The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
jjeans
12/19/12 3:02:10PM
Carwin 1st TKO Punches from mount
Rockhold 4th Standing RNC
Mo UD
Askren UD
Woodley UD
Nunes UD
Picket SD
Saunders 2nd TKO Punches
Sakara 1st KO Uppercut
Poor_Franklin
12/19/12 3:19:29PM

Posted by Rabi

NP's mate, did you and you GF enjoy your trip?



had an awesome time. great weather, peace & quiet & no one but me, her, the dog and nature for three days. sucks having to come back. i will admit i missed the internet a little
Rabi
12/19/12 3:20:14PM
Glad you both had a nice time mate
Rabi
12/19/12 3:20:21PM
5. hashy

Z-Fighters United 13 (ZFU 13) December Beatings

Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 1. (c) Anderson Silva (2-0 ZFU) vs Phil Davis (1-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for MW Title
MW 2. (c) Chris Weidman (2-0 ZFU) vs Hector Lombard (2-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 3. (c) Shane del Rosario (2-0 ZFU) vs Junior Dos Santos (2-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for FW Title
FW 4. (c) Chan Sung Jung (4-0 ZFU) vs Marlon Sandro (1-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 5. (c) Mike Pierce (3-0 ZFU) vs Johny Hendricks (1-0 ZFU)

Prelims
HW 6. Alistair Overeem (1-1 ZFU) vs Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (0-1 ZFU)

WW 7. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-2 ZFU)

MW 8. Rousimar Palhares (1-1 ZFU) vs Cung Le (5-2 ZFU)

LW 9. Eddie Alvarez (4-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU)

LHW 10. Alexander Gustafsson (1-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (2-1 ZFU)

Balance

48,814,000

Cost of Card

21,010,000
Rabi
12/19/12 3:22:21PM
1. Silva rd3 tko knees in the clinch
2. Weidman rd3 sub anaconda choke
3. JDS rd1 tko punch
4. Jung rd2 tko headkick
5. Hendricks SD
6. Overeem rd1 tko punch
7. Fitch UD
8. Palhares rd1 sub heel hook
9. Alverez rd3 tko punches
10. Gustafsson UD
jjeans
12/19/12 3:44:16PM
Davis UD.....
Lombard 1st KO Punches
JDS 1st KO right uppercut
Chan Sung UD
Hendricks SD
Overeem 1st KO Knee to the stomach and punches
Shields SD
Palharres 1st Toehold
Alvarez 1st TKO Punches
Gustaffason 3rd TKO Punches from back mount
Poor_Franklin
12/19/12 3:55:30PM
Silva R4 TKO (punches)
Weidman SD
JDS R1 KO (right cross)
Zombie R2 SUB (rnc)
Hendricks SD

Overeem R1 KO (left hook)
Fitch UD
Palhares R1 SUB (kneebar)
Alvarez UD
Gustafsson R3 TKO (punches)
Budgellism
12/19/12 4:08:01PM
1. Silva 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
2. Weidman UD
3. JDS 1st round tko (punches)
4. Jung UD
5. Hendricks SD
6. Overeem 1st round tko (knee to the body and punches)
7. Fitch UD
8. Le 1st round tko (head kick)
9. Alvarez 2nd round submission (rnc)
10. Gustafsson 2nd round tko (knee and punches)
airkerma
12/19/12 5:42:36PM

LHW 1. (c) Anderson Silva (2-0 ZFU) tko punches rd 2

Co-Main Event for MW Title
MW 2. (c) Chris Weidman (2-0 ZFU) rd 2 gnp bows
Junior Dos Santos (2-0 ZFU) ko rd 1 straight

2nd Bout of Main Card for FW Title
FW 4. (c) Chan Sung Jung (4-0 ZFU) rd 2 body triangle submission
Johny Hendricks (1-0 ZFU) UD

Prelims
HW 6. Alistair Overeem (1-1 ZFU) tko liver kick and pucnhes

WW 7. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) tko punches rd 3

MW 8. Rousimar Palhares (1-1 ZFU) rd 1 banana split
LW 9. Eddie Alvarez (4-1 ZFU) UD

LHW 10. Alexander Gustafsson (1-1 ZFU) ko punch rd 1
Rabi
12/19/12 7:44:55PM
6. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 13

Main & Co-Main:
Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Carlos Condit
Middleweight Championship: Rumble Johnson (c) vs Chael Sonnen

Main Card:

Lightheavyweight Championship: Stephan Bonnar (c) vs Rampage Jackson
Lightweight Championship: Paul Sass (c) vs Gray Maynard
Josh Koscheck vs Jake Ellenberger

Prelims:
Constatino Phillipou vs Robbie Lawler
Urijah Faber vs Chad Mendes
Dan Hardy vs Brian Ebersole
Gleison Tibau vs George Sotiropoulos
Frank Mir vs Rolles Gracie

Balance

52,340,000

Cost of Card

19,240,000
Rabi
12/19/12 7:46:45PM
1. Condit rd3 sub rnc
2. Sonnen rd2 sub armtriangle choke
3. Jackson UD
4. Maynard UD
5. Koscheck rd2 sub rnc
6. Phillipou UD
7. Mendes UD
8. Ebersole UD
9. Tibau UD
10. Mir rd1 sub kimura
airkerma
12/19/12 7:50:31PM
Carlos Condit UD
Chael Sonnen rd 3 arm triangle choke
Rampage Jackson UD
Gray Maynard tko punches rd 1
Josh Koscheck UD

Prelims:
Constatino Phillipou UD
Urijah Faber UD
Brian Ebersole UD
Gleison Tibau tko punches rd 3
Frank Mir rd 1 ko punch
Budgellism
12/19/12 8:08:01PM
1. Condit 4th round tko (right hook)
2. Johnson 2nd round tko (head kick)
3. Rampage UD
4. Maynard UD
5. Ellenberger SD
6. Phillipou 2nd round tko (punches)
7. Faber SD
8. Ebersole UD
9. Tibau 2nd round tko (punches)
10. Mir 1st round submission (kimura)
Poor_Franklin
12/19/12 9:13:54PM
Condit UD
Sonnen SD
Jackson UD
Maynard R3 TKO (punches)
Ellenberger UD

Philippou UD
Mendes SD
Ebersole R3 SUB (rnc)
Tibau R2 KO (wide right hook)
Mir R2 TKO (gnp punches)
hashyandy4
12/20/12 2:32:39PM
1. Condit- UD
2. Sonnen- RD2 SUB (Arm Triangle)
3. Jackson- SD
4. Maynard- UD
5. Koscheck- SD
6. Phillipou- UD
7. Mendes- UD
8. Ebersole- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
9. Tibau- RD2 TKO (Punches)
10. Mir- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
12/21/12 6:46:08PM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 13

Championship Grand Prix 3 - Knockout

Main Event

LHW Championship

James Te Huna (C) v Jimi Manuwa - Te Huna rd3 tko punches

Co Main Event

LHW Rich Franklin v Wanderlei Silva - Franklin UD

Main Card

FW Grand Prix

FW Title Steven Siler (C) v Tatsuya Kawajiri - Siler rd1 tko head kick
Kenny Florian v George Roop - Florian rd2 sub rnc
Patricio Freire v Joachim Hansen - Friere UD

Prelims

Clay Guida v Yuri Alcantara - Guida rd2 sub guillotine choke

BW Grand Prix

BW Title Chris Cariaso (C) v Edwin Figueroa - Cariaso UD
Joseph Benavidez v T.J Dillashaw - Benavidez rd2 tko Dillashaw eats a knee shooting for takedown
Johnny Bedford v Bibiano Fernandes - Fernandes rd1 sub rnc
Darren Uyenoyama v John Albert - Albert rd3 sub triangle choke

Balance

41,084,000

Cost of Card

16,910,000

KOTN FW Title Steven Siler (C) v Tatsuya Kawajiri - Siler rd1 tko head kick
SOTN Darren Uyenoyama v John Albert - Albert rd3 sub triangle choke
FOTN James Te Huna (C) v Jimi Manuwa - Te Huna rd3 tko punches

2. P_F

HAWD 13
Cauliflower Fears

MAIN EVENT

Rashad Evans vs LHW (C) Vladimir Matyushenko - Evans UD

COMAIN EVENT

Yushin Okami vs Dan Henderson (MW #1 Contender) - Henderson rd1 tko uppercuts from the clinch

MAIN CARD

Diego Sanchez vs WW (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha - Sanchez UD
Ryan Bader vs Mauricio Rua (LHW) - Rua rd1 tko punches
Brock Lesnar vs Andrei Arlovski (HW) - Lesnar rd1 tko gnp

PRELIMS (Yeah we put championship fights on our prelims! Get over it!)

Dustin Poirier vs FW (C) Michihiro Omigawa - Poirier UD
Jacare Souza vs Mark Munoz (MW) - Souza rd2 sub kimura
Dennis Hallman vs Cole Miller (LW #1 Contender) - Hallman rd2 sub rnc
Babalu Sobral vs Tito Ortiz (LHW) - Ortiz SD
Ivan Menjivar vs Eddie Wineland (BW #1 Contender) - Wineland rd2 tko punch

Balance

41,112,000

Cost of Card

17,880,000

SOTN- Jacare Souza over Munoz via R2 Kimura
KOTN- Dan Henderson over Yushin Okami via Uppercuts from the clinch
FOTN- Tito Ortiz SD win over Babalu Sobral

3. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Stand and Bang

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Jon “Bones” Jones (2-0 BTM) vs. Forrest Griffin (1-0 BTM) - Jones rd1 tko spinning back elbow

Co-Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Lavar “Big” Johnson (2-0 BTM) vs. Sergei Kharitonov (1-0 BTM) - Kharitonov rd2 tko head kick

For the BW championship, (c) Mike “Hulk” Easton (3-0 BTM) vs. Renan “Barao” Pegado (1-0 BTM) - Barao rd1 sub rnc

WW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-0 BTM) vs. Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (3-1 BTM) - Lytle SD

FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (5-2 BTM) - Aldo rd1 tko flying knee

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Randy “The Natural” Couture (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio Rogerio “Minotoro” Nogueira (1-0 BTM) - Noguiera UD

LW Anthony “Showtime” Pettis (1-1 BTM) vs. Mac Danzig (3-1 BTM) - Pettis rd1 tko head kick

MW Alan “The Talent” Belcher (0-0 BTM) vs. Alexander “Storm” Schlemenko (0-0 BTM) - Belcher rd2 tko punches

FW Mark “The Machine Gun” Hominick (0-1 BTM) vs. Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (2-2 BTM) - Brimage UD

BW Takeya Mizugaki (0-0 BTM) vs. Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-1 BTM) - Mizugaki SD

Balance

34,591,000

Cost of Card

18,660,000

KOTN - Jon Jones over Forrest Griffin (rd1 tko spinning back elbow)
SOTN - Renan Barao over Mike Easton (rd1 sub rnc)
FOTN - Chris Lytle over B.J. Penn (Lytle SD)

4. airkerma

Dr. Parnassus Fightetarium Presents:
Pwnage Parena

Main Event
HW Title Fight
Pat Barry 2-0 C vs Shane Carwin 1-0 - Carwin rd1 tko uppercuts in the clinch
CoMain Event
MW Title Fight
Court McGee 3-0 C vs Luke Rockhold 1-0 - Rockhold rd4 sub rnc
Main card
Fabio Maldanado 1-0 vs King Mo 1-0 - Lawal UD
Ricardo Almeida 1-1 vs Ben Askren 0-0 - Askren UD
Tyrone Woodley 0-0 vs Paulo Thiago 1-0 - Woodley UD

Undercard

Diego Nunes 1-0 vs Junior Assuncao 3-1 - Nunes UD
Raphael Assuncao 0-0 vs Brad Picket 1-0 - Pickett rd2 tko right hook
Ben Saunders 1-1 vs Papy Abedi 0-0 - Saunders rd2 tko knees in the clinch
Jorge Rivera 1-0 vs Alessio Sakara 2-1 - Sakara rd1 tko punches

Balance

41,514,000

Cost of Card

14,540,000

KOTN Carwin rd 1 tko uppercuts in the clinch
SOTN Rockhold rd 4 rnc
FOTN Rockhold vs Court McGee

5. hashy

Z-Fighters United 13 (ZFU 13) December Beatings

Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 1. (c) Anderson Silva (2-0 ZFU) vs Phil Davis (1-0 ZFU) - Silva rd2 tko knees in the clinch

Co-Main Event for MW Title
MW 2. (c) Chris Weidman (2-0 ZFU) vs Hector Lombard (2-0 ZFU) - Weidman rd3 sub anaconda choke

3rd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 3. (c) Shane del Rosario (2-0 ZFU) vs Junior Dos Santos (2-0 ZFU) - Santos rd1 tko punches

2nd Bout of Main Card for FW Title
FW 4. (c) Chan Sung Jung (4-0 ZFU) vs Marlon Sandro (1-0 ZFU) - Jung rd2 sub body triangle

Opening Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 5. (c) Mike Pierce (3-0 ZFU) vs Johny Hendricks (1-0 ZFU) - Hendricks SD

Prelims
HW 6. Alistair Overeem (1-1 ZFU) vs Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (0-1 ZFU) - Overeem rd1 tko liver kick and punches

WW 7. Jon Fitch (1-0 ZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-2 ZFU) - Fitch UD

MW 8. Rousimar Palhares (1-1 ZFU) vs Cung Le (5-2 ZFU) - Palhares rd1 sub banana split

LW 9. Eddie Alvarez (4-1 ZFU) vs Jorge Masvidal (0-0 ZFU) - Alvarez rd3 tko punches

LHW 10. Alexander Gustafsson (1-1 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (2-1 ZFU) - Gustafsson rd3 tko knee and punches

Balance

48,814,000

Cost of Card

21,010,000

KOTN- Alistair Overeem over Antonio Rodriogo Nogueira (Liver Kick and Punches) RD1
SOTN- Rousimar Palhares over Cung Le (Banana Split) RD1
FOTN- Chan Sung Jung vs Marlon Sandro- Sung Jung RD2 SUB (Body Triangle)

6. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 13

Main & Co-Main:
Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Carlos Condit - Condit UD
Middleweight Championship: Rumble Johnson (c) vs Chael Sonnen - Sonnen rd2 sub armtriangle choke

Main Card:

Lightheavyweight Championship: Stephan Bonnar (c) vs Rampage Jackson - Jackson UD
Lightweight Championship: Paul Sass (c) vs Gray Maynard - Maynard UD
Josh Koscheck vs Jake Ellenberger - Koscheck SD

Prelims:
Constatino Phillipou vs Robbie Lawler - Phillipou UD
Urijah Faber vs Chad Mendes - Mendes UD
Dan Hardy vs Brian Ebersole - Ebersole UD
Gleison Tibau vs George Sotiropoulos - Tibau rd2 tko punches
Frank Mir vs Rolles Gracie - Mir rd1 tko punches

Balance

52,340,000

Cost of Card

19,240,000

FOTN: Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Carlos Condit - Condit UD
SOTN: Middleweight Championship: Rumble Johnson (c) vs Chael Sonnen - Sonnen rd2 sub armtriangle choke
KOTN: Frank Mir vs Rolles Gracie - Mir rd1 tko punches
Rabi
12/29/12 4:01:05PM
1. Rabi

1. jjeans
2. hashy
3. budge
4. P_F
5. airkerma
6. Rabi

KOTN Budge Jon Jones over Forrest Griffin (rd1 tko spinning back elbow)
SOTN hashy Rousimar Palhares over Cung Le (Banana Split) RD1
FOTN jjeans Erick Silva (c) vs Carlos Condit - Condit UD

2. P_F

3. Budge
KOTN - Jon Jones over Forrest Griffin (rd1 tko spinning back elbow)

5. hashy
SOTN- Rousimar Palhares over Cung Le (Banana Split) RD1

6. jjeans
FOTN: Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Carlos Condit - Condit UD


JJ
Budge
Hashy
Ray
Airkerma
Me

3. Budge

1. rabi
2. jjeans
3. hashy
4. airkerma
5. p_f
6. budgellism

KOTN - airkerma
SOTN - hashy
FOTN - jjeans

4. hashy

1. Budge
2. Rabi
3. Jjeans
4. PoorFranklin
5. Airkerma
6. hashyandy4

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- PoorFranklin
FOTN- Rabi

5. airkerma

1. hashy
2. jjeans
3. budge
4. p_f
5. rabi
6. airkerma

FOTN jjeans
KOTN rabi
SOTN hashy

6. jjeans

1. hashy
2. budge
3. PF
4. Rabi
5. airkerma
6. jjeans

FOTN Budge
SOTN PF
KOTN hashy
Rabi
12/29/12 4:01:22PM
KOTN

Budge Jon Jones over Forrest Griffin (rd1 tko spinning back elbow) = 3
airkerma Carwin rd 1 tko uppercuts in the clinch = 1
Rabi Steven Siler (C) v Tatsuya Kawajiri - Siler rd1 tko head kick = 1
hashy Alistair Overeem over Antonio Rodriogo Nogueira (Liver Kick and Punches) RD1 = 1

SOTN

hashy Rousimar Palhares over Cung Le (Banana Split) RD1 = 4
P_F Jacare Souza over Munoz via R2 Kimura = 2

FOTN

jjeans Erick Silva (c) vs Carlos Condit - Condit UD = 4
Rabi James Te Huna (C) v Jimi Manuwa - Te Huna rd3 tko punches = 1
Budge Chris Lytle over B.J. Penn (Lytle SD) = 1
Rabi
12/29/12 4:03:54PM
Bonuses

1. hashy 12,500,000
2. jjeans 12,000,000
2. Budge 12,000,000
4. Rabi 6,000,000
4. P_F 6,000,000
6. airkerma 5,500,000

Votes

1. jjeans 21,500,000
2. hashy 20,500,000
3. budge 19,500,000
4. Rabi 14,500,000
5. P_F 10,500,000
6. airkerma 6,500,000
Rabi
12/29/12 4:15:48PM
1. jjeans 52,340,000

Wages - 19,240,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 12,000,000

Votes – 21,500,000

New Balance - 66,600,000

2. hashyandy 48,814,000

Wages - 21,010,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 12,500,000

Votes – 20,500,000

New Balance - 60,804,000

3. airkerma 41,514,000

Wages - 14,540,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,500,000

Votes – 6,500,000

New Balance - 38,974,000

4. Poor_Franklin 41,112,000

Wages - 17,880,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 6,000,000

Votes – 10,500,000

New Balance - 39,732,000

5. Rabi 41,084,000

Wages - 16,910,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 6,000,000

Votes – 14,500,000

New Balance - 44,674,000

6. Budge 34,591,000

Wages - 18,660,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 12,000,000

Votes – 19,500,000

New Balance - 47,431,000
Rabi
12/29/12 4:17:01PM
Balances after card 13

1. jjeans 66,600,000
2. hashyandy 60,804,000
3. Budge 47,431,000
4. Rabi 44,674,000
5. Poor_Franklin 39,732,000
6. airkerma 38,974,000
Rabi
12/29/12 4:34:15PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 14

Championship Grand Prix 4 - Cerrone vs Chandler

Main Event

LW Title and SF

Donald Cerrone (C) v Michael Chandler

Co Main Event

MW Title and SF

Tim Boestch (C) v Michael Bisping

Main Card

All Title and SF fights

WW Dan Miller (C) v Rory MacDonald
FW Steven Siler (C) v Clay Guida
BW Chris Cariaso (C) v Bibiano Fernandes

Prelims

All SF matches

WW Georges St Pierre v Nate Marquardt
LW Benson Henderson v Jim Miller
FW Kenny Florian v Patricio Freire
MW # Wanderlei Silva v Demian Maia
BW Joseph Benavidez v John Albert

# An alternate as Nate Marquardt made 2 semi's in 2 different weight classes
Budgellism
12/30/12 3:17:28AM
Big Time MMA Presents: Loose Ends

Main Event - For the LW championship, (c) Mark Bocek (4-0 BTM) vs. Nate Diaz (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event - For the BW championship, (c) Renan “Barao” Pegado (2-0 BTM) vs. Takeya Mizugaki (1-0 BTM)

For the MW championship, (c) Patrick “The Predator” Cote (2-0 BTM) vs. Alan “The Talent” Belcher (1-0 BTM)

HW Fabricio “Vai Cavalo” Werdum (0-0 BTM) vs. Lavar “Big” Johnson (2-1 BTM)

LHW Randy “The Natural” Couture (3-2 BTM) vs. Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (4-4 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (0-0 BTM) vs. Mirko “Cro Cop” Flipovic (0-1 BTM)

WW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-1 BTM) vs. Mike “Quick” Swick (2-3 BTM)

WW Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (0-0 BTM) vs. T.J. Waldburger (3-1 BTM)

BW Brian Bowles (0-1 BTM) vs. Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-2 BTM)

LHW Forrest Griffin (1-1 BTM) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajac (1-1 BTM)
Poor_Franklin
12/30/12 3:53:37AM
HAWD 14
Deja Vu

6 Friggin' Title Fights!!!!!!!

Main Event

HW (C) Fedor Emelianenko vs Brock Lesnar II

CoMain Event

BW (C) Michael McDonald vs Eddie Wineland II

Main Card

MW (C) Jorge Santiago vs Dan Henderson
WW (C) Diego Sanchez vs Paul Daley
FW (C) Dustin Poirier vs Pablo Garza

Prelims

LW (C) Tony Ferguson vs Dennis Hallman
LHW Mauricio Rua vs Vladimir Matyushenko
LHW Vitor Belfort vs Ryan Bader
MW Jacare Souza vs Melvin Manhoef
WW Siyar Bahadurzada vs Carlos Eduardo Rocha

Poor_Franklin
12/30/12 4:06:37AM
btw, cant wait for these last cards. the OW matchups are gonna be sick!
airkerma
12/30/12 10:50:28AM
Dr. Parnassus' Fightetarium Presents:

A crappy card!

Main Event
WW Bout
Tyrone Woodly 1-0 vs Thiago Alves 1-0
Co Main Event
BW Bout
Brad Pickett 2-0 vs Scott Jorgenson 1-0
Main Card
Dennis Siver 2-0 vs Rafael Dos Anjos 1-0
Joe Lauzon 0-1 vs Jacob Volkmann 0-1
Pat Healy 1-0 vs Takanori Gomi 1-2
hashyandy4
12/31/12 12:19:06AM
Will post this 2morrow
jjeans
1/1/13 8:58:42AM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 14 Big Foot vs The Bone Cracker

Main & Co-Main
Heavyweight Championship: Antonio Silva vs Frank Mir
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Rampage Jackson vs Glover Teixeira

Main Card:
Stephan Bonnar vs Rumble Johnson
Erick Silva vs Josh Koscheck
Josh Barnett vs Chieck Kongo

Prelims:
Lyoto Machida vs Constantino Phillipou
Matt Brown vs Robbie Lawler

Facebook Prelims
Urijah Faber vs Diego Brandao



hashyandy4
1/1/13 10:12:08PM
Z-Fighters United 14 (ZFU 14) Jammin January Fights

Main Event
MW 1. Anderson Silva (3-0 ZFU) vs Hector Lombard (2-1 ZFU)

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Alistair Overeem (2-1 ZFU) vs Gegard Mousasi (0-2 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Alexander Gustafsson (2-1 ZFU) vs Phil Davis (1-1 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Brian Stann (0-2 ZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-2 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Nick Diaz (1-1 ZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (4-3 ZFU)

Prelims
FW 6. Pat Curran (2-0 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (4-4 ZFU)

WW 7. Jon Fitch (2-0 ZFU) vs Mike Pyle (1-1 ZFU)

FW 8. Ricardo Lamas (0-1 ZFU) vs Jimy Hettes (0-1 ZFU)

HW 9. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (0-2 ZFU) vs Aleksander Emelianenko (2-2 ZFU)

BW 10. John Dodson (0-0 ZFU) vs Alex Caceres (2-2 ZFU)
Rabi
1/2/13 11:54:02AM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 14

Championship Grand Prix 4 - Cerrone vs Chandler

Main Event

LW Title and SF

Donald Cerrone (C) v Michael Chandler

Co Main Event

MW Title and SF

Tim Boestch (C) v Michael Bisping

Main Card

All Title and SF fights

WW Dan Miller (C) v Rory MacDonald
FW Steven Siler (C) v Clay Guida
BW Chris Cariaso (C) v Bibiano Fernandes

Prelims

All SF matches

WW Georges St Pierre v Nate Marquardt
LW Benson Henderson v Jim Miller
FW Kenny Florian v Patricio Freire
MW # Wanderlei Silva v Demian Maia
BW Joseph Benavidez v John Albert

# An alternate as Nate Marquardt made 2 semi's in 2 different weight classes

Balance

44,674,000

Cost of Card

21,040,000
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics