The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
airkerma
1/2/13 1:45:59PM


Donald Cerrone (C) UD

Michael Bisping UD
Rory MacDonald tko kicks and punches rd 3
Clay Guida UD
BW Chris Cariaso (C) SD

Prelims

All SF matches

WW Georges St Pierre UD
LW Benson Henderson UD
FW Kenny Florian rd 1 rnc
MW # Wanderlei Silva tko knees rd 1
BW Joseph Benavidez rd 3 rnc
Budgellism
1/2/13 3:17:55PM
1. Chandler SD
2. Bisping UD
3. Rory Mac 4th round tko (doctor stoppage due to cuts)
4. Guida UD
5. Fernandes 2nd round submission (rnc)
6. GSP UD
7. Bendo UD
8. Florian 2nd round submission (rnc)
9. Maia 1st round submission (armbar)
10. Benavidez 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
Poor_Franklin
1/2/13 4:38:43PM
Cerrone SD
Bisping UD
MacDonald R3 TKO (gnp punches)
Guida UD
Fernandes UD

GSP UD
Bendo UD
Freire SD
Maia UD
Benavidez R1 KO (superman punch)
hashyandy4
1/3/13 1:26:53AM
1. Cerrone- UD
2. Bisping- UD
3. MacDonald- RD1 TKO (GnP)
4. Guida- RD4 SUB (Rear Naked)
5. Fernandes- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
6. St. Pierre- UD
7. Henderson- UD
8. Florian- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
9. Maia- UD
10. Benavidez- RD1 TKO (Punches)
jjeans
1/3/13 6:07:06AM
Cerrone SD
Bisping 3rd Armbar
Macdonald UD
Siler UD
Bibano 1st TKO Punches from back mount
GSP UD
Bendo UD
Friere SD
Maia 2nd ezickel choke
Benazidez 1st TKO Overhand right
Rabi
1/3/13 1:13:22PM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Loose Ends

Main Event - For the LW championship, (c) Mark Bocek (4-0 BTM) vs. Nate Diaz (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event - For the BW championship, (c) Renan “Barao” Pegado (2-0 BTM) vs. Takeya Mizugaki (1-0 BTM)

For the MW championship, (c) Patrick “The Predator” Cote (2-0 BTM) vs. Alan “The Talent” Belcher (1-0 BTM)

HW Fabricio “Vai Cavalo” Werdum (0-0 BTM) vs. Lavar “Big” Johnson (2-1 BTM)

LHW Randy “The Natural” Couture (3-2 BTM) vs. Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (4-4 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (0-0 BTM) vs. Mirko “Cro Cop” Flipovic (0-1 BTM)

WW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-1 BTM) vs. Mike “Quick” Swick (2-3 BTM)

WW Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (0-0 BTM) vs. T.J. Waldburger (3-1 BTM)

BW Brian Bowles (0-1 BTM) vs. Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-2 BTM)

LHW Forrest Griffin (1-1 BTM) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajac (1-1 BTM)

Balance

47,431,000

Cost of Card

17,480,000
Rabi
1/3/13 1:20:20PM
1. Diaz rd3 sub modified guillotine choke
2. Barao rd1 tko punch
3. Belcher rd3 tko head kick
4. Werdum rd1 sub pull guard armbar
5. Liddell rd2 tko overhand right
6. Browne rd1 tko superman punch
7. Penn rd1 sub rnc
8. Kim UD
9. Bowles UD
10. Griffin rd2 tko gnp punches
jjeans
1/3/13 1:20:30PM
Nate Diaz 2nd TKO Cuts
Mizugaki UD
Belcher 1st Arm Triangle
Wedrum 1st Triangle armbar
Couture 1st KO Punches in mount
Browne 2nd TKO Punches
Penn vs Swick = Draw. After that last outting I don't think I will ever be able to pick Penn to win but Swick is just so meh...
Stungun SD
Menjivar UD
Forrest Griffin UD
airkerma
1/3/13 1:41:08PM
Nate Diaz (1-0 BTM) rd 2 tko punches

Co-Main Event - For the BW championship, (c) Renan “Barao” Pegado rd 2 rnc
Alan “The Talent” Belcher (1-0 BTM) rd 2 rnc

HW Fabricio “Vai Cavalo” Werdum (0-0 BTM) rd 1 kimura
Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (4-4 BTM) tko punches rd 3

Preliminary Bouts

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (0-0 BTM) ko super man punch rd 1

WW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-1 BTM) ko right hook rd 2

WW Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (0-0 BTM) UD

BW Brian Bowles (0-1 BTM) tko punches rd 3

LHW Forrest Griffin (1-1 BTM) UD
Poor_Franklin
1/3/13 1:47:09PM
Nate Diaz R3 SUB (triangle choke)
Barao R2 TKO (elbows from top mount)
Belcher UD
Werdum R1 SUB (rnc)
Liddell R3 KO (looping right hook)

Browne UD
Penn UD
DHK SD
Bowles UD
Pokrajac R2 KO (uppercut)
hashyandy4
1/4/13 1:37:26AM
1. Diaz- RD3 SUB (Guillotine)
2. Barao- RD2 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
3. Belcher- RD1 TKO (Punches)
4. Werdum- RD1 SUB (Armbar/Triangle)
5. Couture- SD
6. Browne- RD2 TKO (GnP)
7. Penn- SD
8. Kim- UD
9. Bowles- UD
10. Griffin- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
Rabi
1/5/13 4:54:08AM
3. P_F

HAWD 14
Deja Vu

6 Friggin' Title Fights!!!!!!!

Main Event

HW (C) Fedor Emelianenko vs Brock Lesnar II

CoMain Event

BW (C) Michael McDonald vs Eddie Wineland II

Main Card

MW (C) Jorge Santiago vs Dan Henderson
WW (C) Diego Sanchez vs Paul Daley
FW (C) Dustin Poirier vs Pablo Garza

Prelims

LW (C) Tony Ferguson vs Dennis Hallman
LHW Mauricio Rua vs Vladimir Matyushenko
LHW Vitor Belfort vs Ryan Bader
MW Jacare Souza vs Melvin Manhoef
WW Siyar Bahadurzada vs Carlos Eduardo Rocha

Balance

39,732,000

Cost of Card

21,280,000
Rabi
1/5/13 4:57:23AM
1. Emelianenko rd1 sub armbar from the bottom
2. McDonald rd3 sub rnc
3. Henderson rd1 tko overhand right
4. Sanchez UD
5. Poirier rd2 sub d'arce choke
6. Ferguson UD
7. Rua rd1 tko punches
8. Bader rd3 tko over hand right
9. Souza rd1 sub kneebar
10. Bahadurzada rd1 tko punch
jjeans
1/5/13 7:27:15AM
Brock 2nd TKO Hammerfists
Wineland UD
Hendo 2nd straight right
Sanchez 3rd RNC
Poirer 4th knee to midsection
Hallman 1st RNC
Vladmir SD
Bader UD
Souza 1st Pull guard Armbar
Siyar UD
Budgellism
1/5/13 11:14:21AM
1. Fedor 2nd round tko (punches)
2. McDonald SD
3. Hendo 1st round tko (overhand right)
4. Sanchez UD
5. Poirier 2nd round submission (d'arce choke)
6. Ferguson 1st round tko (punches)
7. Shogun 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
8. Bader UD
9. Jacare 1st round submission (rnc)
10. Siyar UD
hashyandy4
1/6/13 9:29:58PM
1. Emelianenko- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. McDonald- UD
3. Henderson- RD2 TKO (Punches)
4. Sanchez- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
5. Poirier- UD
6. Hallman- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
7. Rua- UD
8. Belfort- SD
9. Souza- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
10. Bahdurzada- RD1 TKO (Punches)
airkerma
1/7/13 8:15:18AM
Brock Lesnar II rd 2 ko slam from guard

CoMain Event

BW (C) Michael McDonald rd 2 darce choke

Main Card

Dan Henderson ko punch rd 2 overhand right
WW (C) Diego Sanchez UD
FW (C) Dustin Poirier rd 2 americana

Prelims

LW (C) Tony Ferguson tko punches rd 2
LHW Mauricio Rua rd 2 kneebar
LHW Vitor Belfort rd 1 armbar
MW Jacare Souza rd 1 rnc
WW Siyar Bahadurzada ko punch rd 1
Rabi
1/7/13 3:26:14PM
4. airkerma

Dr. Parnassus' Fightetarium Presents:

A crappy card!

Main Event
WW Bout
Tyrone Woodly 1-0 vs Thiago Alves 1-0
Co Main Event
BW Bout
Brad Pickett 2-0 vs Scott Jorgenson 1-0
Main Card
Dennis Siver 2-0 vs Rafael Dos Anjos 1-0
Joe Lauzon 0-1 vs Jacob Volkmann 0-1
Pat Healy 1-0 vs Takanori Gomi 1-2

Balance

38,974,000

Cost of Card

8,500,000
Rabi
1/7/13 3:27:56PM
1. Alves rd3 tko flying knee
2. Jorgensen SD
3. Anjos UD
4. Lauzon rd3 sub heel hook
5. Healy rd2 sub rnc
Budgellism
1/7/13 3:47:25PM
1. Woodley UD
2. Jorgensen UD
3. RDA UD
4. Lauzon 1st round submission (rnc)
5. Healy 3rd round submission (arm-triangle choke)
hashyandy4
1/7/13 4:45:31PM
1. Woodley- UD
2. Jorgensen- UD
3. dos Anjos- RD3 SUB (Armbar)
4. Lauzon- RD1 SUB (Armbar/Triangle)
5. Healy- UD
jjeans
1/7/13 5:34:28PM
Woodley UD
Pickett 1st Peruvian neck tie
Siver SD
Lauzon 1st Mounted guilltione
Healy 2nd Guillitone
Poor_Franklin
1/8/13 4:45:17PM
Alves R3 TKO (punches)
Pickett SD
Siver UD
Lauzon UD
Healy R1 TKO (punches)


Rabi
1/8/13 6:37:51PM
5. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 14 Big Foot vs The Bone Cracker

Main & Co-Main
Heavyweight Championship: Antonio Silva (C) vs Frank Mir
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Rampage Jackson (C) vs Glover Teixeira

Main Card:
Stephan Bonnar vs Rumble Johnson
Erick Silva vs Josh Koscheck
Josh Barnett vs Chieck Kongo

Prelims:
Lyoto Machida vs Constantino Phillipou
Matt Brown vs Robbie Lawler

Facebook Prelims
Urijah Faber vs Diego Brandao

Balance

66,600,000

Cost of Card

15,150,000
Budgellism
1/8/13 8:12:57PM
1. Mir UD
2. Glover 1st round tko (gnp punches)
3. Johnson UD
4. Koscheck SD
5. Kongo SD
6. Machida 1st round tko (punches)
7. Brown 2nd round submission (rnc)
8. Faber 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
Poor_Franklin
1/9/13 12:37:18AM
Bigfoot R3 TKO (punches)
Teixera UD
Johnson UD
Koscheck SD
Barnett UD

Machida R1 KO (left hook)
Brown SD
Faber R3 SUB (rnc)
hashyandy4
1/9/13 1:25:23AM
1. Silva- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Teixeira- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
3. Johnson- SD
4. Koscheck- UD
5. Barnett- RD2 SUB (Arm Triangle)
6. Machida- RD2 TKO (Punches)
7. Brown- UD
8. Faber- RD1 SUB (Guillotine)
airkerma
1/9/13 9:59:30AM
Frank Mir rd 1 guillotine choke
Glover Teixeira UD
Rumble Johnson tko knees to the gut
Erick Silva ko axe kick rd 1
Josh Barnett rd 2 arm triangle choke

Prelims:
Lyoto Machida ko front kick rd 2
Matt Brown UD

Facebook Prelims
Urijah Faber rd 2 rnc
Rabi
1/10/13 1:58:12PM
1. Silva rd2 tko gnp punches
2. Teixeira rd2 tko punches
3. Bonnar UD
4. Koscheck UD
5. Barnett rd1 sub armtriangle choke
6. Machida rd3 tko punch
7. Brown SD
8. Faber rd1 sub guillotine choke
Rabi
1/10/13 2:17:49PM
6. hashy

Z-Fighters United 14 (ZFU 14) Jammin January Fights

Main Event
MW 1. Anderson Silva (3-0 ZFU) vs Hector Lombard (2-1 ZFU)

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Alistair Overeem (2-1 ZFU) vs Gegard Mousasi (0-2 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Alexander Gustafsson (2-1 ZFU) vs Phil Davis (1-1 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Brian Stann (0-2 ZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-2 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Nick Diaz (1-1 ZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (4-3 ZFU)

Prelims
FW 6. Pat Curran (2-0 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (4-4 ZFU)

WW 7. Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) vs Mike Pyle (1-1 ZFU)

FW 8. Ricardo Lamas (0-1 ZFU) vs Jimy Hettes (0-1 ZFU)

HW 9. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (0-2 ZFU) vs Aleksander Emelianenko (2-2 ZFU)

BW 10. John Dodson (0-0 ZFU) vs Alex Caceres (2-2 ZFU)

Balance

60,804,000

Cost of Card

16,530,000
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [48] 49 50 51 52
Related Topics