem 1st KO Knee
Davis 1st Sub - Mr Wonderful
Shields 1st Von Flue Choke!!!!
Diaz 1st Triangle Choke
Pat Curran 1st KO Headkick
Fitch UD
Lamas UD
Nog 1st TKO Punches
Dodson 3rd Sub RNC
Rabi
1/13/13 4:26:51PM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 14

Championship Grand Prix 4 - Cerrone vs Chandler

Main Event

LW Title and SF

Donald Cerrone (C) v Michael Chandler - Cerrone SD

Co Main Event

MW Title and SF

Tim Boestch (C) v Michael Bisping - Bisping UD

Main Card

All Title and SF fights

WW Dan Miller (C) v Rory MacDonald - MacDonald rd3 tko kicks and punches
FW Steven Siler (C) v Clay Guida - Guida UD
BW Chris Cariaso (C) v Bibiano Fernandes - Fernandes rd2 sub rnc

Prelims

All SF matches

WW Georges St Pierre v Nate Marquardt - Pierre UD
LW Benson Henderson v Jim Miller - Henderson UD
FW Kenny Florian v Patricio Freire - Florian rd3 sub rnc
MW # Wanderlei Silva v Demian Maia - Maia rd2 sub ezickel choke
BW Joseph Benavidez v John Albert - Benavidez rd1 tko superman punch

# An alternate as Nate Marquardt made 2 semi's in 2 different weight classes

Balance

44,674,000

Cost of Card

21,040,000

KOTN Joseph Benavidez v John Albert - Benavidez rd1 tko superman punch
SOTN Wanderlei Silva v Demian Maia - Maia rd2 sub ezickel choke
FOTN LW Title Donald Cerrone (C) v Michael Chandler - Cerrone SD

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Loose Ends

Main Event - For the LW championship, (c) Mark Bocek (4-0 BTM) vs. Nate Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz rd3 sub triangle choke

Co-Main Event - For the BW championship, (c) Renan “Barao” Pegado (2-0 BTM) vs. Takeya Mizugaki (1-0 BTM) - Barao rd2 tko flying knee and punches

For the MW championship, (c) Patrick “The Predator” Cote (2-0 BTM) vs. Alan “The Talent” Belcher (1-0 BTM) - Belcher rd1 sub arm triangle choke

HW Fabricio “Vai Cavalo” Werdum (0-0 BTM) vs. Lavar “Big” Johnson (2-1 BTM) - Werdum rd1 sub triangle armbar

LHW Randy “The Natural” Couture (3-2 BTM) vs. Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (4-4 BTM) - Liddell rd3 tko looping right hook

Preliminary Bouts

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (0-0 BTM) vs. Mirko “Cro Cop” Flipovic (0-1 BTM) - Browne rd1 tko superman punch

WW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-1 BTM) vs. Mike “Quick” Swick (2-3 BTM) - Penn rd1 tko right hook

WW Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (0-0 BTM) vs. T.J. Waldburger (3-1 BTM) - Kim UD

BW Brian Bowles (0-1 BTM) vs. Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-2 BTM) - Bowles UD

LHW Forrest Griffin (1-1 BTM) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajac (1-1 BTM) - Griffin rd2 tko gnp punches

Balance

47,431,000

Cost of Card

17,480,000

KOTN - Travis Browne over Mirko Cro Cop (rd1 tko superman punch)
SOTN - Fabricio Werdum over Lavar Johnson (rd1 sub triangle/armbar)
FOTN - Chuck Liddell over Randy Couture (rd3 tko looping right hook)

3. P_F

HAWD 14
Deja Vu

6 Friggin' Title Fights!!!!!!!

Main Event

HW (C) Fedor Emelianenko vs Brock Lesnar II - Emelianenko rd1 tko punches

CoMain Event

BW (C) Michael McDonald vs Eddie Wineland II - McDonald rd2 sub d'arce choke

Main Card

MW (C) Jorge Santiago vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd2 tko overhand right
WW (C) Diego Sanchez vs Paul Daley - Sanchez UD
FW (C) Dustin Poirier vs Pablo Garza - Poirier rd2 sub d'arce choke

Prelims

LW (C) Tony Ferguson vs Dennis Hallman - Ferguson rd1 tko punches
LHW Mauricio Rua vs Vladimir Matyushenko - Rua rd1 tko knees in the clinch
LHW Vitor Belfort vs Ryan Bader - Bader UD
MW Jacare Souza vs Melvin Manhoef - Souza rd1 sub rnc
WW Siyar Bahadurzada vs Carlos Eduardo Rocha - Bahadurzada rd1 tko punch

Balance

39,732,000

Cost of Card

21,280,000

SOTN
BW (C) Michael McDonald vs Eddie Wineland II - McDonald rd2 sub d'arce choke
KOTN
MW (C) Jorge Santiago vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd2 tko overhand right
FOTN
(C) Michael McDonald vs Eddie Wineland II - McDonald rd2 sub d'arce choke

4. airkerma

Dr. Parnassus' Fightetarium Presents:

A crappy card!

Main Event
WW Bout
Tyrone Woodly 1-0 vs Thiago Alves 1-0 - Woodley UD
Co Main Event
BW Bout
Brad Pickett 2-0 vs Scott Jorgenson 1-0 - Jorgensen UD
Main Card
Dennis Siver 2-0 vs Rafael Dos Anjos 1-0 - Anjos UD
Joe Lauzon 0-1 vs Jacob Volkmann 0-1 - Lauzon rd1 sub heel hook
Pat Healy 1-0 vs Takanori Gomi 1-2 - Healy rd2 sub armtriangle choke

Balance

38,974,000

Cost of Card

8,500,000

SOTN Joe Lauzon 0-1 vs Jacob Volkmann 0-1 - Lauzon rd1 sub heel hook
FOTN Dennis Siver 2-0 vs Rafael Dos Anjos 1-0 - Anjos UD

5. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 14 Big Foot vs The Bone Cracker

Main & Co-Main
Heavyweight Championship: Antonio Silva (C) vs Frank Mir - Silva rd2 tko punches
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Rampage Jackson (C) vs Glover Teixeira - Teixiera rd3 tko punches

Main Card:
Stephan Bonnar vs Rumble Johnson - Johnson UD
Erick Silva vs Josh Koscheck - Koscheck SD
Josh Barnett vs Chieck Kongo - Barnett rd2 sub armtriangle choke

Prelims:
Lyoto Machida vs Constantino Phillipou - Machida rd1 tko punches
Matt Brown vs Robbie Lawler - Brown SD

Facebook Prelims
Urijah Faber vs Diego Brandao - Faber rd1 sub guillotine choke

Balance

66,600,000

Cost of Card

15,150,000

FOTN: Matt Brown vs Robbie Lawler - Brown SD
SOTN: Urijah Faber vs Diego Brandao - Faber rd1 sub guillotine choke
KOTN: Light-Heavyweight Championship: Rampage Jackson (C) vs Glover Teixeira - Teixiera rd3 tko punches

6. hashy

Z-Fighters United 14 (ZFU 14) Jammin January Fights

Main Event
MW 1. Anderson Silva (3-0 ZFU) vs Hector Lombard (2-1 ZFU) - Silva rd1 tko standing back elbow

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Alistair Overeem (2-1 ZFU) vs Gegard Mousasi (0-2 ZFU) - Overeem rd1 tko mega body kick

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Alexander Gustafsson (2-1 ZFU) vs Phil Davis (1-1 ZFU) - Davis rd1 sub anaconda choke

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Brian Stann (0-2 ZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-2 ZFU) - Shields rd1 sub rnc

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Nick Diaz (1-1 ZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (4-3 ZFU) - Diaz rd2 sub armbar

Prelims
FW 6. Pat Curran (2-0 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (4-4 ZFU) - Curran rd1 tko punches

WW 7. Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) vs Mike Pyle (1-1 ZFU) - Fitch UD

FW 8. Ricardo Lamas (0-1 ZFU) vs Jimy Hettes (0-1 ZFU) - Lamas UD

HW 9. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (0-2 ZFU) vs Aleksander Emelianenko (2-2 ZFU) - Noguiera rd1 sub triangle choke

BW 10. John Dodson (0-0 ZFU) vs Alex Caceres (2-2 ZFU) - Dodson UD

Balance

60,804,000

Cost of Card

16,530,000

KOTN- Anderson Silva over Hector Lombard (Standing Back Elbow) RD1
SOTN- Phil Davis over Alexander Gustafsson (Anaconda Choke) RD2
FOTN- Nick Diaz vs Yoshihiro Akiyama- Diaz RD2 SUB (Armbar)
Poor_Franklin
1/13/13 8:09:53PM
if i cant get mine in tonight, i'll do em first thing tomorrow
Rabi
1/14/13 3:58:06PM
1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. jjeans
3. P_F
4. Budge
5. airkerma
6. Rabi

KOTN hashy Anderson Silva over Hector Lombard (Standing Back Elbow) RD1
SOTN airkerma Joe Lauzon 0-1 vs Jacob Volkmann 0-1 - Lauzon rd1 sub heel hook
FOTN hashy Nick Diaz vs Yoshihiro Akiyama- Diaz RD2 SUB (Armbar)

2. Budge

1. jjeans
2. rabi
3. hashy
4. p_f
5. airkerma
6. budgellism

KOTN - hashy
SOTN - airkerma
FOTN - rabi

3. hashy

1. Rabi
2. PoorFranklin
3. Budge
4. Jjeans
5. Airkerma
6. hashyandy4

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- PoorFranklin
FOTN- Rabi

4. airkerma

1. Rabi
2. Budge
3. Hashy
4. Poor_Franklin
5. JJeans
6. airkerma

KOTN hashy
SOTN Rabi (although I don't think you could zeke anyone without a gi)
FOTN Rabi

5. jjeans

Ray
Hashy
PF
Budge
Airkerma
jjeans

Ray FOTN
Hashy KOTN
Ray SOTN

6. P_F

Budge
Rabi
JJ
Hashy
Airkerma
Me

1. Rabi SOTN Wanderlei Silva v Demian Maia - Maia rd2 sub ezickel choke
2. Budge KOTN - Travis Browne over Mirko Cro Cop (rd1 tko superman punch)
4. airkerma FOTN Dennis Siver 2-0 vs Rafael Dos Anjos 1-0 - Anjos UD
Rabi
1/14/13 3:58:45PM
KOTN

hashy Anderson Silva over Hector Lombard (Standing Back Elbow) RD1 = 4
Budge Travis Browne over Mirko Cro Cop (rd1 tko superman punch) = 2

SOTN

Rabi Wanderlei Silva v Demian Maia - Maia rd2 sub ezickel choke = 3
airkerma Joe Lauzon 0-1 vs Jacob Volkmann 0-1 - Lauzon rd1 sub heel hook = 2
P_F Michael McDonald vs Eddie Wineland II - McDonald rd2 sub d'arce choke = 1

FOTN

Rabi Donald Cerrone (C) v Michael Chandler - Cerrone SD = 4
hashy Nick Diaz vs Yoshihiro Akiyama- Diaz RD2 SUB (Armbar) = 1
airkerma Dennis Siver 2-0 vs Rafael Dos Anjos 1-0 - Anjos UD = 1
Rabi
1/14/13 4:02:51PM
Bonuses

1. Rabi 18,500,000
2. hashy 12,500,000
3. Budge 6,000,000
4. P_F 5,500,000
5. jjeans 5,000,000
6. airkerma 4,000,000

Votes

1. Rabi 23,500,000
2. hashy 17,500,000
3. Budge 16,500,000
4. jjeans 15,500,000
5. P_F 14,500,000
6. airkerma 5,500,000
Rabi
1/14/13 4:20:11PM
1. jjeans 66,600,000

Wages - 15,150,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,000,000

Votes – 15,500,000

New Balance - 71,950,000

2. hashyandy 60,804,000

Wages - 16,530,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 12,500,000

Votes – 17,500,000

New Balance - 74,274,000

3. Budge 47,431,000

Wages - 17,480,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 6,000,000

Votes – 16,500,000

New Balance - 52,451,000

4. Rabi 44,674,000

Wages - 21,040,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 18,500,000

Votes – 23,500,000

New Balance - 65,631,000

5. Poor_Franklin 39,732,000

Wages - 21,280,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,500,000

Votes – 14,500,000

New Balance - 38,452,000

6. airkerma 38,974,000

Wages - 8,500,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,000,000

Votes – 5,500,000

New Balance - 39,974,000
Rabi
1/14/13 4:22:00PM
Balance after card 14

1. hashyandy 74,274,000
2. jjeans 71,950,000
3. Rabi 65,631,000
4. Budge 52,451,000
5. airkerma 39,974,000
6. Poor_Franklin 38,452,000
Budgellism
1/14/13 4:30:52PM
Big Time MMA Presents: It’s All Over!

Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Erik “New Breed” Koch (2-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Nate Diaz (2-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “Showtime” Pettis (2-1 BTM)

For the LHW championship, (c) Jon “Bones” Jones (3-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rogerio “Minotoro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) Martin “The Hitman” Kampmann (2-0 BTM) vs. B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (2-1 BTM)

For the BW championship, (c) Renan “Barao” Pegado (3-0 BTM) vs. Demetrious “Mighty Mouse” Johnson (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

For the HW championship (c) Sergei Kharitonov (2-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio “Vai Cavalo” Werdum (1-0 BTM)

LW “Handsome” Matt Wiman (1-2 BTM) vs. Evan Dunham (1-1 BTM)

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (1-0 BTM) vs. Lavar “Big” Johnson (2-2 BTM)

WW Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (4-1 BTM) vs. Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (1-0 BTM)

MW Patrick “The Predator” Cote (2-1 BTM) vs. Alexander “The Storm” Shlemenko (0-1 BTM)
Poor_Franklin
1/14/13 4:40:55PM
HAWD 15
OPEN SEASON

Main Event
HW (C) Fedor Emelianenko vs LHW Mauricio Rua

CoMain Event
MW (C) Dan Henderson vs HW Brock Lesnar

Main Card
LHW (C) Rashad Evans vs MW Jacare Souza
FW (C) Dustin Poirier vs BW (C) Michael McDonald
WW (C) Diego Sanchez vs LW (C) Tony Ferguson

Prelims

HW Andrei Arlovski vs LHW Vitor Belfort
LHW Ryan Bader vs MW Mark Munoz
FW Hatsu Hioki vs BW Eddie Wineland
HW Todd Duffee vs MW Melvin Manhoef
BW Eduardo Dantas vs BW Ivan Menjivar
jjeans
1/14/13 5:24:36PM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 15 Teixeria vs The Dragon

Main & Co-Main
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Glover Teixeira (c) vs Lyoto Machida
Welterweight Championship: Carlos Condit vs Josh Koscheck

Main Card:
Heavyweight Championship: Antonio Silva (C) vs Roy Nelson
Lightweight Championship: Gray Maynard (c) vs Frankie Edgar
Middleweight Championship: Chael Sonnen (c) vs Rumble Johnson

Prelims:
Bantamweight Championship: Urijah Faber vs Dominick Cruz
Josh Barnett vs Frank Mir
Erick Silva vs Jake Ellenberger
Matt Brown vs Tarec Safferdine
Constantinos Phillppou vs Rampage Jackson
Rabi
1/14/13 8:12:48PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 15

The Finale

Main Event

WW Title

Rory MacDonald (C) v Georges St Pierre

Co Main Event

LW Title

Donald Cerrone (C) v Benson Henderson

Main Card

HW Title Stefan Struve (C) v Cain Velasquez
MW Title Michael Bisping (C) v Demian Maia
FW Clay Guida (C) v Kenny Florian

Prelims

LHW Title James Te Huna (C) v Rich Franklin
BW Title Bibiano Fernandes (C) v Joseph Benavidez
LW Michael Chandler v Jim Miller
MW Wanderlei Silva v Nate Marquardt
HW Stipe Miocic v Matt Mitrione
hashyandy4
1/15/13 2:49:08AM
Z-Fighters United 15 (ZFU 15) Final Showdown

Main Event for MW Title
MW 1. (c) Chris Weidman (3-0 ZFU) vs Anderson Silva (4-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for HW Title
HW 2. (c) Junior Dos Santos (3-0 ZFU) vs Alistair Overeem (3-1 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 3. (c) Johny Hendricks (2-0 ZFU) vs Nick Diaz (2-1 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 4. (c) Gilbert Melendez (2-0 ZFU) vs Eddie Alvarez (5-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card for FW Title
FW 5. (c) Chan Sung Jung (5-0 ZFU) vs Pat Curran (3-0 ZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Jake Shields (1-3 ZFU) vs Rousimar Palhares (2-1 ZFU)

LHW 7. Gegard Mousasi (0-3 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (2-2 ZFU)

MW 8. Brian Stann (0-3 ZFU) vs Cung Le (5-3 ZFU)

FW 9. Ricardo Lamas (1-1 ZFU) vs Marlon Sandro (1-1 ZFU)

FW 10. Jimy Hettes (0-2 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (4-5 ZFU)
airkerma
1/15/13 12:06:49PM
Dr. Parnassus Fightetarium Presents:
Mega Battle Blow Out...Boom!

Main Event:
HW Title Fight
Shane Carwin 2-0 C vs Daniel Cormier 1-0
WW Title Fight
Claud Patrick 3-0 C vs Tyron Woodley 2-0
Main Card
MW Title Fight
Luke Rockhold 2-0 C vs Alessio Sakara 3-1
LW Title Fight
Melvin Guillard 2-0 C vs Raphael Dos Anjos 2-0
LHW Title Fight
Kyle Kingsbury 3-0 C vs Muhammed Lawal 2-0

Undercard BOOM BOOM BOOM
FW Title Fight
Darren Elkins 2-0 C vs Diego Nunes 2-0
BW Title Fight
Nick Denis 3-0 C vs Scott Jorgenson
LW Bought
Pat Healy 2-0 vs Joe Lauzon 1-1
WW Bought
Thiago Alves 1-1 vs Paulo Thiago 1-1
Rabi
1/15/13 7:54:57PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: It’s All Over!

Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Erik “New Breed” Koch (2-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Nate Diaz (2-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “Showtime” Pettis (2-1 BTM)

For the LHW championship, (c) Jon “Bones” Jones (3-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rogerio “Minotoro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) Martin “The Hitman” Kampmann (2-0 BTM) vs. B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (2-1 BTM)

For the BW championship, (c) Renan “Barao” Pegado (3-0 BTM) vs. Demetrious “Mighty Mouse” Johnson (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

For the HW championship (c) Sergei Kharitonov (2-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio “Vai Cavalo” Werdum (1-0 BTM)

LW “Handsome” Matt Wiman (1-2 BTM) vs. Evan Dunham (1-1 BTM)

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (1-0 BTM) vs. Lavar “Big” Johnson (2-2 BTM)

WW Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (4-1 BTM) vs. Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (1-0 BTM)

MW Patrick “The Predator” Cote (2-1 BTM) vs. Alexander “The Storm” Shlemenko (0-1 BTM)

Balance

52,451,000

Cost of Card

22,880,000
Poor_Franklin
1/15/13 8:16:09PM
Aldo R1 KO (knee to head as Koch shoots)
Pettis UD
Jones R2 TKO (punches)
Kampmann UD
Barao UD

Werdum UD
Wiman SD
Browne R2 TKO (leg kicks)
Lytle UD
Shlemenko SD




airkerma
1/16/13 11:42:34AM
Jose “Scarface” Aldo (2-0 BTM) tko knee and pnches rd 2
Anthony “Showtime” Pettis (2-1 BTM) UD

For the LHW championship, (c) Jon “Bones” Jones (3-0 BTM) rd 2 tko helbows

For the WW championship, (c) Martin “The Hitman” Kampmann (2-0 BTM) UD

For the BW championship, (c) Renan “Barao” Pegado (3-0 BTM) tko rd 3 leg kicks
Fabricio “Vai Cavalo” Werdum (1-0 BTM) rd 2 triangle

Evan Dunham (1-1 BTM) UD

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (1-0 BTM) ko ballerina head kick

WW Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (4-1 BTM) UD

MW Patrick “The Predator” Cote (2-1 BTM) ko rabbit punches rd 1
Rabi
1/16/13 2:30:36PM
1. Aldo rd3 tko flying knee
2. Pettis UD
3. Jones rd1 tko punches
4. Kampmann SD
5. Barao UD
6. Werdum rd2 tko arm triangle choke
7. Wiman SD
8. Browne rd2 tko superman punch
9. Lytle rd3 sub triangle choke
10. Shlemenko rd3 tko head kick
jjeans
1/16/13 3:45:10PM
Aldo 1st TKO Leg kick
Pettis UD
Jones 1st TKO Hellbows from the guard
Kampmann UD
Barao 2nd RNC
Wedrum 1st sub Fake getting dropped Catch in triangle
Wiman UD
Browne 1st Arm Triangle
Lytle UD
Shlemenko UD
hashyandy4
1/17/13 2:17:51AM
1. Aldo- RD2 TKO (Knees and Punches)
2. Pettis- SD
3. Jones- RD1 TKO (GnP)
4. Kampmann- UD
5. Barao- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
6. Werdum- RD1 SUB (Armbar/Triangle)
7. Wiman- SD
8. Browne- RD2 SUB (Arm Triangle)
9. Kim- UD
10. Shlemenko- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
1/17/13 2:53:44PM
2. P_F

HAWD 15
OPEN SEASON

Main Event
HW (C) Fedor Emelianenko vs LHW Mauricio Rua

CoMain Event
MW (C) Dan Henderson vs HW Brock Lesnar

Main Card
LHW (C) Rashad Evans vs MW Jacare Souza
FW (C) Dustin Poirier vs BW (C) Michael McDonald
WW (C) Diego Sanchez vs LW (C) Tony Ferguson

Prelims

HW Andrei Arlovski vs LHW Vitor Belfort
LHW Ryan Bader vs MW Mark Munoz
FW Hatsu Hioki vs BW Eddie Wineland
HW Todd Duffee vs MW Melvin Manhoef
BW Eduardo Dantas vs BW Ivan Menjivar

Balance

38,452,000

Cost of Card

17,080,000

Rabi
1/17/13 2:55:46PM
1. Emelianenko rd1 tko overhand right
2. Lesnar rd1 tko hammerfists
3. Evans UD
4. McDonald SD
5. Sanchez rd1 sub rnc
6. Arlovski rd1 tko punch
7. Bader rd1 tko overhand right
8. Hioki UD
9. Manhoef rd2 tko leg kicks and punch
10. Dantas rd2 tko punches
jjeans
1/17/13 4:52:38PM
Fedor UD
Brock 2nd TKO GnP from half guard
Rashad 1st TKO Overhand right
Poirer UD
Sanchez UD
Vitor 1st TKO Left Hook
Bader UD
Wineland UD
Manhoef 1st FLying knee
Menjivar 1st Armbar
Budgellism
1/17/13 6:33:27PM
1. Fedor UD
2. Hendo 1st round tko (uppercut and punches)
3. Evans UD
4. Poirier UD
5. Sanchez UD
6. Arlovski 2nd round tko (head kick and punches)
7. Bader UD
8. Hioki 1st round submission (armbar)
9. Duffee 1st round tko (punches)
10. Menjivar UD
airkerma
1/17/13 6:40:02PM

Main Event
HW (C) Fedor Emelianenko tko punches rd 2
HW Brock Lesnar rd 2 tko gnp

Main Card
LHW (C) Rashad Evans ko punch rd 2
FW (C) Dustin Poirier UD
LW (C) Tony Ferguson rd 3 rnc
LHW Vitor Belfort ko punch rd 1
LHW Ryan Bader tko punches rd 2
FW Hatsu Hioki UD
HW Todd Duffee ko brain destruction
BW Ivan Menjivar rd 1 armbar
hashyandy4
1/19/13 3:16:10AM
1. Emelianenko- UD
2. Henderson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
3. Evans- UD
4. Poirier- SD
5. Sanchez- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
6. Belfort- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Bader- UD
8. Hioki- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
9. Duffee- RD1 TKO (Punches)
10. Dantas- SD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 [49] 50 51 52
Related Topics