The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
12/3/12 6:15:52PM
1. Guillard rd3 tko knee on a takedown attempt
2. Siver SD
3. Gomi rd2 tko punch
4. Anjos rd2 tko gnp elbows
5. Healy rd2 sub rnc
6. Ring UD
7. Lawal rd1 tko punch
8. Alves rd2 tko knees in the clinch
9. Jorgensen UD
10. Assuncao UD
jjeans
12/3/12 6:41:44PM
Guillard 2nd KO Punches
Siver 2nd Spinning back kick to the body
Gomi SD
Volkmann UD
Healy UD
Ring 1st Arm Triangle
Lawal 1st KO overhand right
Alves 3rd Leg kick head kick combo
Jorgensen UD
Assuncao 1st Armbar
Poor_Franklin
12/3/12 7:55:26PM
Guillard R1 KO (right hook)
Siver UD
Stephens R2 KO (left hook to the body)
RDA UD
Stout SD

Lawlor SD
Lawal R2 TKO (gnp punches)
Alves R2 TKO (punches)
Jorgensen UD
Assuncao SD


Budgellism
12/3/12 7:59:51PM
1. Guillard 1st round tko (left hook)
2. Siver UD
3. Stephens UD
4. RDA 1st round tko (flying knee and punches)
5. Healy SD
6. Lawler UD
7. Lawal 1st round tko (punches)
8. Alves 2nd round tko (punches)
9. Jorgenson 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
10. Arantes UD
hashyandy4
12/4/12 3:19:31PM
1. Guillard- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Lauzon- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
3. Stephens- UD
4. Dos Anjos- UD
5. Healy- UD
6. Ring- UD
7. Lawal- RD1 TKO (GnP)
8. Alves- UD
9. Jorgensen- UD
10. Arantes- SD
Rabi
12/4/12 5:56:56PM
5. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 12

Main & Co-Main:
Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Jake Ellenberger
Heavyweight Championship: Ben Rothwell (c) vs Antonio Silva

Main Card:
Carlos Condit vs Rick Story
Rampage Jackson vs Cyrille Diabatte
Featherweight Championship: Diego Brandao (c) vs Manny Gamburyan

Prelims:
Lyoto Machida vs Matt Hamill
Urijah Faber vs Jeff Curran
Chael Sonnen vs Francis Carmont
Rick Hawn vs Gray Maynard
Dan Hardy vs Matt Riddle

Balance

48,120,000

Cost of Card

17,780,000
Rabi
12/4/12 5:58:45PM
1. Silva rd2 sub rnc
2. Silva rd1 tko punches from mount
3. Condit rd2 sub rnc
4. Jackson rd2 tko punches
5. Gamburyan UD
6. Machida rd2 tko knee to the body
7. Faber rd2 tko punch
8. Sonnen UD
9. Maynard UD
10. Riddle SD
Budgellism
12/4/12 7:07:49PM
1. Silva 3rd round submission (rnc)
2. Silva UD
3. Condit UD
4. Rampage 2nd round tko (punches)
5. Gamburyan UD
6. Machida 2nd round tko (punches)
7. Faber UD
8. Sonnen UD
9. Maynard UD
10. Riddle 3rd round submission (rnc)
Poor_Franklin
12/5/12 4:04:48AM
Silva R4 TKO (gnp & knees to the body)
Silva R2 SUB (armbar)
Condit R3 TKO ( superman punch)
Rampage SD
Brandao R2 KO (right hook)

Machida R1 TKO (axe kick)
Faber UD
Sonnen UD
Maynard R2 TKO (gnp punches)
Hardy SD

airkerma
12/5/12 9:19:33AM

Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) ko flying knee rd 1
Heavyweight Championship: Ben Rothwell (c) tko gnp rd 2

Main Card:
Carlos Condit tko punches rd 3
Rampage Jackson ko overhand right rd 1
Featherweight Championship: Diego Brandao UD
Prelims:
Lyoto Machida ko punch rd 2
Urijah Faber rd 1 armtriangle
Chael Sonnen rd 3 arm triangle
Gray Maynard UD
Dan Hardy SD
hashyandy4
12/6/12 3:41:58PM
1. Silva- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
2. Silva- RD1 TKO (GnP)
3. Condit- UD
4. Jackson- UD
5. Gamburyan- RD4 TKO (Punches)
6. Machida- UD
7. Faber- UD
8. Sonnen- RD2 SUB (Arm Triangle)
9. Maynard- UD
10. Hardy- SD
Rabi
12/6/12 5:05:16PM
6. hashy

Z-Fighters United 12 (ZFU 12) Mid Week Massacre

Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 1. (c) Brandon Vera (2-0 ZFU) vs Anderson Silva (1-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for LW Title
LW 2. (c) Eddie Alvarez (4-0 ZFU) vs Gilbert Melendez (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card HW #1 Contender Fight
HW 3. Junior Dos Santos (1-0 ZFU) vs Alistair Overeem (1-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Nick Diaz (1-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 5. (c) Ed Herman (3-0 ZFU) vs Chris Weidman (1-0 ZFU)

Prelims
LHW 6. Alexander Gustafsson (0-1 ZFU) vs Gegard Mousasi (0-1 ZFU)

WW 7. Johny Hendricks (0-0 ZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-1 ZFU)

MW 8. Hector Lombard (1-0 ZFU) vs Cung Le (5-1 ZFU)

MW 9. Brian Stann (0-1 ZFU) vs Rousimar Palhares (0-1 ZFU)

FW 10. Pat Curran (1-0 ZFU) vs Jimy Hettes (0-0 ZFU)

Balance

36,724,000

Cost of Card

19,910,000
Rabi
12/6/12 5:08:06PM
1. Silva rd1 tko walking backwards left jab
2. Melendez SD
3. Santos UD
4. Fitch UD
5. Weidman rd1 tko standing elbow
6. Gustafsson UD
7. Hendricks rd1 tko 10 second punch
8. Lombard rd2 tko punches
9. Palhares rd1 sub heel hook
10. Curran rd1 tko punches
Budgellism
12/6/12 5:08:37PM
1. Silva 1st round tko (head kick and punches)
2. Alvarez SD
3. JDS 2nd round tko (punches)
4. Fitch UD
5. Weidman 1st round submission (anaconda choke)
6. Gustafsson UD
7. Hendricks 1st round tko (left hook)
8. Le UD
9. Palhares 1st round submission (heel hook)
10. Curran UD
jjeans
12/6/12 5:19:51PM
Silva 5th Cresent kick after toying for 5 rounds
Melendez 4th RNC
JDS 1st KO Uppercut
Fitch UD
Weidman 2nd TKO Punches from mount
Gustaffson UD
Shields SD
Lombard 1st KO Left right straight combo
Palharres 1st Heel hook
Curran 3rd Headkick
Poor_Franklin
12/6/12 5:25:53PM
Silva R1 KO (uppercut elbow)
Alvarez SD
JDS UD
Fitch SD
Weidman R2 TKO (gnp punches)

Gustaffson UD
hendricks R1 KO (left to the body, right to the chin)
Lombard SD
Palhares R1 SUB (kneebar)
Curran SD

airkerma
12/8/12 10:29:33AM
Anderson Silva (1-0 ZFU) rd 1 ko bitchslap
Gilbert Melendez (1-0 ZFU) UD
Alistair Overeem (1-0 ZFU) ko rd 1 mega knee
Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) UD
Chris Weidman (1-0 ZFU) rd 1 arm triangle

Prelims
LHW 6. Alexander Gustafsson (0-1 ZFU) tko punches rd 3

WW 7. Johny Hendricks (0-0 ZFU) ko rd 1 vengeful uppercut

MW 8. Hector Lombard (1-0 ZFU) UD
Rousimar Palhares (0-1 ZFU) rd 1 heel hook

FW 10. Pat Curran (1-0 ZFU) UD
Rabi
12/9/12 5:48:18PM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 12

Championship Grand Prix 2 - Barbarian Vs Axe Murderer

Main Event

MW Title Tim Boestch (C) v Wanderlei Silva - Boestch rd3 tko punches

Co Main Event

LW Title Sean Sherk (C) v Donald Cerrone - Cerrone rd2 tko head kick followed by punches

Main Card

HW Title Stipe Miocic (C) v Stefan Struve - Struve rd2 tko punches
MW Michael Bisping v Rich Franklin - Bisping UD
LW Benson Henderson v Shinya Aoki - Henderson rd2 tko Capoeira Kick

Prelims

HW Cain Velasquez v Mark Hunt - Valesquez rd1 tko gnp elbows
LW Clay Guida v Michael Chandler - Chandler UD
LW Kenny Florian v Jim Miller - Miller SD
MW Nate Marquardt v Roger Gracie - Marquardt rd1 tko knees in the clinch
MW Demian Maia v Tim Kennedy - Maia rd3 sub triangle choke

Every fight including title fights are also Grand Prix fights!

Balance

32,364,000

Cost of Card

19,280,000

KOTN Benson Henderson v Shinya Aoki - Henderson rd2 tko Capoeira Kick
SOTN Demian Maia v Tim Kennedy - Maia rd3 sub triangle choke
FOTN Tim Boestch (C) v Wanderlei Silva - Boestch rd3 tko punches

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: More Money, Better Fights

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Randy “The Natural” Couture (3-0 BTM) vs. Jon “Bones” Jones (1-0 BTM) - Jones rd1 tko gnp

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (3-0 BTM) vs. Martin “The Hitman” Kampmann (1-0 BTM) - Kampmann UD

For the FW championship, (c) Cub Swanson (5-1 BTM) vs. Erik “New Breed” Koch (1-0 BTM) - Koch rd4 sub armtriangle choke

LW Nate Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. “Handsome” Matt Wiman (1-1 BTM) - Diaz rd1 sub Guillitone on the shoot

BW Renan “Barao” Pegado (0-0 BTM) vs. Brian Bowles (0-0 BTM) - Barao rd2 tko flying knee

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Forrest Griffin (0-0 BTM) vs. Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (4-3 BTM) - Griffin SD

HW Mirko “Cro Cop” Flipovic (0-0 BTM) vs. Sergei Kharitonov (0-0 BTM) - Kharitonov rd2 tko overhand right

FW Jose “Scareface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (2-1 BTM) - Aldo rd1 tko flying knee

LW Anthony “Showtime” Pettis (0-1 BTM) vs. Spencer “The King” Fisher (2-3 BTM) - Pettis rd1 tko head kick and punches

BW Demetrious “Mighty Mouse” Johnson (0-0 BTM) vs. Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) - Johnson UD

Balance

23,711,000

Cost of Card

17,620,000

KOTN - Renan Barao over Brian Bowles (rd2 tko flying by knee)
SOTN - Erik Koch over Cub Swanson (rd4 sub arm triangle choke)
FOTN - Martin Kampmann vs. Chris Lytle Title Fight (Kampmann UD)

3. P_F

HAWDFC 12
Hell Frozen Over

MAIN EVENT (for the HAWDFC HW Championship)
Fedor Emelianenko vs (C) Brock Lesnar - Emelianenko rd1 sub armbar off his back

COMAIN EVENT (for the HAWDFC BW Championship)
Michael McDonald vs (C) Joe Warren - MacDonald rd1 tko punches

MAIN CARD

# Dan Henderson vs Vitor Belfort (MW) - Henderson rd3 tko right hook
# Ronaldo Jacare Souza vs Yushin Okami (MW) - Okami UD
* Mauricio Rua vs Rashad Evans (LHW) - Evans UD

PRELIMS

* Siyar Bahadurzada vs Diego Sanchez (WW) - Sanchez SD
* Dustin Poirier vs Hatsu Hioki (FW) - Poirier UD
Melvin Manhoef vs Mark Munoz (MW) - Munoz rd1 tko gnp punches
Paul Daley vs Josh Neer (WW) - Daley rd1 tko punch
Ryan Bader vs Renato Babalu Sobral (LHW) - Bader UD


# - MW Title Eliminators
* - #1 Contender Fights

Balance

33,832,000

Cost of card

18,720,000

SOTN
Fedor Emelianenko vs (C) Brock Lesnar - Emelianenko rd1 sub armbar off his back
KOTN
Dan Henderson vs Vitor Belfort (MW) - Henderson rd3 tko right hook
FOTN
Siyar Bahadurzada vs Diego Sanchez (WW) - Sanchez SD

4. airkerma

Dr. Parnassus Presents: A bunch of little guys!
Main Event
LW Title Fight
Antonio McKee 3-0 C vs Melvin Guillard 1-0 - Guillard rd1 tko punches
Co Main Event
Dennis Siver 1-0 vs Joe Lauzon 0-0 - Siver UD
Main Card
Jeremy Stephens 0-1 vs Takanori Gomi 1-1 - Stephens UD
Rafael Dos Anjos 0-0 vs Jacob Volkman 0-0 - Anjos rd2 tko flying knee and punches
Sam Stout 0-1 vs Pat Healy 0-0 - Healy UD

Undercard
Tom Lawler 0-0 vs Nick Ring 1-2 - Ring UD
Muhammed Lawal 0-0 vs Eliot Marshal - Lawal rd1 tko overhand right
Douglas Lima vs Thiago Alves - Alves rd2 tko punches
Cole Escovedo vs Scott Jorgenson - Jorgensen UD
Junior Assuncao 2-1 vs Filipe Arantes - Assuncao rd1 sub armbar

Balance

46,334,000

Cost of Card

15,320,000

Rafael Dos Anjos 0-0 vs Jacob Volkman 0-0 - Anjos rd2 tko flying knee and punches KOTN
Junior Assuncao 2-1 vs Filipe Arantes - Assuncao rd1 sub armbar SOTN
Dennis Siver 1-0 vs Joe Lauzon 0-0 - Siver UD FOTN

5. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 12

Main & Co-Main:
Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Jake Ellenberger - Silva rd2 sub rnc
Heavyweight Championship: Ben Rothwell (c) vs Antonio Silva - Silva rd1 tko punches from mount

Main Card:
Carlos Condit vs Rick Story - Condit rd3 tko superman punch
Rampage Jackson vs Cyrille Diabatte - Jackson rd2 tko punches
Featherweight Championship: Diego Brandao (c) vs Manny Gamburyan - Gamburyan SD

Prelims:
Lyoto Machida vs Matt Hamill - Machida rd2 tko axe kick
Urijah Faber vs Jeff Curran - Faber UD
Chael Sonnen vs Francis Carmont - Sonnen UD
Rick Hawn vs Gray Maynard - MaynardUD
Dan Hardy vs Matt Riddle - Hardy SD

Balance

48,120,000

Cost of Card

17,780,000

KO: Lyoto Machida vs Matt Hamill - Machida rd2 tko axe kick
FOTN: Dan Hardy vs Matt Riddle - Hardy SD
SOTN: Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Jake Ellenberger - Silva rd2 sub rnc

6. hashy

Z-Fighters United 12 (ZFU 12) Mid Week Massacre

Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 1. (c) Brandon Vera (2-0 ZFU) vs Anderson Silva (1-0 ZFU) - Silva rd1 tko uppercut elbow

Co-Main Event for LW Title
LW 2. (c) Eddie Alvarez (4-0 ZFU) vs Gilbert Melendez (1-0 ZFU) - Melendez rd4 sub rnc

3rd Bout of Main Card HW #1 Contender Fight
HW 3. Junior Dos Santos (1-0 ZFU) vs Alistair Overeem (1-0 ZFU) - Santos rd2 tko punches

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Nick Diaz (1-0 ZFU) vs Jon Fitch (0-0 ZFU) - Fitch UD

Opening Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 5. (c) Ed Herman (3-0 ZFU) vs Chris Weidman (1-0 ZFU) - Weidman rd1 tko standing elbow

Prelims
LHW 6. Alexander Gustafsson (0-1 ZFU) vs Gegard Mousasi (0-1 ZFU) - Gustafsson UD

WW 7. Johny Hendricks (0-0 ZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-1 ZFU) - Hendricks rd1 tko 10 second punch

MW 8. Hector Lombard (1-0 ZFU) vs Cung Le (5-1 ZFU) - Lombard rd1 tko punches

MW 9. Brian Stann (0-1 ZFU) vs Rousimar Palhares (0-1 ZFU) - Palhares rd1 sub heel hook

FW 10. Pat Curran (1-0 ZFU) vs Jimy Hettes (0-0 ZFU) - Curran rd3 tko head kick

Balance

36,724,000

Cost of Card

19,910,000

KOTN- Anderson Silva over Brandon Vera (Uppercut Elbow) RD1
SOTN- Rousimar Palhares over Brian Stann (Heel Hook) RD1
FOTN- Gilbert Melendez vs Eddie Alvarez- Melendez RD4 SUB (Rear Naked)
Rabi
12/10/12 10:45:19AM
1. Rabi

1. jjeans
2. budge
3. hashy
4. P_F
5. airkerma
6. Rabi

KOTN hashy Anderson Silva over Brandon Vera (Uppercut Elbow) RD1
SOTN P_F Fedor Emelianenko vs (C) Brock Lesnar - Emelianenko rd1 sub armbar off his back
FOTN hashy Gilbert Melendez vs Eddie Alvarez- Melendez RD4 SUB (Rear Naked)

2. Budge

1. hashy
2. rabi
3. p_f
4. jjeans
5. airkerma
6. budgellism

KOTN - rabi
SOTN - p_f
FOTN - hashy

3. hashy

1. Rabi
2. Budge
3. PoorFranklin
4. Jjeans
5. Airkerma
6. hashyandy4

KOTN- Jjeans
SOTN- PoorFranklin
FOTN- Budge

4. P_F

hashy
budge
ray
jj
airkerma
me

KOTN- Ray
SOTN- JJ
FOTN- Hashy

5. jjeans

Budge
PF
Hashy
Rabi
Airkerma

KO Rabi
SO PF
FO Budge

6. airkerma

1. Budge
2. jjeans
3. hashy
4. rabi
5. poor_franklin
6. airkerma

SOTN Fedor Emelianenko vs (C) Brock Lesnar - Emelianenko rd1 sub armbar off his back
KOTN KO: Lyoto Machida vs Matt Hamill - Machida rd2 tko axe kick
FOTN- Gilbert Melendez vs Eddie Alvarez- Melendez RD4 SUB (Rear Naked)
Rabi
12/10/12 10:46:17AM
KOTN

Rabi Benson Henderson v Shinya Aoki - Henderson rd2 tko Capoeira Kick = 3
jjeans Lyoto Machida vs Matt Hamill - Machida rd2 tko axe kick = 2
hashy Anderson Silva over Brandon Vera (Uppercut Elbow) RD1 = 1

SOTN

P_F Fedor Emelianenko vs (C) Brock Lesnar - Emelianenko rd1 sub armbar off his back = 5
jjeans Erick Silva (c) vs Jake Ellenberger - Silva rd2 sub rnc = 1

FOTN

hashy Gilbert Melendez vs Eddie Alvarez- Melendez RD4 SUB (Rear Naked) = 4
Budge Martin Kampmann vs. Chris Lytle Title Fight (Kampmann UD) = 2
Rabi
12/10/12 10:50:25AM
Bonuses

1. P_F 12,500,000
1. hashy 12,500,000
3. Rabi 11,500,000
4. jjeans 6,500,000
5. Budge 6,000,000
6. airkerma 5,000,000

Votes

1. budge 22,500,000
2. hashy 19,500,000
3. Rabi 16,500,000
4. jjeans 15,500,000
5. P_F 13,500,000
6. airkerma 5,500,000
Rabi
12/10/12 10:56:58AM
1. jjeans 48,120,000

Wages - 17,780,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 6,500,000

Votes – 15,500,000

New Balance - 52,340,000

2. airkerma 46,334,000

Wages - 15,320,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,000,000

Votes – 5,500,000

New Balance - 41,514,000

3. hashyandy 36,724,000

Wages - 19,910,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 12,500,000

Votes – 19,500,000

New Balance - 48,814,000

4. Poor_Franklin 33,832,000

Wages - 18,720,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 12,500,000

Votes – 13,500,000

New Balance - 41,112,000

5. Rabi 32,364,000

Wages - 19,280,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 11,500,000

Votes – 16,500,000

New Balance - 41,084,000

6. Budge 23,711,000

Wages - 17,620,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 6,000,000

Votes – 22,500,000

New Balance - 34,591,000
Rabi
12/10/12 10:58:05AM
Balances after card 12

1. jjeans 52,340,000
2. hashyandy 48,814,000
3. airkerma 41,514,000
4. Poor_Franklin 41,112,000
5. Rabi 41,084,000
6. Budge 34,591,000
Rabi
12/10/12 11:11:51AM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 13

Championship Grand Prix 3 - Knockout

Main Event

LHW Championship

James Te Huna (C) v Jimi Manuwa

Co Main Event

LHW Rich Franklin v Wanderlei Silva

Main Card

FW Grand Prix

FW Title Steven Siler (C) v Tatsuya Kawajiri
Kenny Florian v George Roop
Patricio Freire v Joachim Hansen

Prelims

Clay Guida v Yuri Alcantara

BW Grand Prix

BW Title Chris Cariaso (C) v Edwin Figueroa
Joseph Benavidez v T.J Dillashaw
Johnny Bedford v Bibiano Fernandes
Darren Uyenoyama v John Albert
Poor_Franklin
12/10/12 2:45:00PM
thanks for all the SOTN votes! first time i think i ever got everyone's vote on an award!
Rabi
12/10/12 2:53:03PM
Well done mate
Poor_Franklin
12/10/12 2:58:53PM
HAWD 13
Cauliflower Fears

MAIN EVENT

Rashad Evans vs LHW (C) Vladimir Matyushenko

COMAIN EVENT

Yushin Okami vs Dan Henderson (MW #1 Contender)

MAIN CARD

Diego Sanchez vs WW (C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha
Ryan Bader vs Mauricio Rua (LHW)
Brock Lesnar vs Andrei Arlovski (HW)

PRELIMS (Yeah we put championship fights on our prelims! Get over it!)

Dustin Poirier vs FW (C) Michihiro Omigawa
Jacare Souza vs Mark Munoz (MW)
Dennis Hallman vs Cole Miller (LW #1 Contender)
Babalu Sobral vs Tito Ortiz (LHW)
Ivan Menjivar vs Eddie Wineland (BW #1 Contender)
Budgellism
12/10/12 3:27:43PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin

thanks for all the SOTN votes! first time i think i ever got everyone's vote on an award!



Well deserved

Also, I'll post my card in a few hours.
Rabi
12/10/12 3:30:34PM
P_F - just want to confirm, is Vladdy your HW or LHW champ.
Poor_Franklin
12/10/12 4:02:15PM

Posted by Rabi

P_F - just want to confirm, is Vladdy your HW or LHW champ.



oops that was a typo. he is the LHW champ

mistake corrected. thanks!
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 [45] 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics